Daily Schedule for 2019-03-12
[TUESDAY, 12 MARCH 2019] SIXTH SESSION, FIFTH PARLIAMENT
PARLIAMENT OF THE
REPUBLIC OF SOUTH AFRICA
_______________
NATIONAL ASSEMBLY
AND
NATIONAL COUNCIL OF PROVINCES
_____________
MEETINGS OF
COMMITTEES
_______________
NB: Please note that this document is subject to frequent updating. Stakeholders wishing to attend meetings listed here should contact the relevant contact numbers to ascertain whether the agendas for the meetings have been amended. For contact numbers see Appendix A.
TUESDAY, 12 MARCH 2019
Ad Hoc Committee to identify suitable candidates for the filling of vacancies in the Commission for Gender Equality, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of draft progress report on filling of vacancies in the CGE; Interviews], Committee Room V454, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:00-20:00
Portfolio Committee on Energy, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Central Energy Fund (CEF) and its subsidiaries on their respective Annual Reports for 2017/18], Committee Room V227, Second Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Small Business Development, (National Assembly), [Consideration and Adoption of minutes; Follow up on Vodacom, Ericson Morbex and outcomes of arbitration on Neela Trading & Mobile Diesel Power], Committee Room V475, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Home Affairs, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Acting Director-General of the Department of Home Affairs on the Visa Facilitation Service (VFS) contract; Continuation of the Gupta family naturalisation inquiry: Mr Ndifelani Donald Dombo – Back Office Admin. Clerk; Deliberations on the Gupta family naturalisation draft report], Committee Room M514, Fifth Floor, Marks Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Water and Sanitation, (National Assembly), [Briefing by Lepelle Northern Water Board on its Annual Report for the 2017/18 financial year; Briefing by Overberg Water Board on its Annual Report for the 2015/16 financial year], Committee Room M314, Third Floor, Marks Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries, (National Assembly), [Progress report on the implementation of the Food and Nutrition Security Policy and the establishment of the Food Control Agency by the Interdepartmental Task Team on Food Security and Food Safety; Progress report on addressing challenges facing the poultry industry by the Interdepartmental Task Team that was established to address the poultry industry challenges, which include avian influenza, imports and AGOA, closing down of poultry businesses and job losses; Progress on the implementation of the Audit Action Plan by the Marine Living Resources Fund (MLRF) on issues raised by the Auditor-General (AG); Reflection by the Department of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries (DAFF) on the Internal Audit Committee’s concerns/recommendations on conditional grants; Progress report by the Minister of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries on the implementation of the recommendations of the Harris Nupen Molebatsi and Emang Basadi Forensic Reports], Committee Room 2, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Police, (National Assembly), [Briefing by SAPS on Recruitment/Training Model for new recruits; Input by POPCRU and SAPU], Committee Room M201, Second Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
Portfolio Committee on Human Settlements, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the North West Provincial Department on progress made on performance, expenditure and recovery plan; Follow-up meeting with Free State Department of Human Settlements and the Mangaung Metropolitan Municipality on the recovery plans to improve performance; Consideration and adoption minutes], Committee Room G26, Ground Floor, National Assembly Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Environmental Affairs, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department on the implementation of the Colloquium on Captive Lion breeding Committee/House resolutions; Follow-up briefing on the rhino demand management], Good Hope Chamber, Ground Floor, Good Hope Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Communications, (National Assembly), [Discussion on the matter of the Chairperson of the Council of the Independent Communications Authority of South Africa (ICASA); Briefing by the SABC on the progress made on the turnaround strategy; labour relations issues; and in the implementation of the recommendations of the Ad Hoc Committee on SABC Board Inquiry], Committee Room E249, Second Floor, National Assembly Building, 11:00
