Daily Schedule for 2021-06-08

[TUESDAY, 08 JUNE 2021] THIRD SESSION, SIXTH PARLIAMENT

                                   

PARLIAMENT OF THE

REPUBLIC OF SOUTH AFRICA

_______________

NATIONAL ASSEMBLY

AND                  

NATIONAL COUNCIL OF PROVINCES

_____________

MEETINGS OF

COMMITTEES

_______________

NB: Please note that this document is subject to frequent updating. Stakeholders wishing to attend meetings listed here should contact the relevant contact numbers to ascertain whether the agendas for the meetings have been amended. For contact numbers see Appendix A.

TUESDAY, 8 JUNE 2021

Portfolio Committee on Employment and Labour, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of outstanding minutes; Briefing by department, the Compensation Fund and the Unemployment Insurance Fund on matters raised by AGSA], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-13:00

Portfolio Committee on Police, (National Assembly), [Adoption of Minutes and Oversight Report; Interviews: Critical Infrastructure Council], Committee Room M514, Fifth Floor, Marks Building, Parliament, 09:00-17:00

Portfolio Committee on Justice and Correctional Services, (National Assembly), [Meeting with the Legal Practice Council to discuss matters of mutual interest], Virtual Meeting Platform, 10:00-12:00

Select Committee on Finance, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by Parliamentary Budget Office on key challenges in ensuring economic development], Virtual Meeting Platform, 14:30-17:00

Select Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, Water and Sanitation and Human Settlements, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the Department of Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs KZN on procedural, constitutional and substantive matters related to invocation of interventions in terms of section 139 (1) (b) of the constitution in nquthu local municipality and mkhanyakude district municipality], Virtual Meeting Platform, 14:00

Select Committee on Land Reform, Environment, Mineral Resources and Energy, (National Council of Provinces), [Negotiating Mandate Meeting on the National Environmental Management Laws Amendment Bill [B14D – 2017] (s76); Consideration and Adoption of Minutes], Virtual Meeting Platform, 14:00-17:00

Select Committee on Trade and Industry, Economic Development, Small Business Development, Tourism, Employment and Labour, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by Department of Trade, Industry and Competition on Budget Vote, Strategic plan and Annual performance plan; Consideration and adoption of minutes], Virtual Meeting Platform, 15:00-18:00

WEDNESDAY, 9 JUNE 2021

Joint Meeting: Select Committee on Appropriations and Select Committee on Public Enterprises and Communications, (National Council of provinces), [Briefing by Department of Public Enterprises on proposed transfer of R2.7 billion to SAA subsidiaries and update on expenditure of R7.8 billion transferred to SAA in 2020/21 financial year, including the terms and conditions of the 2018 Special Appropriation Act linked to the approved R10.8 billion to SAA; Consideration of the draft Reports on Appropriation Bill [B4B – 2021] and Special Appropriation Bill [B5 – 2021]; Consideration of draft Minutes of 02 June 2021 (SC on Appropriations)], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-12:00

Portfolio Committee on Employment and Labour, (National Assembly), [Deliberations on Employment Equity Amendment Bill], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-13:00

Portfolio Committee on Police, (National Assembly), [Interviews: Critical Infrastructure Council], Committee Room M514, Fifth Floor, Marks Building, Parliament, 09:00-17:00

Select Committee on Petitions and Executive Undertakings, (National Council of Provinces), [Overseeing and scrutinising the implementation of the executive undertakings made by the Minister of Justice and Correctional Services (Undertakings made by the President during the sitting of 27 October 2020); Overseeing and scrutinising the implementation of the executive undertakings made by the Minister of Police (Undertakings made by the President during the sitting of 27 October 2020); Consideration and adoption of the Progress Report on executive undertakings made by the Minister of Social Development (during the Budget Vote Session of the NCOP on 22 July 2020); Consideration of draft minutes of meeting held on 02 July 2021], Virtual Meeting Platform, 10:00

Select Committee on Transport, Public Service and Administration, Public Works and Infrastructure, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing and consideration of the Draft Minimum Service Delivery Standards (MSDS) in terms of section 75(6) of the National Road Traffic Act], Virtual Meeting Platform, 10:00-13:00

THURSDAY, 10 JUNE 2021

Portfolio Committee on Employment and Labour, (National Assembly), [Deliberations on Employment Equity Amendment Bill], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-13:00

Portfolio Committee on Police, (National Assembly), [Interviews: Critical Infrastructure Council], Committee Room M514, Fifth Floor, Marks Building, Parliament, 09:00-17:00

