Questions and Replies

Filter by year

11 December 2019 - NW794

Profile picture: Nolutshungu, Ms N

Nolutshungu, Ms N to ask the Minister of Transport

(1)(a) What amount was spent on advertising by (i) his department and (ii) state-owned entities reporting to him in the (aa) 2016-17, (bb) 2017-18 and (cc) 2018-19 financial years; (2) what amount of the total expenditure incurred by (a) his department and (b) state-owned entities reporting to him went to (i) each specified black-owned media company and (ii) outdoor advertising in each specified financial year and (c) on outdoor advertising by his department and state-owned entities reporting to him went to each black-owned media company in each specified financial year?

Reply:

Department

(1) (aa) In the 2016-17 financial year, the Department budgeted / spent an amount of R17, 102,685.88.

This budget was used for marketing and advertising in print and electronic media, including radio and television, outdoor advertising, Departmental campaigns including the Easter and Festive Season Road Safety and the October Transport Month and various other events that the Department implemented.

(bb) In the 2017-18 financial year, the Department budgeted / spent an amount of R9, 836,773.26.

(cc) In the 2018-19 financial year the Department budgeted / spent an amount of R16,789,677.16.

 

(2) (a)(i)(ii)(c)

     
 

2017/18

 

Supplier

Order Amount

Ownership

 

Mediamark

R 1,202,920.00

Black owned

 

MSG Group Sales

R 205,725.40

Black owned

 

Primedia Broadcasting

R 1,506,332.16

 

 

SABC

R 6,921,795.70

 

 

Total

R 9,836,773.26

 
       
   
 

2018/19

 
 

Supplier

Order Amount

Media Type

Ownership

 

Ads 24

R 131,393.02

 

 

 

Eclectic

R 517,500.00

Outdoor

Black owned

 

ETV

R 288,190.00

 

 

 

Independent Newspapers

R 81,196.53

 

 

 

Mediamark

R 1,959,623.09

 

Black owned

 

Motswako Media

R 448,569.00

 

Black owned

 

MSG Group Sales

R 746,030.59

 

Black owned

 

Primedia Broadcasting

R 2,343,221.23

 

 

 

Provantage

R 308,200.00

Outdoor

 

 

SABC

R 7,353,251.43

 

 

 

Tiso Blackstar Group

R 328,502.27

 

 

 

United Stations

R 517,000.00

 

 

 

Total

R 15,022,677.16

   
         
 

Community radio stations

 
 

Supplier

Order Amount

Ownership

 
 

Aganang Community Radio

R 30,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Bojanala FM

R 30,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Bokone Bophirima FM

R 30,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Eden FM

R 30,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Eldo's FM

R 30,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Elgin FM

R 40,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Emalahleni FM

R 30,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Good News Community Radio

R 6,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Hlanganani FM

R 30,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Icora FM

R 6,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Impact radio

R 36,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Inanda FM

R 48,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Inkonjane FM

R 30,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Intokozo FM

R 36,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Itheku FM

R 12,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Kanyamazane radio

R 30,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Lekoa FM

R 6,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Life FM

R 30,000.00

 

 
 

Link FM

R 30,000.00

 

 
 

Mafikeng FM

R 30,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Makhado FM

R 30,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Maputaland community radio

R 6,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Mkhondo FM

R 30,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Mmabatho FM

R 30,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Modiri FM

R 30,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Mohodi Community Radio

R 30,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Moletsi community radio

R 30,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Moretele community radio

R 30,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Mosupatsela FM

R 30,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Motheo FM

R 30,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Moutse Community Radio

R 30,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Nongoma FM

R 6,000.00

Black owned

 
 

North Coast Radio

R 30,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Nqubeko Community Radio

R 36,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Pheli FM

R 36,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Pongola FM

R 6,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Radio 786

R 40,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Radio Alpha

R 27,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Radio Bushbuckridge

R 30,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Radio KC

R 30,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Radio Mafisa

R 30,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Radio Overberg

R 30,000.00

 

 
 

Radio Pulpit kansel

R 40,000.00

 

 
 

Radio Riverside

R 30,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Radio Turf

R 30,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Radio Zibonele

R 40,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Rhodes Music Radio

R 10,000.00

 

 
 

Rise community radio

R 36,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Sajonisi Youth Radio

R 30,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Siyathuthuka FM

R 48,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Star FM

R 30,000.00

Black owned

 
 

The Voice of the Cape

R 40,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Ugu Youth Radio

R 36,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Umgungundlovu FM

R 18,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Univen radio

R 30,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Vaal University of Technology

R 36,000.00

 

 
 

Vibe FM

R 48,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Vukani Community Radio

R 30,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Westbury Community Radio

R 36,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Zebediela Community Radio

R 30,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Zululand FM

R 12,000.00

Black owned

 
 

Total

R 1,767,000.00

   
         

Air Traffic and Navigation Services SOC Limited (ATNS)

  1. Advertising Amount Spent
    1. aa) 2016 – 2017: R 2,546,785
    2. bb) 2017 – 2018: R790 990
    3. cc) 2018 – 2019: R2,142,876
  2. i) Specified media companies

aa )2016-2017

 

 

 

DESCRIPTION

AMOUNT

BEE

LESOBA DIFFERENCE MARKERTING PTY LTD

39 243

1

SPIN AFRICA MEDIA

52 900

 

LITHA COMMUNICATIONS (PTY) LTD

54 774

2

SORA PROJECTS

61 425

 

RAZ GRAPHICS & PROMOTIONAL SERVICES

3 757

4

LUBOMBO CLOTHING CC

47 890

1

ATNS

259 989

 

 

 

 

LESOBA DIFFERENCE MARKETING PTY LTD

1 990 117

1

SPIN AFRICA MEDIA

230 500

 

GLASSHOUSE MANAGEMENT LTD

15 842

3

CEO MEDIA LIMITED

50 337

4

ATNS International

2 286 796

 

 

 

 

TOTAL

2 546 785

 

bb) 2017-2018 Table see link below

http://pmg-assets.s3-website-eu-west-1.amazonaws.com/RNW2017-18.pdf

cc) 2018-2019 Table see link below

http://pmg-assets.s3-website-eu-west-1.amazonaws.com/RNW2018-19.pdf

ii) No outdoor for 2016 – 2017, 2017 -2018, 2018 - 2019

c) No outdoor for 2016 – 2017, 2017 -2018, 2018 - 2019

Airports Company South Africa SOC Limited (ACSA)

(1)

Description

2017

2018

2019

Total

Advertising

             R450 566,87

  R1 283 421,05

R2 707 496,92

  R4 441 484,84

(2)

Company name

BEE level

% Black Owned

% Black Women

MAJUGO TRADING (PTY) LTD

1

100

0

KWENDA MARKETING (PTY) LTD

1

51

0

HOTEL VERDE (PTY) LTD

1

100

0

MATRIX ON LOOP STREET (PTY) LTD T/A MATRIX ADVERTISING

2

51

27

O' BRIAN COMMUNICATIONS GROUP

1

100

15

CENTA FIREQUIP CC T/A FIREQUIP

1

100

50

SOUTH AFRICAN BROADCASTING CORPORATION LTD

1

100

0

PRIMEDIA (PTY) LTD T/A CAPE TALK

2

43

19

MEDIA 24 LTD

4

53

25

INDEPENDENT NEWSPAPERS (PTY) LTD

6

0

0

HIGHBURY SAFIKA MEDIA (PTY) LTD

1

32

12

HEART 104.9 FM (PTY) LTD

3

85

34

GLOBAL AFRICA NETWORK (PTY) LTD

2

0

0

KAQALA MEDIA LTD T/A CAPE MEDIA CORPORATION

2

0

0

MEDIAMARK (PTY) LTD

2

32

12

PRINT 2000 CC

4

0

0

JONTI TENDERS (PTY) LTD

1

47

0

HELLO MAGAZINE CC

4

0

0

RMS MEDIA

4

0

0

South African Civil Aviation Authority (SACAA)

South African Civil Aviation Authority (SACAA) Advertising: 1 April 2016 – 31 March 2017

Media

Date(s)

Purpose/Objective

Details

Black-Owned Media

Monthly Spend (R)

Total

Magazine

19 April 2016

Advertisement

Full-page advertisement in the “Smoke on Go”

Publication.

Moshate Media

Yes - 100%

8 521.5

8 521.5

Newspaper

18 July 2016

Feature placement in Sunday Times

Placement of featured

article "Women making a difference

in Aviation" half-page in Sunday

Times in August 2016, photoshoot and interviews.

Kashan Advertising

No - 0%

288 380.1

288 380.1

Magazine

01 August 2016

Advertising Industry Awards

Full-colour page advertisement in the African Pilot,

World Airnews & Global Aviation with

teasers about the industry awards in

September issue.

Human Communications

Yes – 51%

32 032.96

32 032.96

Magazine

12 October 2016

Advertising CAA’s 18th birthday

Advertisement for 18th anniversary

in SA Flyer magazine.

Human Communications

Yes – 51%

38 314.26

38 314.26

Magazine

24 January 2017

Advertisement

Full-page, full-colour advertisement in

Pan African Parliament Publication.

Kashan Advertising

No - 0%

46 705.8

46 705.8

Magazine

27 Jan 2017

Advertisement

Media Buying and Advertisement Placement

in the Top Performing Companies

and Public Sector Publication.

WhooDoo

Yes – 100%

46 556.55

46 556.55

Magazine

29 March 2017

Advertisement design & Placement in Skyways Magazine

Full-page, full-colour commercial

Design of

Advertisement, Media Buying and

Advertisement Placement in Skyways.

WhooDoo

Yes – 100%

35 669.69

35 669.69

       

Total

496 180.86

496 180.86

South African Civil Aviation Authority (SACAA) Advertising: 1 April 2017 – 31 March 2018

Media

Date(s)

Purpose/Objective

Details

Black-Owned Media

Monthly Spend (R)

Total

Television

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Outdoor - Billboards

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Radio

           

Radio stations – live reads and live broadcast

23 – 27 Oct 2017

Promote the SACAA Airshow

The live reads were part of promoting the SACAA Airshow in celebration of October Transport Month.

Exact

Yes – 100%

200 904.27

200 904.27

Radio stations – live reads and live broadcast

1 – 7 Dec 2017

Promote ICAD 2017

Livereads/advertisements/

interviews for the ICAD build-up and live broadcast during the ICAD celebration.

Exact

Yes – 100%

128 081.33

128 081.33

Publications

(Newspaper/Magazines)

           

Eastern Cape -Newspapers

17 – 26 Oct 2017

Promote the SACAA Airshow

The live reads were part of promoting the SACAA Airshow in celebration of October Transport Month.

Exact

Yes – 100%

80 759.68

80 759.68

Western Cape - Newspapers

1 – 7 Dec 2017

Promote ICAD 2017

Livereads/advertisements/

interviews for the ICAD build-up and live broadcast during the ICAD celebration.

Exact

Yes – 100%

0.00

0.00

Total

409 745.28

409 745.28

South African Civil Aviation Authority (SACAA) Advertising: 1 April 2018 – 31 March 2019

Media

Date(s)

Purpose/Objective

Details

Black-Owned Media

Monthly Spend (R)

Total

Television

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Outdoor - Billboards

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Digital

EWN Website - Online advertising take-over

3 – 4 Aug 2018

Promote Civil Aviation Industry Awards online

To create awareness on EWN website and Facebook page, in order to invite industry stakeholders to enter/nominate for the Industry Awards.

Ayvel

Yes – 100%

210 300.01

210 300.01

Radio

           

SAFM - Interviews

8 - 10 Aug 2018

Promote Global Aviation Gender Summit

The interviews were used to promote the Summit, gender equality, and South Africa as the first country to host.

Basadzi

Yes – 100%

41 079.15

41 079.15

Mpumalanga Community radios – live reads/advertisements/

interviews/live broadcast

26 Nov – 8 Dec 2018

Promote ICAD 2018

Live reads/advertisements/

interviews for the ICAD build-up

Dorisign

Yes – 100%

207 500

207 500

Ukhozi FM – Live reads/Competitions

21 – 28 Dec 2018

Promote the SACAA 20 years of existence

The competition was used to attract the Black community to know more about aviation.

Exact

Yes – 100%

485 250

485 250

9 community radios in South Africa - Advertisements

11 – 16 Jan 2019

Promote careers and opportunities in aviation

The advertisements were about careers in aviation through the Department of Transport.

Dorisign

Yes – 100%

185 610

185 610

Publications

(Newspaper/Magazines)

           

African Decisions

Jan 2018

Promoting transformation

2-page feature which was promoting transformation in aviation.

Human Communications

Yes – 51%

46 388.4

46 388.4

Women Magazine

(Leadership)

May 2018

Promoting women in leadership

8-page feature in which SACAA female executive members were featured as women in leadership.

Human Communications

Yes – 51%

136 850

136 850

BMF Magazine (Sunday Times)

June 2018

Promoting transformation

2-page feature which was promoting transformation in aviation and celebrating youth month.

Human Communications

Yes – 51%

77 625

77 625

Trade Publications:

African Pilot, Airnews, SA Flyer and Global Aviator

July 2018

Launching Civil Aviation Industry Awards

Launching of Civil Aviation Industry Awards in the trade magazines.

Human Communications

Yes – 51%

55 033.25

55 033.25

Pan African Parliament

Oct 2018

Promoting transformation

2-page feature which was promoting transformation in aviation.

WhooDoo

Yes – 100%

84 246.7

84 246.7

Top Women Leaders

Oct 2018

Promoting transformation and awards achieved

2-page feature which was promoting transformation in aviation and the awards the SACAA had won. It was a sponsorship package.

Through publication hard copy

0.00

0.00

Mpumalanga Community Newspapers

26 Nov – 8 Dec 2018

Promote ICAD 2018

Live reads/advertisements/

interviews for the ICAD build-up and live broadcast during the ICAD celebration.

Dorisign

Yes – 100%

74 150.55

74 150.55

Trade Publication: African Pilot

Jan 2019

Promoting the SACAA functions

A2 flat calendars inserted in the African Pilot trade magazine and distributed. Other calendars are delivered to the SACAA to be distributed to the stakeholders.

Human Communications

Yes – 51%

26 979

26 979

Trade Publications:

SA Flyer; African Pilot; AirNews; Global Aviator

Jan 2019

Promoting Industry Awards

2-page – promoting the inaugural Civil Aviation Industry Awards winners.

Human Communications

Yes – 51%

75 981.08

75 981.08

Total

1 706 993.14

1 706 993.14

(1). (ii) The Cross Border Road Transport Agency did not incur any expenditure relating to outdoor advertising for the (aa) 2016-17, (bb) 2017-18, however signage was done in the (cc) 2018 – 19 financial year as per the table below.

Financial Year

2016 – 17

2017 – 18

2018 – 19

Total

Total

0.00

0.00

97,858.10

97,858.10

(2) (b) (i) and (ii). The following amount was incurred and paid to Black Rose Consulting & Projects in respect of outdoor advertising in the specified financial year.

Supplier Name

Description

2016 - 17

2017 – 18

2018 – 19

Total

Black Rose Consulting & Projects

Signage

0.00

0.00

97,858.10

97,858.10

(1). (ii) The Road Accident Fund (RAF) did not incur any expenditure relating to outdoor advertising for the (aa) 2016-17, (bb) 2017-18, however signage was done in the (cc) 2018 – 19 financial year as per the table below.

Financial Year

2016 – 17

2017 – 18

2018 – 19

Total

Total Amount

(aa) 34,085,518.26

(bb) R 13 984 489,58

(cc) R 40 439 580.04

R 88 509 587.80

(2) (b) (i) and (ii). The following amount was incurred and paid to the below listed Black Owned Media Companies in respect of outdoor advertising in the specified financial year.

2(b) (i) The following amounts of the total expenditure incurred by the RAF went to the below specified black-owned media companies in each specified financial year:

(bb) and (ii) to outdoor advertising, per GCIS records:

and (c) to black-owned media company on outdoor advertising in each specified financial year:

2016-17 FY

appointed by the Government Communications and Information System (GCIS), per its records, on behalf of the RAF:

R 3,293,487-06;

appointed by the GCIS, per its records, on behalf of the RAF:

Blue Kalahari Group - R 266,760-00

CNI - R 113,702- 69

Eastern Province Community Print Media - R 168,000-0.00

Global Touch Media - R 216,000-00

Keys Communications - R 617,811-60

Media Book - R 139,308-00

Milele Group - R 58,033-31

Mpumalanga Community Newspaper Co-op - R 85,359-83

MSG Group Sales - R 477,101-62

Outsmart Outdoor Media - R 232,560-00

Splendid Marketing & Communications - R 104,330-42

Switch Design - R 236,330-00

The Guyz Media - R 93,480-00

TNA - R 81,874-80

Tswalanang - R 782,838-00

Umjanji Media - R 850,000-02

YFM - R 315,483-60

Zallywood - R 170,000-00;

 

Blue Kalahari Group - R 266,760-00

Global Touch Media - R 216,000-00

Keys Communications - R 617,811-60

Media Book - R 139,308-00

Outsmart Outdoor Media - R 232,560-00

The Guyz Media - R 93,480-00

Tswalanang - R 782,838 -00

Umjanji Media - R 850,000-02;

appointed directly by the RAF:

 

appointed directly by the RAF:

Busi Ntuli Communications (Pty) Ltd - R 402,241-13

Indingliz Advertising and Marketing CC -R 79,839-90

Shereno Printers CC - R 1,096-00

Tsalena Media CC - R 2, 397,067-31

Ultimate Recruitment Solutions CC - R 43, 410-79

Voo C Media Group CC - R 498,984-84;

 

None;

2017-18 FY

appointed by GCIS, per its records, on behalf of the RAF:

R 2,624,931-74;

appointed by GCIS, per its records, on behalf of the RAF:

Black Magic Consulting - R 511,571-56

Cut to Black - R 1,194,478 -32

KZN TV - R 186,732-00

MSG Group Sales - R 492,525-60

NIH Media - R 130,466-16

Strawberry Worx - R 207,252-00

Tsalena Media - R 1,011,588-41

YFM - R 438,600-41;

 

NIH Media - R 130,466-16

Strawberry Worx - R 207,252-00;

appointed directly by the RAF:

 

appointed directly by the RAF:

18 Mab Trade (Pty) Ltd - R 263,773-00

Basadzi Personnel CC - R 767,732-05

Busi Ntuli Communications (Pty) Ltd - R 1,185,775-32

FCB Africa (Pty) Ltd - R 95, 997-16

Human Communications (Pty) Ltd -

R 605,795-17

Rockin Marketing Solutions (Pty) Ltd - R 203,148-18

Traffic Events and Entertainment CC - R 411,768-00

Tsalena Media CC - R 433, 222-80

Whoodoo Media and Advertising CC - R 495, 706-76;

 

None;

2018-19 FY

appointed by GCIS, per its records, on behalf of the RAF:

R 3,783,346-79;

appointed by GCIS, per its record, on behalf of the RAF:

Alive Advertising - R 118,218-75

Avatar - R 1,046,440-44

CNI - R 37,455-78

Cut to Black - R 1,800,181-25

Jorica Media - R 330,000-00

Molibiz - R 1,643,011-77

Motswako Media - R 840,961-00

MSG Group Sales - R 705,587-68

PEU Communications - R 575,000-00;

 

Alive Advertising - R 118,218-75

Jorica Media - R 330,000-00; and

appointed directly by the RAF:

 

appointed directly by the RAF:

18 Mab Trade (Pty) Ltd - R 501,872-00

African Global Entertainment Networks -

R 91,905-39

Basadzi Personnel CC - R 202, 942-80

Picture Square Photography - R187,650-00;

 

None.

(1). (ii) The Road Traffic Infringement Agency (RTIA) did not incur any expenditure relating to outdoor advertising for the (aa) 2016-17, (bb) 2017-18, however signage was done in the (cc) 2018 – 19 financial year as per the table below.

Financial Year

2016 – 17

2017 – 18

2018 – 19

Total

Total Amounts

R5 164 099.00

R54 937 748.00

R68 155 288.00

R 128 257 135.00

(2) (b) (i) and (ii). The total expenditure incurred

Supplier Name

2016 - 17

2017 – 18

2018 – 19

Total

Alcohol Breatherlysers cc

R 359 100. 00

R 0.00

-

 

Blueprint Group (Pty) Ltd

R 1 186 056. 82

R 24 080 328. 86

R 7 272 834. 31

R 32 539 219. 99

Conker Investments cc

R 661.20

R 69 198. 00

-

R 69 859. 20

Dogan Exhibition and Events (Pty) Ltd

R 56 857. 50

R 76 551. 00

-

R133 408. 50

Future Publishing

R 68 343. 00

-

-

 

Greensky

R 155 482.00

-

-

 

Intelligence Transfer Centre

R 8 000.00

-

-

 

IWI Corporate Gifts cc

R 38 554. 80

-

-

 

Johannesburg Chamber of Commerce and Industry

R 19 152.

-

-

 

Kitso Projects and Events Management

R 213 937. 41

-

-

 

Lindokuhle Trading and Projects (Pty) Ltd

R 104 000.00

-

-

 

MediaMix 360

R 952 964. 91

R 27 683 072. 19

R 55 882 454. 13

R 84518 491. 04

Mfukunyane Trading and Projects (Pty) Ltd

R 241 680. 00

-

-

 

Ntsu Trading 652 cc

R 250 000. 00

-

-

 

R Matsipa

R 1 198. 00

-

-

 

Sinokukhanya Trading and Projects

R 200 000. 00

-

-

 

Sishuba Group

R 25 850. 90

R 258 509. 00

-

R 284 359. 90

Touchwork

R 96 900. 00

-

-

 

Zwaki Trading Enterprise

R 354 400.00

-

-

 

Government Communication and Information

R 841 610. 47

R 972 818. 94

-

R 1 814 429. 41

Times Media

R 29 350. 44

-

-

 

Comrades Marathon Association

-

R 1 176 300. 01

-

 

Khanya le Bokang (Pty) Ltd

-

R 135 000. 00

-

 

TS Promotions

-

R27 683 072. 19

-

 

Total

R 5 164 099. 00

R 54 937 748. 00

R 68 155 288.00

 

(1). (ii) The Road Traffic Management Corporation did not incur any expenditure relating to outdoor advertising for the (aa) 2016-17, (bb) 2017-18, however signage was done in the (cc) 2018 – 19 financial year as per the table below.

Financial Year

2016 – 17

2017 – 18

2018 – 19

Total

Total Amounts

R 4 313 436,22

R 3 367 154,67

R 545 228,61

R 8 225 819.50

(2) (b) (i) and (ii). The amount incurred and paid in the three (3) financial year.

2016/17 Financial Year

Supplier Name

Amount

Service Description

Black ownership

Black owned portion

Independent Newspapers (Pty) Ltd

115880,00

Advert

55%

R 63 734,00

Media 24

223462,80

Advert

42%

R 93 854,38

Media 24

26881,20

Advert

42%

R 11 290,10

Times Media (Pty) Ltd

124146,00

Advert

56%

R 69 521,76

Times Media (Pty) Ltd

62893,80

Advert

56%

R 35 220,53

Times Media (Pty) Ltd

54081,00

Advert

56%

R 30 285,70

Times Media (Pty) Ltd

40561,20

Advert

56%

R 22 714,27

Media 24

23136,30

Advert

42%

R 10 643,72

Media 24

101368,80

Advert

42%

R 42 574,90

The New Age (Pty) Ltd

14598,95

Advert

100%

R 14 598,95

Times Media (Pty) Ltd

37736,28

Advert

56%

R 21 132,32

Times Media (Pty) Ltd

81122,40

Advert Publication

56%

R 45 428,54

Independent Newspapers (Pty) Ltd

9306,48

Advert in Tender

55%

R 51 183,26

Media 24

29184,00

Advert

42%

R 12 257,28

Times Media (Pty) Ltd

93958,80

Advert Road Safety Messages

56%

R 52 616,93

Independent Newspapers (Pty) Ltd

263294,88

Advert Road Safety Messages

55%

R144 812,18

Sail Rights Commercialisation (Pty) Ltd

2472318,00

TIER Stadium advert

100%

R 290 206,00

Independent Newspapers (Pty) Ltd

415600,76

Advert Road Safety Messages

55%

R 228 580,42

Media 24

39672,00

Vacancy Advert

42%

R 22 407,84

Times Media (Pty) Ltd

229801,20

Advert Road Safety Messages

56%

R 140 045,81

Media 24

49658,40

Advert

42%

R 20 856,53

Media 24

34200,00

Vacancy Advert

42%

R 14 364,00

Times Media (Pty) Ltd

1118811,20

Advert

56%

R 62 614,27

Times Media (Pty) Ltd

48673,44

Advert

56%

R 27 257,13

Independent Newspapers (Pty) Ltd

246274,61

Advert

55%

R 135 451,04

Media 24

184269,60

Advert

42%

R 77 393,23

Sail Rights Commercialisation (Pty) Ltd

5388444,84

ABSA PSL Advert

100%

R 722 000,08

Independent Newspapers (Pty) Ltd

331797,18

Advert Road Safety Messages

55%

R182 485,15

Supplier Name

Amount

Service Description

Black ownership

Black owned portion

Media 24

117921,60

Advert Road Safety Messages

42%

R 49 527,07

Times Media (Pty) Ltd

271126,20

Advert

56%

R 90 033,55

Media 24

184269,60

Advert

42%

R 77 393,23

Times Media (Pty) Ltd

271126,20

Advert

56%

R 108 106,66

Media 24

39672,00

Advert

42%

R 16 662,24

Sail Rights Commercialisation (Pty) Ltd

5388444,84

LCD advert

100%

R722 000,08

Independent Newspapers (Pty) Ltd

239501,23

Advert Road Safety Messages

55%

R 31 398,91

Sail Rights Commercialisation (Pty) Ltd

5388444,84

LED Advertising

100%

R 406 384,92

Times Media (Pty) Ltd

36388,80

Advert Road Safety Messages

56%

R 20 377,73

Times Media (Pty) Ltd

117990,00

Advert Road Safety Messages

56%

R 30 898,56

Independent Newspapers (Pty) Ltd

209314,48

Advert

55%

R 115 122,96

 

 

 

 

R 4313436,22

2017/18 Financial Year

Supplier Name

Amount

Service Description

Black ownership

Black owned portion

Times Media (Pty) Ltd

36 388,00

Advert

56%

R 20 377,28

Independent Newspapers

281 373,54

Advert Road Safety Message

55%

R 141 053,68

Times Media (Pty) Ltd

93 297,60

Advert Road Safety Message

56%

R 52 246,66

Media 24

122 595,60

Advert

42%

R 51 490,15

Independent Newspapers

70 671,15

Advert

55%

R 38 869,13

Times Media (Pty) Ltd

144871,20

Advert

56%

R 81 127,87

Media 24

52012,50

Advert

42%

R 21 845,25

Times Media (Pty) Ltd

30780,00

Advert

56%

R 17 236,80

Independent Newspapers

281373,54

Advert

55%

R 13 702,46

Sail Rights Commercialisation (Pty) Ltd

5388444,84

LED Advert

100%

R 1128385,00

Media 24

112347,00

Advert

42%

R 47 185,74

Media 24

40219,20

Advert

42%

R 16 892,06

Media 24

11970,00

Advert

42%

R 5 027,40

Media 24

15321,60

Advert

42%

R 6 435,07

Media 24

19152,00

Advert

42%

R 8 043,84

         

Sail Rights Commercialisation (Pty) Ltd

965675,08

LED Advert

100%

R 965 675,08

Media 24

55062

Advert

42%

R 21 517,27

Sail Rights Commercialisation (Pty) Ltd

722000,08

LED Advert

100%

R 722 000,08

Media 24

19152

Advert

42%

R 8 043,84

 

 

 

 

R 3367154,67

2018/19 Financial Year

Supplier Name

Amount

Service Description

Black ownership

Black owned portion

Tiso Blackstar Group(Times Media)

86820

Advertisement

53%

R46 014,60

Basadzi Media & Personnel

474733,2

Advertisement

100%

R474 733,24

Human Communications (Pty) Ltd

48001,51

Advertising Agency

51%

R24 480,77

       

R 545 228,61

(1). (ii) The South African National Roads Agency Limited did not incur any expenditure in (aa) 2016-17, (bb) 2017-18, and (cc) 2018 – 19 financial year as per the table below.

Description

Financial Years

 

2016 – 17

2017 – 18

2018 – 19

Total

Advertising placement

R81 594 470,67

R104 355 540,69

R134 375 987

R320 325 998.20

Total expenditure for Black-owned

R28 122 303,84

R47 289 395,02

R76 757 793,65 condonation

R152 169 492.50

Overall outdoor advertising expenditure

R12 768 752,91

R29 811 363,11

R47 742 951,47

R90 323 067.49

Outdoor advertising expenditure for black-owned media

R9 788 315,04

R24 580 786,44

R38 536 221,75

 

Total Amount

0.00

0.00

97,858.10

97,858.10

(2) (b) (i) and (ii). The amount incurred and paid in the three (3) financial year. Spreadsheet attached for more details.

Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa (PRASA):

1. (a) (ii) (aa) Please see attached annexure

(bb) Please see attached annexure

(cc) Please see attached annexure

2. (b) (i) Please see attached annexure

(ii) Please see attached annexure

(c) Please see attached annexure

Railway Safety Regulator (RSR)

1. (a) (ii) (aa) R4,501,209-14

(bb) R6,776,523-90

(cc) R1,128,438-16

2. (b) (i)

Supplier

2016/17

2017/18

2018/19

KM Fusion

138 000,00

 

 

Tshoane Graphic

99 636,00

 

 

Muga Design

44 722,26

 

 

Skuys Communications

4 930,50

 

 

Radio Sunny south

1 600,00

 

 

Penny J Trading and Projects

49 617,50

 

 

Wydex events and Promotion

250 800,00

 

 

Makabaza Trading

113 750,00

 

 

Obrigardo Records

45 000,00

 

 

Lukromat

76 209,00

 

 

Dlaliphi Trading Enterprise

309 940,00

 

 

Presious Supplier

109 550,00

 

 

Dlaliphi Trading Enterprise

284 886,00

 

 

TMSA

20 000,00

 

 

Shandu Projects

42 400,00

 

 

Mkatshwa Communication

200 000,00

 

 

Blue Nova Holdings

31 570,00

 

 

Seventy-nine Digital

6 295,00

 

 

Complex Marketing

5 929,14

 

 

Pent Communication

53 900,00

 

 

Time for Me Trading and Projects

75 750,00

 

 

Ekulahleni Development

5 060,00

 

 

Ditshantsho

125 200,00

 

 

Vusa Joy

7 000,00

 

 

Mamphiri Events

29 614,14

 

 

Beta Life Global

15 000,00

 

 

TJT Media

37 563,00

 

 

Sinandele

219 437,14

 

 

Spin Africa Media

99 800,00

 

 

HVN Trading Entreprise

146 000,00

 

 

Lydia Constructions

337 440,00

 

 

Kgaebane Trading/Spycefit

252 050,00

 

 

Mazothe Media

122 000,00

 

 

Mazothe Media

 

34 760,00

 

Mgosh Pty Ltd

 

10 260,00

 

Tshikhudo Media

 

21 400,00

 

Limil Pty Ltd

 

214 985,00

 

Forty Three Concepts

 

414 732,00

 

Salilogix

 

219 600,00

 

Itelligent Edge

 

182 400,00

 

Brandworx Communications

 

315 757,20

 

Zeneel Trading

 

201 780,00

 

Faith CP Projects

 

162 170,00

 

Thelangoma Trading

 

493 020,00

 

Intelligent Edge

 

66 400,00

 

Media Equity

 

314 640,00

 

Bayathetha Trading

 

20 000,00

 

Black spot Media

 

44 950,00

 

Ltq Services

 

54 372,00

 

Ave IT Solution

 

18 126,00

 

Umvoti Traders/

 

20 000,00

 

Global Conference

 

298 245,60

 

Spycefit

 

480 000,00

 

Mazothe Media

 

5 800,00

 

Terraping

 

60 000,00

 

3D Design

 

425 000,00

 

Oxy Trading

 

70 000,00

 

Cities Landscpping

 

1 576 400,00

 

Meltwater

 

126 813,60

 

Alimanto

 

55 000,00

 

One 2 b

 

263 951,42

 

Terrapin

 

57 228,00

 

BTK Holdings

 

72 122,73

 

Meltwater

 

49 932,00

 

Phalageo Spatial Solutions

 

9 985,00

 

Gpw

 

18 716,56

 

Media 24

 

4 380,00

 

SABC

   

95 980,00

Media 24

   

121 200,00

TOTAL

R3 360 649,68

R6 382 927,11

R286 258,00

(ii) 2016-17 R0-00

2017-18 R0-00

2018-19 R0-00

(c) 2016-17 R0-00

2017-18 R0-00

2018-19 R0-00

Ports Regulator of South Africa (PRSA)

1. (ii) (aa) 2016/17 R 114 346.48

(bb) 2017/18 R 163 547.98

(cc) 2018/19 R 50 082.89

2. (b) (i) there were no expenditure on black owned media companies

(ii) Outdoor advertising was not used in all three financial years.

