Daily Schedule for 2018-03-07
[WEDNESDAY, 7 MARCH 2018] FIFTH SESSION, FIFTH PARLIAMENT
PARLIAMENT OF THE
REPUBLIC OF SOUTH AFRICA
_______________
NATIONAL ASSEMBLY
AND
NATIONAL COUNCIL OF PROVINCES
_____________
MEETINGS OF
COMMITTEES
_______________
NB: Please note that this document is subject to frequent updating. Stakeholders wishing to attend meetings listed here should contact the relevant contact numbers to ascertain whether the agendas for the meetings have been amended. For contact numbers see Appendix A.
WEDNESDAY, 7 MARCH 2018
Joint Meeting: Portfolio Committee on Police and Portfolio Committee on Justice and Correctional Services, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the National Prosecuting Authority on progress and challenges regarding the prosecution of the State Capture cases], Committee Room V475, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:00
Standing Committee on the Auditor General, (National Assembly), [Draft Public Audit Act Amendment Bill: public hearings], Fountains Hotel, 09:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Water and Sanitation, (National Assembly), [Briefing by Rand Water Board on its 2016/17 annual report; Briefing by Sedibeng Water Board on its 2016/17 annual report; Consideration and adoption of outstanding minutes], Townhouse Hotel, 09:30
Standing Committee on Public Accounts, (National Assembly), [SCOPA review of 2016-2017 irregular, fruitless, wasteful expenditure, deviations and expansions of The South African National Roads Agency Limited (SANRAL)], Committee Room V454, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:00
Portfolio Committee on Trade and Industry, (National Assembly), [National Treasury to provide feedback on constitutionality of the National Credit Amendment Bill (NCAB); Response from Adv van der Merwe on the submission received on the NCAB (Committee Bill)], Committee Room E249, Second Floor, National Assembly Building, 09:00
Portfolio Committee on Trade and Industry, (National Assembly), [Subcommittee on Copyright Amendment Bill], Committee Room E340, Third Floor, National Assembly Building, 13:30-14:45
Portfolio Committee on Mineral Resources, (National Assembly), [Follow up meeting with the Department of Mineral Resources on the latest developments at the Optimum Coal Mine in Mpumalanga; Consideration and Adoption of Outstanding Minutes], Committee Room V227, Second Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:00-18:00
Portfolio Committee on Public Service and Administration/ Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Public Service and Administration on the average number of days taken to resolve disciplinary cases in the public service; Briefing by the Public Service Commission on the factsheet on completed disciplinary proceedings in financial misconduct for 2016/17 financial year; Briefing by the Free State Office of the Premier on the progress made with regard to implementation of recommendations of the committee oversight report; Consideration and adoption of the previous Committee minutes], Committee Room 2, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Higher Education and Training, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Council on Higher Education (CHE) on Institutional Audit Report of the University of Zululand; Briefing by the Department of Higher Education and Training on its response to the CHE Institutional Audit Report of the University of Zululand], Committee Room M46, Ground Floor, Marks Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Health, (National Assembly), [Deliberations on the National Health Laboratory Service Amendment Bill [B15-2017]], Committee Room V119, First Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Public Enterprises, (National Assembly), [Inquiry into corporate governance at Eskom: Dr Ben Ngubane], Old Assembly Chamber, Ground Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30
Standing Committee on Appropriations, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Departments of Basic Education and Transport on the implementation challenges of learner transport in South Africa; Presentation by Equal Education on learner transport challenges in South Africa], Committee Room M314, Third Floor, Marks Building, 09:00
