Daily Schedule for 2020-09-29
[TUESDAY, 29 SEPTEMBER 2020] SECOND SESSION, SIXTH PARLIAMENT
PARLIAMENT OF THE
REPUBLIC OF SOUTH AFRICA
_______________
NATIONAL ASSEMBLY
AND
NATIONAL COUNCIL OF PROVINCES
_____________
MEETINGS OF
COMMITTEES
_______________
NB: Please note that this document is subject to frequent updating. Stakeholders wishing to attend meetings listed here should contact the relevant contact numbers to ascertain whether the agendas for the meetings have been amended. For contact numbers see Appendix A.
TUESDAY, 29 SEPTEMBER 2020
Subcommittee on Appointment of PBO Director: Standing Committee on Appropriations and Select Committee on Appropriations, and Standing Committee on Finance and Select Committee on Finance, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Preparation for Interviews; Interviews], Johannesburg, 08:00-18:00
WEDNESDAY, 30 SEPTEMBER 2020
Subcommittee on Appointment of PBO Director: Standing Committee on Appropriations and Select Committee on Appropriations, and Standing Committee on Finance and Select Committee on Finance, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Deliberations; Consideration of draft Minutes], Johannesburg, 09:00
Select Committee on Petitions and Executive Undertakings, (National Council of Provinces), [Continuation of Lesawell Petition hearing (Petition seeks the intervention of the NCOP in relation to the alleged service delivery challenges facing the Masilonyana Local Municipality); Consideration and adoption of Outstanding Minutes], Virtual Meeting Platform, 10:00-14:00
TUESDAY, 6 OCTOBER 2020
Portfolio Committee on Communications, (National Assembly), [Adoption of 4th Term Draft Committee Programme; Adoption of DCDT and GCIS 2020/21 First Quarter Reports; Adoption of all outstanding minutes; Committee discussion on the DCDT and GCIS Budgetary Review and Recommendation Report (BRRR); Committee discussion on SABC referral; Committee discussion on MDDA referral], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-12:00
Portfolio Committee on Agriculture, Land Reform and Rural Development, (National Assembly), [Inputs by Parliamentary Legal Services on the ULTRA Bill; Motion of desirability and deliberations on processing the ULTRA Bill [B6-2020] taking into consideration public comments], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-12:00
Portfolio Committee on Home Affairs, (National Assembly), [Update on Constitutional Court Electoral Act Amendment by Minister of Home Affairs; Briefing by the Department of Home Affairs on the performance and expenditure of quarter one of 2020], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-12:00
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Finalisation of Local Government: Municipal Systems Amendment Bill [B2-2019]; Adoption of all outstanding petitions and minutes up to the 04th of September 2020], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-12:00
Portfolio Committee on Social Development, (National Assembly), [Briefing by Department of Social Development on the Children’s Amendment Bill [B18 – 2020]], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-15:00
WEDNESDAY, 7 OCTOBER 2020
Portfolio Committee on Social Development, (National Assembly), [Briefing by Department of Social Development on the Children’s Amendment Bill [B18 – 2020]], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-15:00
FRIDAY, 9 OCTOBER 2020
Portfolio Committee on Agriculture, Land Reform and Rural Development, (National Assembly), [Formal deliberations (clause by clause) taking into account the proposed amendments], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-12:00
Constitutional Review Committee, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Briefing on the status and development of indigenous languages (Sign Language, Khelovedu & Khoisan), in line with the constitutional mandate of making them official South African languages], Virtual Meeting Platform, 11:00-13:00
Joint Standing Committee on the Financial Management of Parliament, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Progress report by the Executive Authority on the implementation of the Public Service Commission’s recommendations emanating from its inquiry into the tragic death of Mr L Garane in September 2018; Update by the Executive Authority on the appointment of the Secretary to Parliament, the Director to the Parliamentary Budget Office, and the establishment of the Treasury Advice Office; Consideration and Adoption of the Committee’s reports on: Parliament’s performance in the first quarter of 2020/21; Parliament’s draft annual performance plan for 2021/22], Virtual Meeting Platform, 12:00-15:00
TUESDAY, 13 OCTOBER 2020
Portfolio Committee on Communications, (National Assembly), [Briefing by SAPO on its turnaround strategy, SASSA cash payments, implications to SITA ICT services and all other outstanding matters; Adoption of outstanding minutes], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-12:00
Portfolio Committee on Agriculture, Land Reform and Rural Development, (National Assembly), [Further deliberations and finalisation of the ULTRA Bill], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-12:00
FRIDAY, 16 OCTOBER 2020
Joint Standing Committee on the Financial Management of Parliament, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the Secretary to Parliament and the Department of Public Works and Infrastructure (DPWI) on progress made in relation to issues arising from the 30 October 2019 meeting on Parliament’s infrastructure-related challenges], Virtual Meeting Platform, 12:00-15:00
TUESDAY, 20 OCTOBER 2020
Portfolio Committee on Communications, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Communications and Digital Technologies, and the South African Broadcasting Corporation (SABC) Board, Department, SABC Editorial Forum, Unions (CWU and BEMAWU) on their responses relating to matters raised with the Committee during engagements with SABC internal stakeholders; Adoption of Budgetary Review and Recommendation Report (BRRR) of DCDT and GCIS], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-12:00
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Progress report by the National Prosecuting Authority (NPA) and Directorate for Priority Crimes Investigations (DPCI) on VBS related matters], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Briefing by Department of Cooperative Governance (DCOG) – Anti Corruption unit on progress made with regard to forensic investigations in local government], Virtual Meeting Platform, 19:00-22:00