Standing Committee on Appropriations, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of Committee report on 2019 Division of Revenue Bill], Committee Room V226, Second Floor, Old Assembly Building, 10:00
Select Committee on Finance, (National Council of Provinces), [Public hearings on the following Bills: Carbon Tax Bill; Customs and Excise Amendment Bill; and Public Investment Corporation Amendment Bill (Committee Bill)], Committee Room V475, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 10:00
Select Committee on Land and Mineral Resources, (National Council of Provinces), [Follow up meeting with the Department of Rural Development and Land Reform on the Electronic Deeds Registration Systems Bill [B 35B – 2017] (s75), discussing submissions received on the Bill; Consideration and Adoption of Committee reports on two International Agreements, namely the Southern African Development Community (SADC) Protocol on Environmental Management for Sustainable Development and the Kigali Amendment to the Montreal Protocol on Substances that Deplete the Ozone Layer; Consideration and Adoption of Committee Minutes], Committee Room M515, Fifth Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
Joint Standing Committee on Intelligence, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Closed Meeting], Committee Room 301, Third Floor, Africa House Building, 11:00
Portfolio Committee on Telecommunications and Postal Services, (National Assembly), [Briefing by Department on progress made on SA Connect], Committee Room M46, Ground Floor, Marks Building, 11:00
Portfolio Committee on Public Works, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of minutes; Briefing by the Department of Public Works and Department of International Relations and Cooperation on the management and disposal of immovable assets outside of the Republic of South Africa], Old Assembly Chamber, Ground Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Transport, (National Assembly), [Clause-by-clause deliberation on the Airports Company Amendment Bill [B5-2018]; Consideration and adoption of the Committee’s report on the Airports Company Amendment Bill; Clause-by-clause deliberation on the Air Traffic and Navigation Services Company Amendment Bill [B6-2018]; Consideration and adoption of the Committee’s report on the Air Traffic and Navigation Services Company Amendment Bill; Consideration and adoption of minutes], Committee Room M315, Third Floor, Marks Building, 11:00
Portfolio Committee on Arts and Culture, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of the Committee minutes; Consideration and adoption of the Legacy Report], Committee Room S35, First Floor, NCOP Building, 11:00
Portfolio Committee on Trade and Industry, (National Assembly), [Consideration of the 1st draft of the Industrialisation/Localisation Report], Committee Room V119, First Floor, Old Assembly Building, 11:30
Portfolio Committee on Economic Development, (National Assembly), [Final briefings on competition authorities; final consideration of committee documents and reports], Cathedral Meeting Room, The Taj Hotel, 10:00
WEDNESDAY, 13 MARCH 2019
Portfolio Committee on Environmental Affairs, (National Assembly), [Briefing by South African National Biodiversity Institute (SANBI) on the third quarterly Report for 2018/19; Briefing by SANBI on the funding of a project in KwaZuku-Natal Municipality; and Briefing by SANBI on the implementation of the Adaptation and Green Fund; Adoption of the Committee Legacy Report (2014-2019); and Adoption of the Committee Report on the Clifton 4th Beach Incident], Good Hope Chamber, Ground Floor, Good Hope Building, 08:30
Ad Hoc Committee to identify suitable candidates for the filling of vacancies in the Commission for Gender Equality, (National Assembly), [Continuation of interviews], Committee Room V454, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:00-20:00
Portfolio Committee on Police, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the SAPS (Division: Crime Intelligence) on the implementation of turnaround strategy; Briefing update by SAPS on vetting of senior management and disciplinary matters including status report on lifestyle audit; Deliberations on the motion of desirability for the Private Members Bill; Consideration and adoption of outstanding reports and minutes], Committee Room 3, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street Building, 09:00
