Daily Schedule for 2020-03-02
[MONDAY, 02 MARCH 2020] FIRST SESSION, SIXTH PARLIAMENT
PARLIAMENT OF THE
REPUBLIC OF SOUTH AFRICA
_______________
NATIONAL ASSEMBLY
AND
NATIONAL COUNCIL OF PROVINCES
_____________
MEETINGS OF
COMMITTEES
_______________
NB: Please note that this document is subject to frequent updating. Stakeholders wishing to attend meetings listed here should contact the relevant contact numbers to ascertain whether the agendas for the meetings have been amended. For contact numbers see Appendix A.
TUESDAY, 3 MARCH 2020
Portfolio Committee on Trade and Industry, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Minister on SONA and Budget as it relates to the DTI and EDD’s mandate; Briefing by the DTI and the EDD on its 3rd quarter financial and non-financial performance], Committee Room V119, First Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Agriculture, Land Reform and Rural Development, (National Assembly), [Response by DALRRD on the comments/questions raised by the Committee on SONA, Presidential Stimulus Package and District-based approach/model presentation in the meeting held on 18 February 2020; Briefing by the Commission on Restitution of Land Rights on the old order claims and Project Kuyasa], Committee Room E249, Second Floor, National Assembly Building, 09:00-14:00
Portfolio Committee on Basic Education, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Basic Education on a Status Update on Migration of Early Childhood Development (ECD) from the Department of Social Development to the Department of Basic Education (Invitation to Portfolio Committee on Social Development); Briefing by Ilifa Labantwana (NGO) on tracking progress in ECD service delivery; Consideration of outstanding draft minutes and draft reports], Committee Room M46, Ground Floor, Marks Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Environmental, Forestry and Fisheries, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the DEFF on the Third Quarterly Reports for 2019/20; Briefing by the SANParks and Isimangaliso Wetland Park Authority on their Third Quarterly Reports for 2019/20], Venue to be confirmed, 09:30-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Human Settlements, Water and Sanitation, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Regional Department of Water and Sanitation and National Department of Water and Sanitation on access to provision of water to residents in Limpopo via the Nandoni and de Hoop Dam], Good Hope Chamber, Ground Floor, Good Hope Building, 09:30-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Higher Education, Science and Technology, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the University of KwaZulu-Natal (UKZN), University of the Western Cape (UWC) and University of Fort Hare on their state of affairs; Briefing by the National Student Financial Aid Scheme (NSFAS) on disbursement of funding and allowances to students at UKZN, UWC and UFH], Committee Room V475, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Home Affairs, (National Assembly), [Briefing by National Treasury on budgets increase of the Department of Home Affairs and the Electoral Commission for 2020-21 financial year; Briefing by the Department of Home Affairs, the Electoral Commission and Government Printing Works on budgets for 2020-21 financial year], Committee Room V227, Second Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Women, Youth and Persons with Disabilities, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Commission on Gender Equality on 2&3 quarterly reports for 2019/20; Consideration and adoption of minutes], Venue to be confirmed, 09:30-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Report on outcomes of forensic investigations in local government by: Special Investigative Unit (SIU); National Prosecuting Authority (NPA); Directorate for Priority Crimes (Hawks); Department of Cooperative Governance (DCoG)], Committee Room G26, Ground Floor, National Assembly Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Tourism, (National Assembly), [Meeting with the National House of Traditional Leaders (NHTL) to discuss: The State of Tourism in Rural Areas, especially in Villages and Small Towns in South Africa (programmes and approach to tourism development in villages and small towns); Committee oversight approach to tourism development; Draft Committee Programme for Second Term, 2020; Draft minutes], Committee Room M515, Fifth Floor, Marks Building, 10:00-12:45
