Daily Schedule for 2019-10-23
[WEDNESDAY, 23 OCTOBER 2019] FIRST SESSION, SIXTH PARLIAMENT
PARLIAMENT OF THE
REPUBLIC OF SOUTH AFRICA
_______________
NATIONAL ASSEMBLY
AND
NATIONAL COUNCIL OF PROVINCES
_____________
MEETINGS OF
COMMITTEES
_______________
NB: Please note that this document is subject to frequent updating. Stakeholders wishing to attend meetings listed here should contact the relevant contact numbers to ascertain whether the agendas for the meetings have been amended. For contact numbers see Appendix A.
WEDNESDAY, 23 OCTOBER 2019
Portfolio Committee on Public Service and Administration, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Planning Monitoring and Evaluation in monitoring the implementation of delivery outcomes of the National Development Plan; Briefing by the Department of Planning Monitoring and Evaluation on the progress made in relation to the various interventions aimed at improving living conditions of the Distressed Mining Towns], Committee Room GH41, Ground Floor, Good Hope Building, 09:00-12:45
Portfolio Committee on Police, (National Assembly), [Follow up meeting with SAPS on the Firearm Amnesty 2019/20], Committee Room V475, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:00-13:00
Joint Meeting: Standing Committee on Public Accounts and Standing Committee on Appropriations, (National Assembly), [Briefing by Auditor General on the Audit Outcome 2018/19], Committee Room V454, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Public Works and Infrastructure, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of minutes; Briefing by the CBE and Built Environment Professional Councils (BEPCs) on implementing the pipeline for graduates to become professionally registered], Committee Room 1, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street Building, 09:30-12:30
Portfolio Committee on International Relations and Cooperation, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of the draft Budgetary Review and Recommendations Report (BRRR) 2019], Committee Room E540, Fifth Floor, National Assembly Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Employment and Labour, (National Assembly), [Consideration for adoption of the Draft Budgetary Review and Recommendation Report 2018/19; and Consideration for adoption of the Draft Committee Programme Third Term 2019], Committee Room G26, Ground Floor, National Assembly Building, 10:00
Portfolio Committee on Justice and Correctional Services, (National Assembly), [Discussion on selection criteria when considering candidates to fill the position of Deputy Public Protector; Responses to submissions on the Promotion of Access to Information Amendment Bill], Committee Room M514, Fifth Floor, Marks Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Small Business Development, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of minutes; Briefing on Entrepreneurial Finance Imperative for Growth and Employment by Content Advisor], Committee Room M314, Third Floor, Marks Building, 10:30-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Trade and Industry, (National Assembly), [Briefing on the 2018/19 Annual Report of the ECIC, including its first quarter of 2019/20 financial and non-financial performance], Committee Room M201, Second Floor, Marks Building, 09:30-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Higher Education, Science and Technology, (National Assembly), [Consideration of the Committee’s Budgetary Review and Recommendation Reports (BRRRs); Briefing by the Whole and Retail SETA, Mining Qualifications Authority (MQA) and Transport Education and Training Authority (TETA) on their Annual Report 2018/19], Committee Room E249, Second Floor, National Assembly Building, 09:30-14:30
Portfolio Committee on Social Development, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Social Development on progress made to meet the North Gauteng High Court deadline of 29 November 2019 on foster care system; Briefing by the Department of Social Development on its mandate on Gender Based Violence, femicide, violence and murder of children], Committee Room S12A, Ground Floor, NCOP Building, 10:00
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Discussion of Committee Programme], Committee Room S26, First Floor, NCOP Building, 10:00
Portfolio Committee on Sports, Arts and Culture, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of the Committee minutes; Consideration and adoption of the Budgetary Review and Recommendation Report], Committee Room M515, Fifth Floor, Marks Building, 10:00-12:00
Portfolio Committee on Defence and Military Veterans, (National Assembly), [Briefing by Department of Military Veterans (DMV) and Department of Health on the health benefits for Military Veterans (and follow up on list of beneficiaries for Housing allocation); Consideration and Adoption of Budgetary Review and Recommendation Report], Committee Room M315, Third Floor, Marks Building, 10:00-13:00
Standing Committee on Finance, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of final draft of the Budget Review and Recommendation Report (BRRR)], Committee Room E305, Third Floor, National Assembly Building, 10:00-13:00
