Daily Schedule for 2017-03-08
[WEDNESDAY, 08 MARCH 2017] THIRD SESSION, FIFTH PARLIAMENT
PARLIAMENT OF THE
REPUBLIC OF SOUTH AFRICA
_______________
NATIONAL ASSEMBLY
AND
NATIONAL COUNCIL OF PROVINCES
_____________
MEETINGS OF
COMMITTEES
_______________
NB: Please note that this document is subject to frequent updating. Stakeholders wishing to attend meetings listed here should contact the relevant contact numbers to ascertain whether or not the agendas for the meetings have been amended. For contact numbers see Appendix A.
WEDNESDAY, 8 MARCH 2017
Select Committee on Petitions and Executive Undertakings, (National Council of Provinces), [Consideration and adoption of the draft Report on the Oversight Visit to Northern Cape; Consideration and adoption of outstanding minutes], Committee Room 2, Ground Floor, 120 Plein Street, 08:30-10:00
Portfolio Committee on Police, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Civilian Secretariat for Police (CSP) on White Paper on Policing; Briefing by the Department of Public Works (DPW) and the South African Police Service (SAPS) on office accommodation for the Directorate for Priority Crime Investigations (DPCI)], Committee Room V475, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:00
Portfolio Committee on Mineral Resources, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Mineral Resources on substantial measures to improve the turnaround times for prospecting and mining licenses, including SAMRAD applications; Consideration and adoption of the Oversight Visit Report to Western Cape; Consideration and adoption of Minutes of 1 March 2017], Committee Room 1, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street Building, 09:00
Standing Committee on Public Accounts, (National Assembly), [Briefing by ESKOM on the defaulting municipalities], Committee Room V454, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:00
Standing Committee on Appropriations, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Parliamentary Budget Office on its Research Findings on Eskom’s finances], Committee Room 3, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street, 10:00
Portfolio Committee on Water and Sanitation, (National Assembly), [Briefing by Umgeni Water Board on their 2015/16 Annual Report; Briefing by Mhlatuze Water Board on their 2015/16 Annual Report; Update from Mhlatuze Water Board on water supply and drought interventions in terms of the Umkhanyakude District Municipality], Cape Sun Hotel, Strand Street, Cape Town, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Justice and Correctional Services, (National Assembly), [Briefing by DCS, NPA, Legal Aid SA, Judiciary and SAPS on the impact of the bail protocol, bail-related legislative and policy provisions, and minimum sentencing legislation on inmate population management; Deliberations on the suspension of magistrates.], Committee Room S12A, Ground Floor, NCOP Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Public Enterprises, (National Assembly), Update by the Minister of Public Enterprises on the performance of State Owned Entities; Consideration and adoption of draft minutes], Committee Room M46, Ground Floor, Marks Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on International Relations and Cooperation, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Minister of Justice and Correctional Services on the High Court ruling on the International Criminal Court matter; Input by the Department of Defence on the Foreign Service Bill], Committee Room 2, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Higher Education and Training, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Higher Education and Training (DHET) on the new Sector Education and Training Authority (SETA) landscape], Old Assembly Chamber, Ground Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Trade and Industry, (National Assembly), [Engagement with the B-BBEE Commission in preparation for the joint meeting with the Standing Committee on Finance; Consideration of oversight report], Committee Room V226, Second Floor, Old Assembly Building, 08:30
