Daily Schedule for 2018-06-04
[MONDAY, 4 JUNE 2018] FIFTH SESSION, FIFTH PARLIAMENT
PARLIAMENT OF THE
REPUBLIC OF SOUTH AFRICA
_______________
NATIONAL ASSEMBLY
AND
NATIONAL COUNCIL OF PROVINCES
_____________
MEETINGS OF
COMMITTEES
_______________
NB: Please note that this document is subject to frequent updating. Stakeholders wishing to attend meetings listed here should contact the relevant contact numbers to ascertain whether the agendas for the meetings have been amended. For contact numbers see Appendix A.
TUESDAY, 5 JUNE 2018
Portfolio Committee on Human Settlements, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Human Settlements on its Fourth Quarter (January to March 2017) performance and expenditure; Briefing by the City of Johannesburg and the Gauteng Provincial Department of Human Settlements on the progress made on performance and expenditure on the Urban Settlements Development Grant; Consideration and adoption of minutes], Committee Room 2, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street Building, 09:00
Portfolio Committee on Public Works, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of previous minutes; Briefing by the Department of Public Works on its 2017/18 Quarter 3 & 4 financial performance], Committee Room GH41, Ground Floor, Good Hope Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Basic Education, (National Assembly), [Consideration of outstanding minutes and reports; Briefing by the Department of Basic Education on the Fourth Quarterly Report], Committee Room E305, Third Floor, National Assembly Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Economic Development, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Economic Development Department on its Fourth Quarter Performance Report for 2017/18], Committee Room 1, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Transport, (National Assembly), [Meeting with the Minister of Transport on the filling of board vacancies at entities of the Department, and on the late tabling of the PRASA 2016/17 Annual Report; Meeting with the Interim Board of Control of the Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa (PRASA) on challenges faced by the entity; Briefing by the Department of Transport on its 2017/18 fourth quarter expenditure; Introductory briefing by the Department of Transport on the Airports Company Amendment Bill [B 5 - 2018] and the Air Traffic and Navigation Services Company Amendment Bill [B 6 - 2018]], Venue to be confirmed, 09:30-17:00
Standing Committee on Public Accounts, (National Assembly), [Hearing on the National Treasury Integrated Financial Management System (IFMS)], Committee Room V454, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 10:00-14:00
Portfolio Committee on Women in the Presidency, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Office of the Institute Supporting Democracy on the progress report with regards to the amalgamation of the Chapter 9 Institutions with special reference to the Commission for Gender Equality; Consideration and adoption of minutes; Consideration and adoption of the Committee report on the oversight visit to North West Province], Committee Room 1, Ground Floor, 120 Plein Street Building, 10:30
Portfolio Committee on Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries (DAFF) on the 2017/18 Third Quarter Performance and Expenditure Report; Briefing by DAFF on ALL outstanding issues and update on the implementation of the Smallscale Fisheries Policy; Consideration and finalisation of nomination of candidates to the Board of the Land Bank], Committee Room V475, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30-16:00
Portfolio Committee on Environmental Affairs, (National Assembly), [Clause by clause Deliberations on the NEMLA Bill], Old Assembly Chamber, Ground Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30-17:00
Select Committee on Social Services, (National Council of Provinces), [Budget and APP Briefing by the Department of Social Development; Consideration and Adoption of Committee Minutes], Committee Room M315, Third Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
Portfolio Committee on Police, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the PSIRA on Quarter 4 Performance and Financial reports], Committee Room S35, First Floor, NCOP Building, 10:00
Select Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Council of Provinces), [Consideration of Negotiating Mandates on Traditional Leadership and Governance Framework Amendment Bill and Public Service Commission Amendment Bill], Committee Room S12A, Ground Floor, NCOP Building, 10:00
Portfolio Committee on Communications, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the South African Broadcasting Corporation (SABC) on the submissions made by unions to the Committee during its oversight visit in Gauteng in May 2018], Committee Room M201, Second Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
