Daily Schedule for 2019-11-19
[TUEDAY, 19 NOVEMBER 2019] FIRST SESSION, SIXTH PARLIAMENT
PARLIAMENT OF THE
REPUBLIC OF SOUTH AFRICA
_______________
NATIONAL ASSEMBLY
AND
NATIONAL COUNCIL OF PROVINCES
_____________
MEETINGS OF
COMMITTEES
_______________
NB: Please note that this document is subject to frequent updating. Stakeholders wishing to attend meetings listed here should contact the relevant contact numbers to ascertain whether the agendas for the meetings have been amended. For contact numbers see Appendix A.
TUESDAY, 19 NOVEMBER 2019
Portfolio Committee on Higher Education, Science and Technology, (National Assembly), [Parliamentary inquiry into the allegations of corruption, maladministration, nepotism and abuse of authority at the Tshwane University of Technology (TUT); Briefing by the Administrator of the University of Fort Hare (UFH) on progress report in restoring governance and administration at the University, finances, infrastructure and disbursement of NSFAS funding to students], Good Hope Chamber, Ground Floor, Good Hope Building, 08:30-13:30
Portfolio Committee on Sports, Arts and Culture, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of the Committee minutes; Briefing by the South African Heritage Resources Agency, the National Arts Council and the National Library of South Africa on their investigations and outcomes], Committee Room S35, First Floor, NCOP Building, 09:00
Portfolio Committee on Agriculture, Land Reform and Rural Development, (National Assembly), [Briefing by former Department of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries (DAFF) on the 2019/20 First Quarter (Q1) Performance and Expenditure Report; Consideration and adoption of the draft Committee minutes], Committee Room E249, Second Floor, National Assembly Building, 09:00
Standing Committee on Appropriations, (National Assembly), [Consideration and Adoption of Committee’s draft report on the 2019 Division of Revenue Amendment Bill; Briefing by the Department of Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation on the 2019/20 second quarter performance report for national departments], Committee Room M201, Second Floor, Marks Building, 09:00-13:00
Standing Committee on Public Accounts (National Assembly), [SCOPA review of 2018-2019 financial statements, deviations, expansions, irregular, fruitless and wasteful expenditure of the Department of Correctional Services.], Committee Room V454, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:00
Portfolio Committee on Home Affairs, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the DHA and IEC on 2018 High-Level Panel Recommendations on changes that needed to be done on legislation; Update by the DHA on Fireblade Aviation agreement and EOH contract], Committee Room M314, Third Floor, Marks Building, 10:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Basic Education, (National Assembly), [Consideration of outstanding Draft Minutes and Draft Reports; Briefing by the Department of Basic Education on its Second Quarterly Report 2019/20], Committee Room M515, Fifth Floor, Marks Building, 09:30-12:30
Portfolio Committee on Human Settlements, Water and Sanitation, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Human Settlements and Department of Water and Sanitation on the Second Quarter Expenditure Report (July – September 2019)], Committee Room V475, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Environment, Forestry and Fisheries, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Environment, Forestry and Fisheries Entities on their quarterly reports for the first quarter 2019/20: SANBI and SAWS], Kirstenbosch, 09:30-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Mineral Resources and Energy, (National Assembly), [Briefing and overview by the Minister of Mineral Resources and Energy, Mr GS Mantashe and the Department of Mineral Resources and Energy on the respective international agreements and partnerships with a focus on the Grand Inga Hydro Power project, South-Sudan oil agreement, Saudi Aramco agreement and the PetroSA-Rosgeo agreement], Committee Room M514, Fifth Floor, Marks Building, 09:30-13:00
Joint Meeting: Portfolio and Select Committees on Women, Youth and Persons with Disabilities, Health, Social Development, Justice and Correctional Services, Basic Education, Higher Education, Science and Technology, Police, Health & Social Services, Security & Justice, and Multi Party Women’s Caucus, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the Interim Steering Committee on Gender Based Violence and Department of Women, Youth and Persons with Disabilities on the following: The structure, representation and mandate of the Interim Steering Committee; Progress with regards to the development of the draft National Strategic Plan on Gender-Based Violence, cost of the plan and approval process; The establishment of the National Council Against Gender-Based Council, progress report and cost related to the establishment of the Council; The Emergency Response Action Plan on Gender Based Violence and Femicide], Old Assembly Chamber, Ground Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30-13:00