Joint Meeting: Standing Committee on Appropriations and Select Committee on Appropriations, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Joint public hearing on 2019 Public Audit Excess Bill], Committee Room M46, Ground Floor, Marks Building, 09:00
Portfolio Committee on Trade and Industry, (National Assembly), [Consideration of International Trade Agreement with the UK; Formal consideration of the Industrialisation/Localisation Report; Formal consideration of the Committee’s Legacy Report; Consideration of Minutes], Committee Room E249, Second Floor, National Assembly Building, 09:00
Portfolio Committee on Small Business Development, (National Assembly), [Consideration and Adoption of minutes; Follow up on Vodacom, Ericson Morbex and outcomes of arbitration on Neela Trading & Mobile Diesel Power], Committee Room V475, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on International Relations and Cooperation, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of the Committee Legacy Report and Committee minutes; Briefing by the Department on the security situation in Darfur is of great concern to South Africa, under the auspices of the African Union. Now that South Africa is in the UN Security Council, how is the UN Security Council ensuring the implementation of the Darfur Peace Process and the continued protection of vulnerable civilians, especially in the camps of the internally displaced people, and in the prevention of gender-based violence?], Committee Room E540, Fifth Floor, National Assembly Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Water and Sanitation, (National Assembly), [Briefing by Amatola Water Board on its Annual Report for the 2017/18 financial year; Briefing by Magalies Water Board on its Annual Report for the 2017/18 financial year; Responses from the Department of Water and Sanitation, Amatola Water Board, Chris Hani District and Inxuba Yethemba Local Municipality regarding petition; Responses from the Department of Water and Sanitation, Amatola Water Board and Makana Local Municipality regarding Riebeek East petition], Committee Room 1, Ground Floor, 120 Plein Street Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Labour, (National Assembly), [Consideration for adoption of the: Draft Report on QPR 1 and 2 of the Department of Labour and entities; Updated Legacy Report of the PC on Labour (2014-2019); and Draft Minutes of 6 March 2019], Committee Room M514, Fifth Floor, Marks Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Public Enterprises, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Public Enterprises on the contribution of state-owned companies in terms of jobs created, promotion and support of women and youth owned businesses; Consideration and adoption of minutes], Committee Room 2, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Health, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of the National Public Health Institute of South Africa Bill; Consideration and adoption of the Committee’s report on the High Level Panel Recommendations; Consideration and adoption of minutes; Consideration and adoption of the Committee’s Legacy Report; Farewell speeches by all political parties], Committee Room 1, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Science and Technology, (National Assembly), [Committee consideration outstanding matters: Minutes and Reports], Committee Room V119, First Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30-11:00
Select Committee on Communications and Public Enterprises, (National Council of Provinces), [Deliberations and possible finalisation of iKamva Digital Skills Institute Bill [B10B-2018]; Consideration of the 5th Parliament Committee’s Legacy Report; Consideration of the Committee Annual Report (2018-19); Consideration of outstanding minutes], Committee Room M315, Third Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
Portfolio Committee on Public Service and Administration/ Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the National School of Government on the orientation of the unemployed youth graduates and interns undergoing Breaking Barriers to Entry (BB2E) programme and its impact thereof; Briefing by the National Youth Development Agency on the impact of the Grant Funding and Solomon Mahlangu Scholarship Fund and turnaround times for processing applications; Consideration and adoption of the previous Committee minutes], Committee Room V227, Second Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30