Portfolio Committee on Communications, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Competition Commission and the Independent Communications Authority of South Africa (ICASA) on the reduction of cost to communicate; Deliberation and adoption of report recommending candidates for appointment to the ICASA Council], Venue to be confirmed, 10:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Transport, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Transport on its 2019/20 second and third quarter expenditures; Consideration and adoption of minutes of proceedings], Committee Room M314, Third Floor, Marks Building, 10:00-13:00
Joint Meeting: Standing Committee on Finance, Standing Committee on Appropriations, Select Committee on Finance and Select Committee on Appropriations, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by Parliamentary Budget Office (PBO) on the 2020 Budget (and Financial and Fiscal Commission (FFC) on the 2020 Budget - briefing for Finance Committees)], Old Assembly Chamber, Ground Floor, Old Assembly Building, 10:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Justice and Correctional Services, (National Assembly), [Responses by the Department and deliberations on Judicial Matters Amendment Bill; Responses by the Department and deliberations on the Recognition of Customary Marriages Amendment Bill; Briefing by the Magistrate Commission on disciplinary matters and on systematic challenges relating to disciplinary matters; Adoption of draft Committee Report on the Treaty between the Republic of South Africa and the Republic of Bangladesh on Extradition, tabled in terms of section 231(2) of the Constitution, 1996; Adoption of draft Committee Report on Treaty between the Republic of South Africa and the Republic of Bangladesh on Mutual Legal Assistance in Criminal Matters, tabled in terms of section 231(2) of the Constitution, 1996], Committee Room M514, Fifth Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
WEDNESDAY, 4 MARCH 2020
Portfolio Committee on Employment and Labour, (National Assembly), [Briefing by Department of Employment and Labour (DEL) on the 2nd Quarterly Performance of the following entities: CCMA; and UIF; Consideration for adoption of the Draft Committee Programme Term 1 of 2020], Committee Room M315, Third Floor, Marks Building, 09:00
Portfolio Committee on Transport, (National Assembly), [Public Hearings on the Civil Aviation Amendment Bill [B44-2018]], Good Hope Chamber, Ground Floor, Good Hope Building, 09:00-15:00
Portfolio Committee on Public Service and Administration, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Public Service Commission on the Guide on Governance Practice for Executive Authorities and Heads of Department; The Department of Planning Monitoring and Evaluation to brief the Portfolio Committee on the legislative reform regarding the progress of finalising the Integrated Planning Framework Bill; Statistics South Africa to brief the Committee on the legislative reform regarding the amendments to Statistics Act of 1999; Consideration and adoption of the second and third term performance of 2019/20 financial year report (DPME); Consideration and adoption of the previous Committee minutes], Committee Room S26, First Floor, NCOP Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Deliberations on the Local Government: Municipal Systems Amendment Bill [B2-2019]], Committee Room G26, Ground Floor, National Assembly Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Justice and Correctional Services, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the National Prosecuting Authority on the second and third quarter performance against spending 2019/20; Focus areas: The recruitment plan and the Aspirant Prosecutors Programme; Progress in establishing the Investigative Directorate], Committee Room M514, Fifth Floor, Marks Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Police, (National Assembly), [Continuation of the Briefing by SAPS on Quarterly Reports (Q1, 2 and 3)], Committee Room V475, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Public Works and Infrastructure, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of minutes; Briefing by the DPWI and PMTE on the 2019/20 Third quarter financial performance], Venue to be confirmed, 09:30-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Small Business Development, (National Assembly), [Consideration and Adoption of minutes; Briefing on 2019/20 Quarter Three Performance Report by the Department of Small Business Development and its entities], Committee Room E305, Third Floor, National Assembly Building, 09:30-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Health, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Health on the National Health Insurance Pilot Districts