WEDNESDAY, 21 OCTOBER 2020
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Discussion on the viability/sustainability of amalgamated (starting in 2016) municipalities with: Department of Cooperative Governance (DCoG); SALGA; National Treasury], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-12:00
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Discussion on the viability/sustainability of amalgamated (starting in 2016) municipalities with: Municipal Demarcation Board (MDB); and Amalgamated Municipalities (Northwest - JB Marks: (Tlokwe and Ventersdorp), Mpumalanga – Enhlanzeni, Eastern Cape – Beyers Naude; Enoch Mgijima, Free State – Mangaung)], Virtual Meeting Platform, 19:00-22:00
FRIDAY, 23 OCTOBER 2020
Joint Standing Committee on the Financial Management of Parliament, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the Secretary to Parliament on Human Resource-related issues (including organisational restructuring and the filling of critical vacancies i.e. CFO, acting STP, Chief Audit Executive)], Virtual Meeting Platform, 12:00-15:00
TUESDAY, 27 OCTOBER 2020
Portfolio Committee on Communications, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Organisation Undoing Tax Abuse (OUTA) on its report on its investigations relating to the Universal Service and Access Agency of South Africa (USAASA); Adoption of minutes], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-12:00
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Interaction on the State of West Rand District Municipality by: West Rand District Municipality; Office of the Auditor-General of South Africa (AGSA); SALGA; Provincial Treasury; Provincial Department of Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs; and Department of Cooperative Governance (DCoG)], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the MEC of Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs on progress on S139 interventions in Gauteng Province], Virtual Meeting Platform, 19:00-22:00
WEDNESDAY, 28 OCTOBER 2020
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Interaction on the State of Govan Mbeki Local Municipality by: Govan Mbeki Municipality; Office of the Auditor-General of South Africa (AGSA); SALGA; Provincial Treasury; Provincial Department of Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs; and Department of Cooperative Governance (DCoG)], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Progress report by the North West Department of Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs on the state of Dr JS Moroka - and Lekwa Local Municipalities], Virtual Meeting Platform, 19:00-22:00
FRIDAY, 30 OCTOBER 2020
Constitutional Review Committee, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Briefing on the status and development of indigenous languages (Sign Language, Khelovedu & Khoisan), in line with the constitutional mandate of making them official South African languages], Virtual Meeting Platform, 11:00-13:00
TUESDAY, 3 NOVEMBER 2020
Portfolio Committee on Communications, (National Assembly), [Briefing by Department and USAASA on broadband for all and DTT roll out; Adoption of minutes], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-12:00
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Interaction on the State of Mogalakwena Local Municipality: Mogalakwena Local Municipality; Office of the Auditor-General of South Africa (AGSA); SALGA; Provincial Treasury; Provincial Department of Cooperative Governance, Human Settlements and Traditional Affairs; and Department of Cooperative Governance (DCoG)], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the MEC for Cooperative Governance, Human Settlements and Traditional Affairs on progress on S139 interventions in Limpopo Province; Follow-up meeting with Polokwane Local Municipalities], Virtual Meeting Platform, 19:00-22:00
WEDNESDAY, 4 NOVEMBER 2020
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Briefing by Municipal Demarcation Board (MDB): 2019-20 Annual Report; Update on delimitation process], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Progress report by the Inter Ministerial Task Team on S100 intervention in North West Province], Virtual Meeting Platform, 19:00-22:00
FRIDAY, 6 NOVEMBER 2020
Constitutional Review Committee, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the Committee Content Adviser on the Public Submissions for the year 2020 regarding proposed constitutional amendments and the categorisation the submissions received; Deliberations by the Committee on the Submissions received], Virtual Meeting Platform, 11:00-13:00
TUESDAY, 10 NOVEMBER 2020
Portfolio Committee on Communications, (National Assembly), [Briefing by Department of Communications and Digital Technologies and GCIS and MDDA on community media support programmes, Sentech on signal distribution for community broadcasters and ICASA on regulations for community media; Adoption of minutes], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-12:00
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Briefing by SALGA on its 2019-20 Annual Report], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Discussion of the work done by the South African Cities Network (SACN)], Virtual Meeting Platform, 19:00-22:00
WEDNESDAY, 11 NOVEMBER 2020
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Briefing on 2019-20 Annual Reports by: Department of Cooperative Governance (DCoG); and Municipal Infrastructure Support Agent (MISA)], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Briefing on the CWP Remodelling by the Department of Cooperative Governance], Virtual Meeting Platform, 19:00-22:00
Joint Meeting: Portfolio Committee on Communications and Portfolio Committee on Public Service and Administration, (National Assembly), [Briefing on the legislative roles, collaboration, interface and challenges encountered in the development of e-governance and digitalisation frameworks in the public service by the following: Department of Public Service and Administration, Department of Communications and Digital Technologies and State Information Technology Agency], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:30-13:00