Select Committee on Appropriations, (National Council of Provinces), [Consideration of Special Appropriation Bill [B10-2019 (Reprint)] and draft Report; Adoption of draft Minutes of previous meetings], Committee Room S35, First Floor, NCOP Building, 10:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Mineral Resources and Energy, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Mineral Resources and Energy on the grid and non-grid electrification], Committee Room V119, First Floor, Old Assembly Building, 10:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Public Enterprises, (National Assembly), [Briefing by Transnet on the annual report and financial statements for 2018/19 financial year; Consideration and adoption of draft minutes], Old Assembly Chamber, Ground Floor, Old Assembly Building, 10:00
Portfolio Committee on Environmental Affairs, (National Assembly), [Consideration and Adoption of the BRRR Committee Report, 2019; Adoption of Draft Committee Programme], Committee Room 2, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street Building, 12:00
THURSDAY, 24 OCTOBER 2019
Portfolio Committee on Justice and Correctional Services, (National Assembly), [Shortlisting for the Deputy Public Protector Vacancy], Committee Room M514, Fifth Floor, Marks Building, 14:00
FRIDAY, 25 OCTOBER 2019
Standing Committee on the Auditor-General, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Auditor-General of South Africa on the Strategic Plan and Budget], Venue to be confirmed, 09:00-12:00
TUESDAY, 29 OCTOBER 2019
Select Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, Water and Sanitation and Human Settlements, (National Council of Provinces), [Joint Meeting with the SC on Finance, COGTA, National Treasury and SALGA in respect to the top 20 municipalities owing Eskom], Good Hope Chamber, Ground Floor, Good Hope Building, 09:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Basic Education, (National Assembly), [Consideration of outstanding Draft Minutes and Draft Reports; Briefing by the Department of Basic Education on: Education Infrastructure Grant (EIG); Accelerated Schools Infrastructure Delivery Initiative (ASIDI); Sanitation Appropriate for Education (SAFE) Initiative], Committee Room M201, Second Floor, Marks Building, 09:30-12:30
Portfolio Committee on Home Affairs, (National Assembly), [Engagement with Non-Governmental Organisations on how they want to interact with the Portfolio Committee on Home Affairs on matters that affect citizens and migrants: African Centre for Migration and Society; Women and Children of Concern (WCC); Lawyers for Human Rights (LHR); Consortium for Refugees and Migrants in South Africa (Cormsa); Scalabrini Centre], Committee Room V227, Second Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Women, Youth and Persons with Disabilities, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the National Youth Development Agency on annual report for 2018/19; Consideration and adoption of minutes], Venue to be confirmed, 09:30-13:00
Select Committee on Health and Social Services, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the Department of Women, Youth and Persons with Disabilities on the Annual Report 2018/2019], Committee Room M315, Third Floor, Marks Building, 10:00-12:30
Select Committee on Trade and Industry, Economic Development, Small Business Development, Tourism, Employment and Labour, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by Department of Trade and Industry on Annual report 2018/19 financial year; Consideration and adoption of minutes], Committee Room M514, Fifth Floor, Marks Building, 10:00-13:00
WEDNESDAY, 30 OCTOBER 2019
Portfolio Committee on Police, (National Assembly), [Briefing by SAPS Provincial Commissioners on consolidated Action Plans; Consideration of Minutes and Reports], Committee Room M315, Third Floor, Marks Building, 09:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Public Works and Infrastructure, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of minutes; Briefing by the DPWI on the necessary steps taken to escalate the transformation of the IDT into a properly resourced, socially relevant entity that is enabled to project manage social infrastructure projects, as well as collect the necessary management fees from client departments with which to run its business in a financially sustainable manner], Committee Room 1, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street Building, 09:30-12:30
Portfolio Committee on Basic Education, (National Assembly), [Consideration of outstanding Drat Minutes and Draft Reports; Briefing by the Department of Basic Education on a Status Update on Inclusive Education], Committee Room S26, First Floor, NCOP Building, 09:30-12:30
Portfolio Committee on Public Service and Administration (Sub-Committee), (National Assembly), [Sub-Committee meeting: Interviews for filling vacancy of Commissioner for the Public Service Commission], Committee Room GH42, Ground Floor, Good Hope Building, 09:30-12:45
