Questions and Replies

02 October 2017 - NW2147

Profile picture: Brauteseth, Mr TJ

Brauteseth, Mr TJ to ask the Minister of Higher Education and Training

With reference to his reply to question 2445 on 6 December 2016, for each institution awarded a grant by the Services Sector Education and Training Authority in the 2015-16 financial year, (a) what was the rand amount awarded to each institution, (b) what qualifications were awarded by each institution and (c) how many students were awarded each type of qualification at each institution?

Reply:

Institution

(a)   Amount Awarded

Africa Skills Village (Training And Management Services) (Pty) Ltd

R 6 445 000.00

Amandla Obusha Development Centre Co-Operative Ltd

R 900 000.00

Amaqhawe Enterprise Development Agency NPC

R 1 800 000.00

Aubrey Nyiko Business Enterprises cc

R 3 600 000.00

Autumn Ridge Trading 29

R 9 290 000.00

Bella Capelli Hair And Company (Pty) Ltd

R 696 750.00

Better Best Skills Development

R 16 490 000.00

Bidvest Managed Solutions (Pty) Ltd

R 17 100 000.00

Bm6 Plant (Pty) Ltd, Luzana Civil & Building Trust

R 1 161 250.00

Botsho Botle Resources

R 18 000 000.00

Busani Bakithi Trading And Projects (Pty) Ltd

R 2 880 000.00

Climamark

R 18 000 000.00

D And D Lwazi Renaissance Research Development Institute

R 108 000.00

Dikgaetsedi Tourism and Catering Primary Co-Operative Limited

R 360 000.00

Educo Africa

R 3 600 000.00

Ellies Beauty Group

R 360 000.00

False Bay TVET College

R 3 948 250.00

Fort Hare Trading Solutions (Pty) Ltd

R 5 400 000.00

Guardian Employers Organisation

R 1 260 000.00

Hatfield Christian Church

R 540 000.00

Hatfield Training Centre NPC

R 360 000.00

Insika Foundation NPC

R 9 600 000.00

International Management and Hr Solutions (Pty) Ltd

R 1 872 000.00

Interwaste Holdings Ltd

R 720 000.00

IWS Group Holdings (Pty) Ltd

R 180 000.00

JHI Properties (Pty) Ltd

R 360 000.00

Keystone Learning

R 12 600 000.00

Kusanda Mageba Investments

R 21 600 000.00

Kwazulu-Natal Blind and Deaf Society

R 492 000.00

Leap Entrepreneurial Development (Pty) Ltd

R 900 000.00

Limpopo Transport Sector Secondary Cooperative Limited

R 720 000.00

LNM Rise (Pty) Ltd

R 1 800 000.00

Lovelife Leadership Academy Trust

R 5 040 000.00

Lucob Cleaning Services cc

R 360 000.00

Lunika Productions cc

R 432 000.00

M2 Engineering & Minerals

R 2 322 500.00

Macobo Communications cc

R 1 440 000.00

Madzahisi Trading Enterprise

R 3 600 000.00

Mahatshe Trading

R 900 000.00

Mangwanani North Coast (Pty) Ltd

R 6 084 000.00

Mangwanani Zevenwacht (Pty) Ltd

R 2 064 000.00

Mecs Africa Pty (Ltd)

R 5 400 000.00

Metrofile (Pty) Ltd

R 8 640 000.00

Milzet Consulting Services

R 13 200 000.00

Mopani TVET College

R 696 750.00

New Heights 1082 (Pty) Ltd

R 1 440 000.00

Nomvi Trading

R 1 800 000.00

Nsingweni Consulting (Pty) Ltd

R 23 225 000.00

Olebogeng Barolong Manufacturing Primary Cooperative Limited

R 360 000.00

Pareto Ltd

R 36 000.00

Pheko Ka Kopanelo Peoples Organisation

R 3 600 000.00

Pilru Cleaning and Transport, Zila-Mkhonto

R 18 000 000.00

PK African Hair Kingdom

R 72 000.00

Platinum Hair and Beauty

R 720 000.00

Production Management Institute of Southern Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 36 000 000.00

Ramoshaba Cleaning and Maintenance Services cc

R 180 000.00

Ratidzo Trading (Pty) Ltd

R 7 200 000.00

Rekaofela Primary Co-Operative Limited

R 276 000.00

Remote Metering Solutions (Pty) Ltd

R 108 000.00

Sanda Skills Development

R 1 404 000.00

Scan Display (Pty) Ltd

R 432 000.00

Sebata Municipal Solutions (Pty) Ltd

R 5 400 000.00

SGS SA (Pty) Ltd

R 2 460 000.00

South African Fashion Design Agency

R 4 320 000.00

South African National Apex Tertiary Cooperative Limited (SANACO)

R 7 200 000.00

Stevenel Training Construction and Civil

R 6 967 500.00

The Golden Scissors Academy (Pty) Ltd

R 900 000.00

The Hair College: Images 1

R 2 322 500.00

The South African Red Cross Society

R 7 200 000.00

Tower Group (Pty) Ltd

R 360 000.00

Tshiredo Training Academy

R 10 800 000.00

Turrito Networks

R 5 400 000.00

Two Mountains Burial Services

R 1 920 000.00

Urban Beauty Anti-Aging Academy (Pty)

R 696 750.00

Van De Venter Mojapelo (Pty) Ltd

R 2 160 000.00

Vemoni Recycling and Trading

R 900 000.00

Zila Mkhonto Training and Projects

R 10 800 000.00

Zizi-Consulting Services (Pty) Ltd

R 28 800 000.00

Backup Projects

R 216 000.00

Capacity Outsourcing a division of Adcorp Fulfilment Services (Pty) Ltd

R 2 836 800.00

Capital Outsourcing Group (Pty) Ltd

R 4 284 000.00

Charisma Healthcare Solutions a division of Adcorp Fulfilment Services (Pty) Ltd

R 180 000.00

Durpro Workforce Solutions (Pty) Ltd

R 432 000.00

Empilweni Management Solution

R 20 014 500.00

Kelly a Division of Kelly Group

R 1 134 000.00

Legadima Personnel (Pty) Ltd

R 540 000.00

Med X Staff Solutions (Pty) Ltd

R 54 000.00

Nkwali M Consulting

R 9 000 000.00

Phaki Personnel Management Services

R 528 000.00

Quest Staffing Solutions (Pty) Ltd

R 2 606 400.00

Scribante Labour Consultants

R 6 263 750.00

Stratostaff (Pty) Ltd

R 3 852 000.00

Teleresources (Pty) Ltd

R 7 200 000.00

The Workforce Group (Pty)

R 32 262 750.00

Thobologo Trading Enterprise

R 1 950 000.00

Time and Labour Consultants

R 178 850.00

Tower Group (Pty) Ltd

R 288 000.00

TSiBA Education

R 2 215 000.00

Vuwa Management Consulting

R 2 340 000.00

Total

R 505 158 300.00

Institution

(b) Qualification Awarded

(c) No. of Students

Africa Skills Village (Training And Management Services) (Pty) Ltd

Electrician – OFO 671101

100

 

National Certificate: New Venture Creations (SMME)

50

Amandla Obusha Development Centre Co-Operative Ltd

Internship

25

Amaqhawe Enterprise Development Agency NPC

National Certificate: New Venture Creations (SMME)

50

Aubrey Nyiko Business Enterprises cc

National Certificate: New Venture Creations (SMME)

100

Autumn Ridge Trading 29

Pipe Fitter OFO-642607

200

Bella Capelli Hair and Company (Pty) Ltd

Hairdressing OFO-514101

15

Better Best Skills Development (Pty) Ltd

National Certificate: New Venture Creations (SMME)

200

 

Diesel Mechanic

100

 

Plasterer and Tiler

100

Bidvest Managed Solutions (Pty) Ltd

National Certificate: New Venture Creations (SMME)

3100

Bidvest Managed Solutions (Pty) Ltd

Internship

50

Bidvest Managed Solutions (Pty) Ltd

Internship

25

BM6 Plant (Pty) Ltd, Luzana Civil & Building Trust

Plasterer and Tiler

25

Botsho Botle Resources

National Certificate: New Venture Creations (SMME)

500

Busani Bakithi Trading And Projects (Pty) Ltd

Internship

90

Climamark

National Certificate: New Venture Creations (SMME)

500

D And D Lwazi Renaissance Research Development Institute

Internship

3

Dikgaetsedi Tourism And Catering Primary Co-Operative Limited

Internship

10

Educo Africa

National Certificate: New Venture Creations (SMME) SAQA-49648 NQF 2

100

Ellies Beauty Group

National Certificate: New Venture Creations (SMME) SAQA-49648 NQF 2

5

 

Internship

5

False Bay TVET College

Electrician OFO-671101

30

 

Plumber OFO-642601

20

 

Bricklayer OFO-641201

20

Fort Hare Trading Solutions (Pty) Ltd

National Certificate: New Venture Creations (SMME) SAQA-49648-NQF 2

150

Guardian Employers Organisation

Internship

35

Hatfield Christian Church

National Certificate: New Venture Creations (SMME)

15

Hatfield Training Centre NPC

Internship

10

Insika Foundation NPC

Internship

300

International Management and HR Solutions (Pty) Ltd

Internship

52

Interwaste Holdings Ltd

National Certificate: New Venture Creations (SMME) SAQA-49648 NQF 2

20

IWS Group Holdings (Pty) Ltd

Internship

5

JHI Properties (Pty) Ltd

Property Management; Valuation and Research

15

Keystone Learning

National Certificate: New Venture Creations (SMME) SAQA-49648 NQF 2

350

Kusanda Mageba Investments

Internship

700

Kwazulu-Natal Blind And Deaf Society

Internship

15

Leap Entrepreneurial Development (Pty) Ltd

National Certificate: New Venture Creations (SMME)

25

Limpopo Transport Sector Secondary Cooperative Limited

National Certificate: New Venture Creations (SMME)

20

LNM Rise (Pty) Ltd

Internship

50

Lovelife Leadership Academy Trust

National Certificate: New Venture Creations (SMME) SAQA-49648 NQF 2

140

Lucob Cleaning Services cc

National Certificate: New Venture Creations (SMME)-SAQA-49648 NQF 2

10

Lunika Productions cc

Internship

12

M2 Engineering & Minerals

Carpenter OFO-641502

25

 

Bricklayer OFO-641201

25

Macobo Communications cc

Internship

40

Madzahisi Trading Enterprise

National Certificate: New Venture Creations (SMME)

100

Mahatshe Trading

National Certificate: New Venture Creations (SMME)

25

Mangwanani North Coast (Pty) Ltd

Internship

169

Mangwanani Zevenwacht (Pty) Ltd

Internship

44

 

Beauty Therapy

20

Mecs Africa (Pty) Ltd

National Certificate: New Venture Creations (SMME)

150

Metrofile (Pty) Ltd

National Certificate: New Venture Creations (SMME)

240

Milzet Consulting Services

Internship

400

Mopani TVET College

Diesel Mechanic

15

New Heights 1082 (Pty) Ltd

National Certificate: New Venture Creations (SMME)

40

Nomvi Trading

National Certificate: New Venture Creations (SMME)

50

Nsingweni Consulting (Pty) Ltd

Bricklayer OFO-641201

300

 

Plumber OFO-642601

100

 

Plasterer OFO-642302

100

Olebogeng Barolong Manufacturing Primary Cooperative Limited

Internship

15

Pareto Ltd

Internship

1

Pheko Ka Kopanelo Peoples Organisation

National Certificate: New Venture Creations (SMME)

100

Pilru Cleaning and Transport, Zila-Mkhonto

Internship

750

PK African Hair Kingdom

Internship

2

Platinum Hair And Beauty

Hair and Beauty

30

Production Management Institute of Southern Africa (Pty) Ltd

National Certificate: New Venture Creations (SMME)

1100

Ramoshaba Cleaning and Maintenance Services cc

Internship

5

Ratidzo Trading (Pty) Ltd

National Certificate: New Venture Creations (SMME)

200

Rekaofela Primary Co-Operative Limited

Internship

9

Remote Metering Solutions (Pty) Ltd

Internship

3

Sanda Skills Development

Internship

39

Scan Display (Pty) Ltd

Internship

12

Sebata Municipal Solutions Pty (Ltd)

National Certificate: New Venture Creations (SMME)

150

SGS SA (Pty) Ltd

Internship

95

South African Fashion Design Agency

National Certificate: New Venture Creations (SMME)

120

South African National Apex Tertiary Cooperative Limited (SANATCO)

National Certificate: New Venture Creations (SMME)

200

Stevenel Training Construction and Civil

Plasterer and Tiler OFO-642302

75

 

Carpenter OFO-641502

75

The Golden Scissors Academy (Pty) Ltd

Internship

25

The Hair College: Images 1

Hairdressing OFO-514101

50

The South African Red Cross Society

National Certificate: New Venture Creations (SMME)

200

Tower Group (Pty) Ltd

Internship

10

Tshiredo Training Academy

National Certificate: New Venture Creations (SMME)

300

Turrito Networks

National Certificate: New Venture Creations (SMME)

150

Two Mountains Burial Services

Internship

60

Urban Beauty Anti-Aging Academy (Pty)

Hairdressing OFO-514101

15

Van De Venter Mojapelo (Pty) Ltd

Contact Center Support

75

 

Internship

10

Vemoni Recycling and Trading

National Certificate: New Venture Creations (SMME)

25

Zila Mkhonto Training and Projects

National Certificate: New Venture Creations (SMME)

300

Zizi-Consulting Services (Pty) Ltd

National Certificate: New Venture Creations (SMME)

800

Backup Projects

National Certificate: Project Management

4

 

Chemical Engineering

4

Capacity Outsourcing a division of Adcorp Fulfilment Services (Pty) Ltd

Further Education and Training Certificate: Labour Recruitment Services

208

 

National Certificate: Production Technology

39

 

National Certificate: Production Management

25

 

Further Education and Training Certificate: Labour Recruitment Services

195

 

Further Education and Training Certificate: Generic Management

50

 

Human Resources Management

18

 

General Education and Training Certificate: Hygiene and Cleaning

14

Charisma Healthcare Solutions a division of Adcorp Fulfilment Services (Pty) Ltd

National Certificate: Generic Management (Customer Management)

6

 

General Education and Training Certificate: Hygiene and Cleaning

2

Durpro Workforce Solutions (Pty) Ltd

National Diploma: Human Resources

5

 

National Diploma in Financial Accounting

4

 

National Diploma in Industrial Relations

2

 

National Diploma in Marketing

1

Empilweni Management Solution

Further Education and Training: Generic Management

233

 

National Certificate: Business Administration

160

 

Further Education and Training: Project Management

184

 

National Diploma: PR and Marketing

17

 

National Diploma: Human Resource Management

16

 

National Diploma: Finance

10

 

National Diploma: Office Administration

10

 

BTech: Civil Engineering

1

Kelly a division of Kelly Group

Further Education and Training Certificate: Labour Recruitment Services

140

Legadima Personnel (Pty) Ltd

Further Education and Training Certificate: Information Technology Systems Support

15

Med X Staff Solutions (Pty) Ltd

National Certificate: Contact Center Support

3

Nkwali M Consulting

Nation Certificate: New Venture Creation (SMME)

150

 

Further Education and Training Certificate: Project Management

100

Phaki Personnel Management Services

Diploma: Business Administration

11

 

Further Education and Training Certificate: Labour Recruitment Services

6

 

Payroll Administration

1

Quest Staffing Solutions (Pty) Ltd

Further Education and Training Certificate: Labour Recruitment Services

304

 

National Certificate: Generic Management (Customer Management)

8

Scribante Labour Consultants

Further Education and Training Certificate: Labour Recruitment Services

50

 

Further Education and Training Certificate Business Administration Services

25

 

Further Education and Training Certificate: Mechanical Engineering: Fitting

50

 

National Diploma: Human Resource Management and Practices

25

 

Engineering studies

25

 

National Certificate: Welding Application and Practice

25

 

Certificate: Municipal Financial Management

25

 

Further Education and Training Certificate: Labour Recruitment Services

25

Stratostaff (Pty) Ltd

National Certificate: Contact Center and Business Process Outsourcing Support

107

Teleresources (Pty) Ltd

General Education and Training Certificate Business Practice

100

 

Further Education and Training Certificate Business Administration Services

100

The Workforce Group (Pty)

National Certificate: Contact Center Support

400

 

Admin

300

 

Bricklaying

95

 

Further Education and Training Certificate: Generic Management

50

 

Management Development for Employment Services Professionals

30

 

Employment Services Business Management Programme

20

Thobologo Trading Enterprise

Community development

300

Time and Labour Consultants

Electrical and Refrigeration

4

Time and Labour Consultants

Certificate programme in Labour Dispute Resolution Practices

1

Tower Group (Pty) Ltd

Marketing Communications

8

TSIBA Education

Batchelor of Business Administration

50

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Small Enterprise Consulting

20

Vuwa Management Consulting

National Certificate: Business Administration Services

50

 

Office Administration

15

Total

18 037

COMPILER/CONTACT PERSONS:

EXT:

 

DIRECTOR – GENERAL

STATUS:

DATE:

QUESTION 2147 APPROVED/NOT APPROVED/AMENDED

Dr BE NZIMANDE, MP

MINISTER OF HIGHER EDUCATION AND TRAINING

STATUS:

DATE:

29 September 2017 - NW2518

Profile picture: Bozzoli, Dr B

Bozzoli, Dr B to ask the Minister of Higher Education and Training

With reference to his reply to question 1936 on 19 July 2017, regarding the 48 cases of non-delivery of training services by the recipients of grants from the Transport Education and Training Authority, (a) what was the (i) name of each of the grant recipients, (ii) monetary value of each grant for which no training services were delivered and (iii) amount from each grant that was recovered after the affected learners were transferred to other training providers and (b) which recipients were found to have valid reasons for non-delivery?

Reply:

(a) (i) Grant Recipient

(a) (ii) Grant Amount

(b) Valid Reason

1. Algoa Bus

R 101 481.00

Yes

2. Algoa Bus

R 194 640.00

Yes

3. Buscor (Pty) Ltd

R 75 000.00

Yes

4. Buscor (Pty) Ltd

R 44 000.00

Yes

5. Buscor (Pty) Ltd

R 640 500.00

Yes

6. DQ Terminal Operations

R 108 000.00

Yes

7. DQ Terminal Operations

R 404 000.00

Yes

8. GCRA

R 664 000.00

Yes

9. Greenpath Institute of Education (Pty) Ltd

R 475 000.00*

(R 376 200.00 was disbursed against valid deliverables as per their contract)

N/A

10. Greyhound

R 787 000.00

Yes

11. Grindrod SA

R 13 110.00

Yes

12. Grindrod SA

R 13 111.00

Yes

13. Ipelegeng Transport Trust

R 1 645 000.00

Yes

14. Jhb Metrobus

R 405 700.00

Yes

15. Lusito Consulting

R 1 178 801.00

Yes

16. Maluti TVET College

R 2 214 000.00

Yes

17. Mayibuye

R 640 500.00

Yes

18. Metrobus

R 111 000.00

Yes

19. Metrobus

R 1 000 000.00

Yes

19. Metrorail Gauteng

R 1 793 000.00

Yes

20. Metrorail Gauteng

R 551 250.00

No

21. Metrorail Gauteng

R 107 750.00

No

22. Metrorail Gauteng

R 138 750.00

No

23. Mhlontlo Municipality

R 787 000.00

Yes

24. Office of the Premier - Free State

R 787 000.00

Yes

25. Office of the Premier - Free State

R11 148 000.00

Yes

26. PRASA Corporate

R 4 350 000.00

No

27. PRASA EC

R 136 500.00

No

28. PRASA EC

R 126 000.00

No

29. PRASA KZN

R 126 000.00

No

30. PRASA KZN

R 540 000.00

No

31. PRASA Technical

R 6 270 750.00

No

32. PRASA WC

R 510 000.00

Yes

33. Putco

R 3 000 000.00

Yes

34. Richards Bay Coal Terminal

R 135 000.00

Yes

35. Sims Perway (Pty) Ltd

R 8 750.00

No

36. Spar KZN

R 245 000.00

Yes

37. Starbus

R 427 000.00

Yes

38. Transnet Engineering

R 1 248 000.00

Yes

39. Transnet Engineering

R 208 950.00

Yes

40. Transnet Soc Ltd

R 7 100 000.00

Yes

41. Transnet Soc Ltd (Transnet Freight Rail)

R 49 000.00*

(R 5 250.00 disbursed against valid deliverables as per their contract)

N/A

42. Transnet Soc Ltd (Transnet Freight Rail)

R 2 600 000.00

Yes

43. Transnet Soc Ltd (Transnet Freight Rail)

R 3 000 000.00

Yes

44. Transnet Soc Ltd (Transnet Freight Rail)

R 2 247 000.00

Yes

45. Transnet Soc Ltd (Transnet Freight Rail)

R 1 275 000.00

Yes

46. Transnet Soc Ltd (Transnet Freight Rail)

R 1 484 700.00

Yes

47. Umfolozi Tvet

R 20 000.00

Yes

(a) (iii) There was no need to recover funds, as these contracts were cancelled and the funds were reallocated to other performing training providers. TETA had established that some recipients had capacity challenges and some had valid reasons for the delays. Recipients with capacity challenges were subjected to a capacity building intervention and those with valid reasons for delays were reconsidered, thus affording them an opportunity to implement training programmes in the following financial year.

COMPILER/CONTACT PERSONS:

EXT:

 

DIRECTOR – GENERAL

STATUS:

DATE:

QUESTION 2518 APPROVED/NOT APPROVED/AMENDED

Dr BE NZIMANDE, MP

MINISTER OF HIGHER EDUCATION AND TRAINING

STATUS:

DATE:

27 September 2017 - NW2146

Profile picture: Brauteseth, Mr TJ

Brauteseth, Mr TJ to ask the Minister of Higher Education and Training

With reference to his reply to question 2444 on 8 December 2016, for each institution awarded a grant by the Safety and Security Sector Education and Training Authority in the 2015-16 financial year, (a) what was the rand amount awarded to each institution, (b) what qualifications were awarded by each institution and (c) how many students were awarded each type of qualification at each institution?

Reply:

Institution

(a) Amount Awarded

Mopani South East TVET College

R 4 740 000.00

Department of Defence IPW Tshwane South TVET College

R 3 350 480.00

Department of Defence IPW Northlink TVET College

R 3 684 120.00

Department of Correctional Services

R 3 200 000.00

Umfolozi TVET College

R 12 500 000.00

Department of Justice and Constitutional Development

R 7 752 000.00

National Prosecuting Authority (NPA) Internship

R 3 000 000.00

UMgungundlovu Municipality

R 2 400 000.00

IPID (Independent Police Investigative Directorate )

R 360 000.00

Majuba TVET College

R 26 600.00

NPA IPW Kalideen Management Services with Enforce as the accredited Training Provider

R 2 000 000.00

Empower Training Services with Enforce as the accredited Training Provider

R 960 000.00

Servest Security (Pty) Ltd

R 900 000.00

NPA with Ramazwi Security Services as the accredited Training Provider

R 480 000.00

Eel Security

R 60 000.00

Nomaduku

R 8 674 200.00

Vuco Security with UMgungundlovu Municipality

R 3 294 000.00

OR Tambo District Municipality

R 8 440 600.00

Department of Justice and Constitutional Development

R 6 000 000.00

Fidelity Security

R 2 760 000.00

Popo Protection Services

R 1 260 000.00

Department of Correctional Services in partnership with North West University

R 763, 440.00

Mapheto Business Enterprises

R 420 000.00

NPA in partnership with University of Pretoria

R 300 000.00

Romula Security

R 210 000.00

Department of Correctional Services in partnership with Lesedi Guarding and Training Services

R 350 000.00

Department of Justice in partnership with University of Pretoria

R 300 000.00

South African Police Services in partnership with University of Pretoria

R 300 000.00

Department of Home Affairs

R 7 751 273.00

Various Accredited institutions of Higher Learning

R 1 500 000.00

Various Public Tertiary Institutions

R 17 500 000.00

University of Pretoria

R 884 925.00

UNISA

R 1 200 000.00

National School of Government

R 1 560 650.00

University of Witwatersrand

R 1 482 500.00

Various TVETS – SAPS, DOJ and Home Affairs

R 5 600 000.00

Total

R 115 967 788.00

Institution

(b) Qualification Awarded

(c) No. of Students

Mopani South East TVET College

Electrical Engineering Learnership NQF 3

100

Department of Defence IPW Tshwane South TVET College

N 1 – N4 Various Artisan Trades

140

Department of Defence IPW Northlink TVET College

N1 – N4 Various Artisan Trades

110

Department of Correctional Services

National Certificate in Correctional Science NQF 4

2000

Umfolozi TVET College

N 1 and N2 certificates

180

Department of Justice and Constitutional Development

Service Certificates awarded from the DOJ&CD

170

National Prosecuting Authority (NPA)

Service Certificates awarded from the NPA

37

UMgungundlovu Municipality Internship

Service Certificates awarded from the UMgungundlovu Municipality and other host employers

80

IPID (Independent Police Investigative Directorate )

Service Certificates awarded from the IPID

12

Majuba TVET College Placement

Service Certificates awarded from Ladysmith Municipality

1

NPA IPW Kalideen Management Services

National Diploma : Public Administration NQF 6

78

Empower Training Services

National Certificate: Specialist Security NQF 4

112

Servest Security (Pty) Ltd

National Certificate: General Security Practices NQF 3

75

NPA with Ramazwi Security Services as the accredited Training Provider

National Certificate: Public Administration NQF 5

30

Eel Security

National Certificate: Specialist Security NQF 4

20

Nomaduku

National Certificate : General Security Practices NQF 3

237

Vuco Security with UMgungundlovu Municipality

National Certificate : General Security Practices NQF 3

79

OR Tambo District Municipality

National Certificate: Road Traffic Law Enforcement NQF 5

83

Department of Justice and Constitutional Development

300 Learners still busy with final summative assessments

300

Fidelity Security

National Certificate: General Security Practices NQF 3

920

Popo Protection Services

General Security Practices Skills Program 1 -3

300

Department of Correctional Services in partnership with North West University

Certificate in Occupational Health and Safety

50

Mapheto Business Enterprises

General Security Practices Skills Program 1 - 3

100

Department of Correctional Services in partnership with North West University

Labour Relations Certificate

50

NPA in partnership with University of Pretoria

Certificate in Investigation of Cyber Crime

26

Romula Security

General Security Practices Skills Program 1 - 3

50

Department of Correctional Services

Firearm Competency as a Firearm Instructor

50

Department of Justice in partnership with University of Pretoria

Certificate in Investigation of Cyber Crime

27

South African Police Services in partnership with University of Pretoria

Certificate in Investigation of Cyber Crime

27

Department of Home Affairs Internship

Service Certificates awarded from the Department of Home Affairs

162

Various Accredited institutions of Higher Learning

Learners still at university busy with their degrees which may be 3 or 4 years long

-

Various Public Tertiary Institutions

Learners still at university busy with their degrees which may be 3 or 4 years long

-

University of Pretoria

Certificate in PMDP

26

UNISA

Bursary

24

National School of Government

Skills Programme

35

University of Witwatersrand

Certificate in Security management

25

 

learners completed. Awaiting certificates in Post Graduate Diploma in Management

15

Various TVETS – SAPS, DOJ and Home Affairs

Service Certificates awarded from SAPS

200

Total

5 207

COMPILER/CONTACT PERSONS:

EXT:

 

DIRECTOR – GENERAL

STATUS:

DATE:

QUESTION 2146 APPROVED/NOT APPROVED/AMENDED

Dr BE NZIMANDE, MP

MINISTER OF HIGHER EDUCATION AND TRAINING

STATUS:

DATE:

27 September 2017 - NW2145

Profile picture: Brauteseth, Mr TJ

Brauteseth, Mr TJ to ask the Minister of Higher Education and Training

With reference to his reply to question 2443 on 6 December 2016, for each institution awarded a grant by the Public Service Sector Education and Training Authority in the 2015-16 financial year, (a) what was the rand amount awarded to each institution, (b) what qualifications were awarded by each institution and (c) how many students were awarded each type of qualification at each institution?

Reply:

Institution

(a) Amount Awarded

Atcor

R 2 800 484.00

Barend van As

R 160 000.00

Boland TVET College

R 2 688 000.00

Cale Development cc T/A Sowing Seed

R 2 437 250.00

Central Johannesburg College

R 119 700.00

Civilian Secretariat for Police

R 487 875.00

CODHSTA

R 48 200.00

College of Cape Town

R 2 322 000.00

Department of Community Safety and Transport Management

R 720 000.00

Department of Culture Arts and Traditional Affairs

R 3 526 000.00

Department of Human Settlement

R 360 000.00

Department of International Relations and Cooperation

R 375 000.00

Public Health and Social Development Sectorial Bargaining Council

R 96 000.00

Department of Roads and Public Works - EC

R 338 520.00

Department of Sports, Recreation, Arts and Culture - EC

R 750 000.00

Durban University of Technology

R 360 000.00

Eastern Cape Department of Transport

R 682 192.00

Edutel Skills Development

R 418 080.00

Ehlanzeni TVET College

R 240 000.00

Fort Hare Training Solution

R 456 000.00

Gert Sibande TVET College

R 774 000.00

Goldfields TVET College

R 774 000.00

Government Communication & Information System

R 1 920 000.00

Harvitex cc

R 859 600.00

Ifalezwe Learning Express

R 550 000.00

Jametsa (Pty) Ltd

R 300 000.00

Josmap Training Institute

R 761 400.00

Kalideen Management Services

R 375 000.00

King Sabata Dalindyebo TVET College

R 48 000.00

KZN - Department of Health

R 4 176 000.00

KZN - Department of Public Works

R 1 483 873.00

KZN Department of Human Settlements

R 1 440 000.00

KZN Department of Transport

R 900 000.00

KZN Office of the Premier

R 2 640 000.00

KZN Provincial Treasury

R 720 000.00

KZN Social Development

R 1 200 000.00

Letaba TVET College

R 2 838 000.00

Limpopo Office of the Premier

R 540 000.00

Mangosuthu University of Technology

R 1 140 000.00

Mopani South East TVET College

R 1 788 397.00

Mowils Consultants

R 600 000.00

Mpumalanga Department of Health

R 480 000.00

Mpumalanga Provincial Treasury

R 720 000.00

National Department of Human Settlement

R 1 201 400.00

Networx for Career Development (Mentor Training)

R 1 596 000.00

Office of the Premier NW

R2 847 500.00

Oxbridge Training Institute

R 2 610 000.00

Palladian Consulting

R 250 125.00

Pandelani Investment Holdings

R 1 450 000.00

PARI

R 711 850.00

Reflections Development

R 1 650 000.00

Resonance Institute of Learning

R 702 210.00

Rhodes University

R 646 507.00

Saint Colonel Graduate Institute

R 1 100 000.00

SekhukhuneTVET College

R 1 548 000.00

South African Board for Sheriffs

R 144 000.00

Sthabiso Business Enterprise

R 2 250 000.00

University of Johannesburg

R 3 840 000.00

Vhembe TVET College

R 1 548 000.00

Vutivhi

R 1 650 000.00

Total

R 94 905 163.00

Institution

  1. Qualification Awarded
  1. No. of Students

Atcor

Accounting Technician

29

 

Accounting Technician

In Progress

Barend van As

Material Development

In Progress

Boland TVET College

FETC: Public Administration

22

 

N6: Human Resources, N6: Public Administration, N6: Management Assistant

In Progress

Cale Developments t/a Sowing Seed

Skills Development Facilitator Training

460

Central Johannesburg College

RPL Advisor

In Progress

Civilian Secretariat for Police

N6: Human Resources, N6: Public Administration, N6: Management Assistant

7

 

N6: Human Resources, N6: Public Administration, N6: Management Assistant

In Progress

COGHSTA Limpopo

Supply Chain Management

Project not started

College of Cape Town

N6: Human Resources, N6: Public Administration, N6: Management Assistant

NCV Level 4

In Progress

Department of Community Safety and Transport Management

N6: Human Resources, N6: Public Administration, N6: Management Assistant

In Progress

Department of Arts, Culture and Traditional Affairs

N6: Human Resources, N6: Public Administration, N6: Management Assistant

In Progress

Department of Arts, Culture and Traditional Affairs - Internship

N6: Human Resources, N6: Public Administration, N6: Management Assistant

In Progress

Department of Culture Sports and Recreation

N6: Human Resources, N6: Public Administration, N6: Management Assistant

In Progress

 

Executive Management Development Programme

In Progress

 

Finance for non-financial management

In Progress

 

Mentoring and Coaching

In Progress

 

Policy Development & Management

In Progress

Department of Home Affairs

National Certificate: Home Affairs Services

In Progress

Department of International Relations Cooperative

National Certificate: Public Administration

In progress

Department of Roads and Public Works - EC

National Certificate: Public Administration Level 5

Project not started

Department of Sports, Recreation, Arts and Culture EC

Master’s in Business Administration

Honours Bachelor of Public Administration

Master’s in Business Administration

Postgraduate Diploma in Business Administration

In Progress

Department of Sports, Recreation, Arts and Culture EC

National Certificate: Public Administration Level 5

18

Durban University of Technology

ND: Public Administration/Management

30

Eastern Cape Department of Transport

N6: Human Resources, N6: Public Administration, N6: Management Assistant, Diesel Mechanic

In Progress

Edutel Skills Development

RPL Advisor

23

Fort Hare Trading Solution (Pty) Ltd

Project management and Coaching and Monitoring

In Progress

Gauteng City Region Academy

Fitter: Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic

In Progress

Gert Sibande TVET College

N6: Human Resources, N6: Public Administration, N6: Management Assistant

In Progress

Goldfields TVET College

N6: Human Resources, N6: Public Administration, N6: Management Assistant

In Progress

Government Communication & Information System

N6: Human Resources, N6: Public Administration, N6: Management Assistant, Marketing, IT

10

Government Communication and Information System

N6: Human Resources, N6: Public Administration, N6: Management Assistant, Marketing, IT

In Progress

Harvitex cc

Financial Management and Supply Chain Management

38

 

National Certificate: Public Administration Level 5

17

Ifalezwe Learning Express

RPL Advisor

99

Jametsa (Pty) Ltd

Formulate and Evaluate Public Sector Policies and Regulations

35

Josmap Training Institute

National Certificate: Public Administration Level 4

In Progress

Kalideen Management Services

Human Resource

Project not started

King Sabata Dalindyebo TVET College

N6: Human Resources, N6: Public Administration, N6: Management Assistant

In Progress

KZN Department of Public Works

N6: Human Resources, N6: Public Administration, N6: Management Assistant

In Progress

 

N6: Human Resources, N6: Public Administration, N6: Management Assistant

In Progress

 

Mentoring & Coaching

In Progress

 

N6: Human Resources, N6: Public Administration, N6: Management Assistant

In Progress

KZN Department of Health

Electrical, Engineering, Welding

Fitter & Turner

In Progress

KZN Department of Human Settlements

N6: Human Resources, N6: Public Administration, N6: Management Assistant

In Progress

KZN Department of Transport

N6: Human Resources, N6: Public Administration, N6: Management Assistant

In Progress

KZN Office of the Premier

N6: Human Resources, N6: Public Administration, N6: Management Assistant

In Progress

 

N6: Human Resources, N6: Public Administration, N6: Management Assistant

In progress

KZN Provincial Treasury

N6: Human Resources, N6: Public Administration, N6: Management Assistant

In Progress

KZN Social Development

N6: Human Resources, N6: Public Administration, N6: Management Assistant

In Progress

Letaba TVET College

N6: Human Resources, N6: Public Administration, N6: Management Assistant

In Progress

 

N6: Human Resources, N6: Public Administration, N6: Management Assistant

In Progress

Limpopo Office of the Premier

N6: Human Resources, N6: Public Administration, N6: Management Assistant

13

Mangosuthu University of Technology

ND: Public Management

In Progress

Mopani South East TVET College

FETC: Public Administration

In Progress

 

N6: Human Resources, N6: Public Administration, N6: Management Assistant

In Progress

Mowils Consultants

National Certificate: Public Administration Level 3

18

MP Department of Health

FETC: Public Administration

Project not started

Mpumalanga Provincial Treasury (WIL)

N6: Human Resources, N6: Public Administration, N6: Management Assistant

In Progress

National Department of Human Settlement

Executive Development

Withdrawn

 

FETC: Public Administration

In Progress

 

National Certificate: Public Administration: Procurement Level 5

In progress

 

N6: Human Resources, N6: Public Administration, N6: Management Assistant

In Progress

Networx for Career Development

114215-Mentor a colleague to enhance the individual`s knowledge, skills, values and attitudes in a selected career path

305

 

114215-Mentor a colleague to enhance the individual`s knowledge, skills, values and attitudes in a selected career path

200

Office of the Premier - Free State

Learnership: Public Administration L4

In Progress

Office of the Premier - NW

N6: Human Resources, N6: Public Administration, N6: Management Assistant

In Progress

Office of the Public Service Commission

FETC: Public Administration

Project not started

Oxbridge Training Institute

Accounting Technicians

In Progress

Palladian Consulting

Research

Not Applicable

Pandelani Investment Holdings (Pty) Ltd

Material Development

Not Applicable

PARI

Research

Not Applicable

Public Health and Social Development Sectoral Bargaining Council: Internship

N6: Human Resources, N6: Public Administration, N6: Management Assistant

2

Reflections Development Institute

RPL Advisor

300

Resonance Institute of Learning

RPL Advisor

In Progress

Rhodes University

Research

Not Applicable

Saint Colonel Graduate Institute

RPL Advisor

99

Sekhukhune TVET College

N6: Human Resources, N6: Public Administration, N6: Management Assistant

In Progress

South African Board for Sheriffs

N6: Human Resources, N6: Public Administration, N6: Management Assistant

In Progress

Sthabiso Business Enterprise

Diesel Mechanic

In Progress

University of Johannesburg

ND: Public Administration

In Progress

University of Witwatersrand

Postgraduate Diploma: Monitoring and Evaluation

In Progress

 

Research

Not Applicable

Vhembe TVET College

N6: Human Resources, N6: Public Administration, N6: Management Assistant

In progress

Vutivi Training & Skills Development

RPL Advisor

In Progress

Total

1725

     
     
     

COMPILER/CONTACT PERSONS:

EXT:

 

DIRECTOR – GENERAL

STATUS:

DATE:

QUESTION 2145 APPROVED/NOT APPROVED/AMENDED

Dr BE NZIMANDE, MP

MINISTER OF HIGHER EDUCATION AND TRAINING

STATUS:

DATE:

27 September 2017 - NW2144

Profile picture: Bergman, Mr D

Bergman, Mr D to ask the Minister of Higher Education and Training

With reference to his reply to question 2442 on 5 December 2016, for each institution awarded a grant by the Mining Qualifications Authority in the 2015-16 financial year, (a) what was the rand amount awarded to each institution, (b) what qualifications were awarded by each institution and (c) how many students were awarded each type of qualification at each institution?

Reply:

Institution

(a) Amount Awarded

Aflease Gold Ltd

R 1 670 850.00

African Rainbow Minerals

R 2 703 500.00

African Explosives Limited

R 90 000.00

Afrimat Aggregates (Pty) Ltd

R 5 000.00

Afrimat Contracting International (Pty) Ltd

R 332 325.00

Afrisam (South Africa) (Pty)

R 1 331 175.00

AFT Aggregates (Pty) Ltd

R 5 000.00

AI Technical Services

R 17 280 500.00

Akapo Jewels

R 1 144 742.50

Andru Mining (Pty) Ltd

R 67 500.00

Anglo Coal Sace – New Denmark Colliery

R 2 935 000.00

Anglo Coal Training and Development

R 12 696 425.00

Anglo Inyosi Coal

R 777 050.00

Anglogold Ashanti Ltd - Division

R 18 212 000.00

Anglogold Ashanti

R 855 000.00

Aquarius Platinum (SA) Corporate Services (Pty) Ltd

R 433 800.00

Aquarius Platinum South Africa

R 2 673 700.00

Arnot Colliery

R 15 000.00

Art in Jewellery Manufacture and Training

R 671 500.00

Ashok Jewellers

R 2 251 500.00

Assmang Chrome Dwarsrivier Mine

R 766 425.00

Assmang Limited

R 2 094 512.50

Assmang Limited - Black Rock

R 1 776 300.00

Assmang Ltd - Beeshoek

R 303 000.00

Aveng (Africa) Limited

R 3 801 487.50

B Haberl

R 118 500.00

B&E International (Pty) Ltd

R 69 675.00

Baden Training and Computing Services

R 375 000.00

Bafokeng Rasimone Management

R 2 450 700.00

Ballito Crushers (Pty) Ltd

R 17 500.00

Barplats Mines Limited

R 880 750.00

Beatrix Goldmine

R 2 702 500.00

Beatrix Mining Co Ltd

R 1 848 550.00

Benhaus

R 240 000.00

Bicon Infrastructure Advisory Trust

R 2 853 922.00

Black Mountain Mining (Pty) Ltd

R 369 350.00

Blasting and Excavating (Pty) Ltd

R 761 850.00

Blurock Quarries (Pty) Ltd

R 170 500.00

BME a division of Omnia Group (Pty) Ltd

R 969 000.00

Bomanxele Trading and Projects

R 1 224 500.00

Buffelsfontein Gold (DRD North West Operations)

R 79 000.00

CA Brauteseth

R 30 000.00

Cape Peninsula University of Technology

R 1 421 290.61

Central University of Technology

R 1 336 638.47

Chamotte Holdings (Pty) Ltd

R 75 000.00

Coalcor Mining SA (Pty) Ltd

R 115 000.00

Colliery Training College

R 1 100 650.00

Conventional Business Associates

R 592 500.00

Copper Coal Sunset Trading 431 (Pty) Ltd

R 1 017 157.20

Council for Geoscience

R 4 266 000.00

Cronimet Chrome Mining SA (Pty) Ltd

R 711 000.00

Crown Gold Recoveries (Pty) Ltd

R 7 000.00

Cullinan Diamond Mine (Pty) Ltd

R 587 650.00

David Bolding

R 237 000.00

De Beers Consolidated Mines

R 2 828 612.50

De Beers – Venentia Mine

R 444 250.00

Delmas Coal (Pty) Ltd

R 671 975.00

Deltah Jewels (Pty) Ltd

R 355 500.00

Denver Technical College of South Africa

R 434 998.00

Diamond Education College

R 407 000.00

Dilokong Chrome Mine (Pty) Ltd

R 165 000.00

Dominium Reefs Uranium Mines JV

R 25 000.00

DRA Mineral Project (Pty) Ltd

R 16 764 000.00

DRD North West Operations Buffelsfontein

R 634 000.00

Driefontein Gold Mine

R 1 829 150.00

Durban University of Technology

R 3 259 922.00

Eastern Platinum Limited

R 3 032 012.50

Ergo Business Development Academy

R 8 047 462.50

Ergo Mining (Pty) Ltd

R 10 440 262.50

Eskilz College (Pty) Ltd

R 9 000 000.00

Evander Gold Mines

R 79 000.00

Exclusive Access Trading 803 (Pty) Ltd

R 118 500.00

Exxaro Coal (Grovos)

R 16 972 562.50

Exxaro Ferroalloys (Pty) Ltd

R 2 375 000.00

Exxaro KZN

R 792 000.00

Exxaro Matla Coal

R 1 406 000.00

Exxaro Resources Ltd

R 3 538 500.00

Ezulwini Mining Company

R 5 189 400.00

Finsch Diamonds Mine

R 877 400.00

Firefly Investments 251

R 840 400.00

Foskor (Pty) Limited

R 2 323 300.00

Fraser Alexander (Pty) Ltd

R 612 400.00

Fraser Alexander (Pty) Ltd Tailing Wages

R 713 575.00

Gerhard Moolman

R 474 000.00

Glen Douglas Dolomite (Pty) Ltd

R 273 675.00

Glencore Operations South Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 2 312 500.00

Global Jewellery Academy

R 740 000.00

Goedehoop Coll-Amcoal

R 2 304 575.00

Gold Fields Business Leadership Academy (Pty)

R 6 878 775.00

Gold Fields South Deep Mine

R 1 180 000.00

Goldplat Recovery (Pty) Ltd

R 750 500.00

Grinaker LTA Mining

R 675 000.00

Harmony Gold Mining Co Ltd

R 13 890 337.50

Harry Oppenheimer Diamond Training

R 1 181 100.00

Hernic Ferrochrome (Pty) Ltd

R 2 519 700.00

Hotazel Manganese Mines (Pty) Ltd

R 1 122 175.00

Idwala Industrial Holdings

R 1 992 425.00

Idwala Industrial Minerals

R 222 500.00

IFU Training Institute (Pty) Ltd

R 41 834 040.00

Imfundiso Skills Development (Pty) Ltd

R 1 260 000.00

Impala Platinum Limited

R 14 174 212.50

Intsika Skills Beneficiation

R 8 661 475.00

Isibonelo Colliery Anglo Operations

R 55 000.00

J Friedman Jewellers (Pty) Ltd

R 79 000.00

J.E.F Drill and Blast

R 30 000.00

JB Blasting

R 80 000.00

Jindal Mining (Pty) Ltd

R 376 350.00

Kai Batla Minerals Industry

R 2 093 500.00

Keaton Mining

R 3 250 000.00

Keith White Design Ltd

R 2 646 500.00

Khethekile Mining (Pty) Ltd

R 546 362.50

Khutala Colliery

R 2 933 925.00

Klipbank Mining (Pty) Ltd

R 109 837.50

Klipfontein Sands (Pty) Ltd

R 316 000.00

Klipspruit Colliery

R 1 086 425.00

Kloof Gold Mining Co Ltd

R 1 034 775.00

Koffiefontein Empowerment JV

R 662 500.00

Koornfontein Mines Ltd

R 127 500.00

Kriel Colliery

R 1 870 000.00

Kumba Iron Ore (Sishen)

R 230 000.00

Lafarge Industries South Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 30 000.00