Portfolio Committee on International Relations and Cooperation, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department on the Current political situations in DRC, Morocco and South Sudan], Committee Room M201, Second Floor, Marks Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Small Business Development, (National Assembly), [Consideration and Adoption of minutes; Briefing by the Department of Small Business Development on its involvement in R1,5 billion private sector initiatives in support of small businesses (res 68)], Committee Room S35, First Floor, NCOP Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Social Development, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the South African Social Security Agency (SASSA) Internal Audit Committee on its role and finances of SASSA; Presentation by the Department of Social Development on its first and second quarterly financial and performance reports for 2017/18 financial year (April – June and July – September 2017); Adoption of the committee report on an oversight to KZN; Adoption of outstanding minutes], Committee Room S12A, Ground Floor, NCOP Building, 10:00
Portfolio Committee on Rural Development and Land Reform, (National Assembly), [Briefing by Dr Aninka Claassens on the recommendations of the High Level Panel (HLP) regarding land reform and rural development; Briefing by the Department of Rural Development and Land Reform and Ingonyama Trust Board on the media advertisements to convert the Permission to Occupy on Ingonyama Trust Land to long term leases; Adoption of minutes], Committee Room G26, Ground Floor, National Assembly Building, 10:00
Standing Committee on Finance, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Land Bank on their annual report], Committee Room 1, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street Building, 10:00
Portfolio Committee on Defence and Military Veterans, (National Assembly), [Department of Military Veterans (DMV) and National Student Financial Aid Scheme (NSFAS) briefing on challenges relating to the provision of educational support benefit to military veterans and their dependents; Briefing on the DMV quarterly performance and expenditure], Committee Room 3, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street Building, 10:00
Portfolio Committee on Tourism, (National Assembly), [Briefing by South African Tourism (SAT) on 2nd and 3rd Quarter Performance Reports for 2017/18 financial year; Revised Draft Committee Programme for First Term, 2018; Draft committee minutes], Committee Room E540, Fifth Floor, National Assembly Building, 12:00-14:30
THURSDAY, 8 MARCH 2018
Standing Committee on Appropriations, (National Assembly), [Briefing by National Treasury on the 2018 Division of Revenue Bill], Committee Room V119, First Floor, Old Assembly Building, 12:30-14:00
FRIDAY, 9 MARCH 2018
Portfolio Committee on Trade and Industry, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the National Regulator for Compulsory Specifications (NRCS) – Status Report on LOAs and the Roll-out of RBM system; Briefing by the National Consumer Commission (NCC) - Update on matters relating to the Ford Kuga issue and other matters; Subcommittee meeting with National Treasury and Eighty-20], Committee Room G26, Ground Floor, National Assembly Building, 08:00
Standing Committee on Appropriations, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Financial and Fiscal Commission as well as the South African Local Government Association on the 2018 Division of Revenue Bill], Committee Room M314, Third Floor, Marks Building, 09:00
Standing Committee on the Auditor General, (National Assembly), [Draft Public Audit Act Amendment Bill: public hearings], Committee Room V475, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:00-13:00
Select Committee on Economic and Business Development, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the Department of Transport on Annual Performance Plan and budget for 2018-2019 Financial Year], Venue to be confirmed, 09:00
TUESDAY, 13 MARCH 2018
Portfolio Committee on Trade and Industry, (National Assembly), [Deliberations on the National Credit Amendment Bill (Committee Bill); Consideration of the oversight report on the Committee’s visit to the Sugar Industry], Committee Room E249, Second Floor, National Assembly Building, 09:00
Standing Committee on the Auditor General, (National Assembly), [Draft Public Audit Act Amendment Bill: National Treasury Presentation], Committee Room GH42, Ground Floor, Good Hope Building, 09:00