Standing Committee on Public Accounts, (National Assembly), [SCOPA review of 2018-2019 financial statements, deviations, expansions, irregular, fruitless and wasteful expenditure of the Department of Correctional Services], Committee Room V454, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Trade and Industry, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Competition Commission on its 2018/19 Annual Report and 2019/20 first and second quarter reports on financial and non-financial performance; Briefing by the Competition Tribunal on its 2018/19 Annual Report and 2019/20 first and second quarter reports on financial and non-financial performance], Committee Room M46, Ground Floor, Marks Building, 09:30-13:30
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the National Disaster Management Centre (NDMC)on: Recent disaster in Kwa-Zulu Natal; Reflection of progress made on disasters that occurred in the country from 2019 – 2019], Committee Room G26, Ground Floor, National Assembly Building, 10:00
Portfolio Committee on Tourism, (National Assembly), [Briefing by South African Tourism (SAT) on Marketing Investment Framework (MIF); and Draft Minutes], Committee Room 1, Ground Floor, 120 Plein Street Building, 10:00-12:45
Select Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, Water and Sanitation and Human Settlements, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the Department of Human Settlements, Water and Sanitation on 2017/2018 post audit remedial action plan and departmental approach to deal with water crisis in the municipalities; Briefing by the City of Tshwane Municipality on water crisis and intergovernmental plan / engagement to deal with the crisis], Committee GH41, Ground Floor, Good Hope Building, 10:00-13:00
Standing Committee on Finance, (National Assembly), [Briefing by SARS on the Illicit Tobacco Trade], Committee Room S12A, Ground Floor, NCOP Building, 10:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Transport, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Transport on the Civil Aviation Amendment Bill [B44-2018]; Consideration and adoption of minutes of proceedings and Committee reports], Committee Room M315, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street Building, 10:00-13:00
Select Committee on Land Reform, Environment, Mineral Resources and Energy, (National Council of Provinces), [Continuation of committee deliberations on Subordinate legislation affecting provinces, relating to Domestic Trade in Rhinoceros Horns, in terms of the National Environmental Management: Biodiversity Act, 2004 (Act No 10 of 2004) with the Department of Environment, Forestry and Fisheries, with possible finalization by the Committee; Committee discussion and possible recommendations on the committee’s Pretoria oversight report; Consideration and Adoption of Minutes], Committee Room V227, Second Floor, Old Assembly Building, 10:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Public Service and Administration (Sub-Committee), (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of the outstanding minutes of the Committee; Deliberations and adoption of recommended candidate to be selected to serve as a Commissioner for the PSC], Committee Room V119, First Floor, Old Assembly Building, 12:00-14:00
WEDNESDAY, 20 NOVEMBER 2019
Portfolio Committee on Police, (National Assembly), [Western Cape CPF and Neighbour Watch Meeting], Committee Room M515, Fifth Floor, Marks Building, 09:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Sport, Arts and Culture, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of minutes; Briefing by the Department of Sports, Arts and Culture on the pending prioritized legislation and its objectives], Committee Room V227, Second Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on International Relations and Cooperation (National Assembly), [Briefing Department on its performance and financial report and that of the Africa Renaissance Fund for the 1st and 2nd Quarters of the 2019/2020 financial year], Committee Room M201, Second Floor, Marks Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Employment and Labour, (National Assembly), [Briefing on the First Quarterly Performance (QPR1) 2019/20 of the following entities: CF; Nedlac; and UIF; Briefing on the Labour Activation Programme of the UIF], Committee Room E249, Second Floor, National Assembly Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Public Works and Infrastructure, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of minutes; Briefing by the DPWI on the process to complete the Review of the White Paper (1997) entitled “Public Works Towards the 21st Century” as part of the process to accelerate the Public Works Bill], Committee Room S35, First Floor, NCOP Building, 09:30-12:30