FRIDAY, 13 NOVEMBER 2020
Constitutional Review Committee, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Briefing on the legal opinion regarding submissions received; Further Committee deliberations on the submissions and the legal opinion received], Virtual Meeting Platform, 11:00-13:00
Joint Standing Committee on the Financial Management of Parliament, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the Secretary to Parliament on progress made in the finalisation of the regulations in terms of Chapter 9 of the FMPPLA], Virtual Meeting Platform, 12:00-15:00
TUESDAY, 17 NOVEMBER 2020
Portfolio Committee on Communications, (National Assembly), [Briefing by MDDA on the findings of the Auditor-General; Adoption of outstanding minutes], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-12:00
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Briefing on the 2010-20 Annual Report by Department of Traditional Affairs (DTA)], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Discussion on the work done by the National House of Traditional Leaders (NHTL)], Virtual Meeting Platform, 19:00-22:00
WEDNESDAY, 18 NOVEMBER 2020
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Briefing on the 2019-20 Annual Report by the CRL Rights Commission], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Discussion on the work of the CRL Rights Commission], Virtual Meeting Platform, 19:00-22:00
FRIDAY, 20 NOVEMBER 2020
Constitutional Review Committee, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Consideration and adoption of Committee Reports and minutes], Virtual Meeting Platform, 11:00-13:00
Joint Standing Committee on the Financial Management of Parliament, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by Secretary to Parliament on the institution’s performance in the 2nd quarter of the 2020/21 financial year], Virtual Meeting Platform, 12:00-15:00
TUESDAY, 24 NOVEMBER 2020
Portfolio Committee on Communications, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Communications and Digital Technologies and the Universal Service Access Agency of South Africa on their responses to the Organisation Undoing Tax Abuse (OUTA); Adoption of minutes], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-12:00
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Interaction on the State of Mangaung Metropolitan Municipality by: Mangaug Metropolitan Municipality;Office of the Auditor-General of South Africa (AGSA); SALGA; Provincial Treasury; Provincial Cooperative Governance, Human Settlements and Traditional Affairs; Department of Cooperative Governance (DCoG); Municipal Demarcation Board (Amalgamation of Mangaung Metropolitan Municipality and Naledi Local Municipality)], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-13:00
WEDNESDAY, 25 NOVEMBER 2020
Portfolio Committee on Communications, (National Assembly), [Follow-up discussions emanating from the Round Table discussions on public broadcasting], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-12:00
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Interaction on the State of Ngaka-Moderi Molema District Municipality by: Include Matlosana; Ngaka-Moderi Molema District Municipality; Office of the Auditor-General of South Africa (AGSA); SALGA; Provincial Treasury; Provincial Department of Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs; Department of Cooperative Governance (DCoG), Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the MEC for Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs on the progress on S139 interventions in North West], Virtual Meeting Platform, 19:00-22:00
FRIDAY, 27 NOVEMBER 2020
Joint Standing Committee on the Financial Management of Parliament, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Planning for the JSCFMP’s Strategic Plan: presentation of proposal; Consideration and adoption of the Committee’s report on Parliament’s performance in the second quarter of 2020/21; and committee minutes], Virtual Meeting Platform, 12:00-15:00
Meeting Cancellations
Committee |
Date |
Agenda |
Reason |
|
|
|
|
Approved Workshops
Committee |
Date |
Destination |
Purpose |
|
|
|
|
Approved Local Trips
Committee |
Date |
Destination |
Purpose |
|
|
|
|
Approved International Trips
Committee |
Date |
Destination |
Purpose |
|
|
|
|
Cancelled/Postponed Local/ International Trips
Committee |
Date |
Destination |
Reason |
|
|
|
|
Name of Committee |
Committee Secretary (CS) |
Contact Number |
Joint Committee on Ethics and Members’ Interests |
CS: Lusanda Myoli Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3849 082 658 1533 |
Ad Hoc Committee on the Appointment of the Auditor-General |
CS: Peter-Paul Mbele Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 8072 083 412 1577
|
Ad Hoc Committee to initiate and Introduce Legislation amending Section 25 of the Constitution |
CS: Vhonani Ramaano Email: [email protected]
CS: Pilate Gwebu Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3820 083 709 8427
021 403 8257 083 709 8395 |
Joint Standing Committee on Defence |
CS: Pat Jayiya Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3661 081 441 0345 |
Joint Standing Committee on the Financial Management of Parliament |
CS: Cindy Balie Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3667 083 547 4115 |
Joint Standing Committee on Intelligence |
Committee Coordinator: Ntombe Mbuqe Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 2793 083 709 8432 |
Committee on Multi-Party Women’s Caucus |
CS: Mandy Balie
Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3673 083 709 8431 079 900 4796 |
Constitutional Review Committee |
CS: Pilate Gwebu Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 8257 083 709 8395 |
Portfolio Committee on Agriculture, Land Reform and Rural Development |
CS: Albertina Kakaza Email: [email protected]
CS: Phumla Nyamza Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3765 083 709 8391
021 403 3852 083 709 8492 |
Portfolio Committee on Basic Education |
CS: Llewellyn Brown Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3764 083 709 8450 |
Portfolio Committee on Communications |
CS: Thembinkosi Ngoma Email: [email protected]
CS: Hajiera Salie Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3733 083 709 8407
021 403 8264 061 472 9191 |
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs |
CS: Shereen Cassiem Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3769 083 709 8533 |
Portfolio Committee on Defence and Military Veterans |
CS: Bryan Mantyi Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3796 083 709 8428 |
Portfolio Committee on Environment, Forestry and Fisheries |
CS: Tyhileka Madubela Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3713 083 709 8401 |
Portfolio Committee on Employment and Labour |
CS: Zolani Sakasa Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3735 083 709 8488 |
Portfolio Committee on Health |
CS: Vuyokazi Majalamba Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3770 083 709 8522 |
Portfolio Committee on Higher Education, Science and Technology |
CS: Anele Kabingesi Email: [email protected]
CS: Shanaaz Isaacs Email:
|
021 403 3760 083 412 1585
021 403 3763 083 709 8536 |
Portfolio Committee on Home Affairs |
CS: Eddie Mathonsi Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3826 083 709 8523 |
Portfolio Committee on Human Settlements, Water and Sanitation |
CS: Kholiswa Pasiya-Mndende Email:
|
021 403 3725 083 709 8495 |
Portfolio Committee on International Relations and Cooperation |
CS: Lubabalo Sigwela Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3808 083 709 8508 |
Portfolio Committee on Justice and Correctional Services |
CS: Vhonani Ramaano Email: [email protected]
CS: Siyabamkela Mthonjeni Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3820 083 709 8427
021 403 3734 083 709 8390 |
Portfolio Committee on Mineral Resources and Energy |
CS: Ayanda Boss Email: [email protected]
CS: Arico Kotze Email:
|
021 403 3768 083 709 8515
021 403 3662 083 709 8470 |
Portfolio Committee on Police |
CS: Babalwa Mbengo Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3741 083 709 8489 |
Portfolio Committee on Women, Youth and Persons with Disabilities |
CS: Neliswa Nobatana Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3840 083 709 8472 |
Portfolio Committee on Public Enterprises |
CS: Disang Mocumi Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 8115 083 709 8512 |
Portfolio Committee on Public Service and Administration |
CS: Masixole Zibeko Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 8445 083 709 8531 |
Portfolio Committee on Public Works and Infrastructure |
CS: Nola Matinise Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3780 083 709 8397 |
Portfolio Committee on Small Business Development |
CS: King Kunene Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3772 082 335 2839 071 363 2252 |
Portfolio Committee on Social Development |
CS: Lindiwe Ntsabo Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 8230 083 709 8524 |
Portfolio Committee on Sport, Arts and Culture |
CS: Ajabulile Mtiya Email: [email protected]
CS: Zoleka Kula Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 8106 083 709 8389
021 403 8646 083 707 2185 |
Portfolio Committee on Tourism |
CS: Jerry Boltina Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 8270 083 338 3950 |
Portfolio Committee on Trade and Industry |
CS: Andre Hermans Email: [email protected]
CS: Tenda Madima Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3776 083 709 8482 021 403 3822 083 709 8419 |
Portfolio Committee on Transport |
CS: Valerie Carelse Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3272 083 709 8445 |
Standing Committee on Finance |
CS: Allan Wicomb Email: [email protected]
CS: Teboho Sepanya Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3759 083 412 1475
021 403 3738 071 363 2349 |
Standing Committee on Appropriations |
CS: Darrin Arends Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 8105 071 363 2273 |
Standing Committee on Public Accounts |
CS: Ntombi Nkabinde Email: [email protected]
CS: Ben Kali Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 2376 083 709 8474
021 403 3774 083 709 8392 |
Committee on the Auditor General |
CS: Peter-Paul Mbele Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 8072 083 412 1577 |
Select Committee on Education and Technology, Sport, Arts and Culture |
CS: Noluthando Skaka Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3751 083 709 8520 |
Select Committee on Health and Social Services |
CS: Marcelle Williams Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3799 083 709 8451 |
Select Committee on Transport, Public Service and Administration, Public Works and Infrastructure |
CS: Hlupheka Mtileni Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 8077 083 709 8448 |
Select Committee on Trade and Industry, Economic Development, Small Business Development, Tourism, Employment and Labour |
CS: Grace Dinizulu Email: [email protected]
CS: Mahdiyah Solomons Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3779 083 709 8393
021 403 3844 083 709 8527
|
Select Committee on Finance |
CS: Nkululeko Mangweni Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3782 061 438 9448 |
Select Committee on Appropriations |
CS: Lubabalo Nodada Email: [email protected]
CS: Estelle Grunewald Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3669 083 412 1526
021 403 3843 071 363 2257 |
Select Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, Water and Sanitation and Human Settlements |
CS: Moses Manele Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3823 083 709 8534 |
Select Committee on Security and Justice |
CS: Gurshwyn Dixon Email: [email protected]
CS: Zolani Rento Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3771 083 709 8513
021 403 8071 083 707 2188 |
Select Committee on Petitions and Executive Undertakings |
CS: Nkanyiso Mkhize Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 8086 061 438 7303 |
Select Committee on Land Reform, Environment, Mineral Resources and Energy |
CS: Asgar Bawa Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3762 083 709 8530 |
Select Committee on Public Enterprises and Communication |
CS: Phumelele Sibisi Email:
|
021 403 3660 083 709 8449 |
[TUESDAY, 29 SEPTEMBER 2020] SECOND SESSION, SIXTH PARLIAMENT
PARLIAMENT OF THE
REPUBLIC OF SOUTH AFRICA
_______________
NATIONAL ASSEMBLY
AND
NATIONAL COUNCIL OF PROVINCES
_____________
MEETINGS OF
COMMITTEES
_______________
NB: Please note that this document is subject to frequent updating. Stakeholders wishing to attend meetings listed here should contact the relevant contact numbers to ascertain whether the agendas for the meetings have been amended. For contact numbers see Appendix A.