Select Committee on Finance, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the Western Cape Provincial Treasury on their preliminary 2017/18 budget outcomes], Committee Room 3, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street Building, 10:00
Select Committee on Land and Mineral Resources, (National Council of Provinces), [Continuation of discussions with the Department of Rural Development and Land Reform pertaining to the Extension of Security of Tenure Amendment Bill [B24B-2015] (s75) with possible finalisation; Consideration and Adoption of Committee Minutes], Committee Room V227, Second Floor, Old Assembly Building, 10:00
Select Committee on Economic and Business Development, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by Department of Transport on National Land Transport Amendment Bill [B7B-2016] (s76)], Committee Room M46, Ground Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
Standing Committee on Appropriations, (National Assembly), [Consideration of Committee’s Minutes and Draft Report on 2018 National Budget Dialogue], Committee Room E540, Fifth Floor, National Assembly Building, 10:00
Portfolio Committee on Trade and Industry, (National Assembly), [Consideration/ deliberations on the Copyright Amendment Bill], Committee Room V119, First Floor, Old Assembly Building, 10:00-16:00
Standing Committee on Finance, (National Assembly), [National Treasury response on Financial Sector Transformation Report; PIC Bills], Committee Room E249, Second Floor, National Assembly Building, 10:00-17:00
Joint Standing Committee on Intelligence, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [CLOSED MEETING], Committee Room 301, Third Floor, Africa House, 10:00
Portfolio Committee on Health, (National Assembly), [Presentation by the Office of Health Standards Compliance (OHSC), on their inspection findings for 2016/17 financial year on health facilities; Consideration and adoption of minutes], Committee Room M314, Third Floor, Marks Building, 14:00-19:00
WEDNESDAY, 6 JUNE 2018
Select Committee on Petitions and Executive Undertakings, (National Council of Provinces), [Consideration and adoption of Progress Reports on Executive Undertakings made by the: Minister of Health (During policy debate of 07 May 2015); and Minister of Human Settlements (During policy debate of 12 May 2015); Consideration and adoption of outstanding Minutes], Venue to be confirmed, 09:00
Portfolio Committee on Police, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the CSP and the IPID on the 3rd and 4th Quarter Performance and Financial Reports], Committee Room 1, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street Building, 09:00
Portfolio Committee on Mineral Resources, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Mineral Resources on the amended Mining Charter and the exact targets that mining companies are expected to meet in 2017/18; Consideration and Adoption of Minutes of 31 May 2018], Committee Room 3, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street Building, 09:00
Standing Committee on Public Accounts, (National Assembly), [SITA: Hearings on deviations and Expansions], Committee Room V454, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:00-13:00
Standing Committee on Public Accounts, (National Assembly), [Water and Sanitation & Trans Caledon Tunnel Authority: Hearings on deviations and Expansions], Committee Room V454, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 14:00-17:00
Portfolio Committee on Small Business Development, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of minutes; Briefing by the Department of Small Business Development on incubators supported by the Department, Gazelles, Network Facilitators & Service Providers working with the Department in support of enterprises & cooperatives and their developmental status and impact on job creation], Committee Room M46, Ground Floor, Marks Building, 09:30-16:00
Portfolio Committee on Environmental Affairs, (National Assembly), [Colloquium on the Environmental Programmes, focusing on socio-economic benefits, including job creation], Old Assembly Chamber, Ground Floor, Old Assembly Building, 08:30-17:00
Portfolio Committee on Transport, (National Assembly), [Public Hearings on the Road Accident Benefit Scheme (RABS) Bill [B17-2017]: Response from the Department of Transport on the submissions by stakeholders], Committee Room E249, Second Floor, National Assembly Building, 09:30-17:00