Portfolio Committee on Public Service and Administration, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Public Service and Administration on the progress made with regard to the establishment of the Office of Standards and Compliance in the public service; Briefing by the Public Service Commission in monitoring Financial Disclosure Framework in the public service; Briefing by the Department of Public Service and Administration on the implementation of the Revised Determination on Other Remunerative Work to prohibit public servants from doing business with the State; Consideration and adoption of the previous Committee minutes], Committee Room V 454, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30-12:45
Portfolio Committee on Small Business Development, (National Assembly), [Briefing on 2019/20 Quarter 2 Performance Report by the Department of Small Business Development; Action Plan on Auditor-General’s Findings and Recommendations], Committee Room M514, Fifth Floor, Marks Building, 09:30-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Higher Education, Science and Technology, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Science and Innovation (DSI) on annual report of the research and development tax incentive programme, with focus on specific strategies to achieve the 1.5% government-set target and on Convention agreement between South Africa and the International Centre for Genetic Engineering and Biotechnology (ICGEB) on the establishment of an ICGEB component in RSA; Committee consideration of the Science and Technology Laws Amendment Bill [B42B-2018], Good Hope Chamber, Ground Floor, Good Hope Building, 09:30-15:00
Standing Committee on Finance, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of the Committee reports on the 2019 Taxation Laws Amendment Bill (TLAB), 2019 Tax Administration Laws Amendment Bill (TALAB), 2019 Rates and Monetary Amounts and Amendment of Revenue Laws Bill (Rates Bill)], Venue to be confirmed, 10:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Defence and Military Veterans, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Defence (DOD) Cyber Warfare capability and development; Adoption of Minutes and Reports; Consider and adopt 1st Quarter Programme for 2020], Committee Room M314, Third Floor, Marks Building, 10:00-12:30
Portfolio Committee on Social Development, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Social Development on the progress report on meeting the North Gauteng High Court deadline on foster care orders backlog; Briefing by the Department of Social Development on its second term quarterly financial and non-financial performance report for 2019/20 financial year (July – Sept 2019)], Committee Room V475, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 10:00-12:45
Portfolio Committee on Mineral Resources and Energy, (National Assembly), [Briefing by Department of Mineral Resources and Energy (DMRE) on the interventions by government as a whole to deal with the legacy issues of mining and the amount of resources devoted to dealing with ownerless and derelict mines], Committee Room V119, First Floor, Old Assembly Building, 10:00-13:00
Standing Committee on Appropriations, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Transport on the 2019 Adjustments Appropriation Bill; Adoption of Committee’s draft minutes], Committee Room 1, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street Building, 10:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Justice and Correctional Services, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the Department of Justice and Constitutional Development and the National Prosecuting Authority on their contribution to the inter-sectoral Report on the Implementation of the Criminal Law (Sexual Offences and Related Matters) Amendment Act 2018/19], Committee Room 1, Ground Floor, 120 Plein Street Building, 10:00
Select Committee on Security and Justice, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the Department of Home Affairs and SARS on the practicalities of the SARS working relationship at the border; The Legal Advisors’ briefing on the amendments to the Border Management Authority Bill [B9B-2016] (National Assembly – sec 75); Consideration and adoption of Child Justice Amendment Bill [B32B-2018] (National Assembly – sec 75); Consideration and adoption of Independent Police Investigative Directorate Amendment Bill [B25-2018] (National Assembly – sec 75)], Committee Room GH41, Ground Floor, Good Hope Building, 10:00-16:00