(c) Outdoor advertising was not used in all three financial years.

South African Maritime Safety Authority(SAMSA)

1.(aa) See attached Annexures

11 December 2019 - NW1483

Profile picture: Van Dyk, Ms V

Van Dyk, Ms V to ask the Minister of Communications

(1)Whether she has found that (a) it would be just to allocate 15% of the profit to principal performers in accordance with clause 7.2.1 of the SA Broadcasting Corporation (SABC) Freelance Contract and (b) principal performers are often a group of five or more individuals who have to share 2% of the profit; if not, what is the position in each case; if so, what are the relevant details in each case; (2) Whether actors have requested the specified 15% in terms of clause 7.2.1 of the SABC Freelance Contract through the SA Guild of Actors, which is the only representative organisation for actors in the Republic; if so, what are the relevant details? NW2751E

Reply:

I have been advised to by the SA Broadcasting Corporation as follows:

1a) It would not be justifiable to pay 15% if there was just one sale.

b) The 2% is paid when there is no prior agreement in place, this percentage has now been increased to 5% for productions on the Encore channel.

2) The SABC has no knowledge of actors requesting 15%.

 

MS. STELLA NDABENI-ABRAHAMS

MINISTER

11 December 2019 - NW1444

Profile picture: Horn, Mr W

Horn, Mr W to ask the Minister of Justice and Correctional Services

What steps has he taken to address the lack of his Department of Correctional Services progress with the development of an Integrated Inmate Management System?

Reply:

The Department has collaborated with the Integrated Justice System (IJS) programme office since October 2018, to increase its capacity and complete the development of the outstanding modules of Incarcerations and Corrections and Community Corrections.

The Department has successfully rolled out the Remand Detention module with Biometrics (fingerprints, facial and Iris) to seven (7) sites, and will continue with the remaining sites as per annual performance plan (APP) and this will cover 60% of the Remand Detention Offenders information on IIMS with proper identification and verification.

The above interventions are aimed at accelerating finalization of IIMS development and roll out.

11 December 2019 - NW1656

Profile picture: King, Ms C

King, Ms C to ask the Minister of Higher Education, Science and Technology

What (a) amount was budgeted for the Ibika Campus of the Walter Sisulu University for student accommodation in the 2017-18 financial year and (b) is the status of accommodation for students at the specified campus in Butterworth?

Reply:

a) The Department of Higher Education and Training allocated an amount of R100 million to Walter Sisulu University (WSU) during the fourth Infrastructure and Efficiency Grant funding cycle (2015/16 to 2017/18). Allocations were given for infrastructure projects on the Queenstown, Ibika-Butterworth and Nelson Mandela Drive Campuses. R82 million was budgeted for the construction of a new 200-bed student residence at the Ibika Campus. However, due to the dire shortage of student beds at the Ibika Campus, WSU made the decision to utilise the available funds as equity to raise additional funding through a loan from the Development Bank of Southern Africa to support the development of a 500-bed student residence. The new 500-bed student residence project is currently in the planning stage and will commence once the funds have been confirmed, and all processes have been finalised.

b) The total student population at the Ibika Campus is 6 586 students. The University has 898 beds on the campus and 1 976 accredited off campus private accommodation beds. Most of the unaccredited private accommodation in the area does not meet the Department’s Minimum Norms and Standards for student housing at public universities.

 

11 December 2019 - NW1221

Profile picture: Seitlholo, Mr IS

Seitlholo, Mr IS to ask the Minister of Transport

Whether, since he assumed office in May 2019, he has had any engagement and/or interaction with SA National Roads Agency SOC Ltd regarding the sinkholes on the N12 in Matlosana Local Municipality, Stilfontein; if not, why not; if so, what (a) were the outcomes of such engagement(s) and (b) action steps have been decided upon?

Reply:

1. No the Minister has not had any engagements with SANRAL on the sinkholes on the N12, in Matlosana Local Municipality, Stilfontein.

2. This matter is currently being handled by SANRAL directly with the Matlosana Local Municipality and has not been escalated to the Minister or the Department.

3. The sinkhole in question straddles land owned by SANRAL and that owned by the Matlosana Local Municipality, emanating from a water pipe damage. Matlosana Municipality is responsible for the repair and relocation of the waterpipe and the restoration of the sinkhole that is located on its land and SANRAL is responsible for repairs on its land. SANRAL and Matlosana Local Municipality have agreed to execute the repairs jointly. The total cost is estimated at some R37m, but the municipality is not able to contribute its part to cover this cost. SANRAL has appointed consultants who are currently finalising the designs for the required works. The Municipality has indicated that it has applied for disaster relief funding but has not received approval yet. The MOU for the execution of the works has been drafted and is awaiting confirmation of the funding availability on the municipality’s side before signature.

4. Funding support for the municipality would greatly assist, as it would enable the sinkhole rehabilitation project to begin. SANRAL does not have jurisdiction to spend funds in areas outside of declared national roads or in mainline water projects.

11 December 2019 - NW1647

Profile picture: Sithole, Mr KP

Sithole, Mr KP to ask the Minister of Tourism

(1) What structures have been put in place to attract the local tourists in order to boost local tourism? (2) what capacity building and skills development programmes exist for capacitating the district and local government officials about tourism strategies; (3) whether her department has mechanisms put in place to reach the rural areas for the purpose of involving persons in rural communities in the tourism space; if not, why not; if so, what are the relevant details?

Reply:

1. What structures have been put in place to attract the local tourists in order to boost local tourism?

The Department hosts the Domestic Tourism Steering Committee, a national structure which seeks to promote domestic tourism accross all provinces. Provincial departments responsible for tourism and their respective tourism marketing agencies represent provinces to ensure a localised input into developing an annual domestic tourism campaign aligned to World Tourism Month. Other departments and key stakeholders also form part of the committee; e.g. Department of Sports, Arts and Culture; Brand SA and the private sector represented by Tourism Business Council of South Africa.

The committee seeks to draw up a national calendar of events designed to drive domestic tourism with a focus on geographic spread.

2. What capacity building and skills development programmes exist for capacitating the district and local government officials about tourism strategies;

The Department has a few programmes to capacitate the district and local government officials.

Firstly the Local Government Tourism Peer Learning Network: This is a platform for a dialogue by Tourism/ Local Economic Development and Development Planning Practitioners from various municipalities within a province. The dialogue is on a range of topics, such as tourism development models, policies, research studies conducted, and trending tourism topical issues. This platform is also used for identification of areas of intervention, norms and standards, and guidelines for tourism development within local government sector.

Secondly the Tourism Capacity building programme workshops also include district and local government officials. The main purpose of this annual initiative is to provide an integrated approach on capacity building for the public sector and community members within the selected municipalities, and to create a platform for stakeholder engagement and information sharing. Through needs analysis a programme is developed to assist local government officials.

Thirdly, the department has conducted training for tourism and Local Economic Development (LED) officials on the Destination Planning Manual and Tourism Precinct Development Methodology in 2018/19 amongst others. The purpose of this capacity building process was to institutionalise tourism development planning tools at these critical levels, with a view to infuse an understanding of integrated tourism planning as well as easy-to-use planning tools, which local government planners may apply in their day-to-day tourism planning programmes.

3. Whether her department has mechanisms put in place to reach the rural areas for the purpose of involving persons in rural communities in the tourism space; if not, why not; if so, what are the relevant details?

The implementation of tourism spatial master plans is focused on socio-economically depressed regions, which encompass rural areas, villages, townships, and small towns.

The 2018/19 ownership and operating model for accommodation and tourism related products provides a sustainable tool to empower rural communities in both the ownership and management aspects of operating existing tourism related offerings and/or product. This is especially the case where land has been restored for ownership by communities, that present opportunities for tourism development.

Further, the 2019-2021 development, piloting and implementation of the budget resort network and brand, aims to reinforce the preceding process by opening such “franchise” to products that are concessioned state owned, community owned, and privately owned, as well as offer members a range of benefits and shared services, and outline expectations and set standards for quality and services.

Rural communities are set to benefit as follows

(i) optimal development of tourism potential on restored land, or land identified by municipalities;

(ii) reduced marketing, design and other costs;

(iii) optimal marketing, and access to targeted markets; and

(iv) properly managed and frequented products.

The Department coordinates and facilitate a platform namely “Tourism Information Sharing Session” in rural municipalities and provinces, where the department and other relevant stakeholders within the tourism value chain communicate their priorities, planned projects and programmes for various tourism beneficiaries. In turn the “Tourism Information Sharing Session enable better planning, coordinated and aligned tourism policies, projects, programmes and in the three spheres of government and other developmental entities or agencies of government.

11 December 2019 - NW1484

Profile picture: Mbhele, Mr ZN

Mbhele, Mr ZN to ask the Minister of Communications

With reference to determining net profit of a commercial script, why does the SA Broadcasting Corporation insist on deducting fees paid to contract writers as if it is a royalty fee paid to a copyright owner?

Reply:

I have been advised by the SA Broadcasting Corporation as follows:

The fees received by Script Writers are contract fees for the writing of the scripts, not “royalties” as the writers are commissioned to produce an SABC owned script. However, the writer’s fee is currently deducted from the sales amount when calculating the producer’s portion as part of the administrative process. However, the SABC is reviewing its TV Script Writer’s Agreement and is re-looking the term “royalties” in the Agreement.

MS. STELLA NDABENI-ABRAHAMS

MINISTER

11 December 2019 - NW1675

INTERNAL QUESTION PAPER NO 31 OF 2019Ms H S Winkler to ask the Minister of Higher Education, Science and Technology

What (a) amount does the National Student Financial Aid Scheme (NSFAS) allocate to each individual student for text books in each year, (b) is the total annual amount for each academic year since 1 January 2016 respectively that had been allocated by NSFAS nationally for text books for students and (c) is the projected amount allocated for text books for students by NSFAS for the 2020 academic year?

Reply:

a) Effective from 2018 for first time entering university students (FTENS) that qualify for the DHET Bursary (combined gross family income of R350 000 per annum), the learning materials allowance (sometimes referred to as a book allowance) was standardised and capped as follows:

2018 – R5 000

2019 – R5 000

For the DHET Grant continuing students (combined gross family income of R122 000 per annum and capped funding), the allowance amount was set at the institutional allowance in 2017 with an inflation linked increase annually, provided that the learning materials allowance does not exceed the DHET Bursary allowance amount of R5 000 for FTENS.

The above pertains to contact institutions. Allowances for students in distance education programmes are calculated based on the number of courses registered, up to a maximum of R5 000.

It should be noted that the learning materials allowance could be used for a range of learning support materials and not only traditional textbooks.

b) The table below outlines the total amount paid as learning support materials in each academic year.

Funding Year

Disbursements: Books

2016

R 108 981 929.00

2017

R 911 995 140.87

2018

R 1 501 759 167.00

2019

R 1 688 649 464.00

Grand Total

R 4 211 385 700.87

The proposed learning materials allowance for 2020 is still under consideration and will be communicated once this decision is finalised.

11 December 2019 - NW1382

Profile picture: Mey, Mr P

Mey, Mr P to ask the Minister of Transport

Whether the SA National Roads Agency Ltd (Sanral), will contract with the Eastern Cape Government to work and complete the R62 road up to the border between the Eastern Cape and the Western Cape; if not, what is the position in this regard; if so, by what date will Sanral be contracted to commence the work?

Reply:

The section of the R62 in question from Western Cape border at Haarlem up to intersection with the N2 is declared National Road under jurisdiction of SANRAL. The funding for maintenance of this road is thus prioritised from the SANRAL non-toll budget allocations received from National Treasury.

Based on the SANRAL non-toll funding prioritisation, this section of R62 is in a fair condition with narrow shoulders and currently under full routine road maintenance for daily maintenance. In addition, the special maintenance of 33 km section between Kareedow and N2 I/C was completed in 2018. On the remaining section which is 85 km long the following projects have been prioritised by SANRAL:

a) 20 km of Reseal, and the plan is to:

  1. Advertise for construction in November 2020
  2. Award Tender by April 2021
  3. Hand Over Site to Contractor by May 2021

b) 65 km of Strengthening and/or Improvement, and the plan is to split this into two phases of 30km and another of 35km. The first phase will be implemented as follows:

  1. Advertise for construction in October 2021
  2. Award Tender by April 2022
  3. Hand Over Site by June 2022, and the second phase as soon as the first phase is completed.

 

09 December 2019 - NW654

Profile picture: van der Merwe, Ms LL

van der Merwe, Ms LL to ask the Minister of Basic Education

With reference to the statement of the former President, Mr Jacob Zuma in his 2011 state of the nation address that all indigent school girls will receive free sanitary pads, (a)(i) what number of sanitary pads has been delivered to indigent school girls so far and (ii) in which provinces, (b) what number of indigent school girls have been identified by the Government as being in need of sanitary pads and (c) what is the time frame to ensure that all indigent school girls have access to sanitary pads?

Reply:

The Department of Basic Education does not have a programme on sanitary pads. As such, the data on sanitary pads offered in schools is not kept by the Department. In this regard, the question can be referred to the Department of Social Development and the Department of Women, Youth and Persons with Disabilities who offer such programmes.

09 December 2019 - NW1644

Profile picture: Van Dyk, Ms V

Van Dyk, Ms V to ask the Minister of Sports, Arts and Culture

(1) (a) what is the name of the company that makes use of the restaurant facility at Freedom Park, (b) on what date did the contract start and (c) what monthly revenue has been generated for Freedom Park since the restaurant contract started; (2) (a) what is the rental amount that the company pays to use the restaurant at Freedom Park, (b) does the contract include water and electricity usage and (c) what is the water and electricity usage of the restaurant facility; (3) (a) what is the name of the company that makes use of the gift shop facility at Freedom Park and (b) monthly revenue has been generated for Freedom Park since the gift shop contract started; (4) (a) what is the rental amount that the company pays to use the gift shop facility at Freedom Park and (b) does the contract for the gift shop include water and electricity? NW30001E

Reply:

1. (a) The name of the company that makes use of the restaurant facilities is Dandozest

(b) The contract started on 02 May 2018.

(c) An average of R16 878.18 per month is the monthly revenue generated for Freedom Park since the restaurant contract started on 02 May 2018.

2. (a) Turnover rent of 7.5% is the rental amount that the company pays to use the restaurant at Freedom Park

(b) There was no provision made in the bid that Freedom Park will provide for water and electricity.

(c) Freedom Park has one municipal account that it pays and it includes services in the retail spaces

3. (a) Diteboho Gifts and events is the company that makes use of the gift shop facility at Freedom Park.

(b) An average of R3528.15 per month has been generated for Freedom Park since the gift shop started.

4. (a) 15 % of the Turnover is the rent Diteboho Gifts and events pays to use the gift shop facility

(b) No provision was made in the bid that Freedom Park will provide water and electricity.

09 December 2019 - NW1561

Profile picture: Gondwe, Dr M

Gondwe, Dr M to ask the Minister of Home Affairs

What measures has his department put in place to address the capacity challenges faced by the (a) Refugee Appeal Board and (b) Standing Committee for Refugee Affairs?

Reply:

(a & b) Both statutory bodies ie. Refugee Appeal Board (RAB) and the Standing Committee of Refugee Affairs (SCRA), have made several submissions to the Department to increase the members and administrative support staff in the past. In this regard the Department had taken urgent measures to maintain the operational capacity of the two statutory bodies. For example, the first measure the Department has taken is when the contracts of members and chairperson were ended the capacity was maintained by the urgent replacement of those by the Department. However, the greater increase in capacity for operational efficiency never materialised and based on the response to the submissions the increase was not possible due to budgetary constraints.

Notwithstanding the above, the Department had taken the following measures to ensure that the statutory bodies are capacitated to operate. In terms of RAB the steps include amendment of the Refugees Act and Regulations to provide more efficiency. A Bilateral Agreement with UNHCR was concluded in Geneva to appoint a consultant to develop a Backlog Implementation Plan (BL Plan) that would inform the capacity required for the backlogs in asylum appeals. Mrs Deborah Morris from the Immigration and Refugee Board of Canada started on 01 May 2019. The consultant submitted a BL Plan in August 2019 which sets out the capacity requirements and the cost implications, and the BL Plan had two options a four-year plan amounting to an estimated cost of R146,784,364 for cost of employment as well as a six-year plan amounting to R168,339,018. On 14 October 2019, the 4-year BL Plan was supported by EXCO.

The next immediate steps for the Department are to obtain funding for such a project. The first year of the project requires R34,660,500 to fund capacity and does not include operations. The financial constraints are on the Department. However, based on the end value of resolving the backlogs on other resources such as litigation, health, social assistance, correctional supervision etc. the financial constraints must be resolved and may be offset.

In terms of SCRA the Department has amended the Refugees Act and Regulations to provide for operational efficiency. However, due to the amendments to the Refugees Act and the Regulations, SCRA is required to perform additional tasks not covered before. The increase of tasks would have a domino effect on the requirements of additional capacity.

END

09 December 2019 - NW1365

Profile picture: Brink, Mr C

Brink, Mr C to ask the Minister of Home Affairs

Whether his department did business with certain (a) persons, (b) companies and (c) trusts (names and details furnished in each case) (i) in each of the past five financial years and (ii) since 1 April 2019; if so, (aa) on what date(s) did his department do business with the specified persons, companies and trusts and (bb) what was the (aaa) nature and (bbb) monetary value of each business arrangement?

Reply:

(a)(i & ii) No.

(b)(i & ii) No.

(c)(i & ii) No.

END

09 December 2019 - NW1711

Profile picture: Chirwa, Ms NN

Chirwa, Ms NN to ask the Minister of Justice and Correctional Services

Whether he (a) has engaged the President to pardon Fees Must Fall activist, Mr Khanya Cekeshe; if not, what is the position in this regard; if so, what is the status of the process of pardoning Mr Khanya Cekeshe?

Reply:

No, in order to properly advise the President regarding a possible pardon in Mr Cekeshe’s case, a thorough and comprehensive evaluation is necessary to ensure that the President makes a rational decision with all relevant facts considered. Mr Cekeshe, like any other Fees Must Fall activists, was informed of the process he is required to follow to apply and submit a request for pardon.

Mr Cekeshe has chosen to exercise his legal right to appeal his conviction. This effectively means, he and his legal team believe that a different court could arrive at different conclusion. In other words, he believes that a different court could overturn his conviction. As such it is impermissible for one to engage in the process which speak to pardons. In order for one to invoke a pardon one must have completed the court process, a judicial process cannot run along aside the pardon process.

09 December 2019 - NW1511

Profile picture: Mulaudzi, Adv TE

Mulaudzi, Adv TE to ask the Minister of Justice and Correctional Services

What total number of (a) cases were investigated by the Special Investigating Unit in the 2018-19 financial year, (b)(i) the investigated cases led to successful litigation and (ii) amount was recovered and (c)(i) cases are outstanding and (ii) are the reasons that each case is outstanding?

Reply:

a) Number of proclamations under investigation during 2018/2019 FY

National Departments

No

Proc No

Dept/State Institution

End date

Reason

1

R38 of 2010 extended by R27 of 2015 extended by R20 of 2018

National Department of Public Works

2020/2021

1 final presidential report submitted to the Presidency on 08/06/2018.

Investigation ongoing

2

R42 of 2010 extended by R73 of 2011

South African Police Service

2019/2020

Final presidential report has been prepared and is currently under internal review

3

R53 of 2012

Department of Rural Development and Land Reform (Land Restitution)

2019/2020

Final presidential report submitted to Presidency on 27/11/2019

4

R54 of 2012

Department of Water Affairs and Forestry

2018/2019

Final presidential report submitted to the Presidency on 26/10/2018

5

R7 of 2014 amended by R599 of 2015 amended by R32 of 2017

Department of Rural Development and Land Reform (formerly known as the Department of Land Affairs) in its national department, its provincial departments, its trading entities and their respective agencies (herein referred to as the DRDLR) and the State Information Technology Agency (PTY) Ltd (herein referred to as SITA)

2020/2021

1 Final presidential report has been prepared and is currently under internal review.

Investigation ongoing

6

R54 of 2014 amended by R44 of 2015

Department of Public Works (Prestige Projects Western Cape)

2019/2020

Final presidential report has been prepared and is currently under internal review

7

R55 of 2014

Department of Labour and Compensation Fund

2019/2020

Final presidential report has been prepared and is currently under internal review

8

R59 of 2014

National Department of Public Works

2018/2019

Final presidential report submitted to Presidency on 14/12/2018

9

R18 of 2016

Department of Correctional Services

2019/2020

Final presidential report submitted to Presidency on 27/11/2019

10

R19 of 2016

Construction Industry Development Board

2020/2021

Investigation ongoing

11

R24 of 2017

Department of Rural Development and Land Reform

2020/2021

Investigation ongoing

12

R28 of 2017

Department of Correctional Services and Independent Development Trust

2020/2021

Investigation ongoing

13

R37 of 2017

National Department of Transport

2020/2021

Investigation ongoing

14

R21 of 2018 amended by R33 of 2019

Department of Justice and Constitutional Development

2020/2021

Extended by Proclamation R33 of 2019.

Investigation ongoing

15

R27 of 2018 amended by R44 of 2019

National Department of Water and Sanitation

2020/2021

Extended by Proclamation R44 of 2019.

Investigation ongoing

16

R18 of 2019

National Health Laboratory Services

2020/2021

Investigation ongoing

Provincial Departments

No

Proc No

Dept/State Institution

End date

Reason

1

R17 of 2016

Department of Education: EC

2018/2019

Final presidential report submitted to Presidency on 20/06/2018

2

R22 of 2016 amended by R27 of 2019

Department of Human Settlements, Gauteng and Lepelle Northern Water

 

1 final presidential report submitted to Presidency on 21/09/2018. Extended by Proclamation R27 of 2019.

Investigation ongoing

3

R23 of 2016

Provincial Department of Transport: KZN

2019/2020

Final presidential report has been prepared and is currently under internal review

4

R32 of 2016

Independent Development Trust, the Department of Basic Education and the Department of Education for the Free State

2019/2020

Final presidential report has been prepared and is currently under internal review

5

R9 of 2017

Provincial Department of Agriculture and Rural Development and Mjindi Farming: KZN

2019/2020

Investigation ongoing

6

R17 of 2017

Department of Social Development: EC

2019/2020

Final presidential report submitted to Presidency on 27/11/2019

7

R23 of 2017 amended by R6 of 2019

Gauteng Department of Health: Mental health care facilities

2019/2020

Extended by proclamation R6 of 2019.

Investigation ongoing

8

R30 of 2017 amended by R45 of 2019

Provincial Treasury: KZN

2020/2021

Extended by proclamation R45 of 2019.

Investigation ongoing

9

R35 of 2017

PSETA

2019/2020

Final presidential report has been prepared and is currently under internal review

10

R2 of 2018 amended by R31 of 2019

North West Department of Public Works and Roads and Transport

 

Extended by proclamation R31 of 2019.

Investigation ongoing

11

R4 of 2018

AGRISETA

2019/2020

Final presidential report has been prepared and is currently under internal review

12

R5 of 2018

Tshwane South College

2019/2020

Investigation ongoing

13

R10 of 2018

Department of Correctional Services: KZN

2019/2020

Investigation ongoing

14

R12 of 2018

Roads Agency Limpopo Ltd

2020/2021

Investigation ongoing

15

R14 of 2018

Department of Transport: KZN

2019/2020

Final presidential report submitted to Presidency on 10/09/2019

16

R16 of 2018 amended by R25 of 2018

MICT SETA

2020/2021

Investigation ongoing

17

R36 of 2018

Department of Transport: KZN

2020/2021

Investigation ongoing

18

R4 of 2019

Umgeni Water

2020/2021

Investigation ongoing

Local Government Entities

No

Proc No

Dept/State Institution

End date

Reason

1

R62 of 2010

Tshwane Metropolitan Municipality

2019/2020

Final presidential report submitted to Presidency on 17/10/2018

2

R52 of 2014

Greater Tubatse Local Municipality

2019/2020

Final presidential report submitted to Presidency on 10/09/2019

3

R21 of 2016

Msunduzi Local Municipality

2018/2019

Final presidential report submitted to Presidency on 29/03/2019

4

R59 of 2016 amended by R7 of 2018

Greater Sekhukhune District Municipality and the Elias Motsoaledi Local Municipality ("the municipalities")

2019/2020

1 final presidential report submitted to Presidency on 17/10/2018. Extended by proclamation R7 of 2018.

Investigation ongoing

5

R8 of 2017 amended by R15 of 2018 amended by R16 of 2019

Mopani District Municipality

2020/2021

Extended by R16 of 2019.

Investigation ongoing

6

R10 of 2017

Harry Gwala District Municipality

2019/2020

Final presidential report submitted to Presidency 15/10/2019

7

R18 of 2017 amended by R43 of 2019

Thabazimbi Local Municipality

2020/2021

Extended by proclamation R43 of 2019.

Investigation ongoing

8

R19 of 2017

Alfred Nzo Local Municipality

2019/2020

Final presidential report has been prepared and is currently under internal review

9

R25 of 2017

Lesedi Local Municipality

2020/2021

Investigation ongoing

10

R36 of 2017

Alfred Nzo Local Municipality

2019/2020

Final presidential report has been prepared and is currently under internal review

11

R6 of 2018

Raymond Mhlaba Local Municipality

2019/2020

Final presidential report has been prepared and is currently under internal review

12

R9 of 2018

Mbhashe Local Municipality

2019/2020

Investigation ongoing

13

R13 of 2018

EC Institutions (Nelson Mandela Funeral)

2019/2020

Investigation ongoing

14

R26 of 2018

Ethekwini Metropolitan Municipality

2019/2020

Investigation ongoing

15

R28 of 2018 amended by R5 of 2019

Ekurhuleni Metropolitan Municipality

2020/2021

Extended by proclamation R5 of 2019.

Investigation ongoing

16

R7 of 2019

Moretele Local Municipality

2020/2021

Investigation ongoing

17

R17 of 2019

City of Johannesburg

2020/2021

Investigation ongoing

State Owned Entities

No

Proc No

Dept/State Institution

End date

Reason

1

R53 of 2014 amended by R15 of 2015

SITA

2019/2020

Final presidential report has been prepared and is currently under internal review

2

R29 of 2017 amended by R19 of 2018

South African Broadcasting Corporation

2019/2020

Investigation ongoing

3

R11 of 2018

Eskom and Transnet

2020/2021

Investigation ongoing

b0 Number and value of civil litigation during the 2018/2019 FY

(i) 19 civil matters were instituted to the value of R7.9 billion. None of the civil matters instituted during the 2018/2019 financial year had yet resulted in recoveries during that financial year. None of the values reflected in (ii) flowed from civil matters instituted during the 2018/2019 financial year.

No

Proc No

Dept/State Institution

Total value of civil matters instituted

1

R7 of 2014 amended by R599 of 2015 amended by R32 of 2017

Department of Rural Development and Land Reform (formerly known as the Department of Land Affairs) in its national department, its provincial departments, its trading entities and their respective agencies (herein referred to as the DRDLR) and the State Information Technology Agency (PTY) Ltd (herein referred to as SITA)

R208 025 175

2

R54 of 2014 amended by R44 of 2015

Department of Public Works (Prestige Projects Western Cape)

R675 293

3

R59 of 2014

National Department of Public Works

R21 710 374

4

R19 of 2016

Construction Industry Development Board

R1 109 577 173

5

R22 of 2016 amended by R27 of 2019

Department of Human Settlements, Gauteng and Lepelle Northern Water

R2 521 024 500

6

R27 of 2015 extended by R20 of 2018

National Department of Public Works

R12 596 561

7

R10 of 2017

Harry Gwala District Municipality

R2 000 000

8

R18 of 2017

Thabazimbi Local Municipality

R49 848 921

9

R23 of 2017 amended by R6 of 2019

Gauteng Department of Health: Mental health care facilities

R1 344 388

10

R29 of 2017 amended by R19 of 2018

South African Broadcasting Corporation

R329 277 653

11

R11 of 2018

Eskom

R3 700 000 000

(ii) Value of recoveries made during the 2018/2019 FY

Total value of R136.8 million made up as follows:

No

Proc No

Dept/State Institution

Value

1

R40 of 2015

Buffalo City Metropolitan Municipality

R7 910 305

2

R59 of 2014

National Department of Public Works

R118 480 288

3

R23 of 2016

Provincial Department of Transport: KZN

R1 059 762

4

R9 of 2017

Provincial Department of Agriculture and Rural Development and Mjindi Farming: KZN

R432 000

5

R8 of 2017 amended by R15 of 2018 amended by R16 of 2019

Mopani District Municipality

R1 320 101

6

R10 of 2017

Harry Gwala District Municipality

R851 522

7

R23 of 2017 amended by R6 of 2019

Gauteng Department of Health: Mental health care facilities

R622 178

8

R25 of 2017

Lesedi Local Municipality

R50 000

9

R29 of 2017 amended by R19 of 2018

South African Broadcasting Corporation

R594 926

10

R4 of 2018

AGRISETA

R59 100

11

 

SIU Acknowledgement of Debt Enforcement Department

R5 451 928

c) Proclamations still ongoing and reasons why not concluded

(i) List of proclamations still ongoing

(ii) Please take note that proclamations that are under investigation in a particular financial year will not necessarily be finished in the same financial year. All proclamations have a start date and an end date and the duration of the investigation depends on the nature/complexity of the matters to be investigated.

National Departments

No

Proc No

Dept/State Institution

End date

Reason

1

R38 of 2010 extended by R27 of 2015 extended by R20 of 2018

National Department of Public Works

2020/2021

Investigation ongoing

2

R42 of 2010 extended by R73 of 2011

South African Police Service

2019/2020

Final presidential report has been prepared and is currently under review

3

R53 of 2012

Department of Rural Development and Land Reform (Land Restitution)

2019/2020

Final presidential report submitted to Presidency on 27/11/2019

4

R7 of 2014 amended by R599 of 2015 amended by R32 of 2017

Department of Rural Development and Land Reform (formerly known as the Department of Land Affairs) in its national department, its provincial departments, its trading entities and their respective agencies (herein referred to as the DRDLR) and the State Information Technology Agency (PTY) Ltd (herein referred to as SITA)

2020/2021

1 Final presidential report has been prepared and is currently under review.

Investigation ongoing

5

R54 of 2014 amended by R44 of 2015

Department of Public Works (Prestige Projects Western Cape)

2019/2020

Final presidential report has been prepared and is currently under review

6

R55 of 2014

Department of Labour and Compensation Fund

2019/2020

Final presidential report has been prepared and is currently under review

7

R18 of 2016

Department of Correctional Services

2019/2020

Final presidential report submitted to Presidency on 27/11/2019

8

R19 of 2016

Construction Industry Development Board

2020/2021

Investigation ongoing

9

R24 of 2017

Department of Rural Development and Land Reform

2020/2021

Investigation ongoing

10

R28 of 2017

Department of Correctional Services and Independent Development Trust

2020/2021

Investigation ongoing

11

R37 of 2017

National Department of Transport

2020/2021

Investigation ongoing

12

R21 of 2018 amended by R33 of 2019

Department of Justice and Constitutional Development

2020/2021

Extended by Proclamation R33 of 2019.

Investigation ongoing

13

R27 of 2018 amended by R44 of 2019

National Department of Water and Sanitation

2020/2021

Extended by Proclamation R44 of 2019.

Investigation ongoing

14

R18 of 2019

National Health Laboratory Services

2020/2021

Investigation ongoing

Provincial Departments

No

Proc No

Dept/State Institution

End date

Reason

1

R22 of 2016 amended by R27 of 2019

Department of Human Settlements, Gauteng and Lepelle Northern Water

 

Extended by Proclamation R27 of 2019.

Investigation ongoing

2

R23 of 2016

Provincial Department of Transport: KZN

2019/2020

Final presidential report has been prepared and is currently under review

3

R32 of 2016

Independent Development Trust, the Department of Basic Education and the Department of Education for the Free State

2019/2020

Final presidential report has been prepared and is currently under review

4

R9 of 2017

Provincial Department of Agriculture and Rural Development and Mjindi Farming: KZN

2019/2020

Investigation ongoing

5

R17 of 2017

Department of Social Development: EC

2019/2020

Final presidential report submitted to Presidency on 27/11/2019

6

R23 of 2017 amended by R6 of 2019

Gauteng Department of Health: Mental health care facilities

2019/2020

Extended by proclamation R6 of 2019.