Portfolio Committee on Small Business Development, (National Assembly), [Consideration and Adoption of minutes; Consideration and adoption of Jan/Feb 2017 KZN draft oversight visit; Presentation of Community Economic Development Model through Cooperatives Development], Committee Room S35, First Floor, NCOP Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Public Service and Administration/ Monitoring and Evaluation, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the National School of Government on the new designed curricula aimed to advance career, capable and professional public service; Briefing by the Department of Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation on the implementation report for the Frontline Service Delivery and Citizen-Based Monitoring programmes], Committee Room M314, Third Floor, Marks Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Labour, (National Assembly), [Reflecting on the Committee processes with regards to the national minimum wage; Consideration of the Consolidated Draft Report on the national minimum wage; Consideration of the Draft Report on the QPR2 of Department of Labour and outstanding Draft Minutes], Committee Room S26, First Floor, NCOP Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Transport, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Transport and the Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa (PRASA) on the status of Metrorail; Consideration and adoption of minutes], Committee Room V119, First Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Health, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Medical Research Council (MRC) on the 2nd National Burden of Disease Survey], Committee Room E249, Second Floor, National Assembly Building, 10:00
Portfolio Committee on Social Development, (National Assembly), [Presentation by the Department of Social Development on its quarterly financial and performance report for 2016/17 financial year (July – September 2016); Adoption of the First Term Committee programme; Adoption of the outstanding quarterly financial and expenditure reports; Consideration and Adoption of outstanding committee minutes], Committee Room V227, Second Floor, Old Assembly Building, 10:00
Portfolio Committee on Rural Development and Land Reform, (National Assembly), [Further deliberations on the Extension of Security of Tenure Amendment Bill [B 24 – 2015]; Adoption of minutes], Committee Room G26, Ground Floor, National Assembly Building, 10:00
Select Committee on Trade and International Relations, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by National Credit Regulator (NCR) on its Annual Report 2015/16], Committee Room M515, Fifth Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
Select Committee on Communications and Public Enterprises, (National Council of Provinces), [Human Science Research Council (HSRC): mandate and role in research and development in the country; Consideration of outstanding minutes], Committee Room M315, Third Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
Portfolio Committee on Defence and Military Veterans, (National Assembly), [2016/17 Quarterly Report Hearings: Department of Military Veterans July – September 2016 (second quarter) expenditure and performance briefing], Committee Room M201, Second Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
Select Committee on Security and Justice, (National Council of Provinces), [Consideration of the Protected Disclosures Amendment Bill [B40B-2015]; Consideration and Adoption and Committee Report; Briefing by the Magistrates Commission on the following reports: Provisional suspension from office of Ms Monaledi, the Regional Court President, North West, in terms of section 13(3)(b) of the Magistrates Act, 1993 (Act No 90 of 1993); Withholding of remuneration of Magistrate P S Hole, a regional magistrate at Kimberley, in terms of section 13(4A)(b) of the Magistrates Act, 1993 (Act No 90 of 1993); Suspension of Magistrate P S Hole, a regional magistrate at Kimberley, in terms of section 13(4)(a)(i) of the Magistrates Act, 1993 (Act No 90 of 1993)], Committee Room 2, Ground Floor, 120 Plein Street Building, 10:30
Portfolio Committee on Home Affairs, (National Assembly), [Clause by clause deliberation on the Refugees Amendment Bill [B12-2016]], Committee Room M201, Second Floor, Marks Building, 13:00-15:00
Select Committee on Land and Mineral Resources, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the Department of Environmental Affairs and possible finalisation and adoption by the Committee on the Draft amended Norms and Standards for the marking of rhinoceros for trophy hunting purposes; Briefing by the Department of Environmental Affairs about the role of Environmental Legislation in the management of threatened, endangered and commercially exploited species: What role does DEA play in the management of fisheries species such as abalone and west coast rock lobster, and captive-bred species such as lions; Consideration and Adoption of Minutes and Draft Committee Programme], Committee Room M314, Third Floor, Marks Building, 14:00-16:30