Standing Committee on Public Accounts, (National Assembly), [SCOPA review of 2018-2019 financial statements, deviations, expansions, irregular, fruitless and wasteful expenditure of the Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa (PRASA)], Committee Room E249, Second Floor, National Assembly Building, 18:30
FRIDAY, 22 NOVEMBER 2019
Portfolio Committee on Human Settlements, Water and Sanitation, (National Assembly), [Presentation by the Content Advisor, Human Settlements on Petitions related to Housing issues], Committee Room M514, Fifth Floor, Marks Building, 09:30-13:00
Select Committee on Security and Justice, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the SA Navy on the Operation of the Hydrographic Office and challenges experienced; Tour of the facility; Delegation departs for Parliament; Consideration and Adoption of Hydrographic Bill [B17B-2018] (National Assembly – sec 75); Consideration and adoption of the Border Management Authority Bill [B9B-2016] (National Assembly – sec 75)], Oversight Visit to the SA Navy Hydrographic Office, 10:00
TUESDAY, 26 NOVEMBER 2019
Portfolio Committee on Home Affairs, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the DHA on the strategies to resolve long queues at Home Affairs offices], Committee Room M314, Third Floor, Marks Building, 09:30
Portfolio Committee on Basic Education, (National Assembly), [Briefing and Engagement on a Submission from the Griqua People’s Heritage by: Representative of the Griqua People’s Heritage; Northern Cape Department of Education; and Department of Basic Education (DBE); Briefing by the Department of Basic Education on preparations for 2020 school readiness (incl. LTSM, PPN, Admissions, ICT Roll-out, Learners transport, NSNP, IIAL, etc.); Consideration of outstanding Draft Minutes and Draft Reports], Committee Room V119, First Floor, Old Assembly Building, 09:30-13:00
Select Committee on Health and Social Services, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the South African Social Security Agency on the Annual Report 2018/2019], Committee Room M315, Third Floor, Marks Building, 10:00-12:30
Select Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, Water and Sanitation and Human Settlements, (National Council of Provinces), [Consideration and adoption: Outstanding Committee Minutes; Outstanding Committee Reports; 2020 First Term Committee Programme], Committee Room S35, First Floor, NCOP Building, 10:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Communications, (National Assembly), [Briefing by State Information Technology Agency (SITA) on: (i) financial statements; (ii) governance and operational challenges; (iii) and action plan to respond to matters raised by the Auditor-General; Briefing by the Department of Communications & Digital Technologies on the Performance Agreements of Councillors of the Independent Communications Authority of South Africa; Adoption of outstanding minutes], Committee Room 1, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street Building, 10:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Social Development, (National Assembly), [Briefing by the South African Social Security Agency (SASSA) and National Development Agency (NDA) on their first and second term quarterly financial and non-financial performance report for 2019/20 financial year (April – September 2019)], Committee Room V475, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 10:00
WEDNESDAY, 27 NOVEMBER 2019
Portfolio Committee on Police, (National Assembly), [Briefing by IPID on progress report on the Internal Dockets Investigation conducted on case closed under “special closure”], Committee Room 1, Upper Ground Floor, 90 Plein Street Building, 09:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Public Works and Infrastructure, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of minutes; Consideration and adoption of the 2019/20 Second Quarter Report], Committee Room GH41, Ground Floor, Good Hope Building, 09:30-12:30
Portfolio Committee on Small Business Development, (National Assembly), [Briefing on 2019/20 Revised Annual Performance Plans of the Department of Small Business Development and its entities; Small Enterprise Development Agency (seda) and Small Enterprise Finance Agency (sefa)], Committee Room M314, Third Floor, Marks Building, 09:30-13:00