Lafarge South Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 2 829 762.50

Lanxess Mining (Pty) Ltd

R 351 300.00

Leeuw Mining and Exploration

R 768 000.00

Lesedi Mining Solutions and Resources

R 60 000.00

Macmillan South Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 0.00

Majuba TVET College

R 442 340.00

Makonjwaan Imperial Mining Company (Pty) Ltd

R 422 500.00

Mangosuthu University of Technology

R 228 864.50

Marula Platinum (Pty) Ltd

R 569 350.00

Mathome Training and Development

R 134 000.00

Matsopa Minerals (Pty) Ltd

R 160 000.00

Media Works (Pty) Ltd

R 189 734.88

Mentec

R 19 848 497.08

Merafe Ferrochrome & Mining

R 1 606 900.00

Messina Platinum Mines Limited

R 395 000.00

Middleburg Mine Services (Pty) Ltd

R 2 602 500.00

Mineral Mining Training Institute (Pty) Ltd

R 2 837 000.00

Minerals Operations Executive

R 15 433 850.00

Mintek

R 6 969 000.00

Mizane Manufacturing Jewellers

R 948 000.00

MMTI

R 1 776 712.50

Modikwa Platinum Mine

R 3 123 950.00

Moolmans Bros. Construction

R 2 500.00

MTL Training and Projects (Pty) Ltd

R 9 873 540.00

Murray & Roberts Cementation

R 1 152 000.00

Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University

R 1 564 123.86

New Vaal Colliery

R 1 075 550.00

Newrak Mining (Pty) Ltd

R 446 200.00

Newshelf 706 Limited

R 9 732 500.00

Nicolor (Pty) Ltd

R 276 500.00

Nkk Holdings (Pty) Ltd

R 50 000.00

Nkomati Mine

R 890 000.00

North West University

R 2 783 123.94

Northam Platinum Limited

R 2 521 887.50

Northern Cape Rural TVET College

R 48 051.34

NPC-Cimpor (Pty) Ltd

R 1 859 150.00

Ntshovelo Mining Resources

R 110 000.00

One Vision Investments 85

R 30 000.00

Optimum Coal Mine

R 700 000.00

Optimum Colliery

R 250 000.00

Orbit TVET College - Mankwe Campus

R 202 271.00

Palabora Copper (Pty) Ltd

R 9 297 237.50

Petroleum Agency SA

R 316 000.00

Phephisa Mining Services (Pty) Ltd

R 5 000.00

Pilanesberg Platinum Mines

R 1 750 512.50

Platchro Mining Services (Pty) Ltd

R 105 000.00

Platreef Resources (Pty) Ltd

R 907 000.00

Pneuma Jewellers cc

R 4 627 837.50

PO Joubert

R 4 812.00

PPC Cement (Pty) Ltd

R 80 000.00

PPC Lime Ltd

R 787 500.00

Precete Nozala

R 10 000.00

Pretoria Portland Cement Co

R 265 000.00

Pride of Success

R 4 350 000.00

Prima Klipbrekers Edms BPK

R 2 081 225.00

Prisma Training Solutions

R 2 110 000.00

Project Literacy Education Centres

R 2 245 016.15

Rand Uranium (Pty) Ltd

R 4 669 150.00

Raumix Aggregates

R 1 389 000.00

Re Tshepeng General Construction 59

R 1 935 500.00

Rhodium Reefs Limited

R 287 500.00

Richards Bay Mining (Pty) Ltd

R 2 938 987.50

Richtrau 177 (Pty) Ltd

R 3 916 000.00

Rustenburg Platinum Mine

R 23 088 025.00

Samancor Eastern Chrome Mines

R 4 342 787.50

Samancor Ltd

R 2 726 712.50

Sekhukhune TVET College

R 21 776.00

Sephaku Cement (Pty) Ltd

R 671 500.00

Shadow Jewellers cc

R 750 500.00

Shanduka Coal (Pty) Ltd

R 1 562 725.00

Sishen Iron Ore Company (Pty) Ltd

R 25 597 062.50

Siyemba Mining

R 19 500.00

Slater Coal (Pty) Ltd

R 1 150 125.00

Sofia Fine Jewellery cc

R 948 000.00

SPH Kundalila (Pty) Ltd

R 55 000.00

Sta Coal Mining Company (Pty) Ltd

R 284 025.00

Tau Lekoa Gold Mining Company Limited

R 1 311 375.00

Tavistock

R 3 867 200.00

Technology Risk Solutions (Pty)

R 345 000.00

Tendele Coal Mining

R 587 000.00

Thaliwe’s Trading Enterprise cc

R 1 382 500.00

Tharisa Minerals (Pty) Ltd

R 796 750.00

The Bera Diamond Academy

R 1 634 000.00

Thorn Castle

R 15 000 000.00

Thusang Metallurgical Engineering Training and Consulting

R 24 852 000.00

Tisand (Pty) Ltd

R 2 191 350.00

TM Training Initiative (Pty) Ltd

R 5 585 387.50

Total Coal South Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 37 500.00

Triton Training and Development

R 20 000.00

Trollope Mining Services (Pty) Ltd

R 1 276 850.00

Tshentu Services (Pty) Ltd

R 3 752 500.00

Tshepo Recruitment Mining

R 5 594 500.00

Tshipi e Ntle Manganese Mining

R 1 605 100.00

Tshwane University of Technology

R 2 681 968.33

Tuli Recruitment Agency and Projects (Pty) Ltd

R 9 746 000.00

Two Rivers Platinum (Pty) Ltd

R 981 850.00

Umjindi Jewellery Project No. 1

R 15 000.00

United Manganese of Kalahari

R 418 050.00

University of Cape Town

R 650 401.42

University of Fort Hare

R 979 777.20

University of Johannesburg

R 52 030 304.35

University of KwaZulu-Natal

R 519 812.35

University of Limpopo

R 804 457.73

University of Pretoria

R 1 891 603.01

University of Stellenbosch

R 324 626.32

University of the Free State

R 759 495.18

University of the Western Cape

R 814 924.07

University of the Witwatersrand

R 12 264 913.21

University of Venda

R 1 106 592.50

Vaal University of Technology

R 1 471 323.27

Vametco Alloys (Pty) Ltd

R 692 075.00

Van Der Bank Jewellers

R 118 500.00

Vergenoeg Mining Co (Pty) Ltd

R 520 000.00

Verwey’s Selection & Training Services

R 25 000.00

Viljoen Juweliers BK

R 52 000.00

Virginia Jewellery School

R 3 242 275.00

Vunene Mining (Pty) Ltd

R 153 500.00

Walter Sisulu University

R 10 436 127.91

Wesizwe Platinum Limited

R 639 075.00

Westdawn Investments (Pty) Ltd

R 390 000.00

Western Platinum Karee Mine

R 250 000.00

Western Platinum Mine

R 540 000.00

World of Platinum

R 1 275 000.00

Worldwide Coal Carolina (Pty) Ltd

R 10 000.00

Xstrata Alloys Rhovan Operations

R 75 000.00

Xstrata South Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 3 625 687.50

Zizwe General Trade (Pty) Ltd

R 205 000.00

Zurel Bros SA cc

R 28 137 225.00

Total

R 723 950 575.88

Institution

(b) Qualification Awarded

(c) No. of Students

African Rainbow Minerals

Future Leaders Development Programme

35

 

Mining Engineering

2

African Explosives Limited

National Certificate: Rock Breaking: Surface Excavations

1

 

National Certificate: Rock Breaking: Surface Excavations: Surface Mining and Quarrying 

1

Afrimat Aggregates (Pty) Ltd

National Certificate: Electrical: Underground Coal

2

 

National Certificate: Millwright: Opencast

1

 

National Certificate: Plater/Boilermaker: Opencast

1

 

National Certificate: Rigger Ropesman: Opencast

3

Afrisam (South Africa) (Pty)

Analytical Chemistry

1

 

National Certificate: Fitting (including machining): Opencast

1

 

National Certificate: Electrical: Opencast

3

 

National Certificate: Plater/Welder: Opencast

1

Ai Technical Services

Chemical Engineering

14

 

Metallurgical Engineering

11

 

Environmental Management

2

 

Metallurgy (Mineral Processing) Chemical Engineering

4

Akapo Jewels

Jewellery Design and Manufacturing

2

Andru Mining (Pty Ltd)

National Certificate: Rock Breaking: Surface Excavations: Surface Mining and Quarrying 

2

Anglo Coal Sace – New Denmark Colliery

Skills Programme: Occupational Health and Safety

3

 

National Certificate: Electrical: Opencast

1

 

National Certificate: Electrical: Surface Coal

1

 

National Certificate: Electrical: Underground Coal

6

 

National Certificate: Fitting (including Machining) : Surface Coal

1

 

National Certificate: Fitting (including Machining) : Underground Coal

2

 

National Certificate: Fitting and Turning: Underground Coal

1

 

National Certificate: Plater/Boilermaker: Coal

1

Anglo Coal Training and Development

Skills Programme: Occupational Health and Safety

7

Anglo Inyosi Coal

National Certificate: Mining Operations: Underground Coal: Blasting Operations

1

 

National Certificate: Mining Operations: Underground Coal: Wall Mining

1

 

National Certificate: Mining Operations: Underground Coal: Continuous Mining

1

 

National Certificate Plater/Welder - Coal

1

 

National Certificate: Electrical: Underground Coal

3

 

National Certificate: Fitting (including Machining) : Underground Coal

3

Anglogold Ashanti Ltd

Fundamental Management Programme

13

 

Supervisory Programme

6

 

ABET

107

 

Foundational Learning Competency (FLC)

17

 

Skills Programme: Occupational Health and Safety

337

 

Analytical Chemistry

1

 

Chemical Engineering (mineral processing)

6

 

Electrical Engineering (heavy current)

3

 

Environmental Management

14

 

Geology

3

 

Metallurgy (Mineral Processing)

3

 

Mine Survey

1

 

Mining Engineering

3

 

Safety Management

1

 

National Certificate: Diesel Mechanic: Metalliferous

3

 

National Certificate: Electrical: Metalliferous

45

 

National Certificate: Fitting (including Machining) : Metalliferous

3

 

National Certificate: Fitting and Turning: Metalliferous

30

 

National Certificate: Instrumentation Mechanician

5

 

National Certificate: Plater/Boilermaker: Metalliferous

8

 

National Certificate: Plater/Welder: Metalliferous

3

 

Section Manager

1

 

Geosciences Manager

1

 

Tech Assistant Geosciences

1

 

Technical Metallurgist

1

 

National Certificate: Rock Breaking Underground Hard Rock (Version 3)

15

Anglogold Ashanti Training

National Certificate: Rock Breaking Underground Hard Rock (Version 3)

1

 

National Certificate: Mining Operations for Underground Hard Rock: Conventional Mining

12

 

National Certificate: Rock Breaking Underground Hard Rock: Conventional Mining

8

Aquarius Platinum South Africa

ABET

7

 

Skills Programme: Occupational Health and Safety

75

Art in Jewellery Manufacture and Training

Jewellery Design and Manufacturing

1

Assmang Limited

ABET

9

 

Skills Programme: Occupational Health and Safety

35

 

TVET Lecture Support

3

Assmang Limited – Black Rock

ABET

15

 

Mechanical Engineering

1

 

Geology

1

 

Environmental Management

1

Assmang Ltd – Beeshoek

Environmental Management

1

Baden Training and Computing Services

National Certificate: Winding Engine Driving

1

Bafokeng Rasimone Management

ABET

28

 

Geology

1

 

Electrical Engineering (Heavy Current)

1

 

Mining Engineering

2

Barplats Mines Limited

ABET 1

37

Beatrix Goldmine

National Certificate: Mining Operations for Underground Hard Rock: Conventional Mining

32

 

National Certificate: Rock Breaking Underground Hard Rock: Conventional Mining

17

Beatrix Mining Co Ltd

ABET

142

 

National Certificate: Mining Operations for Underground Hard Rock: Conventional Mining

19

 

Analytical Chemistry

1

 

Electrical Engineering

17

 

Mechanical Engineering

6

 

Metallurgical Engineering

1

 

Mineral Surveying

6

 

Mining Engineering

19

Black Mountain Mining (Pty) Ltd

TVET Lecture Support

2

Blasting and Excavating (Pty) Ltd

National Certificate: Rock Breaking: Surface Excavations: Surface Mining and Quarrying 

1

BME a division of Omnia Group (Pty) Ltd

ABET

1

 

National Certificate: Rock Breaking: Surface Excavations: Surface Mining and Quarrying 

2

Bomaxele Trading and Projects

Geology

6

 

Environmental Management

2

Central University of Technology

N Dip: Engineering.: Electrical

11

 

N Dip: Engineering: Civil

5

 

N Dip: Environmental Health

7

 

N Dip: Mechanical Engineering

12

Coalcor Mining SA (Pty) Ltd

National Certificate: Fitting (including Machining) : Underground Coal

1

Colliery Training College

National Certificate: Mining Operations: Underground Coal: Blasting Operations

4

 

National Certificate: Mining Operations: Underground Coal: Continuous Mining

1

 

National Certificate: Rock Breaking: Surface Excavations: Surface Mining and Quarrying 

3

Conventional Business Associates

Environmental Management

6

Copper Coal Sunset Trading 431 (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme: Occupational Health and Safety

21

Crown Gold Recoveries (Pty) Ltd

National Certificate: Electrical: Underground Coal

2

 

National Certificate: Fitting (including Machining) : Underground Coal

3

 

National Certificate: Instrumentation Mechanician

1

 

National Certificate: Millwright: Opencast

1

 

National Certificate: Rigger Ropesman: Opencast

3

Culllinan Diamond Mine (Pty) Ltd

National Certificate: Mining Operations for Underground Hard Rock: Mechanised Mining

2

 

Skills Programme: Occupational Health and Safety

5

De Beers Consolidated Mines

National Certificate: Electrical: Opencast

1

Delmas Coal (Pty) Ltd

National Certificate: Mining Operations: Underground Coal: Blasting Operations

1

Denver Technical College of South Africa

Engineering Studies

2

Dilokong Chrome Mine (Pty) Ltd

National Certificate: Mining Operations for Underground Hard Rock: Conventional Mining

1

Dominium Reefs Uranium Mines JV

National Certificate: Rock Breaking Underground Hard Rock: Conventional Mining

1

DRA Mineral Project (Pty) Ltd

Electrical Engineering

48

 

Mechanical Engineering

12

DRD North West Operations Buffelsfontein

National Certificate: Mining Operations for Underground Hard Rock: Conventional Mining

1

 

National Certificate: Rock Breaking Underground Hard Rock: Conventional Mining

7

Driefontein Gold Mine

ABET

230

 

National Certificate: Rock Breaking Underground Hard Rock: Conventional Mining

2

Durban University of Technology

B Tech: Surveying

1

 

N Dip: Environmental Health

1

 

N Dip: Analytical Chemistry

1

 

N Dip: Engineering Mechanical

1

Eastern Platinum Limited

Skills Programme: Occupational Health and Safety

249

Ergo Business Development Academy

National Certificate: Electrical: Opencast

23

Evander Gold Mines

Skills Programme: Occupational Health and Safety

28

Exxaro Coal (Grovos)

ABET 1

4

Exxaro Ferroalloys (Pty) Ltd

National Certificate: Mineral Processing: Base Metals

8

Exxaro Matla Coal

National Certificate: Mining Operations: Underground Coal: Blasting Operations

3

 

National Certificate: Mining Operations: Underground Coal: Continuous Mining

2

 

National Certificate: Rock Breaking: Surface Excavations: Surface Mining and Quarrying 

1

 

Mine Surveying

1

 

Mechanical Engineering

2

 

Environmental Management

2

 

Electrical Engineering (Heavy Current)

1

 

Mining Engineering

2

Exxaro Resources Ltd

Chemical Engineering (Mineral Processing)

1

 

Electrical Engineering (Heavy Current)

4

 

Geology

3

 

Industrial Engineering

1

 

Mechanical Engineering

3

 

Metallurgy (Mineral Processing)

10

 

Mining Engineering

5

Ezulwini Mining Company

ABET

63

Finsch Diamonds Mine

National Certificate: Rock Breaking Underground Hard Rock: Conventional Mining

1

Firefly Investments 251

Chemical Engineering (Mineral Processing)

2

 

Mining Engineering

1

Foskor (Pty) Limited

National Certificate: Rock Breaking: Surface Excavations: Surface Mining and Quarrying 

3

 

Skills Programme: Occupational Health and Safety

50

Fraser Alexander (Pty) Ltd

National Certificate: Diesel Mechanic: Coal

4

 

National Certificate: Electrical: Opencast

1

 

National Certificate: Fitting (including Machining): Opencast

3

 

National Certificate: Millwright: Opencast

1

 

National Certificate: Plater/Boilermaker: Metalliferous

1

 

National Certificate: Plater/Boilermaker: Opencast

3

Glencore Operations South Africa (Pty) Ltd

ABET

24

 

National Certificate: Electrical: Opencast

2

Goedhoop Coll-Amcoal

National Certificate: Mining Operations: Underground Coal: Blasting Operations

1

Gold Fields South Deep Mine

ABET

2

Grinaker LTA Mining

ABET

20

Harmony Gold Mining Co Ltd

ABET

152

 

National Certificate: Mining Operations for Underground Hard Rock: Conventional Mining

21

 

National Certificate: Rock Breaking Underground Hard Rock: Conventional Mining

12

 

National Certificate: Winding Engine Driving

4

 

Skills Programme: Occupational Health and Safety

200

Hotazel Manganese Mines (Pty) Ltd

ABET

18

Idwala Industrial Holdings

National Certificate: Electrical: Opencast

1

Imfundiso Skills Development (Pty) Ltd

National Certificate: Jewellery Manufacturing

32

Impala Platinum Limited

Generic Management

17

 

ABET 1

116

 

National Certificate: Mining Operations for Underground Hard Rock: Conventional Mining

12

 

National Certificate: Rock Breaking Underground Hard Rock: Conventional Mining

16

 

National Certificate: Winding Engine Driving

2

 

Skills Programme: Occupational Health and Safety

376

Intsika Skills Beneficiation

Further Education and Training Certificate: Jewellery Designing

21

 

National Certificate: Jewellery Manufacturing

4

J.E.F Drill and Blast

National Certificate: Rock Breaking: Surface Excavations: Surface Mining and Quarrying 

2

Khethekile Mining (Pty) Ltd

National Certificate: Mining Operations: Underground Coal: Blasting Operations

1

Khutala Colliery

ABET

2

 

National Certificate: Mining Operations: Underground Coal: Blasting Operations

4

 

National Certificate: Mining Operations: Underground Coal: Continuous Mining

4

 

Skills Programme: Occupational Health and Safety

43

Klipbank Mining (Pty) Ltd

National Certificate: Mining Operations: Underground Coal: Blasting Operations

1

Klipsruit Colliery

Further Education and Training Certificate: Mining Operations: Surface Excavations

2

 

National Certificate: Rock Breaking: Surface Excavations: Surface Mining and Quarrying 

4

Kloof Gold Mining Co Ltd

ABET

607

 

National Certificate: Mining Operations for Underground Hard Rock: Conventional Mining

1

 

National Certificate: Rock Breaking Underground Hard Rock: Conventional Mining

1

Koornfontein Mines Ltd

National Certificate: Mining Operations: Underground Coal: Blasting Operations

1

Kumba Iron Ore (Sishen)

ABET

2

 

National Certificate: Mineral Processing: Lump Ore Beneficiation

3

Lafarge Industries South Africa (Pty) Ltd

National Certificate: Millwright: Opencast

1

Lafarge South Africa (Pty) Ltd

National Certificate: Millwright: Opencast

7

 

National Certificate: Plater/Welder: Opencast

5

Lanxess Mining (Pty) Ltd

National Certificate: Rock Breaking Underground Hard Rock: Conventional Mining

1

Macmillan South Africa (Pty) Ltd

Mathematics & Science

1200

Majuba TVET College

TVET Lecture Support

8

Mangosuthu University of Technology

N Dip: Analytical Chemistry

5

 

N Dip: Chemical Engineering

7

 

N Dip: Electrical Engineering

12

 

N Dip: Environmental Health

3

 

N Dip: Mechanical Engineering

8

Marula Platinum (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme: Occupational Health and Safety

54

Mathome Training and Development

National Certificate: Mining Operations for Underground Hard Rock: Conventional Mining

1

Merafe Ferrochrome & Mining

National Certificate: Electrical: Opencast

1

 

National Certificate: Millwright: Opencast

1

Messina Platinum Mines Limited

National Certificate: Mining Operations for Underground Hard Rock: Conventional Mining

3

 

National Certificate: Rock Breaking Underground Hard Rock: Conventional Mining

9

Middleburg Mine Services (Pty) Ltd

Further Education and Training Certificate: Mining Operations: Surface Excavations

16

 

National Certificate: Rock Breaking: Surface Excavations: Surface Mining and Quarrying 

9

Mineral Mining Training Institute (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme: Occupational Health and Safety

101

Mintek

Analytical Chemistry

5

 

Chemical : Engineering

3

 

Mechanical : Engineering

5

 

Electrical :Engineering

6

 

Metallurgy

10

Mizane Manufacturing Jewellers

Chemical Engineering

15

 

Jewellery Design and Manufacturing

3

MM and G Mining and Engineering Services (Pty) Ltd

Metallurgical Engineering

8

Modikwa Platinum Mine

Skills Programme: Occupational Health and Safety

39

Moolmans Bros. Construction

National Certificate: Rock Breaking: Surface Excavations: Surface Mining and Quarrying 

1

Murray & Roberts Cementation

Core Leadership Development Programme

1

 

Skills Programme: Occupational Health and Safety

38

 

Mining Engineering

2

Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University

B Tech: Environmental Health

4

 

BSc: Geosciences: Geography and Geology

2

 

N Dip: Environmental Health

24

 

N Dip: Analytical Chemistry

3

 

N Dip: Engineering: Electrical

4

 

N Dip: Engineering: Industrial

4

 

N Dip: Engineering: Mechanical

1

Newrak Mining (Pty) Ltd

National Certificate: Mining Operations for Underground Hard Rock: Conventional Mining

2

Nkomati Mine

Geology

2

 

Mining Engineering

1

 

Metallurgy (mineral processing)

1

 

Mechanical Engineering

1

North West University

B Engineering: Chemical

2

 

Bachelor of Commerce

1

 

B Engineering: Electrical and Electronic

1

Northam Platinum Limited

ABET

4

 

Skills Programme: Occupational Health and Safety

43

One Vision Investments 85

National Certificate: Mining Operations: Underground Coal: Blasting Operations

2

Optimum Colliery

National Certificate: Rock Breaking: Surface Excavations: Surface Mining and Quarrying 

10

Orbit TVET College - Mankwe Campus

Engineering Studies N5

12

Palabora Copper (Pty) Ltd

ABET

1

 

National Certificate: Mining Operations for Underground Hard Rock: Mechanised Mining

2

 

Chemical Engineering (Mineral Processing)

1

 

Electrical Engineering (Heavy Current)

3

 

Geology

1

 

Metallurgy (Mineral Processing)

4

 

Mining Engineering

2

 

TVET Lecture Support

4

Platreef Resources (Pty) Ltd

Geology

2

 

Environmental Management

1

 

Metallurgy (Mineral Processing)

1

Pneuma Jewellers cc

National Certificate: Fitting (including Machining): Underground Coal

1

Pretoria Portland Cement Co

ABET

3

Prima Klipbrekers Edms BPK

ABET

30

Prisma Training Solutions

Pre-ABET

141

 

Skills Programme: Occupational Health and Safety

520

Rand Uranium (Pty) Ltd

ABET

117

 

Skills Programme: Occupational Health and Safety

2

Raumix Aggregates

Mechanical Engineering

3

RE Tshepeng General Construction 59

Analytical Chemistry

2

 

Chemical Engineering (Mineral Processing)

7

 

Electrical Engineering (Heavy Current)

4

 

Environmental Management

2

 

Geology

1

 

Mechanical Engineering

3

 

Metallurgy (Mineral Processing)

9

 

Mining Engineering

10

Rhodes University

Bachelor of Science

1

 

BSc. Physical Science

1

Rhodium Reefs Limited

ABET

25

Richards Bay Mining (Pty) Ltd

ABET

3

Richtrau 177 (Pty) Ltd

ABET

22

 

National Certificate: Mining Operations for Underground Hard Rock: Conventional Mining

3

 

National Certificate: Mining Operations for Underground Hard Rock: Mechanised Mining

1

 

National Certificate: Rock Breaking Underground Hard Rock: Conventional Mining

26

 

Electrical Engineering (Heavy Current)

1

 

Environmental Management

3

 

Geology

7

 

Management Safety

1

 

Mechanical Engineering

1

 

Metallurgy (Mineral Processing)

2

 

Mine Survey

4

 

Mining Engineering

6

 

Safety Management

1

Rustenburg Platinum Mine

National Certificate: Mining Operations for Underground Hard Rock: Mechanised Mining

6

 

National Certificate: Rock Breaking Underground Hard Rock: Conventional Mining

13

 

National Certificate Instrumentation Mechanician

13

 

National Certificate: Diesel Mechanic: Metalliferous

13

 

National Certificate: Electrical: Metalliferous

18

 

National Certificate: Electrical: Opencast

1

 

National Certificate: Millwright: Metalliferous

3

 

National Certificate: Plater/Boilermaker: Metalliferous

8

 

National Certificate: Plater/Welder: Opencast

1

 

National Certificate: Rigger Ropesman: Surface / Underground

4

Samancor Eastern Chrome Mines

ABET

77

 

National Certificate: Mineral Processing: Lump Ore Beneficiation

4

 

National Certificate: Mining Operations for Underground Hard Rock: Conventional Mining

1

 

National Certificate: Rock Breaking Underground Hard Rock: Mechanised Mining

2

Sekhukhune TVET College

Engineering Studies

1

Sephaku Cement (Pty) Ltd

Chemical Engineering (Mineral Processing)

1

 

Electrical Engineering (Heavy Current)

2

 

Mechanical Engineering

1

 

Metallurgy (Mineral Processing)

2

 

Safety Management

1

Sishen Iron Ore Company (Pty) Ltd

ABET

15

 

Further Education and Training Certificate: Mineral Processing

1

 

National Certificate: Mineral Processing: Lump Ore Beneficiation

12

 

National Certificate: Mining Operations for Underground Hard Rock: Conventional Mining

1

 

National Certificate: Rock breaking : Surface Excavations: Surface Mining and Quarrying 

3

STA Coal Mining Company (Pty) Ltd

National Certificate: Mining Operations: Underground Coal: Blasting Operations

1

Tau Lekoa Gold Mining Company Limited

Electrical Engineering (Heavy Current)

2

 

Geology

3

 

Mechanical Engineering

1

 

Mining Engineering

2

Tavistock

National Certificate: Fitting (including machining) : Underground Coal

6

Technology Risk Solutions (Pty)

National Certificate: Rock Breaking: Surface Excavations: Surface Mining and Quarrying 

1

 

Further Education and Training Certificate: Mining Operations: Underground Coal Mining

1

 

Further Education and Training Certificate: Mining Operations: Surface Excavations

1

 

National Certificate: Occupational Hygiene and Safety

1

Tendele Coal Mining

ABET

30

 

Mining Engineering

1

Thaliwe’s Trading Enterprise cc

Electrical Engineering (Heavy Current)

2

 

Chemical Engineering (Mineral Processing)

5

 

Mechanical Engineering

1

 

Metallurgy (Mineral Processing)

3

Tuli Recruitment Agency and Projects (Pty) Ltd

Chemical Engineering

2

 

Electrical Engineering

10

 

Geology

1

 

Mechanical Engineering

2

 

Mine Surveying

4

 

Mineral Surveying

1

 

Mining Engineering

15

 

Safety Management

1

Thusang Metallurgical Engineering Training and Consulting

Analytical Chemistry

5

 

Chemical Engineering

35

 

Extraction Metallurgy

7

 

Mechanical Engineering

1

 

Metallurgical Engineering

26

Total Coal South Africa (Pty) Ltd

National Certificate: Mining Operations: Underground Coal: Blasting Operations

1

 

National Certificate: Fitting (including Machining): Underground Coal

3

 

National Certificate: Instrumentation Mechanician

1

Trollope Mining Services (Pty) Ltd

National Certificate: Diesel Mechanic: Coal

5

Tshentu Services (Pty) Ltd

Chemical Engineering (Mineral Processing)

3

 

Analytical Chemistry

1

 

Electrical Engineering (Heavy Current)

3

 

Environmental Management

3

 

Industrial Engineering

5

 

Mechanical Engineering

2

 

Metallurgy (Mineral Processing)

10

Tshepo Recruitment MiningTshipi e Ntle Manganese Mining

Chemical Engineering

2

 

Electrical Engineering

10

 

Geology

1

 

Mechanical Engineering

2

 

Mine Surveying

4

 

Mineral Surveying

1

 

Mining Engineering

15

 

Safety Management

2

Tshwane University of Technology

B Tech : Engineering: Mechanical

2

 

B Tech: Chemistry

2

 

B Tech: Engineering: Electrical

3

 

B Tech: Engineering: Metallurgy

12

 

B Tech: Engineering : Industrial

2

 

B Tech: Environmental Health

1

 

B Tech: Geology

1

 

Bachelor of Environmental Health

5

 

N Dip. Engineering: Metallurgy

2

 

N Dip: Analytical Chemistry

1

 

N Dip: Engineering : Chemical

1

 

N Dip: Engineering : Electrical

11

 

N Dip: Engineering : Mechanical

10

 

N Dip: Engineering: Industrial

6

 

N Dip: Environmental Health

8

 

N Dip: Geology

2

 

N Dip: Surveying

1

 

N Dip: Water care

1

Tuli Recruitment Agency and Projects (Pty) Ltd

Chemical Engineering

2

 

Electrical Engineering

10

 

Geology

1

 

Mechanical Engineering

2

 

Mine Surveying

4

 

Mineral Surveying

1

 

Mining Engineering

15

 

Safety Management

1

Two Rivers Platinum (Pty) Ltd

ABET

1

University of Cape Town

BSc in Chemical Engineering

2

 

BSc in Mechanical Engineering

2

University of Fort Hare

Bachelor of Science

10

 

Bachelor of Science (Hons) Geology

3

University of Johannesburg

B Eng: Electrical and Electronics

10

 

BSc (Life And Environmental Science)

2

 

BSc Hons Geology

1

 

B Tech: Mechanical Engineering

20

 

B Tech : Mining Engineering

5

 

B Tech Engineering Metallurgy

1

 

B Tech: Electrical Engineering

14

 

B Tech: Engineering: Chemical

4

 

B Tech: Engineering: Industrial

1

 

B Tech: Environmental Health

1

 

B Tech: Extraction Metallurgy

1

 

B Tech: Jewellery Design and Manufacturing

12

 

B Tech: Mechanical Engineering

2

 

B Tech: Mineral Resource Management

10

 

B Tech: Quality

9

 

B Engineering: Mechanical Engineering

2

 

BSc. Hons Geography

2

 

BSc. Mining Engineering

1

 

BSc. Physical Science

3

 

BSc: Life and Environmental Sciences

6

 

M Tech: Extraction Metallurgy

1

 

N Dip: Analytical Chemistry

41

 

N Dip: Engineering.: Chemical

12

 

N Dip: Engineering.: Electrical (Power)

21

 

N Dip: Engineering.: Mechanical

44

 

N Dip: Engineering.: Metallurgy

25

 

N Dip: Engineering: Civil

1

 

N Dip: Environmental Health

29

 

N Dip: Extraction Metallurgy

11

 

N Dip: Industrial Engineering

43

 

N Dip: Jewellery Design and Manufacture

12

 

N Dip: Mineral Surveying

13

 

N Dip: Mining Engineering

41

 

N Dip: Operations Management

1

University of KwaZulu-Natal

Bachelor Of Commerce

2

 

BSc. (Geological Science)

3

 

BSc. Engineering (Electrical Science)

4

 

BSc. Engineering Chemical

3

University of Limpopo

BSc. (Physical Science)

11

 

BSc. Honours (Mining)

1

 

BSc. (Environmental and Resource Studies)

1

 

BSc. (Geology)

1

University of Pretoria

B Engineering: Mining

10

 

B Engineering: Chemical

3

 

B Engineering: Industrial

5

 

B Engineering: Mechanical

2

 

B Engineering: Metallurgical

4

 

B. Engineering: Electrical Engineering

4

 

B. Engineering: Industrial Engineering

1

 

BSc. Environmental Science

2

 

BSc. Geology

9

University of Stellenbosch

BEng: Industrial Engineering

1

 

BEng: (Electrical & Electron) (EDP)

1

 

BSc. (Eng.) Mechanical

1

 

BSc. Earth Science

1

 

BSc. in Wood Science and Industrial Engineering

1

University of the Free State

BSc. Environmental Geology

1

 

BSc. Geology

16

 

BSc. Hons Geology

1

 

BSc. Geology and Chemistry

4

 

BSc. Geology and Geography

1

University of the Western Cape

BSc Engineering (Applied Geology)

4

 

BSC Engineering (Chemical Science)

2

 

BSc Engineering (Geology)

8

University of the Witwatersrand

BSc Engineering. (Chemical)

50

 

BSc. (Hons): Geology

4

 

BSc. Engineering. (Mining)

105

 

BSc. Engineering (Electrical)

7

 

BSc. Engineering (Mechanical)

15

 

BSc. Engineering (Metallurgy & Material)

26

University of Venda

Bachelor of Earth Science in Mining

29

Vaal University of Technology

B Tech Engineering.: Electrical

2

 

B Tech: Chemical Engineering

4

 

B Tech: Metallurgical

3

 

B-Tech: Analytical Chemistry

1

 

N Dip: Analytical Chemistry

3

 

N Dip: Engineering Chemical

7

 

N Dip: Engineering Metallurgical

5

 

N Dip: Engineering Mechanical

4

 

N Dip: Engineering Industrial

2

 

N Dip:: Engineering: Electrical

7

Viljoen Juweliers BK

Sales Management

1

 

Strategic Business Management

1

 

Basic of Financial Management

1

Vunene Mining (Pty) Ltd

Environmental Management

2

Walter Sisulu University

N Dip: Engineering.: Analytical Chemistry

1

 

N Dip: Engineering.: Electrical

1

 

N Dip: Engineering.: Mechanical

2

Westdawn Investments (Pty) Ltd

National Certificate: Mining Operations for Underground Hard Rock: Conventional Mining

1

 

National Certificate: Rock Breaking Underground Hard Rock: Conventional Mining

8

Western Platinum Mine

ABET

114

 

Further Education and Training Certificate: Mineral Processing

1

 

National Certificate: Mineral Processing: Platinum

7

 

National Certificate: Mining Operations for Underground Hard Rock: Conventional Mining

8

 

National Certificate: Rock Breaking Underground Hard Rock: Conventional Mining

6

World of Platinum

Technical/Production Supervisor

2

Xstrata Alloys Rhovan Operations

ABET

4

Xstrata South Africa (Pty) Ltd

ABET

11

 

National Certificate: Mining Operations for Underground Hard Rock: Mechanised Mining

2

Zenzele Technology

Chemical Engineering

2

 

Extraction Metallurgy

2

 

Metallurgical Engineering

1

Zurel Bros SA cc

National Certificate: Diamond Processing: Bottom Polishing

6

 

Electrician

31

Total

8 150

COMPILER/CONTACT PERSONS:

EXT:

 

DIRECTOR – GENERAL

STATUS:

DATE:

QUESTION 2144 APPROVED/NOT APPROVED/AMENDED

Dr BE NZIMANDE, MP

MINISTER OF HIGHER EDUCATION AND TRAINING

STATUS:

DATE:

27 September 2017 - NW2142

Profile picture: Bergman, Mr D

Bergman, Mr D to ask the Minister of Higher Education and Training

With reference to his reply to question 2440 on 5 December 2016, for each institution awarded a grant by the Media, Advertising, Information and Communication Technologies Sector Education and Training Authority in the 2015-16 financial year, (a) what was the rand amount awarded to each institution, (b) what qualifications were awarded by each institution and (c) how many students were awarded each type of qualification at each institution?

Reply:

Institution

(a) Amount Awarded

2Cana Solutions

R 1 176 000.00

4D Innovations Pty Ltd

R 210 000.00

Abundant Media Pty Ltd

R 1 400 000.00

Accenture S.A. Pty Ltd

R 6 850 000.00

Adamensis Commerce

R 2 650 000.00

Adapt IT Pty Ltd

R 2 390 000.00

Adknowledge Advertising Pty Ltd

R 546 000.00

Advocate Solutions Pty Ltd

R 7 000 000.00

Africa Rail Logistics & Technologies Pty Ltd

R 25 940.00

African Arete Pty Ltd

R 924 000.00

African Skies Media Pty Ltd

R 5 035 000.00

Afrigis Pty Ltd

R 477 000.00

Afrofusion Advertising and Marketing Pty Ltd

R 2 800 000.00

Altech Multimedia Pty Ltd

R 475 000.00

AME Africa Healthcare Pty Ltd

R 265 000.00

Aptronics P/L

R 530 000.00

Argility Pty Ltd

R 560 000.00

ATOS Pty Ltd

R 11 031 200.00

Automate Dealer Management Systems Pty Ltd

R 1 120 000.00

AV Alliance Pty Ltd

R 5 300 000.00

AVSoftware Pty Ltd

R 1 050 000.00

Bakgatla Media Centre

R 5 300 000.00

Barone,Budge & Diminick Pty Ltd

R 70 000.00

Basotho IT Group

R 3 500 000.00

BGS8 Consulting Pty Ltd

R 3 290 000.00

Big Fish School of Digital Filmmaking

R 2 190 000.00

BoomTown Strategic Brand Agency

R 350 000.00

Botshegetse Trading & Projects Pty Ltd

R 3 500 000.00

Brave Channel Pty Ltd

R 12 180 000.00

Britehouse SSD Pty Ltd

R 1 640 000.00

British Telecommunications Services Pty Ltd

R 175 000.00

Brolaz SA Pty Ltd

R 1 431 000.00

Business Connexion

R 5 670 000.00

Bytes People Solutions - A Division of Bytes Technology Group SA Pty Ltd

R 5 862 400.00

Cape Film Commission

R 1 470 000.00

Cape Peninsula University of Technology

R 2 672 820.00

Capricorn FM Pty Ltd

R 1 590 000.00

CDK Global (UK) Ltd

R 280 000.00

Central University of Technology - Free State

R 15 900 000.00

Centre for Education Policy Development

R 509 149.00

Centretech Broadcasting cc

R 7 950 000.00

Cisco Systems SA Pty Ltd

R 1 170 000.00

Claas Trading

R 1 060 000.00

Coalition Trading 616 cc

R 1 590 000.00

Comit Technologies Pty Ltd

R 1 225 000.00

Comsel Eighteen Pty Ltd

R 2 650 000.00

Concilium Technologies Pty Ltd

R 140 000.00

Continental Outdoor Media Pty Ltd

R 530 000.00

Coralite Pty Ltd

R 3 500 000.00

CQS Technology Holdings Pty Ltd

R 22 948.00

CSIR

R 2 940 000.00

CSS Tirisano Computer Systems Pty Ltd

R 2 120 000.00

Cura Risk Management Software Pty Ltd

R 1 417 000.00

Dartcom SA Pty Ltd

R 318 000.00

Dataopt cc

R 2 385 000.00

Datasmith Pty Ltd

R 700 000.00

Datatex Dynamics cc

R 140 000.00

Davest Trading 36 Pty Ltd

R 395 000.00

Diebold SA Pty Ltd

R 2 100 000.00

Dimension Data

R 9 360 000.00

DVG Property Pty Ltd

R 11 130 000.00

Dynamic IT Consultants Pty Ltd

R 3 150 000.00

Dynamic Recovery Services

R 280 000.00

Dynamic Visual Technologies Pty Ltd

R 5 059 129.74

Dynatech Holdings Pty Ltd

R 4 120 000.00

E.TV Pty Ltd

R 668 000.00

East Coast Media

R 2 968 000.00

ELCB Information Services Pty Ltd

R 910 000.00

Emerging Markets Payments SA Pty Ltd

R 70 000.00

Emtelle Pty Ltd

R 2 810 000.00

Ensure IT Services

R 2 011 000.00

EOH Mthombo Pty Ltd

R 7 950 000.00

Eppixcomm Tech Pty Ltd

R 159 000.00

Ericsson SA

R 2 730 000.00

ESAT TV Pty Ltd - ENCA

R 1 292 000.00

Esri SA

R 420 000.00

Evolv Networks Pty Ltd

R 140 000.00

Exponant Pty Ltd

R 1 175 000.00

Faranani Healthcare Solutions Pty Ltd

R 2 100 000.00

FCB SA Pty Ltd

R 4 550 000.00

Fibreco Telecommunications Pty Ltd

R 6 375 000.00

Film Afrika World Wide Pty Ltd

R 1 680 000.00

Fourier-E Consultation Services Pty Ltd

R 140 000.00

Freshmark Systems Pty Ltd

R 5 300 000.00

Friends of Design - Academy of Digital Arts

R 4 188 000.00

Fuchs Electronics

R 105 000.00

Fujitsu Services Core Pty Ltd

R 774 000.00

Giesecke & Devrient SA Pty Ltd

R 280 000.00

Gijima Holdings Pty Ltd

R 14 212 000.00

Ginkgo Agency Pty Ltd

R 350 000.00

Go Fish Marketing cc

R 3 150 000.00

Grand Tellumat Manufacturing Pty Ltd

R 280 000.00

Gravel Road Entertainment Group Pty Ltd

R 420 000.00

Gravit8 Information Technology

R 70 000.00

Hewlett Packard SA Pty Ltd

R 4 496 000.00

Hitachi Data Systems Pty Ltd

R 1 094 000.00

Huawei Technologies Africa Pty Ltd

R 1 260 000.00

Hybrid Digital Ltd

R 2 014 000.00

I1 Technologies Pty Ltd

R 490 000.00

Iconnect SA Pty Ltd

R 3 385 000.00

Iconnix Pty Ltd

R 2 450 000.00

ICT International Consulting & Training Worx Pty Ltd

R 4 052 000.00

Ikando cc

R 3 180 000.00

ILAB

R 1 400 000.00

ILC Lerumo Pty Ltd

R 1 060 000.00

Impucuzeko Skills & Training Developments

R 2 650 000.00

Inforcomm Solutions

R 8 737 500.00

Information Delivery Systems Consultants Pty Ltd

R 343 000.00

Institute for the Advancement of Journalism

R 2 205 000.00

Integr8 IT Pty Ltd

R 1 400 000.00

Intergraph Systems SA

R 700 000.00

interplay Trading 114 Pty Ltd

R 2 650 000.00

Inzuzu IT Consulting Pty Ltd

R 35 000.00

IQ Business Pty Ltd

R 2 100 000.00

Isolve Business Solutions Pty Ltd

R 1 995 000.00

IT School Innovation Pty Ltd

R 1 590 000.00

ITQ Business Solutions Pty Ltd

R 1 925 000.00

J Walter Thompson Co. SA Pty Ltd

R 1 060 000.00

Jenny Internet cc

R 880 000.00

Joe Public

R 1 050 000.00

Julzac Technologies Pty Ltd

R 10 600 000.00

Jurumani Solutions Pty Ltd

R 1 389 000.00

Khauleza IT Solutions Pty Ltd

R 212 000.00

Khum MK Investments

R 700 000.00

Kingsway College of Computing

R 1 855 000.00

Koba IT Solutions Pty Ltd

R 105 000.00

Konica Minolta SA - A division of Bid Office Pty Ltd

R 1 038 000.00

Kundani Trading cc

R 1 272 000.00

Leboa IT Solutions Pty Ltd

R 35 000.00

Little Pig cc

R 561 340.00

M&C Saatchi Abel Pty Ltd

R 3 290 000.00

Machine Group Pty Ltd

R 3 500 000.00

Matella IT Support Services Pty Ltd

R 35 000.00

MccANN WorldGroup SA Pty Ltd

R 6 650 000.00

MECS Growth Pty Ltd

R 70 000.00

Media Village Communication

R 1 272 000.00

Metropolitan Republic JHB Pty Ltd

R 420 000.00

MG SA Trading Pty Ltd

R 795 000.00

MIA Telecommunications Pty Ltd

R 5 300 000.00

Microsoft SA Pty Ltd

R 2 450 000.00

Mindworx Consulting Gauteng

R 1 590 000.00

Mint Management Technologies Pty Ltd

R 950 000.00

MIP Holdings Pty Ltd

R 3 430 000.00

MMS Communications SA Pty Ltd

R 735 000.00

Mobilize Outsourcing Solutions Pty Ltd

R 6 760 000.00

Mondial IT Solutions Pty Ltd

R 6 360 000.00

Moonlighting Films Pty Ltd

R 140 000.00

Morvest

R 5 250 000.00

Motorola Solutions SA

R 2 650 000.00

Mpande Technologies

R 530 000.00

MPU Mobile Pty Ltd

R 245 000.00

Muga Design

R 140 000.00

Multichoice Support Services Pty Ltd

R 700 000.00

Mustek Limited

R 1 365 000.00

MWEB Connect Pty Ltd

R 1 055 000.00

Mykonkie Designs And Creations Pty Ltd

R 3 500 000.00

NANE Solutions

R 3 000 000.00

Naye Human Capital Services

R 1 590 000.00

Neotel Pty Ltd

R 2 800 000.00

Netsurit Pty Ltd

R 1 282 000.00

Network BBDO Pty Ltd

R 350 000.00

Ngoza Business Solutions

R 4 611 000.00

Obsidian Systems Pty Ltd

R 1 060 000.00

OCULE IT cc

R 3 631 000.00

OEP Office Equipment Products

R 525 000.00

OFYT Marketing & Communication Pty Ltd

R 420 000.00

Ogilvy & Mather Cape Town Pty Ltd

R 3 850 000.00

Okuhle Media

R 350 000.00

Omega Digital Technologies Pty Ltd

R 140 000.00

Omnicom Media Group Pty Ltd

R 280 000.00

Oracle Corporation SA Pty Ltd

R 4 240 000.00

Ornico Group

R 280 000.00

Out of the Blue Graphic Design Solution Pty Ltd

R 560 000.00

Panavision SA Pty Ltd

R 70 000.00

Pan Solutions Holdings Pty Ltd

R 775 475.00

Parsec Pty Ltd

R 420 000.00

PG Computers Services Pty Ltd

R 70 000.00

Philips SA

R 700 000.00

Power FM Pty Ltd

R 280 000.00

Praysa Trade Pty Ltd

R 1 190 000.00

Primedia

R 5 965 000.00

Printegration cc

R 140 000.00

Product one Solutions Pty Ltd

R 210 000.00

Prokon Software Consultants

R 1 225 000.00

Prophesy Software Factory Pty Ltd

R 2 650 000.00

Psybergate Pty Ltd

R 280 000.00

QMUZIK Technologies Pty Ltd

R 280 000.00

Quirk Cape Town Pty Ltd

R 2 173 000.00

Rectron Pty Ltd

R 5 300 000.00

Red Edge Solutions Pty Ltd

R 1 855 000.00

Red Pepper Pictures Pty Ltd

R 1 400 000.00

Redline Telecommunications SA Pty Ltd

R 140 000.00

Relational Database Consulting Pty Ltd

R 156 000.00

Reutech Radar Systems

R 1 400 000.00

Saatchi & Saatchi Pty Ltd

R 840 000.00

SABC

R 12 397 000.00

Sable Data Works Pty Ltd

R 2 100 000.00

Sabrin Systems Pty Ltd

R 1 400 000.00

Saratoga Software Pty Ltd

R 53 000.00

SASANI Africa Pty Ltd

R 484 000.00

Sebata Institute

R 3 820 000.00

Sentech Soc. Ltd

R 1 680 000.00

Shapiro Shaik Defries & Associates Pty Ltd

R 1 325 000.00

Sharp Move Trading Pty Ltd

R 1 120 000.00

Siemens Pty Ltd

R 2 460 000.00

Silulo Ulutho Technologies

R 2 650 000.00

Sithabile Technology Services Pty Ltd

R 136 742.87

Sizwe Africa IT Group

R 740 000.00

Slipstream Consulting Pty Ltd

R 140 000.00

Smart Client Services Pty Ltd

R 5 300 000.00

Snowball Effect cc

R 420 000.00

Software Consulting Services Pty Ltd

R 2 650 000.00

South African Film Institute

R 5 300 000.00

South Collection Trading Enterprises cc

R 5 300 000.00

Soweto TV

R 2 650 000.00

Space Age Technologies

R 140 000.00

SPL

R 11 125 000.00

Spotlite Marketing

R 3 500 000.00

Stepchange Development Pty Ltd

R 1 400 000.00

Stowe Holdings Pty Ltd

R 140 000.00

Supima Computers Pty Ltd

R 2 650 000.00

Sword SA Pty Ltd

R 280 000.00

Syntell Pty Ltd

R 424 000.00

Systems Applications Products SA Pty Ltd

R 2 800 000.00

T5 Systems

R 2 660 000.00

Tee Que Trading Services Pty Ltd

R 6 010 000.00

Tekanyo IT Services Pty Ltd

R 35 000.00

Tellumat Pty Ltd

R 2 050 000.00

The Innobation Hub Management Company SCO Limited

R 3 265 000.00

The Media Workshop

R 1 400 000.00

Triggerfish Animation/Revolting Rhymes Film Pty Ltd

R 280 000.00

Trudon Pty Ltd

R 280 000.00

Trustlink Pty Ltd

R 140 000.00

TSC Technologies Pty Ltd

R 4 255 000.00

T-Systems SA Pty Ltd

R 17 223 000.00

Tygarella Technologies

R 1 060 000.00

UCS Solutions

R 1 362 000.00

UCS Technolgy Service Pty Ltd

R 2 450 000.00

Ulwazi Trading Information Technology

R 1 590 000.00

Umlingani Group Pty Ltd

R 2 800 000.00

Umoya Communications Pty Ltd

R 210 000.00

University of Venda

R 8 172 176.70

Unplugged Communications cc

R 70 000.00

Velisa Africa Pty Ltd

R 1 750 000.00

Victorious Technologies

R 1 590 000.00

Virgin Mobile SA Pty Ltd

R 350 000.00

Velocity Communications Pty Ltd

R 700 000.00

Vodacom

R 4 770 000.00

Vox Telecommunications Pty Ltd

R 1 820 000.00

WEB Africa Networks Pty Ltd

R 278 600.34

Westcon Comztek Pty Ltd

R 1 060 000.00

Xon Systems Pty Ltd

R 526 000.00

Yired Pty Ltd (T/A YFM)