Portfolio Committee on Sport and Recreation, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Sport and Recreation on operational and financial performance during the period 1 October 2017 to 31 December 2017 (third quarter); Briefing by South African Sports Confederation and Olympics Committee (SASCOC) and South African Football Association (SAFA) on the Ministerial Committees of Inquiry], Committee Room 1, Ground Floor, 120 Plein Street Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Basic Education, (National Assembly), [Consideration of outstanding minutes and reports; Interaction with the Office of the Auditor-General of South Africa (AGSA) on DBE Budget; Briefing by DBE on: Progress in Implementation of the Action Plan to address 2016/17 AG Audit Outcomes/Findings], Committee Room V226, Second Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Public Works, (National Assembly), [Consideration of the minutes of the previous meeting; Briefing by the Department of Public Works on the status of different categories of assets on the immovable asset register and a report on “Operation Take Back”], Committee Room M46, Ground Floor, Marks Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Telecommunications and Postal Services, (National Assembly), [Briefing on the ICT SMME Development Strategy implementation; Update on the cost to communicate], Committee Room 1, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Home Affairs, (National Assembly), [Consideration and appointment of the candidate of the IEC Commissioner], Committee Room M314, Third Floor, Marks Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Human Settlements, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Human Settlements on the restoration of title deeds; Briefing by the following Provincial Departments of Human Settlements: Limpopo Department of Human Settlements on its plans to improve performance and underspending], Committee Room S26, First Floor, NCOP Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Economic Development, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Economic Development Department on its Third Quarter Performance and Expenditure Report for 2017/18; Briefing by the Industrial Development Corporation on the impact of the industrial strategy on SMME development], Committee Room 3, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Police, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the SAPS, Social Justice Coalition, SAPU and POPCRU on processes regarding the fixed establishment of the stations; Consideration of legislation and outstanding Committee Reports], Good Hope Chamber, Ground Floor, Good Hope Building, 10:00
Portfolio Committee on Energy, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the National Energy Regulator of SA (NERSA) on the reasons for its decision on ESKOM’s revenue application for 2018/19], Committee Room 2, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street Building, 10:00
WEDNESDAY, 14 MARCH 2018
Portfolio Committee on Police, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Private Security Industry Regulating Authority (PSIRA) on the role of Private Security in the implementation of the Critical Infrastructure Protection Bill [B22-2017]; Briefing by the Civilian Secretariat for Police (CSP) on the funding of the Critical Infrastructure Council and the effect this will have on the CSP budget; Briefing by the State Law Advisor on overlapping issues between the Critical Infrastructure Protection Bill and the Cybercrimes Bill; Briefing by the drafting team (CSP/SAPS) on responses to issues raised by Eskom in their submissions in relation to the Critical Infrastructure Protection Bill], Old Assembly Chamber, Ground Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:00
Portfolio Committee on Trade and Industry, (National Assembly), [Deliberations on the National Credit Amendment Bill (Committee Bill)], Committee Room E249, Second Floor, National Assembly Building, 09:00
Portfolio Committee on Trade and Industry, (National Assembly), [Subcommittee on Copyright Amendment Bill], Venue to be confirmed, 13:30-14:45
Standing Committee on the Auditor-General, (National Assembly), [Draft Public Audit Act Amendment Bill: Auditor-General of South Africa Presentation], Committee Room GH41, Ground Floor, Good Hope Building, 09:00