Investigation ongoing

7

R30 of 2017 amended by R45 of 2019

Provincial Treasury: KZN

2020/2021

Extended by proclamation R45 of 2019.

Investigation ongoing

8

R35 of 2017

PSETA

2019/2020

Final presidential report has been prepared and is currently under review

9

R2 of 2018 amended by R31 of 2019

North West Department of Public Works and Roads and Transport

 

Extended by proclamation R31 of 2019.

Investigation ongoing

10

R4 of 2018

AGRISETA

2019/2020

Final presidential report has been prepared and is currently under review

11

R5 of 2018

Tshwane South College

2019/2020

Investigation ongoing

12

R10 of 2018

Department of Correctional Services: KZN

2019/2020

Investigation ongoing

13

R12 of 2018

Roads Agency Limpopo Ltd

2020/2021

Investigation ongoing

14

R14 of 2018

Department of Transport: KZN

2019/2020

Final presidential report submitted to Presidency on 10/09/2019

15

R16 of 2018 amended by R25 of 2018

MICT SETA

2020/2021

Investigation ongoing

16

R36 of 2018

Department of Transport: KZN

2020/2021

Investigation ongoing

17

R4 of 2019

Umgeni Water

2020/2021

Investigation ongoing

Local Government Entities

No

Proc No

Dept/State Institution

End date

Reason

1

R52 of 2014

Greater Tubatse Local Municipality

2019/2020

Final presidential report submitted to Presidency on 10/09/2019

2

R59 of 2016 amended by R7 of 2018

Greater Sekhukhune District Municipality and the Elias Motsoaledi Local Municipality ("the municipalities")

2019/2020

Extended by proclamation R7 of 2018.

Investigation ongoing

3

R8 of 2017 amended by R15 of 2018 amended by R16 of 2019

Mopani District Municipality

2020/2021

Extended by R16 of 2019.

Investigation ongoing

4

R10 of 2017

Harry Gwala District Municipality

2019/2020

Final presidential report submitted to Presidency 15/10/2019

5

R18 of 2017 amended by R43 of 2019

Thabazimbi Local Municipality

2020/2021

Extended by proclamation R43 of 2019.

Investigation ongoing

6

R19 of 2017

Alfred Nzo Local Municipality

2019/2020

Final presidential report has been prepared and is currently under review

7

R25 of 2017

Lesedi Local Municipality

2020/2021

Investigation ongoing

8

R36 of 2017

Alfred Nzo Local Municipality

2019/2020

Final presidential report has been prepared and is currently under review

9

R6 of 2018

Raymond Mhlaba Local Municipality

2019/2020

Final presidential report has been prepared and is currently under review

10

R9 of 2018

Mbhashe Local Municipality

2019/2020

Investigation ongoing

11

R13 of 2018

EC Institutions (Nelson Mandela Funeral)

2019/2020

Investigation ongoing

12

R26 of 2018

Ethekwini Metropolitan Municipality

2019/2020

Investigation ongoing

13

R28 of 2018 amended by R5 of 2019

Ekurhuleni Metropolitan Municipality

2020/2021

Extended by proclamation R5 of 2019.

Investigation ongoing

14

R7 of 2019

Moretele Local Municipality

2020/2021

Investigation ongoing

15

R17 of 2019

City of Johannesburg

2020/2021

Investigation ongoing

State Owned Entities

No

Proc No

Dept/State Institution

End date

Reason

1

R53 of 2014 amended by R15 of 2015

SITA

2019/2020

Final presidential report has been prepared and is currently under review

2

R29 of 2017 amended by R19 of 2018

South African Broadcasting Corporation

2019/2020

Investigation ongoing

3

R11 of 2018

Eskom and Transnet

2020/2021

Investigation ongoing

09 December 2019 - NW1399

Profile picture: King, Ms C

King, Ms C to ask the Minister of Basic Education

(1)(a) What is the status of the evaluation report on scholar transport that was prepared by her department, in co-operation with the Department of Transport and the Department of Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation, (b) by what date will the specified report be released to the public and (c) what public participation processes will be accommodated; (2) what is the status on steps to impose standardised criteria and/or minimum standards on provinces, with specific reference to the (a) status of learner transport policies in each province and (b) progress made by each province to accommodate learners with disabilities in this regard?

Reply:

1.  (a) The Evaluation of the Learner Transport was commissioned by the Standing Committee on Appropriations and was led by the Department of Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation, in collaboration with the Department of Basic Education, Department of Transport and the National Treasury. The report was completed and approved by the Project Steering Committee in June 2019. An improvement plan responding to evaluation recommendations was also developed and finalised by the Project Steering Committee.

(b) According to evaluation processes spelt out in the National Evaluation Policy Framework, 2011 an evaluation report, improvement plan and management response (endorsed by DOT and DBE) are to be presented to Cabinet by the DPME. To date, the DBE has submitted the management response. The submission from the Department of Transport (DOT) is still outstanding. It is then after which the evaluation report, management response and improvement plan will be presented to the Social Protection, Community and Human Development Cluster (SPCHD) for approval and to be tabled to Cabinet. Once the report is approved by Cabinet, it is then that it can be made public.

(c) Public participation has been factored in during the evaluation process from data collection and through stakeholder validation process which saw civil society organisations participate in the process. The same civil society organisations were requested to provide feedback to the evaluation report before it got finalised.

2. (a) The National Learner Transport Policy section 6.8 dictates that all provinces must develop provincial learner transport plans and strategies aligned with the National Learner Transport Policy but specific to their own environments. To date all provinces have developed their provincial learner transport policies and KwaZulu-Natal province is currently reviewing its learner transport policy.

(b) The National Learner Transport Policy section 3.9 dictates that the sector must work towards universal design, in that all vehicles transporting learners must adhere to the requirements and principles of universal design, especially those transporting learners with disabilities. As part of the mainstreaming of the learner transport programme, to date the sector is providing learner transport to learners with special education needs as follows:

Learners transported per quarter (with Disabilities) Q2 of 2019-20

PED

NEEDS

TARGET

Q2 Progress

 

No. of Learners in Need

No. of Schools in Need

No. of Learners Targeted

No. of Schools Targeted

% of Learners Targeted

No. of Learners Transported in Q1

No. of Learners Transported in Q2

No. of Schools

% Learners against the Target

% Learners against the need

EC

1482

6

1347

6

91%

1169

1419

6

105.00%

96.00%

FS

1618

5

1618

5

100%

1618

1618

5

100.00%

100.00%

GP

13262

39

976

4

7%

1206

1206

4

9.01%

9.01%

KZN

14853

74

5783

74

39%

5783

6926

74

119.76%

46.63%

LP

266

2

266

2

100%

266

232

2

87.21%

87.21%

MP

800

4

800

4

100%

800

800

4

100.00%

100.00%

NW

13

1

13

1

100%

13

13

1

100.00%

100.00%

NC

139

2

139

2

100%

100

102

2

73.38%

73.38%

WC

8991

48

8991

48

100%

8991

8991

48

100.00%

100.00%

TOTAL

41424

181

19933

146

48%

19946

21307

146

106.89%

51.43%

Source: Quarterly Report from Provincial Education Departments and Transport.

09 December 2019 - NW1445

Profile picture: Maseko-Jele, Ms NH

Maseko-Jele, Ms NH to ask the Minister of Justice and Correctional Services

What measures did his department put in place to strengthen the Offices of the Master of the High Court, with regard to the lengthy waiting periods in winding up deceased estates?

Reply:

(a) The Department is implementing a number at measures to improve efficiency in respect at services rendered in the office of the Master at the High Court. Key amongst these is the automation at the process in the Master’s office is the introduction at the Paperless Estate Administration System. Through this system, the Master’s offices are able to render efficient service delivery by responding immediately to enquiries as the information is readily available. We are able to provide copies as the documents are scanned. We can also provide accurate statistics of the Letters of Appointments issued by the Master’s offices as we can draw the reports.

(b) It is also important to note that over the past years the Masters’ work has steadily increased, though the officials attending to the same work have declined over the same period. The Masters’ Office lack capacity and has a high vacancy rate. In order to address this challenge, processes to fill funded vacant posts in the Masters Office are underway, taking into consideration budget constraints and further cuts with regards to the Department’s allocated budget. The vacant post of the Chief Master is also being filled. The post has been advertised and the closing date is 13 December 2019.

(c) With regards to the period it takes to wind up a deceased estate, it is further important to note that the business processes and timeframes are prescribed in the Administration of Estates Act, and the offices of the Master strive to ensure adherence to these timeframes. When an estate is reported to the Master, the office endeavors to issue the Letter of Appointment within 15 working days from receipt of all required documents.

(d) The process of administering an estate involves third parties and the Master facilitates the interface among the interested parties, which at times fall behind the expected timeframes for reasons beyond the control of the Master. The Executors and other role-players’ (i.e. beneficiaries, creditors etc.) actions influences the timeframe within which an estate is finalised.

09 December 2019 - NW1604

Profile picture: Tarabella - Marchesi, Ms NI

Tarabella - Marchesi, Ms NI to ask the Minister of Basic Education

(1)With reference to her reply to question 1033 on 4 November 2019, what are the details of the procedure that needs to be followed by parents to (a) have their children opt out of comprehensive sexuality education and (b) submit an alternative curriculum that is approved in accordance with the requirements of the Curriculum Assesment Policy Statement (CAPS); (2) whether any parents have used the opt-out option since the inception of the revised Life Orientation curriculum; if so, (a) what number of learners have opted out and (b) what alternative CAPS-approved curriculums are the learners following?

Reply:

1.  (a) and (b)

The response to Question 1033 is not to be interpreted that parents may opt out of sections of the CAPS curriculum. The response in fact suggests that parents have the right to choose where they send their children to school. At any point a parent can opt out of the CAPS curriculum by seeking another curriculum like Cambridge or the IEB. The CAPS is not a modular curriculum where parents or learners may choose which parts to participate in. If parents choose the CAPS, Life Orientation (with CSE) is part of the curriculum, and has been since 2000.

2. (a) and (b)

The Life Orientation curriculum has not been revised.

09 December 2019 - NW1446

Profile picture: Magwanishe, Mr GB

Magwanishe, Mr GB to ask the Minister of Justice and Correctional Services

What steps has he taken to (a) transform the briefing patterns to include briefs of African women legal practitioners and (b) promote gender equity in the legal profession and judiciary?

Reply:

a) From the statistics kept by the Department female counsel briefed by the Offices of the State Attorney during the last few years, African female counsel rank high for the past financial years, namely:

  • From the total number of 2 386 of briefs allocated to female counsel during 2017/18, 1 427 briefs were allocated to African females;
  • From the total number of 2 109 of briefs allocated to female counsel during 2018/19, 1 233 briefs were allocated to African females; and
  • From the total number of 1 203 of briefs allocated to female counsel for the first two quarters of 2019/20, 761 briefs were allocated to African females.

When it comes to female counsel in general, the target has ranged from 25% to 29% of value of briefs for the past two financial years, and I have been in the forefront of ensuring that the Department lead by example by allocating the majority of the matters relating to the Ministry and Department to female counsel and African female counsel, in particular.

We continue to engage with the various role-players and stakeholders over a period of time, ranging from the Legal Practice Council (LPC) and the various associations, for example: the National Association of Democratic Lawyers (NADEL), Black Lawyers Association (BLA), Advocates for Transformation (AFT), South African Women Lawyers Association (SAWLA) etc. to encourage collaboration in building capacity amongst women legal practitioners so they can better opportunities within the legal profession and for the Judicial Service Commission’s interviews for the Bench.

From 2017 the statistical information relating to the allocation of legal work to private legal practitioners is published on the Department’s website, so as to ensure transparency and promote accountability.

The briefing target in respect of females has been and is currently being increased per year as the pool of females’ counsel continuously grows and increases.

b) The following are amongst the measures we are embarking upon to advance gender equality in the legal profession and the judiciary

(i) We are developing a framework for the appointment of acting judges and there are on-going discussions with Heads of Court regarding this. This is important as acting appointments are an important vehicle through which women practitioners can enhance their opportunity for permanent appointments on the bench.

(ii) The Department continues to support the structures such as the South African Women Lawyers Association and the International Association of Women Judges which have, as their objective, the advancement of women judges.

(iii) In respect of the legal profession, the Department in collaboration with the Legal Practice Council:

  • has embarked on a process to develop a Legal Services Charter which amongst others will ensure the transfer of skills to previously disadvantaged practitioners in particular women; and
  • is working on new criteria for the confirmation of Senior Counsel status to eligible practitioners. This is with a view to transfer the Senior Counsel sector which is still predominately male and white.

09 December 2019 - NW1531

Profile picture: Opperman, Ms G

Opperman, Ms G to ask the Minister of Home Affairs

(1)Since the Republic is in dire need of skills, why does his department not capture the qualifications of scarce skills of migrants and asylum seekers, to prevent skilled foreign nationals being lost to the informal sector; (2) Since the last xenophobic attacks in Bellville this year, what total number of immigrants have applied for voluntary repatriation?

Reply:

1. With regards to visa and permit applications made by foreigners applying for critical skills temporary residence visa, their qualifications are captured on the Departments Visa Adjudication System (VAS).

However, The Department does not currently capture the skills of asylum seeker applicants, but this is catered for in the revised DHA-1590 Form. The requirement of this information is going to assist the Department in the assessment of asylum seeker’s sustainability as is required in terms of Section 22 (6) of the Refugees Amendment Act (Act No 11 of 2017). The Amended Act will only come into force once the President has promulgated it.

2. The Department has received 4,057 requests for voluntary cancellations of asylum seeker permits in the period 1 January 2019 to 30 September 2019 country wide. The Department is not aware if any of these voluntary cancellations are related to the incidences that occurred a few months ago.

END

09 December 2019 - NW1581

Profile picture: Wessels, Mr W

Wessels, Mr W to ask the Minister of Sports, Arts and Culture

(1). Whether, with reference to the reply to question 1582 on 18 June 2018, all National Departments, Public Entities and Public Enterprises as described in the act are now complying with the implementation of the Use of Official Languages Act, Act 12 of 2012; if not, (a) why not and (b) what is his department is doing to ensure compliance; (2). whether all National Departments, Public Entities and Public Enterprises report annually to (a) him and (b) the Pan South African Language Board (PanSALB) on progress made with the implementation of their respective language policies and language units as required in terms of Sections 7 and 9 of the Act; if not, (i) why not and (ii) what is his department doing to ensure compliance; (3). whether his department tables an annual report to parliament on progress made in this regard as required by Section 12 of the Act; if not, why not; (4). whether he has found that all provinces have adopted and effectively implemented language policies in accordance with their provincial languages acts; if not, what is his department doing to ensure compliance and; (5). whether he will make a statement on the matter? CW114E

Reply:

1. Not all National Departments, National Public Entities and National Public Enterprises are complying with the Use of Official Languages Act 12 of 2012. Very few are complying, the main area where compliance is satisfactorily noted in some departments and entities is with regard to language policies. There is little progress with regard to the establishment of language units

(a).Reasons cited mostly for non-compliance range from inadequate funding and a need to be guided and taken through the processes, a task which was carried out by Pan South African Language Board (PanSALB) in February 2019.

(b).PanSALB will continue to monitor the implementation of the Act to ensure compliance.

2. Not all national departments, national public entities and national public enterprises are reporting annually. PanSALB have scheduled public hearings for all to come and report on progress.

3. Yes, the report is tabled annually and this will happen when the annual report has been compiled at the end of the financial year.

4. Not all provinces have adopted and effectively implemented their language policies in accordance with their Provincial Language Acts. PanSALB has commissioned provincial offices to monitor and conduct an audit in this regard so as to identify areas where assistance is required. Once this audit is finalized, provinces will be offered individual assistance in a bid to ensure implementation and compliance.

5.Yes, the Minister will make a statement after the public hearings or monitoring sessions that PanSALB will conduct with all National Departments, National Public Entities and National Public Enterprises.

09 December 2019 - NW1607

Profile picture: Van Der Walt, Ms D

Van Der Walt, Ms D to ask the Minister of Basic Education

With reference to the statement released by her department on 17 September 2019, (a) what is the name of each stakeholder her department (i) engaged with and (ii) consulted regarding the comprehensive sexuality education curriculum, (b) where was each stakeholder engagement or consultation held and (c) what was the outcome of each stakeholder engagement and/or consultation?

Reply:

(a) – (c)

The DBE do not offer a Comprehensive Sexuality Education (CSE) curriculum as Sexuality Education has been offered through the Life Skills (LS) and Life Orientation (LO) Curriculum and Assessment Policy Statement (CAPS) since 2000.

09 December 2019 - NW1606

Profile picture: Tarabella - Marchesi, Ms NI

Tarabella - Marchesi, Ms NI to ask the Minister of Basic Education

(1)With reference to her reply to question 1033 on 4 November 2019, what are the details of the support mechanisms that her department provides to educators who (a) are not comfortable with teaching comprehensive sexuality education (CSE) and/or (b) simply refuse to teach CSE; (2) (a) what action will be taken against educators who refuse to teach CSE based on moral or religious objections, (b) who will teach the CSE classes if an educator refuses to teach CSE and (c) where will the extra educators come from to teach the CSE?

Reply:

1. (a) Teachers are provided with a 3 days training that covers the content and teaching methodologies used and how to use the Scripted Lesson Plans (SLPs), including lesson demonstrations. Subject Advisors are also provided with coaching and mentoring training to be able to provide continuous support to teachers during implementation.

(b)Life Orientation (LO) teachers can’t refuse to teach CSE as it is part of Life Orientation and have been taught since 2000,

2) (a) Disciplinary action will be taken against educators who refuse to teach.

(b) A substitute educator will be appointed in the case where the educator in question is suspended pending disciplinary procedures.

(c) CSE is part of the Life Orientation curriculum and there will be no need for additional educators.

09 December 2019 - NW1586

Profile picture: van der Merwe, Ms LL

van der Merwe, Ms LL to ask the Minister of Home Affairs

(a) What number of foreign nationals and/or asylum seekers are currently in possession of temporary asylum seeker permits, (b) from which countries are the specified persons, (c) what is the breakdown of numbers in each province, (d) how many times on average do applicants renew these permits and (e) what percentage of the specified permits have been active for longer than five years?

Reply:

a) The total number of active Section 22 permit holders (temporary asylum seeker permits) is 186 210 as at 30 June 2019.

b) The countries are as follows:

Country

Total

Afghanistan

16

Algeria

212

Angola

19

Australia

1

Bahamas

18

Bahrain

7

Bangladesh

27768

Barbados

2

Belarus

1

Benin

46

Botswana

4

Burkina Faso

44

Burundi

6874

Cambodia

1

Cameroon

1926

Central African Republic

7

Chad

5

China

95

Colombia

2

Comoros

21

Congo

8485

Denmark

2

Djibouti

1

DRC

35716

East Timor

7

Ecuadorian

1

Egypt

231

Eritrea

1026

Estonia

8

Ethiopia

50436

Gabon

15

Gambia

8

Germany

1

Ghana

1963

Guinea

54

Guinea Bissau

10

Haiti

1

Hungary

3

Ice Land

1

India

4348

Iran

3

Iraq

6

Ireland

1

Ivory Coast

180

Jamaica

2

Jordan

6

Kenya

1052

Kyrgyzstan

1

Lebanon

3

Lesotho

44

Liberia

74

Libya

3

Malawi

2060

Malaysia

2

Mali

128

Mauritania

3

Mauritius

2

Morocco

5

Mozambique

535

Myanmar (Burma)

1

Namibia

3

Nepal

93

Netherlands

1

Niger

772

Nigeria

6475

Niue

1

Pakistan

9409

Palestine

14

Russia

1

Rwanda

1047

Senegal

882

Serbia

1

Sierra Leone

18

Slovenia

1

Solomon Islands

2

Somalia

4339

Sri Lanka

16

Sudan

63

Suriname

1

Swaziland

20

Syria

19

Tanzania

598

Thailand

24

Togo

30

Tunisia

1

Turkey

56

Tuvalu

1

Uganda

4429

Ukraine

3

Uruguay

1

USA

1

USA (Commonwealth)

1

Venezuela

2

Wallis and Futuna

1

Yemen

17

Zambia

250

Zimbabwe

14120

Total

186210

c) Below is the breakdown per province based on the office where clients extend their permits:

Refuge Reception Office

Province

Total

Desmond Tutu

Gauteng

109069

Cape Town

Western Cape

30219

Durban

Kwa-Zulu Natal

30504

Musina

Limpopo

11830

Port Elizabeth

Eastern Cape

4588

Total

186210

d) Clients for the Standing Committee for Refugee Affairs (SCRA) renew their permits on average every 3 months and clients for the Refugees Appeal Board (RAB) renew their permits on average every 6 months.

e) 60% of Section 22 permits have been active for more than 5 years based on the 2019-midyear statistics.

END

09 December 2019 - NW1603

Profile picture: Julius, Mr J

Julius, Mr J to ask the Minister of Trade and Industry

(a) What amount did the National Empowerment Fund contribute towards land reform and agricultural projects in each year since 2016, (b) were the amounts in the form of loans and/or grants and (c) what is the success rate of the investment?W2959E

Reply:

I am advised that since 2016, the NEF has provided R60 million in funding to four companies in relation to agriculture or land reform projects. The NEF provides business funding as a combination of loans and equity and does not provide grant funding. A supplementary reply will be provided with additional information.

-END-

09 December 2019 - NW1193

Profile picture: Mulder, Dr CP

Mulder, Dr CP to ask the Minister of Justice and Correctional Services

Whether the National Prosecuting Authority is planning on prosecuting a certain person (name furnished); (2) whether he will make a statement on the matter?

Reply:

  1. The National Prosecuting Authority (NPA) can only prosecute when there is a complainant who opened a criminal docket at the police station. At this stage, we are not aware of any case lodged with the police against the person referred to.
  2. No,

09 December 2019 - NW1712

Profile picture: Chirwa, Ms NN

Chirwa, Ms NN to ask the Minister of Justice and Correctional Services

Whether he has held any discussion with the National Prosecuting Authority on the desirability of prosecuting persons who fought for free quality education for all under the #FeesMustFall movement, in view of the fact that many of its activists are either in jail or still attending court cases?

Reply:

No, I have not discussed the matter with the National Director of Public Prosecutions nor indeed, with any member of the National Prosecution Authority. The prosecution of persons falls in the sole mandate of the National Prosecution Authority in terms of the Constitution of the Republic of South Africa, 1996, as well as the National Prosecuting Authority Act, 1998.

The National Prosecuting Authority without fear, favor or prejudice and it will be inappropriate for me to discuss any specific matters with the prosecution. My interface with the National Prosecuting Authority is in the context of ensuring that it functions efficiently.

The Honourable Member refers to “many activists in jail or attending court cases” I am only aware of one activist who was sentenced to imprisonment in a correctional facility and two activists attending court cases.

09 December 2019 - NW1704

Profile picture: Mabika, Mr M

Mabika, Mr M to ask the Minister of Human Settlements, Water and Sanitation

Whether she will investigate the multimillion rand tender that uMkhanyakude District Municipality in KwaZulu-Natal, awarded to multiple companies (details furnished); if not, why not; if so, what are the relevant details?

Reply:

Umkhanyakude District Municipality has indicated to me that it appointed the construction company referred to by the Honourable Member to;

  • Operate, maintain, and monitor/manage Water Treatment Works and Wastewater Treatment Works,
  • Operate and Maintain Bulk Distribution Infrastructure and Storage Reservoirs

The district municipality has also appointed one of the Water Boards to build a new bulk infrastructure project (the Skhemelele Water Supply Intervention) on behalf of the UMkhanyakude District Municipality.

The scope of the two aforementioned projects are totally different in nature. One entity has been contracted to undertake operations and maintenance and the other entity is employed to construct new bulk infrastructure.

Further, uMkhanyakude District Municipality advised that neither of the two entities has failed in carrying out its obligations in terms of the contract and scope of work agreed to by the contracting parties.

However, should the Honourable Member be in possession of information contrary to the above, please share it with my office or the office of the Minister of Corporative Governance and Traditional Affairs.

 

09 December 2019 - NW1206

Profile picture: King, Ms C

King, Ms C to ask the Minister of Basic Education

What number of learners (a) fell pregnant from 1 June 2018 to 30 June 2019, (b) what is the age range of the learners and (c) what is the name of each province in which the pregnancies were recorded?

Reply:

(a)(b)(c)

The Department of Health (DoH) has been recording data on the number of deliveries in health facilities since 2017 through the District Information Health System (DHIS). As at April 2018 – March 2019, the DHIS report showed the number of teen births between 10 – 19 years in all nine (9) provinces was 121 099 compared to 117 055 in the 2017/18 financial year. A total of 3 529 deliveries were reported among 10 – 14-year-olds and 121 099 among 15 – 19-year-olds respectively.

Link below is the 2018/19 data per province:

http://pmg-assets.s3-website-eu-west-1.amazonaws.com/RNW1206Table.pdf

Source: Department of Health: District Information Health System

09 December 2019 - NW1443

Profile picture: Horn, Mr W

Horn, Mr W to ask the Minister of Justice and Correctional Services

What progress has he made since 29 May 2019 in respect of the finalisation of the Court Administration Model?

Reply:

There has been extensive research done under the auspices of the Inter-Ministerial Committee (IMC) appointed by Cabinet which was chaired by Deputy President Mabuza during the fourth administration. In the aftermath of the reconstitution of Cabinet in the fifth administration, the work undertaken by the IMC has been assigned to me as the Minister by the Cabinet.

I have received a detailed briefing on the work which was undertaken under the auspieces of the IMC thus far and I have been alerted to certain aspects of the work where research is still on-going. We hope to complete the remaining research soon after which I will submit the report and recommendations to Cabinet.

There will also be consultation with the Judiciary as part of this process and I have already engaged Chief Justice Mogoeng in this regard.

09 December 2019 - NW1706

Profile picture: Van Dyk, Ms V

Van Dyk, Ms V to ask the Minister of Sports, Arts and Culture”

1. With reference to the payments of claims made to the Department of International Relations and Cooperations for the 2018-19 financial year, (a) what is the official status of each traveler, (b) in what capacity did each person travel, (c) what is the total breakdown of the travel fee and accommodation, (d) was each person travelling on business and/or economy class, (e) what was car rental cost in respect of each traveler, (f) what type of vehicles were booked for each traveler, (g) how did the travel undertaken by each person contribute to the economy and/or advancement of the Republic and (h) on what date will the reports of each trip that was undertaken be available? (NW3102E)

Reply:

1. Please refer to the attached spreadsheet for the response to the question above.

PAYMENT OF CLAIMS MADE TO DIRCO 2018 -2019 FINANCIAL YEAR

With reference to the payments of claims made to the Department of International Relations and Cooperations for the 2018-19 financial year, (a) what is the official status of each traveler, (b) in what capacity did each person travel, (c) what is the total breakdown of the travel fee and accommodation, (d) was each person travelling on business and/or economy class, (e) what was car rental cost in respect of each traveler, (f) what type of vehicles were booked for each traveler, (g) how did the travel undertaken by each person contribute to the economy and/or advancement of the Republic and (h) on what date will the reports of each trip that was undertaken be available? (NW3102E)

Kenya 1 – Ministerial Working Visit on 26 – 29 October 2018

Meeting or Event

Status of traveller

Capacity of traveller

Breakdown of Fee and Accommodation

Business or Economy class

Car rental costs

Type of Vehicle Hired

Contribution to the

economy or advancement

of the Republic

Availability of the report

Meeting

Official

Director Africa and the Middle East

R42 000.00

Economy Class

R20 000.00

Sedan standard (shared)

The South African

participation was to

advance the objectives

of the Charter for

African Cultural

Renaissance and

creating of markets for

industries.

Report available on request

Events / Meetings

Status of traveller

Capacity of traveller

Breakdown of Fee and Accommodation

Business or Economy class

Car rental costs

Type of Vehicle Hired

Contribution to the economy or advancement of the Republic

Availability of the report

Meeting

Official

Deputy Director

Paid by AU

Economy Class

R10 000.00

Sedan (shared)

The South African participation was to advance the objectives of the Charter for African Cultural Renaissance.

Report is available for viewing

 

Expert

Independent Black Filmmakers Collective (IBFC)

R16 000.00

Economy Class

       

Official

Deputy Director

 

Economy Class

       
 

Official

Assistant Director Creative Industries

 

Economy Class

       
  1. Ethiopia – 5th Pan African Cultural Congress – 5 – 7 September 2018

Events / Meetings

Status of traveller

Capacity of traveller

Breakdown of Fee and Accommodation

Business or Economy class

Car rental costs

Type of Vehicle Hired

The South African participation was to advance the objectives of the Charter for African Cultural Renaissance and creating of markets for industries.

Availability of the report

Meeting

Executive Authority

Deputy Minister

Hosted by Algeria

Business Class

N/A

Hosted by Algeria

The South African participation was to advance the objectives of the Charter for African Cultural Renaissance

Report is available for viewing

 

OFFICIAL

PA to Deputy Minister

Hosted by Algeria

Business Class

N/A

Hosted by Algeria

   
 

Official

Director Africa and the Middle East

R 10 000

Economy Class

R20 000.00

Sedan standard

   
 

Official

Director Libraries

R10 000.00

Economy Class

 

Sedan standard

   
 

Expert

President of AFLIA

Paid by AFLIA

Economy Class

 

Sedan standard

   
 

Expert

Executive of AFLIA

Paid by AFLIA

Economy Class

 

Sedan standard

   
  1. Algeria - AU Specialised Technical Committee on Youth, Culture and Sports 22 – 25 October

Kenya – Technical Visit for Cultural Seasons on 02 – 05 October 2018

Meeting or Event

Status of traveller

Capacity of traveller

Breakdown of Fee and Accommodation

Business or Economy class

Car rental costs

Type of Vehicle Hired

Contribution to the economy or advancement of the Republic

Availability of the report

Meeting

Official

Director Africa and the Middle East

R42 000.00

Economy Class

R20 000.00

Sedan standard (shared)

The South African participation was to advance the objectives of the Charter for African Cultural Renaissance and creating of markets for industries.

Report available on request

 

Official

Assistant Director Events Management

 

Economy Class

       
 

Official

Assistant Director Creative Industries

 

Economy Class

       

Kenya - Hosting South African Cultural Seasons in Kenya – 28 February – 2 March 2019

Events / Meetings

Status of traveller

Capacity of traveller

Breakdown of Fee and Accommodation

Business or Economy class

Car rental costs

Type of Vehicle Hired

Contribution

to the

economy or

advancement

of the

Republic

Availability of the report

                 
                 

Event

Service Provider

Officials

DDG

R175 605.66

Economy Class

R54 521.60

 

The South African

participation was to advance the objectives of the Charter for African Cultural

Renaissance and

creating of markets

for industries.

Report is available for viewing

   

Director

 

Economy Class

       
   

Deputy Director

 

Economy Class

       
   

3 x Assistant Director

 

Economy Class

       
   

Events Management company

 

Economy Class

       
   

2x Exhibition Curator / Coordinator

 

Economy Class

       
 

Expert

1x Chef

 

Economy Class

R277 048.34

2 x Sedan (shared)

15 Seater (shared)

   
 

Expert

1x Journalists

 

Economy Class

       
 

Expert

1x Photo journalist

 

Economy Class

       
 

Expert

7 x Musician for the opening banquet and the band

 

Economy Class

       
 

Expert

1x Sound engineer / technical

 

Economy Class

       
 

Expert

1x Creative Director

 

Economy Class

       
 

Expert

1x Poet

 

Economy Class

       
 

Expert

1x Muralist

 

Economy Class

       
 

Expert

15x Dancers

 

Economy Class

       
 

Expert

1x Craft presenter (workshop)

 

Economy Class

       
 

Expert

1x Design presenter (workshop)

 

Economy Class

       
 

Expert

1x Dance choreographer

 

Economy Class

       
 

Expert

7x Band

 

Economy Class

       
 

Expert

3x Backup singers

 

Economy Class

       
 

Expert

3x Musicians

 

Economy Class

       
 

Event/Meeting

Status of traveller

Capacity of traveller

Breakdown of Fee and Accommodation

Business or Economy class

Car rental costs

Type of Vehicle Hired

Contribution to the economy or advancement of the Republic

Availability of the report

36th Session of WIPO SCCR - Geneva

Official

DD/IR

DD/Cultural Development

Accommodation – R43 875

Economy

None - Public transport is free in Geneva

N/A

The benefit of SA

participation in the SCCR is to ensure that our national policies are aligned with global

practices to ensure

that our creatives can

benefit both

economically and morally from their Intellectual Property and that their IP rights are

protected from

unauthorised used

at the international level.