R 528 000.00

ZA Central Registry

R 530 000.00

Zetes Pty Ltd

R 530 000.00

Total

R 578 843 421.65

Institution

(b) Qualification Awarded

(c) No. of Students

2Cana Solutions

Learnership: Technical Support

24

4D Innovations Pty Ltd

Internship

3

Abundant Media Pty Ltd

Internship

20

Accenture S.A. Pty Ltd

Internship

98

Adamensis Commerce

MCSE Skills Programme

50

Adapt IT Pty Ltd

Internship

34

Adknowledge Advertising Pty Ltd

Skills Programmes: IT

14

 

Internship

2

Advocate Solutions Pty Ltd

Internship

100

Africa Rail Logistics & Technologies Pty Ltd

BA Information technology

1

African Arete Pty Ltd

Internship

13

African Skies Media Pty Ltd

Learnership: Technical Support

22

 

Business Administration

73

Afrigis Pty Ltd

Learnership: System Development

9

Afrofusion Advertising and Marketing Pty Ltd

Internship

50

Altech Multimedia Pty Ltd

Learnership: Production Technology

5

AME Africa Healthcare Pty Ltd

Learnership :Systems Support

5

Aptronics P/L

Learnership: Systems Support

10

Argility Pty Ltd

Learnership: Systems Support

5

Atos (Pty) Ltd

Skills programme: Video Production

150

 

Internship

19

Automate Dealer Management Systems Pty Ltd

Internship

4

 

Skills Programme: Technical support

24

AV Alliance Pty Ltd

Technical Support

100

AVSoftware Pty Ltd

Internship

15

Bakgatla Media Centre

Film and TV production

100

Barone,Budge & Diminick Pty Ltd

Internship

1

Basotho IT Group

Internship

50

BGS8 Consulting Pty Ltd

Internship

47

Big Fish School of Digital Filmmaking

Learnership: Film and TV Production

41

BoomTown Strategic Brand Agency

Internship

5

Botshegetse Trading & Projects Pty Ltd

Bursary: Degree in

Advertising

50

Brave Channel Pty Ltd

Bursary: Degree in

Media, Information Technology, Advertising and Telecommunication

174

Britehouse SSD Pty Ltd

Internship

33

 

Bursary: Degree in IT

06

British Telecommunications Services Pty Ltd

Learnership: Generic Management

05

Brolaz SA Pty Ltd

Business Practice

27

Business Connexion

Internship

81

Bytes People Solutions - A division of Bytes Technology Group SA Pty Ltd

Learnership: Technical support

110

Cape Film Commission

Internship

21

Cape Peninsula University of Technology

Skills Programmes: MCSE

300

Capricorn FM Pty Ltd

Learnership: Radio Production

30

CDK Global (UK) Ltd

Internship

04

Central University of Technology - Free State

Skills Programme: MSCSE

300

Centre for Education Policy Development

Research

1

Centretech Broadcasting cc

Internship

100

 

Learnership: End User Computing

50

 

Film and TV Production

100

Cisco Systems SA Pty Ltd

Vendor Specific Programme

30

Claas Trading

Learnership: Technical Support

20

Coalition Trading 616 cc

Systems Support

30

Comit Technologies Pty Ltd

Learnership: Long term Insurance

50

Comsel Eighteen Pty Ltd

Learnership: Technical Support

50

Concilium Technologies Pty Ltd

Internship

2

Continental Outdoor Media Pty Ltd

Learnership :Business Analyst

10

Coralite Pty Ltd

Internship

50

CQS Technology Holdings Pty Ltd

Bursary: Degree in IT

3

CSIR

Bursary: Degree in IT

42

CSS Tirisano Computer Systems Pty Ltd

Learnership Technical Support

40

Cura Risk Management Software Pty Ltd

Skills Programme: Business Management

18

Dartcom SA Pty Ltd

Learnership: Business Administration

6

DATAOPT cc

Skills Programme: Cisco Vendor Specific Programme

45

Datasmith Pty Ltd

Internship

10

Datatex Dynamics cc

Internship

02

Davest Trading 36 Pty Ltd

Skills Programme Live Sound

05

Diebold SA Pty Ltd

Internship

30

Dimension Data

Skills Programme

110

 

Internship

13

DVG Property Pty Ltd

Learnership :Systems Development

210

Dynamic IT Consultants Pty Ltd

Learnership :Technical Support

59

Dynamic Recovery Services

Internship

04

Dynamic Visual Technologies Pty Ltd

Internship

32

 

Bursary: Degree in IT

12

Dynatech Holdings Pty Ltd

Skills Programme: Live Sound

15

E.TV Pty Ltd

Oracle and Television Producers

11

East Coast Media

Learnership : Film and Television Production

56

ELCB Information Services Pty Ltd

Bursary: Degree in IT

13

Emerging Markets Payments SA Pty Ltd

Internship

01

Emtelle Pty Ltd

Internship

40

Ensure IT Services

Skills Programme: MCSE

50

EOH Mthombo Pty Ltd

Learnership: Technical Support

150

Eppixcomm Tech Pty Ltd

Learnership: Technical support

03

Ericsson SA

Internship

39

ESAT TV Pty Ltd - ENCA

Internship

06

Esri SA

Learnership: Software Developer

04

Evolv Networks Pty Ltd

Internship

02

Exponant Pty Ltd

Learnership: Systems Support

22

Faranani Healthcare Solutions Pty Ltd

Internship

30

FCB SA Pty Ltd

Skills Programme: Advertising

80

Fibreco Telecommunications Pty Ltd

Skills Programme Fiber Optic

100

Film Afrika World Wide Pty Ltd

Internship

24

Fourier E-Consultation Services Pty Ltd

Internship

02

Freshmark Systems Pty Ltd

Technical Support

100

Friends of Design- Academy of Digital Arts

Bursary: Diploma in Digital Arts

59

Fuchs Electronics

Learnership: Tool Makers (Artisan)

03

Fujitsu Services Core Pty Ltd

Learnership :Contact Centre

08

Giesecke & Devrient SA Pty Ltd

Internship

04

Gijima Holdings Pty Ltd

Internship

197

 

Learnership :Systems Support

75

Ginkgo Agency Pty Ltd

Internship

05

Go Fish Marketing cc

Internship

45

Grand Tellumat Manufacturing Pty Ltd

Internship

04

Gravel Road Entertainment Group Pty Ltd

Internship

06

Gravit8 Information Technology

Internship

01

Hewlett Packard SA Pty Ltd

Bursary: Degree in IT

30

 

Learnership 42 Generic Management

42

 

Learnership: Systems Support

10

Hitachi Data Systems Pty Ltd

Learnership: Systems Support

18

Huawei Technologies Africa Pty Ltd

Internship

18

Hybrid Digital Ltd

Bursary: Degree in IT

10

 

Skills Programme MCSE

12

I1 Technologies Pty Ltd

Internship

07

Iconnect SA Pty Ltd

Internship

08

Iconnix Pty Ltd

Skills Programme: MWEB Application

50

ICT International Consulting & Training Worx Pty Ltd

Learnership: Systems Support

76

Ikando cc

Learnership : Systems Support

60

ILAB

Internship

20

ILC Lerumo Pty Ltd

Learnership: Project Management

20

Impucuzeko Skills & Training Developments

Learnership: Film and TV Production

50

Inforcomm Solutions

Vendor Specific Programmes MCSE

150

Information Delivery Systems Consultants Pty Ltd

Vendor Specific Programmes MCSA

07

Institute for the Advancement of Journalism

Learnership Journalism

41

Integr8 IT Pty Ltd

Internship

20

Intergraph Systems SA

Internship

10

Interplay Trading 114 Pty Ltd

Vendor Specific Programmes MCSE

50

Inzuzu IT Consulting Pty Ltd

Skills Programme: IT

01

IQ Business Pty Ltd

Internship

30

Isolve Business Solutions Pty Ltd

Learnership: Technical Support

20

 

Learnership: Systems Development

15

IT School Innovation Pty Ltd

Technical Support

15

 

Systems Support

15

ITQ Business Solutions Pty Ltd

Learnership: End User Computing

27

J Walter Thompson Co. SA Pty Ltd

Internship

15

Jenny Internet cc

Skills Programme: Generic Management

50

Joe Public

Internship

15

Julzac Technologies Pty Ltd

Learnership Technical Support

200

Jurumani Solutions Pty Ltd

Internship

10

 

Learnership: Systems Support

13

Khauleza IT Solutions Pty Ltd

Learnership: Technical Support

04

Khum MK Investments

Internship

10

Kingsway College of Computing

Learnership: Systems Development

50

Koba IT Solutions Pty Ltd

Learnership:Technical Support

03

Konica Minolta S.A A Division Of Bidosffice Pty Ltd

Learnership: Technical Support

23

Kundani Trading cc

Learnership: Radio Production Learnership

24

Leboa IT Solutions Pty Ltd

Learnership: Generic Management

01

Little Pig cc

Bursary: National Diploma Technology

05

 

Bursary: Masters Information Systems

01

M&C Saatchi Abel Pty Ltd

Internship

47

Machine Group Pty Ltd

Internship

50

Matella IT Support Services Pty Ltd

Learnership: Bookeeping

01

MccANN WorldGroup SA Pty Ltd

Internship

15

 

Skills Programme: Advertising

80

MECS Growth Pty Ltd

Internship

01

Media Village Communication

Internship

18

Metropolitan Republic JHB Pty Ltd

Internship

06

MG SA Trading Pty Ltd

Learnership: Advertising

15

MIA Telecommunications Pty Ltd

Technical Support

100

Microsoft SA Pty Ltd

Internship

35

Mindworx Consulting Gauteng

Learnership: Business Analyst

30

Mint Management Technologies Pty Ltd

Internship

13

MIP Holdings Pty Ltd

Internship

49

MMS Communications SA Pty Ltd

Technical Support

100

Mobilize Outsourcing Solutions Pty Ltd

Project Management

10

Mondial IT Solutions Pty Ltd

Learnership: Technical Support

30

 

Skills Programme: Cisco

20

 

Learnership: Contact Centre

70

Moonlighting Films Pty Ltd

Internship

02

Motorola Solutions SA

Learnership: Technical Support

50

Mpande technologies

Vendor Specific Programme MCSE

10

MPU Mobile Pty Ltd

Learnership: Systems Support

07

Muga Design

Internship

02

Multichoice Support Services Pty Ltd

Internship

10

Mustek Limited

Learnership: Generic Management

39

MWEB

Skills programme

15

 

Learnership: Technical Support

10

Mykonkie Designs and Creations Pty Ltd

Internship

50

Nane Solutions

Skills Programme: Vendor Specific Programme

50

 

Internship

5

Naye Human Capital Services

Learnership: End User Computing

30

Neotel Pty Ltd

Internship

40

Netsurit Pty Ltd

Bursary:Degree in IT

4

 

Internship

10

 

Learnership: Business and Generic Management

10

Network BBDO Pty Ltd

Internship

5

Ngoza Business Solutions

Skills Programme: Vendor Specific Programme MCSE

87

Obsidian Systems Pty Ltd

Learnership: System Support

20

Ocule IT cc

Internship

10

 

Learnership: Technical Support Level 4

45

OEP Office Equipment Products

Learnership: Technical Support

15

OFYT Marketing & Communication Pty Ltd

Internship

5

Ogilvy & Mather Cape Town Pty Ltd

Internship

33

 

Learnership: Advertising

44

Okuhle Media

Internship

5

Omega Digital Technologies Pty Ltd

Internship

2

Omnicom Media Group Pty Ltd

Internship

4

Oracle Corporation SA Pty Ltd

Oracle Vendor Specific Programme

80

Ornico Group

Internship

4

Out of the Blue Graphic Design Solution Pty Ltd

Internship

8

Panavision SA Pty Ltd

Bursary: Degree in IT

1

Pansolutions Holdings Pty Ltd

Bursary: Degree in IT

18

 

Learnership: Contract Centre

06

 

Learnership: Systems Development

04

Parsec Pty Ltd

Internship

6

PG Computers Services Pty Ltd

Learnership: Business Administration

2

Philips SA

Internship

10

Power FM Pty Ltd

Internship

4

Praysa Trade Pty Ltd

Internship

2

 

Skills Programme: Generic Business Management

30

Primedia

Internship

36

 

Learnership: Business Management

65

Printegration cc

Internship

2

Product One Solutions Pty Ltd

Internship

3

Prokon Software Consultants

Bursary: Degree in IT

3

 

Skills Programme: Generic Management

23

Prophesy Software Factory Pty Ltd

System Development

25

 

Technical Support

25

Psybergate Pty Ltd

Internship

4

QMUZIK Technologies Pty Ltd

Internship

4

Quirk Cape Town Pty Ltd

Learnership: Advertising

50

Rectron Pty Ltd

Learnership: Technical Support

50

Red Edge Solutions Pty Ltd

Learnership: Technical Support

35

Red Pepper Pictures Pty Ltd

Internship

20

Redline Telecommunications SA Pty Ltd

Internship

2

Relational Database Consulting Pty Ltd

Skills Programme: Database Management

4

Reutech Radar Systems

Internship

32

Saatchi & Saatchi Pty Ltd

Bursary: Degree in Advertising

2

 

Internship

10

SABC

Bursary: Media Studies

75

 

Internship

178

Sable Data Works PTY LTD

Internship

30

Sabrin Systems Pty Ltd

Bursary: Degree IT

20

Saratoga Software Pty Ltd

Learnership: Technical Support

1

Sasani Africa Pty Ltd

Skills Programme: TV Production

11

Sebata Institute

Skills Programme: CAD Operators

30

 

Learnership: Technical Support

50

Sentech Soc Ltd

Internship

24

Shapiro Shaik Defries & Associates Pty Ltd

Learnership: Contact Centre

25

Sharp Move Trading Pty Ltd

Internship

12

 

Bursary: Degree in IT

4

Siemens Pty Ltd

Internship

20

 

Learnership: Technical Support

20

Silulo Ulutho Technologies

Learnership:

50

Sithabile Technology Services Pty Ltd

Learnership: Technical Support

3

Sizwe Africa IT Group

Learnership: Technical Support

16

Slipstream Consulting Pty Ltd

Internship: Technical Support

2

Smart Client Services Pty Ltd

Learnership: Technical Support

100

Snowball Effect cc

Internship

6

Software Consulting Services Pty Ltd

Learnership: Technical Support

50

South African Film Institute

Learnership:Design Technique

40

 

Learnership: Journalism

20

 

Learnership: Film and TV Production

20

 

Learnership: Photograph

10

South Collection Trading Enterprises cc

Learnership: Technical Support

100

Soweto TV

Learnership: Television Production

50

Space Age Technologies

Internship

2

SPL

A+ Vendor Specific Programme

100

 

Vendor Specific Programme: MCSE

100

 

Learnership: Technical Support

100

Spotlite Marketing

Internship

50

Stepchange Development Pty Ltd

Internship

20

Stowe Holdings Pty Ltd

Internship

2

Supima Computers Pty Ltd

Vendor Specific Programme MCSE

40

Sword SA Pty Ltd

Internship

5

Syntell Pty Ltd

Learnership: Contact Centre

8

Systems Applications Products SA Pty Ltd

Internship

40

T5 Systems

Internship

38

Tee Que Trading Services Pty Ltd

Internship

48

 

Skills programme: Business Analyst

25

Tekanyo IT Services Pty Ltd

Learnership: Business Administration

1

Tellumat Pty Ltd

Skills Programme: End user Computing

50

The Innobation Hub Management Company SCO Limited

Learnership: New Venture Creation

20

 

Vendor Specific programme (SAP)

45

The Media Workshop

Bursary: Degree Media Studies

20

Triggerfish Animation/Revolting Rhymes Film Pty Ltd

Internship

4

Trudon Pty Ltd

Internship

4

Trustlink Pty Ltd

Internship

2

TSC Technologies Pty Ltd

Learnership: Technical Support

75

 

Internship

4

T-Systems SA Pty Ltd

Learnership: Technical Support

251

 

Internship

56

Tygarella Technologies

Vendor Specific Programme MCSE

20

UCS Solutions

Internship

43

UCS Technolgy Service Pty Ltd

Internship

25

Ulwazi Trading Information Technology

Vendor Specific Programme Cisco

30

Umlingani Group Pty Ltd

Skills Programme Advertising

80

Umoya Communications Pty Ltd

Internship

3

University of Venda

Bursary: Degree in Media, IT, Advertising and Telecoms

358

Unplugged Communications cc

Bursary: Degree in IT

1

Velisa Africa Pty Ltd

Internship

25

Victorious Technologies

Vendor Specific Programme: MCSE

30

Virgin Mobile SA Pty Ltd

Learnership: Project Management

10

Velocity Communications Pty Ltd

Internship

10

Vodacom

Vendor Specific Programme: MCSE

90

Vox Telecommunications Pty Ltd

Internship

20

Web Africa Networks Pty Ltd

Bursary: Degree in IT

1

 

Skills Programme: Generic Management

40

Westcon Comztek Pty Ltd

Learnership: Technical Support

20

Xon Systems Pty Ltd

Internship

10

Yired Pty Ltd (T/A YFM)

Skills Programme

12

ZA Central Registry

Learnership: Systems Development

10

Zetes Pty Ltd

Learnership: Technical Support

10

Total

10 584

COMPILER/CONTACT PERSONS:

EXT:

 

DIRECTOR – GENERAL

STATUS:

DATE:

QUESTION 2142 APPROVED/NOT APPROVED/AMENDED

Dr BE NZIMANDE, MP

MINISTER OF HIGHER EDUCATION AND TRAINING

STATUS:

DATE:

27 September 2017 - NW2143

Profile picture: Bergman, Mr D

Bergman, Mr D to ask the Minister of Higher Education and Training

With reference to his reply to question 2441 on 5 December 2016, for each institution awarded a grant by the Manufacturing, Engineering and Related Services Sector Education and Training Authority in the 2015-16 financial year, (a) what was the rand amount awarded to each institution, (b) what qualifications were awarded by each institution and (c) how many students were awarded each type of qualification at each institution?

Reply:

Institution

(a) Amount Awarded

R & N Engineering

R 143 077.00

R and B Motor Eng (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

16 Fourth Ave Vorsterskroon

R 13 007.00

3c Metal South Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

3M South Africa

R 856 666.80

600 SA Holdings (Pty) Ltd

R 104 056.00

A N T Engineering Agencies cc

R 162 531.80

A P E Pumps (Pty) Ltd

R 169 857.00

A&G Engineering cc

R 239 150.00

A&H Auto Centre

R 139 350.00

AA Autosound And Security

R 139 350.00

AAD Truck and Bus/AAD Coachworks/Man Truck and Bus

R 278 700.00

Arand Engineering cc

R 127 531.80

Aard Mining Equipment

R 52 500.00

AAT Composites (Pty) Ltd

R 581 965.90

Abco Ingenieurswerke Edms Bpk

R 139 350.00

Abcus Windows and Doors

R 17 500.00

Aberdare Cables (Pty) Ltd

R 3 215 904.00

Able Walling Solutions (Pty) Ltd

R 268 810.92

Absolute Dents cc

R 278 700.00

Arc Rite Engineering (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

ARC Panel beaters

R 278 700.00

Accordian Investments

R 278 700.00

Arcelormittal SA

R 37 271 555.76

Raceview Motors

R 13 007.00

Action Refrigeration And Airconditioning

R 278 700.00

Action Ford & Mazda

R 696 750.00

ACTOM (Pty) Ltd MV Switchgear Division

R 557 400.00

Actom Electrical Products

R 470 550.00

ACTOM Mechanical Equipment

R 278 700.00

Actom Power Transformers JHB

R 193 946.40

Actom Proprietary Limited

R 35 000.00

Acton Repair Services

R 278 700.00

ADJ Engineering Works cc

R 278 700.00

ADLAM Engineering (Benoni)

R 418 050.00

Advance Fuel Injection cc & Auto Electrical cc

R 34 065.90

Advance Panelbeaters cc

R 139 350.00

Advanced Mechanical & Lubrication Technology

R 278 700.00

Advanced Vehicle Engineering cc

R 139 350.00

Aerontec cc

R 17 500.00

AESPUMP

R 278 700.00

AESSEAL (Pty) Ltd

R 418 050.00

Afgen (Pty) Ltd

R 52 028.00

African Arc Engineering

R 106 533.36

African Mining and Crushing (Pty) Ltd

R 418 050.00

African Panelbeaters and Motor Mechanics Association

R 278 700.00

African Pressing Experts cc

R 278 700.00

African Wide Engineering & Minning Supplies cc

R 26 014.00

AFRIT (Pty) Ltd

R 1 040 560.00

Afrojap Welding Skills Centre cc

R 156 084.00

African Gabions (Pty) Ltd

R 105 000.00

Afweld Engineering

R 117 063.00

Agenbag Motor Group

R 139 350.00

Agriflow

R 270 818.70

Agri-icingo

R 117 063.00

Air Conditioning Services (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Air Supply

R 278 700.00

Airco

R 17 500.00

Airconduct cc

R 266 333.40

Raiel (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Airetronic Maintenance And Sales (Pty) Ltd

R 106 533.36

Airgro (Pty) Ltd

R 259 200.00

Airgoes Airconditioning Services

R 278 700.00

Air-re-pair

R 17 500.00

Airvent Airconditioning

R 278 700.00

Ajax Manufacturing Co (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Akanathi Aluminium And Construction (Pty) Ltd

R 26 014.00

Akasia Autohouse (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Aklin Industries (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Akson Wheels cc

R 70 000.00

Alan Black (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Alan Hudson Motors cc

R 273 147.00

Alberante Motors Edms Bpk

R 278 700.00

Alberante Autospray cc

R 173 415.90

Albertinia Ingenieurswerke Bk

R 173 415.90

Alberton Auto Electrical & Towing (Alberton North)

R 139 350.00

Alcon Marepha

R 148 500.00

Arlec Engineering Works cc

R 139 350.00

Alexander Maintenance & Electrical cc

R 68 131.80

Alfa Laval (Pty) Ltd

R 190 614.00

Alfa Romeo East Rand

R 278 700.00

Alfa Paneelkloppers

R 278 700.00

Aliwal Ford

R 139 350.00

All In One Engineering Edms Bpk

R 278 700.00

Allcash Technologies (Pty) Ltd

R 202 684.12

Allen Joss Motors

R 102 197.70

Allens Meshco (Pty) Ltd

R 81 138.80

Allgear Engineering cc

R 68 131.80

Allied Auto Electrical cc

R 139 350.00

Allied Putziger (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Allied Steelrode (Pty) Ltd

R 309 690.00

Arlona Eng (Pty) Ltd

R 102 197.70

Alpha Alloys (Pty) Ltd

R 13 007.00

Alpha Engineering1

R 278 700.00

Alpha Panelbeaters

R 278 700.00

Alpha Plast (Pty) Ltd

R 13 007.00

Alpine Motors

R 418 050.00

Alpine Trading cc

R 39 021.00

Alplas Plastics (Pty) Ltd

R 213 066.72

Alrode Spraypainters & Panelbeaters

R 139 350.00

Alstom Electrical Industries

R 557 400.00

Alstom Power Service (Pty) Ltd

R 1 484 100.00

Alstom S & E Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 4 134 930.88

Alternative Metallurgical Solutions (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Alton Duys Engineering

R 48 007.00

ALUMINOX (Pty) Ltd

R 1 253 005.88

Aluvin Securiseal (Pty) Ltd

R 13 007.00

Alvern Cables (Pty) Ltd

R 464 535.00

Am Engineering1

R 68 131.80

AMALGAMATED FORKLIFT SERVICES

R 139 350.00

Amalgamated Panelbeaters (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

AMANCUBE ENGINEERING AND PROJECTS

R 104 056.00

Ramatheola (Pty) Ltd

R 39 021.00

Amaziah Industrial Services

R 59 400.00

Ambro Sales Division

R 266 333.40

Amc Cookware (Pty) Ltd

R 60 207.00

Ramcom Trucks and Load Bodies cc

R 278 700.00

Amec Plastics (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Amg Engineering (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Ammonia Refrigeration Engineering (Pty) Ltd

R 185 184.12

AMPAGLAS PLASTICS GROUP (Pty) Ltd

R 65 035.00

Ampair Maintenance (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Ampco

R 104 056.00

Ampip Engineering cc

R 43 514.00

RAMSAY ENGINEERING (Pty) Ltd - Pietermaritzburg (L

R 836 100.00

Amt Placement Services

R 442 238.00

Armtec Rewinds

R 13 007.00

Anceriz Industries (Pty) Ltd

R 91 668.24

Rand Building Hydraulics (Pty) Ltd

R 245 883.36

Rand Refinery Limited

R 954 900.00

Rand Stadium Toyota

R 278 700.00

ANDRAG (Pty) Ltd

R 2 926 350.00

Anderson & Kerr Engineering (cape) (Pty) Ltd

R 68 131.80

Anderson Engineering Food &

R 278 700.00

Andrew Mentis (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Anesco cc

R 152 357.00

Angels Panel & Paint cc

R 278 700.00

Angstrom Engineering (Pty) Ltd

R 136 263.60

Anix Trading 47 cc

R 91 049.00

Annabella Trading (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Arnold Chatz Cars Edenvale

R 278 700.00

Apex Valves

R 221 738.04

Apollo Air_cc

R 278 700.00

Apollo Paneelkloppers

R 139 350.00

Appliance Components

R 270 658.68

Applied Welding Technology_(Pty) Ltd

R 104 056.00

Rapx Precision Engineering (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Ar Fabrications (Pty) Ltd

R 13 007.00

Arengo Plastics (Pty) Ltd

R 45 834.12

Armtec Rewinds

R 56 521.00

Armco Superlite (Pty) Ltd

R 52 500.00

Armcoil Africa

R 278 700.00

ARMSCOR DOCKYARD

R 1 672 200.00

Art Welding & Engineering

R 60 079.90

Asgard Engineering

R 53 266.68

ASP Fire

R 13 007.00

ASSA ABLOY (SA)(Pty) LIMITED

R 566 550.00

Associated Motor Holdings

R 17 357 666.80

Astrapak Manufacturing Holdings (Pty) Ltd

R 117 063.00

Aster International Sa (Pty) Ltd

R 68 131.80

Aston Martin Sandton

R 139 350.00

Asw South Africa

R 130 070.00

ATI SYSTEMS

R 26 014.00

Atlantis Foundries (Pty) Ltd

R 1 648 600.00

Atlas Alignment Centre cc

R 182 098.00

Atlas Copco South Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 3 624 516.68

Atlas Fire Security (Pty) Ltd

R 273 147.00

Atlas Marine Engineering Services (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

ATLAS PLASTICS (Pty) Ltd (Uraniaville)

R 266 333.40

Atm Auto Elektries (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

RAUBEX TRAINING CENTRE (Bloemfontein)(TP)

R 1 393 500.00

Audensberg Toyota

R 278 700.00

Audi Centre Rivonia

R 278 700.00

Aurinia Motors cc

R 68 131.80

Authorised Distributor Of mitsubishi Motors

R 192 616.68

Auto & Commercial Mechanical Workshop

R 139 350.00

Auto Alpina Boksburg

R 418 050.00

Auto Alpina (Pty) Ltd

R 136 263.60

AUTO ARMOR A DIVISION OF WORLDMARK SA (Pty) Ltd

R 99 100.80

Auto Baltic

R 278 700.00

Auto Body Spares

R 19 394.64

Auto Bodyworks (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Auto Economy And Performance cc

R 278 700.00

Auto Electrical & Aircon

R 278 700.00

AUTO ENHANCE FRANCHISOR

R 143 077.00

AUTO GP MECHANIC AND CUSTOMS

R 278 700.00

Auto Industrial Group (Pty) Ltd

R 190 149.90

Auto Luxus cc

R 139 350.00

Auto Magneto (Pty) Ltd

R 35 000.00

Auto Prism

R 68 131.80

Auto-ren Edms Bpk

R 139 350.00

Autohaus Panelbeaters

R 278 700.00

Autoliv Southern Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 275 004.72

Automax Service Centre and Auto Crew

R 139 350.00

Automould (Pty) Ltd

R 262 617.36

Autoneum Feltex (Pty) Ltd

R 34 065.90

AUTOQUIP RETAIL

R 273 147.00

Autotrak SA (Pty) Ltd

R 30 507.00

Autorust Control

R 278 700.00

AUTOVEST OPERATIONS (Pty) Ltd

R 13 007.00

AUTOVISION PANEL BEATERS & SPRAY PAINTERS

R 139 350.00

Autoworks

R 278 700.00

AVENG (AFRICA) MANUFACTURING

R 3 588 616.80

AVENG GRINAKER-LTA M&E

R 2 607 411.30

Avis Car Sales

R 523 376.80

Avlock International Fastening Systems

R 91 049.00

Ray Gieses Bodyshop cc

R 278 700.00

Raysonics (Pty) Ltd

R 857 841.80

B & I Polycontainers

R 56 521.00

B & M Garage Bredasdorp

R 278 700.00

B AND H PANELBEATERS

R 139 350.00

B And T Steel

R 273 147.00

Babcock Africa Services (Pty) Ltd

R 2 090 250.00

Babcock Ntuthuko Engineering (Pty) Ltd

R 52 500.00

Badenhorst Food Solutions cc

R 139 350.00

BALATA ENGINEERING AND TRAINING

R 143 077.00

Ballito Auto

R 278 700.00

Barlow Motor Investments Ltd

R 3 871 683.60

Barloworld Equipment

R 18 765 954.00

Barloworld Handling Division

R 2 024 921.00

Baltimore Aircoil Company

R 170 329.50

Bambanani Pipes & Fittings (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Branch Engineering (Pty) Ltd

R 273 147.00

Brand Ford

R 278 700.00

Bandag Inc Of Sa (Pty) Ltd

R 256 807.80

Brandvlei Verspreiders cc

R 53 266.68

Brandwacht Diesel En Turbo cc

R 278 700.00

Barneys Panelbeaters & Truck Servi Ces

R 68 131.80

Barno Plastics (Pty) Ltd

R 194 635.00

Barloworld South Africa

R 557 400.00

Barnies Bearing Works (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Barrs Pharmaceutical Industries (Pty) (Ltd)

R 266 333.40

Basil Green Auto

R 278 700.00

BATES MINING SPECIALISTS

R 35 000.00

Battery Electric (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

BAVAIRCONDITIONING cc

R 142 842.00

Baxter Auto Services

R 211 817.46

Bay Precision And Mining (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Bay Tool & Die Makers (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Brayshaw Auto Electrical And

R 278 700.00

BB Cars (Pty) Ltd

R 26 014.00

Becker Mining South Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 226 084.00

BECO BEARINGS cc

R 13 007.00

Bedding Component Manufacturers (Pty) Ltd

R 275 004.72

BEEKMAN SUPER CANOPIES (Pty) Ltd (Stikland)(TP)

R 614 424.96

Behr Hella Service South Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 13 007.00

BELCOMEC TRAINING (Pty) Ltd

R 26 014.00

Bell Equipment

R 34 065.90

BELL EQUIPMENT CO SA (Pty) Ltd

R 6 219 900.00

Bellambie Mining And Industrial

R 278 700.00

Bellville Engineering cc

R 139 350.00

Bellville Truck Centre

R 26 014.00

Belmet Marine

R 267 512.00

BENTRAK (Pty) Ltd

R 35 000.00

Beqfin cc

R 35 000.00

Bernie's Coachworks

R 38 401.56

Berry & Spence cc

R 45 834.12

Besamandla Electrical Engineering & Construct

R 159 800.04

Best Auto

R 278 700.00

Besters Garage

R 139 350.00

Bethlehem Delta

R 139 350.00

Bhm Paneelkloppers

R 139 350.00

Bibby Turboflex Sa (Pty) Ltd

R 35 000.00

Bic Sa (Pty) Ltd

R 612 450.00

Bird Machines (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Bridgestone South Africa (Pty) Ltd - Brits Plant (

R 1 595 828.36

Bridgestone South Africa Commercial (Pty) Ltd

R 2 359 535.12

Bridgestone South Africa Retail

R 312 168.00

Bidvest Afcom

R 70 000.00

Bidvest Buffalo Tapes (Pty) Ltd

R 289 869.84

BIG BODIES (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Bilfinger Intervalve Africa

R 652 942.00

Billiton Aluminium Sa/billiton Aluminium/bays

R 2 090 250.00

Billiton Aluminium Sa/billiton Aluminium/bays

R 278 700.00

Billiton Aluminium Sa/billiton Aluminium/bays

R 3 205 050.00

Bitzer Kuhlmaschinenbau Sa (Pty) Ltd

R 13 007.00

Blaizepoint

R 278 700.00

Bloem Auto Body Repairs

R 139 350.00

Bloemfontein Bearing Works (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

BMG

R 2 812 608.00

Bmg Hydraulics1

R 341 278.80

Bmw Division Of Imperial Group (Pty) Ltd

R 722 764.00

BMW SA (Pty) Ltd

R 6 423 309.00

Bmw Supertech

R 139 350.00

Borbet South Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 486 181.80

Body right

R 139 350.00

Body Rite & Autosprayers cc

R 278 700.00

Bodytech 2000

R 102 197.70

Boere Benodighede

R 139 350.00

Bohler Uddeholm Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 68 908.56

BOKSAN PROJECTS cc

R 247 133.00

Broleigh Precision Sheetmetal (Pty) L Td

R 179 620.24

Boleng Mechanical Engineeringservices And Con

R 26 014.00

Bombardier Transportation South Africa (Pty) Lt

R 348 700.00

BOMBELA MAINTENANCE (Pty) Ltd

R 360 100.00

Bonus Auto Electric

R 139 350.00

BROOKLYN AUTOMOTIVE REFINISHERS PL

R 139 350.00

BORON FM

R 17 500.00

Booyco Engineering

R 179 777.60

BOOYSENS REFRIGERATION

R 278 700.00

Border Fleet & Plant

R 278 700.00

Bosal Afrika Automotive Divison Plant 1

R 836 100.00

Boss Motors

R 104 056.00

Bosworth A Division Of Hudaco Tradi Ng (Pty) Lt

R 278 700.00

Bowler Pet (Pty) Ltd

R 182 098.00

BP IMPLEMENTE

R 118 800.00

Brace Able Manufacturing cc

R 139 350.00

Brakecore Supplies Company (proprietary) Limi

R 191 378.00

Branckens Auto Clinic

R 278 700.00

BRENCOREELIN BEARING SA (Pty) Ltd

R 29 700.00

Broncoh Engineering X000722250

R 278 700.00

Brooklyn Engineering (Pty) Ltd

R 35 000.00

Buhler (Pty) Ltd

R 1 124 774.24

Buks Brits Ing Werke Bk

R 139 350.00

Bulkmatic Solids Machinery (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Bulkmatic Solids Machinery (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Bultfontein Toyota

R 139 350.00

Bruma Auto

R 278 700.00

Bruno Quatro Eng (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Busa Plastics (SA) (Pty) Ltd

R 87 332.58

Busmark 2000 Edms Bpk

R 470 078.00

Bvi Consulting Engineers Eastern Cape (Pty) L

R 35 000.00

C & E Engineering (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

C & G Bodyworks cc

R 278 700.00

C & M Airconditioning & Refrigeration (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Car Hi-Fi Specialists

R 26 014.00

CARELLO AUTO (Kyalami)

R 278 700.00

Craft Hydraulic Services

R 106 533.36

CARGO MOTORS (Auckland Park)

R 3 422 442.00

Carlos W Power

R 230 968.36

Cango Engineering cc

R 278 700.00

Cannings

R 278 700.00

Cannon Precision Engineering

R 278 700.00

Canon Office Automation

R 121 556.00

Cape Armature Winders cc

R 13 007.00

CAPE AUTO ELECTRIC (Maitland)

R 278 700.00

Cape Automation Systems (Pty) Ltd

R 91 668.24

Cape Coaters (Pty) Ltd

R 222 357.68

Cape Gate Marepha (Pty) Ltd

R 192 007.80

CAPE GATE (Pty) Ltd

R 3 179 043.60

Cape Metal Pressings cc

R 139 350.00

CAPE MOTOR CORPORATION (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Cape Otto Signs (Pty) Ltd

R 17 500.00

Cape Precious Metals

R 13 007.00

Cape Trailer Services

R 278 700.00

CAPITAL AFRICA STEEL PROPRIETARY LI MITED

R 275 004.72

Car Doctor Panelbeaters

R 278 700.00

Cardinals Motor Corporation

R 139 350.00

CASE IH BLOEMFONTEIN

R 139 350.00

Cason Engineering (Pty) Ltd

R 651 545.80

Cassey`s Auto Benoni

R 278 700.00

Casseys Auto Springs

R 278 700.00

CASTAGNINI ENGINEERING WORKS (Montague Gardens)

R 34 065.90

Castco Precision Castings (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Castle Lead Works -a Division Of Zi Mco Group

R 153 993.96

Cataler South Africa (Pty) Ltd1

R 72 407.00

Caterpillar Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 144 021.00

Cbi Electric Aberdare Atc Telecom Cables (Pty)

R 1 221 459.92

Cbi Electric African Cables

R 2 111 511.20

Cbs Body Works

R 65 035.00

CBS Driveline Technologies

R 13 007.00

ccc Machinery Supplies cc

R 278 700.00

CDR CONTRACTS (Pty) Ltd

R 43 514.00

Ceracast

R 39 021.00

CEBC Construction Engineering Belting TA CEBC We

R 278 700.00

Cedar Isle Auto

R 278 700.00

Ceres Toyota

R 278 700.00

Cef Manufacturing (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Centa Holdings

R 65 035.00

CENTRAL WELDING WORKS (Pty) Ltd

R 136 203.12

Century Motors (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Crescent Engineering

R 152 357.00

Cev Motors

R 278 700.00

Cev Motors

R 278 700.00

CGA Fenestrations (Pty) Ltd

R 273 147.00

CGH ENGINEERING WORKS cc

R 278 700.00

CHERANGANI TRADE AND INVEST 17 (Pty) Ltd

R 273 147.00

Chicane Refurbishment

R 278 700.00

Chieps Paneelkloppers

R 139 350.00

Chill Out Services cc

R 68 131.80

Chris Barnard Ingenieurswerke Bk

R 139 350.00

Chrysler Jeep Umhlanga

R 129 600.00

Ciba Packaging (Pty) Ltd

R 29 700.00

CIRCUIT BREAKER INDUSTRIES (Pty) Ltd (Legacy)

R 1 256 039.64

Cimex Afrique

R 278 700.00

CINQPET

R 278 700.00

Cjj Steel (Pty) Ltd

R 13 007.00

Ck Coachworks cc

R 278 700.00

Claremont Holdings (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Clark & Kent (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

CLASSIC MOTORS

R 139 350.00

Classic Panel Beaters2

R 278 700.00

CLIDET NO 906

R 740 138.40

Clifford

R 278 700.00

Climatron Projects

R 139 350.00

Climatron (Pty) Ltd

R 29 700.00

Clotan Steel

R 278 700.00

CMH HOLDINGS (Pty) Ltd

R 5 938 300.44

Cmp Aljimm Engineering (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Co Designs (Pty) Ltd

R 266 333.40

Coastal Airconditioning Services (Pty) Ltd

R 273 147.00

Coastal Steel Suppliers cc

R 251 468.28

Cobra Watertech

R 1 358 300.72

Cobra Petro Projects (Pty) Ltd

R 146 428.00

Cochrane Steel Products (Pty)

R 557 400.00

COCHRANE PROJECTS

R 278 700.00

Correct Engineering

R 278 700.00

Coetzee Hersteldiens

R 278 700.00

Corridor Truck & Trailer (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Coleus Packaging (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Collisen Engineering

R 278 700.00

Columbus Stainless (Pty) Ltd (t1c3)

R 7 677 466.56

Colvic Marketing And Engineering cc

R 106 533.36

COM 10

R 173 415.90

Comar International (Pty) Ltd

R 68 131.80

Combined Air Services

R 278 700.00

Comec Industries

R 139 350.00

Commercial Refrigeration Services ( (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

COMMUTER TRANSPORT ENGINEERING DBN

R 34 065.90

Compact Cool Cooling Units Mnfr (Pty) Ltd

R 68 131.80

Compair SA (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Component Manufactarers

R 189 500.04

Conbrako (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Concord Refrigeration A Division of Southey Holdin

R 268 810.92

Coneco Consulting (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

CORNELIUS GEARBOX CENTRE

R 278 700.00

Conferheur Ingenieurs

R 278 700.00

Conlog (Pty) Ltd

R 235 836.48

Connaught Coachworks

R 278 700.00

Connock Motors

R 39 021.00

CONRAD SCHRENK T/A 911 SERVICE CENTRE

R 34 065.90

Conro Precision

R 129 600.00

Consolidated Auto (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Consolidated Wire

R 557 400.00

Consulmet Metals (Pty) Ltd

R 13 007.00

CONTACTIM

R 117 063.00

CONTRADO

R 267 300.00

Continental Cars

R 278 700.00

Continental China (Pty) Ltd

R 13 007.00

Continental Compounders

R 278 700.00

Continental Conveyors & Systems (Pty) Ltd

R 130 070.00

Continental Tyre Sa (Pty) Ltd

R 1 741 500.00

Continental Tyre SA (Pty) Ltd

R 694 156.24

Cool Solutions

R 139 350.00

Cooperheat Of Africa

R 129 600.00

Copalcor Rolled Metals A Div

R 418 050.00

Corporate Fleet Services cc

R 139 350.00

Copper Tubing Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Coxen Plastics cc

R 230 409.36

Cp Engineering cc

R 139 350.00

Cp Nel Bakwerke cc

R 278 700.00

CP Nel Delta

R 278 700.00

Cp Nel Oudtshoorn

R 139 350.00

Crescent Engineering

R 152 357.00

Crosol Engineering

R 173 415.90

CS Tooling

R 34 065.90

Ct Hydraulics Nqoba

R 278 700.00

Ctrack SA (Pty) Ltd

R 87 500.00

Ctc Plant Company (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

CUMMINS DIESEL SA (Pty) Ltd (New Germany)

R 1 933 032.48

Cummins Filtration International Corp

R 278 700.00

Curvent International (Pty) Ltd

R 17 500.00

CUSTOM EXTRUSION (Pty) Ltd

R 106 533.36

Customised Training Specialists Trust

R 130 070.00

Cv And Propshaft Centre

R 139 350.00

Cycle Craft Yamaha

R 278 700.00

Cylinder head centre

R 68 131.80

Cylinder head centre

R 186 422.90

D EUROPE MOTORS

R 278 700.00

Dabmar Manufacturing Company (Pty) Ltd

R 52 028.00

Darrenwood Toyota

R 278 700.00

Dagbreek Boeredienste

R 278 700.00

Dal Paneelkloppers Bk(t2c5)

R 139 350.00

Darling Motors

R 29 700.00

Daly Auto Klerksdorp

R 278 700.00

Daly Bmw

R 278 700.00

DALY FORD

R 278 700.00

DALY LAND ROVER

R 139 350.00

Dramco Tooling cc

R 230 164.00

DAMEN SHIPYARDS

R 444 064.00

Danfoss (Pty) Ltd

R 48 007.00

Danskraal Employees Co-operative Trust

R 273 147.00

DAVE WESLEY SON ENGINEERING

R 152 357.00

David Brown Gear Industries (Pty) Lt D

R 418 050.00

Db Thermal

R 2 090 250.00

DC Plastics Recycling (Pty) Ltd

R 192 007.80

DCD Group (Pty) Ltd

R 1 532 850.00

Dd Auto Body Repairs cc

R 278 700.00

Dd Panelbeaters cc

R 278 700.00

DDL Equipment (Pty) Ltd

R 130 070.00

DDL Equipment (Pty) Ltd

R 143 077.00

De Aar Motors Edms Bpk

R 139 350.00

De Haan's Body Works Edms Bpk

R 260 140.00

De Jonghs Panelbeating Centre

R 278 700.00

Deep Hole Drilling Engineering (Pty) Ltd

R 130 070.00

Defy Applicances (Pty) Ltd - Jacobs

R 859 699.44

Defy Refrigeration Ltd

R 278 700.00

Delba Electrical Co 1980 (Pty)Ltd

R 91 668.24

Delberg Engineering And

R 228 465.90

Delta In Rivonia

R 278 700.00

DELTA RUBBER CO (Pty) Ltd

R 153 606.24

Delta-strand Engineering

R 13 007.00

Demag Cranes And Components (Pty) Ltd

R 557 400.00

Deman Manufacturing (Pty) 0 Ltd

R 13 007.00

DEMCOTECH ENGINEERING cc

R 17 500.00

Demm Investments cc

R 278 700.00

DENCO AUTOMATED cc

R 53 266.68

DENEL INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES

R 278 700.00

Denel Land Systems incorporating Mechem

R 842 400.00

Dennes Engineering

R 17 500.00

Dense Media Separation Powders (Pty) Ltd

R 811 954.68

Dent Out

R 139 350.00

Dent Tech

R 278 700.00

Denver Panelbeaters

R 356 742.00

DENYS EDWARDES (Legacy)

R 162 277.56

Design Manufacturing

R 26 014.00

DRESSERRAND SERVICES CENTRE (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

De-tect Unit Inspection (Pty) Ltd

R 52 500.00

Deurou Industries

R 51 565.90

DEVINE CONEXION ENGINEERING

R 278 700.00

Devon Sheetmetal cc

R 13 007.00

DHK AUTOMOTIVE SERVICE 72 (Pty)Ltd

R 173 415.90

Diamond Star Auto

R 65 035.00

Dico Auto Electrical Services (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

DIEDRICK PANEL BEATERS

R 278 700.00

Diesel & Electrical Services

R 139 350.00

Diesel Pro Edms Bpk

R 278 700.00

Diesel Works (pmb) cc

R 278 700.00

Diesellec

R 278 700.00

Diesel-tech

R 139 350.00

Digicore Electronics (Pty) Ltd

R 451 845.00

Dinky Manufacturing

R 278 700.00

Disa Equipent (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Disa Workshop & CV Specialist

R 278 700.00

Discount Steel cc

R 227 500.00

Dj Thermal Engineering cc

R 78 042.00

Dkt Engineering Sa (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Dlp Manufacturers (Pty) Ltd

R 30 507.00

Dm Plastics

R 26 014.00

DMay Automotive Consulting(Pty) Ltd

R 130 070.00

DNK ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING cc

R 268 810.92

Dolphin Engineering cc

R 139 350.00

Dolphin Motors

R 253 315.92

Dormac a Division of Southey Holdings (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Dormen Engineering Services

R 299 161.00

Donaldson Filtration Systems

R 94 735.00

Donford BMW

R 278 700.00

DONFORD MOTORRAD CAPE TOWN

R 278 700.00

Dorning Motors (Pty) Limited

R 278 700.00

DONN PRODUCTS (Pty) Ltd T/A SAINT-GOBAIN CONSTRUCT

R 178 200.00

DONNEES ENGINEERING (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Dpe Salary Division

R 278 700.00

Du Mori Marketing (Pty) Ltd

R 13 007.00

Du Plessis And Claassen Service Cen Tre cc

R 139 350.00

Du Plessis Le Roux Beleggings BK

R 226 682.58

DURBAN PANEL BEATERS PINETOWN

R 278 700.00

Durban South Toyota

R 313 700.00

Durban Tyre & Exhaust cc

R 39 021.00

Durbanville Bakwerke

R 278 700.00

DURCH TECHNIK AUTO cc

R 278 700.00

Duferco Steel Processing

R 384 015.60

DUIVENHOKS DIESELDIENS BK

R 139 350.00

Dundee Toyota

R 139 350.00

Dunlop Industrial Products (Pty) Ltd

R 185 814.04

Dutton Motors

R 278 700.00

Dymot Engineering Co (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Dynamic Fluid Control (Pty) Ltd1

R 594 740.36

Dynotech

R 34 065.90

E Cp Sheetmetal

R 52 500.00

E En D Engine Centre cc

R 278 700.00

REACH MAKE IT

R 273 147.00

READ SWATMAN AND VOIGT SA

R 17 500.00

Eagle Burgmann Seals South Africa

R 330 728.00

Eagle Canyon Auto

R 278 700.00

Eagle Enterprises

R 278 700.00

Eagleharm Engineering (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Erase

R 78 042.00

East Rand Motor Lab (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

East Cape Manufacturing

R 308 400.00

east coast auto centre

R 87 500.00

East Coast Container Depots

R 278 700.00

East Toyota

R 173 415.90

EASTCLIFF AUTO cc (Hermanus)

R 139 350.00

Eastern Auto Electrical Serv.