TUESDAY, 29 SEPTEMBER 2020
Subcommittee on Appointment of PBO Director: Standing Committee on Appropriations and Select Committee on Appropriations, and Standing Committee on Finance and Select Committee on Finance, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Preparation for Interviews; Interviews], Johannesburg, 08:00-18:00
WEDNESDAY, 30 SEPTEMBER 2020
Subcommittee on Appointment of PBO Director: Standing Committee on Appropriations and Select Committee on Appropriations, and Standing Committee on Finance and Select Committee on Finance, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Deliberations; Consideration of draft Minutes], Johannesburg, 09:00
Select Committee on Petitions and Executive Undertakings, (National Council of Provinces), [Continuation of Lesawell Petition hearing (Petition seeks the intervention of the NCOP in relation to the alleged service delivery challenges facing the Masilonyana Local Municipality); Consideration and adoption of Outstanding Minutes], Virtual Meeting Platform, 10:00-14:00
TUESDAY, 6 OCTOBER 2020
Portfolio Committee on Communications, (National Assembly), [Adoption of 4th Term Draft Committee Programme; Adoption of DCDT and GCIS 2020/21 First Quarter Reports; Adoption of all outstanding minutes; Committee discussion on the DCDT and GCIS Budgetary Review and Recommendation Report (BRRR); Committee discussion on SABC referral; Committee discussion on MDDA referral], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-12:00
Portfolio Committee on Agriculture, Land Reform and Rural Development, (National Assembly), [Inputs by Parliamentary Legal Services on the ULTRA Bill; Motion of desirability and deliberations on processing the ULTRA Bill [B6-2020] taking into consideration public comments], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-12:00
Portfolio Committee on Home Affairs, (National Assembly), [Update on Constitutional Court Electoral Act Amendment by Minister of Home Affairs; Briefing by the Department of Home Affairs on the performance and expenditure of quarter one of 2020], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-12:00
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Finalisation of Local Government: Municipal Systems Amendment Bill [B2-2019]; Adoption of all outstanding petitions and minutes up to the 04th of September 2020], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-12:00
Portfolio Committee on Social Development, (National Assembly), [Briefing by Department of Social Development on the Children’s Amendment Bill [B18 – 2020]], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-15:00
WEDNESDAY, 7 OCTOBER 2020
Portfolio Committee on Social Development, (National Assembly), [Briefing by Department of Social Development on the Children’s Amendment Bill [B18 – 2020]], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-15:00
FRIDAY, 9 OCTOBER 2020
Portfolio Committee on Agriculture, Land Reform and Rural Development, (National Assembly), [Formal deliberations (clause by clause) taking into account the proposed amendments], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-12:00
Constitutional Review Committee, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Briefing on the status and development of indigenous languages (Sign Language, Khelovedu & Khoisan), in line with the constitutional mandate of making them official South African languages], Virtual Meeting Platform, 11:00-13:00
Joint Standing Committee on the Financial Management of Parliament, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Progress report by the Executive Authority on the implementation of the Public Service Commission’s recommendations emanating from its inquiry into the tragic death of Mr L Garane in September 2018; Update by the Executive Authority on the appointment of the Secretary to Parliament, the Director to the Parliamentary Budget Office, and the establishment of the Treasury Advice Office; Consideration and Adoption of the Committee’s reports on: Parliament’s performance in the first quarter of 2020/21; Parliament’s draft annual performance plan for 2021/22], Virtual Meeting Platform, 12:00-15:00
TUESDAY, 13 OCTOBER 2020
Portfolio Committee on Communications, (National Assembly), [Briefing by SAPO on its turnaround strategy, SASSA cash payments, implications to SITA ICT services and all other outstanding matters; Adoption of outstanding minutes], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-12:00
Portfolio Committee on Agriculture, Land Reform and Rural Development, (National Assembly), [Further deliberations and finalisation of the ULTRA Bill], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-12:00
FRIDAY, 16 OCTOBER 2020
Joint Standing Committee on the Financial Management of Parliament, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the Secretary to Parliament and the Department of Public Works and Infrastructure (DPWI) on progress made in relation to issues arising from the 30 October 2019 meeting on Parliament’s infrastructure-related challenges], Virtual Meeting Platform, 12:00-15:00
TUESDAY, 20 OCTOBER 2020
Portfolio Committee on Communications, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Communications and Digital Technologies, and the South African Broadcasting Corporation (SABC) Board, Department, SABC Editorial Forum, Unions (CWU and BEMAWU) on their responses relating to matters raised with the Committee during engagements with SABC internal stakeholders; Adoption of Budgetary Review and Recommendation Report (BRRR) of DCDT and GCIS], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-12:00
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Progress report by the National Prosecuting Authority (NPA) and Directorate for Priority Crimes Investigations (DPCI) on VBS related matters], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Briefing by Department of Cooperative Governance (DCOG) – Anti Corruption unit on progress made with regard to forensic investigations in local government], Virtual Meeting Platform, 19:00-22:00
WEDNESDAY, 21 OCTOBER 2020