Yes, available on request

37th WIPO IGC on Traditional Knowledge and Traditional Cultural Expressions - Geneva

Official

Official

DD/IR

Director:Living Heritage

Accommodation – R92 000

Economy

Travel agency - Amount not available at time of report

Standard car

The contribution to

the economy is to

ensure that once a

legal binding instrument is adopted, traditional communities can share the benefit that

derives from their IP that emanated from their traditional knowledge be it

medicinal, innovation,

designs, etc. and that

their IP is protected

from international

misappropriation.

Yes, available on request

WIPO Assemblies of Member States - Geneva

Official

Official

CD/IR

DD/CD

Accommodation R110 000

Economy

None - public transport is free in Geneva

N/A

The General Assembly

is the main decision

making body of WIPO

and meets annually to

take stock of progress

on the organisations

of the work of WIPO

and to discuss future

policy direction in the

field of IP globally.

Our participation is to

take note and endorse

future policy direction

of WIPO to be in line

with our national

development priorities

as outlined in the NDP.

Yes, available on request

World Conference on Creative Economy

Official

Technical Experts

Official

Official

DG

CD/IR

SACO Rep

DD/IR

DD/CD

Accommodation and transport cost – R140 000

DG – Business class

4 x Officials - Economy

Amount not available at time of report

Standard car – Toyota Camry

South Africa shared with the global community how the creative and cultural economy

is often connected with other development priorities, such as poverty alleviation, basic infrastructure sustainable development, gender equality, social

inclusion and global

partnerships. We also

provided statistical

data to show the

contribution of culture

to the GDP.

Yes, available on request

37th Session of WIPO SCCR - Geneva

Official

Official

DD/IR

DD/Cultural Development

Accommodation – R67 000

Economy

Public transport is free in Geneva

N/A

Discussion continued

from the 36th Session.

The benefit of SA

participation in the

SCCR is to ensure that

our national policies are

aligned with global

practices to ensure

that our creatives can

benefit both

economically and

morally from their

Intellectual Property

and that their IP rights

are protected from

unauthorised used at

the international level.

Yes, available on request

38th WIPO IGC on Traditional Knowledge and Traditional Cultural Expressions - Geneva

Official

Official

DD/IR

Director/Living Heritage

Accommodation – R76 703

Economy

Travel agency - Amount not available at time of report

Standard car

Discussions continued

from the 37th Session.

The contribution to the

economy is to ensure

that once a legal

binding instrument is

adopted, traditional

communities can

share the benefit that

derives from their IP that emanated from their traditional knowledge be it

medicinal, innovation,

designs, etc. and that

their IP is protected

from international

misappropriation.

Yes, available on request

12th Ordinary Session of the IGC for the 2005 Convention on Cultural Diversity - Paris

Official

Official

CD/IR

DD/CD

Accommodation – R52 000

Economy

R 3600 (R1 800 p/p)

Taxi – Standard car

The New Growth Path,

the National

Development Plan,

the White Paper on

Arts, Culture and

Heritage and the

Mzansi Golden Economy

Strategy is aligned to

the principles of the

2005 Convention.

All these strategies

are geared towards

unlocking the growth

potential of the

cultural and creative

industry, to maximise

economic growth and

job creation, especially

in the informal sector.

Yes, available on request

39th WIPO IGC on Traditional Knowledge and Traditional Cultural Expressions - Geneva

Official

Official

DD/IR

Director/Living Heritage

Accommodation – R67 852

Economy

Travel agency – Amount not available at time of report

Standard car

Discussions continued

from the 38th Session.

The contribution to the

economy is to ensure

that once a legal

binding instrument is

adopted, traditional

communities can share

the benefit that derives

from their IP that

emanated from their

traditional knowledge be

it medicinal, innovation,

designs, etc. and that

their IP is protected

from international

misappropriation.

Yes, available on request

UNWTO/UNESCO World Conference on Tourism and Culture - Turkey

Official

Official

Official

Official

Official

DG

D/Heritage

DD/IR

DD/Stakeholder Liaison

Mr S Ntombela – DD/MGE

Accommodation and transport – R370 000

DG – Business class

4 x Officials – Economy class

Amounts not available at time of report

DG – Luxury Car

Officials – Standard car

Tourism is a driver of

economic growth,

inclusive development

and environmental

sustainability. Through

our participation we learn and share global

best practices on how

cultural tourism can

make an important

contribution to poverty

reduction, fighting

inequality and

promoting inclusive

growth for the

implementation of the

SDGs.

Yes, available on request

Nelson Mandela Statue in New York: New York travel for the Minister to view the site for the statue in New York, USA August 2018.

Executive

Official

Official

Official

Official

Minister

Minister’s Advisor

DD/HPP

Min’s PA

DD/IR

Accommodation and local transport – R830 000

Minister – Business class travel

Minister’s Advisor – Business class travel

3 x Officials – Economy class

Breakdown of amounts for transport not available at time of report

Minister - Luxury Car

Officials - Standard

The Statue of Nelson

Mandela was a gift

donated to the United

Nations during the

Nelson Mandela Peace

Summit as a result

of the United General

Assembly (UNGA)

resolution 72/243

which was adopted

in Dec ember 2017.

A communications

strategy was developed

for the branding of SA

during the Peace

summit, including the

unveiling of the statue

of former President

Mandela.

Yes, available on request

Unveiling Ceremony of Nelson Mandela Statue at the United Nations Headquarters in New York during the Nelson Mandela Peace Summit, September 2018

Executive

Official

Official

Official

Official

Minister

Mr M Nkomo – Minister’s Advisor

DD/HPP

Min’s PA

DD/IR

Accommodation and local transport - top up amount as a balance was still at DIRCO from travel in August 2019 - R240 000

Minister – Business class travel

Minister’s Advisor – Business class travel

Officials – Economy class

Breakdown of amounts for transport not available at time of report

Minister - Luxury Car

Officials - Standard

The Statue of Nelson

Mandela was a gift

donated to the United

Nations during the

Nelson Mandela Peace

Summit as a result of

the United General

Assembly (UNGA)

resolution 72/243

which was adopted

in Dec ember 2017. A

communications strategy was developed for the branding of SA during the Peace

summit, including the

unveiling of the statue

of former President

Mandela.

Yes, available on request

09 December 2019 - NW1460

Profile picture: Van Der Walt, Ms D

Van Der Walt, Ms D to ask the Minister of Basic Education

With reference to the introduction of the Accelerated School Infrastructure Delivery Initiative programme, which schools in each province appeared on the original list;

Reply:

The Accelerated School Infrastructure Delivery Initiative (ASIDI)’s original list targeted to eradicate 510 inappropriate schools, provide water to 1117 schools, sanitation to 701 schools and electricity to 902 schools as indicated in the below table:

Province

Original ASIDI List

 

Inappropriate Schools

Water

Sanitation

Electricity

EC

442

620

344

317

FS

30

98

26

129

GP

3

0

28

2

KZN

3

229

140

116

LP

3

121

77

142

MP

5

17

8

148

NW

1

22

38

41

NC

1

6

19

0

WC

22

4

21

7

Total

510

1117

701

902

2. whether all of the schools on the original list were completed; if not, why not; if so, what are the relevant details;

Answer

Of the 510 Inappropriate schools in the original list, 178 schools have reached practical completion, 22 schools are still under construction, 46 schools are in the planning and procurement stages, and 264 schools have been cancelled because they have either merged, closed or have been implemented through other programmes outside ASIDI. Refer to the below table for details:

Province

Inappropriate Structures

 

No of Schools: ASIDI Original List

Projects Reached PC

No in Construction

No. Design / Planning Procurement

Cancelled

EC

442

135

16

46

245

FS

30

21

6

0

3

GP

3

0

0

0

3

KZN

3

3

0

0

0

LP

3

2

0

0

1

MP

5

2

0

0

3

NW

1

1

0

0

0

NC

1

0

0

0

1

WC

22

14

0

0

8

Total

510

178

22

46

264

Of the 1117 Schools to be provided with water in the original list, 672 schools have reached practical completion, 124 projects are still under construction, 28 projects are in the planning and procurement stages, and 293 projects have been cancelled because they have either merged, closed or have been implemented through other programmes outside ASIDI. Refer to the below table for details:

Province

Water

 

 

No of Schools: ASIDI Original List

Projects Reached PC

No in Construction

No. Design / Planning Procurement

Cancelled

EC

620

330

124

28

138

FS

98

45

0

0

53

GP

0

0

0

0

0

KZN

229

184

0

0

45

LP

121

94

0

0

27

MP

17

13

0

0

4

NW

22

3

0

0

19

NC

6

1

0

0

5

WC

4

2

0

0

2

Total

1117

672

124

28

293

Of the 701 Schools to be provided with sanitation in the original list, 396 schools have reached practical completion, 31 projects are still under construction, 4 projects are in the planning and procurement stages, and 270 projects have been cancelled because they have either merged, closed or have been implemented through other programmes outside ASIDI. Refer to the below table for details:

Province

Sanitation

 

No of Schools: ASIDI Original List

Projects Reached PC

No in Construction

No. Design / Planning Procurement

Cancelled

EC

344

192

31

4

117

FS

26

12

0

0

14

GP

28

7

0

0

21

KZN

140

70

0

0

70

LP

77

74

0

0

3

MP

8

5

0

0

3

NW

38

10

0

0

28

NC

19

7

0

0

12

WC

21

19

0

0

2

Total

701

396

31

4

270

Of the 902 Schools to be provided with electricity in the original list, 280 schools have reached practical completion and 622 projects have been cancelled because they have either merged, closed or have been implemented through other programmes outside ASIDI. Refer to the below table for details:

Province

Electricity

 

No of Schools: ASIDI Original List

Projects Reached PC

No in Construction

No. Design / Planning Procurement

Cancelled

EC

317

163

0

0

154

FS

129

37

0

0

92

GP

2

2

0

0

 0

KZN

116

31

0

0

85

LP

142

5

0

0

138

MP

148

34

0

0

114

NW

41

2

0

0

39

NC

0

0

0

0

0

WC

7

6

0

0

0

Total

902

280

0

0

622

3. (a) Which schools in each province have since been added to the original list and (b) what is the (i) completion date of and (ii) total cost for each school on the current list in each province? NW2726E

Answer

(a) 148 inappropriate schools have since been added, 498 water projects, 630 sanitation projects and 92 electricity projects have also been added to the original ASIDI list. Below table gives details:

 

Province

Number of Added Schools

 

Inappropriate Schools

Water

Sanitation

Electricity

EC

101

144

170

38

FS

3

6

0

13

GP

0

0

7

0

KZN

0

41

47

28

LP

1

278

368

1

MP

3

23

33

11

NW

1

0

0

0

NC

1

5

5

0

WC

11

1

0

1

Total

121

498

630

92

(b) (i) Since inception, the ASIDI programme has eradicated 229 inappropriate schools and replaced them with state of the art facilities, provided water and sanitation to 965 and 845 schools respectively and provided electricity to 372 schools. The completion dates of each schools are indicated in the attached table.

(ii) The total cost of the ASIDI programme is R 14 699 971 465.48 and the details of each school in each province is given in the attached table.

QUESTION: NA 1460-I

COMPILER:

MR ER MAFOKO

EXT: 4315

SIGNATURE:
DATE:

MR D VAN DER WESTHUIZEN

DDG: INFRASTRUCTURE UNIT

SIGNATURE:

DATE:

QUESTION: NA 1460-I

MR HM MWELI

DIRECTOR-GENERAL

SIGNATURE:

DATE:

 

Table 1

#

National EMIS No

Province

Sub-Programme

School Name

On Original ASIDI Listor Added

Validated Project Status

Progress Per IDMS Stage

Contract Value

End Date

1

200600005

Eastern Cape

Electricity

ABANDEBELAYO PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

2

200600007

Eastern Cape

Electricity

ACKERMANSKRAAL FS

Original

Active

PC

R495 170,78

31-Mar-18

3

200100017

Eastern Cape

Electricity

ADOLPHSKRAAL PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

4

200400007

Eastern Cape

Electricity

ASHTON NKALA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

5

200300007

Eastern Cape

Electricity

B SANDILE SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

6

200500007

Eastern Cape

Electricity

BABANE SPS

Original

Active

PC

R809 193,74

31-Mar-18

7

200200030

Eastern Cape

Electricity

BALFOUR HPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

8

200200031

Eastern Cape

Electricity

BALFOUR PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

9

200500015

Eastern Cape

Electricity

BAMANZI JPS

Original

Active

PC

R72 005,03

31-Mar-18

10

200300015

Eastern Cape

Electricity

BEECHAMWOOD JSS

Original

Active

PC

R329 868,42

31-Mar-18

11

200500023

Eastern Cape

Electricity

BEKAMEVA JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

12

200100055

Eastern Cape

Electricity

BELMONT FS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

13

200600042

Eastern Cape

Electricity

BERGSTROOM FS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

14

200100067

Eastern Cape

Electricity

BEULAH NGK PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

15

200500069

Eastern Cape

Electricity

BHUNTSHENTSHE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

16

200400040

Eastern Cape

Electricity

BIJOLO JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

17

200500044

Eastern Cape

Electricity

BLORWENI JSS

Original

Active

PC

R766 310,63

31-Mar-18

18

200300765

Eastern Cape

Electricity

BLY NGCONGOLO JPS

Original

Active

PC

R93 983,02

31-Mar-18

19

200100072

Eastern Cape

Electricity

BODKER PUBLIC-SCHOOL

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

20

200200051

Eastern Cape

Electricity

BOLO FS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

21

200300033

Eastern Cape

Electricity

BONGOLETHU HS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

22

200600059

Eastern Cape

Electricity

BONGOLO FS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

23

200600061

Eastern Cape

Electricity

BONTHOEK FS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

24

200300035

Eastern Cape

Electricity

BONUS SPS

Original

Active

PC

R93 438,61

31-Mar-18

25

200100080

Eastern Cape

Electricity

BOPLAAS NGK PS

Original

Active

PC

R342 929,97

06-Jan-13

26

200100081

Eastern Cape

Electricity

BOSHOEK PFS

Original

Active

PC

R208 074,34

08-Apr-13

27

200100085

Eastern Cape

Electricity

BRAAMRIVIER PS

Original

Active

PC

R110 455,16

20-Sep-12

28

200600066

Eastern Cape

Electricity

BRAAMSPRUIT FS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

29

200200071

Eastern Cape

Electricity

BUXTON PS

Original

Active

PC

R1 605 158,46

17-Feb-17

30

200100099

Eastern Cape

Electricity

BUYSKLOOF PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

31

200400063

Eastern Cape

Electricity

CABA JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

32

200400065

Eastern Cape

Electricity

CACA SPS

Original

Active

PC

R95 707,02

05-Jun-12

33

200500078

Eastern Cape

Electricity

CACADU JSS

Original

Active

PC

R1 917 541,17

22-Apr-13

34

200500079

Eastern Cape

Electricity

CAIPHUS KHOAPA JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

35

200200074

Eastern Cape

Electricity

CALDERWOOD PS

Original

Active

PC

R14 980,26

05-Jun-13

36

200500080

Eastern Cape

Electricity

CAMAGU JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

37

200500084

Eastern Cape

Electricity

CANDULWANDLE PS

Original

Active

PC

R782 241,33

13-Jun-14

38

200400071

Eastern Cape

Electricity

CEFANE HOEK JSS

Original

Active

PC

R196 431,09

28-Oct-93

39

200400073

Eastern Cape

Electricity

CEKWAYO SPS

Original

Active

PC

R281 963,07

13-May-12

40

200600980

Eastern Cape

Electricity

CLAREMONT JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

41

200600105

Eastern Cape

Electricity

CLIFTON FS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

42

200600108

Eastern Cape

Electricity

CLOVERFIELDS PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

43

200100123

Eastern Cape

Electricity

CLUMBER FS

Original

Active

PC

R339 170,73

14-Dec-12

44

200500096

Eastern Cape

Electricity

COLA JSS

Original

Active

PC

R995 735,87

14-Dec-14

45

200200093

Eastern Cape

Electricity

COVE RIDGE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

46

200500103

Eastern Cape

Electricity

CWAKA JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

47

200500107

Eastern Cape

Electricity

DABULA JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

48

200600124

Eastern Cape

Electricity

DABULAMANZI SPS

Original

Active

PC

R144 758,86

25-Aug-14

49

200400113

Eastern Cape

Electricity

DALUXOLO JPS

Original

Active

PC

R201 193,90

31-Mar-18

50

200400112

Eastern Cape

Electricity

DALUXOLO SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

51

200400118

Eastern Cape

Electricity

DETYANA JSS

Original

Active

PC

R69 936,41

27-Jul-12

52

200400120

Eastern Cape

Electricity

DIDWAYO SPS

Original

Active

PC

R83 361,24

29-May-12

53

200500129

Eastern Cape

Electricity

DINGEZWENI JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

54

200401280

Eastern Cape

Electricity

DINIZULU SSS

Original

Active

PC

R243 688,16

12-Oct-12

55

200500131

Eastern Cape

Electricity

DLANGEZWA SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

56

200100174

Eastern Cape

Electricity

DOORNBOSCH NGK PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

57

200200129

Eastern Cape

Electricity

DRAAIBOSCH FS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

58

200100181

Eastern Cape

Electricity

DRIE KUILEN PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

59

200600145

Eastern Cape

Electricity

DUDUMASHE JPS

Original

Active

PC

R33 257,65

10-Jun-13

60

200400142

Eastern Cape

Electricity

DUMBA JPS

Original

Active

PC

R85 377,48

06-Feb-12

61

200600147

Eastern Cape

Electricity

DUM-DUM SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

62

200300076

Eastern Cape

Electricity

DUMEZWENI JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

63

200500148

Eastern Cape

Electricity

DUMISA JPS

Original

Active

PC

R47 703,37

31-Mar-18

64

200500152

Eastern Cape

Electricity

DUNGU JSS

Original

Active

PC

R3 297 184,67

06-Jul-16

65

200500160

Eastern Cape

Electricity

EBUCHELE JSS

Original

Active

PC

R217 927,83

30-Apr-12

66

200200143

Eastern Cape

Electricity

EENSAAMDAL JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

67

200600165

Eastern Cape

Electricity

ELINUS PS

Original

Active

PC

R296 329,04

05-Mar-13

68

200500172

Eastern Cape

Electricity

ELUNCEDWENI JPS

Original

Active

PC

R490 225,50

26-Mar-13

69

200500183

Eastern Cape

Electricity

EMAZWENI JPS

Original

Active

PC

R584 082,69

30-Apr-13

70

200400160

Eastern Cape

Electricity

EMJANYANA SPS

Original

Active

PC

R264 248,27

08-Jun-15

71

200200159

Eastern Cape

Electricity

EMMANUEL JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

72

200500199

Eastern Cape

Electricity

EMYEZWENI SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

73

200600186

Eastern Cape

Electricity

ESHER FS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

74

200400176

Eastern Cape

Electricity

ETWA JSS

Original

Active

PC

R248 162,87

13-Apr-12

75

200600192

Eastern Cape

Electricity

EVENDALE FS

Original

Active

PC

R376 462,64

05-Mar-13

76

200200169

Eastern Cape

Electricity

EXTENSIONS FS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

77

200200172

Eastern Cape

Electricity

FAIRBAIRN LHPS

Original

Active

PC

R269 119,83

31-Jul-11

78

200100216

Eastern Cape

Electricity

FAIRVIEW PS

Original

Active

PC

R251 337,87

16-Jul-12

79

200300095

Eastern Cape

Electricity

FALAKAHLA JSS

Original

Active

PC

R186 100,68

11-Oct-15

80

200600197

Eastern Cape

Electricity

FENFIELD FS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

81

200200178

Eastern Cape

Electricity

FEZIWE LHPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

82

200600201

Eastern Cape

Electricity

FISH RIVER PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

83

200600203

Eastern Cape

Electricity

FOREST RANGE JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

84

200100233

Eastern Cape

Electricity

FULLARTON U.C.C. PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

85

200100235

Eastern Cape

Electricity

FUNDISILE FS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

86

200601050

Eastern Cape

Electricity

G MWANDA JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

87

200400189

Eastern Cape

Electricity

GABAZI JSS

Original

Active

PC

R174 809,74

17-Aug-12

88

200500240

Eastern Cape

Electricity

GABENI SPS

Original

Active

PC

R885 108,09

05-Jun-12

89

200500252

Eastern Cape

Electricity

GECELO JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

90

200100241

Eastern Cape

Electricity

GEELHOUTBOOM PS

Original

Active

PC

R280 965,04

11-Nov-12

91

200600212

Eastern Cape

Electricity

GEJU PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

92

200500254

Eastern Cape

Electricity

GILLESPIE JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

93

200600218

Eastern Cape

Electricity

GLEN STUART PS

Original

Active

PC

R384 701,39

20-Sep-12

94

200100256

Eastern Cape

Electricity

GLENCONNER U.C.C. UNKNOWN

Original

Active

PC

R275 858,52

25-Nov-12

95

200100258

Eastern Cape

Electricity

GLENDOWAN PS

Original

Active

PC

R156 408,15

27-Nov-12

96

200401267

Eastern Cape

Electricity

GLENHOPE FS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

97

200400213

Eastern Cape

Electricity

GOBIZEMBE SPS

Original

Active

PC

R948 409,89

12-Dec-16

98

200600222

Eastern Cape

Electricity

GOSHEN PUBLIC-SCHOOL

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

99

200400234

Eastern Cape

Electricity

GQWESA JSS

Original

Active

PC

R237 814,36

13-Apr-12

100

200400237

Eastern Cape

Electricity

GUBENXA JSS

Original

Active

PC

R76 292,65

27-Oct-17

101

200300118

Eastern Cape

Electricity

GUBEVU JSS

Original

Active

PC

R114 942,84

05-Jun-12

102

200400244

Eastern Cape

Electricity

GUNYENI SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

103

200500280

Eastern Cape

Electricity

GUQA JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

104

200500281

Eastern Cape

Electricity

GWADANE JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

105

200500284

Eastern Cape

Electricity

GWEXINTABA SPS

Original

Active

PC

R85 268,28

31-May-16

106

200100286

Eastern Cape

Electricity

HAASPOORT PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

107

200400258

Eastern Cape

Electricity

HAKO JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

108

200600240

Eastern Cape

Electricity

HALESOWEN PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

109

200100287

Eastern Cape

Electricity

HAMBAKUHLE FS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

110

200400266

Eastern Cape

Electricity

HLANGALANE JSS

Original

Active

PC

R113 155,49

08-Feb-12

111

200600262

Eastern Cape

Electricity

HLATHIKHULU SPS

Original

Active

PC

R313 596,82

30-Oct-12

112

200400269

Eastern Cape

Electricity

HLOPHEKAZI JSS

Original

Active

PC

R2 073 958,51

10-Sep-14

113

200300749

Eastern Cape

Electricity

HOLOLOSHE JPS

Original

Active

PC

R53 703,50

05-Mar-12

114

200600276

Eastern Cape

Electricity

HOTA JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

115

200300142

Eastern Cape

Electricity

IDUTYWA RIVER JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

116

200500318

Eastern Cape

Electricity

ILINGELETHU SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

117

200500319

Eastern Cape

Electricity

ILITHA JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

118

200600292

Eastern Cape

Electricity

IMVANI PUBLIC-SCHOOL

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

119

200600297

Eastern Cape

Electricity

INDWE (METH) PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

120

200400276

Eastern Cape

Electricity

INDWE JSS

Original

Active

PC

R123 102,69

11-Jan-12

121

200601031

Eastern Cape

Electricity

ISIKHOBA NOMBEWU TECH SSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

122

200400283

Eastern Cape

Electricity

JENCA JPS

Original

Active

PC

R156 022,35

31-Mar-18

123

200300170

Eastern Cape

Electricity

JONGIMISHINI SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

124

200400299

Eastern Cape

Electricity

JONGINTABA JSS

Original

Active

PC

R311 975,53

08-May-15

125

200400300

Eastern Cape

Electricity

JONGINTABA SSS

Original

Active

PC

R519 063,55

24-Feb-12

126

200100365

Eastern Cape

Electricity

KAALHOEK FS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

127

200300176

Eastern Cape

Electricity

KABAKAZI JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

128

200300738

Eastern Cape

Electricity

KANYISA JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

129

200200305

Eastern Cape

Electricity

KATBERG PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

130

200400321

Eastern Cape

Electricity

KAULA JSS

Original

Active

PC

R176 568,63

08-Jun-15

131

200600324

Eastern Cape

Electricity

KEIBRIDGE FS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

132

200500353

Eastern Cape

Electricity

KHALATSU SPS

Original

Active

PC

R1 897 327,31

06-Jun-14

133

200500354

Eastern Cape

Electricity

KHALENI SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

134

200501362

Eastern Cape

Electricity

KHANYA JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

135

200501406

Eastern Cape

Electricity

KHANYISANI JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

136

200501370

Eastern Cape

Electricity

KHULANATHI JPS

Original

Active

PC

R161 773,14

13-Apr-15

137

200600335

Eastern Cape

Electricity

KHWAZA SSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

138

200100392

Eastern Cape

Electricity

KLEINPLAAS PS

Original

Active

PC

R317 305,79

19-Feb-12

139

200100394

Eastern Cape

Electricity

KLEINPOORT U.C.C. PS

Original

Active

PC

R345 363,05

23-Nov-12

140

200500363

Eastern Cape

Electricity

KOLISAVILLE JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

141

200400334

Eastern Cape

Electricity

KRANCOLO JSS

Original

Active

PC

R169 632,88

31-Mar-18

142

200500368

Eastern Cape

Electricity

KU-BHA SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

143

200401312

Eastern Cape

Electricity

KUYASA JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

144

200400339

Eastern Cape

Electricity

KWAAIMAN JSS

Original

Active

PC

R520 732,30

12-Oct-12

145

200400340

Eastern Cape

Electricity

KWAM JSS

Original

Active

PC

R228 008,86

31-Mar-18

146

200100424

Eastern Cape

Electricity

KWAMHALA PS

Original

Active

PC

R340 356,35

26-Mar-13

147

200500386

Eastern Cape

Electricity

KWANTIKA SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

148

200300199

Eastern Cape

Electricity

KWATAYI JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

149

200400349

Eastern Cape

Electricity

LADUMIZULU JPS

Original

Active

PC

R47 911,30

08-Nov-12

150

200401200

Eastern Cape

Electricity

LANGALITSHONI JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

151

200100448

Eastern Cape

Electricity

LANGFONTEIN D.R.C. PS

Original

Active

PC

R327 612,50

19-Dec-12

152

200600367

Eastern Cape

Electricity

LEHMANS DRIFT SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

153

200200356

Eastern Cape

Electricity

LENDEK FS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

154

200600369

Eastern Cape

Electricity

LESFONTEIN PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

155

200600376

Eastern Cape

Electricity

LION HILL PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

156

200501420

Eastern Cape

Electricity

LIPHOFUNG SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

157

200300760

Eastern Cape

Electricity

LITHA CS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

158

200500418

Eastern Cape

Electricity

LOCKSON SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

159

200400366

Eastern Cape

Electricity

LONG HOPE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

160

200400373

Eastern Cape

Electricity

LOWER GOQWANA JSS

Original

Active

PC

R231 156,98

11-May-12

161

200400374

Eastern Cape

Electricity

LOWER GQAGA PS

Original

Active

PC

R142 519,44

31-Mar-18

162

200300229

Eastern Cape

Electricity

LOWER NDUKU JSS

Original

Active

PC

R64 857,11

27-Jan-12

163

200400392

Eastern Cape

Electricity

LOWER SITOLEN JSS

Original

Active

PC

R723 707,85

06-Apr-15

164

200401236

Eastern Cape

Electricity

LUGONGQOZO SPS

Original

Active

PC

R282 037,53

20-Mar-12

165

200300243

Eastern Cape

Electricity

LUKHOZANA JSS

Original

Active

PC

R223 105,98

31-Mar-18

166

200300248

Eastern Cape

Electricity

LURWAYIZO JSS

Original

Active

PC

R111 205,45

31-Mar-18

167

200501366

Eastern Cape

Electricity

LUTSHIKINI JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

168

200100478

Eastern Cape

Electricity

LYNEDOCH FS

Original

Active

PC

R2 198 080,84

31-Mar-18

169

200300255

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MABENTSENI JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

170

200500493

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MABHELENI SPS

Original

Active

PC

R215 720,00

31-Mar-18

171

200600407

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MACKAYSKOP FS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

172

200400435

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MACLEAR METHODIST PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

173

200200978

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MADIBA HS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

174

200500501

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MADLANGENI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

175

200400440

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MADUKUDA SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

176

200401251

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MAFINI JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

177

200500514

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MAGEMA JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

178

200500516

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MAGONTSINI JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

179

200500522

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MAGXENI JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

180

200300270

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MAHLUBINI JSS

Original

Active

PC

R49 435,77

27-Jan-15

181

200600419

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MAHLUBINI JSS

Original

Active

PC

R49 435,77

31-Mar-18

182

200500553

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MALUTI SPS

Original

Active

PC

R4 704 003,85

31-Mar-18

183

200300785

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MAMPONDWENI JPS

Original

Active

PC

R224 699,69

27-Nov-15

184

200200410

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MANCAZANA LHPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

185

200200984

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MANCAZANA UCC PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

186

200400476

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MANDLENI JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

187

200400482

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MANGQUKWANA JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

188

200500578

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MAQULU JSS

Original

Active

PC

R4 289,30

26-May-15

189

200600439

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MAQWATINI JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

190

200500584

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MARWAQA JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

191

200500586

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MASHWABADE JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

192

200300292

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MASIZAME JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

193

200500593

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MATANE SPS

Original

Active

PC

R61 692,75

31-Mar-18

194

200500597

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MATSHANENG JPS

Original

Active

PC

R4 806 037,23

13-Jun-14

195

200400529

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MBASHE SPS

Original

Active

PC

R70 101,37

15-Nov-15

196

200300307

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MBHASHE JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

197

200400535

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MBOBELENI JSS

Original

Active

PC

R271 206,41

31-Mar-18

198

200400543

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MBOZISA JSS

Original

Active

PC

R229 296,34

31-Mar-18

199

200200452

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MBULELO PUBLIC-SCHOOL

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

200

200601053

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MBUZO PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

201

200400549

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MCELWANE SPS

Original

Active

PC

R62 898,66

31-Mar-18

202

200600473

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MCWANGELE JPS

Original

Active

PC

R150 887,03

31-Mar-18

203

200401285

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MCWANGELE JSS

Original

Active

PC

R130 262,41

31-Mar-18

204

200400557

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MDABUKA SPS

Original

Active

PC

R51 925,51

02-Aug-12

205

200500637

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MDAKENI JSS

Original

Active

PC

R1 810 958,60

17-Oct-14

206

200300314

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MDENI SSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

207

200400575

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MELITAFA JSS

Original

Active

PC

R143 326,61

31-Mar-18

208

200300317

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MENDU JSS

Original

Active

PC

R122 165,69

22-Nov-12

209

200300848

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MENTE JSS

Original

Active

PC

R1 311 555,24

30-Sep-12

210

200300327

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MGOBOZI SPS

Original

Active

PC

R69 250,13

08-Jul-12

211

200300329

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MGOMANZI SSS

Original

Active

PC

R245 558,66

31-Mar-18

212

200400588

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MHLABATHI JSS

Original

Active

PC

R186 444,60

31-Mar-18

213

200300335

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MHLABENI SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

214

200600485

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MIDDELPOS PS

Original

Active

PC

R8 136,40

20-Nov-13

215

200100511

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MIDDLEWATER (DRC) PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

216

200100512

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MILLER U.C.C. PS

Original

Active

PC

R197 174,95

31-Mar-18

217

200600487

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MILNER FS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

218

200400607

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MKAMBENI SPS

Original

Active

PC

R149 689,19

31-Mar-18

219

200400619

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MNCWASA JSS

Original

Active

PC

R216 887,44

31-Mar-18

220

200200488

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MNGQESHA LHPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

221

200400626

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MNQANDANTO JSS

Original

Active

PC

R101 256,69

31-Mar-18

222

200400628

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MNTUNTLONI JSS

Original

Active

PC

R62 832,26

31-Mar-18

223

200600982

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MORRISTON PS

Original

Active

PC

R227 740,06

16-Jan-13

224

200400651

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MQABO JPS

Original

Active

PC

R107 437,51

31-Mar-18

225

200400657

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MQOBISO JSS

Original

Active

PC

R978 388,15

31-Mar-18

226

200300811

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MSENTO JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