THURSDAY, 9 MARCH 2017
Joint Programme Committee, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), Committee Room E249, Second Floor, National Assembly Building, 09:00
Ad Hoc Committee in the filling of vacancies in the Commission for Gender Equality, (National Assembly), [Consideration of Human Resource and Protection Services report (vetting)], Committee Room V454, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 16:00-18:00
FRIDAY, 10 MARCH 2017
Joint Meeting: Standing Committee on Appropriations and Select Committee on Appropriations, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by National Treasury on Division of Revenue Bill [B4-2017]; Presentation by the Financial and Fiscal Commission (FFC) on [B4-2017]], Committee Room V454, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 08:30
Portfolio Committee on Tourism, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the National Department of Tourism (NDT) on 3rd Quarterly Performance Report (Q3) for 2016/17 financial year; Preparations for oversight visit to Free State Province; Consideration and Adoption of draft committee minutes], Committee Room V119, First Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:00
Joint Standing Committee on Defence, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the Department of Military Veterans on progress made on the implementation of its turnaround strategy; Introductory presentation on the Defence Review Implementation Plan by the Defence Review Implementation Task Team], Committee Room M201, Second Floor, Marks Building, 09:00
Portfolio Committee on Water and Sanitation, (National Assembly), [Briefing by Bloem Water Board on their 2015/16 Annual Report], Committee Room M514, Fifth Floor, Marks Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Food and Allied Workers Union (FAWU) on the challenges facing the poultry industry and how these impact on employment in the sector and the South African food industry], Committee Room V475, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30
MONDAY, 13 MARCH 2017
Ad Hoc Committee in the filling of vacancies in the Commission for Gender Equality, (National Assembly), [Interviews], Venue to be confirmed, 08:00-20:00
TUESDAY, 14 MARCH 2017
Ad Hoc Committee in the filling of vacancies in the Commission for Gender Equality, (National Assembly), [Interviews], Venue to be confirmed, 08:00-20:00
Portfolio Committee on Telecommunications and Postal Services, (National Assembly), [Presentation and update on the establishment of iNesi and revised business plan], Committee Room 1, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street, 09:00
Portfolio Committee on Trade and Industry, (National Assembly), [Joint meeting with the Standing Committee on Finance on the financial sector transformation], Committee Room M315, Third Floor, Marks Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Basic Education, (National Assembly), [Consideration of outstanding Draft Minutes and Draft Reports; Briefing by the Department of Basic Education (DBE) on the following: Rural Education: Recruitment Strategies and Rural Allowances and Incentives; Kha Ri Gude Programme – Inception to finality], Committee Room M201, Second Floor, Marks Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Communications, (National Assembly), [Adoption of minutes of 7 March 2017; Briefing by the Department of Communications, Government Communication and Information System (GCIS) on their 3rd Quarter Expenditure and Performance Reports], Committee Room V226, Second Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Departments of Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs on its Annual Performance Plans], Committee Room S26, First Floor, NCOP Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Human Settlements, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Human Settlements on the Strategic Plan, Budget and Annual Performance Plan 2017/18; Briefing by the Department of Human Settlements on the responses to Human Settlements issues raised during the state-of-the-nation address (Sona); Consideration and adoption of minutes], Committee Room V475, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Public Works, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Public Works and the PMTE on the reviewed Strategic Plan and Annual Performance Plan], Committee Room V119, First Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Sport and Recreation, (National Assembly), [Rowing SA – Briefing on Transformation, Governance, Programmes, Financials], Committee Room 1, Ground Floor, 120 Plein Street, 09:30