R 278 700.00

Eastern Cape1

R 65 035.00

Eaton Electric South Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 1 020 750.00

ERB Technologies (Pty) Ltd

R 169 800.00

Ebenhaezer Ingenieurswerke

R 168 471.36

Eberspacher Sa

R 673 885.44

Rech Engineering (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Ecl Services Africa Engineering (Pty)Ltd

R 38 401.56

Ecola Plastics (Pty) Ltd

R 65 035.00

Recon Gearbox & Diff Centre

R 65 035.00

Redbase (service) cc

R 278 700.00

EDEN COACHWORKS GEORGE

R 13 007.00

Redfab Engineering cc

R 153 606.24

Eduardo Construction(t2c4)

R 3 483 750.00

Reef Fuel Injection Services (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Reef Profile Cutting Services (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Eet Sa (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Re-ethical Environmental Re-engineering (kzn)

R 271 288.48

EFFICIENT ENGINEERING (Elandsfontein)

R 696 750.00

Refrigeration Solutions (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Refritech cc

R 278 700.00

REHAU POLYMER (Pty) Ltd (Fort Jackson)(TP)

R 1 524 872.72

Eire Administration & Management Services cc

R 278 700.00

Eikestad Paneelkloppers

R 278 700.00

Eikestad Plastic Repairs

R 34 065.90

EJS Projekte BK

R 34 065.90

El Auto & Trekkers

R 278 700.00

ELB Equipment A Division of ELB Equipment Holdings

R 785 850.00

Elca Engineering Co (Pty) Ltd

R 68 131.80

Relcol Engineering cc

R 34 065.90

Electrical Board Mnf (Pty) Ltd

R 154 845.00

Electro Diesel Rustenburg (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Electro Systems

R 278 700.00

Electro Technical Agencies

R 278 700.00

Electron Technologies (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Electrotron cc

R 273 147.00

Electro Inductive Industries (Pty) Ltd

R 52 500.00

Element Six (production) (Pty) Ltd

R 1 809 300.00

Element Six (Pty) Ltd1

R 59 400.00

Elgin Brown & Hamer (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Reliable Transformers cc

R 78 042.00

Elinem Engineering Tvl (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Elitsha Holdings

R 278 700.00

Eljoney Executive Body Repairs (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Ellard Engineering And Maintenance

R 130 070.00

Elster Kent Metering (Pty) Ltd

R 30 507.00

Elt International

R 278 700.00

Rema Tip Top South Africa

R 52 028.00

Embassy Air Services cc

R 17 500.00

Emc Meganies Bk

R 278 700.00

Emond Auto

R 278 700.00

Empire Panelbeaters cc

R 278 700.00

Remtec Grundy SA (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Endress & Hauser (Pty) Ltd

R 447 750.00

ENERGY;A DIVISION OF ACTOM (Pty) Ltd

R 158 561.36

RENG (A Division of Set Point Group)

R 276 852.36

Engine Parts And Turbo Chargers

R 104 056.00

ENGINEEREX (Pty) Ltd

R 58 183.92

ENGINEERING PROCESS CONTROL

R 269 516.68

Engler Oilless (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Rens Truck Centre

R 152 357.00

Enserve Engineering Services (Pty) Ltd

R 115 204.68

Entrade (Pty) Ltd

R 270 050.00

RENT-A-MAC cc DIESEL & AUTO ELECTRICAL SERVICES

R 278 700.00

Renttech South Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 26 014.00

Envirocool cc

R 68 131.80

Enviroware Construction

R 140 000.00

ENZANI TECHNOLOGIES (Pty) Ltd

R 272 406.24

Epcot Systems & Services

R 34 065.90

Reproplast (Pty) Ltd

R 70 000.00

ERB Technologies (Pty) Ltd

R 252 100.00

Eriez Magnetics Sa (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Esani Panelbeaters1

R 278 700.00

Eskol Motors Ficksburg Bk

R 278 700.00

Retrac Engineering cc

R 278 700.00

Retyre

R 29 700.00

Eureka Konstruksie

R 139 350.00

Euro Corrugated (Pty) Ltd

R 263 383.36

Euro Steel Pipe

R 191 378.00

Euro Steel Services

R 167 704.68

EVACUATED TUBES SA (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Evapco South Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 266 333.40

Evraz Highveld Steel & Vanadium Ltd (WITBANK) (TP)

R 4 877 250.00

Evergreen Latex cc

R 35 000.00

Everite Ltd

R 1 944 471.00

Evernu Plastics

R 56 521.00

Evotec Plastics (Pty) Ltd

R 239 080.72

Ews cc

R 278 700.00

Express Employment Professionals SA (Pty) Ltd

R 384 015.60

Reynolds Mechanical Repairs

R 278 700.00

F And H Machine Tools

R 139 350.00

F&k Engineering

R 696 750.00

Fabrinox

R 278 700.00

Fabkomp Edms Beperk

R 228 450.00

Falcon Agricultural Equipment

R 139 350.00

Frank Vos Motors

R 139 350.00

Franke Citimetals

R 177 366.68

Franklin Electric

R 689 207.00

Frankwen Forge (Pty) Ltd

R 431 057.00

Fantique Trade 869 cc

R 139 350.00

Faph Precision Engineering cc

R 173 415.90

Faurecia Exhaust Systems South Africa (Pty)lt

R 418 050.00

Faurecia Interior Systems South Africa (Pty) Lt

R 365 434.20

Faurecia Interiory Systems Pretoria

R 100 507.00

Faw Vehicle Manufactures Sa

R 278 700.00

FB Crane Builders And Repairs (Pty) Ltd

R 250 219.02

Ferderal Mogul Friction Products

R 278 700.00

Freeway Toyota

R 278 700.00

Feltex Automotive Rosslyn

R 273 147.00

Feltex Automotive Trim Components

R 273 147.00

Feltex Automotive Trim East London

R 273 147.00

Feltex Foam Dbn (div Of Island Viewholdings L

R 260 140.00

Feltex Foam Mouldings

R 266 333.40

Feltex Foam Mouldings Pe

R 266 333.40

Feltex Holdings

R 273 147.00

Femco (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Fermel Holdings

R 1 202 300.00

FENCES AND GATES

R 236 323.20

Fenner Conveyor Belting South Africa

R 438 500.04

Ferro Tech Bk

R 139 350.00

Ferrometals Ltd_(t1c6)

R 2 575 633.92

Festival Bay Trading 15 (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Fiat & Alfa Helderberg

R 139 350.00

Fibre Wound Sa (Pty) Ltd

R 756 241.98

Fibrepipe (Pty)Ltd

R 278 700.00

Ficksburg Auto

R 139 350.00

Fridgetec Services (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Fire And Instrument Services (cape Town)(Pty)

R 278 700.00

Fifty Two Eng cc

R 278 700.00

Frigoglass Sa (Pty) Ltd

R 402 733.36

Filmatic Packaging Systems

R 35 000.00

FILTERMAC DESIGN cc

R 26 014.00

FINN AUTO REPAIRS AND DIAGNOSTICS cc

R 34 065.90

First Filtration;filter Flow Francol

R 143 077.00

Fischer Stainless Steel Tubing (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

First African Holdings (Pty) Ltd

R 275 004.72

First Car Care

R 278 700.00

First Choice Kangaroo

R 139 350.00

First Cut (Pty) Ltd1

R 139 350.00

Frizon Refrigeration cc

R 139 350.00

Flanagans Panel Beaters

R 278 700.00

Fleet Dynamics

R 278 700.00

Fleet Management

R 278 700.00

Flexible Electronic Systems

R 194 400.00

Floorworx

R 485 412.48

Flow Safe Equipment cc

R 13 007.00

FLSmidth (Pty) Ltd

R 1 532 850.00

FLUOR SA (Pty) Ltd

R 581 300.00

Forbes Bros Founders (Pty) Ltd

R 82 200.00

Ford Motor Company of Southern Africa

R 11 641 611.36

FOREST DAWN PROPERTIES (Pty) Ltd

R 64 800.00

Forgeweld Engineering P/l

R 278 700.00

Forklift Parts International

R 64 800.00

Formex Industries (Pty) Ltd

R 343 500.00

Fosters Motor Group Ltd

R 30 507.00

Fountain Industries cc

R 173 415.90

Fourway Motor Engineering (proprietary) Limit

R 278 700.00

FOURWAYS AUTO TECH (Fourways)

R 278 700.00

Foxtec-ikhwezi (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Full Line Supply Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

FULLIMPUT 1305 cc

R 278 700.00

Fullimput 1540 (Pty) Ltd

R 245 274.48

Furncor Engineering

R 278 700.00

Fusion Hydraulics

R 278 700.00

Fury Ford & Mazda Sandton

R 278 700.00

Fury Fourways

R 278 700.00

Fury Hyde Park

R 278 700.00

Fury Midrand

R 278 700.00

Fury William Nicol

R 278 700.00

G and M Engineering

R 139 350.00

G.U.D. Holdings (Pty) Ltd

R 1 724 343.80

G6 Service

R 278 700.00

Garden City Commercials

R 278 700.00

GARDEN CITY MOTORS

R 278 700.00

GRAFT GEAR SPECIALISTS cc (Legacy)

R 139 350.00

Graham`s Spray Works cc

R 139 350.00

Grahamstown Motor Bodyworks

R 139 350.00

Gariep Motors (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

GALISON MANUFACTURING (Welkom)

R 78 042.00

Gammatec NDT Supplies SOC Ltd

R 247 752.00

Gamohaan Delta

R 278 700.00

Grand Cental Motors

R 278 700.00

Grand Prix Auto Electrical

R 68 131.80

Gap Moulding (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Gascon A Division of Southey Group Investments (Pty)

R 278 700.00

Gauche Air cc

R 278 700.00

Gravett Engineering (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Gb Bearings (Pty) Ltd

R 59 400.00

GC TRUCK CENTRE (Pty) Ltd

R 76 803.12

GCINA SONKE CONSULTING ENGINEERS

R 91 668.24

Gea Aircooled Systems (Pty) Ltd

R 418 050.00

GEA REFRIGERATION AFRICA (Pty) Ltd

R 598 289.68

Gea Nilenca

R 278 700.00

Gear Pump Manufacturing (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Great South Autobody

R 278 700.00

Great Wall Motors

R 278 700.00

Gedore Tools Sa (Pty) Ltd

R 35 000.00

Geetech

R 176 523.36

Gega-lotz (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Gehring Engineering

R 278 700.00

Greif South Africa (Pty) Ltd2

R 278 700.00

Gem Manufacturing (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

General Cable Phoenix SA (Pty) Ltd

R 70 000.00

General Electric South Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 2 169 408.88

General Maintenance And Re-

R 278 700.00

General Motors of South Africa (Pty) Ltd (PORT ELI

R 3 895 670.40

GENERATOR AND PLANT HIRE (SA) (Pty) Ltd

R 267 300.00

Genrec Engineering A Division of Murray & Roberts

R 975 450.00

Genmo Engineering cc

R 278 700.00

George Switchboards cc

R 278 700.00

Georges Auto Electric cc

R 139 350.00

Geosure (Pty) Ltd

R 104 528.00

Geotech

R 139 350.00

Gfg (Pty) Ltd

R 247 752.00

GFORCE (Pty) Ltd

R 267 300.00

Ghh Mining Machines (Pty) Ltd

R 418 050.00

Gilbertson`s Paneelkloppers

R 278 700.00

Grimm`s Auto Shop cc

R 278 700.00

GRINDROD LOCOMOTIVES (Pty) Ltd

R 576 023.40

GLIDEPATH (King Shaka Internation Airport)

R 278 700.00

Global Payment Systems (Pty) Ltd

R 372 866.76

Global Wheel (Pty) Ltd

R 557 400.00

GLProject Services (Pty) Ltd

R 129 600.00

GMobile Retail and Repairs

R 267 300.00

Groblersdal Motors

R 139 350.00

Goch and Cooper Auto Services cc

R 139 350.00

Godrich Motors (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Goldco Motor & Cycle

R 268 810.92

Golden Co. S A (Pty) Ltd

R 91 668.24

Golden Star Autobody And Repairs

R 278 700.00

Goliath Steel (Pty) Ltd

R 17 500.00

GOODYEAR SA (Pty) Ltd (Walmer)

R 4 951 427.24

GORDON CUMMING BODY REPAIRS L790731428

R 278 700.00

Goscor (Pty) Ltd and Sorma SA (L670722216)

R 349 330.32

Goss & Balfe

R 139 350.00

Gossamer Structures cc

R 17 500.00

GROUP FIVE PIPE JOINT VENTURE

R 35 000.00

Group H.o. - Div Feltex

R 664 752.44

Group Wreck International Non-ferrous (Pty) Ltd

R 208 112.00

Govenders Garage1

R 106 533.36

GP Packaging

R 26 014.00

Green Frog Touch up Centre

R 278 700.00

GT Earthmoving

R 34 065.90

GUALA CLOSURES SOUTH AFRICA (Pty) Ltd

R 418 050.00

Gullivers Engineering cc

R 278 700.00

Gundle Api A Division Of Gundle Pla Stics Gro

R 299 150.04

Gunnebo Security South Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 324 000.00

Grupo Antolin Port Elizabeth (Pty) Ltd

R 35 000.00

Grw Engineering (Pty) Ltd

R 696 750.00

Grw Technologies (Pty) Ltd

R 418 050.00

H EFFECT MULTI WORKSHOP & PANELBEATERS (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

H&m Roller Technologies (Pty) Ltd

R 266 333.40

H&S MOTORHERSTELWERKE

R 139 350.00

H&s Panelbeating Centre

R 278 700.00

Hargram Eng (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Haggie Steel Wire Rope

R 1 487 083.88

HAGGIE WIRE & STRAND (Germiston)

R 411 247.36

Harrison & White

R 268 191.60

Harley-davidson Tyger Valley

R 278 700.00

Halfway Toyota Fourways

R 278 700.00

Hall Longmore & Co (Pty) Ltd

R 900 900.00

HALLMARK MOTOR GROUP T/A NEW VAAL MOTORS (Vereenig

R 557 400.00

HAMBANATHI VEHICLE RENTEL

R 17 500.00

Hanren

R 278 700.00

Hansens Engineering (Pty)Ltd

R 13 007.00

Hansing Engineering (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Hatfield Vw

R 418 050.00

Hatfield Vw Braamfontein

R 278 700.00

Hatfield Vw Bryanston

R 418 050.00

Hatfield Vw Commercial Vehicles

R 278 700.00

Harvey`s Of Durban

R 278 700.00

Hbj Panelbeaters cc

R 139 350.00

Heat Pump International cc

R 89 967.46

HEATTEQ REFRACTORY SERVICES cc

R 13 007.00

Rheem South Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

RHEINMETALL-LAINGSDALE (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Helderberg Toyota

R 304 714.00

HELDERVIEW BMW

R 278 700.00

Hella Sa (Pty) Ltd

R 615 633.48

HellermannTyton (Pty) Ltd

R 270 217.24

Helmut Lehle Proprietorship

R 139 350.00

Henlee Precision Engineering

R 278 700.00

Henrose Plastics (Pty) Ltd

R 104 056.00

Henter Motoringenieurs

R 278 700.00

Hesper Engineering

R 68 131.80

Hesto Harnesses (Pty) Ltd

R 1 954 091.40

Hg Molenaar & Co (Pty) Ltd

R 418 050.00

HI Q SHORTYS TYRE WHEEL CENTRE

R 104 056.00

HI TECH TRANSFORMER MAINTENANCE

R 259 200.00

Hic Straws (Pty)Ltd

R 53 266.68

Hiconnex (Pty) Ltd

R 17 500.00

High Precision Engin Works

R 278 700.00

HIGH POWER EQUIPMENT(WA)

R 139 350.00

High Voltage Equipment

R 474 571.00

Highveld Nissan

R 278 700.00

Hillaldam Sliding Door Gear

R 260 139.60

Hillcrest Toyota

R 278 700.00

HINO GEORGE

R 87 332.58

Rhino Plastics

R 130 070.00

Hisense Manufacturing (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Hitachi Construction Machinery Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 17 500.00

Hi-tech Piping And Engineering (Pty) Ltd

R 102 197.70

Hitech-gregfor

R 278 700.00

Hj Bosch & Seuns Motors

R 278 700.00

Rhodies Marine Engineering cc

R 139 350.00

Hoeks Toyota (Pty) Ltd

R 207 481.80

Hofbro Panelbeaters (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Hoist Supplies & Services

R 139 350.00

Honda

R 418 050.00

Honda Helderberg

R 139 350.00

Honda Marine Somerset West

R 13 007.00

Honda Midrand

R 278 700.00

Honda Sentrum

R 139 350.00

Honda South Africa

R 557 400.00

Hooper Motors (Pty) Ltd

R 169 091.00

Hose Manufacturers

R 53 266.68

Hospi-tec (Pty) Ltd

R 208 112.00

Rho-Tech

R 262 617.26

HOWDEN AFRICA (Pty) Ltd

R 1 996 734.12

Hpa Onderdele

R 278 700.00

HUDACO TRADING (Pty) Ltd FORMELY HUDACO INDUSTRIAL H

R 26 014.00

HUHTAMAKI SOUTH AFRICA (Pty) Ltd

R 557 400.00

Hulamin Wages

R 1 932 012.00

Human Auto (kby) Edms Bpk

R 139 350.00

Human Auto Welkom

R 139 350.00

Human Motors Bloemfontein

R 139 350.00

Humansdorp Dent Removers

R 278 700.00

Humulani Marketing T/A CSE (Pty)Ltd

R 1 254 150.00

Hvac Installations

R 52 500.00

Hyde Park Auto

R 278 700.00

Hydro Automotive

R 139 350.00

Hydro Power Eqipment (Pty) Ltd

R 609 428.00

Hydrocylinder Sa (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Hyflo Southern Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 470 550.00

HYPER PNEUMATICS EAST CAPE cc (STRUANDALE) (Legacy

R 173 415.90

HYTEC HOLDINGS (Pty) Ltd (Legacy)

R 844 792.00

Hyundai Worcester

R 278 700.00

I S Plasctics (Pty) Ltd

R 152 357.00

Ira (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

RIAANS AUTO REPAIRS cc (Legacy) JHB

R 278 700.00

IAC Feltex (Pty) Ltd

R 268 810.92

Ian Dickie & Co (Pty) Ltd

R 273 147.00

Richards Bay Panel Beaters

R 139 350.00

Rickard Air Diffusion (Pty) Ltd

R 137 502.36

Iewals Truck & Trailer

R 139 350.00

Ijubane Projects

R 118 066.68

I-khanda Engineering (Pty) Ltd

R 165 364.00

Imfuyo Air Products

R 39 021.00

Imfuyo Projects (Pty) Ltd

R 83 007.00

Imperial Auto Body (Pty) Ltd

R 975 450.00

IMPERIAL GROUP (Pty) Ltd T/A IMPERIAL TRUCKS (Jepp

R 418 050.00

Imperial Group Ltd

R 17 500.00

Imperial Motors JHB

R 1 445 528.00

Imperial Nissan; Fiat & Renault

R 979 177.00

IMT Kuruman Auto(Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

IMVUSA TRADING 2157 cc

R 268 810.92

INDEPENDENT CRANES cc

R 13 007.00

Independent Wire (Pty) Ltd

R 26 014.00

Indusquip Marketing cc

R 52 028.00

Industrial And Consumer Plastics

R 221 119.00

Industrial Bakeware Company

R 65 035.00

Industrial Engineering & Contractor S

R 139 350.00

INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES (Pty) Ltd

R 273 147.00

Industrial Poles And Masts (Pty) Ltd

R 247 752.00

Industrial Thermodynamics_cc

R 278 700.00

Industrial Timber Supply (Pty) Ltd

R 273 147.00

Industrial Water Cooling (Pty)

R 407 531.12

Industri-Bag (Pty) Ltd

R 26 014.00

Inergy Automotive Systems South Africa (Pty)

R 278 700.00

Ingwe Armature Winders

R 278 700.00

Inkunzi Foundry (Pty) Ltd

R 265 094.72

Institute Of Mine Seismology

R 17 500.00

Insulated Structures (Pty) Ltd

R 247 752.00

Insulation Thermal Acoustic

R 260 140.00

Intramech cc

R 59 400.00

International George

R 173 415.90

Intens Engineering Solutions (Pty) Ltd

R 70 000.00

Intertoy Toyota

R 278 700.00

Iskra Dealers Bk

R 104 056.00

Riso Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 13 007.00

Iso Moulders ADO Southey Holdings (Pty) Ltd

R 273 147.00

ISOWALL MANUFACTURING (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Isowall Southern Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Italian Panelbeaters

R 139 350.00

Itb Manufacturing (Pty) Ltd

R 357 980.68

Itron Metering Solutions South Africa (Pty) L

R 87 500.00

Itt Water & Wastewater South Africa

R 355 463.64

ITUMELE BUS LINES (Pty) Ltd TA INTERSTATE BUS LINES

R 1 023 457.00

Rivaltrade 13 (Pty) Ltd

R 70 000.00

Iveco South Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 259 200.00

IVECO SOUTH AFRICA WORKS (Pty) Ltd

R 17 500.00

Riversdal Toyota

R 278 700.00

I-VIZION

R 250 995.80

J R Mackay`s Diesel And Motor Engineering (pt

R 278 700.00

J C B Barokatshipi Tse Kgolo (Pty) Ltd

R 130 070.00

J S N Motors (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

J Whittle Components (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

J.schipper & Sons

R 34 065.90

JA ENGINEERING

R 278 700.00

Jacksons Delta

R 278 700.00

Jaffes Ford

R 278 700.00

Jaguar Land Rover Hillcrest

R 139 350.00

James Refrigeration and Aircon

R 278 700.00

Jas Bakwerke

R 278 700.00

JAVAN FABRICATIONS EPPING(WA)

R 278 700.00

Jb S Nissan

R 278 700.00

Jbk Herstel cc

R 139 350.00

JB'S TRUCKS (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

JD Implemente (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Jeff-art Signs (Pty) Ltd

R 273 147.00

Jendamark Automation (Pty)Ltd

R 278 700.00

Jevon Tyres

R 104 056.00

JF ONDERNEMINGS & BAKBOUERS

R 230 399.00

JG Maintenance And Breakdown Services

R 278 700.00

Jhj Hydraulics

R 59 400.00

Jj Precision Plastics A Division Of Astrapak

R 278 700.00

JM Engineering

R 139 350.00

JOAT SALES AND SERVICES

R 259 200.00

Joburg City Auto

R 278 700.00

Joc Abrasives (Pty) Ltd

R 19 394.64

Jocastro (Pty) Ltd

R 29 700.00

Jocks Autobody & Dent

R 278 700.00

Joest (Pty) Ltd

R 245 883.36

Johan Behm Motordiens &

R 60 079.90

John Bean Technologies (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

John Brokensha (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

John Du Toit Motors1

R 278 700.00

John Morrison Panelbeaters cc

R 139 350.00

John Thompson

R 1 571 700.00

Johnnys Panelbeaters & Spraypainters

R 139 350.00

Johnson Controls Automotive Sa (Pty) Ltd

R 1 225 141.20

Johnson Matthey (Pty) Ltd

R 1 024 433.52

Jollypac

R 257 662.24

Jones & Van Onselen Refrige-

R 278 700.00

Jonker Sailplanes (Pty) Ltd

R 272 207.00

Joseph Grieveson (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Jost Sa (Pty) Ltd

R 52 500.00

Joy Global ( Africa)

R 3 399 143.10

JPE Fluid & Power Technology (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

JSA Tansmissions L070786159

R 139 350.00

Junges Garage

R 278 700.00

Just Diesel

R 278 700.00

Jw Motors (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

K & S Electrical Automation (Pty) Ltd

R 78 042.00

K Mphaks Electrical Construction

R 278 700.00

KAEFER ENERGY PROJECTS (Pty) Ltd

R 39 021.00

Kairuz Auto

R 139 350.00

Kalahari Service Centre

R 139 350.00

Kaltron Electrical Engineering

R 53 266.68

Kanu Commercial Body Construction(Pty) Ltd

R 39 021.00

Kathrein South Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 17 500.00

KAYTECH

R 338 338.84

Kbi Engineering cc

R 17 500.00

KDP SERVICE

R 139 350.00

Ke Paneelkloppers

R 278 700.00

Keiths Panel Shop

R 139 350.00

Kelfords Ford

R 278 700.00

Kempena Motors (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Kempston Motor Group Trust

R 557 400.00

Kenflex cc

R 13 007.00

KENTZ (Pty) Ltd

R 1 707 850.00

KEWBERG CABLES BRAIDS

R 278 700.00

Key Motor Group (Pty) Ltd

R 17 500.00

Key Pietermaritzburg

R 278 700.00

Key Pinetown

R 278 700.00

Key Trucks (New Germany)

R 278 700.00

Khulilekani Aluminium and Glass

R 26 014.00

Kia Motors Paarl

R 130 070.00

Kilber Products a Division of Autovest Operations

R 268 810.92

KIRLOSKAR ENGINES SOUTH AFRICA (Pty) Ltd

R 13 007.00

Kimberley Engineering Works (Pty) Lt D

R 173 415.90

KIMBERLEY GEARBOX DIFF CENTRE

R 139 350.00

Kings Rest Container Park (Pty) Ltd

R 382 157.72

Kinross Industrial Supplies Manufacturing Eng

R 278 700.00

Kk Engineering (Pty) Ltd

R 338 790.36

Klamflex Pipe Couplines

R 139 350.00

Klapmuts Engineering

R 26 014.00

Klein Karoo Toyota

R 278 700.00

KLT Automotive & Tubular Products SA (Pty) Ltd

R 557 400.00

KNITMESH SOUTH AFRICA

R 39 021.00

Knorr Bremse Sa (Pty) Ltd

R 442 372.46

Knysna Toyota

R 278 700.00

Kobus se Werkswinkel

R 139 350.00

Kohlers Delta

R 278 700.00

Kromberg And Schubert Eastern Cape Propietary

R 467 337.70

Kone Elevators South Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 418 050.00

KoneCranes (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Kopanang Engineering

R 278 700.00

Ksb Pumps And Valves

R 1 009 515.90

Kwikot Benoni Sales Division

R 139 350.00

Kwikspace Modular Buildings

R 657 036.90

Lr Plastics & Packaging (Pty) Ltd

R 137 502.36

L&r Engineering

R 278 700.00

L400728848 HANSEN & GENWEST (Pty) Ltd L530788530

R 278 700.00

SLJ AUTOBODY CENTRE

R 139 350.00

La Body Work

R 278 700.00

LA FARGE GYPSUM ALRODE

R 379 973.68

Ladybrand Motor Engineering (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Lambons (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Land Rover East Rand

R 278 700.00

Land Rover South Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Land Rover Stellenbosch

R 278 700.00

LANDELA ELECTRONICS (Pty) Ltd

R 35 000.00

LANDOLINX (Pty) Ltd

R 68 131.80

Lannie Motors (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

LAPACK JHB

R 418 050.00

Lasch

R 254 554.68

Laser Junction (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Lasher Tools

R 773 553.12

Le Mans Auto Services

R 139 350.00

Lear Sewing (Pty) Ltd

R 132 201.64

Lear Sewing PE (Pty) Ltd

R 1 732 390.20

Leeba Manufacturing And Mining Supplies (Pty) L

R 92 907.00

Leeds Auto Electrical

R 139 350.00

Legacy Auto

R 557 421.00

LEHLE ENGINEERING cc

R 139 350.00

Lejn cc

R 52 028.00

Lektratek Edms Bpk

R 204 150.00

LEKTRATEK WATER TECHNOLOGY (Pty) Ltd

R 165 364.00

Lemforder Sa

R 296 200.00

LENASH INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENTS cc

R 35 000.00

Lenco Packaging (Pty) Ltd

R 1 196 600.16

LENNINGS RAIL SERVICES

R 507 150.00

LEO HAESE BMW - CENTURION T/A AUTO MOTOR SPORTS (C

R 278 700.00

LEO HAESE BMW - HATFIELD T/A PENG INVESTMENTS (Pty)

R 278 700.00

Leonard Light Industries (Pty) Ltd

R 68 131.80

Leonardo Interior Designs

R 278 700.00

Leons Motors Rustenburg

R 278 700.00

Leons Panel Beaters cc

R 278 700.00

Les Bukus Panelbeaters cc

R 278 700.00

Lesedi Nuclear Services

R 1 027 950.00

LEXHELL 32 GENERAL TRADING (Pty) Ltd

R 384 015.60

LH Marthinusen a division of Actom (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Lhl Eng Ntl (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Lianru Galvanisers (Pty) Ltd

R 65 035.00

Libra Bathroomware Export (Pty) Ltd

R 38 401.56

Lichtenburg Toyota

R 278 700.00

Liftech-lift & Hoist Services (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Ligitprops 1043 (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

LINCOLN LUBRICATION SA (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Linde Material Handling (Pty) Ltd

R 836 100.00

LINDIZWE SCRAP METAL

R 140 000.00

Lindsay Saker L110722016 JHB

R 2 558 502.00

Lindumn Tool Works

R 139 350.00

Linex Yamaha

R 278 700.00

Lionel Motors Rustenburg

R 278 700.00

Liteman Electrical Distributors

R 13 007.00

Lk Engineering1

R 278 700.00

LMT PRODUCTS (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

LN MANUFACTURING (Pty) Ltd - NORTH END (Legacy)

R 278 700.00

Loadtech Load Cells (Pty) Ltd

R 35 000.00

Lorbrand

R 418 050.00

Lobeni Packaging cc

R 17 500.00

Lord Dent Panel Beaters cc

R 278 700.00

Lohrs Auto Coachworks cc

R 278 700.00

Long Life Tyres

R 130 070.00

Longlife Exhaust & Tube

R 273 147.00

Lonspeare Sa (Pty) Ltd

R 115 204.68

Louis Auto Body Repairs

R 139 350.00

LOUWILL LEFA

R 278 700.00

Lovell Industries

R 45 834.12

Low Voltage Switchboards

R 155 157.12

Lowveld Motors White River

R 273 147.00

LTM TECHNOLOGIES (Pty) Ltd

R 68 131.80

Lubepro cc

R 29 700.00

Lucklene Trading (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Ludski Autobody Repairers cc

R 139 350.00

Lulatec (Pty) Ltd

R 204 395.40

Luwa Cape A Division of Actom (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Lydenburg Toyota

R 278 700.00

M & H Panelshop

R 60 079.90

M & L Panelbeaters

R 278 700.00

M & S Plastics [(Pty) ] Ltd

R 182 098.00

Mr Cool Airconditioning (Pty) Ltd

R 65 035.00

Mr Handyman

R 139 350.00

M I S Engineering (Pty) Ltd

R 255 063.60

M P Le Sueur Engineering cc

R 220 488.80

M&H Bodies (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

M&h Pump Services cc

R 68 131.80

M&J Engineering (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

M&j Mining And Marketing Consultan Ts (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

M&w Industriele Verkope

R 17 500.00

M3E ENGINEERING cc

R 34 065.90

RMAA South Africa

R 118 800.00

Macadams International (Pty) Ltd

R 452 115.90

Machine Tool Promotions

R 177 142.68

Marcom Plastics (Pty) Ltd

R 115 824.12

Macs Electrodiesel Services cc

R 278 700.00

Macsteel Service Centres SA 2005

R 13 314 236.20

Madison Steel Services

R 278 700.00

Maemo Motors

R 278 700.00

Mafika Engineering (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Margate Engineering Works

R 278 700.00

Margate Panelbeaters & Refinishers cc

R 278 700.00

Magnet Service Binder Sa cc

R 295 434.00

Mahle Behr South Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 1 434 079.68

Mainstream Refrigeration

R 139 350.00

Maritime Motors (Pty) Ltd Port Elizabeth

R 418 050.00

Maritzburg Central Panelbeaters cc

R 216 772.56

Maritzburg Engineering cc (MKONDENI) (TP)

R 139 350.00

Mark`s Tyres (Pty) Ltd

R 130 070.00

Malas (Pty) Ltd

R 121 398.48

Malcolm''s Auto Engineering

R 139 350.00

Malcomess Tempe Agricultural Equipment cc.

R 139 350.00

Malelane Toyota

R 418 050.00

Malesela Taihan Electric Cable(Pty)Ltd

R 696 750.00

Marley Roofing

R 372 866.76

Marley Pipe Systems (SA) (Pty) Ltd

R 266 805.68

Malleable Castings (Pty) Ltd

R 64 800.00

Malvern Engineering Works

R 278 700.00

MAMMOTH TECHNOLOGIES INC

R 278 700.00

Man Bus & Coach (Pty) Ltd

R 157 500.00

Man Centurion (Pty) Ltd

R 122 500.00

Man Diesel and Turbo South Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 358 600.02

MAN TRAINING ACADEMY

R 752 500.00

Man Truck And Bus Centre Johannesbu Rg A Divi

R 278 700.00

Mandlakazi Electrical Technologies (Pty) Ltd

R 273 766.00

Manganese Metal Co (Pty) Ltd

R 945 194.54

Mantella Trading 290 cc

R 34 065.90

Mas Corporation (Pty) Ltd

R 836 100.00

Massamatic (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Masterbatch South Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Masterparts (Pty) Ltd

R 34 065.90

Matador Refrigeration (Pty)Ltd

R 278 700.00

MATALE'S GENERAL TRADING

R 278 700.00

Matelec Distributors

R 77 422.56

Mather And Platt (sa)

R 13 007.00

MARTHINUSEN & COUTTS (Pty) Ltd (Legacy)

R 278 700.00

Martin Engineering

R 130 070.00

MARTIQ 101

R 139 350.00

Mavago Machine Components

R 278 700.00

MAVERICK FLEXIBLE (Pty) Ltd

R 77 578.56

Maxe Engineering

R 273 147.00

MAXIDOR SA (Pty) Ltd

R 268 810.92

Maxion Wheels

R 334 414.00

Mazfor Motors

R 139 350.00

Mc Ingenieurswerke Bk

R 139 350.00

McCarthy Limited

R 13 167 179.88

MCKINNON CHAIN (A MEMBER OF THE SCAW METALS GROUP)

R 696 750.00

Mcwade Productions (Pty) Ltd

R 275 004.72

ME & E MCWADE ENGINEERED PRODUCTS (Pty) Ltd

R 38 789.28

MEAPSA

R 278 700.00

Mercedes Benz Commercial Vehicles Durban

R 557 400.00

Mercedes Benz Durban

R 482 850.00

Mercedes Benz Of Sa (Pty)

R 2 494 718.88

Mercedes Benz Umhlanga

R 557 400.00

Mechanical Cooling Maintenance cc

R 278 700.00

Mechanical Marine And Boiler Engineers

R 139 350.00

Mechaniquip cc

R 278 700.00

MECHATRONICS

R 139 350.00

MECSERVE

R 139 350.00

Mercury Plastics

R 84 235.68

Mega Propshaft Bk

R 278 700.00

Mega-lite (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

MEGAVAAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES(Pty) Ltd

R 52 028.00

Megchem (Pty) (Ltd)

R 1 065 333.60

Mekor Motors (Pty) Ltd

R 557 400.00

Mem Works (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Metal Concentrators

R 105 000.00

Metate Construction Trust (Pty) Ltd

R 26 014.00

Metric Automotive Eng (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Metric Engineering (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Metlite Alloys (Pty) Ltd

R 17 500.00

Metnor Manufacturing cc

R 118 800.00

Metpar (Pty) Ltd

R 268 810.92

Metso Automation Rsa (Pty) Ltd

R 156 084.00

METSO MINERALS SA (Vereeninging)

R 875 121.00

Mette`s Auto Electrical

R 139 350.00

Meyers East London

R 278 700.00

Meyers King Williams Town

R 278 700.00

Meyers Umtata

R 278 700.00

Meyerton Engineering (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

MF Autobody Repairs

R 102 197.70

Mgm Motors

R 139 350.00

MGM MOTORS POLOKWANE

R 278 700.00

MHPS Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 1 242 000.00

Micro Mouldings (Pty) Ltd

R 53 266.68

Mico Trading Scrap Metals

R 104 056.00

MICROFINISH

R 218 021.80

Micromark (Pty) Ltd

R 53 266.68

Midrand Special Steels A Division Of Hudaco

R 52 028.00

Midrand Truck & Eletrical

R 13 007.00

Midbay Motors

R 278 700.00

Midcity Auto Body (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Middelburg Ferrochrome (division Of Samancor)

R 2 508 300.00

Middelburg International

R 278 700.00

Midgro Ingenieurs Werke

R 278 700.00

Midway Motors1

R 139 350.00

Mineral Services Engineering (Pty) Ltd

R 26 014.00

Mine-tech Industries

R 278 700.00

MINRITE (Pty) Ltd

R 247 133.00

MiTek South Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 351 189.00

Mitsubishi Motors Umhlanga

R 139 350.00

Mizana Trading

R 217 157.00

Mizco (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Mkhulu-electrodistribution Projects cc

R 278 700.00

MME MANUFACTURING CO (Pty) Ltd (Legacy)

R 278 700.00

MMS Tegnologie (Pty) Ltd

R 65 507.00

Mocwiri Electrical cc

R 139 350.00

Modrac (Pty) Ltd

R 266 333.40

Modek

R 65 035.00

Modern Autohaus

R 278 700.00

Modern Collision

R 278 700.00

Moret Mining (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Mogale Alloys (Pty)Ltd

R 453 050.00

MORGAN CARBON SA

R 291 707.00

Morris Material Handling SA (Pty) Ltd

R 836 100.00

MOKOPANE MOTOR ENGINEERRING (Mokopane)

R 139 350.00

Monaco Paneelkloppers Bk

R 278 700.00

Mondi Versapak (Pty) Ltd

R 663 933.36

Montagu Toyota

R 278 700.00

Mopani Toyota

R 278 700.00

MOSER (Pty) Ltd

R 29 700.00

MOSSELBAAI PANEELKLOPPERS

R 139 350.00

MOSSELBAY VOLKSWAGEN (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Mortimer Motors (Pty) Ltd

R 557 400.00

Motor City Fitment Centre

R 319 600.08

Motor Deal Park (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Motor Sentrum Bakwerke

R 139 350.00

Motorbake

R 278 700.00

Motordeal Joburg South (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Motorland2

R 152 357.00

Motomid (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Motorport Tableview

R 139 350.00

MPACT Plastic Containers (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Mpumalanga Crane Services

R 278 700.00

Mpumalanga Stainless Initiative

R 268 810.92

MSA Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 453 600.00

MTS PARTS

R 51 565.90

Murray & Roberts Power & Energy A Division of M&R

R 22 018 643.00

Mullany's Auto Body Repairs

R 278 700.00

Multifoam & Bedding cc

R 17 500.00

Multiknit,sakpro,knittex & Multiknit Internat

R 140 599.26

Multiknit,sakpro,knittex & Multiknit Internat

R 140 599.26

Multiknit,sakpro,knittex & Multiknit Internat

R 140 599.26

Multiknit,sakpro,knittex & Multiknit Internat

R 140 599.26

Multiknit;sakpro;knittex & Multiknit Internat

R 278 700.00

MULTISPRAY (Vanderbijlpark)

R 278 700.00

Multotec

R 836 100.00

Multotec (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Multotec Process Equipment (Pty) Ltd

R 129 600.00

Multotec Rubber

R 254 554.68

Mutual Safe & Security (Pty) Ltd

R 13 007.00

MW WHEELS SA (Pty) Ltd

R 600 914.00

N000080125 LICIABIX (Pty) (L240787863)

R 139 350.00

N1 City Automagic

R 278 700.00

Naledi Rail Engineering Co (Pty)Ltd

R 278 700.00

Nama Khoi Electrical

R 139 350.00

Namaqua Electrical

R 139 350.00

Namaqua Garage

R 139 350.00

NAT AFRICA CONSTR MANUFACTURINGcc

R 34 065.90

Natal Rubber Compounders (Pty) Ltd

R 271 897.36

National Car Corporation

R 278 700.00

NAUTIC AFRICA

R 278 700.00

NB Mechanical Workshop (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

NBP AUTO SERVICE

R 139 350.00

Ncv Commercial Vehicles (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

ND Engineering

R 557 400.00

Ndalama Armature Winders cc

R 278 700.00

Ndlovu Wire Ropes

R 13 007.00

Nellok Motors cc

R 156 850.00

Nessa Engineering

R 418 050.00

New Adventure Steelworks (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Nextube (Pty) Ltd

R 276 096.36

Ngk Ceramics South Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 630 294.20

Ngk Spark Plugs (SA) (Pty) Ltd

R 307 212.48

Nimag

R 48 007.00

Nissan Diesel

R 1 393 500.00

Nissan Eastern Cape

R 278 700.00

Nissan Sa (Pty) Ltd

R 6 373 815.60

NISSAN WITBANK

R 278 700.00

NMI DSM CV Pinetown

R 343 500.00

NMI DSM Pinetown

R 278 700.00

NMI-DSM PIETERMARITZBURG

R 278 700.00

NORDLAND OPERATIONS

R 165 933.36

Nolan Engineering Bk

R 139 350.00

NONOK MOTOR ENGINEERING(WA)

R 139 350.00

Nonyane Motors

R 278 700.00

NOORD TOT SUID ELEKTRIES EN VERKOELING BK

R 29 700.00

Noordwes Paneelkloppers Brits

R 278 700.00

North Western Ford & Mazda

R 278 700.00

Northcliff Volkswagen

R 278 700.00

Northern Motor Engineers

R 139 350.00

Northern Natal Bronze & Iron

R 278 700.00

Norton`s Auto Services

R 278 700.00

NOVA RETAIL (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Novel Motor Company

R 278 700.00

NTT Toyota Potgietersrus

R 139 350.00

NTT Nissan Klerksdorp

R 139 350.00

Ntt Toyota Barberton

R 139 350.00

Ntt Toyota Groblersdal

R 278 700.00

NTT TOYOTA HAZYVIEW

R 278 700.00

Ntt Toyota Phalaborwa

R 139 350.00

Ntt Toyota Vryheid

R 139 350.00

NTT Volkswagen Paarl

R 278 700.00

Ntt Volkswagen Potchefstroom

R 278 700.00

NTT Volkswagen Worcester

R 278 700.00

NTT VW Stellenbosch

R 139 350.00

Nu-quip (kzn)(Pty)Ltd

R 267 300.00

Nustart Holdings

R 117 535.00

Rora Engineering cc

R 139 350.00

Roadhog Trailers

R 278 700.00

OAKS AUTO

R 139 350.00

ROBERT BOSCH (Pty) Ltd

R 418 050.00

Orbit Coach Works (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Robor (Pty) Ltd

R 222 357.00

Ocean Legacy Marine Engineering (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Ocean Legacy Manufacturing

R 278 700.00

Rocktech Earthmoving Wearparts (Pty) Ltd

R 275 004.72

Rocktuff Manufacturers cc

R 278 700.00

Rocktuff Pump & Mining Supplies

R 278 700.00

Octa Engineering Kroonstad Bk

R 278 700.00

Roelou Barry Auto

R 278 700.00

OFS Panel Beaters

R 278 700.00

Ogezi Aiconditioning Sevices cc(T000021971)

R 139 350.00

Orion Equipment Services cc

R 278 700.00

OKAPI ado SOUTHEY HOLDINGS (Pty) Ltd

R 130 070.00

Rolling Mill Supplies And Engineer Ing (Pty)

R 17 500.00

ROM 828 AUTOBODY cc T/A GIORGIO EXPRESS AUTOBODY R

R 278 700.00

Romador 114 (Pty)Ltd

R 278 700.00

Romano Sustainable Engineering (Pty) Ltd

R 68 131.80

OMEGA REFRIGERATION

R 139 350.00

Omnicar Holdings (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Omnipless Manufacturing (Pty) Ltd

R 623 700.00

Omnistruct Nkosi (Pty) Ltd

R 26 014.00

Ronald Sewell & Associates SA (Pty) Ltd

R 70 000.00

One Stop Fix it All (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Rope Constructions Company (Pty) Ltd

R 17 500.00

Opiconsivia Investments 265 (Pty) Ltd

R 696 750.00

Opm Tooling Import & Export

R 278 700.00

Osborn

R 1 174 200.00

ROSE MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

R 278 700.00

Roshcon (Pty) Ltd

R 8 090 167.04

ROSSLYN ENCLOSURES MANUFACTURERS

R 13 007.00

ROTEK ENGINEERING

R 8 684 297.34

Otis (Pty) Ltd

R 975 450.00

Otmar Machine Tools cc

R 278 700.00

Oudtshoorn Vehicle Repairs (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Route Management

R 5 397 572.70

Rovac Engineering

R 275 624.26

Roving Specialised Maintenance Services (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Owen`s Panelbeaters

R 278 700.00

Royal Truck Bodies (Pty) Ltd

R 273 147.00

Royal Vulcanizing Station (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Oyster Plastics

R 268 968.28

P A S & Associates

R 139 350.00

P AND C MINING SERVICES (Boksburg)

R 106 533.36

P Aucamp Electronics cc

R 278 700.00

Paarl Engineering

R 139 350.00

Paramount Trailers cc

R 260 140.00

Paddys Auto Body Repairs

R 130 070.00

Pailpac (Pty) Ltd

R 790 916.76

Pak 2000 (Pty) Ltd

R 271 288.70

PARK ROYAL TRADING (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Parker Hannifin Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 159 800.04

Palfinger Southern Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 86 565.90

Panel City

R 278 700.00

Panelbeating Unlimited

R 278 700.00

Parnis Engineering Group (Pty) Ltd

R 275 004.72

Parow Coachworks

R 278 700.00

Paramount Trailers cc

R 260 140.00

Pasdec Automotive Technologies (Pty) Ltd

R 273 147.00

Parsons Brinckerhoff Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 420 000.00

Past Five

R 278 700.00

PATERSON CANDY INTERNATIONAL SA (Pty) Ltd

R 52 500.00

Parts Incorporated Africa

R 1 806 007.08

Pearl Coral 1146 (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Peralex Electronics (Pty) Ltd

R 229 300.00

PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE ENGINEERING (Legacy) JHB

R 173 415.90

Pecsser (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Perdeberg Motor Groep BK

R 278 700.00

Perfect Tooling cc

R 159 800.04

Preformed Line Products SA

R 239 800.00

Pelma Truck & Bus Nigel

R 34 065.90

Pelma Truck Repairs (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Premier Body Works

R 278 700.00

PREMIER EQUIPMENT COMPANY Ltd - Gauteng (Legacy)

R 696 750.00

Premier Hangers

R 13 007.00

Premier Motor Holdings A Division Of Imperial

R 836 100.00

Peninsula Drums cc

R 53 266.68

Peninsula Packaging A Division of Astrapak Holding

R 301 168.26

Prentec (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Prepquip (Pty) Ltd

R 17 500.00

Pressure Die Casting (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Prestige Paneelkloppers

R 278 700.00

Pretoria Engineers cc

R 76 803.12

Pretoria Metal Pressings

R 1 652 390.36

Pretorius Staalwerke

R 143 077.00

Prevail Engineering (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Perry Yamaha

R 65 035.00

Pfisterer (Pty) Ltd

R 330 265.90

PFK Electronics (Pty) Ltd

R 471 822.68

Phakisa Technical Services (Pty) Ltd

R 26 014.00

Phantom Engineering

R 139 350.00

Philwest Motors (Pty) Ltd

R 266 333.40

Phoenix Galvanizing Centrifuge cc

R 29 700.00

Phoenix Galvanizing (Pty) Ltd

R 89 100.00

Piet Retief Auto Clinic_t1s1

R 139 350.00

Pieter M Duys (Pty) Ltd

R 93 465.90

Pietersburg Diesel Centre

R 278 700.00

PRIMA BANDE EDMS BPK

R 94 500.00

Prime Instrumentation Bk

R 278 700.00

Principle Plastics

R 192 007.80

Pinion & Adams (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Pinnacle Auto

R 278 700.00

Pioneer Mechanical Contractors

R 278 700.00

Pioneer Plastics (Pty) Ltd

R 153 606.24

Pristine Industrial cc

R 247 752.00

Pirtek Southern Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 17 500.00

Planet Projects

R 278 700.00

Planning and Cost Engineering Services (Pty) Ltd

R 106 533.36

Plaslope (Pty) Ltd

R 141 838.12

Plast International cc

R 182 098.00

Plastal Gundle

R 324 434.16

Plastform A Division of ASTRAPAK Western Cape (Pty) L

R 91 049.00

Plastic Bubbles

R 269 420.00

Plastic Rebuilders cc

R 278 700.00

Plasticolors (Pty) Ltd

R 17 500.00

Pro Fibre Products (Pty) Ltd

R 190 089.24

Pro Logic Auto Electrical cc

R 34 065.90

PRODUCTION LOGIX cc

R 221 738.04

Produkta Motors (Pty) Ltd

R 418 050.00

Profile Concrete Equipment

R 68 131.80

Profile Concrete Equipment

R 37 162.80

Progressive Components cc

R 139 350.00

Polar Air

R 139 350.00

Polyoak Packagin KZN

R 278 700.00

POLYOAK PACKAGING CAPE

R 1 003 962.90

Polyoak Packaging Gauteng

R 319 600.36

Polyoak Packaging (Pty) Ltd CT (Management Services)

R 2 915 349.16

Poly-plast (Pty) Ltd

R 153 606.24

Pongola Toyota

R 139 350.00

PONTIES PANELBEATERS (Nelspruit)

R 233 495.80

Propshaft Doctor cc

R 34 065.90

Pro-quick Auto Body

R 115 204.68

Porsche Centre

R 557 400.00

PORT DELTA - RONDEBOSCH (Rondebosch)

R 975 450.00

Protea Engineering cc

R 78 042.00

Protea Versoolwerke Ermelo

R 153 606.24

Protection And Control

R 59 400.00

POTTIES AUTO ELECTRICAL

R 139 350.00

Protyre cc

R 30 507.00

Province Lighting cc

R 52 500.00

Provincial Motors

R 173 415.90

Provincial Motors Richards Bay

R 278 700.00

PROWALCO (Pty) Ltd - New Germany (Legacy)

R 117 063.00

Powermite A Division Of Hudaco

R 273 147.00

Powertrans Sales & Services

R 278 700.00

Powertech Quadpro (Pty) Ltd

R 266 922.60

Powertech Transformers (Pty) Ltd

R 1 556 655.00

PPE Technologies cc

R 327 828.90

Proof Engineering & Azolite

R 91 049.00

PSV MITECH CONTROL VALVES

R 259 200.00

Pt Engineering

R 136 263.60

Pumptron (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

PUV TRADING (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Quadrant Chemplast (Pty) Ltd

R 259 200.00

Quadro Plastics (Pty) Ltd

R 53 266.68

Qualipak (Pty) Ltd

R 29 700.00

QUALITY MOTORS JHB

R 139 350.00

Queen Motor Spares East London

R 91 668.24

R H Mechanicals (Pty) Ltd

R 276 243.80

Rangers Motor Spares

R 139 350.00

Reinforced Hosing (Pty) Ltd

R 13 007.00

Rema Tip Top Industrial

R 226 073.72

Renew It Sandton

R 278 700.00

Resolution Circle (Pty) Ltd

R 267 300.00

Reynolds Mechanical Repairs

R 139 350.00

Ritchie Motors (Vryheid) (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Ritchie Auto

R 278 700.00

Ritchie Auto

R 418 050.00

Ritchie Motors Zululand (Pty) Ltd

R 418 050.00

Rockwell Automation (Pty) Ltd

R 48 007.00

Rola Motors

R 278 700.00

Rustenburg Auto Electric cc

R 139 350.00

RV Centre

R 278 700.00

S & G Signs cc

R 106 533.36

S & N Rubber cc

R 130 070.00

S Haddad Agricultural Services (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

RS Professional Cylinder Heads

R 278 700.00

S&e Engineering cc

R 13 007.00

S.A.M. Engineering (Pty) Ltd

R 106 533.36

S.A.M.E. Water (Pty) Ltd.