227

200500795

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MTAMBALALA JSS

Original

Active

PC

R1 282 349,66

31-Mar-18

228

200400670

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MTAWELANGA SPS

Original

Active

PC

R232 296,67

31-Mar-18

229

200601009

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MZAMOMHLE JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

230

200601139

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MZIMVUBU SSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

231

200400695

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MZINGISI JSS

Original

Active

PC

R166 460,94

31-Mar-18

232

200300405

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MZINJANE SPS

Original

Active

PC

R410 541,47

31-Mar-18

233

200400697

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MZOBOSHE SPS

Original

Active

PC

R38 186,97

23-Feb-12

234

200300422

Eastern Cape

Electricity

NDEMA SSS

Original

Active

PC

R221 787,78

31-Mar-18

235

200600555

Eastern Cape

Electricity

NDLANGISA JSS

Original

Active

PC

R102 034,11

31-Mar-18

236

200401362

Eastern Cape

Electricity

NDLUNKULU JSS

Original

Active

PC

R73 250,50

31-Mar-18

237

200600558

Eastern Cape

Electricity

NDONGA JSS

Original

Active

PC

R224 637,32

31-Mar-18

238

200400741

Eastern Cape

Electricity

NGCENDUNA JSS

Original

Active

PC

R609 485,71

17-Oct-13

239

200400762

Eastern Cape

Electricity

NGQUQA JSS

Original

Active

PC

R77 110,86

31-Mar-18

240

200300450

Eastern Cape

Electricity

NGWEYESIZWE JPS

Original

Active

PC

R73 443,29

31-Mar-18

241

200401245

Eastern Cape

Electricity

NGXOTO JSS

Original

Active

PC

R73 763,63

31-Mar-18

242

200500902

Eastern Cape

Electricity

NJOMBELA JSS

Original

Active

PC

R951 505,53

31-Mar-18

243

200400791

Eastern Cape

Electricity

NKANTI SPS

Original

Active

PC

R43 195,47

31-Mar-18

244

200600581

Eastern Cape

Electricity

NKONKOBE JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

245

200401272

Eastern Cape

Electricity

NKWENKWEZI SPS

Original

Active

PC

R291 455,71

31-Mar-18

246

200600591

Eastern Cape

Electricity

NOBANDLA SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

247

200200619

Eastern Cape

Electricity

NONCEDO CS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

248

200500936

Eastern Cape

Electricity

NONJONJO SPS

Original

Active

PC

R184 554,96

31-Mar-18

249

200100588

Eastern Cape

Electricity

NOOITGEDACHT (DRC ) PS

Original

Active

PC

R42 996,64

25-Jul-16

250

200600621

Eastern Cape

Electricity

NOOITGEDACHT PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

251

200400837

Eastern Cape

Electricity

NOWONGA JSS

Original

Active

PC

R81 206,26

31-Mar-18

252

200500944

Eastern Cape

Electricity

NOZAYI SPS

Original

Active

PC

R252 202,78

31-Mar-18

253

200600629

Eastern Cape

Electricity

NOZIBELE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

254

200600632

Eastern Cape

Electricity

NOZUKO SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

255

200400848

Eastern Cape

Electricity

NTABA JSS

Original

Active

PC

R237 431,93

31-Mar-18

256

200300733

Eastern Cape

Electricity

NTLAHLANE JSS

Original

Active

PC

R523 255,27

31-Mar-18

257

200400880

Eastern Cape

Electricity

NTSONYANA SPS

Original

Active

PC

R94 950,31

31-Mar-18

258

200300519

Eastern Cape

Electricity

NTSUME'S JSS

Original

Active

PC

R395 844,67

31-Mar-18

259

200400890

Eastern Cape

Electricity

NXOTWE JSS

Original

Active

PC

R195 417,90

08-Jun-15

260

200300522

Eastern Cape

Electricity

NYAKATA JSS

Original

Active

PC

R149 560,07

31-Mar-18

261

200400896

Eastern Cape

Electricity

NYANGO JSS

Original

Active

PC

R103 323,97

31-Mar-18

262

200300527

Eastern Cape

Electricity

NYOKANA JSS

Original

Active

PC

R132 315,45

31-Mar-18

263

200601029

Eastern Cape

Electricity

PAKAMANI SSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

264

200100613

Eastern Cape

Electricity

PALMIETRIVIER PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

265

200501017

Eastern Cape

Electricity

PHAMBILI SSS

Original

Active

PC

R333 467,22

31-Mar-18

266

200401263

Eastern Cape

Electricity

PHEZUKWEWILO JSS

Original

Active

PC

R631 800,36

31-Mar-18

267

200100630

Eastern Cape

Electricity

PHUMLILE PUBLIC-SCHOOL

Original

Active

PC

R32 701,11

31-Mar-18

268

200400921

Eastern Cape

Electricity

PONGOMA PS

Original

Active

PC

R148 640,85

31-Mar-18

269

200400938

Eastern Cape

Electricity

QANDU JSS

Original

Active

PC

R79 225,86

31-Mar-18

270

200400940

Eastern Cape

Electricity

QEBE JSS

Original

Active

PC

R117 161,33

31-Mar-18

271

200600695

Eastern Cape

Electricity

QHUQWARU JSS

Original

Active

PC

R84 359,47

08-Jun-15

272

200400952

Eastern Cape

Electricity

QOTA JSS

Original

Active

PC

R127 604,25

31-Mar-18

273

200400953

Eastern Cape

Electricity

QOTIRA JSS

Original

Active

PC

R201 671,05

02-Jul-14

274

200400955

Eastern Cape

Electricity

QULUQU JSS

Original

Active

PC

R41 824,20

29-Sep-15

275

200100913

Eastern Cape

Electricity

REDDINGSHOOP FS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

276

200600719

Eastern Cape

Electricity

ROSMEAD PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

277

200100666

Eastern Cape

Electricity

RUDOLF BALIE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

278

200200739

Eastern Cape

Electricity

SAKHIKHAYA JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

279

200600728

Eastern Cape

Electricity

SAMEKOMS PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

280

200601130

Eastern Cape

Electricity

SENTILE JSS

Original

Active

PC

R90 430,63

31-Mar-18

281

200400992

Eastern Cape

Electricity

SHUKUNXA JSS

Original

Active

PC

R56 351,86

31-Mar-18

282

200400995

Eastern Cape

Electricity

SIDANDA JSS

Original

Active

PC

R894 574,76

31-Mar-18

283

200200766

Eastern Cape

Electricity

SILATSHA PUBLIC-SCHOOL

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

284

200401008

Eastern Cape

Electricity

SITOLENI JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

285

200200793

Eastern Cape

Electricity

SIYAQALA JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

286

200600764

Eastern Cape

Electricity

SIZWE JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

287

200501135

Eastern Cape

Electricity

SOBABA JSS

Original

Active

PC

R415 155,37

31-Mar-18

288

200401023

Eastern Cape

Electricity

SOPHONIA SSS

Original

Active

PC

R561 096,00

31-Mar-18

289

200200813

Eastern Cape

Electricity

SPRUELL PUBLIC-SCHOOL

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

290

200100746

Eastern Cape

Electricity

STEGMANN PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

291

200401036

Eastern Cape

Electricity

TABASE JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

292

200600818

Eastern Cape

Electricity

TARKA BRIDGE FS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

293

200200844

Eastern Cape

Electricity

THOBOSHANA FS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

294

200300596

Eastern Cape

Electricity

THORNVILLE JSS

Original

Active

PC

R92 515,88

31-Mar-18

295

200200847

Eastern Cape

Electricity

TOIS FS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

296

200100792

Eastern Cape

Electricity

TRAKA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

297

200401078

Eastern Cape

Electricity

TWALIKULU JSS

Original

Active

PC

R268 566,46

31-Mar-18

298

200200912

Eastern Cape

Electricity

TYHILEKANI FS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

299

200600867

Eastern Cape

Electricity

UNTLAKOHLAZA FS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

300

200401321

Eastern Cape

Electricity

UPPER CULUNCA SSS

Original

Active

PC

R342 044,16

31-Mar-18

301

200401094

Eastern Cape

Electricity

UPPER ENDUKU SPS

Original

Active

PC

R66 208,63

31-Mar-18

302

200300632

Eastern Cape

Electricity

UPPER NGXUTYANA JSS

Original

Active

PC

R748 836,09

31-Mar-18

303

200100813

Eastern Cape

Electricity

VAN STADENS RESERVE UNKNOWN

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

304

200200882

Eastern Cape

Electricity

VANANI FS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

305

200100815

Eastern Cape

Electricity

VERDUN PS

Original

Active

PC

R305 300,53

31-Mar-18

306

200100873

Eastern Cape

Electricity

VONDELING U.C.C. PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

307

200100825

Eastern Cape

Electricity

VOORKLOOF U C C PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

308

200600905

Eastern Cape

Electricity

WAAIKRAAL PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

309

200600906

Eastern Cape

Electricity

WAAYPLAATZ PS

Original

Active

PC

R261 030,76

31-Mar-18

310

200200898

Eastern Cape

Electricity

WELCOMEWOOD SS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

311

200100855

Eastern Cape

Electricity

WILLOWDALE PS

Original

Active

PC

R3 006 400,11

31-Mar-18

312

200401145

Eastern Cape

Electricity

XABADIYA JSS

Original

Active

PC

R154 947,51

31-Mar-18

313

200100872

Eastern Cape

Electricity

YELLOWWOODS FS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

314

200401159

Eastern Cape

Electricity

ZABASA JPS

Original

Active

PC

R194 635,31

23-Nov-12

315

200300674

Eastern Cape

Electricity

ZANEMVULA JSS

Original

Active

PC

R747 082,56

31-Mar-18

316

200600958

Eastern Cape

Electricity

ZWELIBANZI JSS

Original

Active

PC

R126 149,64

31-Mar-18

317

200401223

Eastern Cape

Electricity

ZWELIVUMILE SSS

Original

Active

PC

R178 322,16

31-Mar-18

318

200500020

Eastern Cape

Electricity

BATLOKOA JSS

Added

Active

PC

R236 115,67

31-Mar-18

319

200500026

Eastern Cape

Electricity

BETHANIA JSS

Added

Active

PC

R707 474,76

31-Mar-18

320

200500027

Eastern Cape

Electricity

BETHANIA SSS

Added

Active

PC

R246 711,32

31-Mar-18

321

200401265

Eastern Cape

Electricity

BOMVINI JSS

Added

Active

PC

R379 485,78

31-Mar-18

322

200400054

Eastern Cape

Electricity

BULA JSS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

323

200500144

Eastern Cape

Electricity

DUMEZWENI SSS

Added

Active

PC

R359 805,40

31-Mar-18

324

200500189

Eastern Cape

Electricity

EMDIKISISWENI JSS

Added

Active

PC

R265 035,28

13-Feb-14

325

200500211

Eastern Cape

Electricity

ESIGODLWENI JSS

Added

Active

PC

R1 235 672,23

13-Mar-17

326

200400274

Eastern Cape

Electricity

GUSI COMMUNITY SPS

Added

Active

PC

R373 336,59

15-Mar-17

327

Not found3

Eastern Cape

Electricity

ITULEKENG PRE-SCHOOL

Added

Active

PC

R152 795,56

31-Mar-18

328

200600331

Eastern Cape

Electricity

KHAYELIHLE JPS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

329

200501091

Eastern Cape

Electricity

LA-GRANGE SSS

Added

Active

PC

R619 520,22

31-Mar-18

330

200500436

Eastern Cape

Electricity

LOWER THOKOANA JSS

Added

Active

PC

R365 935,84

29-Sep-17

331

200500445

Eastern Cape

Electricity

LUCWABA JSS

Added

Active

PC

R364 804,51

20-Jan-14

332

200500499

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MADADIYELA JSS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

333

200500506

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MAFADOBO SPS

Added

Active

PC

R3 579 962,75

20-Apr-15

334

200500510

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MAFUSIN SPS

Added

Active

PC

R288 733,14

04-Mar-17

335

200500555

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MAMONTOELI JSS

Added

Active

PC

R540 024,84

27-Jan-15

336

200400498

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MAQANYENI SPS

Added

Active

PC

R213 555,97

18-Mar-14

337

200100554

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MASAKHANE CS

Added

Active

PC

R317 403,07

31-Mar-18

338

Not found5

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MASHELENI UNKNOWN

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

339

200404029

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MASILINGANE SSS

Added

Active

PC

R97 005,25

13-Feb-12

340

200300295

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MATHUMBU SSS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

341

200400548

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MBUTYE SPS

Added

Active

PC

R762 880,83

31-Mar-18

342

200400616

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MLOTSANA_ESKOM

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

343

200500641

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MNDENI JSS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

344

200500739

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MOROKA JSS

Added

Active

PC

R2 957 383,61

31-Mar-18

345

200500774

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MQHOKWENI SPS

Added

Active

PC

R708 533,02

31-Mar-18

346

200500806

Eastern Cape

Electricity

MTUKUKAZI SPS

Added

Active

PC

R404 714,10

31-Mar-18

347

200500858

Eastern Cape

Electricity

NDILE SPS

Added

Active

PC

R389 444,43

31-Mar-18

348

200500869

Eastern Cape

Electricity

NDZONGIZENI JSS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

349

200400842

Eastern Cape

Electricity

NGAYIYA JSS

Added

Active

PC

R632 952,34

14-Apr-15

350

200400774

Eastern Cape

Electricity

NGUBEZULU JPS

Added

Active

PC

TBC

31-Mar-18

351

200400790

Eastern Cape

Electricity

NKANGA SPS

Added

Active

PC

R126 252,18

31-Mar-18

352

200200979

Eastern Cape

Electricity

NKOSINATHI PS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

353

200500961

Eastern Cape

Electricity

NTLALONTSHA JSS

Added

Active

PC

R436 696,75

31-Mar-18

354

200500979

Eastern Cape

Electricity

NTSIKAYESIZWE SSS

Added

Active

PC

R151 609,60

31-Mar-18

355

200501011

Eastern Cape

Electricity

PELE-PELE SPS

Added

Active

PC

R987 305,93

31-Mar-18

356

200200718

Eastern Cape

Electricity

QINGQA MNTWANA JPS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

357

200501086

Eastern Cape

Electricity

SEMONKONG JS SCHOOL

Added

Active

PC

R289 040,94

31-Mar-18

358

200300563

Eastern Cape

Electricity

SEZELA JSS

Added

Active

PC

R1 766 290,47

31-Mar-18

359

200501120

Eastern Cape

Electricity

SIRHOQOBENI JSS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

360

200501122

Eastern Cape

Electricity

SITHINTENI PS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

361

200501171

Eastern Cape

Electricity

Sukude SS

Added

Active

PC

R438 927,12

31-Mar-18

362

200501194

Eastern Cape

Electricity

THAKABANNA SSS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

363

200501207

Eastern Cape

Electricity

TINANA JSS

Added

Active

PC

R509 801,35

31-Mar-18

364

200501223

Eastern Cape

Electricity

TRAMORE SPS

Added

Active

PC

R511 101,98

31-Mar-18

365

200401096

Eastern Cape

Electricity

UPPER GQAQA JSS

Added

Active

PC

R267 576,00

31-Mar-18

366

200501278

Eastern Cape

Electricity

VUKAYIBAMBE SSS

Added

Active

PC

R247 041,10

31-Mar-18

367

200401144

Eastern Cape

Electricity

WILO JSS

Added

Active

PC

R152 710,03

31-Mar-18

368

200300670

Eastern Cape

Electricity

ZAKHELE JSS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

369

200401192

Eastern Cape

Electricity

ZINAKAWU JSS

Added

Active

PC

R545 513,46

31-Mar-18

370

442506122

Free State

Electricity

AMACILIA PFS

Original

Active

PC

R277 058,22

05-Mar-12

371

440704174

Free State

Electricity

AMMERENSIA PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

372

444008218

Free State

Electricity

AVONDRUS PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

373

442506284

Free State

Electricity

BANJALAND PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

374

442510030

Free State

Electricity

BANKLAAGTE PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

375

442008148

Free State

Electricity

BARDIA PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

376

441705130

Free State

Electricity

BELGIE PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

377

442506002

Free State

Electricity

BLYDSKAP PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

378

440506012

Free State

Electricity

BRAKKUIL PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

379

440808287

Free State

Electricity

DIFATENG PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

380

441811058

Free State

Electricity

DIKGOHONG PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

381

441912017

Free State

Electricity

DIKGOMONG PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

382

444510280

Free State

Electricity

DINASDEEL (INCORRECT EMIS NO 444510021) PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

383

444306135

Free State

Electricity

DIPHULENG PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

384

441705105

Free State

Electricity

DWAALSPRUIT PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

385

441705089

Free State

Electricity

EMFULANENI PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

386

441705090

Free State

Electricity

ESIHLAHLENI PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

387

440808262

Free State

Electricity

EXCELSIOR PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

388

442008069

Free State

Electricity

FLOORSDRIFT PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

389

444306190

Free State

Electricity

FRIESLAND PFS

Original

Active

PC

R238 336,95

29-Feb-12

390

444510349

Free State

Electricity

GOSHI PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

391

444510008

Free State

Electricity

GRENFELL PFS

Original

Active

PC

R86 686,87

26-Jul-16

392

442506251

Free State

Electricity

HAMILTONSRUST PFS

Original

Active

PC

R700 733,05

28-Jul-16

393

441912078

Free State

Electricity

HAMSVERWACHT PFS

Original

Active

PC

R96 366,10

28-Feb-12

394

441610104

Free State

Electricity

HARTEBEES PFS

Original

Active

PC

R49 608,70

28-Feb-12

395

443410113

Free State

Electricity

HESTERDAL PFS

Original

Active

PC

R90 327,90

25-Jul-17

396

444306283

Free State

Electricity

HUNTERSVLEI PFS

Original

Active

PC

R267 977,63

16-Jul-12

397

441705072

Free State

Electricity

INDIA PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

398

444510012

Free State

Electricity

KAALFONTEIN PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

399

440704047

Free State

Electricity

KAROO PFS

Original

Active

PC

R91 377,22

31-Mar-17

400

440506103

Free State

Electricity

KELELLO PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

401

444510027

Free State

Electricity

KISMET PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

402

442506111

Free State

Electricity

KORINGBULT PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

403

440808137

Free State

Electricity

LA RIVIERA PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

404

443701133

Free State

Electricity

LANGBERG GROTE PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

405

444008195

Free State

Electricity

LEBONENG PFS

Original

Active

PC

R145 565,46

28-Feb-12

406

442008043

Free State

Electricity

LEEUKRANS PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

407

440101088

Free State

Electricity

LEHLWA PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

408

444510287

Free State

Electricity

LILAMANI PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

409

444510315

Free State

Electricity

LINCOLNSHIRE PFS

Original

Active

PC

R199 126,65

28-Feb-12

410

441304103

Free State

Electricity

LUIPERDSRANT PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

411

440101140

Free State

Electricity

MADRID PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

412

442701043

Free State

Electricity

MAKAWAANSBANK PFS

Original

Active

PC

R239 862,84

24-Feb-12

413

444510299

Free State

Electricity

MAPAILA PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

414

442008146

Free State

Electricity

MARIENDAL PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

415

441705043

Free State

Electricity

MATELA PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

416

441705205

Free State

Electricity

MBEKA PFS

Original

Active

PC

R80 181,90

26-Jul-16

417

440808162

Free State

Electricity

MCGRATHSPARK PFS

Original

Active

PC

R250 378,20

19-Mar-12

418

441811044

Free State

Electricity

MERLEWOOD PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

419

440404023

Free State

Electricity

METSI A HARE PFS

Original

Active

PC

R138 485,47

22-Feb-12

420

441705118

Free State

Electricity

MEULRIVIER PFS

Original

Active

PC

R77 981,70

26-Jul-16

421

444510057

Free State

Electricity

MIDDELRUST PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

422

442008196

Free State

Electricity

MISGUN PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

423

444908317

Free State

Electricity

MMABANA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

424

441610117

Free State

Electricity

MMATHOTO PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

425

442710126

Free State

Electricity

MODIYA PFS

Original

Active

PC

R469 064,32

25-Jul-16 & 19-Sep-16

426

442506036

Free State

Electricity

MOEDING PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

427

444408119

Free State

Electricity

MOLAPOHADI PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

428

440808030

Free State

Electricity

MOLEBEDI PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

429

441610023

Free State

Electricity

MOOIGELEGEN PFS

Original

Active

PC

R111 612,44

26-Jul-16

430

442506187

Free State

Electricity

MOOIVLAKTE PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

431

440404046

Free State

Electricity

MOTHEU PFS

Original

Active

PC

R218 469,82

22-Feb-12

432

442411107

Free State

Electricity

MOTSU PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

433

442506137

Free State

Electricity

NAHANA PFS

Original

Active

PC

R240 715,33

05-Mar-12

434

440506120

Free State

Electricity

NALEDIBENYA PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

435

442008108

Free State

Electricity

NIEKERSKUIL PFS

Original

Active

PC

R237 308,10

22-Feb-12

436

442506045

Free State

Electricity

NOKANAPEDI PFS

Original

Active

PC

R81 485,82

24-Feb-12

437

440101040

Free State

Electricity

NOOIT KONDENKEN PFS

Original

Active

PC

R516 029,47

25-Jul-16

438

442506253

Free State

Electricity

NOVA SCOTIA PFS

Original

Active

PC

R219 662,04

27-Jul-16

439

442506161

Free State

Electricity

NTUTUBOLLE PFS

Original

Active

PC

R72 277,27

27-Jul-16

440

444510317

Free State

Electricity

NUWEJAARSHOEK PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

441

441705056

Free State

Electricity

NYOSANA PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

442

440704189

Free State

Electricity

OLIEFONTEIN PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

443

440808178

Free State

Electricity

ONS SIN PFS

Original

Active

PC

R428 726,98

08-Jun-17

444

441705021

Free State

Electricity

ONSRUS PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

445

445203095

Free State

Electricity

OOSTENRYK PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

446

442008207

Free State

Electricity

ORANJEKUIL PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

447

442506153

Free State

Electricity

OSLAAGTE PFS

Original

Active

PC

R71 479,27

28-Jul-16

448

442411117

Free State

Electricity

OU SKUUR PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

449

442008169

Free State

Electricity

OVERIYZEL PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

450

444510043

Free State

Electricity

PADLANGS PFS

Original

Active

PC

R546 285,36

26-Jul-16

451

440808124

Free State

Electricity

PONONG PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

452

441407117

Free State

Electricity

PRIKKEL PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

453

442008071

Free State

Electricity

RABONIE PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

454

441501012

Free State

Electricity

RADIKGOMO PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

455

440404267

Free State

Electricity

RANDJIES PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

456

444908236

Free State

Electricity

RAPPARDSVLAKTE PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

457

442506206

Free State

Electricity

REHABILE PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

458

444510296

Free State

Electricity

REITHUTILE PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

459

441705134

Free State

Electricity

ROCCO PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

460

441811003

Free State

Electricity

ROODERAND PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

461

441811165

Free State

Electricity

SAAIPLAAS PFS

Original

Active

PC

R249 808,77

28-Feb-12

462

444306003

Free State

Electricity

SANDLAWANA PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

463

440808142

Free State

Electricity

SARDINIA PFS

Original

Active

PC

R74 134,70

28-Feb-12

464

440506133

Free State

Electricity

SEKA PFS

Original

Active

PC

R216 326,40

31-Mar-17

465

443410180

Free State

Electricity

SEKHAAHLA PFS

Original

Active

PC

R90 236,70

25-Oct-16

466

441610081

Free State

Electricity

SIBONGILE PFS

Original

Active

PC

R86 287,87

25-Feb-15

467

441705008

Free State

Electricity

SILOAM PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

468

444510292

Free State

Electricity

SITHOKOZILE PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

469

444206029

Free State

Electricity

SOMERVELD PFS

Original

Active

PC

R252 472,95

05-Mar-12

470

440808077

Free State

Electricity

SOMMERSO PFS

Original

Active

PC

R78 168,66

19-Mar-12

471

440704110

Free State

Electricity

STEMREG PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

472

440808211

Free State

Electricity

SUMMERVILLE PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

473

444206171

Free State

Electricity

TASMANIA PFS

Original

Active

PC

R217 387,40

05-Mar-12

474

444510206

Free State

Electricity

TEBELO PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

475

440101029

Free State

Electricity

THABO PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

476

442411123

Free State

Electricity

THABO-LERATHO PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

477

444306201

Free State

Electricity

TIDOR PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

478

441811089

Free State

Electricity

TIISETSA PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

479

444510238

Free State

Electricity

TLOKOENG PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

480

440304004

Free State

Electricity

TSHOLOFELO PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

481

440704068

Free State

Electricity

TUINPLAAS PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

482

444510242

Free State

Electricity

TUMELONG PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

483

444510243

Free State

Electricity

TWEEDEGELUK PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

484

443410256

Free State

Electricity

UITKYK PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

485

441705035

Free State

Electricity

VERJAARSDAG PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

486

440404065

Free State

Electricity

VERWISSELING PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

487

442506146

Free State

Electricity

VICTORIADAM PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

488

444306239

Free State

Electricity

VIERFONTEIN PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

489

440704206

Free State

Electricity

VIERKANT PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

490

441610046

Free State

Electricity

VINCENT PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

491

440808286

Free State

Electricity

VLAKLEEGTE PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

492

442506108

Free State

Electricity

VOGELSTRUISFONTEIN PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

493

444510362

Free State

Electricity

WILHELM PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

494

440506123

Free State

Electricity

WINKELPOS PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

495

440304019

Free State

Electricity

WITFONTEIN PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

496

442411196

Free State

Electricity

WITKOPPIES PFS

Original

Active

PC

R78 695,91

31-Mar-12

497

444008269

Free State

Electricity

WYNANDSFONTEIN PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

498

443701182

Free State

Electricity

ZOOPJESFONTEIN PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

499

442908267

Free State

Electricity

ALLANRIDGE PFS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

500

445008214

Free State

Electricity

ALPINE PFS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

501

440404005

Free State

Electricity

ANNASPAN PFS

Added

Active

PC

R404 666,94

08-Jun-17

502

441501123

Free State

Electricity

BESTERSVLEI PFS

Added

Active

PC

R478 731,49

07-Jun-17

503

441705070

Free State

Electricity

BHOJWANA PFS

Added

Active

PC

R452 681,10

26-Jul-16

504

441002011

Free State

Electricity

BRADFORD PFS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

505

444611231

Free State

Electricity

BUITEN-AF PFS

Added

Active

PC

R140 002,35

27-Jul-16

506

441811102

Free State

Electricity

CAIRO PFS

Added

Active

PC

R149 742,19

11-Sep-17

507

441610207

Free State

Electricity

DIKGWETLA PFS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

508

444306283

Free State

Electricity

DR SELLO PS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

509

442710227

Free State

Electricity

GROENEWALD PFS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

510

444306170

Free State

Electricity

HWETLA PFS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

511

442411016

Free State

Electricity

INLANDSEE IFS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

512

440303124

Free State

Electricity

KGOTSOFALO IFS

Added

Active

PC

R268 641,00

05-Jun-12

513

441811163

Free State

Electricity

KHUTLO E NTLE PFS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

514

444510301

Free State

Electricity

MAIDSTONE PFS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

515

445105191

Free State

Electricity

MAJWENG PFS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

516

441610082

Free State

Electricity

MALEFA PFS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

517

441811230

Free State

Electricity

MCIVOR PFS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

518

443611116

Free State

Electricity

MEYERSHOF PFS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

519

442607084

Free State

Electricity

OLNEY PFS

Added

Active

PC

R558 756,49

13-Aug-16

520

442506007

Free State

Electricity

PLATBERG PFS

Added

Active

PC

R126 053,56

08-Jun-17

521

443611059

Free State

Electricity

SACHSENWEIMAR PFS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

522

440907003

Free State

Electricity

SANDSPRUIT PFS

Added

Active

PC

R746 385,73

28-Feb-12

523

442411019

Free State

Electricity

SKURWEPOORT PFS

Added

Active

PC

R177 809,39

08-Jun-17

524

441705003

Free State

Electricity

SMALDEEL

added

Active

PC

TBC

08-Mar-12

525

441705026

Free State

Electricity

SOBA PFS

Added

Active

PC

R139 118,91

07-Jun-17

526

441811043

Free State

Electricity

TABU PFS

Added

Active

PC

R110 408,38

27-Jul-16

527

441811093

Free State

Electricity

THABANTWA PFS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

528

441705032

Free State

Electricity

THIBELLA PFS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

529

443410163

Free State

Electricity

VAALBANKSPAN PFS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

530

440506152

Free State

Electricity

WELKOMSTAT PFS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

531

700341073

Gauteng

Electricity

PHEASANT FOLLY PFS

Original

Active

PC

TBC

31-Mar-17

532

700341321

Gauteng

Electricity

THABOTONA PFS

Original

Active

PC

TBC

31-Mar-17

533

500105413

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

BANGNEK JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

534

500106153

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

BATHEMBU HS

Original

Active

PC

R116 511,16

31-Mar-17

535

500109002

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

BHEKIZWE PS

Original

Active

PC

R116 511,16

31-Mar-17

536

500325156

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

BHEKUMKHONTO PS

Original

Active

PC

R1 861 924,95

31-Mar-17

537

500110778

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

BOGWE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

538

500423798

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

BONGINCEBA SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

539

500112110

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

BRAKSLOOT LPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

540

500112517

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

BROODSPRUIT PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

541

500112850

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

BUBU PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

542

500423946

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

BUNGENDE JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

543

500423983

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

CABANE JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

544

500128020

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

EKHOMBELA PS

Original

Active

PC

R266 598,92

25-Oct-13

545

500424723

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

ELUKOLWENI JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

546

500424760

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

ELUXOLWENI SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

547

500343027

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

EMAGUQENI PS

Original

Active

PC

R1 365 158,78

31-Mar-17

548

500131091

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

EMANDLENI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

549

500136678

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

ENGUDUMENI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

550

500137751

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

ENKOVUKENI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

551

500138602

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

ENTUMENI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

552

500139527

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

EQWELENI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

553

500140748

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

ESIMANYAMA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

554

500141377

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

ESIQWAQWENI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

555

500141636

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

ESOKHENI HS

Original

Active

PC

R203 152,04

12-Mar-13

556

500142006

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

ESWENI PS

Original

Active

PC

R808 040,47

28-Mar-13

557

500316572

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

EZINHLABENI SS

Original

Active

PC

R398 082,95

09-Mar-13

558

500149850

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

GLENRUST PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

559

500152292

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

GUBAZI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

560

500152403

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

GUBUZELA PS

Original

Active

PC

R103 711,51

28-Sep-12

561

500153106

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

HAIG PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

562

500159729

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

IHLATHI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

563

500162874

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

INDULWANA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

564

500166426

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

INTUTHUKO (HLOBANE) PS

Original

Active

PC

R471 049,48

17-Jan-13

565

500310467

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

ISIVUNGUVUNGU HS

Original

Active

PC

R124 105,67

19-Jan-12

566

500170089

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

IWANGU CPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

567

500314611

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

JULUKANI JPS

Original

Active

PC

R2 717 069,24

03-Oct-13

568

500172161

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

KALENI CPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

569

500172864

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

KHALANYONI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

570

500426018

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

KHAYELITSHA JPS

Original

Active

PC

R90 650,05

22-Feb-13

571

500174418

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

KHETHWAYO PS

Original

Active

PC

R102 036,02

19-Jan-12

572

500174603

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

KHOFI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

573

500174936

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

KHUKHULELA PS

Original

Active

PC

R8 455,81

05-Dec-12

574

500175158

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

KHULANJALO PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

575

500177119

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

KONGALANA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

576

500179820

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

KWAJAZI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

577

500181559

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

KWAMPOFU PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

578

500181744

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

KWAMSHUDU PS

Original

Active

PC

R516 343,48

18-Oct-13

579

500312798

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

KWAPITELA PS

Original

Active

PC

R78 100,82

30-Nov-12

580

500189070

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

LUTHANDO HS

Original

Active

PC

R103 772,96

31-Mar-17

581

500196655

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

MANGE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

582

500198986

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

MAQULUSINI PUBLIC-SCHOOL

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

583

500426647

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

MASAKHANE JPS

Original

Active

PC

R317 403,07

23-Jan-17

584

500201502

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

MATHAFENI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

585

500325783

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

MATHUKULULA SS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

586

500206016

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

MDANSANE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

587

500206349

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

MDOMBOLO PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

588

500208606

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

MFIHLELWANE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

589

500335183

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

MFUSHANE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

590

500211603

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

MKHABELA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

591

500211714

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

MKHAYA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

592

500212824

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

MLOLI PS

Original

Active

PC

R2 240 032,77

31-Mar-17

593

500214193

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

MNYAYIZA PS

Original

Active

PC

R280 047,14

10-Jul-14

594

500216265

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

MPENGWANA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

595

500217486

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

MPUMAZE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

596

500219003

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

MTHAWENGA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

597

500327265

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

MTSHELEKWANE SS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

598

500220466

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

MUHLEKAZI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

599

500307211

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

MUNTUYEDWA LPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

600

500221593

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

MVUTSHINI HS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

601

500224072

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

NDABAMBI CS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

602

500427202

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

NDLOZANA JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

603

500227476

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

NGAZINI JS

Original

Active

PC

R1 791 989,54

31-Mar-17

604

500229955

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

NHLANHLAYETHU SS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

605

500230288

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

NHLOKOMO PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

606

500231065

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

NJENGABANTU UNKNOWN

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

607

500303659

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

NKONZA SS

Original

Active

PC

R595 152,74

31-Mar-17

608

500232471

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

NKONZWENI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

609

500427424

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

NOMEVA VUKAZI SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

610

500333999

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

NONGOMA FINISHING-SCHOOL

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

611

500337514

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

NSONYANE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

612

500243312

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

OKHALWENI (HLOBANE) PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

613

500303696

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

OKHULANA LPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

614

500244385

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

OPPERMANSKRAAL PUBLIC PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

615

500310763

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

PHAKAMANI PS

Original

Active

PC

R2 062 153,88

31-Mar-17

616

500248714

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

PHILANI (NQUTU) PS

Original

Active

PC

R140 742,45

31-Mar-17

617

500251341

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

POTSPRUIT PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

618

500291671

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

QALINDLELA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

619

500427757

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

QONDOKUHLE SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

620

500254301

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

QULASHE CS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

621

500254856

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

RATANG PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

622

500256706

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

RUSTFONTEIN PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

623

500259481

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

SCHURWEBERG PS

Original

Active

PC

R729 414,63

31-Mar-17

624

500337440

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

SENZELENI PS

Original

Active

PC

R108 370,20

31-Mar-17

625

500261849

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

SHENGEZA HS

Original

Active

PC

R744 053,54

31-Mar-17

626

500266067

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

SIMINZA HS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

627

500427942

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

SINGISI COMPREHENSIVE COMPREHENSIVE HS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

