Question NW397 to the Minister of Labour
15 March 2017 - NW397
Ollis, Mr IM to ask the Minister of Labour
What are the names of (a) each National Economic Development and Labour Council member in each of the four chambers and (b) the organisations that each of the specified members represent?
Reply:
DEVELOPMENT CHAMBER DELEGATES
NO. |
NAME & SURNAME |
CONSTITUENCY |
ORGANISATION |
1 |
FaniXaba |
Business |
BUSA |
2 |
Mpumalanga Myataza |
Business |
BUSA |
3 |
ZinziMgolodela |
Business |
BUSA |
4 |
Kevin Cowley |
Business |
BUSA |
5 |
Nomsa Kula |
Business |
BUSA |
6 |
SharnaJohardien |
Business |
BUSA |
7 |
ThamiSkenjana |
Business |
BBC |
8 |
Zama Ndaba |
Business |
BBC |
9 |
TafadzwaMupeti |
Business |
BBC |
10 |
Philip Maseko |
Business |
BBC |
11 |
PhilaFakude |
Business |
BUSA |
12 |
Herman Tsebe |
Community |
DPSA |
13 |
Lucas Qakaza |
Community |
SANCO |
14 |
Lawrence Bale |
Community |
SANACO |
15 |
Laura Kganyago |
Community |
WNC |
16 |
MaloseRamashala |
Community |
FSCC |
17 |
ThulaneMabuza |
Community |
SANACO |
18 |
Tumelo Zwane |
Community |
SAYC |
19 |
ThethiswaMakaya |
Community |
DPSA |
20 |
Adam Mthombeni |
Government |
DPW |
21 |
Catherine Mavi |
Government |
DPW |
22 |
NgubeThokwana |
Government |
DHS |
23 |
NolwaziMgibe |
Government |
DPW |
24 |
CJ Abrahams |
Government |
DPW |
25 |
Devan Pillay |
Government |
DPW |
26 |
Nyanisile Jack |
Government |
COGTA |
27 |
Shirley Lloyd |
Government |
DHET |
28 |
Matthew Parks |
Labour |
COSATU |
29 |
Godfrey Selematsela |
Labour |
FEDUSA |
30 |
Tom Bacote |
Labour |
NACTU |
31 |
Busisiwe Mnisi |
Labour |
NACTU |
32 |
MaloseKutumela |
Labour |
NACTU |
33 |
LuthandoBrukwe |
Labour |
COSATU |
34 |
LebogangMulaisi |
Labour |
COSATU |
35 |
Mpho Kekana |
Labour |
NACTU |
36 |
Brenda Modise |
Labour |
FEDUSA |
LABOUR MARKET CHAMBER DELEGATES
NO. |
NAME & SURNAME |
CONSTITUENCY |
ORGANISATION |
1 |
KaizerMoyane |
Business |
BUSA |
2 |
Elize van der Westhuizen |
Business |
BUSA |
3 |
Jonathan Goldberg |
Business |
BUSA |
4 |
Lucio Trentini |
Business |
BUSA |
5 |
MotsamaiMotlhamme |
Business |
BUSA |
6 |
Tommy Oliphant |
Business |
BBC |
7 |
Elias Monage |
Business |
BBC |
8 |
SharnaJohardien |
Business |
BUSA |
9 |
NavishaMitoo (Alternate) |
Business |
BBCBE |
10 |
Dr Thuthula Balfour-Kaipa |
Business |
CHAMBER OF MINES |
11 |
Aruna Ranchod |
Business |
BUSA |
12 |
Jesse Doorasamy |
Business |
Group Five |
13 |
Thembinkosi Mkalipi |
Government |
DoL |
14 |
David Khumalo |
Government |
DoL |
15 |
Ian Macun |
Government |
DoL |
16 |
Ntsoaki Mamashela |
Government |
DoL |
17 |
Setsomi Molapo |
Government |
DoL |
18 |
Stephen Rathai |
Government |
DoL |
19 |
Mbongeni Magula |
Government |
DoL |
20 |
Masilo Lefika |
