Daily Schedule for 2016-08-24
[WEDNESDAY, 24 AUGUST 2016] FIRST SESSION, FIFTH PARLIAMENT
PARLIAMENT OF THE
REPUBLIC OF SOUTH AFRICA
_______________
NATIONAL ASSEMBLY
AND
NATIONAL COUNCIL OF PROVINCES
_____________
MEETINGS OF
COMMITTEES
_______________
NB: Please note that this document is subject to frequent updating. Stakeholders wishing to attend meetings listed here should contact the relevant contact numbers to ascertain whether or not the agendas for the meetings have been amended. For contact numbers see Appendix A.
WEDNESDAY, 24 AUGUST 2016
Select Committee on Petitions and Executive Undertakings, (National Council of Provinces), [Consideration and adoption of the Embrace Dignity Petition Report (Petition requesting the intervention of the NCOP in ensuring an end to all forms of sexual oppression against women); Consideration and adoption of Chiawelo Petition Report (Petition on the alleged noise disturbance emanating from Unity Fellowship Church in Chiawelo Extension Township, Gauteng Province); Consideration and adoption of outstanding minutes], Committee Room 2, Ground Floor, 120 Plein Street, 08:30-10:00
Portfolio Committee on Justice and Correctional Services, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Justice and Constitutional Development on the Courts of Law Amendment Bill [B6-2016]], Committee Room V226, Second Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:00
Portfolio Committee on Labour, (National Assembly), [Briefing by Department of Labour on progress regarding the turn-around strategy of the Compensation Fund; Consideration and adoption of Draft Minutes of 4 May 2016 and 17 Aug 2016], Committee Room S35, First Floor, NCOP Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Trade and Industry, (National Assembly), [Briefing and Consideration of SADC-EU Economic Partnership Agreement], Committee Room E249, Second Floor, National Assembly Building, 09:00
Select Committee on Trade and International Relations, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing on the progress on the work done by African Renaissance and International Cooperation Fund (Department of International Relations and Cooperation)], Committee Room 2, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street, 10:00
Select Committee on Finance, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the National Treasury on the Financial Sector Regulation Bill], Committee Room M314, Third Floor, Marks Building, 08:30
Portfolio Committee on Higher Education and Training, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA) on the implementation of Recognition Prior Learning (RPL) cross the education and training system], Old Assembly Chamber, Ground Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Water and Sanitation, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Water and Sanitation on their Fourth Quarterly progress report for 2015/16 financial year], Committee Room 1, Ground Floor, 120 Plein Street, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on International Relations and Cooperation, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department on the progress made under the UN auspices towards the realization of the right to self-determination by the people of Western Sahara; Briefing by the Department on its performance and financial report and that of the African Renaissance Fund for the 4th quarter of 2015/16 financial year], Committee Room M201, Second Floor, Marks Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Police, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the South African Police Service (SAPS) on Tswane Protests and other hot-spots, Role of Crime Intelligence in detecting crime/unrest; and Evaluation of Deployment during Municipal Elections. Briefing by SAPS on the implementation of the outstanding Budgetary Review and Recommendations Report], Committee Room V475, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:00
Portfolio Committee on Rural Development and Land Reform, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Rural Development and Land Reform on its fourth quarter report. Legal opinion on the implications of the Constitutional judgement on the Restitution of Land Rights Amendment Act. Adoption of minutes], Committee Room G26, Ground Floor, National Assembly Building, 10:00