Evaluation Report], Committee Room E249, Second Floor, National Assembly Building, 09:30-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Trade and Industry, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the DTI, the DST and CIPC on the impact of implementation with respect to the Protection, Promotion, Development and Management of the Indigenous Knowledge Act (No. 6 of 2019) on Intellectual Property Laws Amendment Act (No. 28 of 2013)], Committee Room M201, Second Floor, Marks Building, 09:30-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Defence and Military Veterans, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Defence on the Military Discipline Bill [B21-2019]], Committee Room 1, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street Building, 10:00-13:00
Joint Meeting: Standing Committee on Finance and Select Committee on Finance, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Public hearings on the 2020 Fiscal Framework and Revenue Proposals], Old Assembly Chamber, Ground Floor, Old Assembly Building, 10:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Social Development, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Social Development in response to the public input; Consideration of inputs on the Social Assistance Amendment Bill [B8-2018]], Committee Room V119, First Floor, Old Assembly Building, 10:00-13:00
Standing Committee on Appropriations, (National Assembly), [Presentation by the Financial and Fiscal Commission (FFC) on the 2020 National Budget focusing on expenditure and the Division of Revenue], Committee Room V226, Second Floor, Old Assembly Building, 10:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on International Relations and Cooperation, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of the draft report on the New York fact-finding oversight report; Consideration and adoption of draft Committee minutes], Committee Room 2, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street Building, 10:00
Joint Standing Committee on Intelligence, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [CLOSED MEETING], Room 301, Third Floor, Africa House, 08:30
Powers and Privileges Committee, [Consideration and adoption of draft agenda; Consideration and adoption of draft minutes of 25 February 2020; Matters arising; Members’ orientation on the work of the Committee; Consideration of draft Committee programme], Committee Room E340, Third Floor, National Assembly Building, 12:00-15:00
THURSDAY, 5 MARCH 2020
Joint Standing Committee on Defence, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by National Conventional Arms Control Committee (NCACC) on 2018 & 2019 Annual Reports], Committee Room M314, Third Floor, Marks Building, 12:30-14:00
FRIDAY, 6 MARCH 2020
Joint Standing Committee on Intelligence, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [CLOSED MEETING], Room 301, Third Floor, Africa House, 08:30
Joint Meeting: Standing Committee on Finance and Select Committee on Finance, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Responses by National Treasury to the public submissions on the 2020 Fiscal Framework and Revenue Proposals], Committee Room V475, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:00-12:00
Portfolio Committee on Justice and Correctional Services (Subcommittee on Correctional Services), (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Correctional Services on Remand Detention with specific focus on the following: Programmes for Remand Detainee Children; Remand detainees with Bail of less than R1000], Committee Room M314, Third Floor, Marks Building, 09:00
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Deliberations on the Local Government: Municipal Systems Amendment Bill [B2-2019]], Committee Room G26, Ground Floor, National Assembly Building, 09:30
TUESDAY, 10 MARCH 2020
Portfolio Committee on Basic Education, (National Assembly), [Consideration of outstanding draft minutes and draft reports; Briefing by the Department of Basic Education on an Update on the Programmes for Improving the Foundational Skills of Literacy and Numeracy], Committee Room 2, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street Building, 09:30-12:30