Portfolio Committee on Small Business Development, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of minutes; Briefing on Access to Markets – Major Issues for Consideration], Committee Room S35, First Floor, NCOP Building, 09:30-13:00
Joint Meeting: Portfolio Committee on Public Enterprises and Select Committee on Public Enterprises and Communication, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by Safcol on the annual report and financial statements for 2018/19 with a special emphasis on progress made with regard to resolving the land claims matter and the agreement on the post-settlement model for all stakeholders], Committee Room M514, Fifth Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
THURSDAY, 31 OCTOBER 2019
Portfolio Committee on Public Service and Administration, (National Assembly), [Deliberations and adoption of recommended candidate to be selected to serve as a Commissioner for the PSC], Committee Room E539, Fifth Floor, National Assembly Building, 11:00-12:45
Joint Standing Committee on Defence, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the Department of Military Veterans on progress made in regard to Skills Audit and the Data Base challenges; briefing by the Parliamentary Legal Services on an analysis on the Military Veterans Act, as well as the Legal Opinion on the status of the Joint Standing Committee on Defence], Committee Room M46, Ground Floor, Marks Building, 12:00-14:00
TUESDAY, 5 NOVEMBER 2019
Portfolio Committee on Basic Education, (National Assembly), [Consideration of outstanding Draft Minutes and Draft Reports; Briefing on context and progress of work of: National Education Collaboration Trust (NECT); National Education Evaluation and Development Unit (NEEDU)], Committee Room M201, Second Floor, Marks Building, 09:30-12:30
Portfolio Committee on Home Affairs, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the DHA and the State Information Technology Agency (SITA) on the progress made in the resolving of the network and system downtime at DHA offices], Committee Room M314, Third Floor, Marks Building, 09:30-13:00
Select Committee on Health and Social Services, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the Department of Health on the Annual Report 2018/2019], Committee Room M315, Third Floor, Marks Building, 10:00-12:30
Select Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, Water and Sanitation and Human Settlements, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by all 9 Provincial Departments of COGTA and the National Department of COGTA on 2017/18 Consolidated Annual Municipal Performance Reports], Good Hope Chamber, Ground Floor, Good Hope Building, 10:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Communications, (National Assembly), [Interviews of candidates shortlisted to serve in the Independent Communications Authority of South Africa (ICASA) Council], Committee Room S26, First Floor, NCOP Building, 10:00-17:00
WEDNESDAY, 6 NOVEMBER 2019
Portfolio Committee on Police, (National Assembly), [Follow up meeting with Civilian Secretariat on Legislation], Committee Room 2, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street Building, 09:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Public Works and Infrastructure, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the DPWI EPWP branch on: the manner in which it coordinates the programme across the national, provincial and municipal levels of government; the manner in which the directorate ensures uniformity of beneficiary selection, the standardisation of data verification; the formulae through which job opportunities are translated into actual jobs; the skills development and certification of EPWP beneficiaries; whether and how, in the next phase of the EPW programme, these aspects are going to be improved; Consideration and adoption of minutes; Consideration and adoption of the 2019/20 First Quarter Report], Venue to be confirmed, 09:30-12:30
Portfolio Committee on Public Service and Administration, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the PSC on the extent and nature of contract appointments in national and provincial departments; Briefing by the Department of Public Service and Administration, Government Communication and Information System and Department of Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs on the location and funding model of the third generation of the Thusong Service Centres; Briefing by the Department Public Service Administration on the revised Ministerial Handbook; Adoption of the report for the recommended candidate for Commissioner post for the Public Service Commission; Consideration and adoption of the previous Committee minutes], Committee Room GH41, Ground Floor, Good Hope Building, 09:30-12:45
Portfolio Committee on Small Business Development, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of minutes; Briefing on Access to Affordable Business Premises and Infrastructure], Committee Room S35, First Floor, NCOP Building, 09:30-13:00
