Annual Reports 2020 - 2021

Annual Reports 2020/21

This page is still being updated. Kindly contact luvuyo@pmg.org.za if a link does not work or where we indicate a file is too large

*Some Annual Reports are not available as they are still yet to be tabled in Parliament

 

Agriculture, Land Reform and Rural Development 

  1. Agriculture Research Council (ARC)
  2. Marine Living Resources Fund (MLRF)
  3. National Agricultural Marketing Council (NAMC)
  4. Onderstepoort Biological Products (OBP)
  5. Perishable Products Export Control Board (PPECB)
  6. SA Veterinary Council (SAVC)
  7. Office of the Valuer-General
  8. Ingonyama Trust Board
  9. Registration of deeds trading account
  10. Agricultural land holdings account
  11. Commission on Restitution of Land Rights (CRLR)

 

Sports, Arts and Culture

  1. Afrikaanse Taalmuseum
  2. Amazwi South African Museum of Literature
  3. Artscape
  4. Ditsong Museums of South Africa
  5. Freedom Park
  6. Iziko Museums of South Africa
  7. KwaZulu-Natal Museum
  8. Luthuli Museum
  9. Market Theatre Foundation
  10. National Arts Council
  11. National Film and Video Foundation –development of local film industry
  12. National Heritage Council
  13. National Library of South Africa
  14. National Museum
  15. Nelson Mandela Museum
  16. Pan South African Language Board (PanSALB)
  17. Performing Arts Centre of the Free State
  18. Robben Island Museum
  19. South African Heritage Resources Agency (SAHRA)
  20. South African Library for the Blind
  21. South African State Theatre
  22. The Playhouse Company
  23. Voortrekker/ Msunduzi Museum
  24. War Museum of the Boer Republics
  25. William Humphreys Art Gallery
  26. Boxing SA
  27. SA Institute for Drug-free Sport

 

 

Basic Education

  1. SA Council of Educators
  2. Umalusi

Communications

  1. Broadband Infraco (BBI)
  2. FPB
  3. GCIS
  4. ICASA
  5. MDDA
  6. NEMISA
  7. SABC
  8. Sentech
  9. SITA
  10. USAASA
  11. USAF
  12. ZADNA
  13. SA Post Office

Correctional Services

  1. JICS

 

Department of Traditional Affairs
Department of Cooperative Governance

  1. National House of Traditional Leaders
  2. Municipal Demarcation Board
  3. Municipal Infrastructure Support Agent
  4. SA Cities Network
  5. SALGA

Defence
Military Veterans

  1. ARMSCOR
  2. Castle Control Board
  3. Defence Force Service Commission
  4. Military Ombud
  5. Reserve Force Council

 

Employment and Labour

  1. Advisory Council for Occupational Health and Safety
  2. CCMA
  3. Compensation Fund (CF)
  4. Commission for Employment Equity
  5. NEDLAC
  6. Productivity SA
  7. Supported Employment Enterprises
  8. UIF

Energy

  1. National Nuclear Regulator
  2. National Radioactive Waste Disposal Institute 
  3. SA National Energy Development Institute (SANEDI)
  4. SA Nuclear Energy Corporation (Necsa)
  5. SA Nuclear Energy Corporation IR (Necsa)
  6. National Energy Regulator of South Africa (NERSA)

Environmental Affairs, Forestry and Fisheries

  1. iSimangaliso Wetland Park Authority
  2. SANBI
  3. SANParks
  4. SAWS

Health

  1. Allied Health Professions Council
  2. Compensation for Commissioner for Occupational Diseases
  3. Council for Medical Schemes
  4. Dental Technicians Council
  5. Health Professions Council of SA
  6. Interim Traditional Health Practitioners Council
  7. National Health Laboratory Service
  8. Office of Health Standards Compliance
  9. Office of the Health Ombud
  10. SA Health Products Regulatory Authority  
  11. SA Medical Research Council
  12. SA Nursing Council
  13. SA Pharmacy Council

 

Higher Education and Training

  1. Agriculture Sector Education and Training Authority (AgriSETA)
  2. Banking Sector Education and Training Authority (BANKSETA)
  3. Construction Sector education and Training Authority
  4. Council on Higher Education
  5. Chemical Industries Education and Training Authority
  6. Culture, Arts, Tourism, Hospitality and Sports Sector Education and Training Authority (CATHSSETA)
  7. Energy and Water Sector Education and Training Authority  (EWSETA)
  8. Education, Training and Development Practices Sector Education and Training Authority (ETDP SETA)
  9. Fibre, Processing and Manufacturing Sector Education and Training Authority (FP&M SETA)
  10. Financial and Accounting Services Sector Education and Training Authority
  11. Food and Beverages Sector Education and Training Authority (FoodBev SETA)
  12. Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training Authority (HWSETA)
  13. Insurance Sector Education and Training Authority (INSETA)
  14. Local Government Sector Education and Training Authority (LGSETA)
  15. Manufacturing, Engineering and Related Services Sector Education and Training Authority (MERSETA)
  16. Media, Information and Communication Technologies Sector Education and Training Authority (MICTSETA)
  17. Mining Qualifications Authority
  18. National Skills Fund
  19. National Student Financial Aid Scheme (NSFAS)
  20. Public Service Sector Education and Training Authority (PSETA)
  21. Quality Council for Trades and Occupation
  22. Safety and Security Sector Education and Training Authority (SASSETA)
  23. Services Sector Education and Training Authority (Services SETA)
  24. SA Qualifications Authority
  25. Transport Education and Training Authority
  26. Wholesale and Retail Sector Education and Training Authority (WRSETA)

 