Portfolio Committee on Public Service and Administration/ Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation on the Management Assessment Performance Tool for 2016/17 financial year; Briefing by the Department of Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation on the Local Government Monitoring and Support in monitoring the quality of management practices in the local government; Consideration and adoption of the previous Committee minutes], Committee Room M46, Ground Floor, Marks Building, 09:30
THURSDAY, 15 MARCH 2018
Portfolio Committee on Trade and Industry, (National Assembly), [Deliberations on the National Credit Amendment Bill (Committee Bill)], Venue to be confirmed, 14:30
FRIDAY, 16 MARCH 2018
Portfolio Committee on Trade and Industry, (National Assembly), [Deliberations on the Committee Bill dealing with debt intervention], Committee Room E249, Second Floor, National Assembly Building, 08:30
Standing Committee on the Auditor-General, (National Assembly), [Draft Public Audit Act Amendment Bill: deliberations on proposals emanating from the public hearing process], Committee Room V475, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:00
Portfolio Committee on Police, (National Assembly), [Further deliberations on the Critical Infrastructure Protection Bill [B22-2017]], Venue to be confirmed, 09:00
Portfolio Committee on Basic Education, (National Assembly), [Consideration of outstanding minutes and reports; Department of Basic Education (DBE) Budget Vote Review: South African Council for Educators (SACE); Council for Quality Assurance in General and Further Education and Training (UMALUSI)], Committee Room M46, Ground Floor, Marks Building, 09:30
TUESDAY, 20 MARCH 2018
Standing Committee on the Auditor General, (National Assembly), [Draft Public Audit Act Amendment Bill: consideration of proposed amendments], Committee Room GH41, Ground Floor, Good Hope Building, 09:00-17:00
Portfolio Committee on Sport and Recreation, (National Assembly), [Briefing by Boxing South Africa on the Annual Performance Plan and Strategic Plan for 2018/19; Adoption of minutes], Committee Room 1, Ground Floor, 120 Plein Street Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Telecommunications and Postal Services, (National Assembly), [Briefing on the iNesi Bill], Committee Room M314, Third Floor, Marks Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Home Affairs, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Home Affairs on the Annual Performance Plan and budget for 2018-2019 Financial Year], Committee Room M46, Ground Floor, Marks Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Basic Education, (National Assembly), [Consideration of outstanding minutes and reports; Department of Basic Education (DBE) Budget Vote Review: Department of Basic Education], Committee Room 1, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Public Works, (National Assembly), [Consideration of the minutes of the previous meeting; Briefing by the Department of Public Works and Independent Development Trust (IDT) Board on the reconstitution and rescheduling of the entity, including the latest payments that were made to it], Venue to be confirmed, 09:30
Select Committee on Appropriations, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by National Treasury on the 2018 Division of Revenue Bill; Submission by the Financial and Fiscal Commission on the 2018 Division of Revenue Bill; Submission by the South African Local Government Association on the 2018 Division of Revenue Bill], Old Assembly Chamber, Ground Floor, Old Assembly Building, 10:00
Portfolio Committee on Police, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the PSIRA on matters in the public domain], Committee Room V475, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 10:00
Select Committee on Land and Mineral Resources, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the Department of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries Liquor Products Amendment Bill [B10B-2016 (s75); Continuation of discussions pertaining to the Extension of Security of Tenure Amendment Bill [B24B-2015] (s75) (POSSIBLE FINALISATION); Consideration and Adoption of Minutes], Committee Room V227, Second Floor, Old Assembly Building, 10:00-15:00
THURSDAY, 22 MARCH 2018