628

500267473

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

SIPHIMFUNDO PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

629

500268324

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

SISISIWE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

630

500341325

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

SITHEMBINHANHLA SS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

631

500446516

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

SIYATHUTHUKA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

632

500272246

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

SMALHOEK PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

633

500428090

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

ST AUGUSTINE SPS

Original

Active

PC

R934 878,00

23-Jan-15

634

500276945

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

ST VICTOR SS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

635

500278129

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

STOFFELTON PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

636

500428349

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

STRAALHOEK SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

637

500280164

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

THAMSANQA PS

Original

Active

PC

R278 076,86

31-Mar-17

638

500428571

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

THEMBALIHLE JS

Original

Active

PC

R844 892,94

31-Mar-17

639

500285307

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

TSHONGWE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

640

500401857

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

UMKOSI HS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

641

500288563

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

UMOYA OMUSHA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

642

500292596

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

VOORKEUR PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

643

500293225

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

VUKUFUNDE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

644

500294076

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

VUNGATSHE AIDED PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

645

500298627

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

ZAMANGOTHANDO SS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

646

500299034

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

ZAMOKWAKHE SS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

647

500411070

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

ZIBAMBELE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

648

500429496

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

ZIBUKELI SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

649

500285825

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

BUHLEBEMFUNDO PS

Added

Active

PC

R359 805,40

31-Mar-17

650

500327413

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

Diyane

Added

Active

PC

R241 005,86

20-Jun-16

651

500133459

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

Emngqobolweni

Added

Active

PC

R2 684 737,25

31-Mar-17

652

500135642

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

ENCUNTSHE PS

Added

Active

PC

R133 037,91

10-Apr-13

653

500339586

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

Gamula

Added

Active

PC

R174 936,35

04-Mar-16

654

500156436

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

HLANGANANIMAZULU JS

Added

Active

PC

R117 664,28

31-Mar-17

655

500229067

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

Ingutshana

Added

Active

PC

R444 453,96

05-Jun-15

656

500490361

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

Inkosi Mbekwane

Added

Active

PC

R1 010 528,48

31-Mar-17

657

500216894

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

INTUTHUKO PS

Added

Active

PC

R471 049,48

31-Mar-17

658

500188219

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

Ludaka

Added

Active

PC

R394 861,44

31-Mar-17

659

500191031

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

Madeya

Added

Active

PC

R1 416 430,04

12-Apr-17

660

500191512

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

MADUNA PS

Added

Active

PC

R128 285,54

07-Jan-13

661

500499722

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

MANKULUMANE PS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

662

500217116

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

Mpolimpolini

Added

Active

PC

R1 500 373,10

31-Mar-17

663

500309875

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

MSHUDU HS

Added

Active

PC

R463 438,00

31-Mar-17

664

500231028

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

Njakazane

Added

Active

PC

R458 421,81

31-Mar-17

665

500232767

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

NKOSINGITHANDILE HS

Added

Active

PC

R331 369,19

31-Mar-17

666

500341288

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

Nonjinjikazi

Added

Active

PC

R1 156 960,27

31-Mar-17

667

500238391

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

Nsongweni

Added

Active

PC

R501 658,27

31-Mar-17

668

500242239

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

OBANE UNKNOWN

Added

Active

PC

R222 240,12

31-Mar-17

669

500327154

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

OHLALWINI HS

Added

Active

PC

R399 709,86

31-Mar-17

670

500247382

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

PHAKWE PS

Added

Active

PC

R115 729,41

31-Mar-17

671

Not found10

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

QATHAZANE UNKNOWN

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

672

Not found11

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

QHATHAZA UNKNOWN

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

673

500115514

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

SIBONGUSHOZI UNKNOWN

Added

Active

PC

R74 335,16

31-Mar-17

674

500268805

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

SITHILO PS

Added

Active

PC

R195 252,67

31-Mar-17

675

500342879

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

SIZABONKE SS

Added

Active

PC

R83 013,12

31-Mar-17

676

500414918

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

THEMBISIZWE PS

Added

Active

PC

R257 765,47

31-Mar-17

677

500340252

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

THEMBOKUHLE PS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

678

500287342

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

UMFULUMANE PS

Added

Active

PC

R132 355,43

31-Mar-17

679

500290672

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

UYAYA SS (OYAYA UNKNOWN)

Added

Active

PC

R202 556,03

24-Aug-15

680

500441706

KwaZulu-Natal

Electricity

Ziphosheni

Added

Active

PC

R791 327,44

25-Feb-15

681

923240037

Limpopo

Electricity

BAPHUTHENG SS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

682

991104502

Limpopo

Electricity

BATHOPELE SS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

683

906120065

Limpopo

Electricity

BLINKWATER PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

684

996602107

Limpopo

Electricity

BOERBOOMKRAAL PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

685

915541587

Limpopo

Electricity

BURGHERSDORP JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

686

993306301

Limpopo

Electricity

CENTAURI CS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

687

923240075

Limpopo

Electricity

CHAKGA JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

688

921230023

Limpopo

Electricity

CHITA KEKANA SSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

689

930351357

Limpopo

Electricity

DENGENYA SS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

690

920210111

Limpopo

Electricity

DIKGOALE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

691

902332561

Limpopo

Electricity

DOREEN-BRIDGE CS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

692

930320902

Limpopo

Electricity

EDWARD MPFUNENI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

693

930350309

Limpopo

Electricity

GALANANZHELE JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

694

924640194

Limpopo

Electricity

GAMMALEBESE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

695

915540553

Limpopo

Electricity

HOVHENI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

696

925631350

Limpopo

Electricity

KGAGUDI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

697

923240181

Limpopo

Electricity

KGATLA HIGHER PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

698

906110303

Limpopo

Electricity

KGOKODILPAN PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

699

922250294

Limpopo

Electricity

KOKAMI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

700

996606310

Limpopo

Electricity

KOPI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

701

991102501

Limpopo

Electricity

KUBELA SS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

702

925630715

Limpopo

Electricity

KWATA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

703

901530563

Limpopo

Electricity

LACOTTE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

704

925620220

Limpopo

Electricity

LEAGATHOKO SS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

705

996606623

Limpopo

Electricity

LEHLAGARE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

706

924640552

Limpopo

Electricity

LEHLAKONG PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

707

921120584

Limpopo

Electricity

LELESO SSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

708

928330558

Limpopo

Electricity

LIVHUWANI JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

709

930350965

Limpopo

Electricity

LUKHAIMANE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

710

993302201

Limpopo

Electricity

LWAPHUNGU SS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

711

918510262

Limpopo

Electricity

MABJEPILONG PS

Original

Active

PC

R548 720,01

31-Mar-20

712

924640750

Limpopo

Electricity

MABODIBENG SS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

713

931340036

Limpopo

Electricity

MADADZHI JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

714

931340043

Limpopo

Electricity

MADIHADZULI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

715

925620374

Limpopo

Electricity

MADIKOLOSHE MALEPE SS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

716

906120713

Limpopo

Electricity

MADUMA FS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

717

924640804

Limpopo

Electricity

MAFETATSUBELA FS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

718

923242484

Limpopo

Electricity

MAGAEDISHA HS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

719

996602404

Limpopo

Electricity

MAGAKANTSHE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

720

925620411

Limpopo

Electricity

MAGATAGABOTSE SS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

721

923240341

Limpopo

Electricity

MAGATOLLE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

722

930310776

Limpopo

Electricity

MAHUNGUHWI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

723

931340203

Limpopo

Electricity

MAILA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

724

992201502

Limpopo

Electricity

MAKAMA SS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

725

929311649

Limpopo

Electricity

MAKAVHINI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

726

925631435

Limpopo

Electricity

MAKGALANOTO PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

727

992203300

Limpopo

Electricity

MAKGALAPANE CS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

728

920210593

Limpopo

Electricity

MAKGARI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

729

904240440

Limpopo

Electricity

MAKGOBATHE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

730

925660457

Limpopo

Electricity

MAKGWALE SS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

731

919340517

Limpopo

Electricity

MAKWA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

732

925631459

Limpopo

Electricity

MALEGASE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

733

923260598

Limpopo

Electricity

MALEKAPANE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

734

905331353

Limpopo

Electricity

MALIMUWA FS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

735

925620541

Limpopo

Electricity

MAMOLOBELA SS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

736

904240600

Limpopo

Electricity

MAMPHOKU SS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

737

920210753

Limpopo

Electricity

MAMPOTE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

738

921230238

Limpopo

Electricity

MAMPOTJANE SS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

739

930360467

Limpopo

Electricity

MANGHENA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

740

924641142

Limpopo

Electricity

MANGOLWANE SSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

741

925660617

Limpopo

Electricity

MANTE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

742

925660631

Limpopo

Electricity

MAPHOOKO LHPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

743

996606302

Limpopo

Electricity

MAPOGHS PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

744

904240754

Limpopo

Electricity

MASEALAMA SS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

745

925630470

Limpopo

Electricity

MASEBUDI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

746

920210906

Limpopo

Electricity

MATHEKO PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

747

910130802

Limpopo

Electricity

MATHINTHA INTERMEDIATE-SCHOOL

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

748

924641555

Limpopo

Electricity

MMAKOPI SS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

749

918511036

Limpopo

Electricity

MMANKOPANA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

750

925630838

Limpopo

Electricity

MMANYABA SSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

751

922220903

Limpopo

Electricity

MMATLOU PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

752

991103401

Limpopo

Electricity

MMERA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

753

906111658

Limpopo

Electricity

MOEPEL PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

754

926540751

Limpopo

Electricity

MOGOBOYA RAMODIKE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

755

925630852

Limpopo

Electricity

MOGOLAHLOGO SS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

756

992202301

Limpopo

Electricity

MOGOSHI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

757

925620725

Limpopo

Electricity

MOHLAKENG SS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

758

924641746

Limpopo

Electricity

MOHLODI SS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

759

924650498

Limpopo

Electricity

MOKGALABJE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

760

923240921

Limpopo

Electricity

MOLEPO PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

761

925630180

Limpopo

Electricity

MONAMPANE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

762

920211145

Limpopo

Electricity

MONYEBODI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

763

920211152

Limpopo

Electricity

MONYEMATHULA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

764

918510743

Limpopo

Electricity

MOPYE SS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

765

922221012

Limpopo

Electricity

MOREMI HPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

766

920211183

Limpopo

Electricity

MORONGWA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

767

992204302

Limpopo

Electricity

MOSHABI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

768

918511142

Limpopo

Electricity

MOSHAKGA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

769

924651859

Limpopo

Electricity

MOTJEDI SS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

770

908110655

Limpopo

Electricity

MOTOMA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

771

925630227

Limpopo

Electricity

MOTSATSANA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

772

925620862

Limpopo

Electricity

MOTSHANA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

773

915530860

Limpopo

Electricity

MPENYISI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

774

996603304

Limpopo

Electricity

MPHAGE SSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

775

928330060

Limpopo

Electricity

MPHAILA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

776

907131133

Limpopo

Electricity

MPHEMEETSE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

777

931340128

Limpopo

Electricity

MUVHANGO PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

778

915541075

Limpopo

Electricity

NKAKASANA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

779

925621315

Limpopo

Electricity

NKOTA SS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

780

928330473

Limpopo

Electricity

NNDITSHENI SS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

781

930320957

Limpopo

Electricity

NNGWEKHULU PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

782

925620916

Limpopo

Electricity

NTIBANENG SS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

783

924643421

Limpopo

Electricity

NTLWANE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

784

924642374

Limpopo

Electricity

NTSHEBELE SS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

785

915530983

Limpopo

Electricity

NYAVANA LPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

786

925661399

Limpopo

Electricity

PAAPA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

787

924642435

Limpopo

Electricity

PATANTSHWANA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

788

901511265

Limpopo

Electricity

PLATLAND PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

789

923261119

Limpopo

Electricity

RADIKGOMO SS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

790

906110907

Limpopo

Electricity

RALEHUMANE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

791

918511272

Limpopo

Electricity

RAMAKHUMA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

792

918510903

Limpopo

Electricity

RAMOTSHINYADI SS

Original

Active

PC

R74 673,82

31-Mar-20

793

996606820

Limpopo

Electricity

REFILWE SS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

794

906111641

Limpopo

Electricity

RHENOSTERFONTEIN PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

795

915530303

Limpopo

Electricity

SEDAN JUNIOR JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

796

930351159

Limpopo

Electricity

SEDZAPHANDA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

797

930351748

Limpopo

Electricity

SEDZULUSANI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

798

921251044

Limpopo

Electricity

SEEPABANA LPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

799

925630616

Limpopo

Electricity

SEFUFULE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

800

921142195

Limpopo

Electricity

SEGOBOKO SS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

801

925621063

Limpopo

Electricity

SEGORONG PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

802

921230726

Limpopo

Electricity

SERADITOLA SS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

803

923261249

Limpopo

Electricity

SEROBANENG PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

804

923241382

Limpopo

Electricity

SETLAKALANA SS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

805

915541457

Limpopo

Electricity

SHIKHATI JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

806

929310264

Limpopo

Electricity

SIGONDE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

807

996606507

Limpopo

Electricity

SIZANI CS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

808

907111092

Limpopo

Electricity

SKUINSKLOOF PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

809

996606627

Limpopo

Electricity

SUPATSELA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

810

905331872

Limpopo

Electricity

TAKALANI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

811

925621148

Limpopo

Electricity

TAUNG HS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

812

928331292

Limpopo

Electricity

TIMOTHY TSHIBVUMO PS

Original

Active

PC

R83 852,33

31-Mar-20

813

904242309

Limpopo

Electricity

TLOUKOLOBE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

814

915531146

Limpopo

Electricity

TOTWANA PS

Original

Active

PC

R24 927,03

31-Mar-20

815

922251984

Limpopo

Electricity

TSHEBEDI JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

816

921111467

Limpopo

Electricity

TSHELAMMAKE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

817

996606828

Limpopo

Electricity

TSHIKANOSHI SS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

818

991103201

Limpopo

Electricity

TSHUKUDU PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

819

924643025

Limpopo

Electricity

TSHWAANE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

820

929311540

Limpopo

Electricity

TSILAWA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

821

925621155

Limpopo

Electricity

TUBATSE LHPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

822

916420758

Limpopo

Electricity

XITLAKATI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

823

912520016

Limpopo

Electricity

AKANI HS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

824

904242569

limpopo

Electricity

DRIEHOEK FS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

825

901510071

Limpopo

Electricity

DUIWELSKLOOF PS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

826

906120171

Limpopo

Electricity

EILAND UNKNOWN

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

827

700130443

Limpopo

Electricity

GREENSIDE PRIMARY-SATELLITE

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

828

920210678

Limpopo

Electricity

MAMA PS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

829

924641319

Limpopo

Electricity

MARETELE SS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

830

925620657

Limpopo

Electricity

MASHAKWANENG SS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

831

907130840

Limpopo

Electricity

MELKRIVIER PS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

832

901510620

Limpopo

Electricity

MODIKA SS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

833

906121051

Limpopo

Electricity

MOKHARI FS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

834

993301402

Limpopo

Electricity

PHAWENI PS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

835

996603305

Limpopo

Electricity

RAMANARE MAGAMPA SS

Added

Active

PC

R30 678,40

31-Mar-20

836

906121341

Limpopo

Electricity

SCHAAPHOK PS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

837

800000141

Mpumalanga

Electricity

AMANDLA PS

Original

Active

PC

R48 748,43

31-Mar-17

838

800034852

Mpumalanga

Electricity

ARTHURSEAT PS

Original

Active

PC

R482 382,72

31-Mar-17

839

800035049

Mpumalanga

Electricity

BAKUTSWE HS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

840

800013474

Mpumalanga

Electricity

BATLAGAE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

841

800000802

Mpumalanga

Electricity

BAZENZELE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

842

800000851

Mpumalanga

Electricity

BEKENZELA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

843

800000968

Mpumalanga

Electricity

BERGPLAAS PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

844

800000984

Mpumalanga

Electricity

BETHAMOYA PS

Original

Active

PC

R58 729,17

31-Mar-17

845

800001032

Mpumalanga

Electricity

BHEKAPHEZULU PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

846

800005389

Mpumalanga

Electricity

BHEKITHEMBA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

847

800001099

Mpumalanga

Electricity

BHULOHOLIGWA PS

Original

Active

PC

R292 998,33

31-Mar-17

848

800001149

Mpumalanga

Electricity

BLESBOKSPRUIT PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

849

800001222

Mpumalanga

Electricity

BLY N BIETJIE PS

Original

Active

PC

R1 425 265,68

31-Mar-17

850

800001305

Mpumalanga

Electricity

BONANI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

851

800001354

Mpumalanga

Electricity

BONGANIVEN PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

852

800001669

Mpumalanga

Electricity

BROADHOLM PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

853

800001768

Mpumalanga

Electricity

BUSBY PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

854

800001784

Mpumalanga

Electricity

BUTHANA PS

Original

Active

PC

R792 673,13

31-Mar-17

855

800001792

Mpumalanga

Electricity

BUTHELELANI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

856

800001933

Mpumalanga

Electricity

CARMONA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

857

800002139

Mpumalanga

Electricity

CHURCHILL PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

858

800034641

Mpumalanga

Electricity

DELPARK PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

859

800002444

Mpumalanga

Electricity

DENJAN PS

Original

Active

PC

R192 726,23

29-Oct-12

860

800002527

Mpumalanga

Electricity

DIEPLAAGTE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

861

800002634

Mpumalanga

Electricity

DIPOSI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

862

800002733

Mpumalanga

Electricity

DIXIE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

863

800002931

Mpumalanga

Electricity

DUMISANI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

864

800002964

Mpumalanga

Electricity

DUNBAR PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

865

800003103

Mpumalanga

Electricity

EDELSTEEN UNKNOWN

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

866

800034594

Mpumalanga

Electricity

EDUCODE UNKNOWN

Original

Active

PC

R94 561,35

17-Aug-12

867

800033290

Mpumalanga

Electricity

EMATHOLENI PRE PS

Original

Active

PC

R73 454,63

16-Aug-16

868

800003533

Mpumalanga

Electricity

EMBUZANE PS

Original

Active

PC

R280 542,50

29-Aug-14

869

800003590

Mpumalanga

Electricity

EMONENI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

870

800003806

Mpumalanga

Electricity

ENON PS

Original

Active

PC

R378 475,44

20-Jan-13

871

800003947

Mpumalanga

Electricity

ESHWILENI PS

Original

Active

PC

R165 265,43

30-Apr-13

872

800004051

Mpumalanga

Electricity

ETSHONDO PS

Original

Active

PC

R227 299,84

01-Jul-11

873

800004184

Mpumalanga

Electricity

FAKIZANDLA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

874

800004457

Mpumalanga

Electricity

GEELSPRUIT PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

875

800004580

Mpumalanga

Electricity

GIJIGIJIMA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

876

800004754

Mpumalanga

Electricity

GLORY HILL PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

877

800004887

Mpumalanga

Electricity

GUNWANA PS

Original

Active

PC

R332 843,74

21-Oct-13

878

800004895

Mpumalanga

Electricity

GUQUKA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

879

800035053

Mpumalanga

Electricity

HALEMELA SS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

880

800005090

Mpumalanga

Electricity

HEYSHOPE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

881

800005140

Mpumalanga

Electricity

HILLSOWEN PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

882

800005272

Mpumalanga

Electricity

HLALISANI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

883

800034992

Mpumalanga

Electricity

HLANGALEZWE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

884

800005579

Mpumalanga

Electricity

HOLDESHEIM PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

885

800005645

Mpumalanga

Electricity

HOSANA PS

Original

Active

PC

R436 408,92

22-Feb-11

886

800035155

Mpumalanga

Electricity

HUMULANI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

887

800006049

Mpumalanga

Electricity

IDALIA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

888

800006213

Mpumalanga

Electricity

IMPILO PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

889

800006296

Mpumalanga

Electricity

INGWENYAMA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

890

800006353

Mpumalanga

Electricity

INJUBUKO PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

891

800006486

Mpumalanga

Electricity

INQABA PS

Original

Active

PC

R93 896,67

02-May-14

892

800006528

Mpumalanga

Electricity

INSIMBI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

893

800006585

Mpumalanga

Electricity

INYATHANA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

894

800006692

Mpumalanga

Electricity

ISIDWALA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

895

800006734

Mpumalanga

Electricity

ISIKAHLA PS

Original

Active

PC

R1 532 256,01

31-Mar-17

896

800006783

Mpumalanga

Electricity

ISIYALU PS

Original

Active

PC

R165 035,88

09-Feb-12

897

800026294

Mpumalanga

Electricity

ITSOSENG PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

898

800006841

Mpumalanga

Electricity

IVAURA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

899

800006932

Mpumalanga

Electricity

JABULISA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

900

800007047

Mpumalanga

Electricity

JESSIEVALE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

901

800034997

Mpumalanga

Electricity

JOHN KHOSA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

902

800007187

Mpumalanga

Electricity

KAALRUG PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

903

800007310

Mpumalanga

Electricity

KALKOENKRANS PS

Original

Active

PC

R287 052,75

09-May-14

904

800007377

Mpumalanga

Electricity

KANGELA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

905

800007534

Mpumalanga

Electricity

KGOPE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

906

800007732

Mpumalanga

Electricity

KHONZAKAHLE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

907

800008003

Mpumalanga

Electricity

KIWI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

908

800008714

Mpumalanga

Electricity

KWAMATSHAMHLOPHE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

909

800035056

Mpumalanga

Electricity

KWANANG PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

910

800009852

Mpumalanga

Electricity

LANDELA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

911

800010363

Mpumalanga

Electricity

LIBHABA PS

Original

Active

PC

R287 298,40

27-Mar-14

912

800035096

Mpumalanga

Electricity

LISBON PFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

913

800010561

Mpumalanga

Electricity

LITHOLE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

914

800003038

Mpumalanga

Electricity

LOMAHASHA SS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

915

800010702

Mpumalanga

Electricity

LOUWRA PS

Original

Active

PC

R592 204,93

31-Mar-15

916

800010926

Mpumalanga

Electricity

LWALENG PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

917

800011213

Mpumalanga

Electricity

MABUZI PS

Original

Active

PC

R321 527,08

31-Mar-17

918

800011361

Mpumalanga

Electricity

MADOLA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

919

800011601

Mpumalanga

Electricity

MAHAMBA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

920

800011718

Mpumalanga

Electricity

MAHLOSE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

921

800011882

Mpumalanga

Electricity

MAKHOKHOBA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

922

800034635

Mpumalanga

Electricity

MANYEVENI SS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

923

800012955

Mpumalanga

Electricity

MASIBONISANE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

924

800012963

Mpumalanga

Electricity

MASIHAMBISANE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

925

800013136

Mpumalanga

Electricity

MATALAZA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

926

800013185

Mpumalanga

Electricity

MATHALAZA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

927

800034132

Mpumalanga

Electricity

MBONGENI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

928

800013912

Mpumalanga

Electricity

MDUMISENI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

929

800014076

Mpumalanga

Electricity

MGIBE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

930

800014340

Mpumalanga

Electricity

MISPAH PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

931

800014605

Mpumalanga

Electricity

MMADUMA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

932

800014662

Mpumalanga

Electricity

MMAMOGASWA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

933

800014936

Mpumalanga

Electricity

MOHLAKWAAN PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

934

800015008

Mpumalanga

Electricity

MOKIBE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

935

800015131

Mpumalanga

Electricity

MOOIBANK PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

936

800015164

Mpumalanga

Electricity

MOPEDI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

937

800016097

Mpumalanga

Electricity

MZAMO PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

938

800035167

Mpumalanga

Electricity

MZIMBA SS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

939

800016345

Mpumalanga

Electricity

NDAYI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

940

800016477

Mpumalanga

Electricity

NDLEMANE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

941

800035168

Mpumalanga

Electricity

NDWANDWE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

942

800030486

Mpumalanga

Electricity

NEW ERMELO PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

943

800035204

Mpumalanga

Electricity

NGALENI SS

Original

Active

PC

R43 592,84

26-May-15

944

800017202

Mpumalanga

Electricity

NONGENA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

945

800034642

Mpumalanga

Electricity

NORDEEN PS

Original

Active

PC

R243 768,78

31-Mar-17

946

800017244

Mpumalanga

Electricity

NSEPHE PS

Original

Active

PC

R221 687,82

31-Mar-17

947

800034842

Mpumalanga

Electricity

NYAMANDE HS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

948

800017517

Mpumalanga

Electricity

NYAMAZANE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

949

800017616

Mpumalanga

Electricity

OKHELA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

950

800017855

Mpumalanga

Electricity

OVERVAAL PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

951

800018077

Mpumalanga

Electricity

PHAKAMA PS

Original

Active

PC

R70 101,09

31-Mar-17

952

800034488

Mpumalanga

Electricity

PHAPHAMANI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

953

800028571

Mpumalanga

Electricity

PITAS PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

954

800019018

Mpumalanga

Electricity

RAMABIFI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

955

800019315

Mpumalanga

Electricity

REMATLHATSE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

956

800019422

Mpumalanga

Electricity

RIETSPRUIT PS

Original

Active

PC

R360 522,50

31-Mar-17

957

800019497

Mpumalanga

Electricity

ROCKVALE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

958

800034439

Mpumalanga

Electricity

SALLEM PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

959

800019877

Mpumalanga

Electricity

SANGQOTHO PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

960

800035015

Mpumalanga

Electricity

SARINGWA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

961

800020297

Mpumalanga

Electricity

SEMOTLHASE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

962

800020438

Mpumalanga

Electricity

SHALIMAR PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

963

800021170

Mpumalanga

Electricity

SIMTHOLILE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

964

800035172

Mpumalanga

Electricity

SONIYE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

965

800022491

Mpumalanga

Electricity

STREHLA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

966

800022624

Mpumalanga

Electricity

SWELIHLE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

967

800022756

Mpumalanga

Electricity

TEGWANS NEST PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

968

800022798

Mpumalanga

Electricity

TETEMA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

969

800022905

Mpumalanga

Electricity

THANDABANTU PS

Original

Active

PC

R305 665,69

31-Mar-17

970

800023085

Mpumalanga

Electricity

THEMBALETHU PS

Original

Active

PC

R73 848,07

31-Mar-17

971

800023408

Mpumalanga

Electricity

THUTHUKA PS

Original

Active

PC

R254 422,69

31-Mar-17

972

800023416

Mpumalanga

Electricity

THUTHUKA ZULU PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

973

800023630

Mpumalanga

Electricity

TJAKASTAD PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

974

800024042

Mpumalanga

Electricity

TWYFELHOEK PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

975

800024141

Mpumalanga

Electricity

UKUDALELWA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

976

800024166

Mpumalanga

Electricity

UKULUNGA PS

Original

Active

PC

R395 026,80

31-Mar-17

977

800024315

Mpumalanga

Electricity

UMKONYAAN PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

978

800024349

Mpumalanga

Electricity

UMONDLI PS

Original

Active

PC

R207 293,77

31-Mar-17

979

800024596

Mpumalanga

Electricity

VERSAILLES PS

Original

Active

PC

R177 333,59

08-Sep-15

980

800025247

Mpumalanga

Electricity

WAZANA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

981

800025262

Mpumalanga

Electricity

WEEBER PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

982

800026534

Mpumalanga

Electricity

WELGEVOND PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

983

800025338

Mpumalanga

Electricity

WESTEND

Original

Active

PC

R213 714,39

27-Jan-17

984

800025841

Mpumalanga

Electricity

ZANDSPRUIT PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

985

800005058

Mpumalanga

Electricity

AMALUNGELO UNKNOWN

Added

Active

PC

R89 226,75

31-Mar-17

986

800000554

Mpumalanga

Electricity

BAMBELANI PS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

987

800002477

Mpumalanga

Electricity

DERBY PS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

988

800008821

Mpumalanga

Electricity

KWASIKOVHA UNKNOWN

Added

Active

PC

R216 104,00

22-Apr-14

989

800014076

Mpumalanga

Electricity

MGIBE PS

Added

Active

PC

TBC

31-Mar-17

990

800014803

Mpumalanga

Electricity

MODDERBULT PS

Added

Active

PC

R31 868,68

31-Mar-17

991

800017194

Mpumalanga

Electricity

NOKUTHULA PS

Added

Active

PC

R2 142 436,33

31-Mar-17

992

800019323

Mpumalanga

Electricity

REMHOOGTE PS

Added

Active

PC

R48 128,85

31-Mar-17

993

800022996

Mpumalanga

Electricity

THATHUKUSA UNKNOWN

Added

Active

PC

R596 013,91

31-Mar-17

994

800023762

Mpumalanga

Electricity

TORBANITE PS

Added

Active

PC

R36 892,93

31-Mar-17

995

800024414

Mpumalanga

Electricity

UMTHOMBO WENSEPHE PS

Added

Active

PC

R55 164,89

31-Mar-17

996

800026013

Mpumalanga

Electricity

Zithobe Primary School

Added

Active

PC

R179 093,62

18-Feb-15

997

800034782

Mpumalanga

Electricity

ZIWELILE PS

Added

Active

PC

R237 840,46

31-Mar-12

998

600100103

North West

Electricity

BAVIAANSKRANS PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

999

600100221

North West

Electricity

BROEDERSPUT UNKNOWN

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1000

600100231

North West

Electricity

CARLISONIA UNKNOWN

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1001

600100332

North West

Electricity

DUDUETSANG PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1002

600100409

North West

Electricity

GANOKE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1003

600100450

North West

Electricity

GOEDGEVIND PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1004

600100539

North West

Electricity

IKHUTSENG PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1005

600100565

North West

Electricity

ITHUMELENG UNKNOWN

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1006

600100729

North West

Electricity

KLEINS SIMONSVLEI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1007

600100746

North West

Electricity

KOGODIMO PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1008

600100748

North West

Electricity

KOKOMENG PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1009

600100907

North West

Electricity

LIGSTRAAL UNKNOWN

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1010

600100909

North West

Electricity

LITTLE LAKE UNKNOWN

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1011

600100918

North West

Electricity

LOKALENG PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1012

600100952

North West

Electricity

M J MOTHIBI MS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1013

600101136

North West

Electricity

MASUTLHE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1014

600101151

North West

Electricity

MATLHABA-TLHABE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1015

600101156

North West

Electricity

MATLHONYANE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1016

600101175

North West

Electricity

MAYAEYANE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1017

600101192

North West

Electricity

MESHWENG UNKNOWN

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1018

600101206

North West

Electricity

MMABATHO UNKNOWN

Original

Active

PC

TBC

31-Mar-17

1019

600101251

North West

Electricity

MOCOCE HS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1020

600103258

North West

Electricity

MODISADINKU PS

Original

Active

PC

TBC

31-Mar-17

1021

600101302

North West

Electricity

MOHITLHI INTERMEDIATE-SCHOOL

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1022

600101306

North West

Electricity

MOITSEMANG PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1023

600101356

North West

Electricity

MONCHO UNKNOWN

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1024

600101585

North West

Electricity

OTHAILE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1025

600101780

North West

Electricity

REALEBOGA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1026

600104292

North West

Electricity

REBONEILWE UNKNOWN

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1027

600101874

North West

Electricity

SAANE MS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1028

600101963

North West

Electricity

SEOLESENG SS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1029

600102892

North West

Electricity

SETSHABA UNKNOWN

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1030

600102059

North West

Electricity

TAU PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1031

600102074

North West

Electricity

THABASIONE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1032

600102146

North West

Electricity

TLANG BOTLHE UNKNOWN

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1033

600103261

North West

Electricity

TLAPENG-TSHWEU MS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1034

600102138

North West

Electricity

TLHABANE-TIRO MS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1035

600102176

North West

Electricity

TLHOGONTSHO PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1036

600102286

North West

Electricity

UITSPAN IS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1037

600102337

North West

Electricity

WILDEHOENDERSKRAAL FS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1038

600102339

North West

Electricity

WITGATBOOM UNKNOWN

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1039

124350338

Western Cape

Electricity

DYSSELSDORP PS

Original

Active

PC

R205 706,10

23-Jan-12

1040

106042208

Western Cape

Electricity

JOHN PAMA PS

Original

Active

PC

R419 876,54

16-Jan-12

1041

110377104

Western Cape

Electricity

MASIPHUMELELE PS

Original

Active

PC

R239 848,18

31-Mar-17

1042

106041105

Western Cape

Electricity

MASIYILE SSS

Original

Active

PC

R772 795,16

31-Mar-17

1043

106042307

Western Cape

Electricity

MKHANYISELI PS

Original

Active

PC

R410 599,31

31-Mar-17

1044

124357197

Western Cape

Electricity

ROOIHEUWEL VGK PS

Original

Active

PC

R143 297,02

31-Mar-17

1045

128330620

Western Cape

Electricity

VERGESIG PS

Original

Active

PC

TBC

31-Mar-12

1046

108470732

Western Cape

Electricity

SONOP PS

Added

Active

PC

R372 401,43

31-Mar-17

1047

200500001

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ALI SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1048