Portfolio Committee on Small Business Development, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of minutes], Committee Room 1, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Mineral Resources, (National Assembly), [Clause by Clause on the Mineral and Petroleum Resources Development (MPRD) Amendment Bill (B15B -2013). Consideration and adoption of Draft Third Term Programme. Adoption of outstanding minutes], Committee Room M514, Fifth Floor, Marks Building, 09:00
Standing Committee on Appropriations, (National Assembly), [Presentation by Committee Researchers on the prioritisation of departments for oversight by the Committee], Committee Room S26, First Floor, NCOP Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Science and Technology, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Science and Technology (DST) on its 2015/16 4th quarter financial and non-financial Performance], Committee Room V227, Second Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Environmental Affairs, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the South African National Biodiversity Institute (SANBI), Isimangaliso Wetland Park Authority (ISPA) and the South African Weather Service (SAWS) on the Fourth Quarter Report (2015/2016) and the First Quarter Report (April to June 2016)], Committee Room V454, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 10:00
Portfolio Committee on Defence and Military Veterans, (National Assembly), [Briefings by SITA on Modernising of Defence Information Systems; Consideration and adoption of the Third Term Committee Programme], Committee Room V119, First Floor, Old Assembly Building, 10:00
Joint Meeting: Standing Committee on Finance and Select Committee on Finance, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by National Treasury and SARS on the Draft Taxation Laws Amendment & Tax Administration Laws Amendment Bills; Further deliberations on the Financial Sector Regulation “Twin Peaks” Bill], Committee Room S12A, Ground Floor, NCOP Building, 10:00-17:00
Portfolio Committee on Social Development, (National Assembly), [Consideration of the Committee review on 2015/16 performance and drafting of the 2016/17 Annual Performance Plan in line with the 5 year Strategic Plan; Adoption of the third term committee programme; Adoption of outstanding minutes], Committee Room M515, Fifth Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
Select Committee on Land and Mineral Resources, (National Council of Provinces), [Committee deliberations, with the finalisation and reporting on the Performing Animals Protection Amendment Bill [B9-2015], returned to Parliament by the Office of the President of the Republic of South Africa; Consideration and adoption of Minutes], Committee Room M315, Third Floor, Marks Building, 10:00-10:30
Select Committee on Communications and Public Enterprises, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by Broadband Infraco on its mandate and role in the ICT sector; Consideration of previous meetings committee minutes], Committee Room M315, Third Floor, Marks Building, 10:30
Select Committee on Security and Justice, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the Department of Correctional Services on the progress made to address the issues and shortcomings raised by Justice Cameron in his report on the Pollsmoor Correctional Centre, Remand Centre and Women’s Centre; Committee interaction with Department; Adoption of Minutes: 18 May 2016], Committee Room 2, Ground Floor, 120 Plein Street, 10:30
Ad Hoc Committee to nominate a person for appointment as Public Protector, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of minutes of previous meeting; Committee deliberations on candidates], Committee Room V475, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 13:00
FRIDAY, 26 AUGUST 2016
Constitutional Review Committee, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Exchange of views and experience with the Delegation of the Constitutional Review Agency of the People’s Consultative Assembly of the Republic of Indonesia; Briefing by the Parliamentary Legal Advisers on the opinions on 2015 public submissions; Adoption of minutes and draft report on 2013 public submissions], Committee Room M514, Fifth Floor, Marks Building, 09:00
Portfolio Committee on Police, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Human Rights Commission, Agri-SA and South African Police Service (SAPS) on Rural Safety Plan], Committee Room M314, Third Floor, Marks Building, 09:00