FRIDAY, 11 JUNE 2021

Portfolio Committee on Police, (National Assembly), [Briefing by SAPS on the Irregular Expenditure on Personal Protective Equipment (PPE)], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-13:00

Ad Hoc Committee on the section 100 Intervention in the North West Province, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by Law enforcement agencies on cases related to s100 intervention in North West], Virtual Meeting Platform, 10:00-13:00

Select Committee on Health and Social Services, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the Department of Women, Youth and Persons with Disabilities on the Annual Performance Plan and Budget Vote; Adoption of DOH Budget Vote report; Adoption of DSD Budget Vote report], Virtual Meeting Platform, 14:00

TUESDAY, 15 JUNE 2021

Select Committee on Finance, (National Council of Provinces), [Consideration and adoption of committee minutes and committee programme], Virtual Meeting Platform, 14:00

Select Committee on Land Reform, Environment, Mineral Resources and Energy, (National Council of Provinces), [Final Mandate Meeting on the National Forest Amendment Bill [B11B – 2016] (s76) and National Environmental Management Laws Amendment Bill [B14D – 2017] (s76); Consideration and Adoption of Minutes], Virtual Meeting Platform, 14:00-16:30

Select Committee on Trade and Industry, Economic Development, Small Business Development, Tourism, Employment and Labour, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the Department of Tourism on Tourism Equity Fund report; Consideration and adoption of minutes], Virtual Meeting Platform, 10:00-13:00

FRIDAY, 18 JUNE 2021

Ad Hoc Committee on the section 100 Intervention in the North West Province, (National Council of Provinces), [Consideration and adoption of oversight reports and committee report on s100 intervention], Parliament, 10:00-15:00

MONDAY, 21 JUNE 2021

Ad Hoc Committee on the section 100 Intervention in the North West Province, (National Council of Provinces), [Consideration and adoption of oversight report], Virtual Meeting Platform, 10:00

TUESDAY, 22 JUNE 2021

Portfolio Committee on Sport, Arts and Culture, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of draft committee minutes; Briefing by the National Department of Sport, Arts and Culture; Gauteng Department of Sport; City of Tshwane management and community leaders on the state and plans for the ODI and HM Pitje Stadiums], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-14:00

Select Committee on Trade and Industry, Economic Development, Small Business Development, Tourism, Employment and Labour, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the Department of Trade, Industry and Competition on the Automotive Master Plan and on the Briefing by the Department of Trade, Industry and Competition on the Poultry Master Plan], Virtual Meeting Platform, 14:00-17:00

WEDNESDAY, 23 JUNE 2021

Select Committee on Security and Justice, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the Department of Justice and Constitutional Development on the Criminal Law (Sexual Offences and Related Matters) Amendment Act Amendment Bill [B 16B 2020] (National Assembly – sec 75); Criminal and Related Matters Amendment Bill [B 17B – 2020] (National Assembly – sec 75); Domestic Violence Amendment Bill [B 20B – 2020] (National Assembly – sec 75)], Virtual Meeting Platform, 14:00-17:00

TUESDAY, 6 JULY 2021

Portfolio Committee on Sport, Arts and Culture, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of draft committee minutes; Briefing by the National Arts Council, Performing Arts Centre of the Free State and the National Film and Video Foundation on the recommendations made during oversight visit in April 2021], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-14:00

Portfolio Committee on Public Works and Infrastructure, (National Assembly), [Oral submissions on the Expropriation Bill (phase 2)], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-16:00

WEDNESDAY, 7 JULY 2021

Portfolio Committee on Public Works and Infrastructure, (National Assembly), [Oral submissions on the Expropriation Bill (phase 2)], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-16:00

WEDNESDAY, 14 JULY 2021

Portfolio Committee on Public Works and Infrastructure, (National Assembly), [Consideration of the Expropriation Bill clause by clause], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-12:00

WEDNESDAY, 21 JULY 2021

Portfolio Committee on Public Works and Infrastructure, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of the Expropriation Bill report], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-12:00

TUESDAY, 27 JULY 2021

Portfolio Committee on Sport, Arts and Culture, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of draft committee minutes; Briefing by the Department of Sport, Arts and Culture on the repatriation policy; Update by the Department of Sport, Arts and Culture on the 3rd phase of the COVID-19 relief fund], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-13:00

Meeting Cancellations

Committee

Date

Agenda

Reason

 

 

 