Select Committee on Appropriations, (National Council of Provinces), [Presentation by Salga on Division of Revenue Bill [B4-2017]], Consideration of draft Report on Oversight Visit to the Western Cape; Consideration of outstanding draft Minutes], Committee Room M46, Ground Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
Select Committee on Economic and Business Development, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the Department of Energy on Annual Report 2015/16 financial year; Consideration and adoption of Committee Minutes], Committee Room M515, Fifth Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
Select Committee on Social Services, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by FAST facts on Foetal Alcohol Syndrome; Adoption of Committee Minutes], Committee Room M514, Fifth Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
Select Committee on Economic and Business Development, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the Department of Energy on Annual Report 2015/16 financial year; Consideration and adoption of minutes], Committee Room M515, Fifth Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
Joint Standing Committee on Intelligence, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [CLOSED MEETING], Room 301, Third Floor, Africa House, 10:00
WEDNESDAY, 15 MARCH 2017
Portfolio Committee on Police, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the South African Police Service (SAPS) and Independent Police Investigative Directorate (IPID) on the Farlam Progress Report], Committee Room V475, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:00
Ad Hoc Committee in the filling of vacancies in the Commission for Gender Equality, (National Assembly), [Deliberations on candidates], Venue to be confirmed, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Public Service and Administration/ Monitoring and Evaluation, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Departments of Defence, Public Works, Home Affairs, Water & Sanitation and Rural Development on the 30-day payment to service providers; Briefing by the Department of Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation on the 30-day payment to service providers; Briefing by the Centre for Public Service Innovation on new innovation projects aimed to unlock service delivery challenges in the public service; Adoption of the minutes], Committee Room M314, Third Floor, Marks Building, 09:30
Select Committee on Trade and International Relations, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by South African Bureau of Standards (SABS) on its Annual Report 2015/16], Committee Room M515, Fifth Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
Select Committee on Communications and Public Enterprises, (National Council of Provinces), [The Department of Public Enterprises’ SOCs performance update and localization, beneficiation, skills development, promoting small, medium enterprises among other NDP objectives; Consideration of outstanding minutes], Committee Room M315, Third Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
FRIDAY, 17 MARCH 2017
Portfolio Committee on Human Settlements, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the following entities on the Strategic Plan, Budget and Annual Performance Plan 2017/18: National Urban Reconstruction Housing Agent (Nurcha); National Housing Finance Corporation (NHFC); Housing Development Agency (HAD); Rural Housing Loan Fund (RHLF); Consideration and adoption of minutes], Committee Room V454, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30
WEDNESDAY, 22 MARCH 2017
Portfolio Committee on Police, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the South African Police Service (SAPS) on the Procurement, Polmed and building environment; Briefing by the Committee Researcher and Content Adviser on Claassen Board of Inquiry Report; Adoption of Minutes], Committee Room V227, Second Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:00