R 139 350.00

S4 AUTOMATION (Pty) Ltd

R 169 091.00

SA Bolt Manufacturers (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

SA Canopy Centre (Pty) Ltd

R 270 669.24

SA Fix (Pty) Ltd

R 39 021.00

SA Metal & Machinery Co (Pty) Ltd

R 628 061.40

SA Paneelkloppers

R 278 700.00

SA Power Solutions

R 89 100.00

Sabelco

R 29 700.00

Sabenza Manufacturing (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Safal Steel (Pty) Ltd

R 170 760.54

Safe-T-Pack (Pty) Ltd

R 130 070.00

SAFICON INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT (Pty) Ltd

R 1 157 548.00

Safintra (Pty)Ltd

R 431 472.96

Saint Gobain Abrasives

R 259 200.00

SALVAGE MANAGEMENT AND DISPOSALS (Pty) Ltd.

R 140 000.00

SAMANCOR MANGANESE (Pty)Ltd - METALLOYS

R 2 729 450.16

Samco Pumps (Natal) (Pty) Ltd

R 201 288.00

Samsung Machine Tools SA (Pty) Ltd

R 86 093.90

Sandoll Consultants (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

SANDOWN MOTOR HOLDINGS (Pty) Ltd

R 7 358 971.00

Sandton Delta

R 278 700.00

SANDVIK COROMANT (Jet Park)(TP)

R 1 123 000.20

SANDVIK MINING RSA (Pty)Ltd

R 6 967 500.00

Sangio Pipes

R 192 007.80

Sanrose Motors & Panelbeaters (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Sasol Philip Nel Park

R 13 007.00

Satchtech Systems (Pty) Ltd

R 207 481.80

Saturn Auto Body

R 113 042.00

SAXENI CRANE HIRE cc

R 17 500.00

Scania South Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 307 914.00

SCAW FOUNDRIES: ECLIPSE

R 623 715.80

SCAW METALS

R 7 183 574.00

Scaw Metals Group

R 6 085 411.56

Scaw South Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 156 084.00

Schaeffler South Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 965 700.00

Scheffer Mechanical Technology cc

R 278 700.00

Schindler Lifts SA (Pty) Ltd

R 1 049 166.72

Schipper Steel (Pty) Ltd

R 34 065.90

Schneider Electric South Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 2 075 988.30

Scribante Engineering (Pty) Ltd

R 275 004.72

Sclanders Mech

R 278 700.00

Scott Auto

R 139 350.00

Seal Cool Industries cc

R 13 007.00

Seal Tight Secunda (Pty) Ltd

R 26 014.00

Sealed Air Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 312 765.90

Seamans Renault

R 278 700.00

Seascape Stainless Steel Services

R 278 700.00

Seats Ahead

R 26 014.00

SEBVEST ENGINEERING

R 278 700.00

Secelec Consulting Engineers (Pty) Ltd

R 194 400.00

SECURI-LID (Pty) Ltd

R 17 500.00

Secunda Panelbeaters

R 139 350.00

Sedgman South Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 59 400.00

Selago Industries

R 278 700.00

Selective Auto Panel & Paint cc

R 278 700.00

Selfords (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Selfords (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Selfoun Holdings cc

R 139 350.00

Senior Flexonics SA (Pty) Ltd

R 351 107.00

Sentinel Service Station

R 139 350.00

Trane Natal

R 139 350.00

Sew Eurodrive (Pty) Ltd

R 609 363.60

SFI Group (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Shades Auto Repairs cc

R 278 700.00

Shaw Controls

R 275 004.72

Shell Ultra City Three

R 169 091.00

Shelleys Panel Shop

R 47 072.90

Shiraz Auto

R 278 700.00

Shorts Lifts (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Shumar Engineering (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Shutterlock (Pty) Ltd

R 53 266.68

Sibambene Global Rail Services (Pty) Ltd

R 273 147.00

SIGMA LIFTS AND ESCALATORS (Pty) Ltd

R 153 606.24

Silicon Smelters (Pty) Ltd

R 1 634 889.92

Silver Solutions 107

R 34 065.90

SILVERTON ENGINEERING (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Silverton Manufacturing(Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Sinclair`s Panelbeaters (Pty) Ltd

R 35 000.00

Sisonke Hydraulics And Engineering (Pty) Ltd

R 30 507.00

SJM Flex South Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 343 115.56

SKF South Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 192 007.80

RSM Coachworks cc

R 139 350.00

Smart Body And Paint Centre

R 139 350.00

SMG AUTO CAPE TOWN (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

SMG Auto Pietermaritzburg (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Smg Durban (Pty) Ltd

R 418 050.00

Smith Broers Paneelklopper En Onderdele BK

R 130 070.00

Smith Capital Equipment (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

smiths auto body care (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Smiths Manufacturing (Pty) Ltd

R 622 704.68

Smiths Plastics (Pty) Limited

R 1 280 164.00

Smitson Engineering

R 13 007.00

Smitson Engineering

R 13 007.00

SMM Instruments (Pty) Ltd

R 17 500.00

SMS PANELBEATERS (Ladine)

R 278 700.00

SOLDIMAR INVESTMENT 38

R 26 014.00

Sondor Industries (Pty) Ltd

R 369 916.72

South African Compensators

R 59 400.00

South African Mint Company

R 1 266 590.16

South African Roll Company (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

South Coast Audi And Volkswagen

R 278 700.00

South Coast Car Radio & Airconditioning

R 278 700.00

South Ocean Electric Wire Co (Pty) Ltd

R 275 004.72

Southern African Merchants cc

R 139 350.00

Southern African Shipyards (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Southern Air Conditioning

R 278 700.00

Southern Air Maintenance cc

R 139 350.00

Southern Cross Manufacturing

R 156 850.00

SOUTHERN DIESEL SERVICES cc (Legacy) JHB

R 139 350.00

Southern Duct Manufacturing

R 139 350.00

Southern Gears Engineering cc

R 278 700.00

Southern Peninsula Panelbeaters (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Southern Profiles (Pty) Ltd

R 273 147.00

Southern Wind Shipyards (Pty) Ltd

R 192 616.68

Southey Holdings (Pty) Ltd

R 1 711 221.00

Southey Street Motors (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Southfield Auto Electrical Service S cc

R 139 350.00

SP Automotive Profile Sealing Systems South Africa

R 278 700.00

SP Diesel Tech

R 278 700.00

SP METAL FORGINGS BOKSBURG (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

SP Metal Forgings (Pty) Ltd

R 798 338.84

SP Motor Engineers

R 192 616.68

Sp Motors1

R 139 350.00

Specialised Machine Tools Services cc

R 112 107.80

Specstrip (Pty) Ltd

R 26 014.00

Speedcraft Manufacturing (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Speedy Tyre & Exhaust Port Shepstone

R 115 824.12

Spicer Axle South Africa

R 148 500.00

Spicoly Plastics cc

R 156 084.00

Springbok Motors Rewinds

R 139 350.00

SPRINGBOK TOYOTA

R 278 700.00

SPRINGFIELD PANEL AND PAINT

R 139 350.00

Springmaster cc

R 277 471.90

Sportline Auto

R 278 700.00

SSS Sheet Metal Works cc

R 278 700.00

Star Nissan Vereeniging

R 139 350.00

Stainless Accessories (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Strand Group Holdings(Pty) Ltd

R 332 607.18

Standard Refrigeration

R 278 700.00

Standard Refrigeration Kzn

R 278 700.00

Stanmar Motors (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Strathmore Engineering (Pty) Ltd

R 48 007.00

Static Power A Division of ACTOM (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

STATION MOTORS BELLVILLE (Pty) Ltd (Bellville)

R 278 700.00

Staycold International (Pty) Ltd

R 260 139.60

Steel & Pipes for Africa

R 39 021.00

STEEL VISION

R 85 414.00

Steelbank Merchants (Pty) Ltd

R 275 004.72

STEELBANK STAINLESS AND ALUMINIUM

R 154 845.00

STEELWORLD ROOFING SYSTEMS cc

R 175 000.00

STEFANUTTI STOCKS MEP WAGES

R 592 400.00

Steimar Automotive & Industrial Refinishers (Pty)

R 278 700.00

Steinmuller Africa

R 5 598 300.00

Sterling Super Grid (BOP) (Pty) Ltd

R 185 814.00

Stellenbosch Naco

R 278 700.00

Stellenbosch Paneelkloppers bk

R 278 700.00

Stenhard Ingenieurswerke Bk1

R 139 350.00

Steval Engineering (Pty) Ltd

R 1 197 100.00

Steves Auto Clinic Cape Town cc

R 34 065.90

Stevetech cc

R 139 350.00

Steyn Paneelkloppers Bpk

R 278 700.00

Stikland Body & Spray Works (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

STOREQUIP

R 275 004.72

Stopak International (Pty) Ltd

R 178 371.00

Structa Technology (Pty) Ltd

R 17 500.00

Studbolt Distributors (Pty) Ltd

R 76 803.12

Sturrock And Robson Holdings (Pty) Ltd

R 1 114 800.00

Subaru Durban

R 204 150.00

Subaru Southern Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Sublime Technologies (Pty) Ltd

R 418 050.00

SUBTECH (Pty) Ltd

R 557 400.00

SULZER HYDROMINING (Pty) Ltd

R 124 033.36

Sulzer Pumps (South Africa) (Pty) Ltd

R 785 816.68

Sumitomo Rubber South Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 4 492 898.40

Summit Auto Body cc

R 278 700.00

Supa Quick Vredenburg

R 13 007.00

Super Airbrake Systems

R 139 350.00

Super Renew It Randburg

R 139 350.00

SUPERLIFT CRANE HIRE

R 278 700.00

Supreme Motors

R 139 350.00

Supreme Spring A Division of Alfred Teves Brake Sy

R 1 253 722.20

Supertechnik

R 139 350.00

SUPERWHEEL CENTRE TONGAAT

R 78 042.00

Superwheel-phoenix

R 115 204.68

Suzuki Bryanston

R 278 700.00

Swag `n Tail Motors & Repairs cc

R 139 350.00

Swan Plastics cc

R 268 810.92

Swasap (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Swellendam Auto Elektries

R 139 350.00

Swift Human Resource (Pty) Ltd

R 1 607 291.80

Switchtech Controls (Pty) Ltd

R 52 028.00

T & F Construction cc

R 13 007.00

RT Automotive Engineering

R 139 350.00

Tableview Coachworks

R 68 131.80

Tractionel Enterprise

R 456 451.56

Tradestuff 2131 cc

R 278 700.00

Traffic Signals & Accessories cc

R 278 700.00

Tal-tec

R 169 091.00

Tandem Lawn Industries

R 278 700.00

Trane Natal

R 139 350.00

Tangawizi Motors (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Tank Clinic (Pty) Ltd

R 272 054.70

Tanker Repair Division (Pty) Ltd

R 173 426.48

Trans Electron Transformers cc

R 78 042.00

Trans Letaba Paneelkloppers cc

R 278 700.00

Transalloys (Pty) Ltd

R 650 389.40

Transpaco Flexibles (Pty) Ltd

R 230 409.36

Transpaco Flexibles (Pty) Ltd

R 156 084.00

Transpec (Pty) Ltd

R 317 101.56

TRANSVAAL ELECTRIC MOTORS (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Tata Automobile Corporation (SA) (Pty) Ltd

R 35 000.00

Tata Garden Route

R 278 700.00

Tata Steel KZN (Pty) Ltd

R 574 900.00

Taurus Motors

R 139 350.00

Taurus Service Centre

R 139 350.00

Tavcor Motor Group

R 649 068.24

TC Panelbeaters

R 278 700.00

Techmatic Engineering (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Techmould Plast

R 139 350.00

Techmould Plast cc

R 278 700.00

Technical Systems (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Technicolour Sprayshop cc

R 278 700.00

Technilamp (Pty) Ltd

R 13 007.00

Technilamp (Pty) Ltd

R 13 007.00

Techno Dent Trust

R 278 700.00

Technostar Autobody Repair Centre (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

TECHQUIP DEVELOPMENTS

R 64 415.56

Tedelex

R 270 049.68

TEREX PORT EQUIPMENT SOUTHERN AFRICA (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Tekracool

R 272 527.20

Trekkerbenodigdhede (edms) Bpk

R 39 021.00

Trellicor (Pty) Ltd

R 477 450.00

Tenneco Ride Control South Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 781 164.04

Trentyre (Pty) Ltd

R 1 248 672.00

Tetra Pak (Pty) Ltd

R 687 000.00

Tezimak cc t/a Auto Magic JHB Cental N000080085

R 139 350.00

TFD Manufacturing

R 64 800.00

TFM Manufacturing (Pty) Ltd

R 178 200.00

Thaba Tswane Vehicle Repairs (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

THATA UBEKE MANUFACTURING (Pty) Ltd

R 234 126.00

THC

R 230 409.36

The Rare Group (Pty) Ltd

R 38 401.56

The Combustion Group (Pty) Ltd

R 35 000.00

The Edutainment Factory

R 139 350.00

The Garage1

R 139 350.00

THE WORKFORCE GROUP (Pty) Ltd

R 6 435 148.20

Three Tier Construction (Pty) Ltd

R 43 514.00

Thekwini Motors

R 278 700.00

Thermal Ceramics SA (Pty) Ltd

R 53 266.68

Thermitrex (Pty) Ltd

R 153 606.24

Thermo Electron (Pty) Ltd

R 260 140.00

Thina Sonke cc

R 207 481.80

Thomas Tyres

R 247 133.00

Thomas Tyres Spartan (Pty) Ltd

R 26 014.00

Thomas Tyres Allensnek

R 13 007.00

Thompson Motors

R 139 350.00

Thomson Bros Trading cc

R 83 007.00

Thomson`s Body 107 cc

R 278 700.00

Thorp Plumstead & Thorp Fish Hoek

R 139 350.00

Thos Begbie & Co

R 557 400.00

Thule Towing Systems (Pty) Ltd

R 82 997.00

Thunder Cycles

R 139 350.00

Ti Group Automotive Systems (south Africa)(Pty)

R 291 707.00

Timken SA (Pty) Ltd

R 799 000.20

Triomf Paneelkloppers (Edms) Bpk

R 278 700.00

Tri-star Technologies

R 13 007.00

Ti-Tamed (Pty) Ltd

R 418 050.00

TJ`s Enterprises

R 278 700.00

RTM

R 195 105.00

Rtm Engineering cc

R 278 700.00

TM Trucking Enterprises cc

R 278 700.00

Torre Automotive (Pty) Ltd

R 471 957.08

Torre Automotive (Pty) Ltd

R 345 614.08

Toefs Garage

R 152 357.00

Tom Bake (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Tomco Electrical And Mechanical Engineering (Pty) Lt

R 278 700.00

Tomson Motors

R 99 100.80

Tonnesen Motors (Pty) Ltd

R 273 147.00

Toolmac cc

R 139 350.00

Top Car Panelbeaters

R 139 350.00

Tropic Plastic & Packaging Industry (Pty) Ltd

R 137 502.36

Topline Panelbeaters

R 139 350.00

Topline Tooling (Pty) Ltd

R 165 364.00

Toprope cc

R 52 028.00

Total Clean (Pty) Ltd

R 17 500.00

TOWN ENGINEERING cc

R 278 700.00

Trox South Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Toyco Engineering and Industrial Supplies (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Toyota Boshoku South Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 1 318 131.40

TOYOTA SALES MANPOWER DEVELOPMENT (Legacy)

R 3 656 774.32

Toyota Tsusho Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 19 394.64

Tps Auto Electrical cc

R 278 700.00

Trek In Toyota

R 278 700.00

Tshaota Hard &General Trading

R 139 350.00

TTR DISTRIBUTORS

R 104 056.00

Tubatse Ferrochrome

R 3 219 600.00

Tube City IMS South Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 104 056.00

Tubecon Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Turbine Generator Services (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Turbo Panelbeaters

R 278 700.00

Tubular Electrical and Instrumentation (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Tubular Structural Engineering (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Tubular Track (Pty) Ltd

R 268 810.92

Truck & Tractor Specialist

R 278 700.00

Truck City (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Tuffy Flexibles (Pty) Ltd

R 52 028.00

Tuffy Manufacturing (Pty) Ltd

R 91 049.00

Tuffy Promotions (Pty) Ltd

R 65 035.00

Tuffy Services (Pty) Ltd

R 13 007.00

Tulisa Cables (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Turner`s Auto Electrical cc

R 278 700.00

Turnkey Hydraulics (Pty) Ltd

R 104 056.00

Turnmill Hydraulics (Pty) Ltd

R 192 007.80

Turnstar Systems cc

R 78 514.00

Trust Engineering

R 278 700.00

Tvl Pressed Nuts Bolts &

R 278 700.00

TRW Occupant Restraints SA Inc

R 278 700.00

TW Profile Services cc

R 13 007.00

TWK Motors

R 278 700.00

Two Electrical cc

R 273 147.00

Two Oceans Airconditioning (Pty) Ltd

R 122 637.24

TYCO INTERNATIONAL (Kraaifontein Industria)

R 278 700.00

Tydek Autobody Refurbishers cc

R 139 350.00

Tyres 2000 (Durban) Sa (Pty) Ltd

R 26 014.00

Tyres 2000 (jet Park) Sa (Pty) Ltd

R 13 007.00

Tyres 2000 East Rand (Pty)Ltd

R 13 007.00

Tyres 2000_heriotdale Sa (Pty) Ltd

R 26 014.00

Tygerberg Auto Electric (Cape Town) (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Tygerberg Coachworks cc

R 278 700.00

TRYSOME AUTO ELECTRICAL & PLANT HIRE

R 486 181.80

Ubambo Cliff`s Way Engineering (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Rubber Products & Mouldings (Pty) Ltd

R 26 014.00

Ruco Engineering (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Rudnat Projects cc

R 52 500.00

Ultra Reconditioners cc

R 278 700.00

Ultragear cc

R 278 700.00

Umgeni Iron Works (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Umicore Catalyst SA (Pty) Ltd

R 83 007.00

Under Car Services cc

R 106 533.36

Unica Iron & Steel (Pty) Ltd

R 367 800.00

Unilam Pressings (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Union Motors Lowveld

R 418 050.00

Union Structural Engineering Works (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Unipower Natal

R 102 197.70

Unique Engineering (div of Pamodzi Ind)

R 278 700.00

Unique Hydra (Pty) Ltd

R 297 000.00

Unitrade 745 (Pty) Ltd

R 192 616.68

Unitrans Automotive (Pty) Ltd

R 6 131 400.00

Unitemp cc L610704209

R 70 000.00

Universal Recycling Company (Pty) Ltd

R 35 000.00

Universal Suppliers & Expenditers cc

R 64 800.00

Uphuhliso Projects (Pty) Ltd t/a Stainless Kustom Wurx

R 139 350.00

Upington Radiators cc

R 139 350.00

Upington Toyota

R 278 700.00

USA Autoglass & Spares

R 139 350.00

Usabco Industries (Pty) Ltd

R 497 300.00

USC Metering (Pty) Ltd

R 91 668.24

Rustenburg Engine Centre

R 278 700.00

Rustenburg Toyota

R 278 700.00

RUSTICANA INVESTMENTS 170

R 35 000.00

Rutherford Steel

R 139 350.00

UV Tooling cc

R 278 700.00

VR Laser Services (Pty) Ltd

R 59 400.00

V RYKLIEF ENGINEERING

R 278 700.00

V RYKLIEF ENGINEERING

R 278 700.00

V&s Verkoeling Bk

R 190 915.90

Vaal Steam Supplies (Pty) Ltd

R 17 500.00

VAAL TOYOTA

R 278 700.00

Vaal Tyre Centre (Witrivier) Edms Bpk

R 104 528.00

Vaalmac Saldanha (Pty) Ltd

R 277 482.28

Valcon Valves And Controls (Pty) Ltd

R 65 035.00

Valeo Systems SA (Pty) Ltd

R 266 333.40

Validus Medical

R 118 800.00

Valozone 237 t/a Unitech Motors

R 139 350.00

Valtrac (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Van De Linde Motos2

R 278 700.00

VAN DER VYVER BROERS (EDMS)BPK

R 139 350.00

Van Der Walt Sweiswerke BK

R 139 350.00

Van Reenen Steel (Pty) Ltd

R 296 597.70

VAN RHYNSDORP BOEREDIENSTE BR

R 278 700.00

Van Rooyen Diesel

R 26 014.00

Vanchem Vanadium Products (Pty) Ltd

R 880 000.00

Vavro Plastics cc

R 278 700.00

VREDENDAL MOTORS (Vredendal)

R 278 700.00

Vredendal Toyota

R 68 131.80

Vereeniging Tyres (Pty) Ltd

R 35 000.00

Vektronix (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Vesco Plastics (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Veyance Technologies Africa

R 482 850.00

Veyance Technologies South Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 59 400.00

Vibramech (Pty) Ltd

R 418 050.00

Videx Wire Products (Pty) Ltd

R 557 400.00

Vikela Aluvin (Pty) Ltd

R 26 014.00

VME Group (Pty) Ltd

R 557 400.00

VNA Consulting

R 106 600.00

VOESTALPINE STAMPTEC SOUTH AFRICA

R 26 014.00

Voestalpine VAE SA (Pty) Ltd

R 625 543.56

Voith Turbo (Pty) Ltd

R 325 900.00

VOLKSCITY MOTOR SPECIALIST (Willows)

R 273 147.00

Volkswagen of South Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 7 565 638.48

Volkswagen Polokwane

R 356 742.00

VOLSCHENK INSULATION CONVERTERS

R 17 500.00

Voltampere Electrical &

R 29 700.00

VREDENDAL MOTORS (Vredendal)

R 278 700.00

Vukani-Ubuntu Community Development Projects NPC

R 278 700.00

Vulcan Catering Equipment (Pty) Ltd

R 557 400.00

Vulcan Steel Manufacturing

R 144 934.92

VW Overberg (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Vryheid Cranes cc

R 207 481.80

W FEARNEHOUGH AFRICA (Pty) Ltd

R 17 500.00

W.J. Structural (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Wahl Industries cc

R 17 500.00

Walro Flex

R 278 700.00

Wasa (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

WASCANA TRADING (Pty) Ltd

R 268 810.92

Waterlinx (Pty) Ltd t/a Shamark Plastics

R 78 042.00

Wartsila SA (Pty) Ltd

R 34 065.90

Wayne Tarr Electrical cc

R 139 350.00

Waypoint (Pty) Ltd

R 272 527.20

WECO (Chamdor)

R 278 700.00

Werda Motors

R 278 700.00

Wegezi Power Holdings (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Wegezi Transformers (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

WEIR HBF (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Weir Minerals Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 1 700 881.80

Wekaba Engineering (Pty) Ltd

R 266 333.40

WELFIT ODDY (Pty) Ltd (Perseverance)(TP)

R 1 192 500.00

Welgemoed Service and Repair Centre

R 139 350.00

Weltux ENGINEERING

R 278 700.00

Weskaap Bakwerke

R 278 700.00

Weskaap Motors

R 278 700.00

West Rand Engineering (Pty) Ltd

R 414 963.60

West Site Motor Engineering cc

R 139 350.00

Westarcor Engineering (Pty) Ltd

R 106 533.36

Westcoast Tyres (Pty) Ltd

R 208 112.00

Western Cape Engineering cc

R 278 700.00

Western Cape Fleet Maintenance

R 139 350.00

Western Ford

R 278 700.00

Westgate Auto Electrical cc

R 139 350.00

Westool

R 278 700.00

Westvaal Delta Bothaville

R 278 700.00

Westvaal Lichtenburg & Westvaal Mafikeng

R 278 700.00

Westvaal Mashishing

R 63 765.90

Westvaal Nelspruit

R 148 500.00

Westvaal Polokwane

R 278 700.00

WESTVAAL SOMERSET WEST

R 278 700.00

Westvaal Rustenburg

R 278 700.00

Wheel `n Steel Bellville

R 139 350.00

Whirlpool South Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 188 015.64

Wieland SA (Pty) Ltd

R 91 049.00

Wika Instruments (Pty) Ltd

R 876 391.20

Wilray Engineering

R 278 700.00

Wilec A Division of Actom (Pty) Ltd

R 600 448.20

Wilhelms Auto cc

R 139 350.00

William Simpson Cars (Pty) Ltd

R 309 070.62

Willie Kruger Autobody cc

R 278 700.00

WINA PRESSINGS

R 139 350.00

Winder Controls (Pty) Ltd

R 524 519.04

Wingspan Plastics cc

R 268 810.92

Wins Civils And Engineering cc

R 139 350.00

Wirquin Manufacturing (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

WISPECO (Pty) Ltd

R 2 071 135.76

WJ Conveyances (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

WJ General Engineering (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Worcester Bakwerke Edms Bpk

R 278 700.00

Worcester Nissan

R 192 616.68

Wonderboom Paneelkloppers (PTA Noord) BK

R 278 700.00

Woodtech

R 85 631.80

Wysa Engineering Services cc

R 278 700.00

XLNT PANELBEATERS

R 34 065.90

Xmeco Heavy Engineering (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Xmeco (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

XUBA POLYMER INDUSTRIES (Pty) Ltd

R 26 014.00

Yacoobs Auto Parts cc

R 91 049.00

Yads Mobile Motor Workshop cc

R 273 147.00

Yamaha Distributors

R 286 310.92

RYDER MOTORRAD

R 173 415.90

Yokogawa South Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 302 400.00

Zach Motor Repairs cc

R 130 070.00

ZAKES STEEL WORKS AND GENERAL TRADING

R 65 035.00

ZAN TRADE cc T/A MARKS MOTORS JHB

R 139 350.00

Zealous Automotive (Pty) Ltd

R 278 700.00

Zeerust Toyota

R 139 350.00

Zelco Motors (Pty) Ltd

R 139 350.00

Zest Electric Motors (Pty) Ltd

R 418 050.00

Zf Services South Africa (Pty) Ltd

R 426 133.44

Zibo Containers (Pty) Ltd

R 570 449.70

Zimco Aluminium Company

R 283 200.00

ZIMCO GROUP (Pty) Ltd JHB

R 748 778.00

ZIMCO METALS (Pty) Ltd

R 266 088.00

Zimmermann & Jansen SA

R 278 700.00

Zinchem A Division Of Zimco Group (Pty) Ltd

R 254 554.68

Zinkast Manufacturing [(Pty) ] Ltd

R 278 700.00

Zippel Filing And Storage Systems (Pty) Ltd

R 13 007.00

Zululand Used Spares

R 13 007.00

Total

R 862 616 038.80

Institution

(b) Qualification Awarded

(c) No. of Students

16 Fourth Ave Vorsterskroon

Skills Programme

1

3c Metal South Africa (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

3M South Africa

Internship

5

 

Leanership Level 4

10

600 SA Holdings (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

8

A N T Engineering Agencies cc

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

2

 

Experiential Learning

2

 

Recognition of Prior Learning

2

A P E Pumps (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

 

Skills Programme

1

A&g Engineering cc

Apprenticeship

1

 

Experiential Learning

1

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

2

A&h Auto Centre

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

1

AA Autosound And Security

Apprenticeship

1

AAD TRUCK AND BUS/AAD COACHWORKS/MAN TRUCK AND BUS

Apprenticeship

2

Aard Mining Equipment

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

3

AAT Composites (Pty) Ltd

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

 

Experiential Learning

3

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

4

 

Internship

6

Abco Ingenieurswerke Edms Bpk

Apprenticeship

1

Abcus Windows and Doors

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

Aberdare Cables (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

5

 

Experiential Learning

16

Aberdare Cables (Pty) Ltd

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

60

Able Walling Solutions (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2

7

Absolute Dents cc

Apprenticeship

2

Accordian Investments

Apprenticeship

2

Action Ford & Mazda

Apprenticeship

2

Action Ford & Mazda Roodepoort

Apprenticeship

3

Action Refrigeration And Airconditioning

Apprenticeship

2

Actom (Pty) Limited

Apprenticeship

1

 

Recognition of Prior Learning

1

ACTOM (Pty) Ltd MV Switchgear Division

Apprenticeship

4

Actom Electrical Products

Apprenticeship

3

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

3

ACTOM Mechanical Equipment

Apprenticeship

2

ACTOM POWER TRANSFORMERS JHB

Public FET Gaduates Sum of Awad

10

ACTOM PROPRIETARY LIMITED

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

2

Acton Repair Services

Apprenticeship

2

ADJ ENGINEERING WORKS cc

Apprenticeship

2

ADLAM ENGINEERING (Benoni)

Apprenticeship

3

Advance Fuel Injection cc & Auto Electrical cc

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

Advance Panelbeaters cc

Apprenticeship

1

Advanced Mechanical & Lubrication Technology

Apprenticeship

2

Advanced Vehicle Engineering cc

Apprenticeship

1

Aerontec cc

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

AESPUMP

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

2

AESSEAL (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

3

Afgen (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

4

AFRICAN ARC ENGINEERING

Leanership Level 4

2

African Gabions (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

6

African Mining and Crushing (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

3

African Panelbeaters and Motor Mechanics Association

Apprenticeship

2

African Pressing Experts_cc

Apprenticeship

2

African Wide Engineering & Minning Supplies cc

Skills Programme

2

AFRIT (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

80

Afrojap Welding Skills Centre cc

Skills Programme

12

AFWELD ENGINEERING

Skills Programme

9

AGENBAG MOTOR GROUP

Apprenticeship

1

AGRIFLOW

Internship

2

 

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

3

 

Skills Programme

3

Agri-icingo

Skills Programme

9

Air Conditioning Services (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

Air Supply

Apprenticeship

2

Airco

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

Airconduct cc

Leanership Level 4

5

Airetronic Maintenance And Sales (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 4

2

AIRGOES AIRCONDITIONING SERVICES

Apprenticeship

2

Airgro (Pty) Ltd

Internship

4

Air-re-pair

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

Airvent Airconditioning

Apprenticeship

2

Ajax Manufacturing Co (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

2

AKANATHI ALUMINIUM AND CONSTRUCTION (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

2

AKASIA AUTOHOUSE (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

Aklin Industries (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Akson Wheels cc

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

4

Alan Black (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Alan Hudson Motors cc

Skills Programme

21

Alberante Autospray cc

Apprenticeship

1

 

Recognition of Prior Learning

1

Alberante Motors Edms Bpk

Apprenticeship

2

Albertinia Ingenieurswerke Bk

Apprenticeship

1

 

Recognition of Prior Learning

1

ALBERTON AUTO ELECTRICAL & TOWING (Alberton North)

Apprenticeship

1

Alcon Marepha

Experiential Learning

5

Alexander Maintenance & Electrical cc

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

2

Alfa Laval (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

2

 

Internship

2

 

Skills Programme

2

Alfa Paneelkloppers

Apprenticeship

2

Alfa Romeo East Rand

Apprenticeship

2

Aliwal Ford

Apprenticeship

1

All In One Engineering Edms Bpk

Apprenticeship

2

Allcash Technologies (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

 

Leanership Level 3

1

 

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

1

Allen Joss Motors

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

3

Allens Meshco (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

1

 

Recognition of Prior Learning

2

Allgear Engineering cc

Recognition of Prior Learning

2

Allied Auto Electrical cc

Apprenticeship

1

Allied Putziger (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

Allied Steelrode (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 1

10

ALPHA ALLOYS (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

1

Alpha Engineering1

Apprenticeship

2

Alpha Panelbeaters

Apprenticeship

2

Alpha Plast (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

1

Alpine Motors

Apprenticeship

3

Alpine Trading cc

Skills Programme

3

Alplas Plastics (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 4

4

Alrode Spraypainters & Panelbeaters

Apprenticeship

1

Alstom Electrical Industries

Apprenticeship

4

Alstom Power Service (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

6

 

Internship

10

Alstom S & E Africa (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

2

 

Leanership Level 1-3

22

 

Apprenticeship

15

 

Internship

18

Alternative Metallurgical Solutions (Pty) Ltd

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

Alton Duys Engineering

Skills Programme

1

Alton Duys Engineering

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

2

ALUMINOX (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

7

 

Leanership Level 1;4

20

Aluvin Securiseal (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

1

Alvern Cables (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2;4

9

Am Engineering1

Recognition of Prior Learning

2

AMALGAMATED FORKLIFT SERVICES

Apprenticeship

1

Amalgamated Panelbeaters (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

AMANCUBE ENGINEERING AND PROJECTS

Skills Programme

8

Amaziah Industrial Services

Experiential Learning

2

Ambro Sales Division

Leanership Level 4

5

Amc Cookware (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

 

Skills Programme

1

 

Workplace Experience Sum of Award recommended

1

Amec Plastics (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

Amg Engineering (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Ammonia Refrigeration Engineering (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

 

Leanership Level 3

1

AMPAGLAS PLASTICS GROUP (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

10

Ampair Maintenance (Pty) Ltd

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

Ampco

Skills Programme

8

Ampip Engineering cc

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

 

Skills Programme

2

Amt Placement Services

Skills Programme

34

Anceriz Industries (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 3

2

Anderson & Kerr Engineering (cape) (Pty) Ltd

Recognition of Prior Learning

2

Anderson Engineering Food &

Apprenticeship

2

ANDRAG (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

21

Andrew Mentis (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

Anesco cc

Apprenticeship

1

 

Skills Programme

1

Angels Panel & Paint cc

Apprenticeship

2

Angstrom Engineering (Pty) Ltd

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

4

Anix Trading 47 cc

Skills Programme

7

Annabella Trading (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

Apex Valves

Leanership Level 2;4

5

Apollo Air_cc

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

Apollo Paneelkloppers

Apprenticeship

1

Appliance Components

Apprenticeship

1

 

Leanership Level 4

1

 

Skills Programme

6

Applied Welding Technology_(Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

8

Ar Fabrications (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

1

Arand Engineering cc

Experiential Learning

2

 

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

2

ARC Panel beaters

Apprenticeship

2

Arc Rite Engineering (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

ARCELORMITTAL SA

Internship

12

 

Leanership Level 3

100

 

Apprenticeship

110

 

Skills Programme

120

 

Leanership Level 4

282

Arengo Plastics (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 3

1

Arlec Engineering Works cc

Apprenticeship

1

Arlona Eng (Pty) Ltd

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

3

Armco Superlite (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

3

Armcoil Africa

Apprenticeship

2

ARMSCOR DOCKYARD

Apprenticeship

12

Armtec Rewinds

Skills Programme

4

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

Arnold Chatz Cars Edenvale

Apprenticeship

2

Art Welding & Engineering

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

 

Skills Programme

2

Asgard Engineering

Leanership Level 4

1

ASP Fire

Skills Programme

1

ASSA ABLOY (SA)(Pty) LIMITED

Apprenticeship

3

 

Experiential Learning

5

Associated Motor Holdings

Internship

5

 

Leanership Level 4

10

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

67

 

Apprenticeship

110

Aster International Sa (Pty) Ltd

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

2

Aston Martin Sandton

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

1

Astrapak Manufacturing Holdings (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

9

Asw South Africa

Skills Programme

10

ATI SYSTEMS

Skills Programme

2

Atlantis Foundries (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

 

Experiential Learning

8

 

Apprenticeship

10

Atlas Alignment Centre cc

Skills Programme

14

Atlas Copco South Africa (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 4

1

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

5

 

Apprenticeship

25

Atlas Fire Security (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

21

Atlas Marine Engineering Services (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

ATLAS PLASTICS (Pty) Ltd (Uraniaville)

Leanership Level 4

5

Atm Auto Elektries (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Audensberg Toyota

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

Audi Centre Rivonia

Apprenticeship

2

Aurinia Motors cc

Recognition of Prior Learning

2

Authorised Distributor Of mitsubishi Motors

Apprenticeship

1

 

Leanership Level 4

1

Auto & Commercial Mechanical Workshop

Apprenticeship

1

Auto Alpina Boksburg

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

3

Auto Alpina (Pty) Ltd

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

4

AUTO ARMOR A DIVISION OF WORLDMARK SA (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 3-4

2

Auto Baltic

Apprenticeship

2

Auto Body Spares

Public FET Gaduates Sum of Awad

1

Auto Bodyworks (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Auto Economy And Performance cc

Apprenticeship

2

Auto Electrical & Aircon

Apprenticeship

2

AUTO ENHANCE FRANCHISOR

Skills Programme

11

AUTO GP MECHANIC AND CUSTOMS

Apprenticeship

2

Auto Industrial Group (Pty) Ltd

Recognition of Prior Learning

1

 

Skills Programme

12

Auto Luxus cc

Apprenticeship

1

Auto Magneto (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

2

Auto Prism

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

2

Autohaus Panelbeaters

Apprenticeship

2

Autoliv Southern Africa (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2

3

Autoliv Southern Africa (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 4

3

Automax Service Centre and Auto Crew

Apprenticeship

1

Automould (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 4

2

Automould (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

12

Autoneum Feltex (Pty) Ltd

Recognition of Prior Learning

1

AUTOQUIP RETAIL

Skills Programme

21

Auto-ren Edms Bpk

Apprenticeship

1

Autorust Control

Apprenticeship

2

Autotrak SA (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

Autotrak SA (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

1

AUTOVEST OPERATIONS (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

1

AUTOVISION PANEL BEATERS & SPRAY PAINTERS

Apprenticeship

1

Autoworks

Apprenticeship

2

AVENG (AFRICA) MANUFACTURING

Internship

2

 

Leanership Level 4

10

 

Apprenticeship

21

AVENG GRINAKER-LTA M&E

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

7

 

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

17

Avis Car Sales

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

2

 

Skills Programme

35

Avlock International Fastening Systems

Skills Programme

7

B & I Polycontainers

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

 

Skills Programme

3

B & M Garage Bredasdorp

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

B AND H PANELBEATERS

Apprenticeship

1

B And T Steel

Skills Programme

21

Babcock Africa Services (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

15

Babcock Ntuthuko Engineering (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

3

Badenhorst Food Solutions cc

Apprenticeship

1

BALATA ENGINEERING AND TRAINING

Skills Programme

11

Ballito Auto

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

Baltimore Aircoil Company

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

5

Bambanani Pipes & Fittings (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Bandag Inc Of Sa (Pty) Ltd

Internship

1

 

Leanership Level 2

5

Barlow Motor Investments Ltd

Internship

7

 

Apprenticeship

15

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

15

 

Leanership Level 4

20

Barloworld Equipment

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

60

 

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

120

Barloworld Handling Division

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

2

 

Skills Programme

3

 

Apprenticeship

14

Barloworld South Africa

Apprenticeship

2

Barneys Panelbeaters & Truck Servi Ces

Recognition of Prior Learning

2

Barnies Bearing Works (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

Barno Plastics (Pty) Ltd

Internship

2

 

Skills Programme

5

Barrs Pharmaceutical Industries (Pty) (Ltd)

Leanership Level 4

5

Basil Green Auto

Apprenticeship

2

BATES MINING SPECIALISTS

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

2

Battery Electric (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

2

BAVAIRCONDITIONING cc

Internship

1

 

Skills Programme

6

Baxter`s Auto Services

Apprenticeship

1

 

Leanership Level 2

1

 

Recognition of Prior Learning

1

Bay Precision And Mining (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Bay Tool & Die Makers (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

BB Cars (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

2

Becker Mining South Africa (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

4

 

Skills Programme

12

BECO BEARINGS cc

Skills Programme

1

Bedding Component Manufacturers (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 3

6

BEEKMAN SUPER CANOPIES (Pty) Ltd (Stikland)(TP)

Leanership Level 2

16

Behr Hella Service South Africa (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

1

BELCOMEC TRAINING (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

2

Bell Equipment

Recognition of Prior Learning

1

BELL EQUIPMENT CO SA (Pty) Ltd

Internship

2

 

Experiential Learning

8

 

Apprenticeship

42

Bellambie Mining And Industrial

Apprenticeship

2

Bellville Engineering cc

Apprenticeship

1

Bellville Truck Centre

Skills Programme

2

Belmet Marine

Experiential Learning

2

 

Skills Programme

16

BENTRAK (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

2

Beqfin cc

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

2

Bernie's Coachworks

Leanership Level 2

1

Berry & Spence cc

Leanership Level 3

1

Besamandla Electrical Engineering & Construct

Leanership Level 4

3

Best Auto

Apprenticeship

2

Besters Garage

Apprenticeship

1

Bethlehem Delta

Apprenticeship

1

Bhm Paneelkloppers

Apprenticeship

1

Bibby Turboflex Sa (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

2

Bic Sa (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

3

 

Internship

3

Bidvest Afcom

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

4

Bidvest Buffalo Tapes (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2-4

6

BIG BODIES (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Bilfinger Intervalve Africa

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

 

Apprenticeship

4

 