Portfolio Committee on Public Service and Administration / Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Public Service and Administration on the progress made with regard to the development of the Public Administration Management Regulations; Briefing by the Department of Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation on the 30 payment to service providers in the public service; Update by the Department of Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation; and the National Youth Development Agency on the progress made thus far in amending the National Youth Development Agency Act (Act No.54 of 2008); Consideration and adoption of the previous Committee minutes], Committee Room GH41, Ground Floor, Good Hope Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Science and Technology, (National Assembly), [Brief by the Department of Science and Technology (DST) on their roles and responsibilities with regard to the Mining Phakisa; Brief by DST International Cooperation and Resources Programme on agreements and areas of cooperation with South Korea and Japan in relation to proposed international study tour], Committee Room 2, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street Building, 09:30
Select Committee on Appropriations, (National Council of Provinces), [Hearing on Human Settlements Grant performance (4th Quarter, 2017/18 financial year)], Committee Room V475, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 10:00
Select Committee on Education and Recreation, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the following on their 2018/19 APPs and Budget: Council for Higher Education (CHE); Quality Council for Trades and Occupations (QCTO); Consideration and adoption of Committee Minutes], Committee Room M315, Third Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
Standing Committee on Finance, (National Assembly), [Voting on Money Bills Act; PIC Bills; Adoption of 1st Quarter Minutes], Committee Room V227, Second Floor, Old Assembly Building, 10:00
Portfolio Committee on Social Development, (National Assembly), [Presentation by the Department of Social Development on its fourth quarterly financial and performance reports for 2017/18 financial year (January – March 2018); Briefing by the SASSA on progress report on the implementation of the Constitutional Court order; Adoption of the committee report on an oversight to KZN; Adoption of outstanding minutes], Committee Room S12A, Ground Floor, NCOP Building, 10:00
Select Committee on Trade and International Relations, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by National Consumer Commission (NCC) on the Strategic Plan and Annual Performance Plan], Committee Room M314, Third Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
Joint Standing Committee on Intelligence, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [CLOSED MEETING], Committee Room 301, Third Floor, Africa House, 10:00
Portfolio Committee on Trade and Industry, (National Assembly), [Consideration/ deliberations on the Copyright Amendment Bill], Committee Room V119, First Floor, Old Assembly Building, 10:00-16:00
Portfolio Committee on Tourism, (National Assembly), [Briefing by South African Tourism on: Fourth Quarter Performance (Q4) Report for 2017/18 financial year; Consideration of draft minutes; and Correspondence], Committee Room V119, First Floor, Old Assembly Building, 12:30-14:30
THURSDAY, 7 JUNE 2018
Portfolio Committee on Environmental Affairs, (National Assembly), [Briefing by SAWS Board: Part 1: Interface between the Board and Senior Management; Performance of the Board since its inception; Adjustment of Salary structure and packages of employees, including Ms Mphafudi; Part 2: Outstanding issues arising from the anonymous tip off, particularly on the appointment of Ms Mphafudi, including the results of all the candidates that underwent psychometric testing for the General Manager Human Capital Management position, Ms Mphafudi], Committee Room S35, First Floor, NCOP Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries, (National Assembly), [Response by the Department of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries (DAFF) on the 2017 Budgetary Review and Recommendation Report (BRRR) recommendations and other outstanding issues emanating from Committee minutes and reports; Consideration and adoption of outstanding Committee minutes and reports], Committee Room V454, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30
Joint Standing Committee on Intelligence, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [CLOSED MEETING], Committee Room 301, Third Floor, Africa House, 10:00
Portfolio Committee on Trade and Industry, (National Assembly), [Consideration/ deliberations on the Copyright Amendment Bill], Committee Room V119, First Floor, Old Assembly Building, 10:00-16:00
Standing Committee on Finance, (National Assembly), [SAA Quarterly Report; NT response to Carbon Tax Bill Hearings], Committee Room V475, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 10:00-17:00