Select Committee on Public Enterprises and Communication, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by Alexkor on progress made regarding the court review of the Deed of Settlement (DoS) for payments to be made to beneficiaries and the establishment of the CPA to complete the implementation of the DoS], Committee Room M514, Fifth Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
Portfolio Committee on Defence and Military Veterans, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Defence (DOD), Armscor and the South African Defence Industry on the status and challenges in the Defence Industry in South Africa], Venue to be confirmed, 10:00-12:30
Portfolio Committee on Communications, (National Assembly), [Interviews of candidates shortlisted to serve in the Independent Communications Authority of South Africa (ICASA) Council], Committee Room S12A, Ground Floor, NCOP Building, 10:00-17:00
THURSDAY, 7 NOVEMBER 2019
Portfolio Committee on Police, (National Assembly), [JCPS Parliamentary Cluster meeting], Committee Room M314, Third Floor, Marks Building, 13:00-17:00
TUESDAY, 12 NOVEMBER 2019
Portfolio Committee on Basic Education, (National Assembly), [Consideration of outstanding Draft Minutes and Draft Reports; Briefing by the Department of Basic Education on: Funza Lushaka Bursary Scheme (Status and Update); Post-Provisioning Norms (PPN)], Old Assembly Chamber, Ground Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30-12:30
Portfolio Committee on Home Affairs, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Municipal Demarcation Board on the delimitation of the municipal wards in preparation of the 2021 Municipal Elections], Committee Room M314, Third Floor, Marks Building, 09:30-13:00
Select Committee on Health and Social Services, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the Department of Social Development on the Annual Report 2018/2019], Committee Room M315, Third Floor, Marks Building, 10:00-12:30
Portfolio Committee on Communications, (National Assembly), [Adoption of report recommending candidates for appointment to the Independent Communications Authority of South Africa (ICASA) Council; Responses by the Department of Communications & Digital Technologies and Telecommunications and Postal Services on all Committee recommendations], Committee Room V119, First Floor, Old Assembly Building, 10:00-13:00
WEDNESDAY, 13 NOVEMBER 2019
Portfolio Committee on Police, (National Assembly), [IPID Executive Director appointment process], Committee Room 2, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street Building, 09:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Public Works and Infrastructure, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of minutes; Briefing by the DPWI and PMTE on the 2019/20 Second Quarter financial performance], Committee Room GH41, Ground Floor, Good Hope Building, 09:30-12:30
Portfolio Committee on Public Service and Administration, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Brand South Africa on the Play Your Part (PYP) programme aimed to instil pride and patriotism in building social cohesion; and Going the Extra Mile programme aimed at curbing unemployment amongst uninspired youth in the country; Briefing by the Department of Planning Monitoring and Evaluation on the 30 days payment of valid invoices to service providers in the public service; Briefing by the Departments of Human Settlements, Water and Sanitation and Public Works and Infrastructure on the implementation of and compliance with the Performance Management Development System; Consideration and adoption of the previous Committee minutes], Committee Room S26, First Floor, NCOP Building, 09:30-12:45
Portfolio Committee on Small Business Development, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of minutes; Trilateral Meeting of the Portfolio Committee(s) of Small Business Development, Home Affairs and Employment & Labour on the Recent Attack and Looting of Foreign and South African Owned Businesses], Committee Room S35, First Floor, NCOP Building, 09:30-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Defence and Military Veterans, (National Assembly), [Follow up meeting with Military Ombud (independence), RFC (outcomes Indaba with Minister)], Venue to be confirmed, 10:00-12:30
TUESDAY, 19 NOVEMBER 2019
Portfolio Committee on Home Affairs, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the DHA and IEC on 2018 High-Level Panel Recommendations on changes that needed to be done on legislation; Update by the DHA on Fireblade Aviation, Visa Facilitation Services (VFS) and EOH contracts], Committee Room M314, Third Floor, Marks Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Basic Education, (National Assembly), [Consideration of outstanding Draft Minutes and Draft Reports; Briefing by the Department of Basic Education on its Second Quarterly Report 2019/20], Committee Room M315, Third Floor, Marks Building, 09:30-12:30
Portfolio Committee on Communications, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Independent Communications Authority of South Africa (ICASA) on the amended Sports Rights Regulations; Visit to TelkomSA, Melkbosstrand; Adoption of outstanding minutes], Committee Room V119, First Floor, Old Assembly Building, 10:00-17:00