Skills Programme

6

Billiton Aluminium Sa/billiton Aluminium/bays

Apprenticeship

40

Bird Machines (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Bitzer Kuhlmaschinenbau Sa (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

1

Blaizepoint

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

Bloem Auto Body Repairs

Apprenticeship

1

Bloemfontein Bearing Works (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

BMG

Skills Programme

211

 

Recognition of Prior Learning

2

Bmg Hydraulics1

Recognition of Prior Learning

2

 

Skills Programme

21

Bmw Division Of Imperial Group (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

2

 

Apprenticeship

5

BMW SA (Pty) Ltd

Internship

10

BMW SA (Pty) Ltd

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

10

 

Apprenticeship

14

 

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

25

Bmw Supertech

Apprenticeship

1

Body Rite & Autosprayers cc

Apprenticeship

3

Bodytech 2000

Recognition of Prior Learning

3

Boere Benodighede

Apprenticeship

1

Bohler Uddeholm Africa (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

 

Leanership Level 2

1

 

Skills Programme

1

BOKSAN PROJECTS cc

Skills Programme

19

Boleng Mechanical Engineeringservices And Con

Skills Programme

2

Bombardier Transportation South Africa (Pty) Lt

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

2

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

4

BOMBELA MAINTENANCE (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

7

 

Experiential Learning

8

Bonus Auto Electric

Apprenticeship

1

Booyco Engineering

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

 

Skills Programme

2

 

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

4

BOOYSENS REFRIGERATION

Apprenticeship

2

Borbet South Africa (Pty) Ltd

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

2

 

Apprenticeship

3

Border Fleet & Plant

Apprenticeship

2

BORON FM

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

Bosal Afrika Automotive Divison Plant 1

Apprenticeship

6

Boss Motors

Skills Programme

8

Bosworth A Division Of Hudaco Tradi Ng (Pty) Lt

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

Bowler Pet (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

14

BP IMPLEMENTE

Experiential Learning

4

BP IMPLEMENTE

Workplace Experience Sum of Award recommended

4

Brace Able Manufacturing cc

Apprenticeship

1

Brakecore Supplies Company (proprietary) Limi

Apprenticeship

1

 

Skills Programme

4

Branch Engineering (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

21

Branckens Auto Clinic

Apprenticeship

2

Brand Ford

Apprenticeship

2

Brandvlei Verspreiders cc

Leanership Level 4

1

Brandwacht Diesel En Turbo cc

Apprenticeship

2

Brayshaw Auto Electrical And

Apprenticeship

2

BRENCOREELIN BEARING SA (Pty) Ltd

Workplace Experience Sum of Award recommended

1

Bridgestone South Africa (Pty) Ltd - Brits Plant (

Apprenticeship

2

 

Leanership Level 4

2

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

6

Bridgestone South Africa (Pty) Ltd - Brits Plant (

Skills Programme

85

Bridgestone South Africa Commercial (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

 

Leanership Level 3

1

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

10

 

Skills Programme

143

Bridgestone South Africa Retail

Skills Programme

24

Broleigh Precision Sheetmetal (Pty) L Td

Skills Programme

2

 

Leanership Level 2

4

Broncoh Engineering X000722250

Apprenticeship

2

BROOKLYN AUTOMOTIVE REFINISHERS PL

Apprenticeship

1

Brooklyn Engineering (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

2

Bruma Auto

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

Bruno Quatro Eng (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

Buhler (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

 

Leanership Level 3

2

 

Skills Programme

58

Buks Brits Ing Werke Bk

Apprenticeship

1

Bulkmatic Solids Machinery (Pty) Ltd

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

4

Bultfontein Toyota

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

1

Busa Plastics (SA) (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 4

1

 

Recognition of Prior Learning

1

Busmark 2000 Edms Bpk

Apprenticeship

3

 

Skills Programme

4

Bvi Consulting Engineers Eastern Cape (Pty) L

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

2

C & E Engineering (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

C & G Bodyworks cc

Apprenticeship

2

C & M Airconditioning & Refrigeration (Pty) Ltd

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

1

Cango Engineering cc

Apprenticeship

2

Cannings

Apprenticeship

2

Cannon Precision Engineering

Apprenticeship

2

Canon Office Automation

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

 

Skills Programme

8

Cape Armature Winders cc

Skills Programme

1

CAPE AUTO ELECTRIC (Maitland)

Apprenticeship

2

Cape Automation Systems (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 3

2

Cape Coaters (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 4

1

 

Skills Programme

13

Cape Gate Marepha (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2

5

CAPE GATE (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

5

 

Experiential Learning

6

 

Leanership Level 2

60

Cape Metal Pressings cc

Apprenticeship

1

CAPE MOTOR CORPORATION (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Cape Otto Signs (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

Cape Precious Metals

Skills Programme

1

Cape Trailer Services

Apprenticeship

2

CAPITAL AFRICA STEEL PROPRIETARY LI MITED

Leanership Level 3

6

Car Doctor Panelbeaters

Apprenticeship

2

Car Hi-Fi Specialists

Skills Programme

2

Cardinals Motor Corporation

Apprenticeship

1

CARELLO AUTO (Kyalami)

Apprenticeship

2

CARGO MOTORS (Auckland Park)

Skills Programme

6

 

Apprenticeship

24

Carlos W Power

Experiential Learning

2

 

Leanership Level 4

2

 

Skills Programme

5

CASE IH BLOEMFONTEIN

Apprenticeship

1

Cason Engineering (Pty) Ltd

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

2

 

Skills Programme

2

 

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

4

Cassey`s Auto Benoni

Apprenticeship

4

CASTAGNINI ENGINEERING WORKS (Montague Gardens)

Recognition of Prior Learning

1

Castco Precision Castings (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

Castle Lead Works -a Division Of Zi Mco Group

Public FET Gaduates Sum of Awad

2

 

Leanership Level 2

3

Cataler South Africa (Pty) Ltd1

Skills Programme

1

 

Experiential Learning

2

Caterpillar Africa (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

3

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

6

Cbi Electric Aberdare Atc Telecom Cables (Pty)

Internship

2

 

Skills Programme

2

 

Leanership Level 3

16

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

19

Cbi Electric African Cables

Internship

2

 

Apprenticeship

10

 

Leanership Level 3

10

 

Skills Programme

10

Cbs Body Works

Skills Programme

5

CBS Driveline Technologies

Skills Programme

1

ccc Machinery Supplies cc

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

2

CDR CONTRACTS (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

 

Skills Programme

2

CEBC Construction Engineering Belting TA CEBC We

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

Cedar Isle Auto

Apprenticeship

2

Cef Manufacturing (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Centa Holdings

Skills Programme

5

CENTRAL WELDING WORKS (Pty) Ltd

Experiential Learning

2

CENTRAL WELDING WORKS (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2

2

Century Motors (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Ceracast

Skills Programme

3

Ceres Toyota

Apprenticeship

2

Cev Motors

Apprenticeship

4

CGA Fenestrations (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

21

CGH ENGINEERING WORKS cc

Apprenticeship

2

CHERANGANI TRADE AND INVEST 17 (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

21

Chicane Refurbishment

Apprenticeship

2

Chieps Paneelkloppers

Apprenticeship

1

Chill Out Services cc

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

2

Chris Barnard Ingenieurswerke Bk

Apprenticeship

1

Chrysler Jeep Umhlanga

Internship

2

Ciba Packaging (Pty) Ltd

Workplace Experience Sum of Award recommended

1

Cimex Afrique

Apprenticeship

2

CINQPET

Apprenticeship

2

CIRCUIT BREAKER INDUSTRIES (Pty) Ltd (Legacy)

Leanership Level 2

4

 

Leanership Level 4

5

 

Apprenticeship

6

Cjj Steel (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

1

Ck Coachworks cc

Apprenticeship

2

Claremont Holdings (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Clark & Kent (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

CLASSIC MOTORS

Apprenticeship

1

Classic Panel Beaters2

Apprenticeship

2

CLIDET NO 906

Apprenticeship

2

 

Leanership Level 4

5

 

Skills Programme

15

Clifford

Apprenticeship

2

Climatron Projects

Apprenticeship

1

Climatron (Pty) Ltd

Workplace Experience Sum of Award recommended

1

Clotan Steel

Apprenticeship

2

CMH HOLDINGS (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2

2

 

Apprenticeship

3

Cmp Aljimm Engineering (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

1

Co Designs (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 4

5

Coastal Airconditioning Services (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

21

Coastal Steel Suppliers cc

Leanership Level 3

2

 

Leanership Level 4

3

Cobra Petro Projects (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

2

 

Workplace Experience Sum of Award recommended

2

Cobra Petro Projects (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

4

Cobra Watertech

Leanership Level 2-3

27

 

Skills Programme

19

COCHRANE PROJECTS

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

2

Cochrane Steel Products (Pty)

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

4

Coetzee Hersteldiens

Apprenticeship

2

Coleus Packaging (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Collisen Engineering

Apprenticeship

2

Columbus Stainless (Pty) Ltd (t1c3)

Experiential Learning

6

 

Internship

10

 

Apprenticeship

30

 

Leanership Level 2-3

68

Colvic Marketing And Engineering cc

Leanership Level 4

2

Comar International (Pty) Ltd

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

2

Combined Air Services

Apprenticeship

2

Comec Industries

Apprenticeship

2

Commercial Refrigeration Services ( (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

COMMUTER TRANSPORT ENGINEERING DBN

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

Compact Cool Cooling Units Mnfr (Pty) Ltd

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

2

Compair SA (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

4

Component Manufactarers

Experiential Learning

1

 

Leanership Level 4

3

Conbrako (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Concord Refrigeration A Division of Southey Holdin

Leanership Level 2

7

Coneco Consulting (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

1

Conferheur Ingenieurs

Apprenticeship

2

Conlog (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

3

 

Leanership Level 3

4

Connaught Coachworks

Apprenticeship

2

Connock Motors

Skills Programme

3

CONRAD SCHRENK T/A 911 SERVICE CENTRE

Recognition of Prior Learning

1

Conro Precision

Experiential Learning

2

Consolidated Auto (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Consolidated Wire

Apprenticeship

4

Consulmet Metals (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

1

CONTACTIM

Skills Programme

9

Continental Cars

Apprenticeship

2

Continental China (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

1

Continental Compounders

Apprenticeship

2

Continental Conveyors & Systems (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

10

Continental Tyre Sa (Pty) Ltd

Experiential Learning

15

 

Internship

20

 

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

3

 

Leanership Level 3

4

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

7

CONTRADO

Experiential Learning

9

Cool Solutions

Apprenticeship

1

Cooperheat Of Africa

Internship

2

Copalcor Rolled Metals A Div

Apprenticeship

3

Copper Tubing Africa (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

CORNELIUS GEARBOX CENTRE

Apprenticeship

2

Corporate Fleet Services cc

Apprenticeship

1

Correct Engineering

Apprenticeship

2

Corridor Truck & Trailer (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Coxen Plastics cc

Leanership Level 2

6

Cp Engineering cc

Apprenticeship

1

Cp Nel Bakwerke cc

Apprenticeship

2

CP Nel Delta

Apprenticeship

2

Cp Nel Oudtshoorn

Apprenticeship

1

Craft Hydraulic Services

Leanership Level 4

2

Crescent Engineering

Apprenticeship

2

 

Skills Programme

2

Crosol Engineering

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

1

 

Recognition of Prior Learning

1

Cs Tooling

Recognition of Prior Learning

1

Ct Hydraulics Nqoba

Apprenticeship

2

Ctc Plant Company (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Ctrack SA (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

5

CUMMINS DIESEL SA (Pty) Ltd (New Germany)

Apprenticeship

5

 

Leanership Level 4

6

 

Leanership Level 3

20

Cummins Filtration International Corp

Apprenticeship

2

Curvent International (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

CUSTOM EXTRUSION (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 4

2

Customised Training Specialists Trust

Skills Programme

10

Cv And Propshaft Centre

Apprenticeship

1

Cycle Craft Yamaha

Apprenticeship

2

Cylinder Head Centre3

Recognition of Prior Learning

3

 

Apprenticeship

1

 

Skills Programme

1

D EUROPE MOTORS

Apprenticeship

2

Dabmar Manufacturing Company (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

4

Dagbreek Boeredienste

Apprenticeship

2

Dal Paneelkloppers Bk(t2c5)

Apprenticeship

1

Daly Auto Klerksdorp

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

2

Daly Bmw

Apprenticeship

2

DALY FORD

Apprenticeship

2

DALY LAND ROVER

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

1

DAMEN SHIPYARDS

Skills Programme

2

 

Apprenticeship

3

Danfoss (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

1

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

2

Danskraal Employees Co-operative Trust

Skills Programme

21

Darling Motors

Experiential Learning

1

Darrenwood Toyota

Apprenticeship

2

DAVE WESLEY SON ENGINEERING

Apprenticeship

1

 

Skills Programme

1

David Brown Gear Industries (Pty) Lt D

Apprenticeship

3

Db Thermal

Apprenticeship

15

DC Plastics Recycling (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2

5

DCD Group (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

11

Dd Auto Body Repairs cc

Apprenticeship

4

Dd Panelbeaters cc

Apprenticeship

2

Ddl Equipment cc

Skills Programme

32

De Aar Motors Edms Bpk

Apprenticeship

1

De Haan's Body Works Edms Bpk

Skills Programme

20

De Jonghs Panelbeating Centre

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

Deep Hole Drilling Engineering (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

10

Defy Applicances (Pty) Ltd - Jacobs

Leanership Level 1;4

22

Defy Refrigeration Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Delba Electrical Co 1980 (Pty)Ltd

Leanership Level 3

2

Delberg Engineering And

Recognition of Prior Learning

1

 

Experiential Learning

3

Delta In Rivonia

Apprenticeship

2

DELTA RUBBER CO (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2

4

Delta-strand Engineering

Skills Programme

1

Demag Cranes And Components (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

4

Deman Manufacturing (Pty) 0 Ltd

Skills Programme

1

DEMCOTECH ENGINEERING cc

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

Demm Investments cc

Apprenticeship

2

DENCO AUTOMATED cc

Leanership Level 4

1

DENEL INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES

Apprenticeship

2

Denel Land Systems incorporating Mechem

Internship

13

Dennes Engineering

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

Dense Media Separation Powders (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2

3

Dense Media Separation Powders (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

5

Dent Out

Apprenticeship

1

Dent Tech

Apprenticeship

2

Dent Tech1

Apprenticeship

2

Denver Panelbeaters

Apprenticeship

2

Denver Panelbeaters

Skills Programme

6

DENYS EDWARDES (Legacy)

Leanership Level 1-2

5

Design Manufacturing

Skills Programme

2

De-tect Unit Inspection (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

3

Deurou Industries

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

 

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

DEVINE CONEXION ENGINEERING

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

Devon Sheetmetal cc

Skills Programme

1

DHK AUTOMOTIVE SERVICE 72 (Pty)Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

 

Recognition of Prior Learning

1

Diamond Star Auto

Skills Programme

5

Dico Auto Electrical Services (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

DIEDRICK PANEL BEATERS

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

Diesel & Electrical Services

Apprenticeship

1

Diesel Pro Edms Bpk

Apprenticeship

2

Diesel Works (pmb) cc

Apprenticeship

2

Diesellec

Apprenticeship

2

Diesel-tech

Apprenticeship

1

Digicore Electronics (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 1

5

 

Experiential Learning

10

DINKY MANUFACTURING cc - BERLIN (Legacy)

Apprenticeship

2

Disa Equipent (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Disa Workshop & CV Specialist

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

Discount Steel cc

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

13

Dj Thermal Engineering cc

Skills Programme

6

Dkt Engineering Sa (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Dlp Manufacturers (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

 

Skills Programme

1

Dm Plastics

Skills Programme

2

DMay Automotive Consulting(Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

10

DNK ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING cc

Leanership Level 2

7

Dolphin Engineering cc

Apprenticeship

1

Dolphin Motors

Leanership Level 3

1

 

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

1

 

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

2

Donaldson Filtration Systems

Experiential Learning

1

 

Skills Programme

5

Donford BMW

Apprenticeship

2

DONFORD MOTORRAD CAPE TOWN

Apprenticeship

2

DONN PRODUCTS (Pty) Ltd T/A SAINT-GOBAIN CONSTRUCT

Experiential Learning

6

DONNEES ENGINEERING (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Dormac a Division of Southey Holdings (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Dormen Engineering Services

Skills Programme

23

Dorning Motors (Pty) Limited

Apprenticeship

2

Dpe Salary Division

Apprenticeship

2

Dramco Tooling cc

Apprenticeship

1

 

Internship

1

 

Skills Programme

2

DRESSERRAND SERVICES CENTRE (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Du Mori Marketing (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

1

Du Plessis And Claassen Service Cen Tre cc

Apprenticeship

1

Du Plessis Le Roux Beleggings BK

Leanership Level 4

1

 

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

1

 

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

Duferco Steel Processing

Leanership Level 2

10

DUIVENHOKS DIESELDIENS BK

Apprenticeship

1

Dundee Toyota

Apprenticeship

1

Dunlop Industrial Products (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

2

 

Leanership Level 4

3

DURBAN PANEL BEATERS PINETOWN

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

Durban South Toyota

Apprenticeship

2

Durban South Toyota

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

2

Durban Tyre & Exhaust cc

Skills Programme

3

Durbanville Bakwerke

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

DURCH TECHNIK AUTO cc

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

2

Dutton Motors

Apprenticeship

2

Dymot Engineering Co (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

1

Dynamic Fluid Control (Pty) Ltd1

Skills Programme

1

 

Leanership Level 4

2

 

Experiential Learning

16

Dynotech

Recognition of Prior Learning

1

E Cp Sheetmetal

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

3

E En D Engine Centre cc

Apprenticeship

2

Eagle Burgmann Seals South Africa

Apprenticeship

2

 

Skills Programme

4

Eagle Canyon Auto

Apprenticeship

2

Eagle Enterprises

Apprenticeship

2

Eagleharm Engineering (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

East Cape Manufacturing

Experiential Learning

1

 

Apprenticeship

2

east coast auto centre

HIV & AIDS accedited Pee Educato Pogamme funding Sum of Awad

5

East Coast Container Depots

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

East Rand Motor Lab (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

East Toyota

Apprenticeship

1

 

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

EASTCLIFF AUTO cc (Hermanus)

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

1

Eastern Auto Electrical Serv.

Apprenticeship

1

Eastern Auto Electrical Serv.

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

1

Eastern Cape1

Skills Programme

5

Eaton Electric South Africa (Pty) Ltd

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

1

 

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

4

 

Experiential Learning

5

Ebenhaezer Ingenieurswerke

Leanership Level 2-3

4

Eberspacher Sa

Leanership Level 2-3

16

Ecl Services Africa Engineering (Pty)Ltd

Leanership Level 2

1

Ecola Plastics (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

5

EDEN COACHWORKS GEORGE

Skills Programme

1

Eduardo Construction(t2c4)

Apprenticeship

25

Eet Sa (Pty) Ltd

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

EFFICIENT ENGINEERING (Elandsfontein)

Apprenticeship

5

Eikestad Paneelkloppers

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

Eikestad Plastic Repairs

Recognition of Prior Learning

1

Eire Administration & Management Services cc

Apprenticeship

2

EJS Projekte BK

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

El Auto & Trekkers

Apprenticeship

2

ELB Equipment A Division of ELB Equipment Holdings

Experiential Learning

3

 

Apprenticeship

5

Elca Engineering Co (Pty) Ltd

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

2

Electrical Board Mnf (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 1

5

Electro Diesel Rustenburg (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Electro Inductive Industries (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

3

Electro Systems

Apprenticeship

2

Electro Technical Agencies

Apprenticeship

2

Electron Technologies (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Electrotron cc

Skills Programme

21

Element Six (production) (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

10

 

Experiential Learning

14

Element Six (Pty) Ltd1

Experiential Learning

2

Elgin Brown & Hamer (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Elinem Engineering Tvl (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Elitsha Holdings

Apprenticeship

2

Eljoney Executive Body Repairs (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

1

Ellard Engineering And Maintenance

Skills Programme

10

Elster Kent Metering (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

 

Skills Programme

1

Elt International

Apprenticeship

2

Embassy Air Services cc

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

Emc Meganies Bk

Apprenticeship

2

Emond Auto

Apprenticeship

2

Empire Panelbeaters cc

Apprenticeship

2

Endress & Hauser (Pty) Ltd

Experiential Learning

1

 

Apprenticeship

3

ENERGY;A DIVISION OF ACTOM (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 4

2

 

Skills Programme

4

Engine Parts And Turbo Chargers

Skills Programme

8

ENGINEEREX (Pty) Ltd

Public FET Gaduates Sum of Awad

3

ENGINEERING PROCESS CONTROL

Apprenticeship

1

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

 

Leanership Level 4

1

 

Experiential Learning

2

Engler Oilless (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Enserve Engineering Services (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2

3

Entrade (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 1

2

 

Skills Programme

16

Envirocool cc

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

2

Enviroware Construction

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

8

ENZANI TECHNOLOGIES (Pty) Ltd

Experiential Learning

4

 

Leanership Level 2

4

Epcot Systems & Services

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

Erase

Skills Programme

6

ERB Technologies (Pty) Ltd

Internship

1

ERB Technologies (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

6

 

Experiential Learning

2

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

7

Eriez Magnetics Sa (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Esani Panelbeaters1

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

Eskol Motors Ficksburg Bk

Apprenticeship

2

Eureka Konstruksie

Apprenticeship

1

Euro Corrugated (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

 

Leanership Level 4

2

Euro Steel Pipe

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

1

 

Skills Programme

4

Euro Steel Services

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

3

 

Leanership Level 2

3

EVACUATED TUBES SA (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Evapco South Africa (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 4

5

Evergreen Latex cc

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

2

Everite Ltd

Internship

3

 

Skills Programme

3

 

Experiential Learning

6

 

Apprenticeship

11

Evernu Plastics

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

 

Skills Programme

3

Evotec Plastics (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

2

 

Leanership Level 4

4

Evraz Highveld Steel & Vanadium Ltd (WITBANK) (TP)

Apprenticeship

35

Ews cc

Apprenticeship

2

Express Employment Professionals SA (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2

10

F And H Machine Tools

Apprenticeship

1

F&k Engineering

Apprenticeship

5

Fabkomp Edms Beperk

Apprenticeship

1

 

Experiential Learning

3

Fabrinox

Apprenticeship

2

Falcon Agricultural Equipment

Apprenticeship

1

Fantique Trade 869 cc

Apprenticeship

1

Faph Precision Engineering cc

Apprenticeship

1

 

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

Faurecia Exhaust Systems South Africa (Pty)lt

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

3

Faurecia Interior Systems South Africa (Pty) Lt

Leanership Level 3-4

7

Faurecia Interiory Systems Pretoria

Skills Programme

1

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

5

Faw Vehicle Manufactures Sa

Apprenticeship

2

FB Crane Builders And Repairs (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

 

Recognition of Prior Learning

1

 

Leanership Level 2

2

Feltex Automotive Rosslyn

Skills Programme

21

Feltex Automotive Trim Components

Skills Programme

21

Feltex Automotive Trim East London

Skills Programme

21

Feltex Foam Dbn (div Of Island Viewholdings L

Skills Programme

20

Feltex Foam Mouldings

Leanership Level 4

5

Feltex Foam Mouldings Pe

Leanership Level 4

5

Feltex Holdings

Skills Programme

21

Femco (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

FENCES AND GATES

Apprenticeship

1

 

Public FET Gaduates Sum of Awad

5

Fenner Conveyor Belting South Africa

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

2

Fenner Conveyor Belting South Africa

Leanership Level 4

3

Ferderal Mogul Friction Products

Apprenticeship

2

Fermel Holdings

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

5

Fermel Holdings

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

8

Ferro Tech Bk

Apprenticeship

1

Ferrometals Ltd_(t1c6)

Public FET Gaduates Sum of Awad

3

 

Experiential Learning

5

 

Apprenticeship

17

Festival Bay Trading 15 (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

Fiat & Alfa Helderberg

Apprenticeship

1

Fibre Wound Sa (Pty) Ltd

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

 

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

 

Leanership Level 4

4

Fibre Wound Sa (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2

6

Fibrepipe (Pty)Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Ficksburg Auto

Apprenticeship

1

Fifty Two Eng cc

Apprenticeship

2

Filmatic Packaging Systems

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

2

FILTERMAC DESIGN cc

Skills Programme

2

FINN AUTO REPAIRS AND DIAGNOSTICS cc

Recognition of Prior Learning

1

Fire And Instrument Services (cape Town)(Pty)

Apprenticeship

2

First African Holdings (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2;4

6

First Car Care

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

First Choice Kangaroo

Apprenticeship

1

First Cut (Pty) Ltd1

Apprenticeship

2

First Filtration;filter Flow Francol

Skills Programme

11

Fischer Stainless Steel Tubing (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Flanagans Panel Beaters

Apprenticeship

2

Fleet Dynamics

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

2

Fleet Management

Apprenticeship

2

Flexible Electronic Systems

Internship

3

Floorworx

Experiential Learning

6

 

Leanership Level 2

8

Flow Safe Equipment cc

Skills Programme

1

FLSmidth (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

11

FLUOR SA (Pty) Ltd

Internship

6

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

11

Forbes Bros Founders (Pty) Ltd

Experiential Learning

1

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

3

Ford Motor Company of Southern Africa

Internship

6

 

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

13

 

Apprenticeship

15

 

Leanership Level 2-4

122

 

Experiential Learning

75

FOREST DAWN PROPERTIES (Pty) Ltd

Internship

1

Forgeweld Engineering P/l

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

Forklift Parts International

Internship

1

Formex Industries (Pty) Ltd

Internship

1

 

Apprenticeship

2

Fosters Motor Group Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

 

Skills Programme

1

Fountain Industries cc

Apprenticeship

1

 

Recognition of Prior Learning

1

Fourway Motor Engineering (proprietary) Limit

Apprenticeship

2

FOURWAYS AUTO TECH (Fourways)

Apprenticeship

2

Foxtec-ikhwezi (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Frank Vos Motors

Apprenticeship

1

Franke Citimetals

Leanership Level 4

1

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

2

 

Experiential Learning

3

Franklin Electric

Skills Programme

1

 

Apprenticeship

4

 

Experiential Learning

4

Frankwen Forge (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

1

 

Apprenticeship

3

Freeway Toyota

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

Fridgetec Services (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Frigoglass Sa (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

 

Apprenticeship

2

 

Leanership Level 4

2

Frizon Refrigeration cc

Apprenticeship

1

Full Line Supply Africa (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

FULLIMPUT 1305 cc

Apprenticeship

2

Fullimput 1540 (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2-3

6

Furncor Engineering

Apprenticeship

2

Fury Ford & Mazda Sandton

Apprenticeship

2

Fury Fourways

Apprenticeship

2

Fury Hyde Park

Apprenticeship

2

Fury Midrand

Apprenticeship

2

Fury William Nicol

Apprenticeship

2

Fusion Hydraulics

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

G and M Engineering

Apprenticeship

1

G.U.D. Holdings (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

 

Leanership Level 4

10

 

Skills Programme

19

 

Leanership Level 1

26

G6 Service

Apprenticeship

2

GALISON MANUFACTURING (Welkom)

Skills Programme

6

Gammatec NDT Supplies SOC Ltd

Leanership Level 1

8

Gamohaan Delta

Apprenticeship

2

Gap Moulding (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

Garden City Commercials

Apprenticeship

2

GARDEN CITY MOTORS

Apprenticeship

2

Gariep Motors (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Gascon A Division of Southey Group Investments (Pty)

Apprenticeship

2

Gauche Air cc

Apprenticeship

2

Gb Bearings (Pty) Ltd

Experiential Learning

2

GC TRUCK CENTRE (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2

2

GCINA SONKE CONSULTING ENGINEERS

Leanership Level 3

2

Gea Aircooled Systems (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

3

Gea Nilenca

Apprenticeship

2

GEA REFRIGERATION AFRICA (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2

3

 

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

3

 

Skills Programme

5

Gear Pump Manufacturing (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Gedore Tools Sa (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

2

Geetech

Leanership Level 2-4

3

 

Skills Programme

3

Gega-lotz (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

Gehring Engineering

Apprenticeship

2

Gem Manufacturing (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

General Cable Phoenix SA (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

4

General Electric South Africa (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

4

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

4

 

Internship

10

 

Experiential Learning

19

 

Public FET Gaduates Sum of Awad

17

General Maintenance And Re-

Apprenticeship

2

General Motors of South Africa (Pty) Ltd (PORT ELI

Experiential Learning

2

 

Internship

3

 

Apprenticeship

8

 

Leanership Level 3

60

GENERATOR AND PLANT HIRE (SA) (Pty) Ltd

Experiential Learning

9

Genmo Engineering cc

Apprenticeship

2

Genrec Engineering A Division of Murray & Roberts

Apprenticeship

7

George Switchboards cc

Apprenticeship

3

Geosure (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

3

 

Skills Programme

4

Geotech

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

1

Gfg (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 1

8

GFORCE (Pty) Ltd

Experiential Learning

9

Ghh Mining Machines (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

3

Gilbertson`s Paneelkloppers

Apprenticeship

2

GLIDEPATH (King Shaka Internation Airport)

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

2

Global Payment Systems (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 4

7

Global Wheel (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

4

GLProject Services (Pty) Ltd

Internship

2

GMobile Retail and Repairs

Experiential Learning

9

Goch and Cooper Auto Services cc

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

1

Godrich Motors (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

Goldco Motor & Cycle

Leanership Level 2

7

Golden Co. S A (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 3

2

Golden Star Autobody And Repairs

Apprenticeship

2

Goliath Steel (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

GOODYEAR SA (Pty) Ltd (Walmer)

Public FET Gaduates Sum of Awad

2

 

Experiential Learning

6

 

Leanership Level 2-3

36

 

Apprenticeship

8

 

Internship

8

 

Skills Programme

115

GORDON CUMMING BODY REPAIRS L790731428

Apprenticeship

2

Goscor (Pty) Ltd and Sorma SA (L670722216)

Leanership Level 4

4

 

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

4

Goss & Balfe

Apprenticeship

1

Gossamer Structures cc

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

Govenders Garage1

Leanership Level 4

2

GP Packaging

Skills Programme

2

GRAFT GEAR SPECIALISTS cc (Legacy)

Apprenticeship

1

Graham`s Spray Works cc

Apprenticeship

1

Grahamstown Motor Bodyworks

Apprenticeship

1

Grand Cental Motors

Apprenticeship

2

Grand Prix Auto Electrical

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

2

Gravett Engineering (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

Great South Autobody

Apprenticeship

2

Great Wall Motors

Apprenticeship

2

Green Frog Touch up Centre

Apprenticeship

2

Greif South Africa (Pty) Ltd2

Apprenticeship

2

Grimm`s Auto Shop cc

Apprenticeship

2

GRINDROD LOCOMOTIVES (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2

15

Groblersdal Motors

Apprenticeship

1

GROUP FIVE PIPE JOINT VENTURE

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

2

Group H.o. - Div Feltex

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

 

Leanership Level 4

8

 

Skills Programme

17

Group Wreck International Non-ferrous (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

16

Grupo Antolin Port Elizabeth (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

2

Grw Engineering (Pty) Ltd

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

5

 

Apprenticeship

3

GT Earthmoving

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

GUALA CLOSURES SOUTH AFRICA (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

3

Gullivers Engineering cc

Apprenticeship

2

Gundle Api A Division Of Gundle Pla Stics Gro

Apprenticeship

1

 

Leanership Level 4

3

Gunnebo Security South Africa (Pty) Ltd

Internship

5

H EFFECT MULTI WORKSHOP & PANELBEATERS (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

H&m Roller Technologies (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 4

5

H&S MOTORHERSTELWERKE

Apprenticeship

1

H&s Panelbeating Centre

Apprenticeship

2

Haggie Steel Wire Rope

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

1

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

2

 

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

2

 

Apprenticeship

3

 

Internship

4

 

Leanership Level 2-3

14

HAGGIE WIRE & STRAND (Germiston)

Apprenticeship

2

 

Leanership Level 4

2

 

Skills Programme

2

Halfway Toyota Fourways

Apprenticeship

2

Hall Longmore & Co (Pty) Ltd

Internship

1

 

Apprenticeship

6

HALLMARK MOTOR GROUP T/A NEW VAAL MOTORS (Vereenig

Apprenticeship

4

HAMBANATHI VEHICLE RENTEL

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

Hanren

Apprenticeship

2

HANSEN & GENWEST (Pty) Ltd L400728848

Apprenticeship

2

Hansens Engineering (Pty)Ltd

Skills Programme

1

Hansing Engineering (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Hargram Eng (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Harley-davidson Tyger Valley

Apprenticeship

2

Harrison & White

Skills Programme

3

 

Leanership Level 3

5

Harvey`s Of Durban

Apprenticeship

2

Hatfield Vw

Apprenticeship

3

Hatfield Vw Braamfontein

Apprenticeship

2

Hatfield Vw Bryanston

Apprenticeship

3

Hatfield Vw Commercial Vehicles

Apprenticeship

2

Hbj Panelbeaters cc

Apprenticeship

1

Heat Pump International cc

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

 

Leanership Level 2

1

 

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

HEATTEQ REFRACTORY SERVICES cc

Skills Programme

1

Helderberg Toyota

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

 

Skills Programme

2

HELDERVIEW BMW

Apprenticeship

2

Hella Sa (Pty) Ltd

Experiential Learning

1

 

Leanership Level 4

11

HellermannTyton (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 3

2

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

5

 

Skills Programme

7

Helmut Lehle Proprietorship

Apprenticeship

1

Henlee Precision Engineering

Apprenticeship

2

Henrose Plastics (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

8

Henter Motoringenieurs

Apprenticeship

2

Hesper Engineering

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

2

Hesto Harnesses (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

5

 

Leanership Level 3-4

25

Hg Molenaar & Co (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

3

HI Q SHORTYS TYRE WHEEL CENTRE

Skills Programme

8

HI TECH TRANSFORMER MAINTENANCE

Public FET Gaduates Sum of Awad

4

Hic Straws (Pty)Ltd

Leanership Level 4

1

Hiconnex (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

HIGH POWER EQUIPMENT(WA)

Apprenticeship

1

High Precision Engin Works

Apprenticeship

2

High Voltage Equipment

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

High Voltage Equipment

Apprenticeship

3

 

Skills Programme

3

Highveld Nissan

Apprenticeship

2

Hillaldam Sliding Door Gear

Leanership Level 2-4

6

Hillcrest Toyota

Apprenticeship

2

HINO GEORGE

Leanership Level 4

1

 

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

Hisense Manufacturing (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Hitachi Construction Machinery Africa (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

Hi-tech Piping And Engineering (Pty) Ltd

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

3

Hitech-gregfor

Apprenticeship

2

Hj Bosch & Seuns Motors

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

2

Hoeks Toyota (Pty) Ltd

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

1

 

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

2

Hofbro Panelbeaters (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Hoist Supplies & Services

Apprenticeship

1

Honda

Apprenticeship

3

Honda Helderberg

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

1

Honda Marine Somerset West

Skills Programme

1

Honda Midrand

Apprenticeship

2

Honda Sentrum

Apprenticeship

1

Honda South Africa

Apprenticeship

4

Hooper Motors (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

13

Hose Manufacturers

Leanership Level 4

1

Hospi-tec (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

16

HOWDEN AFRICA (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 3

1

 

Apprenticeship

14

Hpa Onderdele

Apprenticeship

2

HUDACO TRADING (Pty) Ltd FORMELY HUDACO INDUSTRIAL H

Skills Programme

2

HUHTAMAKI SOUTH AFRICA (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

4

Hulamin Wages

Experiential Learning

15

 

Leanership Level 3-4

30

Human Auto (kby) Edms Bpk

Apprenticeship

1

Human Auto Welkom

Apprenticeship

1

Human Motors Bloemfontein

Apprenticeship

1

Humansdorp Dent Removers

Apprenticeship

2

Humulani Marketing T/A CSE (Pty)Ltd

Apprenticeship

9

Hvac Installations

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

3

Hyde Park Auto

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

2

Hydro Automotive

Apprenticeship

1

Hydro Power Eqipment (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

4

 

Skills Programme

4

Hydrocylinder Sa (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Hyflo Southern Africa (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

3

Hyflo Southern Africa (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

3

HYPER PNEUMATICS EAST CAPE cc (STRUANDALE) (Legacy

Apprenticeship

1

 

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

HYTEC HOLDINGS (Pty) Ltd (Legacy)

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

4

 

Apprenticeship

5

 

Skills Programme

6

Hyundai Worcester

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

I S Plasctics (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

 

Skills Programme

1

IAC Feltex (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2

7

Ian Dickie & Co (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

21

Iewals Truck & Trailer

Apprenticeship

1

Ijubane Projects

Internship

1

 

Leanership Level 4

1

I-khanda Engineering (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

 

Skills Programme

2

Imfuyo Air Products

Skills Programme

4

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

4

Imperial Auto Body (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

7

IMPERIAL GROUP (Pty) Ltd T/A IMPERIAL TRUCKS (Jepp

Apprenticeship

3

Imperial Group Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

Imperial Motors JHB

Skills Programme

4

 

Apprenticeship

10

Imperial Nissan; Fiat & Renault

Apprenticeship

6

 

Skills Programme

11

IMT Kuruman Auto(Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

IMVUSA TRADING 2157 cc

Leanership Level 2

7

INDEPENDENT CRANES cc

Skills Programme

1

Independent Wire (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

2

Indusquip Marketing cc

Skills Programme

4

Industrial And Consumer Plastics

Skills Programme

17

Industrial Bakeware Company

Skills Programme

5

Industrial Engineering & Contractor S

Apprenticeship

1

INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

21

Industrial Poles And Masts (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 1

8

Industrial Thermodynamics_cc

Apprenticeship

2

Industrial Timber Supply (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

21

Industrial Water Cooling (Pty)

Leanership Level 2

2

 

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

 

Skills Programme

4

Industri-Bag (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

2

Inergy Automotive Systems South Africa (Pty)

Apprenticeship

2

Ingwe Armature Winders

Apprenticeship

2

Inkunzi Foundry (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 4

4

 

Skills Programme

4

Institute Of Mine Seismology

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

Insulated Structures (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 1

8

Insulation Thermal Acoustic

Skills Programme

20

Intens Engineering Solutions (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

4

International George

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

1

 

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

Intertoy Toyota

Apprenticeship

2

Intramech cc

Experiential Learning

2

Ira (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

Iskra Dealers Bk

Skills Programme

8

Iso Moulders ADO Southey Holdings (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

21

ISOWALL MANUFACTURING (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

Isowall Southern Africa (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Italian Panelbeaters

Apprenticeship

1

Italian Panelbeaters1

Apprenticeship

1

Itb Manufacturing (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 4

1

Itb Manufacturing (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

 

Skills Programme

2

Itron Metering Solutions South Africa (Pty) L

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

5

Itt Water & Wastewater South Africa

Experiential Learning

2

 

Leanership Level 4

3

 

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

4

ITUMELE BUS LINES (Pty) Ltd TA INTERSTATE BUS LINES

Skills Programme

1

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

2

 

Apprenticeship

3

Iveco South Africa (Pty) Ltd

Internship

4

IVECO SOUTH AFRICA WORKS (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

I-VIZION

Apprenticeship

1

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

 

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

2

 

Skills Programme

2

J C B Barokatshipi Tse Kgolo (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

10

J R Mackay`s Diesel And Motor Engineering (pt

Apprenticeship

2

J S N Motors (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

J Whittle Components (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

1

J.schipper & Sons

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

JA ENGINEERING

Apprenticeship

2

Jacksons Delta

Apprenticeship

2

Jaffes Ford

Apprenticeship

2

Jaguar Land Rover Hillcrest

Apprenticeship

1

James Refrigeration and Aircon

Apprenticeship

1

James Refrigeration and Aircon

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

1

Jas Bakwerke

Apprenticeship

2

JAVAN FABRICATIONS EPPING(WA)

Apprenticeship

2

Jb S Nissan

Apprenticeship

2

Jbk Herstel cc

Apprenticeship

1

JB'S TRUCKS (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

JD Implemente (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Jeff-art Signs (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

21

Jendamark Automation (Pty)Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Jevon Tyres

Skills Programme

8

JF ONDERNEMINGS & BAKBOUERS

Apprenticeship

1

 

Skills Programme

7

JG Maintenance And Breakdown Services

Apprenticeship

2

Jhj Hydraulics

Experiential Learning

2

Jj Precision Plastics A Division Of Astrapak

Apprenticeship

2

JM Engineering

Apprenticeship

1

JOAT SALES AND SERVICES

Internship

4

Joburg City Auto

Apprenticeship

2

Joc Abrasives (Pty) Ltd

Public FET Gaduates Sum of Awad

1

Jocastro (Pty) Ltd

Experiential Learning

1

Jocks Autobody & Dent

Apprenticeship

2

Joest (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

 

Leanership Level 4

2

Johan Behm Motordiens &

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

 

Skills Programme

2

John Bean Technologies (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

John Brokensha (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

John Du Toit Motors1

Apprenticeship

2

John Morrison Panelbeaters cc

Apprenticeship

1

John Thompson

Experiential Learning

6

 

Apprenticeship

10

Johnnys Panelbeaters & Spraypainters

Apprenticeship

1

Johnson Controls Automotive Sa (Pty) Ltd

Experiential Learning

4

 

Leanership Level 3

10

Johnson Matthey (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

 

Leanership Level 4

14

Jollypac

Leanership Level 2

4

 

Skills Programme

8

Jones & Van Onselen Refrige-

Apprenticeship

2

Jonker Sailplanes (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

1

 

Internship

4

Joseph Grieveson (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Jost Sa (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

3

Joy Global ( Africa)

Internship

2

Joy Global ( Africa)

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

9

 

Apprenticeship

17

 

Experiential Learning

20

JPE Fluid & Power Technology (Pty) Ltd

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

JSA Transmissions L070786159

Apprenticeship

1

Junges Garage

Apprenticeship

2

Just Diesel

Apprenticeship

2

Jw Motors (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

K & S Electrical Automation (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

6

K Mphaks Electrical Construction

Apprenticeship

2

KAEFER ENERGY PROJECTS (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

3

Kairuz Auto

Apprenticeship

1

Kalahari Service Centre

Apprenticeship

1

Kaltron Electrical Engineering

Leanership Level 4

1

Kanu Commercial Body Construction(Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

3

Kathrein South Africa (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

KAYTECH

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

 

Leanership Level 3

7

Kbi Engineering cc

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

KDP SERVICE

Apprenticeship

1

Ke Paneelkloppers

Apprenticeship

2

Keiths Panel Shop

Apprenticeship

1

Kelfords Ford

Apprenticeship

2

Kempena Motors (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

Kempston Motor Group Trust

Apprenticeship

4

Kenflex cc

Skills Programme

1

KENTZ (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

10

 

Apprenticeship

11

KEWBERG CABLES BRAIDS

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

Key Motor Group (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

Key Pietermaritzburg

Apprenticeship

1

Key Pietermaritzburg

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

1

Key Pinetown

Apprenticeship

2

Key Trucks (New Germany)

Apprenticeship

2

Khulilekani Aluminium and Glass

Skills Programme

2

Kia Motors Paarl

Skills Programme

10

Kilber Products a Division of Autovest Operations

Leanership Level 1;2;4

7

Kimberley Engineering Works (Pty) Lt D

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

1

 

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

KIMBERLEY GEARBOX DIFF CENTRE

Apprenticeship

1

Kings Rest Container Park (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 4

2

 

Skills Programme

13

Kinross Industrial Supplies Manufacturing Eng

Apprenticeship

2

KIRLOSKAR ENGINES SOUTH AFRICA (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

1

Kk Engineering (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

 

Leanership Level 203

5

Klamflex Pipe Couplines

Apprenticeship

1

Klapmuts Engineering

Skills Programme

2

Klein Karoo Toyota

Apprenticeship

1

 

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

1

KLT Automotive & Tubular Products SA (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

4

KNITMESH SOUTH AFRICA

Skills Programme

3

Knorr Bremse Sa (Pty) Ltd

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

 

Apprenticeship

2

 

Public FET Gaduates Sum of Awad

4

 

Skills Programme

4

Knysna Toyota

Apprenticeship

2

Kobus se Werkswinkel

Apprenticeship

1

Kohlers Delta

Apprenticeship

2

Kone Elevators South Africa (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

3

KoneCranes (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Kopanang Engineering

Apprenticeship

2

Kromberg And Schubert Eastern Cape Propietary

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

3

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

6

 

Skills Programme

20

Ksb Pumps And Valves

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

 

Apprenticeship

7

Kwikot Benoni Sales Division

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

1

Kwikspace Modular Buildings

Apprenticeship

1

 

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

 

Internship

2

 

Skills Programme

3

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

18

L&r Engineering

Apprenticeship

2

La Body Work

Apprenticeship

2

LA FARGE GYPSUM ALRODE

Leanership Level 4

1

 

Skills Programme

1

 

Apprenticeship

2

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

2

Ladybrand Motor Engineering (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

Lambons (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Land Rover East Rand

Apprenticeship

2

Land Rover South Africa (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Land Rover Stellenbosch

Apprenticeship

2

LANDELA ELECTRONICS (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

2

LANDOLINX (Pty) Ltd

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

2

Lannie Motors (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

LAPACK JHB

Apprenticeship

3

Lasch

Apprenticeship

1

 

Leanership Level 2

3

Laser Junction (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

2

Lasher Tools

Leanership Level 2

2

 

Apprenticeship

5

Le Mans Auto Services

Apprenticeship

1

Lear Sewing (Pty) Ltd

Internship

1

 

Public FET Gaduates Sum of Awad

1

 

Skills Programme

1

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

2

Lear Sewing PE (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 4

10

 

Leanership Level 2

15

 

Experiential Learning

21

Leeba Manufacturing And Mining Supplies (Pty) L

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

5

Leeds Auto Electrical

Apprenticeship

1

Legacy Auto

Apprenticeship

2

 

Leanership Level 1

9

LEHLE ENGINEERING cc

Apprenticeship

1

Lejn cc

Skills Programme

4

Lektratek Edms Bpk

Internship

1

 

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

1

LEKTRATEK WATER TECHNOLOGY (Pty) Ltd

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

1

 

Skills Programme

2

Lemforder Sa

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

 

Apprenticeship

2

LENASH INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENTS cc

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

2

Lenco Packaging (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

4

 

Leanership Level 4

12

LENNINGS RAIL SERVICES

Apprenticeship

3

 

Experiential Learning

3

LEO HAESE BMW - CENTURION T/A AUTO MOTOR SPORTS (C

Apprenticeship

2

LEO HAESE BMW - HATFIELD T/A PENG INVESTMENTS (Pty)

Apprenticeship

2

Leonard Light Industries (Pty) Ltd

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

2

Leonardo Interior Designs

Apprenticeship

2

Leons Motors Rustenburg

Apprenticeship

2

Leons Panel Beaters cc

Apprenticeship

2

Les Bukus Panelbeaters cc

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

Lesedi Nuclear Services

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

1

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

3

 

Apprenticeship

6

LEXHELL 32 GENERAL TRADING (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2

10

LH Marthinusen a division of Actom (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

Lhl Eng Ntl (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Lianru Galvanisers (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

5

Libra Bathroomware Export (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2

1

Lichtenburg Toyota

Apprenticeship

2

LICIABIX (Pty) (N000080125)

Apprenticeship

1

Liftech-lift & Hoist Services (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

Ligitprops 1043 (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

LINCOLN LUBRICATION SA (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Linde Material Handling (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

6

LINDIZWE SCRAP METAL

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

8

Lindsay Saker L110722016 JHB

Apprenticeship

15

 

Skills Programme

36

Lindumn Tool Works

Apprenticeship

1

Linex Yamaha

Apprenticeship

2

Lionel Motors Rustenburg

Apprenticeship

2

Liteman Electrical Distributors

Skills Programme

1

Lk Engineering1

Apprenticeship

2

LMT PRODUCTS (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

LN MANUFACTURING (Pty) Ltd - NORTH END (Legacy)

Apprenticeship

2

Loadtech Load Cells (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

2

Lobeni Packaging cc

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

Lohrs Auto Coachworks cc

Apprenticeship

2

Long Life Tyres

Skills Programme

10

Longlife Exhaust & Tube

Skills Programme

21

Lonspeare Sa (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2

3

Lorbrand

Apprenticeship

3

Lord Dent Panel Beaters cc

Apprenticeship

2

Louis Auto Body Repairs

Apprenticeship

1

LOUWILL LEFA

Apprenticeship

2

Lovell Industries

Leanership Level 3

1

Low Voltage Switchboards

Public FET Gaduates Sum of Awad

8

Lowveld Motors White River

Skills Programme

21

Lr Plastics & Packaging (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 3

3

LTM TECHNOLOGIES (Pty) Ltd

Recognition of Prior Learning

2

Lubepro cc

Experiential Learning

1

Lucklene Trading (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

Ludski Autobody Repairers cc

Apprenticeship

1

Lulatec (Pty) Ltd

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

6

Luwa Cape A Division of Actom (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

Lydenburg Toyota

Apprenticeship

2

M & H Panelshop

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

 

Skills Programme

2

M & L Panelbeaters

Apprenticeship

2

M & S Plastics [(Pty) ] Ltd

Skills Programme

14

M I S Engineering (Pty) Ltd

Recognition of Prior Learning

2

 

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

2

 

Experiential Learning

4

M P Le Sueur Engineering cc

Apprenticeship

1

 

Skills Programme

1

 

Recognition of Prior Learning

2

M&H Bodies (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

M&h Pump Services cc

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

2

M&J Engineering (Pty) Ltd

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

M&j Mining And Marketing Consultan Ts (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

2

M&w Industriele Verkope

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

M3E ENGINEERING cc

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

Macadams International (Pty) Ltd

Recognition of Prior Learning

1

Macadams International (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

3

Machine Tool Promotions

Leanership Level 1;2;4

45

Macsteel Service Centres SA 2005

Internship

7

 

Experiential Learning

16

 

Apprenticeship

32

 

Skills Programme

467

Madison Steel Services

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

Maemo Motors

Apprenticeship

2

Mafika Engineering (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

Magnet Service Binder Sa cc

Apprenticeship

1

 

Skills Programme

12

Mahle Behr South Africa (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 4

1

 

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

5

 

Experiential Learning

6

 

Internship

6

 

Skills Programme

9

Mainstream Refrigeration

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

1

Malas (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 4

1

 

Recognition of Prior Learning

2

Malcolm''s Auto Engineering

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

1

Malcomess Tempe Agricultural Equipment cc.