Portfolio Committee on Environmental, Forestry and Fisheries, (National Assembly), [Training by PGA on the implementation of Treaties on Fishing and Sustainable Development; and Report back by the DEFF on the COP25 outcomes and implications for South Africa], Venue to be confirmed, 09:30-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Police, (National Assembly), [Justice Crime Prevention and Security (JCPS) Cluster; Child murders in SA], Venue to be confirmed, 09:30-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Human Settlements, Water and Sanitation, (National Assembly), [Presentation by the Department of Water and Sanitation and Department of Human Settlements on the implications of the State of the Nation for the respective sectors], Good Hope Chamber, Ground Floor, Good Hope Building, 09:30-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Indaba with the South African Religious Forum (SARF)]], Committee Room G26, Ground Floor, National Assembly Building, 09:30
Joint Meeting: Portfolio Committee on Communications and Portfolio Committee on Sports, Arts and Culture, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Independent Communications Authority of South Africa (ICASA) on Sports Broadcast Regulations], Venue to be confirmed, 10:00-13:00
WEDNESDAY, 11 MARCH 2020
Select Committee on Petitions and Executive Undertakings, (National Council of Provinces), [Overseeing and scrutinising the implementation of the executive undertakings: Made by the Minister of Higher Education and Training (at sitting on 29 May 2018); Minister of Basic Education (at sitting on 14 June 2018)], Committee Room S35, First Floor, NCOP Building, 09:00
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Indaba with the South African Religious Forum (SARF)]], Committee Room G26, Ground Floor, National Assembly Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Public Service and Administration, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Offices of the Premier for Gauteng, KwaZulu-Natal and Eastern Cape Provinces on the 30-day payment of service providers and prohibition of public servants doing business with the state; An update on the nature of the disciplinary cases in the public service as per Section 16B of the Public Service Act and its implication on the budget; Consideration and adoption of the previous Committee minutes], Committee Room GH42, Ground Floor, Good Hope Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Police, (National Assembly), [Consideration of Petitions], Committee Room V475, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Public Works and Infrastructure, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of minutes; Briefing by the DPWI on the necessary steps taken to escalate the transformation of the IDT into a properly resourced, socially relevant entity that is enabled to project manage social infrastructure projects, as well as collect the necessary management fees from client departments with which to run its business in a financially sustainable manner], Venue to be confirmed, 09:30-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Small Business Development, (National Assembly), [Consideration and Adoption of minutes; Briefing by the Department of Small Business Development on the Blended Funding Model and plans for 100 billion fund for SMMEs; Briefing by both Small Enterprise Development Agency (Seda) and Small Enterprise Finance Agency (sefa) on progress with plans on coordinated approach in assisting small enterprises], Committee Room E305, Third Floor, National Assembly Building, 09:30-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Defence and Military Veterans, (National Assembly), [Responses by the Department of Defence (DOD) to the Submissions on the Military Discipline Bill [B21-2019]], Committee Room 1, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street Building, 10:00
Select Committee on Transport, Public Service and Administration, Public Works and Infrastructure, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the Road Traffic Management Corporation (RMTC) on its Annual Report], Committee Room M314, Third Floor, Marks Building, 10:00-13:00
Select Committee on Public Enterprises and Communication, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the Department of Communications and Digital Technologies on the spectrum policy with specific reference to completion (including SMMEs), licensing conditions, low data costs and socio-economic impact; Consideration of outstanding minutes], Committee Room M515, Fifth Floor, Marks Building, 10:00-13:00
Joint Standing Committee on Intelligence, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [CLOSED MEETING], Room 301, Third Floor, Africa House, 08:30
Select Committee on Appropriations, (National Council of Provinces), [Committee Induction Engagement with Stakeholders], Committee Room M46, Ground Floor, Marks Building, 10:00-16:00
Joint Standing Committee on the Financial Management of Parliament, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Preparatory briefings by the Committee’s research team on Parliament’s draft strategic plan], Committee Room M315, Third Floor, Marks Building, 13:00-14:00