Portfolio Committee on Tourism, (National Assembly), [Draft Committee Programme for Third Term, 2016; Processing of Draft Committee Reports: the provincial oversight report to KwaZulu-Natal, September 2015 and Tourism Indaba, May 2016; Tabling of Memorandum of Understanding between South Africa and India on cooperation in the field of tourism; and Correspondence and minutes], Committee Room V119, First Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:00
Ad Hoc Committee on Review of Powers and Privileges Act, (National Assembly), Consideration of draft agenda; Consideration of draft minutes of meeting of 27 May 2016; Matters arising; Consideration of proposed dates for committee meetings; Presentation on Constitutional Court judgment (Democratic Alliance v Speaker of the National Assembly and Others (CCT86/15 [2016] ZACC 8 (18 March 2016)) and its impact on the Powers, Privileges and Immunities of Parliament and Provincial Legislatures Act (No 4 of 2004); Discussion on terms of reference of ad hoc committee], Committee Room G26, Ground Floor, National Assembly Building, 09:30-12:30
TUESDAY, 30 AUGUST 2016
Portfolio Committee on Telecommunications and Postal Services, (National Assembly), [Presentation by the Department and Independent Communications Authority of South Africa (ICASA) on an update on spectrum; Adoption of outstanding minutes], Committee Room 2, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street, 09:00
Portfolio Committee on Basic Education, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of outstanding minutes and reports; Interaction with the National Education Collaboration Trust (NECT) and Quality Learning and Teaching Campaign (QLTC) on progress in the implementation of the whole school approach; Comprehensive report back on the situation in Vuwani, Limpopo], Committee Room M201, Second Floor, Marks Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Home Affairs, (National Assembly), [Briefing by Department of Home Affairs on status and collaboration at harbours and participation in protecting the ocean economy; Adoption of outstanding minutes and reports of the Committee], Committee Room M315, Third Floor, Marks Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Public Works, (National Assembly), [Progress report by the Department of Public Works on the management of the Construction Industry Development Board (cidb)], Committee Room M515, Fifth Floor, Marks Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Communications, (National Assembly), [Public hearings on the Films and Publications Amendment Bill [B37-2015]], Old Assembly Chamber, Ground Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Sport and Recreation, (National Assembly), [Briefing by SA Football Association (Safa) on: Safas 2014-15 and 2015-16 annual reports, financials, governance, transformation plan; Preparation and performance of Banyana Banyana and under 23 football team for Rio 2016; Progress report on the implementation of the 2012 Commission for Gender Equality recommendations on Transformation in South African Football – 28 June 2012; Deliberation on committee report on the performance of SRSA during the fourth quarter of the 2015-16 financial year; Consideration of committee minutes of 23 February 2016, 20 April 2016 and 23 August 2016], Committee Room 1, Ground Floor, 120 Plein Street, 09:30
WEDNESDAY, 31 AUGUST 2016
Portfolio Committee on Communications, (National Assembly), [Public hearings on the Films and Publications Amendment Bill [B37-2015]], Old Assembly Chamber, Ground Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Police, (National Assembly), [Briefing by South African Police Service (SAPS): POPS – recruitment, training, recommendations of Farlam-commission; Procurement plan for equipment/ specialized vehicles; Briefing by SAPS on the First quarter expenditure report for the 2016/17 current financial year (ending in June 2016/17)], Committee Room V475, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 10:00
Portfolio Committee on Small Business Development, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of minutes. Briefing by Vodacom South Africa & Ericsson South Africa on the implementation of economic transformation policies of the country that open participation opportunities for previously disadvantaged people in telecommunication space], Committee Room 2, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street, 09:30
THURSDAY, 1 SEPTEMBER 2016