Select Committee on Public Enterprises and Communication, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by Transnet on the financial stability of the company and on alleged wasteful, irregular expenditures and investigations thereof], Committee Room M515, Fifth Floor, Marks Building, 10:00
Select Committee on Education and Technology, Sports, Arts and Culture, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the Pan South African Language Board (PanSALB) and Iziko Museum on their 2018/19 Annual Report], Committee Room M315, Third Floor, Marks Building, 10:00-12:30
Select Committee on Transport, Public Service and Administration, Public Works and Infrastructure, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the South African National Road Agency Limited (SANRAL) on its Annual Report], Committee Room M514, Fifth Floor, Marks Building, 10:00-13:00
Portfolio Committee on Social Development, (National Assembly), [Presentation by the Council of Social Services Professions on its funding support from the Department of Social Department and challenges pertaining to training, professionalization of social work practitioners and their conditions of employment; Presentation by the National Association of Child and Youth Care Workers on challenges encountered in the Child and Youth Care sector], Committee Room S12A, Ground Floor, NCOP Building, 10:00-12:45
Select Committee on Security and Justice, (National Council of Provinces), [Department of Justice reply to written submissions on Promotion of Access to Information Amendment Bill; Department of Justice, SAPS and National Prosecuting Authority reply to written submissions on the Cybercrimes Bill [B6B-2017] (National Assembly – sec 75); Committee deliberation on whether or not the restoration to his or her office of the National Director or Deputy National Director so removed, is recommended in terms of the National Prosecuting Authority Act, 1998 (Act No. 32 of 1998)], Committee Room V227, Second Floor, Old Assembly Building, 10:00-16:00
Joint Standing Committee on the Financial Management of Parliament, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the Committee’s content and research team on Parliament’s draft Strategic Plan; Adoption of the Committee’s report on Parliament’s performance in the first half of the 2019/20 financial year], Old Assembly Chamber, Ground Floor, Old Assembly Building, 13:00-14:00
THURSDAY, 28 NOVEMBER 2019
Joint Standing Committee on Defence, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by Chief of Defence Reserves and Chairperson of the Reserve Force Council on the mandate, challenges and achievements, as well as the outcome of the Reserve Force Indaba], Committee Room M314, Third Floor, Marks Building, 12:00-14:00
Joint Standing Committee on the Financial Management of Parliament, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the Secretary to Parliament on Parliament’s draft Strategic Plan], Committee Room V454, Fourth Floor, Old Assembly Building, 16:30-20:00 (or immediately after the plenaries in both Houses)
FRIDAY, 29 NOVEMBER 2019
Select Committee on Security and Justice, (National Council of Provinces), [Consideration and Adoption of Promotion of Access to Information Amendment Bill], Committee Room V227, Second Floor, Old Assembly Building, 10:00-16:00
TUESDAY, 3 DECEMBER 2019
Select Committee on Health and Social Services, (National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by the Medical Research Council on the Annual Report 2018/2019], Committee Room M315, Third Floor, Marks Building, 10:00-12:30
Portfolio Committee on Communications, (National Assembly), [Briefing by USAASA / USAF on: (i) financial statements; (ii) governance and operational challenges; (iii) and action plan to respond to matters raised by the Auditor-General; Adoption of all outstanding minutes and reports], Old Assembly Chamber, Ground Floor, Old Assembly Building, 10:00-13:00
WEDNESDAY, 4 DECEMBER 2019
Portfolio Committee on Small Business Development, (National Assembly), [Consideration and adoption of minutes; Briefing on processes and procedures in developing a legislation; Summary and analysis of the legislation that is administered by the Department of Small Business Development: challenges and opportunities], Committee Room S35, First Floor, NCOP Building, 09:30-13:00
Select Committee on Education and Technology, Sports, Arts and Culture, (National Council of Provinces), [Committee In-House Business], Committee Room M315, Third Floor, Marks Building, 10:00-12:30
THURSDAY, 5 DECEMBER 2019
Joint Standing Committee on Defence, (National Assembly and National Council of Provinces), [Briefing by National Conventional Arms Control Committee (NCACC) on 2018 Annual Report, the 2019 First, Second and Third Quarterly Reports; and adoption of minutes], Committee Room M314, Third Floor, Marks Building, 12:00-14:00