WEDNESDAY, 20 NOVEMBER 2019
Portfolio Committee on Police, (National Assembly), [Western Cape CPF and Neighbour Watch Meeting], Committee Room M515, Fifth Floor, Marks Building, 09:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Public Works and Infrastructure, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of minutes; Briefing by the DPWI on the process to complete the Review of the White Paper (1997) entitled “Public Works Towards the 21st Century” as part of the process to accelerate the Public Works Bill], Committee Room S35, First Floor, NCOP Building, 09:30-12:30
Portfolio Committee on Public Service and Administration, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Public Service and Administration on the progress made with regard to the establishment of the Office of Standards and Compliance in the public service; Briefing by the Public Service Commission in monitoring Financial Disclosure Framework in the public service; Briefing by the Department of Public Service and Administration on the implementation of the Revised Determination on Other Remunerative Work to prohibit public servants from doing business with the State; Consideration and adoption of the previous Committee minutes], Committee Room S26, First Floor, NCOP Building, 09:30-12:45
Portfolio Committee on Small Business Development, (National Assembly), [Briefing on 2019 – 2024 Medium Term Strategic Framework and 2019 – 2024 Strategic Plan by the Department of Small Business Development], Committee Room M514, Fifth Floor, Marks Building, 09:30-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Defence and Military Veterans, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Defence (DOD) Cyber Warfare capability and development; Adoption of Minutes and Reports; Consider and adopt 1st Quarter Programme for 2020], Committee Room M314, Third Floor, Marks Building, 10:00-12:30
TUESDAY, 26 NOVEMBER 2019
Portfolio Committee on Home Affairs, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the DHA on the strategies to resolve long queues at Home Affairs offices], Committee Room M314, Third Floor, Marks Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Basic Education, (National Assembly), [Consideration of outstanding Draft Minutes and Draft Reports; Briefing by the Department of Basic Education on preparations for 2020 school readiness (incl. LTSM, PPN, Admissions, ICT Roll-out, Learners transport, NSNP, IIAL, etc.)], Committee Room V119, First Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30-12:30
Select Committee on Health and Social Services, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the South African Social Security Agency on the Annual Report 2018/2019], Committee Room M315, Third Floor, Marks Building, 10:00-12:30
Select Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, Water and Sanitation and Human Settlements, (National Council of Provinces), [Consideration and adoption: Outstanding Committee Minutes; Outstanding Committee Reports; 2020 First Term Committee Programme], Committee Room S35, First Floor, NCOP Building, 10:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Communications, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Ministers’ of Communications & Digital Technologies and Finance on the rationale for pulling assets of Postbank to Post Office; Briefing by the Department of Communications & Digital Technologies on the Performance Agreements of Councillors of the Independent Communications Authority of South Africa; Adoption of outstanding minutes], Committee Room 1, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street Building, 10:00-13:00
WEDNESDAY, 27 NOVEMBER 2019
Portfolio Committee on Police, (National Assembly), [Adoption of Minutes and Oversight Report], Committee Room 1, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street Building, 09:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Public Works and Infrastructure, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of minutes; Consideration and adoption of the 2019/20 Second Quarter Report], Committee Room GH41, Ground Floor, Good Hope Building, 09:30-12:30
Portfolio Committee on Small Business Development, (National Assembly), [Follow up on Vodacom, Mobax, Neela and PDMS issues], Committee Room M314, Third Floor, Marks Building, 09:30-13:00
Select Committee on Public Enterprises and Communication, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by Transnet on the financial stability of the company and on alleged wasteful, irregular expenditures and investigations thereof], Committee Room M515, Fifth Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
TUESDAY, 3 DECEMBER 2019
Select Committee on Health and Social Services, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the Medical Research Council on the Annual Report 2018/2019], Committee Room M315, Third Floor, Marks Building, 10:00-12:30
Portfolio Committee on Communications, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Communications & Digital Technologies on the Memorandum’s of Understanding (MoUs) and International Agreements signed with the following countries: Republic of Namibia; Republic of Zimbabwe; Republic of Cuba; Kingdom of Lesotho and the Republic of Tunisia], Old Assembly Chamber, Ground Floor, Good Hope Building, 10:00-13:00