 

Approved Workshops

 

Committee

Date

Destination

Purpose

 

 

 

 

Approved Local Trips

Committee

Date

Destination

Purpose

Portfolio Committee on Social Development

06 – 09 JUNE 2021

LIMPOPO PROVINCE

Public Hearings on Children’s Amendment Bill [B18-2020] s76

 

Sunday, 6 June 2021

Vhembe District Municipality

 

Venue:

Thulamela Local Municipality,

Makwarela Community Hall

 

10:00-14:00

Public Hearings on Children’s Amendment Bill [B18-2020] s76

 

Monday, 7 June 2021

Mopani District Municipality

 

Venue:

Greater Tzaneen Local Municipality,

Lenyenye Community Hall

 

10:00-14:00

Public Hearings on Children’s Amendment Bill [B18-2020] s76

 

Tuesday, 8 June 2021

Capricorn District Municipality

 

Venue:

Polokwane Local Municipality,

Jakes Botes Hall

 

10:00-14:00

Public Hearings on Children’s Amendment Bill [B18-2020] s76

 

Wednesday, 9 June 2021

Sekhukhune District Municipality

 

Venue:

Makhuduthamaga Local Municipality,

Moses Mabotha Civic Hall

 

10:00-14:00

Public Hearings on Children’s Amendment Bill [B18-2020] s76

 

11 – 14 JUNE 2021

MPUMALANGA PROVINCE

Public Hearings on Children’s Amendment Bill [B18-2020] s76

 

Friday, 11 June 2021

Ehlanzeni District Municipality

 

Venue:

Bushbuckridge Local Municipality,

Word of Life Bible Church

 

10:00-14:00

Public Hearings on Children’s Amendment Bill [B18-2020] s76

 

Saturday, 12 June 2021

Ehlanzeni District Municipality

 

Venue:

Nkomazi Local Municipality,

Boschfontein Community Hall

 

10:00-14:00

Public Hearings on Children’s Amendment Bill [B18-2020] s76

 

Sunday, 13 June 2021

Nkangala District Municipality

 

Venue:

Dr JS Moroka Local Municipality,

Kameelrivier Stadium Community Hall

 

10:00-14:00

Public Hearings on Children’s Amendment Bill [B18-2020] s76

 

Monday, 14 June 2021

Gert Sibande District Municipality

 

Venue:

Gert Sibande District Municipality

 

10:00-14:00

Public Hearings on Children’s Amendment Bill [B18-2020] s76

 

 

 

 

Portfolio Committee on Sport, Arts and Culture

7 – 9 June 2021

Western Cape Province

The PC on Sport, Arts and Culture will be conducting an oversight visit in the Western Cape province from 07 to 09 June 2021.

 

 

 

 

 

Portfolio Committee on Public Works and Infrastructure

20 – 23 MAY 2021

 

THURSDAY, 20 MAY 2021

KWAZULU-NATAL

 

DISTRICT 1: UMZINYATHI

 

VENUE: ENDUMENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY

TIME: 10:00

Expropriation Bill Public Hearings

 

FRIDAY, 21 MAY 2021

 

DISTRICT 2: ZULULAND

 

VENUE: ULUNDI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY

TIME: 10:00

Expropriation Bill Public Hearings

 

SATURDAY, 22 MAY 2021,

 

DISTRICT 3: KING CETYWAYO,

 

VENUE:UMHLATHUZE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY

TIME: 10:00

Expropriation Bill Public Hearings

 

SUNDAY, 23 MAY 2021

 

DISTRICT 4: ETHEKWINI METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY

 

VENUE: KWAXIMBA

TIME:10:00

Expropriation Bill Public Hearings

 

03 – 06 JUNE 2021

 

THURSDAY, 03 JUNE 2021

 

EASTERN CAPE

 

 

DISTRICT 1: ALFRED NZO

 

VENUE: MBIZANA

TIME: 10:00

Expropriation Bill Public Hearings

 

FRIDAY, 04 JUNE 2021

 

DISTRICT 2: JOE GQABI

 

VENUE: NQANQARHU (FOMER MACLEAR)

TIME: 10:00

Expropriation Bill Public Hearings

 

SATURDAY, 05 JUNE 2021

 

DISTRICT 3: AMATHOLE

 

VENUE: MBASHE

TIME: 10:00

Expropriation Bill Public Hearings

 

SUNDAY, 06 JUNE 2021

 

DISTRICT 4: NELSON MANDELA METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY

 

VENUE: GQEBERA (FORMER PORT ELIZABETH)

TIME:10:00

Expropriation Bill Public Hearings

 

10 – 13 JUNE 2021

 

THURSDAY, 10 JUNE 2021

 

WESTERN CAPE

 

 

DISTRICT 1: WEST COAST

 

VENUE: CEDERBERG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY

TIME: 10:00

Expropriation Bill Public Hearings

 

FRIDAY, 11 JUNE 2021

 

DISTRICT 2: CITY OF CAPE TOWN

 

VENUE: LANGA TOWNSHIP

TIME: 10:00

Expropriation Bill Public Hearings

 

SATURDAY, 12 JUNE 2021

 

DISTRICT 3: CENTRAL KAROO

 

VENUE: BEAUFORT WEST LOCAL MUNICIPALITY

TIME: 10:00

Expropriation Bill Public Hearings

 

SUNDAY, 13 JUNE 2021

 

DISTRICT 4: GARDEN ROUTE

 

VENUE: KNYSNA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY

TIME:10:00

Expropriation Bill Public Hearings

 

17 – 20 JUNE 2021

 

THURSDAY, 17 JUNE 2021

 

NORTHERN CAPE

 

DISTRICT 1: NAMAKWA

 

VENUE: KHAI MA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY

TIME: 10:00

Expropriation Bill Public Hearings

 

FRIDAY, 18 JUNE 2021

 

DISTRICT 2: ZF MGCAWU

 

VENUE:DAVID KRUIPER LOCAL MUNICIPALITY

TIME: 10:00

Expropriation Bill Public Hearings

 

SATURDAY, 19 JUNE 2021

 

DISTRICT 3: JOHN TAOLO GAETSEWE

 

VENUE:GAMAGARA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY

TIME: 10:00

Expropriation Bill Public Hearings

 

SUNDAY, 20 JUNE 2021

 

DISTRICT 4: FRANCIS BAARD

 

VENUE: SOL PLAATJIE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY

TIME:10:00

Expropriation Bill Public Hearings

 

24 – 27 JUNE 2021

 

THURSDAY, 24 JUNE 2021

 

FREE STATE

 

 

DISTRICT 1: MANGAUNG METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY

 

VENUE: BOTSHABELO

TIME:10:00

Expropriation Bill Public Hearings

 

FRIDAY, 25 JUNE 2021

 

DISTRICT 2: LEJWELEPUTSWA DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY

VENUE:MATJABENG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY

TIME: 10:00

Expropriation Bill Public Hearings

 

SATURDAY, 26 JUNE 2021

 

DISTRICT 3: THABO MOFUTSANYANA DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY

 

VENUE: DIHLABENG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY

TIME: 10:00

Expropriation Bill Public Hearings

 

SUNDAY, 27 JUNE 2021

 

DISTRICT 4: FEZILE DABI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY

 

VENUE:MAFUBE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY

TIME: 10:00

Expropriation Bill Public Hearings

 

Approved Local Trips

 

Committee

Date

Destination

Purpose

 

 

 

 

Approved International Trips

 

Committee

Date

Destination

Purpose

 

 

 

 

Cancelled/Postponed Local/ International Trips

 

Committee

Date

Destination

Reason

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name of Committee

 

Committee Secretary

(CS)

 

Contact Number

Joint Committee on Ethics and Members’ Interests

 

Ms. Coceka Socishe – Office Coordinator

Office number: V122, 1st Floor, Old Assembly Building

 

Email: csocishe@parliament.gov.za

 

021 403 2476

083 406 4024

Ad Hoc Committee to initiate and Introduce Legislation amending Section 25 of the Constitution

CS: Vhonani Ramaano

Email: vramaano@parliament.gov.za

 

CS: Pilate Gwebu

Email: pgwebu@parliament.gov.za

 

021 403 3820

083 709 8427

 

 

021 403 8257

083 709 8395

Ad Hoc Committee on the section 100 Intervention in the North West Province

CS: Nkululeko Mangweni

Email: nmangweni@parliament.gov.za

 

 

021 403 3782

061 438 9448

Joint Standing Committee on Defence

CS: Pat Jayiya

Email: pjayiya@parliament.gov.za

 

021 403 3661

081 441 0345

Joint Standing Committee on the Financial Management of Parliament

CS: Cindy Balie

Email: cbalie@parliament.gov.za

 