Ad Hoc Committee on the Funding of Political Parties, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by National Treasury and the IEC on the Political Party Funding Bill [B33-2017]], Committee Room S12A, Ground Floor, NCOP Building, 12:30-14:00
TUESDAY, 12 JUNE 2018
Portfolio Committee on Public Works, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of previous minutes; Briefing by the Department of Public Works and Independent Development Trust (IDT) Board on the reconstitution and rescheduling of the entity, including the latest payments that were made to it], Committee Room V226, Second Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Telecommunications and Postal Services, (National Assembly), [Discussion by Department on the issue of the Fourth Industrial Revolution and other related matters; Briefing on the iKamva National e-Skills Bill], Committee Room 2, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Police, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of outstanding minutes and Committee reports], Committee Room M314, Third Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
Select Committee on Social Services, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing on the National Health Laboratory Services Bill [B15B-2017] s76; Budget and APP Briefing by the South African Social Security Agency; Consideration and Adoption of Committee Minutes], Committee Room M315, Third Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
Portfolio Committee on Economic Development, (National Assembly), [Consideration of committee minutes], Committee Room 1, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street Building, 10:00
Select Committee on Economic and Business Development, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by Central Energy Fund on turnaround plan aimed to clear governance issues that are affecting the performance of PetroSA and Strategic Fuel Fund], Committee Room M46, Ground Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
WEDNESDAY, 13 JUNE 2018
Select Committee on Petitions and Executive Undertakings, (National Council of Provinces), [Consideration and adoption of Progress Reports on Executive Undertakings made by the: Minister of Health (During policy debate of 07 May 2015); and Minister of Human Settlements (During policy debate of 12 May 2015); Consideration and adoption of outstanding minutes and reports], Venue to be confirmed, 08:30
Portfolio Committee on Police, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the SAPS, PSIRA, SABRIC and Business Against Crime on measures to combat Cash in Transit heists], Committee Room 1, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street Building, 09:00
Portfolio Committee on Public Service and Administration / Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation, (National Assembly), [An update by the Department of Public Service and Administration on progress made in relation to prohibition of public servants doing business with the state; Comprehensive report on the Anti-Corruption Hotline in the public service by the Public Service Commission; Comprehensive report on the financial disclosure framework in the public service by the Public Service Commission; Consideration and adoption of the previous Committee minutes], Committee Room M515, Fifth Floor, Marks Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on International Relations and Cooperation, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of the Foreign Service Bill], Venue to be confirmed, 09:30-17:30
Select Committee on Appropriations, (National Council of Provinces), [Hearing on Provincial Disaster Grant performance (4th Quarter, 2017/18 financial year)], Committee Room V475, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 10:00
Select Committee on Education and Recreation, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the Department of Arts and Culture and the Cultural & Creative Industries Federation of South Africa (CCIFSA) on support given to the Entity in terms of both Upcoming and Experienced Artists; Consideration and adoption of Oversight Report and Committee Minutes], Committee Room M315, Third Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
Select Committee on Communications and Public Enterprises, (National Council of Provinces), [Consideration of Negotiating Mandates on Protection, Promotion, Development and Management of Indigenous Knowledge Bill [B6B-2016] (National Assembly – sec 76)], Committee Room M46, Ground Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
Select Committee on Trade and International Relations, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by National Bureau of Standards (SABS) on the Strategic Plan and Annual Performance Plan], Committee Room M314, Third Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