Meeting Cancellations
Committee |
Date |
Agenda |
Reason |
|
|
|
|
Approved Workshops
Committee |
Date |
Destination |
Purpose |
|
|
|
|
Approved Local Trips
Committee |
Date |
Destination |
Purpose |
|
|
|
|
Approved International Trips
Committee |
Date |
Destination |
Purpose |
|
|
|
|
Cancelled/Postponed Local/ International Trips
Committee |
Date |
Destination |
Reason |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint Committee on Ethics and Members’ Interests |
CS: Lusanda Myoli |
021 403 3849 |
Ad Hoc Committee to initiate and Introduce Legislation amending Section 25 of the Constitution |
CS: Vhonani Ramaano |
021 403 3820 |
Joint Standing Committee on Defence |
CS: Pat Jayiya |
021 403 3661 |
Joint Standing Committee on the Financial Management of Parliament |
CS: Cindy Balie |
021 403 3667 |
Joint Standing Committee on Intelligence |
Committee Coordinator: |
021 403 2793 |
Committee on Multi-Party Women’s Caucus |
CS: Mandy Balie |
021 403 3673 |
Constitutional Review Committee |
CS: Pilate Gwebu |
021 403 8257 |
Portfolio Committee on Agriculture, Land Reform and Rural Development |
CS: Albertina Kakaza |
021 403 3765 |
Portfolio Committee on Basic Education |
CS: Llewellyn Brown |
021 403 3764 |
Portfolio Committee on Communications |
CS: Thembinkosi Ngoma |
021 403 3733 |
Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs |
CS: Shereen Cassiem |
021 403 3769 |
Portfolio Committee on Defence and Military Veterans |
CS: Bryan Mantyi |
021 403 3796 |
Portfolio Committee on Environment, Forestry and Fisheries |
CS: Tyhileka Madubela |
021 403 3713 |
Portfolio Committee on Employment and Labour |
CS: Zolani Sakasa |
021 403 3735 |
Portfolio Committee on Health |
CS: Vuyokazi Majalamba |
021 403 3770 |
Portfolio Committee on Higher Education, Science and Technology |
CS: Anele Kabingesi |
021 403 3760 |
Portfolio Committee on Home Affairs |
CS: Eddie Mathonsi |
021 403 3826 |
Portfolio Committee on Human Settlements, Water and Sanitation |
CS: Kholiswa Pasiya-Mndende |
021 403 3725 |
Portfolio Committee on International Relations and Cooperation |
CS: Lubabalo Sigwela |
021 403 3808 |
Portfolio Committee on Justice and Correctional Services |
CS: Vhonani Ramaano |
021 403 3820 |
Portfolio Committee on Mineral Resources and Energy |
CS: Ayanda Boss |
021 403 3768 |
Portfolio Committee on Police |
CS: Babalwa Mbengo |
021 403 3741 |
Portfolio Committee on Women, Youth and Persons with Disabilities |
CS: Neliswa Nobatana |
021 403 3840 |
Portfolio Committee on Public Enterprises |
CS: Disang Mocumi |
021 403 8115 |
Portfolio Committee on Public Service and Administration |
CS: Masixole Zibeko |
021 403 8445 |
Portfolio Committee on Public Works and Infrastructure |
CS: Nola Jobodwana |
021 403 3780 |
Portfolio Committee on Small Business Development |
CS: King Kunene |
021 403 3772 |
Portfolio Committee on Social Development |
CS: Lindiwe Ntsabo |
021 403 8230 |
Portfolio Committee on Sports, Arts and Culture |
CS: Ajabulile Mtiya |
021 403 8106 |
Portfolio Committee on Tourism |
CS: Jerry Boltina |
021 403 8270 |
Portfolio Committee on Trade and Industry |
CS: Andre Hermans |
021 403 3776 |
Portfolio Committee on Transport |
CS: Valerie Carelse |
021 403 3272 |
Standing Committee on Finance |
CS: Allan Wicomb |
021 403 3759 |
Standing Committee on Appropriations |
CS: Darrin Arends |
021 403 8105 |
Standing Committee on Public Accounts |
CS: Ntombi Nkabinde |
021 403 2376 |
Committee on the Auditor General |
CS: Peter-Paul Mbele |
021 403 8072 |
Select Committee on Education and Technology, Sports, Arts and Culture |
CS: Noluthando Skaka |
021 403 3751 |
Select Committee on Health and Social Services |
CS: Marcelle Williams |
021 403 3799 |
Select Committee on Transport, Public Service and Administration, Public Works and Infrastructure |
CS: Hlupheka Mtileni |
021 403 8077 |
Select Committee on Trade and Industry, Economic Development, Small Business Development, Tourism, Employment and Labour |
CS: Grace Dinizulu |
021 403 3779 |
Select Committee on Finance |
CS: Nkululeko Mangweni |
021 403 3782 |
Select Committee on Appropriations |
CS: Lubabalo Nodada |
021 403 3669 |
Select Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, Water and Sanitation and Human Settlements |
CS: Moses Manele |
021 403 3823 |
Select Committee on Security and Justice |
CS: Gurshwyn Dixon |
021 403 3771 |
Select Committee on Petitions and Executive Undertakings |
CS: Nkanyiso Mkhize |
021 403 8086 |
Select Committee on Land Reform, Environment, Mineral Resources and Energy |
CS: Asgar Bawa |
021 403 3762 |
Select Committee on Public Enterprises and Communication |
CS: Phumelele Sibisi |
021 403 3660 |
|
|
|