021 403 3667

083 547 4115

Joint Standing Committee on Intelligence

Committee Coordinator (Stand-in):

Alutho Sombexe

Email: asombexe@parliament.gov.za

 

021 403 2793

083 709 8432

Committee for Section 194 Enquiry

CS: Thembinkosi Ngoma

Email: tngoma@parliament.gov.za

 

CS: Cindy Balie

Email: cbalie@parliament.gov.za

 

 

021 403 3733

083 709 8407

 

 

021 403 3667

083 547 4115

Committee on Multi-Party Women’s Caucus

CS: Mandy Balie

 

Email: mbalie@parliament.gov.za

 

021 403 3673

083 709 8431

079 900 4796

Constitutional Review Committee

CS: Pilate Gwebu

Email: pgwebu@parliament.gov.za

 

 

021 403 8257

083 709 8395

Portfolio Committee on Agriculture, Land Reform and Rural Development

CS: Albertina Kakaza

Email: akakaza@parliament.gov.za

 

CS: Phumla Nyamza

Email: pnyamza@parliament.gov.za

 

021 403 3765

083 709 8391

 

 

021 403 3852

083 709 8492

Portfolio Committee on Basic Education

CS: Llewellyn Brown

Email: lbrown@parliament.gov.za

 

021 403 3764

083 709 8450

Portfolio Committee on Communications

CS: Thembinkosi Ngoma

Email: tngoma@parliament.gov.za

 

CS: Hajiera Salie

Email: hsalie@parliament.gov.za

 

 

021 403 3733

083 709 8407

 

 

021 403 8264

061 472 9191

Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs

CS: Shereen Cassiem

Email: scassiem@parliament.gov.za

 

021 403 3769

083 709 8533

Portfolio Committee on Defence and Military Veterans

CS: Bryan Mantyi

Email: bmantyi@parliament.gov.za

 

021 403 3796

083 709 8428

Portfolio Committee on Environment, Forestry and Fisheries

CS: Tyhileka Madubela

Email: tmadubela@parliament.gov.za

 

021 403 3713

083 709 8401

Portfolio Committee on Employment and Labour

CS: Zolani Sakasa

Email: zsakaza@parliament.gov.za

 

021 403 3735

083 709 8488

Portfolio Committee on Health

CS: Vuyokazi Majalamba

Email: vmajalamba@parliament.gov.za

 

021 403 3770

083 709 8522

Portfolio Committee on Higher Education, Science and Technology

CS: Anele Kabingesi

Email: akabingesi@parliament.gov.za

 

CS: Shanaaz Isaacs

Email:

shisaacs@parliament.gov.za

 

021 403 3760

083 412 1585

 

 

021 403 3763

083 709 8536

Portfolio Committee on Home Affairs

CS: Eddie Mathonsi

Email: emathonsi@parliament.gov.za

 

021 403 3826

083 709 8523

Portfolio Committee on Human Settlements, Water and Sanitation

CS: Kholiswa Pasiya-Mndende

Email:

 kpasiya-mndende@parliament.gov.za

 

021 403 3725

083 709 8495

Portfolio Committee on International Relations and Cooperation

CS: Lubabalo Sigwela

Email: lsigwela@parliament.gov.za

 

021 403 3808

083 709 8508

Portfolio Committee on Justice and Correctional Services

CS: Vhonani Ramaano

Email: vramaano@parliament.gov.za

 

CS: Siyabamkela Mthonjeni

Email: smthonjeni@parliament.gov.za

 

021 403 3820

083 709 8427

 

 

021 403 3734

083 709 8390

Portfolio Committee on Mineral Resources and Energy

CS: Ayanda Boss

Email: aboss@parliament.gov.za

 

CS: Arico Kotze

Email:

akotze@parliament.gov.za

 

021 403 3768

083 709 8515

 

021 403 3662

083 709 8470

Portfolio Committee on Police

CS: Babalwa Mbengo

Email: bmbengo@parliament.gov.za

 

021 403 3741

083 709 8489

Portfolio Committee on Women, Youth and Persons with Disabilities

CS: Neliswa Nobatana

Email: nnobatana@parliament.gov.za

 

021 403 3840

083 709 8472

Portfolio Committee on Public Enterprises

CS: Disang Mocumi

Email: dmocumi@parliament.gov.za

 

021 403 8115

083 709 8512

Portfolio Committee on Public Service and Administration

CS: Masixole Zibeko

Email: mzibeko@parliament.gov.za

 