Meeting Cancellations
Committee |
Date |
Agenda |
Reason |
|
|
|
|
Approved Workshops
Committee |
Date |
Destination |
Purpose |
|
|
|
|
Approved Local Trips
Committee |
Date |
Destination |
Purpose |
Select Committee on Petitions and Executive Undertakings |
23 – 24 October 2019 |
Eastern Cape |
Oversight Visit to Eastern Cape – Mthatha. |
Portfolio Committee on Health |
25 – 28 October 2019 |
Mpumalanga Province |
Public Hearings on the National Health Insurance Bill [B11-2019]. |
Approved International Trips
Committee |
Date |
Destination |
Purpose |
|
|
|
|
Cancelled/Postponed Local/ International Trips
Committee |
Date |
Destination |
Reason |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint Committee on Ethics and Members’ Interests |
CS: Lusanda Myoli |
021 403 3849 |
Ad Hoc Committee to initiate and Introduce Legislation amending Section 25 of the Constitution |
CS: Vhonani Ramaano |
021 403 3820 |
Joint Standing Committee on Defence |
CS: Pat Jayiya |
021 403 3661 |
Joint Standing Committee on the Financial Management of Parliament |
CS: Cindy Balie |
021 403 3667 |
Joint Standing Committee on Intelligence |
Committee Coordinator: |
021 403 2793 |
Committee on Multi-Party Women’s Caucus |
CS: Mandy Balie |
021 403 3673 |
Constitutional Review Committee |
CS: Pilate Gwebu |
021 403 8257 |
Portfolio Committee on Agriculture, Land Reform and Rural Development |
CS: Albertina Kakaza |
021 403 3765 |
Portfolio Committee on Basic Education |
CS: Llewellyn Brown |
021 403 3764 |
Portfolio Committee on Communications |
CS: Thembinkosi Ngoma |
021 403 3733 |
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs |
CS: Shereen Cassiem |
021 403 3769 |
Portfolio Committee on Defence and Military Veterans |
CS: Bryan Mantyi |
021 403 3796 |
Portfolio Committee on Environment, Forestry and Fisheries |
CS: Tyhileka Madubela |
021 403 3713 |
Portfolio Committee on Employment and Labour |
CS: Zolani Sakasa |
021 403 3735 |
Portfolio Committee on Health |
CS: Vuyokazi Majalamba |
021 403 3770 |
Portfolio Committee on Higher Education, Science and Technology |
CS: Anele Kabingesi |
021 403 3760 |
Portfolio Committee on Home Affairs |
CS: Eddie Mathonsi |
021 403 3826 |
Portfolio Committee on Human Settlements, Water and Sanitation |
CS: Kholiswa Pasiya-Mndende |
021 403 3725 |
Portfolio Committee on International Relations and Cooperation |
CS: Lubabalo Sigwela |
021 403 3808 |
Portfolio Committee on Justice and Correctional Services |
CS: Vhonani Ramaano |
021 403 3820 |
Portfolio Committee on Mineral Resources and Energy |
CS: Ayanda Boss |
021 403 3768 |
Portfolio Committee on Police |
CS: Babalwa Mbengo |
021 403 3741 |
Portfolio Committee on Women, Youth and Persons with Disabilities |
CS: Neliswa Nobatana |
021 403 3840 |
Portfolio Committee on Public Enterprises |
CS: Disang Mocumi |
021 403 8115 |
Portfolio Committee on Public Service and Administration |
CS: Masixole Zibeko |
021 403 8445 |
Portfolio Committee on Public Works and Infrastructure |
CS: Nola Jobodwana |
021 403 3780 |
Portfolio Committee on Small Business Development |
CS: King Kunene |
021 403 3772 |
Portfolio Committee on Social Development |
CS: Lindiwe Ntsabo |
021 403 8230 |
Portfolio Committee on Sports, Arts and Culture |
CS: Ajabulile Mtiya |
021 403 8106 |
Portfolio Committee on Tourism |
CS: Jerry Boltina |
021 403 8270 |
Portfolio Committee on Trade and Industry |
CS: Andre Hermans |
021 403 3776 |
Portfolio Committee on Transport |
CS: Valerie Carelse |
021 403 3272 |
Standing Committee on Finance |
CS: Allan Wicomb |
021 403 3759 |
Standing Committee on Appropriations |
CS: Darrin Arends |
021 403 8105 |
Standing Committee on Public Accounts |
CS: Ntombi Nkabinde |
021 403 2376 |
Committee on the Auditor General |
CS: Peter-Paul Mbele |
021 403 8072 |
Select Committee on Education and Technology, Sports, Arts and Culture |
CS: Noluthando Skaka |
021 403 3751 |
Select Committee on Health and Social Services |
CS: Marcelle Williams |
021 403 3799 |
Select Committee on Transport, Public Service and Administration, Public Works and Infrastructure |
CS: Hlupheka Mtileni |
021 403 8077 |
Select Committee on Trade and Industry, Economic Development, Small Business Development, Tourism, Employment and Labour |
CS: Grace Dinizulu |
021 403 3779 |
Select Committee on Finance |
CS: Nkululeko Mangweni |
021 403 3782 |
Select Committee on Appropriations |
CS: Lubabalo Nodada |
021 403 3669 |
Select Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, Water and Sanitation and Human Settlements |
CS: Moses Manele |
021 403 3823 |
Select Committee on Security and Justice |
CS: Gurshwyn Dixon |
021 403 3771 |
Select Committee on Petitions and Executive Undertakings |
CS: Nkanyiso Mkhize |
021 403 8086 |
Select Committee on Land Reform, Environment, Mineral Resources and Energy |
CS: Asgar Bawa |
021 403 3762 |
Select Committee on Public Enterprises and Communication |
CS: Phumelele Sibisi |
021 403 3660 |
|
|
|