Select Committee on Education and Recreation, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the Department of Higher Education and Training on registration at Universities and TVET Colleges; Consideration and adoption of Committee Minutes], Committee Room M201, Second Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
Portfolio Committee on Rural Development and Land Reform, (National Assembly), [Adoption and consideration of Legacy Report, Report on Study tour to Canada and Malamala Report; Adoption and consideration of minutes], Committee Room G26, Ground Floor, National Assembly Building, 10:00
Standing Committee on Finance, (National Assembly), [Consider and adopt Legacy report and minutes], Committee Room V226, Second Floor, Old Assembly Building, 10:00
Select Committee on Trade and International Relations, (National Council of Provinces), [Negotiating Mandate on National Gambling Amendment Bill [B 27B—2018] (s76)], Committee Room M314, Third Floor, Marks Building, 09:00-11:00
Select Committee on Trade and International Relations, (National Council of Provinces), Consideration of the written Submissions on the Foreign Service Bill], Committee Room M314, Third Floor, Marks Building, 11:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Higher Education and Training, (National Assembly), [Consideration of the Committee’s legacy report and minutes], Committee Room E539, Fifth Floor, National Assembly Building, 11:00
Joint Standing Committee on the Financial Management of Parliament, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Adoption of the following reports: Report on Parliament’s performance in the first half of the 2018/19 financial year; Committee minutes; JSCFMP’s 2018 Annual Report; JSCFMP’s 2014 - 2019 Legacy Report], Committee Room V227, Second Floor, Old Assembly Building, 13:00-14:45
THURSDAY, 14 MARCH 2019
Ad Hoc Committee to identify suitable candidates for the filling of vacancies in the Commission for Gender Equality, (National Assembly), [Deliberations on candidates], Committee Room V475, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 10:00-20:00
Constitutional Review Committee, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Adoption of the Reports on 2016, 2017 & 2018 public submissions; Adoption of minutes & Committee’s 2014-2019 Legacy Report], Committee Room M46, Ground Floor, Marks Building, 12:00-14:00
FRIDAY, 15 MARCH 2019
Standing Committee on Appropriations, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of draft Committee report on Public Audit Excess Bill], Committee Room M514, Fifth Floor, Marks Building, 09:00
Ad Hoc Committee to identify suitable candidates for the filling of vacancies in the Commission for Gender Equality, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of Committee report on filling of vacancies in the CGE], Old Assembly Chamber, Ground Floor, Old Assembly Building, 10:00
TUESDAY, 19 MARCH 2019
Portfolio Committee on Environmental Affairs, (National Assembly), [Follow-up briefing on the Petition from residents of Kempton Park, calling on the Assembly to investigate the enforcement of the National Environment Management: Waste Act, 2008 (Act No. 59 of 2008) in the Ekurhuleni Metro to ensure regular and reliable refuse collection, submitted in terms of Rule 347 (Mr M Waters); Briefing by DEA on the third quarterly report; Briefing by Isimangaliso on the assumption of the conservation functions from Ezemvelo KZN Wildlife; and Briefing by ISPA on the third quarterly report], Committee Room 1, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Police, (National Assembly), [Briefing by SAPS on General Election 2019 Preparations], Committee Room S12A, Ground Floor, NCOP Building, 10:00
Select Committee on Social Services, (National Council of Provinces), [Consideration and Adoption of Legacy Report, Committee Annual Report and Committee Minutes; Consideration and adoption of Negotiating Mandate on the Property Practitioners Bill], Committee Room M315, Third Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
Joint Standing Committee on Intelligence, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Closed Meeting], Committee Room 301, Third Floor, Africa House Building, 10:00
Portfolio Committee on Public Works, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of minutes; Consideration and adoption of the PC on Public Works Legacy Report], Committee Room V226, Second Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30
WEDNESDAY, 20 MARCH 2019
Select Committee on Trade and International Relations, (National Council of Provinces), [Final Mandate National Gambling Amendment Bill [B 27B—2018] (s76)], Committee Room M314, Third Floor, Marks Building, 09:00-11:00