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Briefings on Annual Performance Plans by: South African Local Government Association (SALGA); Municipal Demarcation Board (MDB); CRL Rights Commission], Venue to be confirmed, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Small Business Development, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of minutes; Briefing by the Department of Small Business Development on its Third Quarter Performance Report], Venue to be confirmed, 09:30-16:00
Select Committee on Trade and International Relations, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the Department of International Relations on withdrawal of South Africa from the International Criminal Court (ICC)], Committee Room M515, Fifth Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
Portfolio Committee on Defence and Military Veterans, (National Assembly), [2016/17 Quarterly Report Hearings: Department of Defence October – December 2016 (third quarter) expenditure and performance briefing; Department of Military Veterans October – December 2016 (third quarter) expenditure and performance briefing], Committee Room M314, Third Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
THURSDAY, 23 MARCH 2017
Portfolio Committee on Small Business Development, (National Assembly), [Consideration and Adoption of minutes; Consideration of public and stakeholders submissions on Red Tape Impact Assessment Bill], Venue to be confirmed, 09:30-14:00
FRIDAY, 24 MARCH 2017
Portfolio Committee on Trade and Industry, (National Assembly), [Engagement on challenges facing industry with respect to local procurement - Transnet, PRASA, DPE, DOT, Guestro, Unique, Smith Capital], Committee Room E249, Second Floor, National Assembly Building, 08:30
TUESDAY, 28 MARCH 2017
Portfolio Committee on Trade and Industry, (National Assembly), [Briefing on the Strategic and Annual Performance Plan of the DTI, NCC, NMISA, NEF, and ECIC], Committee Room E249, Second Floor, National Assembly Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Human Settlements, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the following entities on the Strategic Plan, Budget and Annual Performance Plan 2017/18: National Home Builders Registration Council (NHBRC), Estate Agency Affairs Board (EAAB), Community Schemes Ombud Services (CSOS), Social Housing Regulatory Authority (SHRA); Consideration and adoption of minutes], Committee Room V227, Second Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Sport and Recreation, (National Assembly), [Cricket SA – Briefing on Transformation, Governance, Programmes, Financials], Committee Room M314, Third Floor, Marks Building, 09:30
WEDNESDAY, 29 MARCH 2017
Portfolio Committee on Police, (National Assembly), [Adoption of Minutes/ Petitions], Committee Room V475, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:00
Portfolio Committee on Sport and Recreation, (National Assembly), [Sport and Recreation SA – Briefing on 2016-17 Second and third quarter performance], Committee Room M46, Ground Floor, Marks Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Defence and Military Veterans, (National Assembly), [2017/18 Budget information session: Briefing by the content and research support on the 2017/18 defence budgetary allocation, the strategic plans and annual performance plans; Committee business: Consideration and adoption of Committee minutes; Consider and adopt Oversight Reports; Any other Committee Business], Committee Room M515, Fifth Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
Meeting Cancellations
Committee |
Date |
Agenda |
Reason |
|
|
|
|
Approved Workshops
Committee |
Date |
Destination |
Purpose |
Constitutional Review Committee |
10 March 2017 |
Committee Room M46, Ground Floor, Marks Building, 09:00 |
Workshop on committee’s Annual Performance Plan and Strategic Plan 2017. |
Portfolio Committee on Small Business Development |
15 March 2017 |
Gauteng |
Attendance of Global Entrepreneurship Congress. |
Approved Local Trips
Committee |
Date |
Destination |
Purpose |
|
|
|
|
Approved International Trips
Committee |
Date |
Destination |
Purpose |
|
|
|
|
Cancelled/Postponed Local/ International Trips
Committee |
Date |
Destination |
Reason |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint Committee on Ethics and Members’ Interests |
Registrar. |
021 403 2477 |
|
|
Ad Hoc Joint Committee on Appointment of Board Members to the National Youth Development Agency |