THURSDAY, 14 JUNE 2018
Portfolio Committee on Police, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the South African Police Service (SAPS) on contract management and procurement processes; Briefing by the SAPS Ministerial Task Team on their report], Committee Room M46, Ground Floor, Marks Building, 09:00
Ad Hoc Committee on the Funding of Political Parties, (National Council of Provinces), [Public hearing], Committee Room V475, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 10:00
TUESDAY, 19 JUNE 2018
Select Committee on Social Services, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the National Development Agency on the Annual Performance Plan; Briefing by the Central Drug Authority on the Annual Performance Plan; Briefing by the Independent Electoral Authority (IEC) on the state of readiness in preparation for the Elections], Committee Room M315, Third Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
Select Committee on Economic and Business Development, (National Council of Provinces), [Consideration of written submissions on the following Bills: Labour Laws Amendment Bill [B29-2017]; Basic Conditions of Employment Amendment Bill [B30A-2017]; National Minimum Wage Bill [B31A-2017]; Labour Relations Amendment Bill [B32A-2017]], Committee Room M46, Ground Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
WEDNESDAY, 20 JUNE 2018
Select Committee on Petitions and Executive Undertakings, (National Council of Provinces), [Consideration and adoption of the: Lunga Kona Petition Report (Petition requesting the intervention of the NCOP in the upgrades of roads and construction of bridges in certain parts of the Eastern Cape Province); Consideration and adoption of the Transkei Road Transport Corporation (TRTC) Petition (Petition on the alleged failure by TRTC to pay pension monies and severance packages to former employees subsequent to its liquidation); Consideration and adoption of outstanding minutes and reports], Venue to be confirmed, 08:30
Select Committee on Appropriations, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by National Treasury on the 2018 Appropriation Bill; Consideration and adoption of draft Report on the 2018 Appropriation Bill], Committee Room M46, Ground Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
Select Committee on Education and Recreation, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by MECs for Education on the following: Matric results; Centralised LTSM Procurement Systems; Infrastructure backlogs; Audit queries; and National School Nutrition Programme; Consideration and adoption of Committee Minutes], Committee Room E249, Second Floor, National Assembly Building, 10:00
Select Committee on Communications and Public Enterprises, (National Council of Provinces), [Consideration of Final Mandates on Protection, Promotion, Development and Management of Indigenous Knowledge Bill [B6B-2016] (National Assembly – sec 76)], Committee Room S35, First Floor, NCOP Building, 10:00
Select Committee on Trade and International Relations, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the South African Tourism (SAT) on the Strategic Plan and Annual Performance Plan], Committee Room M201, Second Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
Ad Hoc Committee on the Funding of Political Parties, (National Council of Provinces), [Public hearing], Old Assembly Chamber, Ground Floor, Old Assembly Building, 14:00
WEDNESDAY, 27 JUNE 2018
Select Committee on Appropriations, (National Council of Provinces), [Consideration and adoption of outstanding draft Reports and Minutes; Consideration of draft Third Term Committee Programme], Committee Room M315, Third Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
Select Committee on Education and Recreation, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by University of South Africa, USAf on the impact of fee free tertiary education and transformation at large; Briefing by the Association of College Principals on challenges regarding the certification of TVET Students; Consideration and adoption of Committee Minutes], Committee Room M315, Third Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
Select Committee on Communications and Public Enterprises, (National Council of Provinces), [Consideration and adoption of the report on Protection, Promotion, Development and Management of Indigenous Knowledge Bill [B6B-2016] (National Assembly – sec 76)], Committee Room M46, Ground Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
Select Committee on Trade and International Relations, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by National Empowerment Fund (NEF) on the Strategic Plan and Annual Performance Plan], Committee Room M314, Third Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