200100923

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

AMAMFENGU PUBLIC-PS

Original

Active

PC

R38 365 800,00

30-May-19

1049

200600021

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

B A MBAM JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1050

200500021

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

BAVUMILE JPS

Original

Active

Construction

R36 730 592,18

30-Mar-20

1051

200300013

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

BAWANA SPS

Original

Active

PC

R21 242 564,89

10-Dec-14

1052

200400031

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

BEKISIZWE JPS

Original

Active

PC

R29 447 370,16

21-Jul-16

1053

200500034

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

BHAYI SPS

Original

Active

Procurement

R5 010 550,91

12-Jan-21

1054

200400043

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

BLESS FS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1055

200401265

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

BOMVINI SPS

Original

Active

PC

R18 306 963,30

05-Jul-19

1056

200400047

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

BONGWENI JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1057

200400053

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

BUJE JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1058

200400054

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

BULA JSS

Original

Active

Terminated/Retender

R10 329 026,10

15-Dec-20

1059

200400055

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

BUNENE JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1060

200300037

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

BUNGA JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1061

200400064

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

CABA SPS

Original

Active

Construction

R67 566 226,80

30-Mar-20

1062

200600087

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

CALA RIVER SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1063

200500081

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

CAMBALALA SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1064

200300796

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

CAMPBELL MNYHILA JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1065

200400070

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

CATUZA SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1066

200501364

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

CLAUDE MAKENG SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1067

200100124

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

COCKSKOMB PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1068

200500110

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

DAKHILE JSS

Original

Active

PC

R17 845 400,00

21-Sep-12

1069

200401337

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

DALIBANGO JSS

Original

Active

PC

R14 497 919,63

07-Jan-14

1070

200400100

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

DALIBANGO SPS

Original

Active

PC

R16 497 947,76

31-Mar-16

1071

200400107

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

DALISOKA JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1072

200500113

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

DALUHLANGA SSS

Original

Active

PC

R23 023 827,14

15-Apr-14

1073

200300058

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

DALUKHANYO JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1074

200501414

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

DALUXOLO JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1075

200400113

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

DALUXOLO SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1076

200500114

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

DAMANE SPS

Original

Active

Construction

R17 297 900,00

30-Mar-20

1077

200500116

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

DAMBENI SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1078

200400117

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

DELITYALA SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1079

200600133

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

DELVINE JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1080

200400124

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

DIKISO JSS

Original

Active

PC

R15 357 324,00

22-Nov-13

1081

200400127

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

DILIZINTABA JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

3048557,647

N/A

1082

200500132

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

DLEPU JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1083

200401253

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

DOBE JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1084

200400132

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

DOKODELA JSS

Original

Active

PC

R30 302 208,90

30-Sep-15

1085

200500140

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

DUMAKUDE JPS

Original

Active

PC

R18 029 900,00

09-Apr-13

1086

200400142

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

DUMBA JPS

Original

Active

PC

R17 643 907,68

24-Jul-14

1087

200500143

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

DUMEZWENI SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1088

200500145

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

DUMILE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1089

200401257

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

DUMILE SPS

Original

Active

PC

R11 277 177,00

16-Nov-12

1090

200601140

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

DWAYI SPS

Original

Active

Terminated/Retender

R8 908 216,02

30-Jan-21

1091

200500159

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

EBLORWENI SPS

Original

Active

PC

R20 600 124,41

31-Mar-17

1092

200400153

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ELUDIKIDI SPS

Original

Active

PC

R18 785 662,00

31-Mar-17

1093

200800890

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ELUYOLWENI PRE-PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1094

200500182

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

EMAZIZINI SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1095

200401233

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

EMTHWAKU SPS

Original

Active

PC

R22 438 207,00

31-Mar-17

1096

200400165

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

EMVILO JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1097

200300758

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ENDLELENI JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1098

200300085

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ENDULINI JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1099

200300789

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ENGILANE JPS

Original

Active

Procurement

R27 564 027,80

12-Jan-21

1100

200100211

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ERINSHOPE STATE-AIDED

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1101

200600189

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ESINGENI SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1102

200500216

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ESINYAMENI SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

5785384,374

N/A

1103

200400178

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

EXHIBENI JPS

Original

Active

PC

R23 824 795,00

08-Dec-15

1104

200300799

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

EZIDULINI JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1105

200300762

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

FAIRVIEW JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1106

200400185

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

FUDUMELE SPS

Original

Active

PC

R23 325 593,00

08-Dec-15

1107

200401262

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

FUNDANI SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1108

200600210

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

GCINA SPS

Original

Active

Terminated/Retender

R8 536 995,83

15-Dec-20

1109

200500244

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

GCINILIFU JSS

Original

Active

PC

R23 137 854,96

31-Mar-16

1110

200500245

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

GCINISIZWE JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1111

200500246

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

GCINISIZWE PS

Original

Active

Planning

R13 097 302.60

12-Jan-21

1112

200400198

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

GCINIZIZWE SPS

Original

Active

PC

R11 497 390,00

15-Jul-13

1113

200500250

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

GEBANE SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1114

200400203

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

GENGANCWAZI SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

47455506,21

N/A

1115

200400209

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

GOBIDOLO SPS

Original

Active

PC

R19 421 506,69

31-May-16

1116

200400215

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

GOBIZIZWE SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1117

200400223

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

GONIWE JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1118

200400225

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

GOSO JPS

Original

Active

PC

R13 397 163,00

19-Mar-14

1119

200300774

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

GOTYIBENI JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1120

200401348

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

GQEYANA SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1121

200500267

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

GQINA SPS

Original

Active

Procurement

R29 126 799,36

30-Nov-21

1122

200400230

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

GQUBENI JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1123

200400231

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

GQUKUNQA SPS

Original

Active

PC

R10 750 414,26

01-Aug-18

1124

200400232

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

GQUNU JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1125

200400235

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

GQWEZA SPS

Original

Active

PC

R10 709 662,00

22-Feb-13

1126

200400236

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

GRIFFITHS SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1127

200300120

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

GUGULETHU JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1128

200500275

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

GUGWINI JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1129

200400238

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

GULANDODA SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1130

200400241

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

GUNGUBELE SPS

Original

Active

PC

R17 263 225,00

01-Aug-13

1131

200300854

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

GWABE SPS

Original

Active

Terminated/Retender

R5 186 377,13

15-Dec-20

1132

200400250

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

GWEBITYALA SSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1133

200400252

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

GWENTESHE JPS

Original

Active

PC

R18 385 888,72

25-Nov-15

1134

200300132

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

HERMANUS SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1135

200200241

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

HERTZOG LHPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1136

200600250

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

HEUKILE SPS

Original

Active

PC

R11 095 059,96

05-Nov-14

1137

200400268

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

HLATHIKULU SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1138

200500306

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

HOHOBENG JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1139

200300139

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

HOKISI JSS

Original

Active

Terminated/Retender

R3 874 890,17

15-Dec-20

1140

200200273

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

IMVISISWANO JPS

Original

Active

Construction

R35 327 038,70

30-Mar-20

1141

200600298

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

INTLANGANO SPS

Original

Active

Construction

R16 606 034,58

30-Mar-20

1142

200300152

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

J M BOLOTINI SPS

Original

Active

PC

R20 725 990,33

29-Aug-14

1143

200300158

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

JERICHO SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1144

200300159

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

JIJINGUBO JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1145

200300160

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

JOJWENI JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1146

200300163

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

JOJWENI SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1147

200400295

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

JONGIMPUMA JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1148

200300770

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

JONGINTSIZI SPS

Original

Active

Terminated/Retender

R4 285 806,22

15-Dec-20

1149

200600310

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

JONGULWANDLE JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1150

200400307

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

JONGUXOLO JSS

Original

Active

PC

R17 263 225,00

03-May-13

1151

200501579

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

KENNERSLEY PS

Original

active

Planning

R138 895 493,00

30-Mar-21

1152

200600328

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

KHAYALETHU JPS

Original

Active

Terminated/Retender

R10 704 530,18

15-Dec-20

1153

200600331

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

KHAYELIHLE JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1154

200300187

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

KOKOLO SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1155

200400330

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

KONKABI JSS

Original

Active

PC

R23 648 040,00

11-Feb-15

1156

200400332

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

KOSANA SPS

Original

Active

PC

R22 319 448,38

27-Jul-14

1157

200300193

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

KUNENE JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1158

200300194

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

KUNENE SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1159

200500372

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

KUYASA SPS

Original

Active

PC

R19 934 674,42

11-Apr-14

1160

200300197

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

KUYASA SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1161

200500381

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

KWANDUMISO SPS

Original

Active

PC

R34 327 821,36

31-Mar-15

1162

200400342

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

KWANTABANKULU SPS

Original

Active

Terminated/Retender

R9 378 266,59

15-Dec-20

1163

200400345

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

KWENXURA SPS

Original

Active

PC

R15 099 820,00

29-Nov-12

1164

200400347

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

KWEZILETHU JPS

Original

Active

PC

R15 099 773,00

27-Nov-12

1165

200500392

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

LALATSHE JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1166

200300204

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

LAMPTA SPS

Original

Active

Terminated/Retender

R3 868 305,92

15-Dec-20

1167

200401242

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

LANGELIHLE JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1168

200400353

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

LANGENI SPS

Original

Active

PC

R29 066 800,59

31-Mar-15

1169

200400354

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

LAPETUKA SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1170

200400355

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

LAPHUMIKWEZI SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1171

200600365

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

LAPHUMILANGA JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1172

200500399

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

LEKOENTLANENG PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1173

200200358

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

LEQENI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1174

200300215

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

LINGELETHU SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1175

200500414

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

LINGELIHLE JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1176

200300217

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

LINGELIHLE SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1177

200500419

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

LOKWE JSS

Original

Active

PC

R31 832 163,46

25-Feb-14

1178

200300220

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

LOWER CERU SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1179

200500424

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

LOWER EMTUMASI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1180

200400376

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

LOWER KHOHLOPONG SPS

Original

Active

Planning

R6 351 693,00

30-Mar-20

1181

200400383

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

LOWER MPAKO SPS

Original

Active

PC

R18 785 662,00

28-Feb-14

1182

200400384

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

LOWER NGCOLOKENI SPS

Original

Active

PC

R23 636 624,26

31-Mar-15

1183

200300752

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

LOWER NGONYAMA JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1184

200300230

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

LOWER NGWANE JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1185

200400387

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

LOWER NGXAZA JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1186

200300231

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

LOWER NOFOTYO JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

3914737,486

N/A

1187

200400388

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

LOWER NTLAZA JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1188

200300235

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

LOWER TSOJANA JSS

Original

Active

PC

R18 378 336,73

07-Mar-14

1189

200400393

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

LOWER TYIRA JSS

Original

Active

PC

R23 197 162,72

18-Aug-15

1190

200500439

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

LUBALA SPS

Original

Active

Construction

R15 400 495,18

30-Mar-20

1191

200400396

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

LUDAKA JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1192

200400397

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

LUDEKE SPS

Original

Active

PC

R12 236 775,00

03-Sep-13

1193

200500454

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

LUGALAKAXA SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1194

200401236

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

LUGONGQOZO SPS

Original

Active

PC

R11 314 293,66

14-Apr-14

1195

200300238

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

LUKANYO JPS

Original

Active

Construction

R26 571 757,26

30-Mar-20

1196

200300852

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

LUKHOZANA SSS

Original

Active

Terminated/Retender

R27 564 027,80

15-Dec-20

1197

200400404

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

LUMKWANA JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1198

200400407

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

LUNDINI JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1199

200300246

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

LUPHINDWENI JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1200

200500472

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

LUQOLWENI SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1201

200300247

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

LUQOLWENI SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1202

200600403

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

LUXENI JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1203

200400423

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

LUXENI JSS

Original

Active

PC

R25 864 611,42

25-Aug-16

1204

200400430

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MABEHANA SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1205

200200396

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MACABANGWANA LHPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1206

200400433

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MACHAMTSHOLO JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1207

200500500

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MADLALISA SPS

Original

Active

PC

R27 947 550,30

11-Aug-16

1208

200400445

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MADWALENI SPS

Original

Active

PC

R17 263 225,00

19-Sep-13

1209

200400446

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MAFULAYI JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1210

200500510

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MAFUSINI SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1211

200400450

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MAGILA SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1212

200401240

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MAGOXO SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1213

200500518

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MAGUBUNGELA SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1214

200500519

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MAGWA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1215

200400454

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MAHAHANE SPS

Original

Active

PC

R12 236 775,00

19-Sep-13

1216

200300267

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MAHLATINI JSS

Original

Active

PC

R12 387 393,74

05-Sep-14

1217

200400456

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MAHOBE SPS

Original

Active

Construction

R9 958 772,04

23-Aug-19

1218

200300271

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MAKHAKANZIMA JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1219

200300273

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MAKHOSONKE SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1220

200400469

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MALUSI SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1221

200400475

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MANDITSHE JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1222

200500562

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MANDLOBE SPS

Original

Active

PC

R14 583 846,00

18-Mar-14

1223

200500563

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MANGENA PS

Original

Active

PC

R27 173 434,43

30-Mar-16

1224

200400485

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MANZABILA SPS

Original

Active

PC

R10 709 662,00

06-Sep-13

1225

200400491

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MANZIMAHLE SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1226

200400494

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MANZOTHUKELA JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1227

200500576

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MAPHINDELA SPS

Original

Active

PC

R15 107 210,00

13-Feb-13

1228

200400497

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MAQANYENI JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1229

200400500

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MAQOLO SPS

Original

Active

PC

R11 497 390,00

16-Aug-13

1230

200300288

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MASAKANE SPS

Original

Active

Terminated/Retender

R9 268 670,02

15-Dec-20

1231

200200434

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MASIVUKE JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1232

200200436

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MASIVUYISWE JSS

Original

Active

PC

R9 042 837,40

24-May-19

1233

200601093

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MASIZAKHE JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1234

200400510

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MATIYASE JPS

Original

Active

Terminated/Retender

R10 353 647,20

15-Dec-20

1235

200500603

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MAVUNDLENI SPS

Original

Active

Construction

R20 829 391,35

30-Mar-20

1236

200500604

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MAWONGA SPS

Original

Active

PC

R20 630 828,58

28-Nov-14

1237

200400519

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MAYIBENYE SPS

Original

Active

PC

R21 574 384,76

01-Sep-15

1238

200300303

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MAYIBONGWE JPS

Original

Active

Terminated/Retender

R3 976 097.32

15-Dec-20

1239

200400520

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MAYNARD SIGIDI JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1240

200500607

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MAZAMA PS

Original

Active

PC

R12 940 721,00

11-Apr-13

1241

200400521

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MBABAKAZI JSS

Original

Active

Terminated/Retender

R10 264 986,49

15-Dec-20

1242

200500617

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MBIZENI SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1243

200600464

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MBODLANA JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1244

200400538

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MBOLENI JPS

Original

Active

PC

R22 351 392,90

31-Jul-14

1245

200400542

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MBOVANE SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1246

200401354

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MBOZWANA SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1247

200400548

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MBUTYE SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1248

200400549

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MCELWANE SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1249

200500633

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MCETENI SPS

Original

Active

PC

R10 709 662,00

19-Jul-13

1250

200400551

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MCHENI JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1251

200400557

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MDABUKA SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1252

200400559

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MDANJELWA SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1253

200400560

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MDAVUZA SPS

Original

Active

PC

R11 277 177,00

16-Nov-12

1254

200400563

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MDENI JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1255

200200462

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MDUMISENI PS

Original

Active

PC

R9 212 420,02

24-May-19

1256

200400573

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MELIBUWA SPS

Original

Active

Procurement

R29 541 804,96

30-Nov-21

1257

200300316

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MEME SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1258

200400578

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MEVANA JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1259

200300323

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MFEZEKO SPS

Original

Active

Terminated/Retender

R5 191 162,23

15-Dec-20

1260

200400582

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MFUNDWENI JPS

Original

Active

PC

R21 757 988,37

22-Sep-15

1261

200400583

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MGCOTYELWA JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1262

200500667

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MGQUMANGWE SPS

Original

Active

PC

R20 312 825,28

04-May-16

1263

200400586

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MGUNGUNDLOVU JPS

Original

Active

PC

R21 507 289,11

30-Apr-14

1264

200300334

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MHALA JSS

Original

Active

PC

R20 712 312,97

08-Jun-15

1265

200500673

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MHLABUVELILE SPS

Original

Active

PC

R20 836 501,85

17-Jul-14

1266

200400591

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MHLAHLANE SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1267

200500675

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MHLANGALA SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1268

200300341

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MIDDLE QUTSA SPS

Original

Active

PC

R17 360 670,78

13-Jun-14

1269

200501392

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MJOKANA SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1270

200400607

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MKHAMBENI SPS

Original

Active

PC

R10 277 304,06

14-Apr-14

1271

200500698

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MKIWANE SPS

Original

Active

Construction

R8 522 760,40

30-Sep-19

1272

200500701

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MKUMBI JSS

Original

Active

PC

R21 507 520,19

09-Dec-15

1273

200500702

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MKUMENI JPS

Original

Active

PC

R18 867 034,00

22-Mar-17

1274

200501421

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MLENZE SPS

Original

Active

Terminated/Retender

R8 016 201,99

12-Jan-21

1275

200400616

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MLOTSANA SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1276

200400617

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MMANGONKONE JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1277

200400618

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MMANGWENI JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

3823379,976

N/A

1278

200300358

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MNYAKA JSS

Original

Active

Terminated/Retender

R5 051 870,06

15-Dec-20

1279

200500733

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MOKHALONG JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1280

200400640

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MPATISWA SPS

Original

Active

PC

R13 397 163,00

01-Oct-12

1281

200400647

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MPINDWENI PS

Original

Active

PC

R21 625 908,00

09-Apr-14

1282

200500763

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MPOLOSA SPS

Original

Active

Procurement

R4 222 837,62

30-Jan-21

1283

200400651

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MQABO JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1284

200500772

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MQEKEZWENI JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1285

200400659

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MQOKOLWENI SPS

Original

Active

PC

R11 277 177,00

28-Feb-13

1286

200300374

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MQOTWANE JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1287

200500777

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MRWABO JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1288

200401256

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MSELENI SPS

Original

Active

PC

R15 107 210,00

08-Aug-13

1289

200400665

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MSOBOMVU SPS

Original

Active

Terminated/Retender

R9 889 724,94

12-Jan-21

1290

200601083

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MTANDENI SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1291

200400670

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MTAWELANGA SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1292

200400673

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MTHANDENI MABHELE JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1293

200600526

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MTINGWEVU JSS

Original

Active

PC

R18 145 097,90

11-Jul-14

1294

200500799

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MTONJENI SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1295

200400685

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MVUME SPRINGS SPS

Original

Active

PC

R15 522 945,00

31-Mar-16

1296

200300397

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MVUMELWANO JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

3415401,783

N/A

1297

200400688

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MWEZENI SPS

Original

Active

PC

R21 102 332,67

05-Mar-18

1298

200400691

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MZAMO JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1299

200300403

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MZAZI SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1300

200500828

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MZIMHLOPHE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1301

200300405

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MZINJANE SPS

Original

Active

Procurement

R4 252 666,09

15-Dec-20

1302

200501354

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MZIWOXOLO JPS

Original

Active

PC

R20 574 331,08

02-Jul-14

1303

200500833

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MZONTSUNDU JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1304

200500834

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MZUZILE SPS

Original

Active

PC

R14 655 934,20

31-Mar-15

1305

200500841

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NAZARETH SPS

Original

Active

Construction

R8 085 827,40

23-Aug-19

1306

200600547

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NCALUKENI JPS

Original

Active

PC

R15 053 752,17

05-Jul-19

1307

200300415

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NCINCINIKWE JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1308

200500845

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NCINIBA JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1309

200400711

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NCITSHANE JPS

Original

Active

Procurement

R27 564 929,25

12-Jan-21

1310

200500851

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NDAKANA SPS

Original

Active

PC

R21 083 095,02

25-Nov-15

1311

200400720

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NDIMAKUDE JSS

Original

Active

PC

R18 605 012,56

30-Apr-14

1312

200500256

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NDIMBANENI SPS

Original

Active

PC

R36 106 135,00

06-May-15

1313

200400723

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NDLOVAYIPHATHWA SPS

Original

Active

PC

R11 277 177,00

29-Nov-12

1314

200400725

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NDLUZULA JPS

Original

Active

PC

R11 497 390,00

31-Jul-13

1315

200300427

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NDOQA JSS

Original

Active

PC

R20 196 029,10

13-Dec-18

1316

200400730

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NDZULUKA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1317

200400731

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NESSIE KNIGHT HOSPITAL SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1318

200400741

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NGCENDUNA JSS

Original

Active

PC

R30 032 562,07

04-May-16

1319

200501411

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NGCOZANA SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1320

200500878

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NGCWENGANA JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1321

200500880

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NGIBE SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

3389401,503

N/A

1322

200400746

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NGIDINI SPS

Original

Active

PC

R11 497 390,00

15-Jul-13

1323

200400747

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NGINZA SPS

Original

Active

PC

R13 397 163,00

26-Nov-13

1324

200400749

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NGONYAMA JPS

Original

Active

Construction

R29 044 785,25

30-Mar-20

1325

200500884

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NGONYAMENI SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1326

200500885

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NGOZI SPS

Original

Active

Procurement

R28 000 483,07

30-Mar-20

1327

200300447

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NGUNIKAZI SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1328

200300450

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NGWEYESIZWE JPS

Original

Active

Terminated/Retender

R3 406 074,09

15-Dec-20

1329

200400786

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NJUQWANA SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1330

200401248

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NKALWENI SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1331

200500904

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NKAMANI'S SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1332

200400791

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NKANTI SPS

Original

Active

PC

R17 443 829,99

23-Apr-15

1333

200500907

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NKASELE JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1334

200500909

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NKAULWENI JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1335

200400796

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NKONKONI SPS

Original

Active

PC

R17 263 225,00

03-Sep-13

1336

200300460

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NKONKWANA JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1337

200500911

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NKOSIBOMVU PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1338

200200979

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NKOSINATHI PS

Original

Active

PC

R9 897 356,85

20-Oct-14

1339

200300462

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NKQUBELA SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1340

200401344

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NOBANTU JPS

Original

Active

PC

R13 799 779,00

09-Nov-12

1341

200400810

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NOGAYA SPS

Original

Active

PC

R14 870 000,00

15-Oct-13

1342

200400811

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NOGWAZA SPS

Original

Active

Procurement

R31 960 707,98

30-Nov-21

1343

200400814

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NOKWINTI JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1344

200300473

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NOLITA SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1345

200300474

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NOLUSAPHO SPS

Original

Active

PC

R9 884 590,02

03-Apr-14

1346

200400818

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NOMANDLA SPS

Original

Active

PC

R11 497 390,00

03-May-13

1347

200300477

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NOMBULELO JPS

Original

Active

PC

R25 549 805,00

13-Nov-18

1348

200200613

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NOMVUME JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1349

200100929

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NOMZAMO MADIKIZELA MANDELA PS

Original

Active

PC

R25 716 679,65

27-Feb-15

1350

200300484

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NOMZAMO SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1351

200300740

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NOMZAMO SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1352

200300486

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NONCEBA JPS

Original

Active

PC

R24 928 790,40

01-Dec-14

1353

200300502

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NONCEDO JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1354

200400825

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NONTATYANA SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1355

200300493

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NONTUTHUZELO CS

Original

Active

Procurement

R5 240 188,35

12-Jan-21

1356

200400807

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NO-OFISI SPS

Original

Active

PC

R18 541 036,44

17-Aug-17

1357

200300783

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NOSIMO BALINDLELA JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1358

200400835

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NOTSOLO SPS

Original

Active

PC

R11 277 177,00

01-Feb-13

1359

200400839

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NOXOVA JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1360

200500947

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NQABENI SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1361

200501401

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NQANTOSI JPS

Original

Active

PC

R21 551 106,31

19-Jun-14

1362

200400853

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NTABEZULU PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1363

200500965

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NTLANGANO JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1364

200501397

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NTOMBISE JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1365

200300516

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NTSHINGENI JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1366

200400874

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NTSHOZWENI SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1367

200500979

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NTSIKAYEZWE SSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1368

200400881

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NTSONYINI JSS

Original

Active

PC

R15 071 636,00

08-Aug-13

1369

200400883

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NTUSHUNTUSHU PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1370

200500989

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NYANDA DIKO PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1371

200400899

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NYIKIMENI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1372

200300525

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NYILI JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1373

200300527

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NYOKANA JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1374

200400913

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

PELANDABA JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1375

200400914

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

PEWULA SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1376

200600668

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

PHAKAMISA JPS

Original

Active

Construction

R7 761 473,40

30-Mar-20

1377

200501019

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

PHANDAPHANTSI JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1378

200501430

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

PHANDULWAZI JPS

Original

Active

PC

R17 787 735,56

03-Apr-14

1379

200300539

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

PHILEMON JSS

Original

Active

PC

R18 251 221,70

16-Oct-14

1380

200501415

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

PHUNGULELWENI JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1381

200501023

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

PHUTHALICHABA JPS

Original

Active

Construction

R28 935 272,52

30-Mar-20

1382

200401412

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

POLAR PARK PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1383

200501033

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

POTE SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1384

200501035

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

PURUTLE SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1385

200400931

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

QAKA JPS

Original

Active

PC

R11 497 390,00

03-May-13

1386

200300545

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

QHAMILE JPS

Original

Active

Terminated/Retender

R4 303 046,40

15-Dec-20

1387

200400946

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

QINGANA SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1388

200200718

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

QINGQA MNTWANA JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1389

200600697

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

QUMBU SPS

Original

Active

Construction

R7 298 238,84

30-Mar-20

1390

200501052

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

QUMRA JSS

Original

Active

PC

R23 532 546,96

20-Feb-14

1391

200400960

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

QURANA JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1392

200501063

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

REMANG MOTHEO JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1393

200400967

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

RIVERVIEW PS

Original

Active

Planning

R10 294 441,00

30-Mar-20

1394

200600720

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ROSSENDALE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1395

200501071

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

RWANTSANA JSS

Original

Active

PC

R29 381 112,91

07-Aug-19

1396

200300560

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

SAUTANA JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1397

200300562

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

SEKU SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1398

200501093

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

SIBOZWENI JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1399

200401246

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

SIDANDA SPS

Original

Active

PC

R15 071 636,00

22-Nov-13

1400

200501387

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

SIGOGA SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1401

200501107

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

SIKHUMBENI SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1402

200400999

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

SILIMELA SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1403

200501110

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

SILINDINI SPS

Original

Active

Procurement

R3 494 787,61

30-Jan-21

1404

200200772

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

SINETHEMBA ANTA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1405

200501114

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

SINYAQA SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1406

200501117

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

SIPHOLA JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1407

200300571

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

SISEKO JSS

Original

Active

PC

R20 223 188,28

10-Dec-14

1408

200401007

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

SITONGA JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1409

200300575

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

SIYANDA SPS

Original

Active

PC

R21 800 679,42

21-Oct-15

1410

200600762

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

SIZAMILE SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1411

200401014

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

SIZANE JSS

Original

Active

PC

R18 785 662,00

23-Jan-13

1412

200501133

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

SIZWE JPS

Original

Active

PC

R24 262 597,95

31-Mar-17

1413

200401015

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

SIZWE JPS

Original

Active

PC

R11 497 390,00

31-Oct-13

1414

200401016

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

SKOBENI SPS

Original

Active

Procurement

R5 021 978,72

30-Mar-20

1415

200800894

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

SOKOLANI PRE-PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1416

200401021

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

SOMPA SPS

Original

Active

PC

R12 236 775,00

11-Mar-14

1417

200201038

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

SOPHUMELELA JPS

Original

Active

PC

R16 497 800,02

06-May-14

1418

200501147

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ST AGNES SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1419

200600788

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ST GABRIEL JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1420

200501177

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

TALENI SPS

Original

Active

PC

R26 360 495,08

07-Sep-17

1421

200300585

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

TAMSANQA SPS

Original

Active

PC

R12 696 688,14

24-Jan-19

1422

200501185

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

TEMBENI SPS

Original

Active

Construction

R11 455 279,74

30-Mar-20

1423

200401045

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

TEMBENI SPS

Original

Active

PC

R11 497 390,00

20-Sep-13

1424

200501192

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

THABATHA PS

Original

Active

PC

R16 229 550,00

28-Sep-12

1425

200501197

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

THEMBALETHU JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1426

200401051

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

THEMBELIHLE JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1427

200401363

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

THWALUPHAHLA SPS

Original

Active

PC

R27 632 642,00

05-May-16

1428

200401055

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

TIMOTHY SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1429

200501214

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

TOBINTETHO SPS

Original

Active

PC

R21 215 446,74

18-Jul-16

1430

200200854

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

TSENEKANA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

9277852,28

N/A

1431

200501232

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

TSHANTSHALA SPS

Original

Active

PC

R10 709 662,00

28-Feb-13

1432

200401067

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

TSHATSHATSHA JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1433

200401255

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

TSOMO VALLEY PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1434

200501241

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

TSWELOPELE JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1435

200501570

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

TSWEREKA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1436

200401075

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

TUNGWINI JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1437

200401077

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

TWALIKULU SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1438

200401083

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

TYITYANE SPS

Original

Active

PC

R32 123 847,26

30-Sep-15

1439

200501253

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

UPPER DUNGU PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1440

200401094

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

UPPER ENDUKU SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1441

200401099

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

UPPER MBANGE SPS

Original

Active

PC

R13 397 163,00

18-Oct-13

1442

200501265

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

UPPER SIDAKENI JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1443

200300640

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

UPPER TOBOTSHANA JPS

Original

Active

PC

R16 425 306,00

25-Nov-14

1444

200300634

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

VANANDA JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1445

200401117

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

VINISH JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1446

200401119

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

VOYIZANA SPS

Original

Active

Procurement

R27 717 976,82

12-Jan-21

1447

200401127

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

VULINDLELA JPS

Original

Active

PC

R12 660 000,00

03-Oct-12

1448

200501283

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

VULINDLELA SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1449

200401136

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

VUYANI SPS

Original

Active

PC

R11 497 390,00

16-Aug-13

1450

200401137

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

VUYISILE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1451

200300725

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

VUYOLWETHU JPS

Original

Active

Terminated/Retender

R6 072 189,14

15-Dec-20

1452

200401142

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

WELESE JSS

Original

Active

PC

R13 397 163,00

23-Jan-13

1453

200800891

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

WOODHOUSE PRE-PS

Original

Active

Procurement

R29 763 463,43

30-Nov-21

1454

200501294

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

XAKANI JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1455

200300661

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

XEGOLENTAKA SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1456

200401149

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

XOKONXA SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

8510978,04

N/A

1457

200501374

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ZAMEKILE JPS

Original

Active

PC

R21 254 557,86

31-Mar-17

1458

200501307

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ZAMILIZWE SPS

Original

Active

PC

R21 259 681,02

25-Nov-15

1459

200501312

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ZAMUKULUNGISA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1460