CS: Masixole Zibeko (Stand-in Committee Secretary) |
021 403 8445 |
|
|
Ad Hoc Committee on the South African Broadcasting Corporation Board Inquiry |
CS: Cindy Balie |
021 403 3667 |
|
|
Ad Hoc Committee On The Filling Of Vacancies in the Commission for Gender Equality |
CS: Neliswa Nobatana |
021 403 3840 |
|
|
Ad Hoc Committee to nominate a person for appointment as Public Protector |
CS: Vhonani Ramaano |
021 403 3820 |
|
|
Constitutional Review Committee |
CS: Pat Jayiya |
021 403 3661 |
|
|
Multi-Party Women’s Caucus |
CS: Bryan Mantyi |
021 403 3796 |
|
|
Joint Standing Committee on Defence |
CS: Bulelwa Madikane |
021 403 2223 |
|
|
Joint Standing Committee on the Financial Management of Parliament |
CS: Darrin Arends |
021 403 8105 |
|
|
Joint Standing Committee on Intelligence |
Committee Coordinator: |
021 403 2793 |
|
|
PC on Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries |
CS: Albertina Kakaza |
021 403 3765 |
|
|
PC on Arts and Culture |
CS: Ajabulile Mtiya |
021 403 8106 |
|
|
PC on Basic Education |
CS: Llewellyn Brown |
021 403 3764 |
|
|
PC on Higher Education and Training |
CS: Anele Kabingesi |
021 403 3760 |
|
|
PC on Communications |
CS: Thembinkosi Ngoma |
021 403 3733 |
|
|
PC on Co-operative Governance and Traditional Affairs |
CS: Shereen Cassiem |
021 403 3769 |
|
|
PC on Justice and Correctional Services |
CS: Vhonani Ramaano |
021 403 3820 |
|
|
PC on Defence and Military Veterans |
CS: Mandy Balie |
021 403 3673 |
|
|
PC on Economic Development |
CS: Peter-Paul Mbele |
021 403 8072 |
|
|
PC on Environmental Affairs |
CS: Tyhileka Madubela |
021 403 3713 |
|
|
PC on Energy |
CS: Arico Kotze |
021 403 3662 |
|
|
Standing Committee on Finance |
CS: Allan Wicomb |
021 403 3759 |
|
|
PC on Health |
CS: Vuyokazi Majalamba |
021 403 3770 |
|
|
PC on Home Affairs |
CS: Eddie Mathonsi |
021 403 3826 |
|
|
PC on Human Settlements |
CS: Kholiswa Pasiya-Mndende |
021 403 3725 |
|
|
PC on International Relations and Co-operation |
CS: Lubabalo Sigwela |
021 403 3808 |
|
|
PC on Labour |
CS: Zolani Sakasa |
021 403 3735 |
|
|
PC on Mineral Resources |
CS: Siyabamkela Mthonjeni |
021 403 3734 |
|
|
PC on Police |
CS: Babalwa Mbengo |
021 403 3741 |
|
|
PC on Public Enterprises |
CS: Disang Mocumi |
021 403 8115 |
|
|
PC on Public Service and Administration/ Planning, Performance, Monitoring and Evaluation |
CS: Masixole Zibeko |
021 403 8445 |
|
|
PC on Public Works |
CS: Marc Philander |
021 403 8393 |
|
|
PC on Rural Development and Land Reform |
CS: Phumla Nyamza |
021 403 3852 |
|
|
PC on Science and Technology |
CS: Shanaaz Isaacs |
021 403 3763 |
|
|
PC on Small Business Development |
CS: King Kunene |
021 403 3772 |
|
|
PC on Social Development |
CS: Lindiwe Ntsabo |
021 403 8230 |
|
|
PC on Sport and Recreation |
CS: Suné Pauw |
021 403 3761 |
|
|
PC on Telecommunications and Postal Services |
CS: Hajiera Salie |
021 403 8264 |
|
|
PC on Tourism |
CS: Jerry Boltina |
021 403 8270 |
|
|
PC on Trade and Industry |
CS: Andre Hermans |
021 403 3776 |
|
|
PC on Transport |
CS: Valerie Carelse |
021 403 3272 |
|
|
PC on Water and Sanitation |
CS: Mahdiyah Solomons |
021 403 3844 |
|
|
PC on Women in the Presidency |
CS: Neliswa Nobatana |
021 403 3840 |
|
|
Standing Committee on Auditor-General |
CS: Johnny Ramrock |
021 403 3671 |
|
|
Standing Committee on Public Accounts |
CS: Ntombi Nkabinde |
021 403 2376 |
||
Standing Committee on Appropriations |
CS: Darrin Arends |
021 403 8105 |
||
Select Committee on Appropriations |
CS: Lubabalo Nodada |
021 403 3669 |
||
Select Committee on Education and Recreation |
CS: Noluthando Skaka |
021 403 3751 |
||
Select Committee on Social Services |
CS: Marcelle Williams |
021 403 3799 |
||
Select Committee on Economic and Business Development |
CS: Grace Dinizulu |
021 403 3779 |
||
Select Committee on Trade and International Relations |
CS: Hlupheka Mtileni |
021 403 8077 |
||
Select Committee on Finance |
CS: Zolani Rento |
021 403 8071 |
||
Select Committee on Petitions and Executive Undertakings |
CS: Nkanyiso Mkhize |
021 403 8086 |
||
Select Committee on Security and Justice |
CS: Gurshwyn Dixon |
021 403 3771 |
||
Select Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs |
CS: Moses Manele |
021 403 3823 |
||
Select Committee on Land and Mineral Resources |
CS: Asgar Bawa |
021 403 3762 |
||
Select Committee on Communications and Public Enterprises |
CS: Phumelele Sibisi |
021 403 3660 |
||