Portfolio Committee on Communications, (National Assembly), [Public hearings on the Films and Publications Amendment Bill [B37-2015]], Committee Room E249, Second Floor, National Assembly Building, 09:30
TUESDAY, 6 SEPTEMBER 2016
Portfolio Committee on Basic Education, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of outstanding minutes and reports; Briefing by the Department of Basic Education (DBE) on implementation of Early Childhood Development programmes (Joint Meeting with Social Development)], Committee Room M201, Second Floor, Marks Building, 09:30
Joint Meeting: Portfolio Committee on Home Affairs and Portfolio Committee on Telecommunications and Postal Services, (National Assembly), [Briefing by State Information Technology Agency (SITA) on services to Home Affairs; Adoption of outstanding minutes and reports], Committee Room M315, Third Floor, Marks Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Public Works, (National Assembly), [Progress report by the Department of Public Works on verified government debt owed to municipalities and payments], Committee Room V226, Second Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Communications (SubCommittee), (National Assembly), [Shortlisting of candidates for the two vacancies in the Independent Communications Authority of South Africa (ICASA) Council], Committee Room S12A, Ground Floor, NCOP Building, 09:30-11:30
Portfolio Committee on Communications (Full Committee), (National Assembly), [Shortlisting of candidates for the two vacancies in the Independent Communications Authority of South Africa (ICASA) Council; Deliberations on the removal of a member from the MDDA Board and adoption of report thereof], Committee Room S12A, Ground Floor, NCOP Building, 11:30
Select Committee on Economic and Business Development, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the Department of Labour on Unemployment Insurance Amendment Bill [B25D-2015] (s75)], Committee Room M515, Fifth Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
Select Committee on Social Services, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the Department of Social Development on the Children’s Second Amendment Bill [B14B-2015] s(76); Briefing by the Department of Social Development on the Children’s Amendment Bill [B13B-2015] s(75)], Venue to be confirmed, 10:00
Select Committee on Appropriations, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by Financial and Fiscal Commission on FFC Submission on the Division of Revenue Bill for 2017-18 (Joint Meeting with Standing Committee on Appropriations], Committee Room M314, Third Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
WEDNESDAY, 7 SEPTEMBER 2016
Select Committee on Trade and International Relations, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing on the progress in relation to the Revitalisation of the Industrial Parks (Department of Trade and Industry)], Committee Room M515, Fifth Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
Portfolio Committee on Small Business Development, (National Assembly), [Progress on the implementation of Programme Review Project. Consideration and Adoption of Limpopo Oversight Report. Consideration and Adoption of minutes], Committee Room 2, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street, 09:30
Select Committee on Communications and Public Enterprises, (National Council of Provinces), [Joint Meeting with the PC on Public Enterprises on the meeting with Denel, National Treasury and the Department of Public Enterprises on the circumstances surrounding the establishment of Denel Asia; Consideration of previous meetings committee minutes], Committee Room 1, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street, 10:00
TUESDAY, 13 SEPTEMBER 2016
Portfolio Committee on Telecommunications and Postal Services, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Telecommunications and Postal Services (DTPS) and Entities on Broadband rollout], Committee Room 2, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street, 09:00
Portfolio Committee on Home Affairs, (National Assembly), [Public Hearings and submissions on Border Management Bill], Committee Room M315, Third Floor, Marks Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Communications (SubCommittee), (National Assembly), [Interviews of candidates for the Independent Communications Authority of South Africa (ICASA) Council vacancies], Committee Room V119, First Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30-15:00