Select Committee on Trade and International Relations, (National Council of Provinces), [Consideration and adoption Copyright Amendment Bill & Performers’ Protection Amendment Bill], Committee Room M314, Third Floor, Marks Building, 11:00-13:00
Select Committee on Trade and International Relations, (National Council of Provinces), [Consideration and adoption of the Foreign Service Bill], Committee Room M314, Third Floor, Marks Building, 14:00-17:00
Portfolio Committee on Public Works, (National Assembly), [Briefings by the Public Works Entities on their Annual Performance Plans: Agrément SA (ASA); Independent Development Trust (IDT); Construction Industry Development Board (CIDB); Council for the Built Environment], Venue to be confirmed, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Small Business Development, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of minutes; Consideration and adoption of Annual and Legacy Reports], Committee Room V475, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on International Relations and Cooperation, (National Assembly), [Briefing on the political developments in the United Kingdom in the implementation of the BREXIT Plan; Consideration and adoption of the Draft Oversight Report to the headquarters of the Department], Committee Room E540, Fifth Floor, National Assembly Building, 09:30
Select Committee on Communications and Public Enterprises, (National Council of Provinces), [Possible finalisation of the iKamva Digital Skills Institute Bill [B10B-2018]], Committee Room M315, Third Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
Select Committee on Appropriations, (National Council of Provinces), [Consideration of Negotiating Mandates on the 2019 Division of Revenue Bill], Committee Room M46, Ground Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
Select Committee on Education and Recreation, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the National Student Financial Aid Scheme on students applications, the applications process, and the number of students who qualified and received the grant for both University and TVET Colleges; Consideration and adoption of Committee Minutes], Committee Room 3, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street Building, 10:00
TUESDAY, 26 MARCH 2019
Select Committee on Trade and International Relations, (National Council of Provinces), [Accession of the World Intellectual Property Organisation Copyright Treaty (WCTT), the World Intellectual Property Organisation Performances and Phonograms Treaty (WPPT), and the Beijing Treaty on Audiovisual Performances (Beijing Treaty); Ratification of the Economic Partnership Agreement (EPA) between the Southern African Customs Union (SACU), Mozambique and United Kingdom (UK)], Committee Room M314, Third Floor, Marks Building, 10:00-13:00
Select Committee on Social Services, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the Department of Home Affairs on the Strategic Plan and Budget Vote], Committee Room M315, Third Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
WEDNESDAY, 27 MARCH 2019
Select Committee on Communications and Public Enterprises, (National Council of Provinces), [Adoption of all outstanding Committee minutes and reports], Committee Room M315, Third Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
Select Committee on Education and Recreation, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by Boxing South Africa and the Pan South African Language Board (Pansalb) on their Management and Governance issues; Consideration and adoption of the following: Committee Legacy report; Committee 2018 Annual report; Outstanding minutes], Committee Room 3, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street Building, 10:00
Select Committee on Appropriations, (National Council of Provinces), [Consideration of Final Mandates and the Report on the 2019 Division of Revenue Bill], Committee Room M46, Ground Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
Meeting Cancellations
Committee |
Date |
Agenda |
Reason |
Select Committee on Social Services |
12 March 2019 |
Final Mandates on the Property Practitioners Bill [B21B-2018] (sec 76); Consideration and Finalisation of the Civil Union Amendment Bill [B11B-2018] (sec 75). |
Meeting postponed until further notice. |
Approved Workshops
Committee |
Date |
Destination |
Purpose |
|
|
|
|
Approved Local Trips
Committee |
Date |
Destination |
Purpose |
|
|
|
|
Approved International Trips
Committee |
Date |
Destination |
Purpose |
|
|
|
|
Cancelled/Postponed Local/ International Trips
Committee |
Date |