200401165

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ZAMUKULUNGISA SPS

Original

Active

PC

R28 007 863,57

11-Mar-16

1461

200200923

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ZAMULWAZI JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1462

200401237

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ZAMUXOLO SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1463

200401168

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ZANDISE JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1464

200401170

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ZANEMVULA JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1465

200600941

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ZANENDYEBO SPS

Original

Active

Procurement

R3 623 915,92

12-Jan-21

1466

200300679

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ZANOHLANGA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1467

200401175

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ZANOKANYO JPS

Original

Active

Terminated/Retender

R9 254 522,29

12-Jan-21

1468

200200981

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ZANOKHANYO LPS

Original

Active

PC

R9 874 139,41

24-May-19

1469

200200931

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ZANOLWAZI SSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1470

200401179

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ZANOMTHETHO JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1471

200300681

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ZANOZUKO JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1472

200300685

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ZENZELE SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1473

200401190

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ZIMBENGWINI SPS

Original

Active

Terminated/Retender

R8 464 608,82

12-Jan-21

1474

200501328

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ZIMPOFU JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1475

200400664

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ZINGISILE SPS

Original

Active

PC

R13 397 163,00

24-Feb-14

1476

200600952

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ZOLANI JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1477

200401197

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ZONNEBLOM JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1478

200300697

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ZONWABELE JPS

Original

Active

Terminated/Retender

R4 365 860,64

15-Dec-20

1479

200200954

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ZUKOLWETHU JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1480

200501337

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ZWELAKHE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1481

200401290

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ZWELIDUMILE JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1482

200501344

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ZWELIHLANGENE PS

Original

Active

Procurement

R21 623 018,69

30-Nov-21

1483

200401214

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ZWELIJONGILE SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1484

200501439

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ZWELIKHANYILE JPS

Original

Active

Procurement

R23 474 455,35

30-Nov-21

1485

200401215

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ZWELIKHANYILE JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1486

200300706

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ZWELINZIMA SPS

Original

Active

PC

R27 328 867,11

09-May-18

1487

200401222

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ZWELIVUMILE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1488

200300710

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ZWELIXOLILE JPS

Original

Active

Terminated/Retender

R4 889 401,53

15-Dec-20

1489

200601018

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

AGNES SPS

Added

Active

Construction

R32 543 263,78

30-Mar-20

1490

200300342

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

Albertina Sisulu JSS

Added

Active

Planning

R84 010 552,00

30-Mar-21

1491

200200013

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

AMAKHUZE LHPS

Added

Active

PC

R9 028 073,64

16-Aug-18

1492

200200016

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

Amathole Basin Boarding School

Added

Active

Planning

R48 959 778,00

30-Mar-21

1493

200100034

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ANDRIESKRAAL PS

Added

Active

Construction

R37 518 864,66

30-Mar-20

1494

200200026

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

AYABULELA L/HPS

Added

Active

PC

R10 715 572,17

24-May-19

1495

200400032

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

BEKIZULU SSS

Added

Active

PC

R81 997 454,99

06-Jul-18

1496

200100087

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

BRACEFIELD U.C.C. PS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1497

200600074

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

Buffalo Thorns JSS (244)

Added

Active

Planning

R79 495 667,00

30-Mar-21

1498

200500065

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

BUKAZI JSS

Added

Active

PC

R41 875 921,32

03-Feb-17

1499

200400056

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

BUNGU JSS

Added

Active

PC

R24 460 973,16

30-Nov-15

1500

200600091

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

Carinus PS

Added

Active

Planning

R97 517 444,00

30-Mar-21

1501

200501574

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

CEDARVILLE PUBLIC-SCHOOL

Added

Active

Planning

R79 974 757,83

30-Mar-20

1502

200401325

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

CHIEF HENRY BOKLENI SSS

Added

Active

PC

R74 691 639,59

22-May-18

1503

200200087

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

CISIRA CPS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1504

200100136

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

COOKHOUSE PS

Added

Active

Construction

R68 727 107,94

30-Mar-20

1505

200400103

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

DALIBUNGA JSS

Added

Active

PC

R44 309 520,68

04-Dec-15

1506

200400133

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

DOKODELA SPS

Added

Active

Construction

R24 696 155,05

30-Mar-20

1507

200300428

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

DOTSHANGA SPS

Added

Active

PC

R19 118 060,15

11-May-18

1508

200500144

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

DUMEZWENI SPS

Added

Active

Construction

R71 865 910,85

30-Mar-20

1509

200501398

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

DWEBA SSS

Added

Active

PC

R31 896 945,52

31-Mar-17

1510

200200139

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

EAST LONDON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Added

Active

Planning

R94 096 250,00

30-Mar-21

1511

200501208

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

EDWARD ZIBI SSS

Added

Active

Construction

R38 904 522,80

30-Mar-20

1512

200500170

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

Elukholweni PS (272)

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1513

200200241

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

EMHLANGENI PS

Added

Active

PC

R6 592 101,09

24-May-19

1514

200400273

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ET THABANE PS RETAINED

Added

Active

Planning

R84 763 370,00

30-Mar-21

1515

200401291

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

GABAZI JSS

Added

Active

PC

R42 932 106,36

24-Sep-19

1516

200300111

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

GOBINAMBA SSS

Added

Active

Construction

R63 100 503,36

30-Mar-20

1517

200400239

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

GUNGQWANE JSS

Added

Active

Construction

R37 940 123,29

30-Mar-20

1518

200600235

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

GUSI SPS

Added

Active

Procurement

R4 998 190,61

15-Dec-20

1519

200300131

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

HEBE HEBE JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL

Added

Active

Planning

R106 575 474,00

30-Mar-21

1520

200300131

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

HEBE HEBE JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1521

200400264

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

HLABATSHANE SSS

Added

Active

PC

R47 534 248,31

14-Oct-15

1522

200401284

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

INXU JSS

Added

Active

Construction

R60 504 830,00

30-Mar-20

1523

200400283

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

JENCA JPS

Added

Active

PC

R49 236 350,68

27-Oct-15

1524

200600310

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

JONGULWANDLE JPS

Added

Active

Construction

R20 449 849,59

30-Mar-20

1525

200400326

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

KIDSTON PJS

Added

Active

Procurement

R124 683 183,97

30-Mar-20

1526

NotFound

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

Kolomani Boarding School (Comprehensive / Combined School)

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1527

200400352

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

Langalakhe SPS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1528

200300214

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

LINGELETHU SENIOR PRIMARY SCHOOL

Added

Active

Planning

R62 715 474,00

30-Mar-21

1529

200300221

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

LOWER DADAMBA JSS

Added

Active

PC

R35 856 420,00

18-Mar-19

1530

200500426

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

Lower Mkhemane PS

Added

Active

Planning

R64 716 531,00

30-Mar-21

1531

200501363

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

LOWER MKHOMANE JPS

Added

Active

Planning

R6 624 624.00

15-Dec-20

1532

200400395

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

LUCINGWENI JSS

Added

Active

PC

R29 256 192,03

05-Jun-15

1533

200300243

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

Lukozana JSS

Added

Active

Planning

R58 938 045,00

30-Mar-21

1534

200600397

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

LUSINDISO JSS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1535

200300252

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

Luvundu SPS

Added

Active

Planning

R50 937 670,00

30-Mar-21

1536

200500486

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

LUZIE DRIFT JSS

Added

Active

Construction

R42 893 104,20

30-Mar-20

1537

200400435

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

Maclear Methodist Primary

Added

Active

Planning

R67 549 626,00

30-Mar-21

1538

200500524

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

Mahamane JSS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1539

200500536

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

Makhoba JSS (463)

Added

Active

Planning

R88 535 928,00

30-Mar-21

1540

200500546

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MALI JSS

Added

Active

PC

R27 408 122,00

20-Aug-15

1541

200500552

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MALUTI JSS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1542

200400473

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

Mandela PS

Added

Active

Planning

R118 059 076,00

30-Mar-21

1543

200400479

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MANGALA SSS

Added

Active

PC

R35 745 568,21

29-Sep-17

1544

200300280

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MANKIHLANA JSS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1545

200300292

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MASIZAME JPS

Added

Active

Planning

R8 892 020.03

15-Dec-20

1546

200500597

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MATSHANENG JPS

Added

Active

Planning

R30 274 342,00

30-Mar-20

1547

200300299

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MAWUSHE JSS

Added

Active

PC

R29 423 993,71

29-Sep-19

1548

200500611

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MBAMBANGWE JSS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1549

200600458

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MBEKWENI HS

Added

Active

PC

R66 504 454,28

08-Aug-19

1550

200400546

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MBUQE EXTENSION SPS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1551

200400558

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

Mdabukweni PS (215). Isolated area - mudstructure

Added

Active

Planning

R53 815 343,00

30-Mar-21

1552

200400622

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

Mngazi JSS

Added

Active

Planning

R72 320 220,00

30-Mar-21

1553

200500745

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MOTHIBISI JSS

Added

Active

Construction

R39 027 125,27

30-Mar-20

1554

200300362

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MPENDUZA JSS

Added

Active

PC

R18 925 559,52

24-Apr-18

1555

200400652

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MQAKAMA JSS

Added

Active

PC

R34 920 109,50

31-Jul-18

1556

200500820

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MXHUME JSS

Added

Active

PC

R49 893 091,54

11-Feb-16

1557

200300164

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

MZAMOMHLE SSS

Added

Active

Construction

R54 894 984,30

30-Mar-20

1558

200200542

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

Ncedolwethu

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1559

200400781

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NGXASA JSS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1560

200400781

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NGXAZA JSS

Added

Active

Construction

R80 242 834,48

30-Mar-20

1561

200500912

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NKOZO JSS

Added

Active

PC

R24 392 615,00

08-Mar-17

1562

200200593

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NOBUMBA PRIMARY SCHOOL

Added

Active

Planning

R88 226 766,00

30-Mar-21

1563

200601040

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NONIBE JPS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1564

200300491

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

Nonkqubela SPS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1565

200300496

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NOZIZWE JSS

Added

Active

Construction

R31 312 414,20

30-Mar-20

1566

200400851

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NTABENI PS

Added

Active

Construction

R113 339 825,71

30-Mar-20

1567

200200653

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NTLOKO PRIMARY SCHOOL

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1568

200200660

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NTYATYAMBO PS

Added

Active

Construction

R69 047 459,01

30-Mar-20

1569

200400884

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NTYWENKA JSS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1570

200400886

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

NXANXADI JSS

Added

Active

PC

R22 836 245,84

11-Nov-15

1571

200300538

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

PHATHILIZWE JSS

Added

Active

Construction

R108 392 810,79

30-Mar-20

1572

200400918

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

PONDOLWENDLOVU CSS

Added

Active

PC

R31 698 048,48

10-Dec-15

1573

200501031

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

PONTSENG JSS

Added

Active

Construction

R150 892 811,40

30-Mar-20

1574

200400940

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

Qebe JSS (Cala River SPS was replaced by Qebe JSS)

Added

Active

Planning

R94 256 611,00

30-Mar-21

1575

200400941

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

QEBEYI JSS

Added

Active

Planning

R10 272 948,35

30-Sep-19

1576

200300555

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

RAMRA JSS

Added

Active

Planning

R59 066 674,00

30-Mar-21

1577

200300558

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

SAJINI JPS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1578

200400979

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

Sandy Majeke SSS

Added

Active

Planning

R58 186 123,00

30-Mar-21

1579

200300561

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

SAUTANA PRIMARY SCHOOL

Added

Active

Planning

R44 630 519,00

30-Mar-21

1580

200300564

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

SHIXINI JSS

Added

Active

Construction

R28 013 533,80

30-Mar-20

1581

200501096

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

SIDAKENI PRIMARY SCHOOL

Added

Active

Planning

R60 630 586,00

30-Mar-21

1582

200600742

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

SIFONONDILE JSS

Added

Active

Construction

R59 862 978,68

30-Mar-20

1583

200501102

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

SIHLAHLENI JSS

Added

Active

Construction

R78 896 252,82

30-Mar-20

1584

200400005

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

SINOLWAZI SSS

Added

Active

PC

R45 541 416,54

29-Jun-18

1585

200501126

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

SIWALI JSS

Added

Active

Planning

R47 761 726.00

30-Nov-21

1586

200601151

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

SIYAVUYA JSS

Added

Active

Construction

R56 189 015,40

30-Mar-20

1587

200401017

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

SMUTS NDAMASE SSS

Added

Active

PC

R59 852 816,00

18-Dec-15

1588

200600768

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

SOBANTU PJ SCHOOL

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1589

200501140

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

SOLOMZI JSS

added

Active

Design

R66 873 374,13

30-Mar-20

1590

200400189

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

SOMAGUNYA SSS

Added

Active

Construction

R32 315 205,68

30-Mar-20

1591

200300823

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

Sopakama SSS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1592

200501167

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ST THOMAS

Added

Active

Construction

R428 934 104,20

30-Mar-20

1593

200401034

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

SULENKAMA JSS

Added

Active

PC

R26 823 257,40

29-Aug-18

1594

200401035

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

SULENKAMA SSS

Added

Active

Construction

R42 891 945,32

30-Mar-20

1595

200300592

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

TEMBISA JSS

Added

Active

Planning

R55 919 446,00

30-Mar-21

1596

200300592

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

Tembisa SPS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1597

200600837

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

THEMBISA LHPS

Added

Active

PC

R39 979 800,00

10-Jun-19

1598

200501207

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

TINANA JSS

Added

Active

Construction

R101 724 464,15

30-Mar-20

1599

200501228

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

TSEPANG SPS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1600

200200866

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

TYITYABA LHPS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1601

200300844

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

UPPER GWADU JPS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1602

200501257

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

Upper Mkemane JSS (230)

Added

Active

Planning

R53 831 185,00

30-Mar-21

1603

200401110

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

UPPER TYIRA JSS

Added

Active

Planning

R104 433 318,00

30-Mar-21

1604

200401110

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

UPPER TYIRA JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1605

200401115

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

VICTOR POTO SSS

Added

Active

PC

R53 193 762,30

31-Oct-17

1606

200401139

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

WABAN SSS

Added

Active

PC

R33 706 407,47

30-Jun-17

1607

200300659

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

Xabajiyana JSS

Added

Active

Planning

R107 309 046,00

30-Mar-21

1608

200401154

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

XUBA JSS

Added

Active

Construction

R55 024 808,83

30-Mar-20

1609

200200922

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ZAMAKUKHANYA LHPS

Added

Active

Construction

R37 906 324,68

30-Mar-20

1610

200600937

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ZAMAKULUNGA SPS

Added

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1611

200300678

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ZANGWA JS SCHOOL

Added

Active

Planning

R84 893 473,00

30-Mar-21

1612

200200928

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ZANOBUZWE SS

Added

Active

Planning

R58 931 693,00

30-Mar-21

1613

200401302

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ZANOKHANYO SSS

Added

Active

PC

R41 730 523,81

30-Mar-16

1614

200501320

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ZIBI MEYER JSS

Added

Active

Construction

R127 767 679,87

30-Mar-20

1615

200401183

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ZIBUNGU JSS

Added

Active

PC

R39 424 205,04

29-Feb-16

1616

200401227

Eastern Cape

Inapprop Struct

ZWELOXOLO JSS

Added

Active

Procurement

R10 147 945,16

12-Jan-21

1617

440101281

Free State

Inapprop Struct

BETHLEHEM CS

Original

Active

PC

R53 354 164,86

10-Mar-16

1618

440404238

Free State

Inapprop Struct

BOSHOF IS

Original

Active

PC

R24 235 384,28

15-Jun-18

1619

441407302

Free State

Inapprop Struct

CALEDONPARK IS

Original

Active

PC

R32 998 207,90

01-Sep-15

1620

441207299

Free State

Inapprop Struct

DAWIESVILLE IS

Original

Active

PC

R39 387 912,62

06-Mar-18

1621

442304245

Free State

Inapprop Struct

DIAMANTHOOGTE CS

Original

Active

PC

R50 060 633,43

11-Apr-19

1622

442506215

Free State

Inapprop Struct

DORRINGTON MATSEPE IS

Original

Active

PC

R72 652 777,26

25-Mar-15

1623

444802119

Free State

Inapprop Struct

EBENHAESERHOOGTE IS

Original

Active

PC

R50 188 006,76

23-May-18

1624

445802138

Free State

Inapprop Struct

GRASSLAND PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1625

440304242

Free State

Inapprop Struct

HEIDE PS

Original

Active

PC

R40 755 257,23

18-Jul-16

1626

442607303

Free State

Inapprop Struct

HERMANA PS

Original

Active

PC

R46 004 077,30

29-May-18

1627

442807329

Free State

Inapprop Struct

ITEMOHENG PS

Original

Active

Construction

R39 490 634,26

31-Mar-20

1628

443611175

Free State

Inapprop Struct

LEHUTSO PS

Original

Active

PC

R47 560 854,95

26-Mar-15

1629

441304247

Free State

Inapprop Struct

LUCKHOFF CS

Original

Active

PC

R55 774 398,04

15-Jul-15

1630

441811178

Free State

Inapprop Struct

METSIMATLE SS

Original

Active

PC

R23 890 640,85

18-Jan-18

1631

440506229

Free State

Inapprop Struct

NAMPO A SS

Original

Active

Construction

R41 297 045,16

31-Mar-20

1632

440101171

Free State

Inapprop Struct

NTSU SS

Original

Active

PC

R65 377 645,87

01-Oct-15

1633

443203224

Free State

Inapprop Struct

ORANJEKRAG IS

Original

Active

Construction

R42 932 106,36

30-Jun-20

1634

443611162

Free State

Inapprop Struct

PELE-YA-PELE SS

Original

Active

PC

R2 983 580,72

02-Oct-15

1635

442506216

Free State

Inapprop Struct

PHEPHETSO SS

Original

Active

PC

R53 477 082,20

02-Apr-15

1636

444103117

Free State

Inapprop Struct

PT SANDERS CS

Original

Active

PC

R41 893 366,61

09-Oct-14

1637

441610173

Free State

Inapprop Struct

QALABOTJHA SS

Original

Active

PC

R29 835 380,72

29-Mar-18

1638

442607323

Free State

Inapprop Struct

SEHLABENG SS

Original

Active

PC

R39 690 275,34

07-Dec-18

1639

440808012

Free State

Inapprop Struct

SEKGWENG IFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1640

443803227

Free State

Inapprop Struct

SMITHFIELD PS

Original

Active

Construction

R39 311 964,30

30-Jun-20

1641

441207304

Free State

Inapprop Struct

THABA PATCHOA IS

Original

Active

PC

R38 255 470,36

07-Feb-18

1642

440303280

Free State

Inapprop Struct

TJHEBELOPELE CS

Original

Active

Construction

R45 463 919,26

31-Mar-20

1643

441207300

Free State

Inapprop Struct

TWEESPRUIT PS

Original

Active

PC

R26 122 415,00

03-Jul-18

1644

444510257

Free State

Inapprop Struct

UITZIEN IFS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1645

444611263

Free State

Inapprop Struct

VREDEFORT PS

Original

Active

PC

R40 205 392,32

19-Dec-14

1646

440203228

Free State

Inapprop Struct

WILLIAMSVILLE PS

Original

Active

Construction

R46 043 431,56

30-Jun-20

1647

443203219

Free State

Inapprop Struct

BERGMANSHOOGTE IS

Added

Active

Construction

R47 720 193,00

30-Jun-20

1648

440101273

Free State

Inapprop Struct

CLARENS IS

Added

Active

PC

R29 030 087,61

12-Feb-16

1649

441103221

Free State

Inapprop Struct

EDENHOOGTE PS

Added

Active

Construction

R41 346 936,23

30-Jun-20

1650

700241852

Gauteng

Inapprop Struct

GONTSE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1651

700271072

Gauteng

Inapprop Struct

IZANOKHANYO PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1652

700924602

Gauteng

Inapprop Struct

SIKHULISILE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1653

500414622

KwaZulu-Natal

Inapprop Struct

ENHLANHLENI PS

Original

Active

PC

R17 199 159,84

23-Mar-18

1654

500163799

KwaZulu-Natal

Inapprop Struct

INGWENI PHAPHAMA PS

Original

Active

PC

R15 343 462,81

17-Jul-18

1655

500185777

KwaZulu-Natal

Inapprop Struct

LEMBE PS

Original

Active

PC

R13 787 699,29

16-Jul-18

1656

909132512

Limpopo

Inapprop Struct

DWAALBOOM PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1657

925661573

Limpopo

Inapprop Struct

HONOKO PS

Original

Active

PC

R22 364 661,36

01-Jun-15

1658

991103202

Limpopo

Inapprop Struct

SEDIBENG SCHOOL-FOR-THE-DEAF

Original

Active

PC

R39 487 092,00

10-Dec-14

1659

923240921

Limpopo

Inapprop Struct

MOLEPO PS

Added

Active

PC

R24 710 405,16

30-Jan-15

1660

800007153

Mpumalanga

Inapprop Struct

JOUBERTSDAL PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1661

800014878

Mpumalanga

Inapprop Struct

MOGALITWA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1662

800016725

Mpumalanga

Inapprop Struct

NGEMA CS

Original

Active

PC

R16 937 499,73

12-Nov-14

1663

800019794

Mpumalanga

Inapprop Struct

SAMLEE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1664

800030403

Mpumalanga

Inapprop Struct

WESSELTON PS

Original

Active

PC

R22 055 800,18

18-Mar-15

1665

800004630

Mpumalanga

Inapprop Struct

GOBA PS

Added

Active

PC

R16 937 499,73

05-Nov-14

1666

800010629

Mpumalanga

Inapprop Struct

LODING PS

Added

Active

PC

R18 178 580,95

22-Aug-14

1667

800035019

Mpumalanga

Inapprop Struct

TIYIMELENI PS

Added

Active

PC

R19 204 190,13

11-Aug-15

1668

600101416

North West

Inapprop Struct

MOTAUNG PS

Original

Active

PC

R44 486 815,19

21-May-15

1669

600102189

North West

Inapprop Struct

TOEVLUG PS

Added

Active

PC

R34 464 798,06

11-Aug-15

1670

300043309

Northern Cape

Inapprop Struct

JG JANSEN IS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1671

300043308

Northern Cape

Inapprop Struct

STERNHAM IS

Added

Active

PC

R26 040 840,58

17-Mar-15

1672

119350168

Western Cape

Inapprop Struct

BUFFELSNEK PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1673

126330094

Western Cape

Inapprop Struct

CERES PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1674

105310646

Western Cape

Inapprop Struct

DELTA PS

Original

Active

PC

R32 000 000,00

06-May-14

1675

105490490

Western Cape

Inapprop Struct

DIE DUINE PS

Original

Active

PC

R40 094 000,00

23-Jun-14

1676

105480282

Western Cape

Inapprop Struct

EASTER PEAK PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1677

102320560

Western Cape

Inapprop Struct

EURECON PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1678

115330191

Western Cape

Inapprop Struct

HAWSTON PS

Original

Active

PC

R33 794 000,00

22-Mar-18

1679

105480428

Western Cape

Inapprop Struct

HEIDEVELD PS

Original

Active

PC

R39 178 000,00

03-Sep-14

1680

114309270

Western Cape

Inapprop Struct

JONGENSKLIP PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1681

101320544

Western Cape

Inapprop Struct

KASSELSVLEI PS

Original

Active

PC

R34 408 000,00

30-Jan-15

1682

103323810

Western Cape

Inapprop Struct

KENSINGTON SS

Original

Active

PC

R37 853 000,00

14-Apr-14

1683

119353019

Western Cape

Inapprop Struct

KNYSNA SS

Original

Active

PC

R36 275 000,00

06-Oct-14

1684

105310166

Western Cape

Inapprop Struct

LOTUS RIVER PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1685

128041108

Western Cape

Inapprop Struct

MASAKHEKE CS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1686

132470414

Western Cape

Inapprop Struct

PARKVIEW PS

Original

Active

PC

R32 268 000,00

29-Jul-15

1687

105480630

Western Cape

Inapprop Struct

PORTIA PS

Original

Active

PC

R35 852 000,00

07-Aug-14

1688

119350524

Western Cape

Inapprop Struct

SEDGEFIELD PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1689

103007218

Western Cape

Inapprop Struct

SOPHAKAMA PS

Original

Active

PC

R27 973 000,00

15-May-15

1690

106007098

Western Cape

Inapprop Struct

SOPHUMELELA SS

Original

Active

PC

R33 507 000,00

16-Jul-14

1691

102480851

Western Cape

Inapprop Struct

VALHALLA PS

Original

Active

PC

R32 268 000,00

06-Feb-15

1692

132470600

Western Cape

Inapprop Struct

WESFLEUR PS

Original

Active

PC

R44 516 000,00

29-Jul-15

1693

133470619

Western Cape

Inapprop Struct

WILLEMSVALLEI PS

Original

Active

PC

R41 886 000,00

19-Aug-15

1694

188000293

Western Cape

Inapprop Struct

DELFT SOUTH PS

Added

Active

PC

R38 848 122,66

17-Aug-17

1695

103007995

Western Cape

Inapprop Struct

DU NOON PS

Added

Active

PC

R47 108 370,18

30-Nov-16

1696

105313610

Western Cape

Inapprop Struct

MOUNT VIEW SS

Added

Active

PC

R46 494 276,30

23-Oct-15

1697

105480673

Western Cape

Inapprop Struct

RED RIVER PS

Added

Active

PC

R51 044 355,11

03-Nov-15

1698

102480711

Western Cape

Inapprop Struct

ROSEWOOD PS

Added

Active

PC

R35 958 968,16

23-Feb-15

1699

101323039

Western Cape

Inapprop Struct

SCOTTSDENE SS

Added

Active

PC

R42 321 169,22

31-Aug-17

1700

105480762

Western Cape

Inapprop Struct

SILVERSTREAM PS

Added

Active

PC

R54 892 435,75

27-Jun-16

1701

114333336

Western Cape

Inapprop Struct

SWARTBERG SS

Added

Active

PC

R33 876 800,00

12-Apr-15

1702

102480835

Western Cape

Inapprop Struct

TYGERSIG PS

Added

Active

PC

R36 636 575,70

09-Mar-15

1703

105311286

Western Cape

Inapprop Struct

VOORSPOED PS

Added

Active

PC

R49 952 429,10

30-Jul-15

1704

132470562

Western Cape

Inapprop Struct

VOORUITSIG PS

Added

Active

PC

R45 950 534,21

01-Feb-16

1705

200600003

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

A.M. ZANTSI SSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1706

200400007

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

ASHTON NKALA PS

Original

Active

PC

R348 464,66

13-Oct-14

1707

200200024

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

ATHENKOSI LHPS

Original

Active

PC

R537 000,00

24-May-12

1708

200500007

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

BABANE SPS

Original

Active

PC

R589 244,41

01-Sep-14

1709

200500009

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

BAGQOZINI JSS

Original

Active

PC

R2 646 348,74

02-Aug-19

1710

200500018

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

BAPHATHE SPS

Original

Active

PC

R62 700,00

24-May-12

1711

200400022

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

BAVUMELENI JSS

Original

Active

PC

Refer to Sanitation cost

30-Aug-12

1712

200300015

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

BEECHAMWOOD JSS

Original

Active

PC

R859 190,43

11-Jul-14

1713

200100054

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

BEGELLY STATE-AIDED

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1714

200300018

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

BELENI JSS

Original

Active

PC

R550 000,00

22-Feb-19

1715

200100056

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

BELVEDERE FS

Original

Active

PC

R641 174,76

11-Jun-19

1716

200601182

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

BHOLANI JPS

Original

Active

PC

R2 109 122,16

30-Aug-19

1717

200501588

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

BOKAMOSO PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1718

200300784

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

BONGWENI JSS

Original

Active

PC

R496 100,00

24-Jun-12

1719

200100087

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

BRACEFIELD U.C.C. PS

Original

Active

PC

R692 023,32

28-Jun-19

1720

200100093

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

BRIGHTON FS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1721

200601077

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

BUBELE HS

Original

Active

PC

R980 230,14

24-Jul-19

1722

200500063

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

BUHLAMBO JSS

Original

Active

PC

R5 185 167,11

14-Dec-18

1723

200501572

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

BULTFONTEIN GIP

Original

Active

PC

R1 865 643,55

12-Feb-19

1724

200200066

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

BULUGHA PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1725

200500069

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

BUNTSHENTSHE PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1726

200500078

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

CACADU JSS

Original

Active

PC

R3 165 578,82

02-Aug-19

1727

200200074

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

CALDERWOOD PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1728

200500084

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

CANDULWANDLE PS

Original

Active

PC

R4 426 697,60

24-Jan-19

1729

200800965

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

CENTANE UNKNOWN

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1730

200500089

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

CETYWAYO JSS

Original

Active

PC

R992 984,46

25-Jun-15

1731

200400078

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

CHIZELA JSS

Original

Active

Construction

R3 477 698,14

31-Mar-20

1732

200600105

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

CLIFTON FS

Original

Active

PC

R662 996,00

16-Nov-18

1733

200500104

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

CWALINKUNGU JSS

Original

Active

Construction

R1 856 057,81

31-Mar-20

1734

200600123

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

D.M.SKOSANA SSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1735

200300054

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

DABULAMANZI JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1736

200500108

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

DABULAMANZI SPS

Original

Active

PC

Refer to Sanitation cost

01-Aug-19

1737

200400098

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

DABULINGWE SPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1738

200401247

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

DALIBUNGA COMP HS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1739

200600128

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

DALUBUZWE SPS

Original

Active

Construction

R528 290,00

31-Mar-20

1740

200500115

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

DAMBA JSS

Original

Active

Construction

R2 823 280,32

31-Mar-20

1741

200601183

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

DEDENI JPS

Original

Active

PC

R2 230 184,13

30-Aug-19

1742

200400116

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

DEEP LEVEL JSS

Original

Active

Construction

R2 926 099,01

31-Mar-20

1743

200400120

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

DIDWAYO SPS

Original

Active

Construction

R137 620,80

31-Mar-20

1744

200200123

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

DINDALA LHPS

Original

Active

PC

R364 235,96

24-May-12

1745

200500128

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

DINGANA SPS

Original

Active

PC

R923 391,60

27-Nov-14

1746

200500130

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

DINWAYO JSS

Original

Active

PC

R615 792,66

08-Oct-14

1747

200601184

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

DONTSA JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1748

200300076

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

DUMEZWENI JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1749

200500144

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

DUMEZWENI SSS

Original

Active

Construction

R4 067 128,73

31-Mar-20

1750

200500146

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

DUMILE SPS

Original

Active

PC

R626 049,24

22-Aug-14

1751

200100186

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

E Z KABANE HS

Original

Active

PC

R684 274,74

26-Oct-18

1752

200200143

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

EENSAAMDAL JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1753

200500166

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

EKUPUMLENI JSS

Original

Active

PC

R764 565,39

26-Aug-14

1754

200100194

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

ELINGENI PS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1755

200300082

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

ELUXOLWENI JPS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1756

200400158

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

EMGWALANA SPS

Original

Active

PC

R431 452,93

19-Apr-12

1757

200800618

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

EMPA ZAMANI PRE-PS

Original

Active

PC

R764 565,39

20-Aug-16

1758

200500201

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

EMZINTLAVA JSS

Original

Active

PC

R1 044 981,39

08-Jul-15

1759

200200164

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

ENKWENKWEZINI SS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1760

200500218

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

ESIXHOTYENI SPS

Original

Active

PC

Refer to Sanitation cost

19-Jul-12

1761

200500220

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

ETALENI SPS

Original

Active

PC

R721 091,31

01-Jul-14

1762

200100954

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

ETHEMBENI ENRICHMENT-CENTRE

Original

Active

Planning

R566 285,88

31-Mar-20

1763

200500224

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

EVUNGENI SPS

Original

Active

PC

R457 814,31

29-Jan-15

1764

200501357

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

EZADUNGENI SPS

Original

Active

PC

R918 008,04

15-Dec-14

1765

200300092

Eastern Cape

Sanitation

EZIFLETINI JSS

Original

Inactive

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

1766

200200174

Eastern Cape