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Discussion on the viability/sustainability of amalgamated (starting in 2016) municipalities with: Department of Cooperative Governance (DCoG); SALGA; National Treasury], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-12:00
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Discussion on the viability/sustainability of amalgamated (starting in 2016) municipalities with: Municipal Demarcation Board (MDB); and Amalgamated Municipalities (Northwest - JB Marks: (Tlokwe and Ventersdorp), Mpumalanga – Enhlanzeni, Eastern Cape – Beyers Naude; Enoch Mgijima, Free State – Mangaung)], Virtual Meeting Platform, 19:00-22:00
FRIDAY, 23 OCTOBER 2020
Joint Standing Committee on the Financial Management of Parliament, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the Secretary to Parliament on Human Resource-related issues (including organisational restructuring and the filling of critical vacancies i.e. CFO, acting STP, Chief Audit Executive)], Virtual Meeting Platform, 12:00-15:00
TUESDAY, 27 OCTOBER 2020
Portfolio Committee on Communications, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Organisation Undoing Tax Abuse (OUTA) on its report on its investigations relating to the Universal Service and Access Agency of South Africa (USAASA); Adoption of minutes], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-12:00
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Interaction on the State of West Rand District Municipality by: West Rand District Municipality; Office of the Auditor-General of South Africa (AGSA); SALGA; Provincial Treasury; Provincial Department of Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs; and Department of Cooperative Governance (DCoG)], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the MEC of Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs on progress on S139 interventions in Gauteng Province], Virtual Meeting Platform, 19:00-22:00
WEDNESDAY, 28 OCTOBER 2020
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Interaction on the State of Govan Mbeki Local Municipality by: Govan Mbeki Municipality; Office of the Auditor-General of South Africa (AGSA); SALGA; Provincial Treasury; Provincial Department of Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs; and Department of Cooperative Governance (DCoG)], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Progress report by the North West Department of Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs on the state of Dr JS Moroka - and Lekwa Local Municipalities], Virtual Meeting Platform, 19:00-22:00
FRIDAY, 30 OCTOBER 2020
Constitutional Review Committee, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Briefing on the status and development of indigenous languages (Sign Language, Khelovedu & Khoisan), in line with the constitutional mandate of making them official South African languages], Virtual Meeting Platform, 11:00-13:00
TUESDAY, 3 NOVEMBER 2020
Portfolio Committee on Communications, (National Assembly), [Briefing by Department and USAASA on broadband for all and DTT roll out; Adoption of minutes], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-12:00
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Interaction on the State of Mogalakwena Local Municipality: Mogalakwena Local Municipality; Office of the Auditor-General of South Africa (AGSA); SALGA; Provincial Treasury; Provincial Department of Cooperative Governance, Human Settlements and Traditional Affairs; and Department of Cooperative Governance (DCoG)], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the MEC for Cooperative Governance, Human Settlements and Traditional Affairs on progress on S139 interventions in Limpopo Province; Follow-up meeting with Polokwane Local Municipalities], Virtual Meeting Platform, 19:00-22:00
WEDNESDAY, 4 NOVEMBER 2020
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Briefing by Municipal Demarcation Board (MDB): 2019-20 Annual Report; Update on delimitation process], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Progress report by the Inter Ministerial Task Team on S100 intervention in North West Province], Virtual Meeting Platform, 19:00-22:00
FRIDAY, 6 NOVEMBER 2020
Constitutional Review Committee, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the Committee Content Adviser on the Public Submissions for the year 2020 regarding proposed constitutional amendments and the categorisation the submissions received; Deliberations by the Committee on the Submissions received], Virtual Meeting Platform, 11:00-13:00
TUESDAY, 10 NOVEMBER 2020
Portfolio Committee on Communications, (National Assembly), [Briefing by Department of Communications and Digital Technologies and GCIS and MDDA on community media support programmes, Sentech on signal distribution for community broadcasters and ICASA on regulations for community media; Adoption of minutes], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-12:00
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Briefing by SALGA on its 2019-20 Annual Report], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Discussion of the work done by the South African Cities Network (SACN)], Virtual Meeting Platform, 19:00-22:00
WEDNESDAY, 11 NOVEMBER 2020
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Briefing on 2019-20 Annual Reports by: Department of Cooperative Governance (DCoG); and Municipal Infrastructure Support Agent (MISA)], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Briefing on the CWP Remodelling by the Department of Cooperative Governance], Virtual Meeting Platform, 19:00-22:00
Joint Meeting: Portfolio Committee on Communications and Portfolio Committee on Public Service and Administration, (National Assembly), [Briefing on the legislative roles, collaboration, interface and challenges encountered in the development of e-governance and digitalisation frameworks in the public service by the following: Department of Public Service and Administration, Department of Communications and Digital Technologies and State Information Technology Agency], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:30-13:00
FRIDAY, 13 NOVEMBER 2020