Standing Committee on the Auditor-General, (National Assembly), [Draft Public Audit Act Amendment Bill: National Treasury Presentation; Auditor-General of South Africa Presentation], Committee Room M46, Ground Floor, Marks Building, 09:00-17:00
Portfolio Committee on Police, (National Assembly), [Clause-by-Clause deliberations on the Critical Infrastructure Protection Bill [B22-2017]], Venue to be confirmed, 10:00
FRIDAY, 23 MARCH 2018
Standing Committee on the Auditor-General, (National Assembly), [Draft Public Audit Act Amendment Bill: consideration of proposed amendments], Committee Room V475, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:00-17:00
Portfolio Committee on Police, (National Assembly), [Clause-by-Clause deliberations on the Critical Infrastructure Protection Bill [B22-2017]], Venue to be confirmed, 09:00
TUESDAY, 27 MARCH 2018
Standing Committee on the Auditor-General, (National Assembly), [Public Audit Act Amendment Bill: finalisation of proposed amendments (A-list); consideration of the Committee’s report to the National Assembly], Committee Room S12A, Ground Floor, NCOP Building, 10:00-17:00
Portfolio Committee on Home Affairs, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Electoral Commission of South Africa on the Annual Performance Plan and budget for 2018-2019 Financial Year; Briefing by the Government Printing Works on their Annual Performance Plan and budget for 2018-2019 Financial Year], Committee Room M46, Ground Floor, Marks Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Public Works, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of the minutes of the previous meeting; Briefing by the Department of Public Works on the status of the Operationalisation of the PMTE with a specific focus on Property Industry Specialists required], Committee Room 1, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street Building, 09:30
Select Committee on Social Services, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the University of the Western Cape on the Border Management Authority Bill [B9B-2016] s75; Briefing by the University of Witwatersrand on the Border Management Authority Bill [B9B-2016] s75; Briefing by the Institute for Security Studies on the Border Management Authority Bill [B9B-2016] s75], Committee Room M315, Third Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
Select Committee on Land and Mineral Resources, (National Council of Provinces), [Final Mandate meeting on the Mineral & Petroleum Resources Amendment Bill [B15D-2013]; Continuation of discussions pertaining to the Liquor Products Amendment Bill [B10B-2016] (s75) (POSSIBLE FINALISATION); Consideration and Adoption of Minutes], Committee Room V227, Second Floor, Old Assembly Building, 10:00
Portfolio Committee on Police, (National Assembly), [Finalisation of the Critical Infrastructure Protection Bill [B22-2017]], Venue to be confirmed, 10:00
Select Committee on Economic and Business Development, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by Department of Energy on Annual Performance Plan and budget for 2018-2019 Financial Year], Venue to be confirmed, 10:00
WEDNESDAY, 28 MARCH 2018
Portfolio Committee on Police, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the IPID on high profile cases and progress report on Marikana investigations], Venue to be confirmed, 09:00
Select Committee on Communications and Public Enterprises, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing on the reduction on the cost to communicate by ICASA and key stakeholders in the communication sector, namely: Vodacom, MTN, Telkom and Cell C; Consideration of outstanding minutes], Committee Room M46, Ground Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
Select Committee on Social Services, (National Council of Provinces), [Deliberation and Finalisation of the Border Management Authority Bill [B9B-2016] s75], Committee Room M315, Third Floor, Marks Building, 14:00-17:00
THURSDAY, 29 MARCH 2018
Portfolio Committee on Police, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the DPCI Judge and the DNA Board on their annual reports for 2016/17 financial year], Venue to be confirmed, 09:00
Meeting Cancellations
Committee |
Date |
Agenda |
Reason |
|
|
|
|
Approved Workshops
Committee |
Date |
Destination |
Purpose |
Portfolio Committee on Economic Development |
9 March 2018 |
Committee Room E305, Third Floor, National Assembly Building, |