Home Affairs

  1. Government Printing Works

Human Settlements

  1. Estate Agency Affairs Board
  2. Community Schemes Ombud Service
  3. Housing Development Agency
  4. National Housing Finance Corporation
  5. National Home Builders Registration Council
  6. Social Housing Regulatory Authority

International Relations and Cooperation

  1. African Renaissance and International Fund

Justice and Constitutional Development  

  1. Council for Debt Collectors
  2. Legal Aid SA
  3. National Prosecuting Authority
  4. Office of the Chief Justice
  5. SA Board of Sheriffs
  6. SA Law Reform Commission
  7. Special Investigating Unit
  8. Justice Administered Fund

 

Mineral Resources

  1. Council for Geoscience
  2. Council for Mineral Technology Research (MINTEK)
  3. Mine Health and Safety Council
  4. SA State Diamond and Precious Minerals Regulator
  5. State Diamond Trader

National Treasury

  1. Accounting Standards Board
  2. Cooperative Banks Development Agency
  3. DBSA
  4. FFC
  5. FIC
  6. Financial Advisory and Intermediary Services Ombud (FAIS)
  7. Financial Sector Conduct Authority
  8. Government Pensions Administration Agency
  9. Government Technical Advisory Centre (GTAC)
  10. IRBA
  11. Land Bank
  12. Office of the Pension Funds Adjudicator
  13. Office of the Tax Ombud
  14. PIC
  15. SA Special Risks Insurance Association (SASRIA)
  16. SA Reserve Bank 
  17. SARS
  18. Government Employees Pension Fund (GEPF)
  19. Prudential Authority
     

Police

  1. Civilian Secretariat for Police
  2. Independent Police Investigative Directorate
  3. National forensic oversight and ethics board (DNA Board)
  4. Office of the DPCI Judge
  5. Private Security Industry Regulatory Authority (PSIRA)

Presidency

     1. Government Communication and Information System (GCIS)

Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation

  1. Stats SA
  2. Brand SA

Public Enterprises (SOCs)

  1. Alexkor
  2. Denel
  3. Eskom
  4. SA Express
  5. SAA
  6. Safcol
  7. Transnet

Public Service and Administration

  1. Centre for Public Service Innovation
  2. Government Employees Medical Scheme
  3. National School of Government

Public Works and Infrastructure

  1. Agrement SA
  2.  Construction Industry Development Board (CIDB)
  3. Council for the built environment (CBE)
  4. Engineering council for SA
  5. Independent development trust (IDT)
  6. SA Council for Architectural Profession
  7. SA Council for project and construction management profession 
  8. SA Council for the property valuers profession
  9. SA Council for the quantity surveying profession
  10. SA landscape architectural professions

Science and Innovation

  1. Academy of Science SA (ASSAf)
  2. Human Science Research Council (HSRC)
  3. National Advisory Council on Innovation
  4. National Research Foundation
  5. SA Council for Natural Scientific Professions
  6. SA National Space Agency
  7. Technology Innovation Agency
  8. Council for Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR)

Small Business Development

  1. Small Enterprise Development Agency (SEDA)
  2. Small Enterprise Finance Agency (SEFA)

Social Development

  1. SASSA
  2. National Development Agency
  3. Central Drug Authority

Tourism

  1. SA Tourism

Trade and Industry

  1. Companies and Intellectual Property Commission (CIPC);
  2. Export Credit Insurance Corporation of South Africa SOC Limited (ECIC);
  3. National Consumer Commission (NCC);
  4. National Consumer Tribunal (NCT);
  5. National Credit Regulator (NCR);
  6. National Empowerment Fund (NEF);
  7. National Gambling Board (NGB);
  8. National Lotteries Commission (NLC);
  9. National Metrology Institute of South Africa (NMISA);
  10. National Regulator for Compulsory Specifications (NRCS)
  11. South African Bureau of Standards (SABS);
  12. South African National Accreditation System (SANAS);
  13. SA Council for the Non-Proliferation of Weapons of Mass Destruction
  14. Competition Commission
  15. Competition Tribunal (CT)
  16. Industrial Development Corporation
  17. International Trade Administration Commission of SA (ITAC)


Transport

  1. Air Traffic and Navigation Services (ATNS)
  2. Airports Company SA (ACSA)  
  3. Cross Border Road Transport Agency (CBRTA)
  4. Maritime Safety Authority SA (SAMSA)
  5. Passenger Rail Agency of SA (PRASA)
  6. Ports Regulator of SA  
  7. Railway Safety Regulator of SA (RSR)
  8. Road Accident Fund (RAF)
  9. Road Traffic Infringement Agency (RTIA)
  10. Road Traffic Management Corporation (RTMC)
  11. SA Civil Aviation Authority (SACAA)
  12. SA National Road Agency Limited (SANRAL)   

 

Water and Sanitation  

  1. Trans Caledon Tunnel Authority
  2. Water Research Commission
  3. Inkomati-Usuthu Catchment Management Agency
  4. Breede-Gouritz  Catchment Management Agency
  5. Amatola Water Board
  6. Bloem Water Board
  7. Lepelle Northern Water Board
  8. Magalies Water Board
  9. Mhlathuze Water Board
  10. Overberg Water Board
  11. Rand Water Board
  12. Sedibeng Water Board
  13. Umgeni Water Board

Women, Youth and Persons with Disabilities

  1. NYDA

 

Chapter Nine Institutions

  1. Public Protector
  2. SA Human Rights Commission
  3. CRL Rights Commission
  4. Commission for Gender Equality
  5. Auditor-General of SA
  6. Independent Electoral Commission
  7. Public Service Commission
  8. Represented Political Parties' Fund 

Parliament