Ad Hoc Committee on the Funding of Political Parties, (National Council of Provinces), [Consideration of draft Committee Report], Committee Room V226, Second Floor, Old Assembly Building, 14:00
Meeting Cancellations
Committee |
Date |
Agenda |
Reason |
|
|
|
|
Approved Workshops
Committee |
Date |
Destination |
Purpose |
|
|
|
|
Approved Local Trips
Committee |
Date |
Destination |
Purpose |
|
|
|
|
Approved International Trips
Committee |
Date |
Destination |
Purpose |
|
|
|
|
Cancelled/Postponed Local/ International Trips
Committee |
Date |
Destination |
Reason |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint Committee on Ethics and Members’ Interests |
Registrar. |
021 403 2477 |
Ad Hoc Committee on the Funding of Political Parties (NCOP) |
CS: Estelle Grunewald |
021 403 3843 |
Ad Hoc Committee to inquire into the Intervention in the North West Provincial Government in terms of Section 100 of the Constitution (NCOP) |
Unit Manager: |
021 403 8099 |
Ad Hoc Joint Committee on Parliament and Provincial Medical Aid |
CS: Zola Vice |
021 403 3755 |
Constitutional Review Committee |
CS: Pat Jayiya |
021 403 3661 |
Multi-Party Women’s Caucus |
CS: Bryan Mantyi |
021 403 3796 |
Joint Standing Committee on Defence |
CS: Bulelwa Madikane |
021 403 2223 |
Joint Standing Committee on the Financial Management of Parliament |
CS: Darrin Arends |
021 403 8105 |
Joint Standing Committee on Intelligence |
Committee Coordinator: |
021 403 2793 |
PC on Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries |
CS: Albertina Kakaza |
021 403 3765 |
PC on Arts and Culture |
CS: Ajabulile Mtiya |
021 403 8106 |
PC on Basic Education |
CS: Llewellyn Brown |
021 403 3764 |
PC on Higher Education and Training |
CS: Anele Kabingesi |
021 403 3760 |
PC on Communications |
CS: Thembinkosi Ngoma |
021 403 3733 |
PC on Co-operative Governance and Traditional Affairs |
CS: Shereen Cassiem |
021 403 3769 |
PC on Justice and Correctional Services |
CS: Vhonani Ramaano |
021 403 3820 |
PC on Defence and Military Veterans |
CS: Mandy Balie |
021 403 3673 |
PC on Economic Development |
CS: Peter-Paul Mbele |
021 403 8072 |
PC on Environmental Affairs |
CS: Tyhileka Madubela |
021 403 3713 |
PC on Energy |
CS: Arico Kotze |
021 403 3662 |
Standing Committee on Finance |
CS: Allan Wicomb |
021 403 3759 |
PC on Health |
CS: Vuyokazi Majalamba |
021 403 3770 |
PC on Home Affairs |
CS: Eddie Mathonsi |
021 403 3826 |
PC on Human Settlements |
CS: Kholiswa Pasiya-Mndende |
021 403 3725 |
PC on International Relations and Co-operation |
CS: Lubabalo Sigwela |
021 403 3808 |
PC on Labour |
CS: Zolani Sakasa |
021 403 3735 |
PC on Mineral Resources |
CS: Ayanda Boss |
021 403 3768 |
PC on Police |
CS: Babalwa Mbengo |
021 403 3741 |
PC on Public Enterprises |
CS: Disang Mocumi |
021 403 8115 |
PC on Public Service and Administration/ Planning, Performance, Monitoring and Evaluation |
CS: Masixole Zibeko |
021 403 8445 |
PC on Public Works |
CS: Nola Jobodwana |
021 403 3780 |
PC on Rural Development and Land Reform |
CS: Phumla Nyamza |
021 403 3852 |
PC on Science and Technology |
CS: Shanaaz Isaacs |
021 403 3763 |
PC on Small Business Development |
CS: King Kunene |
021 403 3772 |
PC on Social Development |
CS: Lindiwe Ntsabo |
021 403 8230 |
PC on Sport and Recreation |
CS: Zoleka Kula |
021 403 8646 |
PC on Telecommunications and Postal Services |
CS: Hajiera Salie |
021 403 8264 |
PC on Tourism |
CS: Jerry Boltina |
021 403 8270 |
PC on Trade and Industry |
CS: Andre Hermans |
021 403 3776 |
PC on Transport |
CS: Valerie Carelse |
021 403 3272 |
PC on Water and Sanitation |
CS: Mahdiyah Solomons |
021 403 3844 |
PC on Women in the Presidency |
CS: Neliswa Nobatana |
021 403 3840 |
Standing Committee on Auditor-General |
CS: Cindy Balie |
021 403 3667 |
Standing Committee on Public Accounts |
CS: Ntombi Nkabinde |
021 403 2376 |
Standing Committee on Appropriations |
CS: Darrin Arends |
021 403 8105 |
Select Committee on Appropriations |
CS: Lubabalo Nodada |
021 403 3669 |
Select Committee on Education and Recreation |
CS: Noluthando Skaka |
021 403 3751 |
Select Committee on Social Services |
CS: Marcelle Williams |
021 403 3799 |
Select Committee on Economic and Business Development |
CS: Grace Dinizulu |
021 403 3779 |
Select Committee on Trade and International Relations |
CS: Hlupheka Mtileni |
021 403 8077 |
Select Committee on Finance |
CS: Zolani Rento |
021 403 8071 |
Select Committee on Petitions and Executive Undertakings |
CS: Nkanyiso Mkhize |
021 403 8086 |
Select Committee on Security and Justice |
CS: Gurshwyn Dixon |
021 403 3771 |
Select Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs |
CS: Moses Manele |
021 403 3823 |
Select Committee on Land and Mineral Resources |
CS: Asgar Bawa |
021 403 3762 |
Select Committee on Communications and Public Enterprises |
CS: Phumelele Sibisi |
021 403 3660 |