Daily Schedule - Constituency Period 13 January 2020 to 27 January 2020 for 2019-12-12

Daily Schedule - Leave Period 2 January 2020 to 10 January 2020 & Constituency Period 13 January 2020 to 27 January 2020

 

PARLIAMENT OF THE REPUBLIC OF SOUTH AFRICA

_______________


MEETINGS OF COMMITTEES
_______________


Constituency Period                                13 January 2020 to 27 January 2020‚Äč

No meetings currently scheduled during the constituency period.

 

 


Name of Committee


Committee Secretary
(CS)


Contact Number

Joint Committee on Ethics and Members’ Interests

CS:  Lusanda Myoli

021 403 3849
082 658 1533

Ad Hoc Committee to initiate and Introduce Legislation amending Section 25 of the Constitution

CS: Vhonani Ramaano

CS: Pilate Gwebu

021 403 3820
083 709 8427
021 403 8257
083 709 8395

Joint Standing Committee on Defence

CS: Pat Jayiya

021 403 3661
081 441 0345

Joint Standing Committee on the Financial Management of Parliament

CS: Cindy Balie
 

021 403 3667
083 547 4115

Joint Standing Committee on Intelligence

Committee Coordinator:
Ntombe Mbuqe

021 403 2793
083 709 8432

Committee on Multi-Party Women’s Caucus

CS: Mandy Balie

021 403 3673
083 709 8431
079 900 4796

Constitutional Review Committee

CS: Pilate Gwebu

021 403 8257
083 709 8395

Portfolio Committee on Agriculture, Land Reform and Rural Development

CS: Albertina Kakaza

CS: Phumla Nyamza

021 403 3765
083 709 8391
021 403 3852
083 709 8492

Portfolio Committee on Basic Education

CS: Llewellyn Brown

021 403 3764
083 709 8450

Portfolio Committee on Communications

CS: Thembinkosi Ngoma

CS: Hajiera Salie
 

021 403 3733
083 709 8407
021 403 8264
061 472 9191

Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs

CS: Shereen Cassiem

021 403 3769
083 709 8533

Portfolio Committee on Defence and Military Veterans

CS: Bryan Mantyi

021 403 3796
083 709 8428

Portfolio Committee on Environment, Forestry and Fisheries

CS: Tyhileka Madubela

021 403 3713
083 709 8401

Portfolio Committee on Employment and Labour

CS: Zolani Sakasa

021 403 3735
083 709 8488

Portfolio Committee on Health

CS: Vuyokazi Majalamba

021 403 3770
083 709 8522

Portfolio Committee on Higher Education, Science and Technology

CS: Anele Kabingesi

CS: Shanaaz Isaacs

021 403 3760
083 412 1585
021 403 3763
083 709 8536

Portfolio Committee on Home Affairs

CS: Eddie Mathonsi

021 403 3826
083 709 8523

Portfolio Committee on Human Settlements, Water and Sanitation

CS: Kholiswa Pasiya-Mndende

021 403 3725
083 709 8495

Portfolio Committee on International Relations and Cooperation

CS: Lubabalo Sigwela

021 403 3808
083 709 8508

Portfolio Committee on Justice and Correctional Services

CS: Vhonani Ramaano

CS: Siyabamkela Mthonjeni
 

021 403 3820
083 709 8427
021 403 3734
083 709 8390

Portfolio Committee on Mineral Resources and Energy

CS: Ayanda Boss

021 403 3768
083 709 8515

Portfolio Committee on Police

CS: Babalwa Mbengo

CS: Zoleka Kula

021 403 3741
083 709 8489
021 403 8646
083 707 2185

Portfolio Committee on Women, Youth and Persons with Disabilities

CS: Neliswa Nobatana

021 403 3840
083 709 8472

Portfolio Committee on Public Enterprises

CS: Disang Mocumi

021 403 8115
083 709 8512

Portfolio Committee on Public Service and Administration

CS: Masixole Zibeko

021 403 8445
083 709 8531

Portfolio Committee on Public Works and Infrastructure

CS: Nola Jobodwana
 

021 403 3780
083 709 8397

Portfolio Committee on Small Business Development

CS: King Kunene

021 403 3772
082 335 2839
071 363 2252

Portfolio Committee on Social Development

CS: Lindiwe Ntsabo

021 403 8230
083 709 8524

Portfolio Committee on Sports, Arts and Culture

CS: Ajabulile Mtiya

021 403 8106
083 709 8389

Portfolio Committee on Tourism

CS: Jerry Boltina

021 403 8270
083 338 3950

Portfolio Committee on Trade and Industry

CS: Andre Hermans

CS: Tenda Madima
 

021 403 3776
083 709 8482
021 403 3822
083 709 8419

Portfolio Committee on Transport

CS: Valerie Carelse

021 403 3272
083 709 8445

Standing Committee on Finance

CS: Allan Wicomb

CS: Arico Kotze

021 403 3759
083 412 1475
021 403 3662
083 709 8470

Standing Committee on Appropriations

CS: Darrin Arends
 

021 403 8105
071 363 2273

Standing Committee on Public Accounts

CS: Ntombi Nkabinde

CS: Ben Kali

021 403 2376
083 709 8474
021 403 3774
083 709 8392

Committee on the Auditor General

CS: Peter-Paul Mbele

021 403 8072
083 412 1577

Select Committee on Education and Technology, Sports, Arts and Culture

CS: Noluthando Skaka

CS: Teboho Sepanya
 

021 403 3751
083 709 8520
021 403 3738
071 363 2349

Select Committee on Health and Social Services

CS: Marcelle Williams

021 403 3799
083 709 8451

Select Committee on Transport, Public Service and Administration, Public Works and Infrastructure

CS: Hlupheka Mtileni

021 403 8077
083 709 8448

Select Committee on Trade and Industry, Economic Development, Small Business Development, Tourism, Employment and Labour

CS: Grace Dinizulu

CS: Mahdiyah Solomons

021 403 3779
083 709 8393
021 403 3844
083 709 8527
 

Select Committee on Finance

CS: Nkululeko Mangweni

021 403 3782
061 438 9448

Select Committee on Appropriations

CS: Lubabalo Nodada

CS: Estelle Grunewald
 

021 403 3669
083 412 1526
021 403 3843
071 363 2257

Select Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, Water and Sanitation and Human Settlements

CS: Moses Manele

021 403 3823
083 709 8534

Select Committee on Security and Justice

CS: Gurshwyn Dixon

021 403 3771
083 709 8513

Select Committee on Petitions and Executive Undertakings

CS: Nkanyiso Mkhize

021 403 8086
061 438 7303

Select Committee on Land Reform, Environment, Mineral Resources and Energy

CS: Asgar Bawa

021 403 3762
083 709 8530

Select Committee on Public Enterprises and Communication

CS: Phumelele Sibisi

021 403 3660
083 709 8449