Portfolio Committee on Public Works, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of outstanding Committee minutes and reports; and Preparations for the oversight visit to Mpumalanga. The National Department of Public Works to brief the Committee on the overview of the Province and support provided by national department to the province], Venue to be confirmed, 09:30
WEDNESDAY, 14 SEPTEMBER 2016
Portfolio Committee on Small Business Development, (National Assembly), [Consideration and Adoption of DFI Workshop. Briefing by the Department of Small Business Development on its 2016/17 First Quarter Performance. Consideration and adoption of minutes], Committee Room 2, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street, 09:00
TUESDAY, 20 SEPTEMBER 2016
Portfolio Committee on Telecommunications and Postal Services, (National Assembly), [Public hearings on the Cost to Communicate], Committee Room 2, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street, 09:00-17:00
Portfolio Committee on Home Affairs, (National Assembly), [Departmental response to submissions/ hearings on Border Management Amendment (BMA) Bill], Committee Room S35, First Floor, NCOP Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Communications, (National Assembly), [Deliberations on the Films and Publications Amendment Bill [B37-2016]], Old Assembly Chamber, Ground Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30
Select Committee on Social Services, (National Council of Provinces), [Deliberations and Finalization of the Children’s Amendment Bill [B13B-2015] s(75)], Committee Room 1, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street, 10:00
Select Committee on Economic and Business Development, (National Council of Provinces), [Deliberations on Unemployment Insurance Amendment Bill [B25D-2015] (s75)], Committee Room M515, Fifth Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
Select Committee on Appropriations, (National Council of Provinces), [Hearing on Municipal Infrastructure Grant Monitoring], Venue to be confirmed, 10:00
WEDNESDAY, 21 SEPTEMBER 2016
Portfolio Committee on Telecommunications and Postal Services, (National Assembly), [Public hearings on the Cost to Communicate], Committee Room 2, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street, 09:00-17:00
Select Committee on Trade and International Relations, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing on the interventions to accelerate transformation of the Tourism Sector (Department of Tourism)], Committee Room M515, Fifth Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
Select Committee on Communications and Public Enterprises, (National Council of Provinces), [Presentation by Eskom on its tariff increase for 2016/17 and amended pricing structure for municipalities with effect from 1 July 2016, tabled in terms of section 42 of the Local Government Municipal Finance Management Act, 2003 (Act No. 56 of 2003) and supporting documents required in terms of Section 42(3) of the same Act; Consideration of previous meetings committee minutes], Committee Room M315, Third Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
Portfolio Committee on Communications, (National Assembly), [Deliberations on the Films and Publications Amendment Bill [B37-2016]], Old Assembly Chamber, Ground Floor, Old Assembly Building, 14:00-16:30
THURSDAY, 22 SEPTEMBER 2016
Portfolio Committee on Communications, (National Assembly), [Final deliberations on the Films and Publications Amendment Bill [B37-2016] and adoption of report thereof; Adoption of report recommending candidates for appointment to the ICASA Council; Briefing by the Department of Communications on its 2015/16 4th Quarter Expenditure and Performance Report], Committee Room E249, Second Floor, National Assembly Building, 14:00-16:30
Meeting Cancellations
Committee |
Date |
Agenda |
Reason |
Portfolio Committee on Public Enterprises |
24 August 2016 |
Briefing by South African Express Airways on progress report of the turnaround strategy; Consideration and adoption of draft minutes. |
Meeting postponed until further notice. |
|
|
|
|
Approved Workshops
Committee |
Date |
Destination |
Purpose |
|
|
|
|
Approved Local Trips
Committee |
Date |
Destination |
Purpose |
|
|
|
|
Approved International Trips
Committee |
Date |
Destination |
Purpose |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cancelled/Postponed Local/ International Trips