Government |
DoL |
21 |
MduduziMbongwe |
Labour |
COSATU |
22 |
BhabhaliKaMaphikela - Nhlapo |
Labour |
COSATU |
23 |
Patrick Phelane |
Labour |
COSATU |
24 |
Johan van Niekerk |
Labour |
FEDUSA |
25 |
MajakhunameMphahlele |
Labour |
COSATU |
26 |
MartleKeyter |
Labour |
FEDUSA |
27 |
TumedisoModise |
Labour |
NACTU |
28 |
Matthew Parks |
Labour |
COSATU |
29 |
ZanoxoloMpendu |
Labour |
NACTU |
30 |
JanekWilimiec |
Labour |
UASA |
31 |
Louisa Nett |
Labour |
COSATU |
32 |
Mpho Kekana |
Labour |
NACTU |
PUBLIC FINANCE AND MONETARY POLICY CHAMBER DELEGATES
NO. |
NAME & SURNAME |
CONSTITUENCY |
ORGANISATION |
1 |
Paul Bondi |
Business |
BUSA |
2 |
Jeff Gable |
Business |
BUSA |
3 |
Christo Van Der Reede |
Business |
BUSA |
4 |
Olivier Serrao |
Business |
BUSA |
5 |
Tyson Sibanda |
Business |
BUSA |
6 |
StravrosNicolaou |
Business |
BUSA |
7 |
SelloRasethaba |
Business |
BBC |
8 |
George Sebulela |
Business |
BBC |
9 |
Jesse Doorasamy |
Business |
BBC |
10 |
SelvanNaicker |
Business |
BBC |
11 |
Hamlet Hlomendini |
Business |
BUSA |
12 |
Raymond Masoga |
Government |
National Treasury |
13 |
OlanoMakhubela |
Government |
National Treasury |
14 |
Basil Maseko |
Government |
National Treasury |
15 |
Ismail Momoniat |
Government |
National Treasury |
16 |
Sidney Kgara |
Labour |
NEHAWU |
17 |
GodukileMacatha |
Labour |
NUM |
18 |
Matthew Parks |
Labour |
COSATU |
19 |
Jan Mahlangu |
Labour |
COSATU |
20 |
Louise Nett |
Labour |
COSATU |
21 |
SekgotaPhochana |
Labour |
NACTU |
TRADE AND INDUSTRY CHAMBER DELEGATES
NO. |
NAME & SURNAME |
CONSTITUENCY |
ORGANISATION |
1 |
Johan Pienaar |
Business |
AGRISA |
2 |
Nico Vermeulen |
Business |
BUSA |
3 |
DanieJordaan |
Business |
BUSA |
4 |
Michael Lawrence |
Business |
NCRF |
5 |
John Purchase |
Business |
AGBIZ |
6 |
HenkLangenhoven |
Business |
COM |
7 |
DanisaBaloyi |
Business |
NBBC |
8 |
Olivier Serrao |
Business |
BUSA |
9 |
Tyson Sibanda |
Business |
BUSA |
10 |
Kurt Moore |
Business |
SALBA |
11 |
Gregory Mofokeng |
BBC |
|
12 |
Angela Dick |
Business |
TRANSMAN |
13 |
Deidre Penfold |
Business |
CAIA |
14 |
Zama Ndaba |
Business |
BUSA |
15 |
MluGanto |
Business |
BUSA |
16 |
Faried Adams |
Government |
DTI |
17 |
Tendani Ramulongo |
Government |
DTI |
18 |
Jan Magoro |
Government |
DTI |
19 |
Niki Kruger |
Government |
DTI |
20 |
TshifhiwaMahosi |
Government |
DTI |
21 |
MzikayiseMgijima |
Government |
DTI |
22 |
Tony Ehrenreich |
Labour |
COSATU |
23 |
Ashley Benjamin |
Labour |
FEDUSA |
24 |
Abraham Daniels |
Labour |
COSATU |
25 |
Etienne Vlok |
Labour |
SACTWU |
26 |
Tony Franks |
Labour |
NACTU |
27 |
MpheaneLepaku |
Labour |
COSATU |
28 |
MolefeRadinne |
Labour |
COSATU |
29 |
NokanyoYolwa |
Labour |
COSATU |
END