Apprenticeship

1

Malelane Toyota

Apprenticeship

3

Malesela Taihan Electric Cable(Pty)Ltd

Apprenticeship

5

Malleable Castings (Pty) Ltd

Internship

1

Malvern Engineering Works

Apprenticeship

2

MAMMOTH TECHNOLOGIES INC

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

Man Bus & Coach (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

9

Man Centurion (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

7

Man Diesel and Turbo South Africa (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 3

1

 

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

 

Apprenticeship

2

MAN TRAINING ACADEMY

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

43

Man Truck And Bus Centre Johannesbu Rg A Divi

Apprenticeship

2

Mandlakazi Electrical Technologies (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

2

 

Leanership Level 1

8

Manganese Metal Co (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 4

1

 

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

8

 

Leanership Level 3

8

 

Skills Programme

27

Mantella Trading 290 cc

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

Marcom Plastics (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2

2

 

Skills Programme

3

Margate Engineering Works

Apprenticeship

2

Margate Panelbeaters & Refinishers cc

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

Maritime Motors (Pty) Ltd Port Elizabeth

Apprenticeship

3

Maritzburg Central Panelbeaters cc

Leanership Level 2

1

 

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

1

 

Skills Programme

3

Maritzburg Engineering cc (MKONDENI) (TP)

Apprenticeship

1

Mark`s Tyres (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

10

Marley Pipe Systems (SA) (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2

1

 

Leanership Level 3

1

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

3

 

Skills Programme

10

Marley Roofing

Leanership Level 4

7

MARTHINUSEN & COUTTS (Pty) Ltd (Legacy)

Apprenticeship

2

Martin Engineering

Skills Programme

10

MARTIQ 101

Apprenticeship

1

Mas Corporation (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

6

Massamatic (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Masterbatch South Africa (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

2

Masterparts (Pty) Ltd

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

Matador Refrigeration (Pty)Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

MATALE'S GENERAL TRADING

Apprenticeship

2

Matelec Distributors

Leanership Level 2

1

 

Skills Programme

3

Mather And Platt (sa)

Skills Programme

1

Mavago Machine Components

Apprenticeship

2

MAVERICK FLEXIBLE (Pty) Ltd

Public FET Gaduates Sum of Awad

4

Maxe Engineering

Skills Programme

21

MAXIDOR SA (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2

7

Maxion Wheels

Apprenticeship

1

 

Experiential Learning

1

 

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

1

 

Skills Programme

2

Mazfor Motors

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

1

Mc Ingenieurswerke Bk

Apprenticeship

1

McCarthy Limited

Leanership Level 3-4

25

 

Skills Programme

54

 

Apprenticeship

80

MCKINNON CHAIN (A MEMBER OF THE SCAW METALS GROUP)

Apprenticeship

5

Mcwade Productions (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 3

6

ME & E MCWADE ENGINEERED PRODUCTS (Pty) Ltd

Public FET Gaduates Sum of Awad

2

MEAPSA

Apprenticeship

2

Mechanical Cooling Maintenance cc

Apprenticeship

2

Mechanical Marine And Boiler Engineers

Apprenticeship

1

Mechaniquip cc

Apprenticeship

2

MECHATRONICS

Apprenticeship

1

MECSERVE

Apprenticeship

1

Mega Propshaft Bk

Apprenticeship

2

Mega-lite (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

MEGAVAAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES(Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

4

Megchem (Pty) (Ltd)

Leanership Level 4

20

Mekor Motors (Pty) Ltd

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

4

Mem Works (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Mercedes Benz Commercial Vehicles Durban

Apprenticeship

4

Mercedes Benz Durban

Internship

1

 

Apprenticeship

3

Mercedes Benz Of Sa (Pty)

Experiential Learning

1

 

Leanership Level 3

24

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

78

Mercedes Benz Umhlanga

Apprenticeship

4

Mercury Plastics

Leanership Level 2

1

Mercury Plastics

Leanership Level 3

1

Metal Concentrators

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

6

Metate Construction Trust (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

2

Metlite Alloys (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

Metnor Manufacturing cc

Experiential Learning

4

Metpar (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2

7

Metric Automotive Eng (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Metric Engineering (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Metso Automation Rsa (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

12

METSO MINERALS SA (Vereeninging)

Skills Programme

3

 

Apprenticeship

6

Mette`s Auto Electrical

Apprenticeship

1

Meyers East London

Apprenticeship

2

Meyers King Williams Town

Apprenticeship

2

Meyers Umtata

Apprenticeship

2

Meyerton Engineering (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

MF Autobody Repairs

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

3

Mgm Motors

Apprenticeship

1

MGM MOTORS POLOKWANE

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

MHPS Africa (Pty) Ltd

Internship

10

 

Experiential Learning

20

Mico Trading Scrap Metals

Skills Programme

8

Micro Mouldings (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 4

1

MICROFINISH

Skills Programme

2

 

Leanership Level 2

5

Micromark (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 4

1

Midbay Motors

Apprenticeship

2

Midcity Auto Body (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Middelburg Ferrochrome (division Of Samancor)

Apprenticeship

18

Middelburg International

Apprenticeship

2

Midgro Ingenieurs Werke

Apprenticeship

2

Midrand Special Steels A Division Of Hudaco

Skills Programme

4

Midrand Truck & Eletrical

Skills Programme

1

Midway Motors1

Apprenticeship

1

Mineral Services Engineering (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

2

Mine-tech Industries

Apprenticeship

2

MINRITE (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

19

MiTek South Africa (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

27

Mitsubishi Motors Umhlanga

Apprenticeship

1

Mizana Trading

Apprenticeship

1

 

Internship

1

 

Skills Programme

1

Mizco (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

Mkhulu-electrodistribution Projects cc

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

MME MANUFACTURING CO (Pty) Ltd (Legacy)

Apprenticeship

2

MMS Tegnologie (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

1

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

3

Mocwiri Electrical cc

Apprenticeship

1

Modek

Skills Programme

5

Modern Autohaus

Apprenticeship

2

Modern Collision

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

Modrac (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 4

5

Mogale Alloys (Pty)Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

2

Mogale Alloys (Pty)Ltd

Apprenticeship

3

MOKOPANE MOTOR ENGINEERRING (Mokopane)

Apprenticeship

1

Monaco Paneelkloppers Bk

Apprenticeship

2

Mondi Versapak (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 4

2

 

Apprenticeship

4

Montagu Toyota

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

Mopani Toyota

Apprenticeship

2

Moret Mining (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

MORGAN CARBON SA

Skills Programme

1

 

Apprenticeship

2

Morris Material Handling SA (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

6

Mortimer Motors (Pty) Ltd

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

4

MOSER (Pty) Ltd

Experiential Learning

1

MOSSELBAAI PANEELKLOPPERS

Apprenticeship

1

MOSSELBAY VOLKSWAGEN (Pty) Ltd

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

1

Motomid (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Motor City Fitment Centre

Leanership Level 4

3

Motor Deal Park (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

2

Motor Sentrum Bakwerke

Apprenticeship

1

Motorbake

Apprenticeship

2

Motordeal Joburg South (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

2

Motorland2

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

1

 

Skills Programme

1

Motorport Tableview

Apprenticeship

1

MPACT Plastic Containers (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Mpumalanga Crane Services

Apprenticeship

2

Mpumalanga Stainless Initiative

Leanership Level 2

7

Mr Cool Airconditioning (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

5

Mr Handyman

Apprenticeship

1

MSA Africa (Pty) Ltd

Internship

7

MTS PARTS

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

 

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

Mullany's Auto Body Repairs

Apprenticeship

2

Multifoam & Bedding cc

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

Multiknit,sakpro,knittex & Multiknit Internat

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

4

 

Leanership Level 4

8

 

Apprenticeship

2

MULTISPRAY (Vanderbijlpark)

Apprenticeship

2

Multotec

Apprenticeship

6

Multotec (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

Multotec Process Equipment (Pty) Ltd

Internship

2

Multotec Rubber

Apprenticeship

1

 

Leanership Level 2

3

Murray & Roberts Power & Energy A Division of M&R

Experiential Learning

5

Murray & Roberts Power & Energy A Division of M&R

Internship

8

 

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

20

 

Apprenticeship

132

 

Skills Programme

175

Mutual Safe & Security (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

1

MW WHEELS SA (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

 

Skills Programme

2

 

Apprenticeship

4

N1 City Automagic

Apprenticeship

2

Naledi Rail Engineering Co (Pty)Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Nama Khoi Electrical

Apprenticeship

1

Namaqua Electrical

Apprenticeship

1

Namaqua Garage

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

1

NAT AFRICA CONSTR MANUFACTURINGcc

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

Natal Rubber Compounders (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

 

Leanership Level 4

2

 

Skills Programme

2

National Car Corporation

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

NAUTIC AFRICA

Apprenticeship

2

NB Mechanical Workshop (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

NBP AUTO SERVICE

Apprenticeship

1

Ncv Commercial Vehicles (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

ND Engineering

Apprenticeship

4

Ndalama Armature Winders cc

Apprenticeship

2

Ndlovu Wire Ropes

Skills Programme

1

Nellok Motors cc

Apprenticeship

1

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

Nessa Engineering

Apprenticeship

3

New Adventure Steelworks (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

Nextube (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 4

2

Nextube (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

3

 

Skills Programme

9

Ngk Ceramics South Africa (Pty) Ltd

Internship

1

 

Leanership Level 3-4

8

 

Skills Programme

13

Ngk Spark Plugs (SA) (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2

8

Nimag

Skills Programme

1

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

2

Nissan Diesel

Apprenticeship

10

Nissan Eastern Cape

Apprenticeship

2

Nissan Sa (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2

10

 

Experiential Learning

14

 

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

40

NISSAN WITBANK

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

NMI DSM CV Pinetown

Internship

1

 

Apprenticeship

2

NMI DSM Pinetown

Apprenticeship

2

NMI-DSM PIETERMARITZBURG

Apprenticeship

2

Nolan Engineering Bk

Apprenticeship

1

NONOK MOTOR ENGINEERING(WA)

Apprenticeship

1

Nonyane Motors

Apprenticeship

2

NOORD TOT SUID ELEKTRIES EN VERKOELING BK

Experiential Learning

1

Noordwes Paneelkloppers Brits

Apprenticeship

2

NORDLAND OPERATIONS

Experiential Learning

2

 

Leanership Level 4

2

North Western Ford & Mazda

Apprenticeship

2

Northcliff Volkswagen

Apprenticeship

2

Northern Motor Engineers

Apprenticeship

1

Northern Natal Bronze & Iron

Apprenticeship

2

Norton`s Auto Services

Apprenticeship

2

NOVA RETAIL (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

Novel Motor Company

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

NTT Toyota Potgietersrus

Apprenticeship

1

NTT Nissan Klerksdorp

Apprenticeship

1

Ntt Toyota Barberton

Apprenticeship

1

Ntt Toyota Groblersdal

Apprenticeship

2

NTT TOYOTA HAZYVIEW

Apprenticeship

2

Ntt Toyota Phalaborwa

Apprenticeship

1

Ntt Toyota Vryheid

Apprenticeship

1

NTT Volkswagen Paarl

Apprenticeship

2

Ntt Volkswagen Potchefstroom

Apprenticeship

2

NTT Volkswagen Worcester

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

NTT VW Stellenbosch

Apprenticeship

1

Nu-quip (kzn)(Pty)Ltd

Experiential Learning

9

Nustart Holdings

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

3

Nustart Holdings

Skills Programme

5

OAKS AUTO

Apprenticeship

1

Ocean Legacy Manufacturing

Apprenticeship

2

Ocean Legacy Marine Engineering (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Octa Engineering Kroonstad Bk

Apprenticeship

2

OFS Panel Beaters

Apprenticeship

2

Ogezi Airconditioning Services cc(T000021971)

Apprenticeship

1

OKAPI ado SOUTHEY HOLDINGS (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

10

OMEGA REFRIGERATION

Apprenticeship

1

Omnicar Holdings (Pty) Ltd

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

Omnipless Manufacturing (Pty) Ltd

Experiential Learning

21

Omnistruct Nkosi (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

2

One Stop Fix it All (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

Opiconsivia Investments 265 (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

5

Opm Tooling Import & Export

Apprenticeship

2

Orbit Coach Works (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Orion Equipment Services cc

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

Osborn

Experiential Learning

2

 

Apprenticeship

8

Otis (Pty) Ltd

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

7

Otmar Machine Tools cc

Apprenticeship

2

Oudtshoorn Vehicle Repairs (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

Owen`s Panelbeaters

Apprenticeship

2

Oyster Plastics

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

 

Recognition of Prior Learning

2

 

Leanership Level 3

4

P A S & Associates

Apprenticeship

1

P AND C MINING SERVICES (Boksburg)

Leanership Level 4

2

P Aucamp Electronics cc

Apprenticeship

2

Paarl Engineering

Apprenticeship

1

Paddys Auto Body Repairs

Skills Programme

10

Pailpac (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

3

 

Leanership Level 4

7

Pak 2000 (Pty) Ltd

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

3

 

Skills Programme

13

Palfinger Southern Africa (Pty) Ltd

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

3

Panel City

Apprenticeship

2

Panelbeating Unlimited

Apprenticeship

2

Paramount Trailers cc

Skills Programme

20

 

Skills Programme

20

PARK ROYAL TRADING (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Parker Hannifin Africa (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 4

3

Parnis Engineering Group (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 3

6

Parow Coachworks

Apprenticeship

2

Parsons Brinckerhoff Africa (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

24

Parts Incorporated Africa

Leanership Level 3

9

 

Apprenticeship

10

Pasdec Automotive Technologies (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

21

Past Five

Apprenticeship

2

PATERSON CANDY INTERNATIONAL SA (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

3

Pearl Coral 1146 (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Pecsser (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Pelma Truck & Bus Nigel

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

Pelma Truck Repairs (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

Peninsula Drums cc

Leanership Level 4

1

Peninsula Packaging A Division of Astrapak Holding

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

 

Internship

2

 

Leanership Level 3

3

Peralex Electronics (Pty) Ltd

Experiential Learning

1

 

Internship

2

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

4

Perdeberg Motor Groep BK

Apprenticeship

2

Perfect Tooling cc

Leanership Level 4

3

Perry Yamaha

Skills Programme

5

Pfisterer (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

 

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

 

Apprenticeship

2

PFK Electronics (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

 

Leanership Level 4

1

 

Skills Programme

8

 

Experiential Learning

10

Phakisa Technical Services (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

2

Phantom Engineering

Apprenticeship

1

Philwest Motors (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 4

5

Phoenix Galvanizing Centrifuge cc

Experiential Learning

1

Phoenix Galvanizing (Pty) Ltd

Experiential Learning

3

Piet Retief Auto Clinic_t1s1

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

1

Pieter M Duys (Pty) Ltd

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

 

Experiential Learning

2

Pietersburg Diesel Centre

Apprenticeship

2

Pinion & Adams (Pty) Ltd

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

Pinnacle Auto

Apprenticeship

2

Pioneer Mechanical Contractors

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

Pioneer Plastics (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2

4

Pirtek Southern Africa (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

Planet Projects

Apprenticeship

2

Planning and Cost Engineering Services (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 4

2

Plaslope (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2

2

 

Skills Programme

5

Plast International cc

Skills Programme

14

Plastal Gundle

Leanership Level 3-4

4

 

Experiential Learning

4

Plastform A Division of ASTRAPAK Western Cape (Pty) L

Skills Programme

7

Plastic Bubbles

Apprenticeship

1

 

Skills Programme

10

Plastic Rebuilders cc

Apprenticeship

2

Plasticolors (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

Polar Air

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

1

Polyoak Packagin KZN

Apprenticeship

4

POLYOAK PACKAGING CAPE

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

 

Apprenticeship

5

 

Skills Programme

21

Polyoak Packaging Gauteng

Leanership Level 3

3

 

Skills Programme

14

Polyoak Packaging (Pty) Ltd CT (Management Services)

Apprenticeship

7

 

Leanership Level 3-4

27

 

Skills Programme

50

Poly-plast (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2

4

Pongola Toyota

Apprenticeship

1

PONTIES PANELBEATERS (Nelspruit)

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

1

 

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

2

 

Skills Programme

2

Porsche Centre

Apprenticeship

4

PORT DELTA - RONDEBOSCH (Rondebosch)

Apprenticeship

7

POTTIES AUTO ELECTRICAL

Apprenticeship

1

Powermite A Division Of Hudaco

Skills Programme

21

Powertech Quadpro (Pty) Ltd

Experiential Learning

1

 

Leanership Level 3-3

4

 

Skills Programme

3

Powertech Transformers (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

7

 

Experiential Learning

13

 

Skills Programme

15

Powertrans Sales & Services

Apprenticeship

2

PPE Technologies cc

Internship

1

PPE Technologies cc

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

 

Experiential Learning

2

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

3

 

Skills Programme

9

PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE ENGINEERING (Legacy) JHB

Apprenticeship

1

 

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

Preformed Line Products SA

Internship

1

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

10

Premier Body Works

Apprenticeship

2

PREMIER EQUIPMENT COMPANY Ltd - Gauteng (Legacy)

Apprenticeship

5

Premier Hangers

Skills Programme

1

Premier Motor Holdings A Division Of Imperial

Apprenticeship

6

Prentec (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Prepquip (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

Pressure Die Casting (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Prestige Paneelkloppers

Apprenticeship

2

Pretoria Engineers cc

Leanership Level 2

2

Pretoria Metal Pressings

Skills Programme

1

 

Leanership Level 4

2

Pretoria Metal Pressings

Apprenticeship

11

Pretorius Staalwerke

Skills Programme

11

Prevail Engineering (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

PRIMA BANDE EDMS BPK

Experiential Learning

1

 

Internship

1

Prime Instrumentation Bk

Apprenticeship

2

Principle Plastics

Leanership Level 2

5

Pristine Industrial cc

Leanership Level 1

8

Pro Fibre Products (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2

2

 

Experiential Learning

2

 

Skills Programme

3

Pro Logic Auto Electrical cc

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

PRODUCTION LOGIX cc

Leanership Level 2

5

Produkta Motors (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

3

Profile Concrete Equipment

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

2

Progressive Components cc

Apprenticeship

1

Proof Engineering & Azolite

Skills Programme

7

Propshaft Doctor cc

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

Pro-quick Auto Body

Leanership Level 2

3

Protea Engineering cc

Skills Programme

6

Protea Versoolwerke Ermelo

Leanership Level 2

4

Protection And Control

Experiential Learning

2

Protyre cc

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

 

Skills Programme

1

Province Lighting cc

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

3

Provincial Motors

Apprenticeship

1

 

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

Provincial Motors Richards Bay

Apprenticeship

2

PROWALCO (Pty) Ltd - New Germany (Legacy)

Skills Programme

9

PSV MITECH CONTROL VALVES

Internship

4

Pt Engineering

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

4

Pumptron (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

PUV TRADING (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Quadrant Chemplast (Pty) Ltd

Internship

4

Quadro Plastics (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 4

1

Qualipak (Pty) Ltd

Experiential Learning

1

QUALITY MOTORS JHB

Apprenticeship

1

Queen Motor Spares East London

Leanership Level 3

2

R & N Engineering

Skills Programme

11

R and B Motor Eng (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

R H Mechanicals (Pty) Ltd

Recognition of Prior Learning

2

 

Skills Programme

16

Raceview Motors

Skills Programme

1

Raiel (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

Ramatheola (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

3

Ramcom Trucks and Load Bodies cc

Apprenticeship

2

RAMSAY ENGINEERING (Pty) Ltd - Pietermaritzburg (L

Apprenticeship

6

Rand Building Hydraulics (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

 

Leanership Level 4

2

Rand Refinery Limited

Experiential Learning

4

 

Apprenticeship

6

Rand Stadium Toyota

Apprenticeship

2

Rangers Motor Spares

Apprenticeship

1

Rapx Precision Engineering (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

RAUBEX TRAINING CENTRE (Bloemfontein)(TP)

Apprenticeship

10

Ray Gieses Bodyshop cc

Apprenticeship

2

Raysonics (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 4

10

 

Skills Programme

25

REACH MAKE IT

Skills Programme

21

READ SWATMAN AND VOIGT SA

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

Rech Engineering (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

Recon Gearbox & Diff Centre

Skills Programme

5

Redbase (service) cc

Apprenticeship

2

Redfab Engineering cc

Leanership Level 2

4

Reef Fuel Injection Services (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

Reef Profile Cutting Services (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Re-ethical Environmental Re-engineering (kzn)

Leanership Level2; 4

6

 

Skills Programme

2

Refrigeration Solutions (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Refritech cc

Apprenticeship

2

REHAU POLYMER (Pty) Ltd (Fort Jackson)(TP)

Apprenticeship

4

 

Leanership Level 4

4

 

Skills Programme

58

Reinforced Hosing (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

1

Relcol Engineering cc

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

Reliable Transformers cc

Skills Programme

6

Rema Tip Top Industrial

Skills Programme

1

 

Leanership Level 4

4

Rema Tip Top South Africa

Skills Programme

4

Remtec Grundy SA (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Renew It Sandton

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

2

RENG (A Division of Set Point Group)

Apprenticeship

1

 

Leanership Level 3

3

Rens Truck Centre

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

1

Rens Truck Centre

Skills Programme

1

RENT-A-MAC cc DIESEL & AUTO ELECTRICAL SERVICES

Apprenticeship

2

Renttech South Africa (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

2

Reproplast (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

4

Resolution Circle (Pty) Ltd

Experiential Learning

9

Retrac Engineering cc

Apprenticeship

2

Retyre

Experiential Learning

1

Reynolds Mechanical Repairs

Apprenticeship

3

Rheem South Africa (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

4

RHEINMETALL-LAINGSDALE (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Rhino Plastics

Skills Programme

10

Rhodies Marine Engineering cc

Apprenticeship

1

Rho-Tech

Leanership Level 1

1

Rho-Tech

Recognition of Prior Learning

1

 

Leanership Level 4

2

 

Skills Programme

7

RIAANS AUTO REPAIRS cc (Legacy) JHB

Apprenticeship

2

Richards Bay Panel Beaters

Apprenticeship

1

Rickard Air Diffusion (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 3

3

Riso Africa (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

1

Ritchie Motors (Vryheid) (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

Ritchie Motors (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Ritchie Motors Zululand (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

3

Rivaltrade 13 (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

4

Riversdal Toyota

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

RMAA South Africa

Experiential Learning

4

Roadhog Trailers

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

2

ROBERT BOSCH (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

3

Robor (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

 

Skills Programme

1

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

4

Rocktech Earthmoving Wearparts (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 3

6

Rocktuff Manufacturers cc

Apprenticeship

2

Rocktuff Pump & Mining Supplies

Apprenticeship

2

Rockwell Automation (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

1

Rockwell Automation (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

2

Roelou Barry Auto

Apprenticeship

2

Rola Motors

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

Rolling Mill Supplies And Engineer Ing (Pty)

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

ROM 828 AUTOBODY cc T/A GIORGIO EXPRESS AUTOBODY R

Apprenticeship

2

Romador 114 (Pty)Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Romano Sustainable Engineering (Pty) Ltd

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

2

Ronald Sewell & Associates SA (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

4

Rope Constructions Company (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

Rora Engineering cc

Apprenticeship

1

ROSE MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

Apprenticeship

2

Roshcon (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

2

 

Leanership Level 4

28

 

Experiential Learning

221

ROSSLYN ENCLOSURES MANUFACTURERS

Skills Programme

1

ROTEK ENGINEERING

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

5

 

Public FET Gaduates Sum of Awad

6

 

Experiential Learning

20

 

Apprenticeship

56

Route Management

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

3

 

Apprenticeship

31

Rovac Engineering

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

 

Leanership Level 3

3

 

Skills Programme

8

Roving Specialised Maintenance Services (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Royal Truck Bodies (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

21

Royal Vulcanizing Station (Pty) Ltd

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

RS Professional Cylinder Heads

Apprenticeship

2

RSM Coachworks cc

Apprenticeship

1

RT Automotive Engineering

Apprenticeship

1

RTM

Skills Programme

15

Rtm Engineering cc

Apprenticeship

2

Rubber Products & Mouldings (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

2

Ruco Engineering (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Rudnat Projects cc

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

3

Rustenburg Auto Electric cc

Apprenticeship

1

Rustenburg Engine Centre

Apprenticeship

2

Rustenburg Toyota

Apprenticeship

2

RUSTICANA INVESTMENTS 170

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

2

Rutherford Steel

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

1

RV Centre

Apprenticeship

2

RYDER MOTORRAD

Apprenticeship

1

 

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

S & G Signs cc

Leanership Level 4

2

S & N Rubber cc

Skills Programme

10

S Haddad Agricultural Services (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

S&e Engineering cc

Skills Programme

1

S.A.M. Engineering (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 4

2

S.A.M.E. Water (Pty) Ltd.

Apprenticeship

1

S4 AUTOMATION (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

13

SA Bolt Manufacturers (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

SA Canopy Centre (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 1;3

4

 

Skills Programme

9

SA Fix (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

3

SA Metal & Machinery Co (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

1

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

4

 

Recognition of Prior Learning

16

SA Paneelkloppers

Apprenticeship

2

SA Power Solutions

Experiential Learning

3

Sabelco

Experiential Learning

1

Sabenza Manufacturing (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Safal Steel (Pty) Ltd

Internship

1

 

Public FET Gaduates Sum of Awad

1

 

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

3

Safe-T-Pack (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

10

SAFICON INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

7

 

Skills Programme

14

Safintra (Pty)Ltd

Internship

1

 

Leanership Level 3

8

Saint Gobain Abrasives

Internship

4

SALVAGE MANAGEMENT AND DISPOSALS (Pty) Ltd.

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

8

SAMANCOR MANGANESE (Pty)Ltd - METALLOYS

Leanership Level 4

12

 

Apprenticeship

15

Samco Pumps (Natal) (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

 

Leanership Level 1

2

Samsung Machine Tools SA (Pty) Ltd

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

 

Skills Programme

4

Sandoll Consultants (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

SANDOWN MOTOR HOLDINGS (Pty) Ltd

Internship

4

 

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

4

 

Apprenticeship

14

 

Skills Programme

353

Sandton Delta

Apprenticeship

2

SANDVIK COROMANT (Jet Park)(TP)

Internship

5

 

Leanership Level 4

15

SANDVIK MINING RSA (Pty)Ltd

Apprenticeship

50

Sangio Pipes

Leanership Level 2

5

Sanrose Motors & Panelbeaters (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Sasol Philip Nel Park

Skills Programme

1

Satchtech Systems (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

 

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

2

Saturn Auto Body

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

2

 

Skills Programme

6

SAXENI CRANE HIRE cc

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

Scania South Africa (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

2

 

Internship

3

Scania South Africa (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

5

SCAW FOUNDRIES: ECLIPSE

Skills Programme

7

 

Leanership Level 4

10

SCAW METALS

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

6

 

Leanership Level 3-4

75

 

Skills Programme

238

Scaw Metals Group

Leanership Level 3-4

78

 

Skills Programme

153

Scaw South Africa (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

12

Schaeffler South Africa (Pty) Ltd

Internship

2

 

Apprenticeship

6

Scheffer Mechanical Technology cc

Apprenticeship

2

Schindler Lifts SA (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 4

4

 

Apprenticeship

6

Schipper Steel (Pty) Ltd

Recognition of Prior Learning

1

Schneider Electric South Africa (Pty) Ltd

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

5

 

Experiential Learning

10

 

Internship

10

 

Leanership Level 3

15

 

Skills Programme

21

Sclanders Mech

Apprenticeship

3

Scott Auto

Apprenticeship

1

Scribante Engineering (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 3

6

Seal Cool Industries cc

Skills Programme

1

Seal Tight Secunda (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

2

Sealed Air Africa (Pty) Ltd

Recognition of Prior Learning

1

 

Apprenticeship

2

Seamans Renault

Apprenticeship

2

Seascape Stainless Steel Services

Apprenticeship

2

Seats Ahead

Skills Programme

2

SEBVEST ENGINEERING

Apprenticeship

2

Secelec Consulting Engineers (Pty) Ltd

Internship

3

Secunda Panelbeaters

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

1

SECURI-LID (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

Sedgman South Africa (Pty) Ltd

Experiential Learning

2

Selago Industries

Apprenticeship

2

Selective Auto Panel & Paint cc

Apprenticeship

2

Selfords (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

4

Selfoun Holdings cc

Apprenticeship

1

Senior Flexonics SA (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

1

 

Apprenticeship

2

 

Experiential Learning

2

Sentinel Service Station

Apprenticeship

1

Sew Eurodrive (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

 

Internship

3

Sew Eurodrive (Pty) Ltd

Recognition of Prior Learning

4

SFI Group (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

Shades Auto Repairs cc

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

Shaw Controls

Leanership Level 3

6

Shell Ultra City Three

Skills Programme

13

Shelleys Panel Shop

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

 

Skills Programme

1

Shiraz Auto

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

2

Shorts Lifts (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Shumar Engineering (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Shutterlock (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 4

1

Sibambene Global Rail Services (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

21

SIGMA LIFTS AND ESCALATORS (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2

4

Silicon Smelters (Pty) Ltd

Public FET Gaduates Sum of Awad

3

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

4

 

Experiential Learning

5

 

Skills Programme

8

 

Apprenticeship

9

Silver Solutions 107

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

SILVERTON ENGINEERING (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Silverton Manufacturing(Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Sinclair`s Panelbeaters (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

2

Sisonke Hydraulics And Engineering (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

 

Skills Programme

1

SJM Flex South Africa (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2

1

 

Apprenticeship

2

 

Skills Programme

2

SKF South Africa (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2

5

SLJ AUTOBODY CENTRE

Apprenticeship

1

Smart Body And Paint Centre

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

1

SMG AUTO CAPE TOWN (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

SMG Auto Pietermaritzburg (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Smg Durban (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

3

Smith Broers Paneelklopper En Onderdele BK

Skills Programme

10

Smith Capital Equipment (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

smiths auto body care (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

Smiths Manufacturing (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2

3

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

29

Smiths Plastics (Pty) Limited

Skills Programme

2

 

Apprenticeship

9

Smitson Engineering

Skills Programme

2

SMM Instruments (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

SMS PANELBEATERS (Ladine)

Apprenticeship

2

SOLDIMAR INVESTMENT 38

Skills Programme

2

Sondor Industries (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

 

Leanership Level 4

4

South African Compensators

Experiential Learning

2

 

Leanership Level 3-4

13

 

Skills Programme

3

 

Apprenticeship

4

South African Roll Company (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

South Coast Audi And Volkswagen

Apprenticeship

2

South Coast Car Radio & Airconditioning

Apprenticeship

2

South Ocean Electric Wire Co (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 3

6

Southern African Merchants cc

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

1

Southern African Shipyards (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Southern Air Conditioning

Apprenticeship

2

Southern Air Maintenance cc

Apprenticeship

1

Southern Cross Manufacturing

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

1

Southern Cross Manufacturing

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

SOUTHERN DIESEL SERVICES cc (Legacy) JHB

Apprenticeship

1

Southern Duct Manufacturing

Apprenticeship

1

Southern Gears Engineering cc

Apprenticeship

2

Southern Peninsula Panelbeaters (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Southern Profiles (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

21

Southern Wind Shipyards (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

 

Leanership Level 4

1

Southey Holdings (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

3

 

Apprenticeship

12

Southey Street Motors (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Southfield Auto Electrical Service S cc

Apprenticeship

1

SP Automotive Profile Sealing Systems South Africa

Apprenticeship

2

SP Diesel Tech

Apprenticeship

2

SP METAL FORGINGS BOKSBURG (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

2

SP Metal Forgings (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

1

 

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

2

 

Leanership Level 4

3

SP Metal Forgings (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

4

SP Motor Engineers

Apprenticeship

1

 

Leanership Level 4

1

Sp Motors1

Apprenticeship

1

Specialised Machine Tools Services cc

Leanership Level 3-4

2

 

Skills Programme

1

Specstrip (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

2

Speedcraft Manufacturing (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

Speedy Tyre & Exhaust Port Shepstone

Leanership Level 2

2

 

Skills Programme

3

Spicer Axle South Africa

Experiential Learning

5

Spicoly Plastics cc

Skills Programme

12

Sportline Auto

Apprenticeship

2

Springbok Motors Rewinds

Apprenticeship

1

SPRINGBOK TOYOTA

Apprenticeship

2

SPRINGFIELD PANEL AND PAINT

Apprenticeship

1

Springmaster cc

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

1

Springmaster cc

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

 

Skills Programme

8

SSS Sheet Metal Works cc

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

Stainless Accessories (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

Standard Refrigeration

Apprenticeship

2

Standard Refrigeration Kzn

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

Stanmar Motors (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Star Nissan Vereeniging

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

1

Static Power A Division of ACTOM (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

STATION MOTORS BELLVILLE (Pty) Ltd (Bellville)

Apprenticeship

2

Staycold International (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2-3

6

Steel & Pipes for Africa

Skills Programme

3

STEEL VISION

Experiential Learning

2

 

Skills Programme

2

Steelbank Merchants (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 3

6

STEELBANK STAINLESS AND ALUMINIUM

Leanership Level 1

5

STEELWORLD ROOFING SYSTEMS cc

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

10

STEFANUTTI STOCKS MEP WAGES

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

2

STEFANUTTI STOCKS MEP WAGES

Apprenticeship

4

Steimar Automotive & Industrial Refinishers (Pty)

Apprenticeship

2

Steinmuller Africa

Internship

2

 

Experiential Learning

22

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

23

 

Apprenticeship

29

 

Skills Programme

50

Stellenbosch Paneelkloppers bk

Apprenticeship

2

Stenhard Ingenieurswerke Bk1

Apprenticeship

1

Sterling Super Grid (BOP) (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 1

6

Steval Engineering (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

 

Experiential Learning

1

 

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

8

Steves Auto Clinic Cape Town cc

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

Stevetech cc

Apprenticeship

1

Steyn Paneelkloppers Bpk

Apprenticeship

2

Stikland Body & Spray Works (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Stopak International (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

Stopak International (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

3

STOREQUIP

Leanership Level 3

6

Strand Group Holdings(Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 1;4

2

 

Recognition of Prior Learning

5

 

Skills Programme

6

Strathmore Engineering (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

1

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

2

Structa Technology (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

Studbolt Distributors (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2

2

Sturrock And Robson Holdings (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

8

Subaru Durban

Apprenticeship

1

 

Internship

1

Subaru Southern Africa (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

2

Sublime Technologies (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

3

SUBTECH (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

4

SULZER HYDROMINING (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

SULZER HYDROMINING (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 4

2

Sulzer Pumps (South Africa) (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

 

Leanership Level 4

1

 

Apprenticeship

3

 

Experiential Learning

10

Sumitomo Rubber South Africa (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

4

 

Internship

16

 

Leanership Level 3-4

60

Summit Auto Body cc

Apprenticeship

2

Supa Quick Vredenburg

Skills Programme

1

Super Airbrake Systems

Apprenticeship

1

Super Renew It Randburg

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

1

SUPERLIFT CRANE HIRE

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

Supertechnik

Apprenticeship

1

SUPERWHEEL CENTRE TONGAAT

Skills Programme

6

Superwheel-phoenix

Leanership Level 2

3

Supreme Motors

Apprenticeship

1

Supreme Spring A Division of Alfred Teves Brake Sy

Internship

2

 

Leanership Level 3-4

9

 

Apprenticeship

5

Suzuki Bryanston

Apprenticeship

2

Swag `n Tail Motors & Repairs cc

Apprenticeship

1

Swan Plastics cc

Leanership Level 2

7

Swasap (Pty) Ltd

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

Swellendam Auto Elektries

Apprenticeship

1

Swift Human Resource (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2

30

 

Skills Programme

35

Switchtech Controls (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

4

T & F Construction cc

Skills Programme

1

Tableview Coachworks

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

2

Tal-tec

Skills Programme

13

Tandem Lawn Industries

Apprenticeship

2

Tangawizi Motors (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

2

Tank Clinic (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

 

Skills Programme

1

 

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

3

Tanker Repair Division (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 4

1

Tanker Repair Division (Pty) Ltd

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

2

 

Skills Programme

4

Tata Automobile Corporation (SA) (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

2

Tata Garden Route

Apprenticeship

2

Tata Steel KZN (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

Tata Steel KZN (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

4

Taurus Motors

Apprenticeship

1

Taurus Service Centre

Apprenticeship

1

Tavcor Motor Group

Leanership Level 3

2

 

Apprenticeship

4

TC Panelbeaters

Apprenticeship

2

Techmatic Engineering (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

Techmould Plast

Apprenticeship

1

Techmould Plast cc

Apprenticeship

2

Technical Systems (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Technicolour Sprayshop cc

Apprenticeship

2

Technilamp (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

1

Technilamp (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

1

Techno Dent Trust

Apprenticeship

2

Technostar Autobody Repair Centre (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

TECHQUIP DEVELOPMENTS

Leanership Level 2

1

 

Skills Programme

2

Tedelex

Leanership Level 1-2

8

Tekracool

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

8

Tenneco Ride Control South Africa (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

 

Apprenticeship

3

 

Leanership Level 2

9

TEREX PORT EQUIPMENT SOUTHERN AFRICA (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

Tetra Pak (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

 

Internship

2

Tetra Pak (Pty) Ltd

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

TFD Manufacturing

Internship

1

TFM Manufacturing (Pty) Ltd

Experiential Learning

6

Thaba Tswane Vehicle Repairs (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

THATA UBEKE MANUFACTURING (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

18

THC

Leanership Level 2

6

The Combustion Group (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

2

The Edutainment Factory

Apprenticeship

1

The Garage1

Apprenticeship

1

The Rare Group (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2

1

THE WORKFORCE GROUP (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

20

 

Leanership Level 2

95

Thekwini Motors

Apprenticeship

2

Thermal Ceramics SA (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 4

1

Thermitrex (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2

4

Thermo Electron (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

20

Thina Sonke cc

Apprenticeship

1

 

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

2

Thomas Tyres

Skills Programme

19

Thomas Tyres Allensnek

Skills Programme

1

Thomas Tyres Spartan (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

2

Thompson Motors

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

4

Thomson Bros Trading cc

Skills Programme

1

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

4

Thomson`s Body 107 cc

Apprenticeship

2

Thorp Plumstead & Thorp Fish Hoek

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

1

Thos Begbie & Co

Apprenticeship

4

Three Tier Construction (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

 

Skills Programme

2

Thule Towing Systems (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 1

1

 

Skills Programme

4

Thunder Cycles

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

1

Ti Group Automotive Systems (south Africa)(Pty)

Skills Programme

1

 

Apprenticeship

2

Timken SA (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 4

15

Ti-Tamed (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

TJ`s Enterprises

Apprenticeship

2

TM Trucking Enterprises cc

Apprenticeship

2

Toefs Garage

Apprenticeship

1

 

Skills Programme

1

Tom Bake (Pty) Ltd

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

Tomco Electrical And Mechanical Engineering (Pty) Lt

Apprenticeship

2

Tomson Motors

Leanership Level 3-4

2

Tonnesen Motors (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

21

Toolmac cc

Apprenticeship

1

Top Car Panelbeaters

Apprenticeship

2

Topline Tooling (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

 

Skills Programme

2

Toprope cc

Skills Programme

4

Torre Automotive (Pty) Ltd

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

1

 

Skills Programme

3

 

Leanership Level 4

12

Total Clean (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

TOWN ENGINEERING cc

Apprenticeship

2

Toyco Engineering and Industrial Supplies (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Toyota Boshoku South Africa (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

11

Toyota Boshoku South Africa (Pty) Ltd

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

16

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

36

TOYOTA SALES MANPOWER DEVELOPMENT (Legacy)

Apprenticeship

10

 

Internship

11

 

Experiential Learning

15

 

Skills Programme

20

 

Leanership Level 2

22

Toyota Tsusho Africa (Pty) Ltd

Public FET Gaduates Sum of Awad

1

Tps Auto Electrical cc

Apprenticeship

2

Tractionel Enterprise

Leanership Level 2

1

 

Apprenticeship

3

Tradestuff 2131 cc

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

2

Traffic Signals & Accessories cc

Apprenticeship

2

Trane Natal

Apprenticeship

2

Trans Electron Transformers cc

Skills Programme

6

Trans Letaba Paneelkloppers cc

Apprenticeship

2

Transalloys (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 4

5

 

Skills Programme

8

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

16

Transpaco Flexibles (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2

6

 

Skills Programme

12

Transpec (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2

1

 

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

2

TRANSVAAL ELECTRIC MOTORS (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Trek In Toyota

Apprenticeship

4

Trekkerbenodigdhede (edms) Bpk

Skills Programme

3

Trellicor (Pty) Ltd

Experiential Learning

2

 

Apprenticeship

3

Trentyre (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

96

Trezimark cc t/a Auto Magic JHB Central N000080085

Apprenticeship

1

Triomf Paneelkloppers (Edms) Bpk

Apprenticeship

2

Tri-star Technologies

Skills Programme

1

Tropic Plastic & Packaging Industry (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 3

3

Trox South Africa (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Truck & Tractor Specialist

Apprenticeship

2

Truck City (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Trust Engineering

Apprenticeship

2

TRW Occupant Restraints SA Inc

Apprenticeship

2

TRYSOME AUTO ELECTRICAL &PLANT HIRE

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

2

 

Apprenticeship

3

Tshaota Hard &General Trading

Apprenticeship

1

TTR DISTRIBUTORS

Skills Programme

8

Tubatse Ferrochrome

Internship

1

 

Experiential Learning

3

 

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

5

 

Apprenticeship

17

Tube City IMS South Africa (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

8

Tubecon Africa (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Tubular Electrical and Instrumentation (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Tubular Structural Engineering (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Tubular Track (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2

7

Tuffy Flexibles (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

4

Tuffy Manufacturing (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

7

Tuffy Promotions (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

5

Tuffy Services (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

1

Tulisa Cables (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Turbine Generator Services (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Turbo Panelbeaters

Apprenticeship

2

Turner`s Auto Electrical cc

Apprenticeship

2

Turnkey Hydraulics (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

8

Turnmill Hydraulics (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2

5

Turnstar Systems cc

Skills Programme

2

Turnstar Systems cc

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

3

Tvl Pressed Nuts Bolts &

Apprenticeship

2

TW Profile Services cc

Skills Programme

1

TWK Motors

Apprenticeship

2

Two Electrical cc

Skills Programme

21

Two Oceans Airconditioning (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 3

1

Two Oceans Airconditioning (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2

2

TYCO INTERNATIONAL (Kraaifontein Industria)

Apprenticeship

2

Tydek Autobody Refurbishers cc

Apprenticeship

1

Tygerberg Auto Electric (Cape Town) (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Tygerberg Coachworks cc

Apprenticeship

2

Tyres 2000 (Durban) Sa (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

2

Tyres 2000 (jet Park) Sa (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

1

Tyres 2000 East Rand (Pty)Ltd

Skills Programme

1

Tyres 2000_heriotdale Sa (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

2

Ubambo Cliff`s Way Engineering (Pty) Ltd

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

Ultra Reconditioners cc

Apprenticeship

2

Ultragear cc

Apprenticeship

2

Umgeni Iron Works (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

Umicore Catalyst SA (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

1

Umicore Catalyst SA (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

4

Under Car Services cc

Leanership Level 4

2

Unica Iron & Steel (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

 

Experiential Learning

3

Unilam Pressings (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Union Motors Lowveld

Apprenticeship

3

Union Structural Engineering Works (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Unipower Natal

Recognition of Prior Learning

3

Unique Engineering (div of Pamodzi Ind)

Apprenticeship

2

Unique Hydra (Pty) Ltd

Experiential Learning

10

Unitemp cc L610704209

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

4

Unitrade 745 (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeships "Class of 2015"

1

 

Leanership Level 4

1

Unitrans Automotive (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

44

Universal Recycling Company (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

2

Universal Suppliers & Expenditers cc

Internship

1

Uphuhliso Projects (Pty) Ltd t/a Stainless Kustom Wurx

Apprenticeship

1

Upington Radiators cc

Apprenticeship

1

Upington Toyota

Apprenticeship

2

USA Autoglass & Spares

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

1

Usabco Industries (Pty) Ltd

Internship

1

 

Apprenticeship

2

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

2

 