Joint Standing Committee on the Financial Management of Parliament, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the Executive Authority/ Secretary to Parliament on the Sixth Parliament’s draft Strategic Plan; Progress report by the Executive Authority on the implementation of the Public Service Commission’s recommendations emanating from its inquiry into the tragic death of Mr L Garane in September 2018], Old Assembly Chamber, Ground Floor, Old Assembly Building, 17:00-20:00
FRIDAY, 13 MARCH 2020
Portfolio Committee on Human Settlements, Water and Sanitation, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of oversight report to Limpopo and Gauteng], Committee Room M514, Fifth Floor, Marks Building, 09:30-13:00
TUESDAY, 17 MARCH 2020
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Colloquium with the religious sector on the regulation of harmful religious practices], Committee Room G26, Ground Floor, National Assembly Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Basic Education, (National Assembly), [Consideration of outstanding draft minutes and draft reports; Briefing by the Department of Basic Education on ICT Roll-Out], Committee Room V119, First Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30-12:30
Portfolio Committee on Environmental, Forestry and Fisheries, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the DEFF Entities on the Third Quarterly Reports for 2019/2020; SANBI and SAWS], Venue to be confirmed, 09:30-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Human Settlements, Water and Sanitation, (National Assembly), [Progress report on the intervention by the Department of Water and Sanitation of the rehabilitation of the wastewater treatment plants in Sebokeng and Hammanskraal, ERWAT and Magalies Water and regional and national Department of Water and Sanitation], Committee Room V475, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Communications, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the South African Communications Forum on the state of the ICT sector; Briefing by the National Association of Broadcasters on the state of the Broadcasting sector; Consideration and adoption of the report of the Minister of Communications on the appointment of four Councillors for the Independent Communications Authority of South Africa (ICASA) Council; Shortlisting of candidates for the Media Development and Diversity Agency (MDDA) Board], Venue to be confirmed, 10:30-13:00
WEDNESDAY, 18 MARCH 2020
Portfolio Committee on Public Service and Administration, (National Assembly), [Public Service Commission to brief the Committee on the State of the Public Service in terms of the adherence of the values and principles of public administration; The Department of Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation to brief the Committee on the Mandate Paper (Annual Budget prioritisation) in the public service; Brand South Africa to brief the Committee on the activities undertaken internationally to market and brand the country; Consideration and adoption of the previous Committee minutes], Committee Room GH42, Ground Floor, Good Hope Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Colloquium with the religious sector on the regulation of harmful religious practices], Committee Room G26, Ground Floor, National Assembly Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Police, (National Assembly), [Progress report on Firearm Amnesty, expired licence and renewal of firearms], Committee Room V475, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Small Business Development, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of minutes; Briefing on outcomes of Forensic Investigation Reports], Committee Room V226, Second Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Defence and Military Veterans, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Defence (DOD) on Cyber Warfare Policy Framework; Adoption of outstanding Reports and Minutes; Consideration of Second Term Committee Programme], Committee Room V119, First Floor, Old Assembly Building, 10:00
Joint Standing Committee on Intelligence, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [CLOSED MEETING], Room 301, Third Floor, Africa House, 08:30
FRIDAY, 20 MARCH 2020
Portfolio Committee on Human Settlements, Water and Sanitation, (National Assembly), [Adoption of the 2nd term Programme of the Portfolio Committee], Committee Room V454, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30-13:00
Meeting Cancellations
Committee |