Constitutional Review Committee, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Briefing on the legal opinion regarding submissions received; Further Committee deliberations on the submissions and the legal opinion received], Virtual Meeting Platform, 11:00-13:00
Joint Standing Committee on the Financial Management of Parliament, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the Secretary to Parliament on progress made in the finalisation of the regulations in terms of Chapter 9 of the FMPPLA], Virtual Meeting Platform, 12:00-15:00
TUESDAY, 17 NOVEMBER 2020
Portfolio Committee on Communications, (National Assembly), [Briefing by MDDA on the findings of the Auditor-General; Adoption of outstanding minutes], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-12:00
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Briefing on the 2010-20 Annual Report by Department of Traditional Affairs (DTA)], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Discussion on the work done by the National House of Traditional Leaders (NHTL)], Virtual Meeting Platform, 19:00-22:00
WEDNESDAY, 18 NOVEMBER 2020
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Briefing on the 2019-20 Annual Report by the CRL Rights Commission], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Discussion on the work of the CRL Rights Commission], Virtual Meeting Platform, 19:00-22:00
FRIDAY, 20 NOVEMBER 2020
Constitutional Review Committee, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Consideration and adoption of Committee Reports and minutes], Virtual Meeting Platform, 11:00-13:00
Joint Standing Committee on the Financial Management of Parliament, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by Secretary to Parliament on the institution’s performance in the 2nd quarter of the 2020/21 financial year], Virtual Meeting Platform, 12:00-15:00
TUESDAY, 24 NOVEMBER 2020
Portfolio Committee on Communications, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Communications and Digital Technologies and the Universal Service Access Agency of South Africa on their responses to the Organisation Undoing Tax Abuse (OUTA); Adoption of minutes], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-12:00
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Interaction on the State of Mangaung Metropolitan Municipality by: Mangaug Metropolitan Municipality;Office of the Auditor-General of South Africa (AGSA); SALGA; Provincial Treasury; Provincial Cooperative Governance, Human Settlements and Traditional Affairs; Department of Cooperative Governance (DCoG); Municipal Demarcation Board (Amalgamation of Mangaung Metropolitan Municipality and Naledi Local Municipality)], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-13:00
WEDNESDAY, 25 NOVEMBER 2020
Portfolio Committee on Communications, (National Assembly), [Follow-up discussions emanating from the Round Table discussions on public broadcasting], Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-12:00
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Interaction on the State of Ngaka-Moderi Molema District Municipality by: Include Matlosana; Ngaka-Moderi Molema District Municipality; Office of the Auditor-General of South Africa (AGSA); SALGA; Provincial Treasury; Provincial Department of Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs; Department of Cooperative Governance (DCoG), Virtual Meeting Platform, 09:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the MEC for Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs on the progress on S139 interventions in North West], Virtual Meeting Platform, 19:00-22:00
FRIDAY, 27 NOVEMBER 2020
Joint Standing Committee on the Financial Management of Parliament, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Planning for the JSCFMP’s Strategic Plan: presentation of proposal; Consideration and adoption of the Committee’s report on Parliament’s performance in the second quarter of 2020/21; and committee minutes], Virtual Meeting Platform, 12:00-15:00
Meeting Cancellations
Committee |
Date |
Agenda |
Reason |
|
|
|
|
Approved Workshops
Committee |
Date |
Destination |
Purpose |
|
|
|
|
Approved Local Trips
Committee |
Date |
Destination |
Purpose |
|
|
|
|
Approved International Trips
Committee |
Date |
Destination |
Purpose |
|
|
|
|
Cancelled/Postponed Local/ International Trips
Committee |
Date |
Destination |
Reason |
|
|
|
|
Name of Committee |
Committee Secretary (CS) |
Contact Number |
Joint Committee on Ethics and Members’ Interests |
CS: Lusanda Myoli Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3849 082 658 1533 |
Ad Hoc Committee on the Appointment of the Auditor-General |
CS: Peter-Paul Mbele Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 8072 083 412 1577
|
Ad Hoc Committee to initiate and Introduce Legislation amending Section 25 of the Constitution |
CS: Vhonani Ramaano Email: [email protected]
CS: Pilate Gwebu Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3820 083 709 8427
021 403 8257 083 709 8395 |
Joint Standing Committee on Defence |
CS: Pat Jayiya Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3661 081 441 0345 |
Joint Standing Committee on the Financial Management of Parliament |
CS: Cindy Balie Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3667 083 547 4115 |
Joint Standing Committee on Intelligence |
Committee Coordinator: Ntombe Mbuqe Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 2793 083 709 8432 |
Committee on Multi-Party Women’s Caucus |
CS: Mandy Balie
Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3673 083 709 8431 079 900 4796 |
Constitutional Review Committee |
CS: Pilate Gwebu Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 8257 083 709 8395 |
Portfolio Committee on Agriculture, Land Reform and Rural Development |
CS: Albertina Kakaza Email: [email protected]
CS: Phumla Nyamza Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3765 083 709 8391
021 403 3852 083 709 8492 |
Portfolio Committee on Basic Education |
CS: Llewellyn Brown Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3764 083 709 8450 |
Portfolio Committee on Communications |