021 403 8445

083 709 8531

Portfolio Committee on Public Works and Infrastructure

CS: Nola Matinise

Email: nmatinise@parliament.gov.za

 

021 403 3780

083 709 8397

Portfolio Committee on Small Business Development

CS: King Kunene

Email: kkunene@parliament.gov.za

 

021 403 3772

082 335 2839

071 363 2252

Portfolio Committee on Social Development

CS: Lindiwe Ntsabo

Email: lntsabo@parliament.gov.za

 

021 403 8230

083 709 8524

Portfolio Committee on Sport, Arts and Culture

CS: Ajabulile Mtiya

Email: amtiya@parliament.gov.za

 

CS: Zoleka Kula

Email: zkula@parliament.gov.za

 

021 403 8106

083 709 8389

 

 

021 403 8646

083 707 2185

Portfolio Committee on Tourism

CS: Jerry Boltina

Email: jboltina@parliament.gov.za

 

021 403 8270

083 338 3950

Portfolio Committee on Trade and Industry

CS: Andre Hermans

Email: ahermans@parliament.gov.za

 

CS: Tenda Madima

Email: tmadima@parliament.gov.za

 

021 403 3776

083 709 8482

 

 

021 403 3822

083 709 8419

Portfolio Committee on Transport

CS: Valerie Carelse

Email: vcarelse@parliament.gov.za

 

021 403 3272

083 709 8445

Standing Committee on Finance

CS: Allan Wicomb

Email: awicomb@parliament.gov.za

 

CS: Teboho Sepanya

Email: tsepanya@parliament.gov.za

 

021 403 3759

083 412 1475

 

 

021 403 3738

071 363 2349

Standing Committee on Appropriations

CS: Darrin Arends

Email: darends@parliament.gov.za

 

021 403 8105

071 363 2273

Standing Committee on Public Accounts

CS: Ntombi Nkabinde

Email: nnkabinde@parliament.gov.za

 

CS: Ben Kali

Email: bkali@parliament.gov.za

 

021 403 2376

083 709 8474

 

 

021 403 3774

083 709 8392

Committee on the Auditor General

CS: Peter-Paul Mbele

Email: pmbele@parliament.gov.za

 

021 403 8072

083 412 1577

Select Committee on Education and Technology, Sport, Arts and Culture

CS: Noluthando Skaka

Email: nskaka@parliament.gov.za

 

021 403 3751

083 709 8520

Select Committee on Health and Social Services

CS: Marcelle Williams

Email: mawilliams@parliament.gov.za

 

021 403 3799

083 709 8451

Select Committee on Transport, Public Service and Administration, Public Works and Infrastructure

CS: Hlupheka Mtileni

Email: hmtileni@parliament.gov.za

 

021 403 8077

083 709 8448

Select Committee on Trade and Industry, Economic Development, Small Business Development, Tourism, Employment and Labour

CS: Grace Dinizulu

Email: ndinizulu@parliament.gov.za

 

CS: Mahdiyah Solomons

Email: mkoff@parliament.gov.za

 

021 403 3779

083 709 8393

 

 

021 403 3844

083 709 8527

 

Select Committee on Finance

CS: Nkululeko Mangweni

Email: nmangweni@parliament.gov.za

 

021 403 3782

061 438 9448

Select Committee on Appropriations

CS: Lubabalo Nodada

Email: lnodada@parliament.gov.za

 

CS: Estelle Grunewald

Email: egrunewald@parliament.gov.za

 

021 403 3669

083 412 1526

 

 

021 403 3843

071 363 2257

Select Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, Water and Sanitation and Human Settlements

CS: Moses Manele

Email: tmmanele@parliament.gov.za

 

021 403 3823

083 709 8534

Select Committee on Security and Justice

CS: Gurshwyn Dixon

Email: gdixon@parliament.gov.za

 

CS: Zolani Rento

Email: zrento@parliament.gov.za

 

021 403 3771

083 709 8513

 

 

021 403 8071

083 707 2188

Select Committee on Petitions and Executive Undertakings

CS: Nkanyiso Mkhize

Email: nmkhize@parliament.gov.za

 

021 403 8086

061 438 7303

Select Committee on Land Reform, Environment, Mineral Resources and Energy

CS: Asgar Bawa

Email: abawa@parliament.gov.za

 

021 403 3762

083 709 8530

Select Committee on Public Enterprises and Communication

CS: Mahdiyah Solomons

Email: mkoff@parliament.gov.za

 

021 403 3844

083 709 8527