Date |
Agenda |
Reason |
|
|
|
|
Approved Workshops
Committee |
Date |
Destination |
Purpose |
|
|
|
|
Approved Local Trips
Committee |
Date |
Destination |
Purpose |
|
|
|
|
Approved International Trips
Committee |
Date |
Destination |
Purpose |
|
|
|
|
Cancelled/Postponed Local/ International Trips
Committee |
Date |
Destination |
Reason |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint Committee on Ethics and Members’ Interests |
CS: Lusanda Myoli |
021 403 3849 |
Ad Hoc Committee to initiate and Introduce Legislation amending Section 25 of the Constitution |
CS: Vhonani Ramaano |
021 403 3820 |
Joint Standing Committee on Defence |
CS: Pat Jayiya |
021 403 3661 |
Joint Standing Committee on the Financial Management of Parliament |
CS: Cindy Balie |
021 403 3667 |
Joint Standing Committee on Intelligence |
Committee Coordinator: |
021 403 2793 |
Committee on Multi-Party Women’s Caucus |
CS: Mandy Balie |
021 403 3673 |
Constitutional Review Committee |
CS: Pilate Gwebu |
021 403 8257 |
Portfolio Committee on Agriculture, Land Reform and Rural Development |
CS: Albertina Kakaza |
021 403 3765 |
Portfolio Committee on Basic Education |
CS: Llewellyn Brown |
021 403 3764 |
Portfolio Committee on Communications |
CS: Thembinkosi Ngoma |
021 403 3733 |
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs |
CS: Shereen Cassiem |
021 403 3769 |
Portfolio Committee on Defence and Military Veterans |
CS: Bryan Mantyi |
021 403 3796 |
Portfolio Committee on Environment, Forestry and Fisheries |
CS: Tyhileka Madubela |
021 403 3713 |
Portfolio Committee on Employment and Labour |
CS: Zolani Sakasa |
021 403 3735 |
Portfolio Committee on Health |
CS: Vuyokazi Majalamba |
021 403 3770 |
Portfolio Committee on Higher Education, Science and Technology |
CS: Anele Kabingesi |
021 403 3760 |
Portfolio Committee on Home Affairs |
CS: Eddie Mathonsi |
021 403 3826 |
Portfolio Committee on Human Settlements, Water and Sanitation |
CS: Kholiswa Pasiya-Mndende |
021 403 3725 |
Portfolio Committee on International Relations and Cooperation |
CS: Lubabalo Sigwela |
021 403 3808 |
Portfolio Committee on Justice and Correctional Services |
CS: Vhonani Ramaano |
021 403 3820 |
Portfolio Committee on Mineral Resources and Energy |
CS: Ayanda Boss |
021 403 3768 |
Portfolio Committee on Police |
CS: Babalwa Mbengo |
021 403 3741 |
Portfolio Committee on Women, Youth and Persons with Disabilities |
CS: Neliswa Nobatana |
021 403 3840 |
Portfolio Committee on Public Enterprises |
CS: Disang Mocumi |
021 403 8115 |
Portfolio Committee on Public Service and Administration |
CS: Masixole Zibeko |
021 403 8445 |
Portfolio Committee on Public Works and Infrastructure |
CS: Nola Jobodwana |
021 403 3780 |
Portfolio Committee on Small Business Development |
CS: King Kunene |
021 403 3772 |
Portfolio Committee on Social Development |
CS: Lindiwe Ntsabo |
021 403 8230 |
Portfolio Committee on Sports, Arts and Culture |
CS: Ajabulile Mtiya |
021 403 8106 |
Portfolio Committee on Tourism |
CS: Jerry Boltina |
021 403 8270 |
Portfolio Committee on Trade and Industry |
CS: Andre Hermans |
021 403 3776 |
Portfolio Committee on Transport |
CS: Valerie Carelse |
021 403 3272 |
Standing Committee on Finance |
CS: Allan Wicomb |
021 403 3759 |
Standing Committee on Appropriations |
CS: Darrin Arends |
021 403 8105 |
Standing Committee on Public Accounts |
CS: Ntombi Nkabinde |
021 403 2376 |
Committee on the Auditor General |
CS: Peter-Paul Mbele |
021 403 8072 |
Select Committee on Education and Technology, Sports, Arts and Culture |
CS: Noluthando Skaka |
021 403 3751 |
Select Committee on Health and Social Services |
CS: Marcelle Williams |
021 403 3799 |
Select Committee on Transport, Public Service and Administration, Public Works and Infrastructure |
CS: Hlupheka Mtileni |
021 403 8077 |
Select Committee on Trade and Industry, Economic Development, Small Business Development, Tourism, Employment and Labour |
CS: Grace Dinizulu |
021 403 3779 |
Select Committee on Finance |
CS: Nkululeko Mangweni |
021 403 3782 |
Select Committee on Appropriations |
CS: Lubabalo Nodada |
021 403 3669 |
Select Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, Water and Sanitation and Human Settlements |
CS: Moses Manele |
021 403 3823 |
Select Committee on Security and Justice |
CS: Gurshwyn Dixon |
021 403 3771 |
Select Committee on Petitions and Executive Undertakings |
CS: Nkanyiso Mkhize |
021 403 8086 |
Select Committee on Land Reform, Environment, Mineral Resources and Energy |
CS: Asgar Bawa |
021 403 3762 |
Select Committee on Public Enterprises and Communication |
CS: Phumelele Sibisi |
021 403 3660 |
|
|
|