Experiential Learning

4

USC Metering (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 3

2

UV Tooling cc

Apprenticeship

2

V RYKLIEF ENGINEERING

Apprenticeship

4

V&s Verkoeling Bk

Apprenticeship

1

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

 

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

Vaal Steam Supplies (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

VAAL TOYOTA

Apprenticeship

2

Vaal Tyre Centre (Witrivier) Edms Bpk

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

3

 

Skills Programme

4

Vaalmac Saldanha (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2;4

5

 

Skills Programme

2

Valcon Valves And Controls (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

5

Valeo Systems SA (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 4

5

Validus Medical

Workplace Experience Sum of Award recommended

4

Valozone 237 t/a Unitech Motors

Apprenticeship

1

Valtrac (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

Van Der Linde Motors2

Apprenticeship

2

VAN DER VYVER BROERS (EDMS)BPK

Apprenticeship

1

Van Der Walt Sweiswerke BK

Apprenticeship

1

Van Reenen Steel (Pty) Ltd

Internship

3

 

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

3

VAN RHYNSDORP BOEREDIENSTE BR

Apprenticeship

2

Van Rooyen Diesel

Skills Programme

2

Vanchem Vanadium Products (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

4

 

Internship

7

 

Experiential Learning

12

Vavro Plastics cc

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

Vektronix (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Vereeniging Tyres (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

2

Vesco Plastics (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Veyance Technologies Africa

Internship

1

 

Apprenticeship

3

Veyance Technologies South Africa (Pty) Ltd

Experiential Learning

2

Vibramech (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

3

Videx Wire Products (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

4

Vikela Aluvin (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

2

VME Group (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

4

VNA Consulting

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

 

Experiential Learning

3

VOESTALPINE STAMPTEC SOUTH AFRICA

Skills Programme

2

Voestalpine VAE SA (Pty) Ltd

Experiential Learning

1

 

Leanership Level 3

13

Voith Turbo (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

 

Experiential Learning

1

 

Apprenticeship

2

VOLKSCITY MOTOR SPECIALIST (Willows)

Skills Programme

3

Volkswagen of South Africa (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

10

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

10

 

Candidacy Sum of Award

10

 

Internship

13

 

Leanership Level 3-4

56

 

Public FET Gaduates Sum of Awad

20

 

Experiential Learning

42

Volkswagen Polokwane

Apprenticeship

2

 

Skills Programme

6

VOLSCHENK INSULATION CONVERTERS

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

Voltampere Electrical &

Experiential Learning

1

VR Laser Services (Pty) Ltd

Experiential Learning

2

VREDENDAL MOTORS (Vredendal)

Apprenticeship

4

Vredendal Toyota

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

2

Vryheid Cranes cc

Apprenticeship

1

 

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

2

Vukani-Ubuntu Community Development Projects NPC

Apprenticeship

2

Vulcan Catering Equipment (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

4

Vulcan Steel Manufacturing

Leanership Level 3-4

3

VW Overberg (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

VW Overberg (Pty) Ltd

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

1

W FEARNEHOUGH AFRICA (Pty) Ltd

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

W.J. Structural (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Wahl Industries cc

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

Walro Flex

Apprenticeship

2

Wartsila SA (Pty) Ltd

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

Wasa (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

WASCANA TRADING (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 2

7

Waterlinx (Pty) Ltd t/a Shamark Plastics

Skills Programme

6

Wayne Tarr Electrical cc

Apprenticeship

1

Waypoint (Pty) Ltd

Recognition of Prior Learning

8

WECO (Chamdor)

Apprenticeship

2

Wegezi Power Holdings (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

4

WEIR HBF (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Weir Minerals Africa (Pty) Ltd

Recognition of Prior Learning

2

 

Apprenticeship

5

 

Internship

5

 

Experiential Learning

10

 

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

18

Wekaba Engineering (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 4

5

WELFIT ODDY (Pty) Ltd (Perseverance)(TP)

Apprenticeship

6

 

Experiential Learning

12

Welgemoed Service and Repair Centre

Apprenticeship

1

Weltux ENGINEERING

Apprenticeship

2

Werda Motors

Apprenticeship

2

Weskaap Bakwerke

Apprenticeship

2

Weskaap Motors

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

West Rand Engineering (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

 

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

4

West Site Motor Engineering cc

Apprenticeship

1

Westarcor Engineering (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 4

2

Westcoast Tyres (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

16

Western Cape Engineering cc

Apprenticeship

2

Western Cape Fleet Maintenance

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

1

Western Ford

Apprenticeship

2

Westgate Auto Electrical cc

Apprenticeship

1

Westool

Apprenticeship

2

Westvaal Delta Bothaville

Apprenticeship

2

Westvaal Lichtenburg & Westvaal Mafikeng

Apprenticeship

2

Westvaal Mashishing

Experiential Learning

1

 

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

Westvaal Nelspruit

Experiential Learning

5

Westvaal Polokwane

Apprenticeship

2

Westvaal Rustenburg

Apprenticeship

2

WESTVAAL SOMERSET WEST

Apprenticeship

2

Wheel `n Steel Bellville

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

1

Whirlpool South Africa (Pty) Ltd

Public FET Gaduates Sum of Awad

1

 

Internship

2

 

Skills Programme

3

Wieland SA (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

7

Wika Instruments (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

3

 

Leanership Level 3

10

Wilec A Division of Actom (Pty) Ltd

Experiential Learning

1

 

Skills Programme

3

 

Internship

4

 

Recognition of Prior Learning

8

Wilhelms Auto cc

Apprenticeship

1

William Simpson Cars (Pty) Ltd

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

1

 

Leanership Level 2-3

6

Willie Kruger Autobody cc

Apprenticeship

2

Wilray Engineering

Apprenticeship

2

WINA PRESSINGS

Apprenticeship

1

Winder Controls (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

 

Internship

3

 

Leanership Level 3-4

4

Wingspan Plastics cc

Leanership Level 2

7

Wins Civils And Engineering cc

Apprenticeship

1

Wirquin Manufacturing (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

WISPECO (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

 

Skills Programme

1

 

Experiential Learning

2

 

Leanership Level 2-4

43

WJ Conveyances (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

WJ General Engineering (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Wonderboom Paneelkloppers (PTA Noord) BK

Apprenticeship

2

Woodtech

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

 

Recognition of Prior Learning ending in a trade test

2

Worcester Bakwerke Edms Bpk

Apprenticeship

2

Worcester Nissan

Leanership Level 4

1

 

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

1

Wysa Engineering Services cc

Apprenticeship

2

XLNT PANELBEATERS

Recognition of Prior Learning

1

Xmeco Heavy Engineering (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Xmeco (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

XUBA POLYMER INDUSTRIES (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

2

Yacoobs Auto Parts cc

Skills Programme

7

Yads Mobile Motor Workshop cc

Skills Programme

21

Yamaha Distributors

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

1

 

Leanership Level 2

7

Yokogawa South Africa (Pty) Ltd

Internship

1

 

Experiential Learning

8

Zach Motor Repairs cc

Skills Programme

10

ZAKES STEEL WORKS AND GENERAL TRADING

Skills Programme

5

ZAN TRADE cc T/A MARKS MOTORS JHB

Apprenticeship

1

Zealous Automotive (Pty) Ltd

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

2

Zeerust Toyota

Apprenticeship

1

Zelco Motors (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

Zest Electric Motors (Pty) Ltd

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

3

Zf Services South Africa (Pty) Ltd

Leanership Level 4

8

Zibo Containers (Pty) Ltd

Recognition of Prior Learning

3

 

Skills Programme

36

Zimco Aluminium Company

Bursaries – Only for Employed Learners

6

Zimco Aluminium Company

Experiential Learning

6

ZIMCO GROUP (Pty) Ltd JHB

Skills Programme

4

 

Apprenticeship

5

ZIMCO METALS (Pty) Ltd

Internship

1

 

Leanership NQF 2 – 4 ending in a trade test

1

 

Leanership Level 1

2

Zimmermann & Jansen SA

Apprenticeship

2

Zinchem A Division Of Zimco Group (Pty) Ltd

Apprenticeship

1

 

Leanership Level 2

3

Zinkast Manufacturing [(Pty) ] Ltd

Apprenticeship

2

Zippel Filing And Storage Systems (Pty) Ltd

Skills Programme

1

Zululand Used Spares

Skills Programme

1

Total

15 558

     

COMPILER/CONTACT PERSONS:

EXT:

 

DIRECTOR – GENERAL

STATUS:

DATE:

QUESTION 2143 APPROVED/NOT APPROVED/AMENDED

Dr BE NZIMANDE, MP

MINISTER OF HIGHER EDUCATION AND TRAINING

STATUS:

DATE:

27 September 2017 - NW2140

Profile picture: Bara, Mr M R

Bara, Mr M R to ask the Minister of Higher Education and Training

With reference to his reply to question 2438 on 6 December 2016, for each institution awarded a grant by the Insurance Sector Education and Training Authority in the 2015-16 financial year, (a) what was the rand amount awarded to each institution, (b) what qualifications were awarded by each institution and (c) how many students were awarded each type of qualification at each institution?

Reply:

Institutions

(a) Amount Awarded

21st Century Life Pty Ltd

R 80 000.00

Absa Makelaars

R 20 000.00

Alexander Forbes Consultation & Actuaries a division of AFFS (Pty) Ltd

R 120 000.00

Alexander Forbes Insurance Company (Pty) Ltd

R 40 000.00

Alexander Forbes Financial Services (Pty) Ltd

R 2 414, 000.00

Aon South Africa Pty (Pty) Ltd

R 996 000.00

Assupol Life

R 160 000.00

Atfin Consulting (Pty) Ltd

R 20 000.00

Avbob Mutual Assurance Society

R 400 000.00

Basebetsi Medical Scheme Brokerage

R 412 000.00

Brolink Edms Bpk Gerhard Str 85

R 20 000.00

Bsg Short Term (Pty) Ltd

R 80 000.00

Camargue Underwriting Managers (Pty) Ltd

R 56 000.00

Cedar Employee Benefits (Pty) Ltd

R 60 000.00

CIB Insurance Administrators (Pty) Ltd

R 180 000.00

Clientele Legal

R 80 000.00

Clientele Life Assurance Company

R 460 000.00

Commrisk Insurance Brokers

R 56 000.00

Compendium Insurance Group (Pty) Ltd

R 80 000.00

Constellation Financial Solutions

R 80 000.00

Coris Capital (Pty) Ltd

R 616 000.00

Discovery Health Medical Scheme

R 1 180 000.00

Econorisk (Pty) ltd

R 40 000.00

Ensimini Financial Services

R 112 000.00

Expede

R 132 000.00

Forbes Financial Services Group (Pty) Ltd

R 360 000.00

Glenrand M.I.B. (Pty) Ltd

R 20 000.00

Group Risk Management Services (Pty) Ltd

R 20 000.00

Hollard Commercial and General (Pty) Ltd

R 76 000.00

Hollard Insurance Company (Pty) Ltd

R 56 000.00

Hollard Life Assurance Co. Ltd

R 1 456 000.00

Hotline Administrative Services (Pty) Ltd

R 336 000.00

Indwe Risk Services(Pty) Ltd

R 232 000.00

Insurance and Medical Aid Consult

R 60 000.00

John Farelo & Associates cc

R 40 000.00

Kia Motors Vryheird

R 20 000.00

Kunene Makopo Risk Solutions

R 20 000.00

Lakshmi Brokers

R 56 000.00

Lateral Unison Insurance Brokers

R 468 000.00

Leppard & Associates (Pty) Ltd

R 76 000.00

Liberty

R 3 808 000.00

Liberty Life Association of Africa

R 472 000.00

Marsh

R 504 000.00

Maxi Groepskemas (Edms) Bpk

R 396 000.00

Medscheme

R 80 000.00

Medway Marketing (Pty) Ltd

R 336 000.00

Metropolitan Health

R 580 000.00

Metropolitan Lewens

R 20 000.00

MMI Group (Pty) Ltd

R 80 000.00

Momentum Lewensversekeraars Binnepersoneel

R 192 000.00

Mortimer Toyota (Pty) Ltd

R 140 000.00

Motorite Administrators (Pty) Ltd

R 460 000.00

Mountbatten Insurance Consultants

R 20 000.00

Munich Reinsurance Co. of SA

R 20 000.00

Mutual & Federal Ins Co. Ltd

R 1 600 000.00

Mutual and Federal Black Broker

R 1 252 000.00

Ncedisa Funeral Scheme

R 60 000.00

NMG

R 20 000.00

Old Mutual Life Assurance Company South Africa

R 1 488 000.00

Old Mutual Specialised Finance (Pty) Ltd

R 20 000.00

One Life Direct Insurance (Pty) Ltd

R 60 000.00

Outsurance

R 540 000.00

Private Health Administrators (Pty) Ltd

R 20 000.00

Professional Provident Society Ltd

R 224 000.00

Profin Financial Solutions

R 40 000.00

Psg Konsult Bpk

R 56 000.00

Regent Business School (Pty) Ltd

R 220 000.00

Regent Insurance Company Ltd

R 728 000.00

RGA Reinsurance Company of South Africa Ltd

R 96 000.00

Sanlam Life Insurance Ltd

R 1 196 000.00

Sansure cc

R 120 000.00

Santam Versekeringsmaatskappy

R 2 560 000.00

Scottfin Insurance Brokers

R 80 000.00

Sechaba Securities t/a Sechaba Brokers

R 168 000.00

Silica Holding (Pty) Ltd

R 40 000.00

Stalker Hutchison Admiral (Pty) Ltd

R 76 000.00

Steadfast Insurance Brokers cc

R 20 000.00

Structured Wealth Management

R 20 000.00

Talksure Trading (Pty) Ltd

R 20 000.00

Taxi and Transport Insurance

R 20 000.00

The Lawyer`s Voice

R 40 000.00

Universal Care (Pty) Ltd

R 168 000.00

Vision Insurance Brokers

R 20 000.00

VKN Financial Services

R 96 000.00

Zurich Insurance Company South Africa Ltd

R 1 176 000.00

Institution

  1. Qualification Awarded
  1. No. of Students

21st Century Life (Pty) Ltd

FETC: Wealth Management NQF L4

4

Absa Makelaars

Intermediary: Long Term Insurance Category C NQF Level 5

1

Alexander Forbes Consultation & Actuaries a division of AFFS (Pty) Ltd

Wealth Management NQF 5

6

Alexander Forbes Insurance Company Ltd

Short Term Insurance

2

Alexander Forbes Financial Services (Pty) Ltd

Wealth Management NQF 5 & Short Term Insurance

83

Aon South Africa (Pty) Ltd

Short Term Insurance

21

Assupol Life

NC: Financial Services Administrator NQF Level 3 & Wealth Management NQF 5

8

Atfin Consulting (Pty) Ltd

Short Term Insurance

1

Avbob Mutual Assurance Society

Long Term Insurance

20

Basebetsi Medical Scheme Brokerage

FETC: Wealth Management NQF L4

8

Brolink Edms Bpk Gerhard Str 85

Short Term Insurance

1

BSG Short Term (Pty) Ltd

FETC: Wealth Management NQF L4 & Short Term Insurance

4

Camargue Underwriting Managers (Pty) Ltd

Short Term Insurance

1

Cedar Employee Benefits (Pty) Ltd

FETC: Wealth Management NQF L4 & Long Term Insurance

3

CIB Insurance Administrators (Pty) Ltd

Short Term Insurance

9

Clientele Legal

Short Term Insurance

4

Clientele Life Assurance Company

Wealth Management NQF 5 & Medical Claims Assessing

23

CommRisk Insurance Brokers

Short Term Insurance

1

Compendium Insurance Group (Pty) Ltd

Short Term Insurance

4

Constellation Financial Solutions

Short Term Insurance

4

Coris Capital (Pty) Ltd

Wealth Management NQF 5

11

Discovery Health Medical Scheme

Long Term Risk Assessment, Short Term Insurance & Wealth Management NQF 5

23

Econorisk (Pty) Ltd

Short Term Insurance

2

Ensimini Financial Services

FETC: Wealth Management NQF L4

2

Expede

Retail Insurance

3

Forbes Financial Services Group (Pty) Ltd

Short Term Insurance

9

Glenrand M.I.B. Ltd

Short Term Insurance

1

Group Risk Management Services (Pty) Ltd

Short Term Insurance

1

Hollard Commercial And General (Pty) Ltd

Short Term Insurance

2

Hollard Insurance Company Ltd

Short Term Insurance

1

Hollard Life Assurance Co. Ltd

Long Term Insurance & Short Term Insurance

26

Hotline Administrative Services (Pty) Ltd

Short Term Insurance

15

Indwe Risk Services(Pty) Ltd

Short Term Insurance

8

Insurance and Medical Aid Consult

Short Term Insurance

3

John Farelo & Associates cc

Short Term Insurance

2

Kia Motors Vryheird

Short Term Insurance

1

Kunene Makopo Risk Solutions

FETC: Wealth Management NQF L4

1

Lakshmi Brokers

Short Term Insurance

1

Lateral Unison Insurance Brokers

Retail Insurance

9

Leppard & Associates (Pty) Ltd

FETC: Wealth Management NQF L4 & Short Term Insurance

2

Liberty

Long Term Insurance

68

Liberty Life Association of Africa

Retail Insurance

11

Marsh

Short Term Insurance

9

Maxi Groepskemas (Edms) Bpk

FETC: Wealth Management NQF L4 & Short Term Insurance

18

Medscheme

Wealth Management NQF 5

4

Medway Marketing (Pty) Ltd

Wealth Management NQF 5

6

Metropolitan Health

Medical Claims Assessing

11

Metropolitan Lewens

Intermediary: Long Term Insurance Category C NQF Level 5

1

MMI Group Ltd

Wealth Management NQF 5, Long Term Insurance & Long Term Risk Assessment

4

Momentum Lewensversekeraars Binnepersoneel

Intermediary: Long Term Insurance Category C NQF Level 5, Wealth Management NQF 5 & Long Term Risk Assessment

6

Mortimer Toyota (Pty) Ltd

Short Term Insurance

7

Motorite Administrators (Pty) Ltd

Retail Insurance

23

Mountbatten Insurance Consultants

Short Term Insurance

1

Munich Reinsurance Co. of SA

Short Term Insurance

1

Mutual & Federal Ins Co. Ltd

Short Term Insurance

44

Mutual and Federal Black Broker

Short Term Insurance

23

Ncedisa Funeral Scheme

FETC: Wealth Management NQF L4

3

NMG

Long Term Insurance

1

Old Mutual Life Assurance Company South Africa

FETC: Wealth Management NQF L4 & Wealth Management NQF 5

51

Old Mutual Specialised Finance (Pty) Ltd

Wealth Management NQF 5

1

One Life Direct Insurance (Pty) Ltd

Wealth Management NQF 5

3

Outsurance

Short Term Insurance

27

Private Health Administrators (Pty) Ltd

Wealth Management NQF 5

1

Professional Provident Society Ltd

Wealth Management NQF 5

4

Profin Financial Solutions

Short Term Insurance

2

PSG Konsult Bpk

Wealth Management NQF 5

1

Regent Business School (Pty) Ltd

Short Term Insurance

11

Regent Insurance Company Ltd

Short Term Insurance

13

RGA Reinsurance Company of South Africa Ltd

FETC: Wealth Management NQF L4

3

Sanlam Life Insurance Ltd

Long Term Insurance

22

Sansure cc

Short Term Insurance

6

Santam Versekeringsmaatskappy

Short Term Insurance

47

Scottfin Insurance Brokers

Short Term Insurance

4

Sechaba Securities t/a Sechaba Brokers

Short Term Insurance

3

Silica Holding (Pty) Ltd

Wealth Management NQF 5

2

Stalker Hutchison Admiral (Pty) Ltd

Short Term Insurance

2

Steadfast Insurance Brokers cc

Short Term Insurance

1

Structured Wealth Management

Wealth Management NQF 5

1

Talksure Trading (Pty) Ltd

Short Term Insurance

1

Taxi And Transport Insurance

Short Term Insurance

1

The Lawyer`s Voice

Short Term Insurance

2

Universal Care (Pty) Ltd

Short Term Insurance

3

Vision Insurance Brokers

Long Term Insurance

1

VKN Financial Services

Short Term Insurance

3

Zurich Insurance Company South Africa Ltd

Short Term Insurance

21

Total

810

COMPILER/CONTACT PERSONS:

EXT:

 

DIRECTOR – GENERAL

STATUS:

DATE:

QUESTION 2140 APPROVED/NOT APPROVED/AMENDED

Dr BE NZIMANDE, MP

MINISTER OF HIGHER EDUCATION AND TRAINING

STATUS:

DATE:

27 September 2017 - NW2135

Profile picture: America, Mr D

America, Mr D to ask the Minister of Higher Education and Training

With reference to his reply to question 2433 on 5 December 2016, for each institution awarded a grant by the Education Training and Development Practices Sector Education and Training Authority in the 2015-16 financial year, (a) what was the rand amount awarded to each institution, (b) what qualifications were awarded by each institution and (c) how many students were awarded each type of qualification at each institution?

Reply:

Institution

(a) Amount Awarded

Africa Competency Development

R 136 800.00

Africa Learn

R 6 648 688.00

AfroXpert Performance Development

R 660 000.00

Autism South Africa

R 399 900.00

B.T Group of Companies (Pty) Ltd

R 448 900.00

BEPE Development

R 9 693 000.00

Boland TVET College

R 4 550 000.00

Cape Peninsula University of Technology

R 810 000.00

Central University of Technology

R 49 259.83

Children Disability Centre

R 1 000 000.00

Class Consulting

R 240 000.00

College of Cape Town

R 1 000 000.00

Crous Knowledge Resources (Pty) Ltd

R 77 000.00

Durban University of Technology

R 450 000.00

Eastcape Midlands TVET College

R 2 100 000.00

Edutel Skills Development

R 5 074 512.00

Enterprises University of Pretoria

R 6 000 848.00

Flavious Mareka TVET College

R 750 000.00

Fort Hare University

R 4 935 687.25

Funzani Education and Training

R 690 000.00

Gert Sibande TVET College

R 1 008 000.00

Goldfields TVET College

R 2 500 000.00

Gotsec Skills Training

R 2 412 750.00

HCR Development cc

R 117 990.00

Jasintha (Pty) Ltd

R 660 000.00

JENN Training and Consultancy

R 660 000.00

Khosithi Training Institute

R 3 460 439.00

Lebone Educare Centre

R 56 344.00

Lovedale TVET College

R 1 600 000.00

Maluti TVET College

R 1 100 000.00

Matiisetse Training

R 3 610 304.00

Mnambithi TVET College

R 1 015 000.00

Northern Cape Rural TVET College

R 2 199 100.00

National Education Collaboration Trust

R 7 938 000.00

National Tertiary Education Union

R 250 000.00

Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University

R 1 603 500.00

Northern Cape Rural TVET College

R 3 250 000.00

Northlink TVET College

R 700 000.00

Ntataise Trust

R 30 000.00

Ntsoanatsatsi Educare

R 30 000.00

PC Training & Business College

R 4 091 584.00

Profound Intelligence Management Services cc

R 369 282.05

Rampadise Education Training and Development Center

R 30 000.00

Realeboga-Bakubung Training and Development Agency

R 28 700.00

Regent Business School

R 270 000.00

Retshetse Training Project

R 4 484 909.00

Rhodes University

R 379 910.00

Rosy's Training and Development

R 29 600.00

SAGDA

R 522 000.00

SCI-BONO Discovery Centre

R 6 000 000.00

Shaping the Learner

R 599 040.00

Sol-Plaatje University

R 450 000.00

South African College Principals Organisation (SACPO)

R 675 000.00

South African Council for Graduate Co-operatives

R 850 000.00

South African Fashion Designers Agency

R 2 301 367.00

Star Schools

R 2 670 000.00

Stellenbosch University

R 3 565 805.02

Sustainability Institute

R 321 000.00

Taletso TVET College

R 1 095 000.00

Tembe Service Provider

R 2 693 682.00

The Business Zone

R 56 310.81

The Davinci Institute for Technology

R 45 000.00

Tshehang Development and Training

R 20 504.00

Tshepang Educare Trust

R 25 500.00

Extended Learning UKZN

R 3 920 000.00

University of South Africa

R 16 090 766.00

University of Cape Town

R 1 272 736.00

University of the Free State

R 5 700 668.30

University of KwaZulu-Natal

R 12 207 403.46

University of Limpopo

R 900 000.00

University of Mpumalanga

R 448 500.00

University of North West

R 25 021 995.30

University of Pretoria

R 2 999 300.00

University of the Western Cape

R 1 030 009.00

University of the Witwatersrand

R 8 553 588.82

University of Venda

R 9 507 135.50

University of Zululand

R 3 780 000.00

Vaal University of Technology

R 450 000.00

Vuselela TVET College

R 1 800 000.00

Walter Sisulu University

R 687 220.00

Waterberg TVET College

R 1 292 000.00

Wits Business School

R 450 000.00

Xtensive Academy

R 9 133 290.00

Total

R 216 734 828.34

Institution

(b) Qualification Awarded

(c) No. of Students

Africa Competency Development

ODETD Diploma and Certificate

6

Africa Learn

EUC - Skills programme

1141

 

Learnership : FETC IT End User Computing

170

AfroXpert Performance Development

Second Chance Matric

220

Autism South Africa

Autism Specific Education

150

B. T Group of Companies (PTY) Ltd

Management & Leadership Programme

1

BEPE Development

FETC: Library Practice

398

Boland TVET College

Learnership FETC IT End User Computer

100

 

Learnership : RPL

35

 

SMME: Arts and Design

101

Cape Peninsula University of Technology

Leadership and Development Programme

20

 

Second Chance Matric

30

 

Women in Leadership Programme - HERS

8

Central University of Technology

Bursary: B.Tech.: Information Science

1

 

Skills Programmes

74

Children Disability Centre

Special Training

400

Class Consulting

Writing for Quality Examinations / Assessments

60

College of Cape Town

Learnership: RPL

50

Crous Knowledge Resources (PTY) Ltd

SFM HR Business Partner

14

Durban University of Technology

Skills Programmes

30

Eastcape Midlands TVET College

Learnership: RPL

100

Edutel Skills Development

APPETD Support

100

 

FETC: Youth Development

180

Enterprises - University of Pretoria

Skills Programme: Mentoring and Coaching

347

Extended Learning UKZN

Skills Programmes

50

 

Leadership Development Programme

82

 

Skills Programme: Monitoring and Evaluation

216

Flavious Mareka TVET College

Learnership: FETC IT End User Computer

60

Fort Hare University

Bursary: B.Ed.

70

 

Business Planning and Management

15

 

Bursary: B.Ed. Foundation Phase

48

Funzani Education and Training

Second Chance Matric Project

230

Gert Sibande TVET College

Learnership: ECD

10

 

Skills Programme: PWD Learners - EUC

78

Goldfields TVET College

Learnership : FETC IT End User Computing

100

Gotsec Skills Training

FETC: Community Development

100

HCR Development cc

Consulting Qualification Development

1

Jasintha (Pty) Ltd

Second Chance Matric Project

220

JENN Training and Consultancy

Second Chance Matric Project

220

Khosithi Training Institute

Learnership: FETC: Environmental Practice

150

Lebone Educare Centre

Skills Programmes

10

Lesedi Educare Association

Skills Programmes

6

Lovedale TVET College

Learnership : End User Computing

150

Maluti TVET College

Skills Programme: FETC IT End User Computing

100

Matiisetse Training

FETC: Community Development

160

Mnambithi TVET College

Skills Programme: Facilitation, Assessment; Moderation

50

Northern Cape Rural TVET College

SMME: Development for PWD

150

 

Learnership: FETC IT End User Computing

130

Northern Cape TVET College

Skills Programmes

20

Northlink TVET College

Learnership : RPL

35

National Education Collaboration Trust

Internship

8

 

Skills Programmes

1000

Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University

Bursary: B.Ed.

1

 

Internship

3

 

Leadership and Management Programme

912

Ntataise Trust

Skills Programmes

6

Ntsoanatsatsi Educare

Skills Programmes

7

PC Training & Business College

Skills programme: EUC

109

 

Learnership: FETC IT End User Computing

160

Profound Intelligence Management Services cc

SFM Customer Service Management

75

Rampadise Education Training and Development Centre

Learnership: ECD L4

3

Realeboga-Bakubung Training and Development Agency

Skills Programmes

7

Regent Business School

Bursary - Diploma in Business Management

10

Retshetse Training Project

FETC: Youth Development

100

 

ND: ABET

50

Rhodes University

Bursary: B.Ed.

18

Rosy's Training and Development

Skills Programmes

8

SAGDA

Internship

10

SCI-BONO Discovery Centre

Learnership: End User Computing

240

Shaping the Learner

Learning Barriers Pre-Vocational Skills

192

Sol-Plaatje University

Skills Programmes

20

South African College Principals Organisation (SACPO)

TVET Lecturer Support

566

South African Council for Graduate Co-operatives

Skills Programmes

20

South African Fashion Designers Agency

Bursary: B.Tech. in Fashion Design

50

Star Schools

Second Chance Matric Project

890

Stellenbosch University

AAT Financial Programme

16

 

HEI Support

8

 

Mathematics Programme for Mathematics Teachers

99

 

NPO Leadership and Strategy Programme

17

 

Second Chance Matric Project

100

 

ACE School Leadership

52

Sustainability Institute

Learnership: FETC-ECD

30

Taletso TVET College

Skills Programme: PWD Learners - EUC

100

Tembe Service Provider

Learnership : FETC IT End User Computing

150

The Business Zone

Protective Clothing

1

The Davinci Institute for Technology

Bursary: BTech. in Information Science

1

Tshehang Development and Training

Skills Programmes

4

Tshepang Educare Trust

Skills Programmes

5

University of Cape Town

FETC: Business Administration

14

 

ORSC Programme

24

 

Practical Labour Law

86

University of KwaZulu-Natal

DUT HEI Support

30

 

Labour Law

26

 

Leadership and Management Programme

120

 

MUT HEI support

25

 

Postgrad Industrial Relations

40

 

Postgrad Industrial Relations - Project Admin Support

40

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Information Studies

47

 

Project Administration

1

 

Skills Programmes

15

 

Middle Management Development Programme

29

 

UKZN PGCE

85

University of Limpopo

Leadership and Management Programme

30

 

Mentoring and Coaching

60

University of Mpumalanga

PGDE - UMP HEI Support

20

University of North West

ACE School Leadership

30

 

B.Ed.

55

 

Diploma in Grade R

70

 

Finance for Non-Finance Managers

20

 

Grade R Diploma

100

 

Inclusive Education

65

 

Life Orientation

65

 

Managing Teaching and Learning

20

 

Middle Management Development Programme

16

 

New Bed. MP DoE

60

 

Project Management

16

 

Skills Programme

247

University of Pretoria

LSEN - Sign Language

50

 

NAPTOSA - Bursary

1

 

Skills Programmes

200

University of South Africa

B.Ed.

44

 

SDF FORUM Workshops

1

 

Skills Programmes

300

 

Bursary: B.Ed.

111

 

UNISA PGCE

80

University of the Free State

Advance Certificate in Education

160

 

Bursary: B.Ed.

1

 

Skills Programmes

45

 

UFS HEI Personnel Training

45

University of the Western Cape

Certificate in Economic Development

20

 

HEI Support - Self Insight Leadership Programme

27

University of the Witwatersrand

Bursary: B.Ed.

15

 

ECD Learnerships - DEAF Mentors

150

 

Leadership Development Programme

1

 

LSEN - Sign Language

176

University of Venda

Bursaries - B.Ed. Foundation Phase

65

 

Learnership: FETC Environmental Practice

100

 

LSEN - Sign Language

150

 

Women in Leadership Programme - HERS

20

University of Zululand

UniZulu PGCE

54

Vuselela TVET College

Learnership: RPL

100

Walter Sisulu University

Bursary: B.Ed.

8

 

WSU PGCE

8

Waterberg TVET College

Skills Programme: FETC IT End User Computing

50

 

Skills Programmes: PWD

50

Wits Business School

Middle Management Development Programme

15

Xtensive Academy

Learnership: FETC IT End User Computing

440

Total

15 188

COMPILER/CONTACT PERSONS:

EXT:

 

DIRECTOR – GENERAL

STATUS:

DATE:

QUESTION 2135 APPROVED/NOT APPROVED/AMENDED

Dr BE NZIMANDE, MP

MINISTER OF HIGHER EDUCATION AND TRAINING

STATUS:

DATE:

27 September 2017 - NW2134

Profile picture: America, Mr D

America, Mr D to ask the Minister of Higher Education and Training

With reference to his reply to question 2432 on 5 December 2016, for each institution awarded a grant by the Energy and Water Sector Education and Training Authority in the 2015-16 financial year, (a) what was the rand amount awarded to each institution, (b) what qualifications were awarded by each institution and (c) how many students were awarded each type of qualification at each institution?

Reply:

Institution

(a) Amount Awarded

Aquabella Holdings (Pty) Ltd

R 1 350 000.00

Artisan Development Academy

R 15 000 000.00

Boikgantsho Consulting and Events

R 44 118 000.00

Boikgantsho Consulting and Events (DWS - Rand Water Board) Phase 01

R 480 396 000.00

Cape Peninsula University of Technology

R 2 000 000.00

College of Cape Town

R 1 189 870.00

Durban University of Technology

R 925 000.00

Eskom Holdings SOC Ltd

R 13 284 000.00

Free State Department of Education (Jenn Training and Consulting)

R 22 930 000.00

Johannesburg Water SOC Ltd

R 282 000.00

Lepelle Northern Water 25

R 6 280 000.00

Lephalale TVET College

R 2 820 000.00

Mahube Training and Development

R 25 870 000.00

Mhlathuze Water Board

R 3 350 000.00

Technology Innovation Agency

R 6 150 000.00

Umgeni Water

R 3 165 000.00

University of Ford Hare (UHURU)

R 4 225 750.00

Total

R 633 335 620.00

Institution

  1. Qualification Awarded
  1. No. of Students

Aquabella Holdings (Pty) Ltd

WIL: Placement for Workplace Experience - TVET

26

Artisan Development Academy

WIL: Placement for Workplace Experience - TVET and University

In progress

Boikgantsho Consulting and Events

SP: Community - Based Solar Heating Installation and Advanced Entrepreneurship Training.

450

Boikgantsho Consulting and Events (DWS - Rand Water Board) Phase 01

War on Leaks (SP: Water Conservation and Water Demand Management).

1 996

Cape Peninsula University of Technology

Bursaries: Energy and Water Related Studies

40

College of Cape Town

Bursaries: NCV Electrical Infrastructure Construction NQF L4

50

 

Bursaries: Unit Standard Based (Electrical) L4

60

Durban University of Technology

Bursaries: Electrical, Electronics and Communications Engineering

25

Eskom Holdings SOC Ltd

ABET Level 1 - 4

50

 

Bursaries: B Tech Electrical Engineering

In progress

 

Bursaries: Civil Engineering

In progress

 

Bursaries: Electrical, Electronics and Communications Engineering

In progress

 

Bursaries: Engineering Mechanics

In progress

 

Bursaries: Geology and Earth Sciences/Geosciences

In progress

 

LP/FET: Electrical Engineering NQF Level 03

3

 

LP/FET: Power Plant Auxiliary System Operation (Nuclear, Fossil and Hydro)

5

 

LP/NC: Radiation Monitoring NQF Level 03

In progress

Free State Department of Education (Jenn Training and Consulting)

Matriculants: Tuition Contribution for 2 subjects - Physical Science and Mathematics

9 000

Johannesburg Water SOC Ltd

LP/FET: Water and Wastewater Treatment Operation NQF Level 02

15

 

LP: Electrical Engineering NQF Level 04

6

Lepelle Northern Water

Artisan Trade: Electrician

13

 

Artisan Trade: Instrument Mechancian

2

 

Artisan Trade: Mechanical Fitter

1

 

Bursaries: Chemical Engineering National Diploma

In progress

 

Bursaries: Chemical Engineering Post Graduate

In progress

 

Bursaries: Chemical Engineering TVET College

In progress

 

Bursaries: Chemistry

In progress

 

Bursaries: Civil Engineering

In progress

 

Bursaries: Engineering Mechanics

In progress

 

Bursaries: Enviromental / Environmental Health Engineering

In progress

 

Bursaries: Hydrology and Water Resource Science

In progress

 

WIL: Placement for Workplace Experience - University (Chemistry)

9

Lephalale TVET College

SP: Electrical Engineering and Water Related Studies

In progress

Mahube Training and Development

LP/FETC: Water and Wastewater Process Controller Supervision NQF L04

300

 

LP/NC: Water and Wastewater NQF Level 02

291

 

LP/NC: Water and Wastewater NQF Level 03

119

 

SP (RPL): Water and Wastewater NQF L02; L03; L04

6

 

SP: Coaches and Assessors

In progress

Mhlathuze Water Board

Artisan Trade: Electrical Engineering

In progress

 

LP/FET: Water and Wastewater Treatment Operation NQF Level 03

In progress

Technology innovation Agency

WIL: Placement for Workplace Experience – TVET

30

 

WIL: Placement for Workplace Experience - University

30

 

WIL: Placement for Workplace Experience - UoT

50

Umgeni Water

Artisan Trade: Boiler Maker

3

 

Artisan Trade: Electrician

3

 

Artisan Trade: Instrumentation Mechanician

In progress

 

Artisan Trade: Mechanical Engineering

In progress

 

Bursaries: Chemical Engineering

In progress

 

Bursaries: Chemistry

In progress

 

Bursaries: Civil Engineering

In progress

 

LP/FET: Water and Wastewater Treatment Operation NQF Level 02

15

 

WIL: Placement for Workplace Experience - University (Chemistry)

In progress

 

WIL: Placement for Workplace Experience - University (Environmental)

In progress

University of Ford Hare (UHURU)

Bursaries: BSc Honours (YR01)

In progress

 

Bursaries: Masters (YR02)

In progress

 

Bursaries: PhD (YR03)

In progress

 

SP/RE: Evacuated Tube Collector

In progress

 

SP/RE: Facilitators Costs

In progress

 

SP/RE: House Digester (6m²)

In progress

 

SP/RE: PV System (3kW

In progress

 

SP/RE: Solar Street Lights

In progress

 

SP/RE: Wind Turbine (2kW)

In progress

Total

12 598

COMPILER/CONTACT PERSONS:

EXT:

 

DIRECTOR – GENERAL

STATUS:

DATE:

QUESTION 2134 APPROVED/NOT APPROVED/AMENDED

Dr BE NZIMANDE, MP

MINISTER OF HIGHER EDUCATION AND TRAINING

STATUS:

DATE:

27 September 2017 - NW2133

Profile picture: America, Mr D

America, Mr D to ask the Minister of Higher Education and Training

With reference to his reply to question 2431 on 6 December 2016, for each institution awarded a grant by the Culture, Arts, Tourism, Hospitality and Sports Sector Education and Training Authority in the 2015-16 financial year, (a) what was the rand amount awarded to each institution, (b) what qualifications were awarded by each institution and (c) how many students were awarded each type of qualification at each institution?

Reply:

Institute

  1. Amount Awarded

Adinvale

R 500 000.00

African Skills Village (Training & Management Services)

R 137 760.00

African Pride Irene Country Lodge

R 400 000.00

Albany Museum - Department of Sports Recreation Arts & Culture (Eastern Cape)

R 72 000.00

Amandla Edu Football

R 400 000.00

Assitej South Africa

R 252 000.00

Athletics South Africa

R 1 000 000.00

Avalon Spring Hotel

R 100 000.00

Bakubung

R 90 000.00

Barloworld SA t/a Avis Rent a Car

R 720 000.00

Better Best Skills Development

R 1 000 000.00

Betting World

R 720 000.00

Bidvest Car Rental

R 180 000.00

Birchwood Hotel & OR Tambo Conference Centre

R 420 000.00

Boland TVET College

R 936 000.00

Bon Hotel Shelley Point

R 35 000.00

Campus of Performing Arts

R 201 000.00

Cape Grace Hotel

R 280 000.00

Cape Peninsula University of Technology

R 947 000.00

Capricorn TVET College

R 525 000.00

Central University of Technology-Free State

R 804 000.00

City Lodge

R 450 000.00

Coastal TVET College

R 720 000,00

Coastlands Durban

R 500 000.00

College of Cape Town

R 605 000.00

Colven Associates George

R 81 000.00

Compass Group SA

R 1 980 000.00

Department of Culture, Arts & Traditional Affairs

R 336 000.00

North West Department of Culture, Arts & Traditional Affairs

R 230 000.00

Department of Nature Conservation (TUT)

R 1 680 000.00

Double Tree by Hilton Cape Town Upper

R 360 000.00

Eastern Cape Gambling & Betting Board

R 175 000.00

Eastern Cape parks & Tourism Agency

R 303 000.00

Eco Ranger Conservation

R 600 000.00

Eeufees Lodge & Conference

R 540 000.00

Ehlanzeni TVET College Bursary

R 938 000.00

Ekurhuleni West College

R 522 000.00

Elangeni TVET College

R 1 080 000.00

Emerald Casino Learnerships

R 280 000.00

Fedics a division of Tsebo Holdings & Operations

R 152 285.00

Fedserv Full Facilities Management

R 1 000 000.00

Feedem Pitseng

R 1 880 000.00

Galaxy Bingo Developments

R 190 000.00

Galaxy Bingo Port Elizabeth

R 60 000.00

Gold Circle Pty Ltd

R 420 000.00

Gold Reef Casino

R 630 000.00

Goldfields Casino

R 180 000.00

Health & Fitness Professionals Academy

R 1 000 000.00

Hola Bon Renaissance

R 525 000.00

Holiday Inn Express -Sunnypark

R 378 000.00

Hollywood bets t/a hollywood sportsbook PTY Ltd

R 528 000.00

Isakhono Community Development Project

R 1 000 000.00

Ithabiseng Environmental Consultant

R 72 000.00

Kara Heritage Institute

R 1 000 000.00

Karibu Leisure Resort & Conference

R 1 100 000.00

Kat Leisure Hotel Group

R 210 000.00

King Hintsa TVET College

R 540 000.00

Kruger Park Lodge (Legacy Hotels)

R 28 800.00

Kwa Maritane

R 38 250.00

Lapalala Wilderness School

R 60 000.00

Leap Skills Development Institute

R 86 400.00

Leornardo da Vinci Hotel & Suites

R 60 000.00

Mabhida Foundation Trust

R 180 000.00

Macksons Sport Academy

R 1 700 000.00

Maluti TVET College

R 684 000.00

Mango Airline

R 180 000.00

Mangosuthu University of Technology

R 670 000.00

Manhattan Hotel Pty Ltd

R 840 000.00

Michelangelo Towers

R 35 280.00

Mnambithi TVET College

R 670 000.000

Mopani South East TVET College

R 1 000 000.00

Mpumalanga Regional Training Trust (MRTT)

R 240 000.00

Mthashana TVET College

R 342 000.00

National Council for Persons with Physical Disabilities in SA

R 546 000.00

National Zoological Gardens of South Africa

R 840 000.00

Nkangala TVET College (Waterval Campus)

R 670 000.00

North West Parks & Tourism Board

R 210 000.00

North West University

R 168 000.00

Northlink College (Tygerberg Campus)

R 670 000.00

Oude Graaff-Reinetse Drostdy Pty Ltd

R 1 000 000.00

Park Inn by Radisson Cape Town Foreshore

R 840 000.00

Peermont Global t/a Mmabatho Palms

R 90 000.00

Pimville Guest House & Tours

R 180 000.00

Port Elizabeth TVET College

R 324 000.00

Prestige Hotel T/A Blue Waters Hotel

R 1 110 000.00

Protea Hotel Balalaika

R 126 000.00

Regent Business School

R 245 000.00

Rennies Travel

R 105 000.00

Salt Rock Hotel

R 250 000.00

Shamwari Hospitality

R 29 250.00

Silverstar Casino

R72 000.00

South African Heritage Resource Agency

R 546 000.00

South African History Online

R 840 000.00

Sport & Recreation South Africa

R 540 000.00

Sports Science Institute of South Africa

R 420 000.00

Taletso TVET College

R 540 000.00

The Caledon Casino

R 168 000.00

The Gifted Consultants

R 468 000.00

The Marco Polo Gaming

R 40 000.00

The Peninsula All-Suite Hotel

R 120 000.00

Thekwini TVET College

R 54 000.00

Thubelihle Graduate Institute

R 240 000.00

Tourvest Destination Management

R 500 000.00

Tourvest Travel Services

R 180 000.00

Townhouse Hotel & Conference Centre

R 100 000.00

Tshwane University of Technology

R 1 062 785.00

Tsibana Guest House

R 270 000.00

Tsogo Sun - The Ridge Casino

R 62 720.00

Tsogo Sun : Hemingways Casino (Pty) ltd

R 120 000.00

Tsogo Sun Holdings : Golden Horse Casino

R 216 000.00

Tsogo sun: Queens Casino & Hotel

R 72 000.00

Tsogo sun: West Coast Leisure t/a Mykonos Casino

R 18 000.00

TTBISA & Amathemba Skills

R 300 000.00

Twelve Apostles Hotel & Spa

R 160 000.00

Umlazi Township Tourism

R 90 000.00

University of Johannesburg

R 3 284 000.00

University of KwaZulu-Natal

R 67 000.00

University of Pretoria Tuks Sport-High Performance Center

R 670 000.00

University of Free State

R 162 000.00

University of Western Cape (ICESSD)

R 670 000.00

Urban Beauty

R 194 400.00

Vexicure t/a The Westin Cape Town

R 360 000.00

Vhembe TVET College

R 665 000.00

Villa Bali Boutique Hotel cc

R 288 000.00

Vineyard Hotel

R 500 000.00

Virgin Active South Africa

R 200 000.00

Vukani Game Reserve Eastern Cape

R 42 000.00

Vukani Gaming Eastern Cape

R 42 000.00

Vukani Gaming Free State

R 42 000.00

Vukani Gaming Mpumalanga

R 42 000.00

Vuselele TVET College

R 180 000.00

Waterberg TVET College

R 540 000.00

West Coast TVET College

R 1 746 000.00

Western Province Cricket Association

R 622 956.00

Western Province Rugby (Pty) Ltd

R 1 000 000.00

Wits School of Arts-University of the Witwatersrand

R 670 000.00

Zebula Country Club

R 360 000.00

Zithabiseni Resort & Conference Centre

R 369 000.00

Institutions

(b) Qualification Awarded

(c ) No. of Students

Adinvale

NC: Professional Cookery

10

Africa skills Village (Training & Management Service)

Hotel Receptionist

20

African Pride Irene Country Lodge

Professional cookery

8

Albany Museum – Department of Sport Recreation Arts & Culture (Eastern Cape)

N6 Hospitality and Tourism

2

Amandla Edu Football

FETC: Sport Administration

20

Assitej South Africa

Bachelor of Arts

6

Athletics South Africa

FETC: Sport Administration

20

Avalon Springs Hotel

Professional Cookery

2

Bakubung

Accommodation Service

5

Barloworld SA t/a Avis Rent a Car

N6 Hospitality and Tourism

20

Better Best Skills Development

Professional Cookery

20

Betting World

Gaming

20

Bidvest Car Rental

NCV L4 Hospitality and Tourism

10

Birchwood Hotel & OR Tambo Conference Centre

ND: Hospitality

10

Boland TVET College

N6 Hospitality and Tourism

26

Bon Hotel Shelley Point

Hospitality Management

1

Campus of Performing Arts

Diploma in Music

3

Cape Grace Hotel

ND Accommodation services

4

Cape Peninsula University of Technology