Workshop – Briefing by the Parliamentary Legal Services on the Competition Act of 1998. |
Approved Local Trips
Committee |
Date |
Destination |
Purpose |
|
|
|
|
Approved International Trips
Committee |
Date |
Destination |
Purpose |
|
|
|
|
Cancelled/Postponed Local/ International Trips
Committee |
Date |
Destination |
Reason |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint Committee on Ethics and Members’ Interests |
Registrar. |
021 403 2477 |
Ad Hoc Committee on the Funding of Political Parties |
Cindy Balie |
021 403 3667 |
Constitutional Review Committee |
CS: Pat Jayiya |
021 403 3661 |
Multi-Party Women’s Caucus |
CS: Bryan Mantyi |
021 403 3796 |
Joint Standing Committee on Defence |
CS: Bulelwa Madikane |
021 403 2223 |
Joint Standing Committee on the Financial Management of Parliament |
CS: Darrin Arends |
021 403 8105 |
Joint Standing Committee on Intelligence |
Committee Coordinator: |
021 403 2793 |
PC on Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries |
CS: Albertina Kakaza |
021 403 3765 |
PC on Arts and Culture |
CS: Ajabulile Mtiya |
021 403 8106 |
PC on Basic Education |
CS: Llewellyn Brown |
021 403 3764 |
PC on Higher Education and Training |
CS: Anele Kabingesi |
021 403 3760 |
PC on Communications |
CS: Thembinkosi Ngoma |
021 403 3733 |
PC on Co-operative Governance and Traditional Affairs |
CS: Shereen Cassiem |
021 403 3769 |
PC on Justice and Correctional Services |
CS: Vhonani Ramaano |
021 403 3820 |
PC on Defence and Military Veterans |
CS: Mandy Balie |
021 403 3673 |
PC on Economic Development |
CS: Peter-Paul Mbele |
021 403 8072 |
PC on Environmental Affairs |
CS: Tyhileka Madubela |
021 403 3713 |
PC on Energy |
CS: Arico Kotze |
021 403 3662 |
Standing Committee on Finance |
CS: Allan Wicomb |
021 403 3759 |
PC on Health |
CS: Vuyokazi Majalamba |
021 403 3770 |
PC on Home Affairs |
CS: Eddie Mathonsi |
021 403 3826 |
PC on Human Settlements |
CS: Kholiswa Pasiya-Mndende |
021 403 3725 |
PC on International Relations and Co-operation |
CS: Lubabalo Sigwela |
021 403 3808 |
PC on Labour |
CS: Zolani Sakasa |
021 403 3735 |
PC on Mineral Resources |
CS: Ayanda Boss |
021 403 3768 |
PC on Police |
CS: Babalwa Mbengo |
021 403 3741 |
PC on Public Enterprises |
CS: Disang Mocumi |
021 403 8115 |
PC on Public Service and Administration/ Planning, Performance, Monitoring and Evaluation |
CS: Masixole Zibeko |
021 403 8445 |
PC on Public Works |
CS: Nola Jobodwana |
021 403 3780 |
PC on Rural Development and Land Reform |
CS: Phumla Nyamza |
021 403 3852 |
PC on Science and Technology |
CS: Shanaaz Isaacs |
021 403 3763 |
PC on Small Business Development |
CS: King Kunene |
021 403 3772 |
PC on Social Development |
CS: Lindiwe Ntsabo |
021 403 8230 |
PC on Sport and Recreation |
CS: Zoleka Kula |
021 403 8646 |
PC on Telecommunications and Postal Services |
CS: Hajiera Salie |
021 403 8264 |
PC on Tourism |
CS: Jerry Boltina |
021 403 8270 |
PC on Trade and Industry |
CS: Andre Hermans |
021 403 3776 |
PC on Transport |
CS: Valerie Carelse |
021 403 3272 |
PC on Water and Sanitation |
CS: Mahdiyah Solomons |
021 403 3844 |
PC on Women in the Presidency |
CS: Neliswa Nobatana |
021 403 3840 |
Standing Committee on Auditor-General |
CS: Cindy Balie |
021 403 3667 |
Standing Committee on Public Accounts |
CS: Ntombi Nkabinde |
021 403 2376 |
Standing Committee on Appropriations |
CS: Darrin Arends |
021 403 8105 |
Select Committee on Appropriations |
CS: Lubabalo Nodada |
021 403 3669 |
Select Committee on Education and Recreation |
CS: Noluthando Skaka |
021 403 3751 |
Select Committee on Social Services |
CS: Marcelle Williams |
021 403 3799 |
Select Committee on Economic and Business Development |
CS: Grace Dinizulu |
021 403 3779 |
Select Committee on Trade and International Relations |
CS: Hlupheka Mtileni |
021 403 8077 |
Select Committee on Finance |
CS: Zolani Rento |
021 403 8071 |
Select Committee on Petitions and Executive Undertakings |
CS: Nkanyiso Mkhize |
021 403 8086 |
Select Committee on Security and Justice |
CS: Gurshwyn Dixon |
021 403 3771 |
Select Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs |
CS: Moses Manele |
021 403 3823 |
Select Committee on Land and Mineral Resources |
CS: Asgar Bawa |
021 403 3762 |
Select Committee on Communications and Public Enterprises |
CS: Phumelele Sibisi |
021 403 3660 |