Committee |
Date |
Destination |
Reason |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint Committee on Ethics and Members’ Interests |
Registrar: Fazela Mahomed |
021 403 2477 |
|
|
Ad Hoc Joint Committee on Appointment of Board of Members to the National Youth Development Agency |
CS: Moses Manele |
021 403 3823 |
|
|
Ad Hoc Committee to nominate a person for appointment as Public Protector |
CS: Vhonani Ramaano |
021 403 3820 |
|
|
Constitutional Review Committee |
CS: Pat Jayiya |
021 403 3661 |
|
|
Multi-Party Women’s Caucus |
CS: Bryan Mantyi |
021 403 3796 |
|
|
Joint Standing Committee on Defence |
CS: Bulelwa Madikane |
021 403 2223 |
|
|
Joint Standing Committee on the Financial Management of Parliament |
CS: Darrin Arends |
021 403 8105 |
|
|
Joint Standing Committee on Intelligence |
Committee Coordinator: |
021 403 2793 |
|
|
PC on Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries |
CS: Albertina Kakaza |
021 403 3765 |
|
|
PC on Arts and Culture |
CS: Ajabulile Mtiya |
021 403 8106 |
|
|
PC on Basic Education |
CS: Llewellyn Brown |
021 403 3764 |
|
|
PC on Higher Education and Training |
CS: Anele Kabingesi |
021 403 3760 |
|
|
PC on Communications |
CS: Thembinkosi Ngoma |
021 403 3733 |
|
|
PC on Co-operative Governance and Traditional Affairs |
CS: Shereen Cassiem |
021 403 3769 |
|
|
PC on Justice and Correctional Services |
CS: Cindy Balie |
021 403 3667 |
|
|
PC on Defence and Military Veterans |
CS: Mandy Balie |
021 403 3673 |
|
|
PC on Economic Development |
CS: Noluthando Skaka |
021 403 3751 |
|
|
PC on Environmental Affairs |
CS: Tyhileka Madubela |
021 403 3713 |
|
|
PC on Energy |
CS: Arico Kotze |
021 403 3662 |
|
|
Standing Committee on Finance |
CS: Allan Wicomb |
021 403 3759 |
|
|
PC on Health |
CS: Vuyokazi Majalamba |
021 403 3770 |
|
|
PC on Home Affairs |
CS: Eddie Mathonsi |
021 403 3826 |
|
|
PC on Human Settlements |
CS: Kholiswa Pasiya-Mndende |
021 403 3725 |
|
|
PC on International Relations and Co-operation |
CS: Lubabalo Sigwela |
021 403 3808 |
|
|
PC on Labour |
CS: Zolani Sakasa |
021 403 3735 |
|
|
PC on Mineral Resources |
CS: Ayanda Boss |
021 403 3768 |
|
|
PC on Police |
CS: Babalwa Mbengo |
021 403 3741 |
|
|
PC on Public Enterprises |
CS: Disang Mocumi |
021 403 8115 |
|
|
PC on Public Service and Administration/ Planning, Performance, Monitoring and Evaluation |
CS: Zola Vice |
021 403 3755 |
|
|
PC on Public Works |
CS: Marc Philander |
021 403 8393 |
|
|
PC on Rural Development and Land Reform |
CS: Phumla Nyamza |
021 403 3852 |
|
|
PC on Science and Technology |
CS: Shanaaz Isaacs |
021 403 3763 |
|
|
PC on Small Business Development |
CS: King Kunene |
021 403 3772 |
|
|
PC on Social Development |
CS: Lindiwe Ntsabo |
021 403 8230 |
|
|
PC on Sport and Recreation |
CS: Suné Pauw |
021 403 3761 |
|
|
PC on Telecommunications and Postal Services |
CS: Hajiera Salie |
021 403 8264 |
|
|
PC on Tourism |
CS: Jerry Boltina |
021 403 8270 |
|
|
PC on Trade and Industry |
CS: Andre Hermans |
021 403 3776 |
|
|
PC on Transport |
CS: Valerie Carelse |
021 403 3272 |
|
|
PC on Water and Sanitation |
CS: Mahdiyah Solomons |
021 403 3844 |
|
|
PC on Women in the Presidency |
CS: Neliswa Nobatana |
021 403 3840 |
|
|
Standing Committee on Auditor-General |
CS: Johnny Ramrock |
021 403 3671 |
|
|
Standing Committee on Public Accounts |
CS: Ntombi Nkabinde |
021 403 2376 |
||
Standing Committee on Appropriations |
CS: Darrin Arends |
021 403 8105 |
||
Select Committee on Appropriations |
CS: Lubabalo Nodada |
021 403 3669 |
||
Select Committee on Education and Recreation |
CS: Marcelle Williams |
021 403 3799 |
||
Select Committee on Social Services |
CS: Marcelle Williams |
021 403 3799 |
||
Select Committee on Economic and Business Development |
CS: Grace Dinizulu |
021 403 3779 |
||
Select Committee on Trade and International Relations |
CS: Hlupheka Mtileni |
021 403 8077 |
||
Select Committee on Finance |
CS: Zolani Rento |
021 403 8071 |
||
Select Committee on Petitions and Executive Undertakings |
CS: Nkanyiso Mkhize |
021 403 8086 |
||
Select Committee on Security and Justice |
CS: Gurshwyn Dixon |
021 403 3771 |
||
Select Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs |
CS: Moses Manele |
021 403 3823 |
||
Select Committee on Land and Mineral Resources |
CS: Asgar Bawa |
021 403 3762 |
||
Select Committee on Communications and Public Enterprises |
CS: Phumelele Sibisi |
021 403 3660 |
||