Destination |
Reason |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint Committee on Ethics and Members’ Interests |
Registrar. |
021 403 2477 |
Ad Hoc Committee on the Funding of Political Parties (NCOP) |
CS: Estelle Grunewald |
021 403 3843 |
Ad Hoc Committee to inquire into the Intervention in the North West Provincial Government in terms of Section 100 of the Constitution (NCOP) |
Unit Manager: |
021 403 8099 |
Ad Hoc Joint Committee on Parliament and Provincial Medical Aid Scheme |
CS: Zola Vice |
021 403 3755 |
Ad Hoc Committee to identify suitable candidates for the filling of vacancies in the Commission for Gender Equality |
CS: Neliswa Nobatana |
021 403 3840 |
Ad Hoc Committee to Amend Section 25 of the Constitution |
CS: Vhonani Ramaano |
021 403 3820 |
Constitutional Review Committee |
CS: Pat Jayiya |
021 403 3661 |
Multi-Party Women’s Caucus |
CS: Bryan Mantyi |
021 403 3796 |
Joint Standing Committee on Defence |
CS: Bulelwa Madikane |
021 403 2223 |
Joint Standing Committee on the Financial Management of Parliament |
CS: Darrin Arends |
021 403 8105 |
Joint Standing Committee on Intelligence |
Committee Coordinator: |
021 403 2793 |
PC on Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries |
CS: Albertina Kakaza |
021 403 3765 |
PC on Arts and Culture |
CS: Ajabulile Mtiya |
021 403 8106 |
PC on Basic Education |
CS: Llewellyn Brown |
021 403 3764 |
PC on Higher Education and Training |
CS: Anele Kabingesi |
021 403 3760 |
PC on Communications |
CS: Thembinkosi Ngoma |
021 403 3733 |
PC on Co-operative Governance and Traditional Affairs |
CS: Shereen Cassiem |
021 403 3769 |
PC on Justice and Correctional Services |
CS: Vhonani Ramaano |
021 403 3820 |
PC on Defence and Military Veterans |
CS: Mandy Balie |
021 403 3673 |
PC on Economic Development |
CS: Peter-Paul Mbele |
021 403 8072 |
PC on Environmental Affairs |
CS: Tyhileka Madubela |
021 403 3713 |
PC on Energy |
CS: Arico Kotze |
021 403 3662 |
Standing Committee on Finance |
CS: Allan Wicomb |
021 403 3759 |
PC on Health |
CS: Vuyokazi Majalamba |
021 403 3770 |
PC on Home Affairs |
CS: Eddie Mathonsi |
021 403 3826 |
PC on Human Settlements |
CS: Kholiswa Pasiya-Mndende |
021 403 3725 |
PC on International Relations and Co-operation |
CS: Lubabalo Sigwela |
021 403 3808 |
PC on Labour |
CS: Zolani Sakasa |
021 403 3735 |
PC on Mineral Resources |
CS: Ayanda Boss |
021 403 3768 |
PC on Police |
CS: Babalwa Mbengo |
021 403 3741 |
PC on Public Enterprises |
CS: Disang Mocumi |
021 403 8115 |
PC on Public Service and Administration/ Planning, Performance, Monitoring and Evaluation |
CS: Masixole Zibeko |
021 403 8445 |
PC on Public Works |
CS: Nola Jobodwana |
021 403 3780 |
PC on Rural Development and Land Reform |
CS: Phumla Nyamza |
021 403 3852 |
PC on Science and Technology |
CS: Shanaaz Isaacs |
021 403 3763 |
PC on Small Business Development |
CS: King Kunene |
021 403 3772 |
PC on Social Development |
CS: Lindiwe Ntsabo |
021 403 8230 |
PC on Sport and Recreation |
CS: Zoleka Kula |
021 403 8646 |
PC on Telecommunications and Postal Services |
CS: Hajiera Salie |
021 403 8264 |
PC on Tourism |
CS: Jerry Boltina |
021 403 8270 |
PC on Trade and Industry |
CS: Andre Hermans |
021 403 3776 |
PC on Transport |
CS: Valerie Carelse |
021 403 3272 |
PC on Water and Sanitation |
CS: Mahdiyah Solomons |
021 403 3844 |
PC on Women in the Presidency |
CS: Neliswa Nobatana |
021 403 3840 |
Standing Committee on Auditor-General |
CS: Cindy Balie |
021 403 3667 |
Standing Committee on Public Accounts |
CS: Ntombi Nkabinde |
021 403 2376 |
Standing Committee on Appropriations |
CS: Darrin Arends |
021 403 8105 |
Select Committee on Appropriations |
CS: Lubabalo Nodada |
021 403 3669 |
Select Committee on Education and Recreation |
CS: Noluthando Skaka |
021 403 3751 |
Select Committee on Social Services |
CS: Marcelle Williams |
021 403 3799 |
Select Committee on Economic and Business Development |
CS: Grace Dinizulu |
021 403 3779 |
Select Committee on Trade and International Relations |
CS: Hlupheka Mtileni |
021 403 8077 |
Select Committee on Finance |
CS: Zolani Rento |
021 403 8071 |
Select Committee on Petitions and Executive Undertakings |
CS: Nkanyiso Mkhize |
021 403 8086 |
Select Committee on Security and Justice |
CS: Gurshwyn Dixon |
021 403 3771 |
Select Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs |
CS: Moses Manele |
021 403 3823 |
Select Committee on Land and Mineral Resources |
CS: Asgar Bawa |
021 403 3762 |
Select Committee on Communications and Public Enterprises |
CS: Phumelele Sibisi |
021 403 3660 |