CS: Thembinkosi Ngoma Email: [email protected]
CS: Hajiera Salie Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3733 083 709 8407
021 403 8264 061 472 9191 |
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs |
CS: Shereen Cassiem Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3769 083 709 8533 |
Portfolio Committee on Defence and Military Veterans |
CS: Bryan Mantyi Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3796 083 709 8428 |
Portfolio Committee on Environment, Forestry and Fisheries |
CS: Tyhileka Madubela Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3713 083 709 8401 |
Portfolio Committee on Employment and Labour |
CS: Zolani Sakasa Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3735 083 709 8488 |
Portfolio Committee on Health |
CS: Vuyokazi Majalamba Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3770 083 709 8522 |
Portfolio Committee on Higher Education, Science and Technology |
CS: Anele Kabingesi Email: [email protected]
CS: Shanaaz Isaacs Email:
|
021 403 3760 083 412 1585
021 403 3763 083 709 8536 |
Portfolio Committee on Home Affairs |
CS: Eddie Mathonsi Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3826 083 709 8523 |
Portfolio Committee on Human Settlements, Water and Sanitation |
CS: Kholiswa Pasiya-Mndende Email:
|
021 403 3725 083 709 8495 |
Portfolio Committee on International Relations and Cooperation |
CS: Lubabalo Sigwela Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3808 083 709 8508 |
Portfolio Committee on Justice and Correctional Services |
CS: Vhonani Ramaano Email: [email protected]
CS: Siyabamkela Mthonjeni Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3820 083 709 8427
021 403 3734 083 709 8390 |
Portfolio Committee on Mineral Resources and Energy |
CS: Ayanda Boss Email: [email protected]
CS: Arico Kotze Email:
|
021 403 3768 083 709 8515
021 403 3662 083 709 8470 |
Portfolio Committee on Police |
CS: Babalwa Mbengo Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3741 083 709 8489 |
Portfolio Committee on Women, Youth and Persons with Disabilities |
CS: Neliswa Nobatana Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3840 083 709 8472 |
Portfolio Committee on Public Enterprises |
CS: Disang Mocumi Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 8115 083 709 8512 |
Portfolio Committee on Public Service and Administration |
CS: Masixole Zibeko Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 8445 083 709 8531 |
Portfolio Committee on Public Works and Infrastructure |
CS: Nola Matinise Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3780 083 709 8397 |
Portfolio Committee on Small Business Development |
CS: King Kunene Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3772 082 335 2839 071 363 2252 |
Portfolio Committee on Social Development |
CS: Lindiwe Ntsabo Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 8230 083 709 8524 |
Portfolio Committee on Sport, Arts and Culture |
CS: Ajabulile Mtiya Email: [email protected]
CS: Zoleka Kula Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 8106 083 709 8389
021 403 8646 083 707 2185 |
Portfolio Committee on Tourism |
CS: Jerry Boltina Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 8270 083 338 3950 |
Portfolio Committee on Trade and Industry |
CS: Andre Hermans Email: [email protected]
CS: Tenda Madima Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3776 083 709 8482 021 403 3822 083 709 8419 |
Portfolio Committee on Transport |
CS: Valerie Carelse Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3272 083 709 8445 |
Standing Committee on Finance |
CS: Allan Wicomb Email: [email protected]
CS: Teboho Sepanya Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3759 083 412 1475
021 403 3738 071 363 2349 |
Standing Committee on Appropriations |
CS: Darrin Arends Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 8105 071 363 2273 |
Standing Committee on Public Accounts |
CS: Ntombi Nkabinde Email: [email protected]
CS: Ben Kali Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 2376 083 709 8474
021 403 3774 083 709 8392 |
Committee on the Auditor General |
CS: Peter-Paul Mbele Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 8072 083 412 1577 |
Select Committee on Education and Technology, Sport, Arts and Culture |
CS: Noluthando Skaka Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3751 083 709 8520 |
Select Committee on Health and Social Services |
CS: Marcelle Williams Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3799 083 709 8451 |
Select Committee on Transport, Public Service and Administration, Public Works and Infrastructure |
CS: Hlupheka Mtileni Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 8077 083 709 8448 |
Select Committee on Trade and Industry, Economic Development, Small Business Development, Tourism, Employment and Labour |
CS: Grace Dinizulu Email: [email protected]
CS: Mahdiyah Solomons Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3779 083 709 8393
021 403 3844 083 709 8527
|
Select Committee on Finance |
CS: Nkululeko Mangweni Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3782 061 438 9448 |
Select Committee on Appropriations |
CS: Lubabalo Nodada Email: [email protected]
CS: Estelle Grunewald Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3669 083 412 1526
021 403 3843 071 363 2257 |
Select Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, Water and Sanitation and Human Settlements |
CS: Moses Manele Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3823 083 709 8534 |
Select Committee on Security and Justice |
CS: Gurshwyn Dixon Email: [email protected]
CS: Zolani Rento Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3771 083 709 8513
021 403 8071 083 707 2188 |
Select Committee on Petitions and Executive Undertakings |
CS: Nkanyiso Mkhize Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 8086 061 438 7303 |
Select Committee on Land Reform, Environment, Mineral Resources and Energy |
CS: Asgar Bawa Email: [email protected]
|
021 403 3762 083 709 8530 |
Select Committee on Public Enterprises and Communication |
CS: Phumelele Sibisi Email:
|
021 403 3660 083 709 8449 |